OKGenWeb Logo

Maps 'n' More
Created By Sharon McAllister

USGenWeb Logo

Index to P.O.'s

Site Search 

Cities, Towns, and Communities in Oklahoma

D

Town

County

Section / Township / Range

Daby

Cimarron

7 4N 8E-cm

Dacoma

Woods

11 25N 13W

Daggett

Lincoln

8 14N SE

Dague

Texas

19 6N 15E

Dail City

Woodward

26 23N 19W

Daisy

Atoka

20 1N 15E

Daisy

Harper

11 27N 22W

Dale

Pottawatomie

36 1N 2E

Daley

Alfalfa

4 26N 11W

Damon

Latimer

4 4N 19E

Dane

Major

7 20N 15W

Dannenburg

Adair

9 16N 25E

Darcia

Pittsburg

34 7N 14E

Darlington

Canadian

13 13N 8W

Darrow Jct.

Blaine

28 19N 11W

Darthie

Johnston

1 2S 8E

Darwin

Pushmataha

6 3S 15E

Davenport

Lincoln

3-10 14N SE

Davidson

Tillman

3 4S l8W

Davis

Murray

32-5 1N 2E

Davis City

Lincoln

6 16N 4E

Dawes

Mayes

20 22N 19E

Dawes

Ottawa

19 26N 22E

Dawson

Tulsa

27 20N 13E

Day

Delaware

16 2 1N 23E

Day

Noble

36 21N 2E

Dayton

Atoka

5 3S 11E

Dayton

Grant

28 25N 3W

Dean

Muskogee

10 14N 17E

Debolt

Lincoln

15 14N 3E

Dee

Beckham

27 9N 26W

Dee

Cimarron

3 3N 8E-cm

Deep Fork

Okmulgee

2 12N 13E

Deep Rock

Payne

27 18N SE

Deer Creek

Grant

21 27N 3W

Deese

Carter

4 4S 1E

Degnan

Latimer

1 5N 15E

Degroat

Rogers

33 22N 16E

Deighton

Woodward

2 20N 17W

Del City

Oklahoma

8 11N 2W

Dela

Pushmataha

21 4S 17E

Delaney

Rogers

8 21N 17E

Delaware

Nowata

31 21N 16E

Delaware

Pontotoc

 

Delaware Ridge

Pontotoc

 

Delena

Ellis

3 20N 23W

Delfin

Cimarron

10 1N 1E-cm

Delhi

Beckham

12 8N 24W

Delia

Pontotoc

 

Della

Pontotoc

31-32 4N 7E

Delnorte

Garfield

20 21N 8W

Delphine

Stephens

30 2N 8W

Deltaton

Tillman

34 3S 17W

Deltis

Dewey

27 17N 19W

Dempsey

Roger Mills

14 12N 25W

Denman

Latimer

31 6N 22E

Dennis

Beckham

32 9N 25W

Dennis

Delaware

29 24N 23E

Denny Jct.

Murray

All 1N 4E

Denoya

Osage

6 26N 6E

Dent

Lincoln

27 12N 6E

Denton

Stephens

14 2N 9W

Dentonville

Okmulgee

27 15N 11E

Denver

Cleveland

35 9N 1W

Depew

Creek

6 15N 8E

Dester

Cotton

 

