OKGenWeb Logo

Maps 'n' More
Created By Sharon McAllister

USGenWeb Logo

Index to P.O.'s

Site Search 

Cities, Towns, and Communities in Oklahoma

S

Town

County

Section / Township / Range

Sabo

Creek

16 17N 12E

Sac and Fox Agency

Lincoln

27 14N 6E

Sacred Heart

Pottawatomie

7 6N 5E

Saddle Mountain

Kiowa

31 T5N R16W

Saddle Mountain

Kiowa

31 5N 14W

Sadle

Sequoyah

34 11N 23E

Sage

Tillman

5 3S 14W

Sageeyah

Rogers

19 22N 16E

Saint Louis

Ottawa

15-16 29N 23E

Saint Louis

Pottawatomie

14 7N 4E

Salem

McIntosh

4 10N 13E

Salem

Washita

2 8N 19W

Salem Sprlngs

Adair

33 17N 26E

Salina

Mayes

15-22 21N 20E

Saline

Delaware

18 21N 22E

Sallisaw

Adair

14 14N 24E

Sallisaw

Sequoyah

5-6 11N 24E

Salsman

Rogers

19 21N 16E

Salt Creek

Osage

3 29N 6E

Salt Fork

Grant

23 25N 4W

Salt Springs

Harper

36 27N 20W

Salt Springs

Jackson

6 2S 23W

Salton

Harmon

4 6N 26W

Sam

LeFlore

6 5N 26E

Sampsel

Cimarron

12 2N 7E-cm

Samsville

Custer

21 14N 19W

San Bernardo

Jefferson

6S 4W

Sand Siding

LeFlore

36 10N 25E

Sand Springs

Tulsa

2-11 19N 11E

Sand Spur

Bryan

26 65 7E

Sand Spur

Muskogee

7 15N 19E

Sandbluff

Choctaw

12 55 14E

Sandcreek

Grant

1 27N 8W

Sanders

Nowata

13-14-23-24 27N

Sandpit

Carter

6 5S 1W

Sands

Beaver

25 5N 26E-cm

Sandy

Garvin

2 3N 2E

Sandy

Harmon

19-20 4N 26W

Sanford

Tillman

21 3S 17W

Sansbois

Haskell

35 8N 20E

Santa Fe

Kay

24-26 28N 2E

Santa Fe

Stephens

2 2S SW

Santown

Sequoyah

9 11N 22E

Sapulpa

Creek

18N 11E

Saratoga

Woods

25 28N 20W

Sardie

Pushmataha

9 2N 18E

Sasakwa

Seminole

36 6N 7E

Satants

Oklahoma

7 12N 2W

Sater

Payne

26 18N 4E

Savanna

Pittsburg

8 4N 14E

Sawokle

Muskogee

16 16N 15E

Sawyer

Choctaw

25 65 18E

Saylor

Haskell

2 10N 22E

Sayre

Beckham

33 10N 23W

Scales

Tulsa

10 19N 13E

Scammon Hill

Ottawa

 

Schaller

Pittsburg

 

Scheidel

Washita

26 11N 19W

Schlegal

Payne

28 18N 6E

Schley

Pawnee

32 20N SE

Schofield

Tillman

6 1S 15W

Schoolton

Seminole

27 11N 8E

Schrock

Woods

24 29N 19W

Schulter

Okmulgee

9 12N 13E

Scipio

Pittsburg

29 7N 13E

Scott

Caddo

2 10N 10W

Scraper

Cherokee

33 19N 23E

Scullin

Murray

36 1N 4E

Scullyville Jct.

LeFlore

20 9N 26E

Sealy

Seminole

 

Seaman

Okmulgee

31 14N 12E

Seaton

Pottawatomie

 

Seay

Blaine

18N 10W

Sedalia

Roger Mills

9 13N 22W

Sedan

Kiowa

23 T6N R16W

Sedan

Kiowa

23 6N 15W

Seger

Washita

12 10N 15W

Seiling

Dewey

5 19N 16W

Selena Jct

Grady

19 10N SW

Selman

Comanche

7 2N 13W

Selman

Harper

20 27N 21W

Seman

Okmulgee

31 14N 13E

Seminary

Cherokee

12 17N 21E

Seminole

Seminole

27-28 9N 6E

Senora

Okmulgee

15 11N 13E

Sentinel

Washita

23 8N 19W

Sequo

Sequoyah

12N 23E

Sequoyah

Rogers

13 22N 16E

Servado

Oklahoma

1 14N 1W

Seuard

Logan

11 15N 3W

Seven Oaks

Sequoyah

26 12N 24E

Sevenoaks

Custer

6 15N 15W

Sewell

Pottawatomie

2-3 8N 3E

Shade

Texas

12 5N 18E-cm

Shady Grove

McIntosh

28 12N 18E

Shady Grove

Sequoyah

26 11N 26E

Shady Point

LeFlore

27-34 8N 25E

Shaerock

Creek

33 17N 7E

Shafter

Payne

3 18N 6E

Shakeapeare

Sequoyah

12N 26E

Shamrock

Creek

33 T17N R7E

Shaner

Garfield

23 22N 4W

Shappaway

Pushmataha

 

Sharon

Woodward

21-27 21N 20W

Sharp

Okmulgee

28 13N 12E

Shattuck

Ellis

27-28 21N 25W

Shawhoma

Oklahoma

2 11N 3W

Shawnee

Pottawatomie

10N 4E

Shawneetown

McCurtain

12 8S 23E

Shay

Marshall

22 7S 5E

Shea

Garfield

18 22N 5W

Shedd

Oklahoma

30 12N 1W

Shell

Caddo

11 8N 12W

Shelly

Washita

10N 16W

Shelton

Texas

15 4N 11E-cm

Sherldan

Kingfisher

15 19N 5W

Sherman

Canadian

28 11N 7W

Sherman

Major

29 22N 16W

Sherwood

McCurtain

3 3S 24E

Shidler

Osage

27 27N 6E

Shiloh

Logan

2 15N 1E

Shinewell

McCurtain

6 8S 27E

Shipman

Pottawatomie

17 7N 4E

Shippey

Tulsa

3 18N 14E

Shirk

Tulsa

15 19N 11E

Shirley

Roger Mills

21 17N 21W

Shoala

Choctaw

35 7S 18E

Shonky

Tulsa

9 19N 11E

Shopton

Muskogee

35 15N 18E

Short

Sequoyah

25 13N 27E

Short Springs

Alfalfa

22 27N 12W

Shrewder

Harmon

32 4N 24W

Shults

McCurtain

6 8S 25E

Shumpker

Okfuskee

17 12N 7E

Siboney

Tillman

22-27 1N 17W

Sickles

Caddo

10 19N 12W

Sid

Delaware

6 2lN 24E

Siding

McCurtain

14 6S 24E

Siebold

Muskogee

32 15N 18E

Sieg

Kiowa

3N 18W

Sieg

Kiowa

T3N R18W

Signet

Payne

28 19N 4E

Silo

Bryan

16 6S 8E

Silver City

Creek

29 19N 8E

Silver City

Grady

22 10N 6W

Simmons

Creek

14 16N 7E

Simon

Love

15 6S 2W

Simpson

Johnston

l-12 1S 6E

Simpson

Marshall

4 4S 4E

Simpson

Pittsburg

7N 15E

Sims

Kiowa

T3N R18W

Sims

Kiowa

3N 18W

Sinnett

Pawnee

6 20N 9E

Sisson

Hughes

 

Skagway

Creek

22 17N 10E

Skedee

Pawnee

10 22N 6E

Skelleton

Garfield

21N SW

Skiatook Osage 22N 12E

Skiatook

Tulsa

23-26 22N 12E

Skin Bayou

Sequoyah

11N 25E

Skullyville

LeFlore

17 T9N R26E

Skullyville

LeFlore

17 9N 26E

Slapout

Beaver

24 2N 27E-cm

Sledgeville

Texas

30 5N 15E-cm

Sleeper

Cherokee

21 18N 19W

Slick

Creek

12 15N 10E

Slick

Creek

17 T15N R10E

Slim

McCurtain

34 5S 21E

Slnclalr

Pottawatomie

 

Slusher

Cleveland

1 10N 1E

Smacker

LeFlore

9 6N 25E

Smallwood

Atoka

22 2S 11E

Smallwood

Ottawa

 

Smart

Osage

 

Smith Corner

Lincoln

27 17N 6E

Smith-Lee

Bryan

2 7S 12E

Smithton

Canadian

35 13N 7W

Smithville

McCurtain

131S 25E

Sneed

Carter

25 3S 2W

Snomac

Seminole

8N 6E

Snow

Nowata

29N 15E

Snow

Pushmataha

10 2S 18E

Snyder

Canadian

SE 23-15-6

Snyder

Kingfisher

23 15N 6W

Snyder

Kiowa

11-12 2N 17W

Sobol

Pushmataha

32 4N 20E

Sofka

Creek

35 16N 8E

Soldanl

Osage

6 26N 3E

Soldiers Springs

Kiowa

 

Solito

Grady

 

Solon

Ellis

23N 23W

Son

McCurtain

22 8S 25E

Sooner

Grady

29 9N 6

Soper

Choctaw

13-14 6S 15E

Sophie

Beaver

19 1N 25E-cm

Sorrels

LeFlore

35 7N 25E

Souter

Osage

21N 8E

South Canadian

Dewey

19 16N 14W

South Canadian

Pittsburg

7-18 8N 16E

South Coffeyville

Nowata

10 29N 16E

South Ivanhoe

Beaver

27 1N 27E-cm

South McAlester

Pittsburg

6N 15E

South Shawnee

Pottawatomie

30 10N 4E

Southard

Blaine

10 18N 12W

Sparks

Lincoln

7 13N SE

Sparta

Dewey

21 19N 20W

Spaulding

Hughes

2 6N 8E

Spaulding Spur

Muskogee

16 14N 18E

Spavina Mills

Mayes

1-2 22N 20E

Spavinaw

Mayes

15 22N 21E

Speed

Kiowa

3 6N 18W

Speedy Jct.