Detroit

Woodward

l8 21N 20W

Devol

Cotton

20 4S 13W

Dewar

Okmulgee

4-9 11N 13E

Dewey

Custer

7-8 12N 14W

Dewey

Tulsa

18 21N 13E

Dewey

Washington

21-28-29 21N 13E

Dewright

Seminole

7N 5E

Dexter

Pushmataha

6 1N 19E

Dial

Greer

14 4N 21W

Diamond

Stephens

33 2S 8W

Dibble

McClain

33 7N 4W

Dickson

Carter

22 4S 3E

Dickson

Oklahoma

19 12N 1W

Dighton

Okmulgee

36 12N 11E

Dill

Kiowa

18 6N 19W

Dill

Washita

5-8 9N 10W

Dill City

Washita

5-8 9N 10W

Dillard

Carter

21 4S 2W

Dilley

Garfield

31 22N 3W

Dillon

Blaine

21 17N 13W

Dillworth

Kay

5 28N 1E

Diltston

Tillman

10 3S 17W

Dilya

Cimarron

25 5N 8E-cm

Dirty Creek

Muskogee

6 12N 19E

Disney

Mayes

13 23N 21E

Dix

Pawnee

9 20N 9E

Dixie

Pawnee

9 20N 9E

Dixie

Stephens

1-6 3S 4W

Dixie Paik

Stephens

e1 1S 1W

Doaksville

Choctaw

24 6S 19E

Doan's Crossing

Jackson

2S 19W

Doby

Cimarron

30 4N 5E-cm

Doby Springs

Harper

10 21N 24W

Doddsworth

Logan

20-21 5N 1W

Dodge

Delaware

8 24N 25E

Dodson

Logan

32 16N 2W

Dodson

Pittsburg

13-24 5N 13E

Doe Creek

Woodward

30 26N 17W

Doga

Osage

24N 7E

Dolberg

Pontotoc

19 2N 4E

Doley

Okfuskee

20-29 12N 8E

Dombey

Beaver

33 4N 20E-cm

Don Ton

McCurtain

25 7S 21E

Donnelly

Noble

15 20N 1W

Doolin

Texas

21 4N 10E-cm

Dora

Seminole

29 7N 6E

Dora

Sequoyah

4 11N 27E

Dora

Texas

3N 14-14E-cm

Doris

Woodward

28 21N 22W

Dot

Jackson

31-32 4N 20W

Dot

Pontotoc

2N 4E

Dotson

Nowata

4 27N 17E

Dotyville

Ottawa

36 28N 22E

Dougherty

Murray

12 2S 2E

Douglas

Garfield

30-31 21N 4W

Douglas

Oklahoma

14N 1E

Douglas City

Oklahoma

1 T13N R1W

Douthat

Ottawa

29 29N 23E

Dover

Kingfisher

2 17N 7W

Dow

Pittsburg

27 5N 16E

Dowd

Craig

l8 25N 20E

Downey

Roger Mills

17 15N 23W

Downs

Canadian

NE 1-15-5

Downs

Kingfisher

1 15N 5W

Downward Spur

Carter

13 5N 1E

Doxey

Beckham

24 10N 23W

Doxey

Roger Mills

10 11N 23W

Doyle

Stephens

31 2N 4W

Drace

Noble

33 22N 1E

Dragger

Mayes

21 21N 21E

Drake

Murray

11 2S 3E

Dresden

Carter

13-24 1S 2E

Drew

Caddo

9N 12W

Drexter

Cotton

30 1S 11W

Driftwood

Alfalfa

26-27 28N 11W

Drink

Woods

8 27N 13W

Dripping Spg.

Delaware

29 20N 25E

Driscoll

Woodward

1S 22N 17W

Druitt

Carter

3 2S 3W

Drumb

Latimer

3 5N 17E

Drumm

Alfalfa

18-19 28N 11W

Drummond

Garfield

15 21N 8W

Drumright

Creek

31-32 8N 7E

Dryden

Harmon

9 3N 25W

Duckpond

Beaver

35 2N 24E-cm

Dudley

Lincoln

35 16N 2E

Dudley

Roger Mills

33 15N 22W

Duke

Jackson

12 2N 23N

Duland

Choctaw

2 7S 1SE

Dunbar

Jackson

12 1N 20W

Dunbar

Pushmataha

19 1S 17E

Duncan

Stephens

32-5 1S 7W

Dundee

Carter

7 4S 3W

Dunlap

Harper

34 25N 23W

Durant

Bryan

6S 9E

Durdy

Muskogee

22 12N 20E

Durham

Roger Mills

24 16N 26W

Durwood

Carter

26 4S 3E

Durwood

Marshall

35 4S 3E

Dustin

Hughes

9-10 9N 12E

Dutcher

Logan

32 16N 3W

Dutton

Grady

6 8N 8W

Duva

McCurtain

1S 8S 25E

Dwight

Latimer

26 5N 17E

Dwight

Pittsburg

17-20 5N 17E

Dwight Mission

Sequoyah

2 12N 23E

Dyche

Major

21 22N 15W

Dyke

Blaine

8 17N 13W

1895 Maps

1915 Maps

1972 Maps

Township Grids

Thanks for stopping by!
Maps 'n' More

State-wide resources formerly found on Ceil's Corner 
Created By Sharon McAllister
Became an OKGenWeb Special Project  March 31, 2001
2001 - 2017 OKGenWeb

mini envelope E-mail Maps 'n' More

bug  Find any bugs or broken links?
Please Report them here
bug

Page last updated on
 Friday, December 15, 2017 

This site maintained by Mel Owings