Grady

16 6N 5W

Speer

Choctaw

17 5S 17E

Speer

Lincoln

26 15N 3E

Speermore

Harper

23-24 25N 26W

Speller City

Okmulgee

 

Spencer

Oklahoma

11 12N 2W

Spencer Academy

Choctaw

5 5S 19E

Spencerville

Choctaw

5 5S 19E

Sperry

Tulsa

14 21N 12E

Spilman

Kiowa

1 3N 18W

Spilman

Kiowa

1 T3N R18W

Spiro

LeFlore

23-24 9N 25E

Spokogee

Hughes

10 9N 12E

Spring Creek

Caddo

8 9N 9W

Spring Creek

Mayes

14 19N 19E

Spring Hill

Cleveland

11 6N 1W

Springbrook

Johnston

13 25 7E

Springer

Carter

7 IS 2E

Springfleld

Comanche

19 4N 14W

Springfteld

Okfuskee

21-22 11N 10E

Springs

Alfalfa

29N 9W

Springvale

Logan

20 15N 1W

Sprout

Caddo

2 1ON 13W

Spudland

Pottawatomie

32 1ON 4E

St. Albans

Payne

19 18N 1E

St. Jo

Pottawatomie

31 6N 3E

Stafford

Custer

4 12N 18W

Staley

Bryan

25 8S 7E

Standard

Logan

12 18N 4W

Standing Rock

Atoka

15-19 2S 10E

Standing Rock

Cherokee

25 15N 22E

Stanley

Pushmataha

24 1N 17E

Stanton

Payne

36 17N 2E

Stapp

LeFlore

12 3N 25E

Star

Haskell

27 1ON 23E

Star

Payne

6 19N SE

Starville

Muskogee

29 11N 20E

Staunton

Carter

29 3S 3W

Stealy

McClain

3 5N 2W

Stecker

Caddo

25 6N 11W

Steedman

Pontotoc

16 4N 8E

Steedman

Pontotoc

5 T4N R8E

Steeley

Delaware

35 22N 22E

Steen

Garfield

 

Stella

Cleveland

21 1ON 1E

Stephens

Pittsburg

13 7N 12E

Sterling

Comanche

8 3N 9W

Sterling

Woods

22-23 28N 13W

Sterrett

Bryan

23-24 7S 8E

Stevens Spur

Nowata

19 28N 16E

Stidham

McIntosh

2 1ON 15E

Stigler

Haskell

18 9N 21E

Stillwater

Payne

19N 2E

Stilwel

Adair

2-35 15-16N 25E

Stineton

Dewey

32 17N 15W

Stock Yards

Wagoner

5 17N 18E

Stockholm

Harper

1 26N 24W

Stockpin Spur

Osage

34 28N 7E

Stokes

Kiowa

17 T5N R14W

Stokes

Kiowa

17 5N 14W

Stone

Ellis

12 18N 21W

Stone Bluff

Wagoner

4-8 16N 15E

Stoner

Stephens

32 1S 6W

Stonewall

Pontotoc

12 2N 7E

Stony Point

LeFlore

16 9N 25E

Story

Garvin

1 4N 3W

Stout

Washita

34 11N 17W

Strain

Dewey

30 19N 20W

Strang

Mayes

2 22N 20E

Stratford

Garvin

23-26 4N 3E

Streeter

Roger Mills

36 16N 24W

Stringtown

Atoka

16 1S 12E

Stringtown

Cotton

28 1S 9W

Strip

Coal

23 1S 10E

Strohm

Osage

16 25N 7E

Strong City

Custer

 

Strong City

Roger Mills

24-25 14N 23W

Stroud

Lincoln

27-2B 15N 6E

Stuart

Hughes

13 5N 11E

Sturgis

Cimarron

15 5N 9E-cm

Sturm

Caddo

32 9N 12W

Suagee

Delaware

5 23N 24E

Sugden

Jefferson

31 5S 7W

Sugg

Jefferson

29 6S 7W

Sully

Washita

9 9N 14W

Sulphur

Murray

30-35 1N-1S 3E

Sulphur Springs

Atoka

16 1S 12E

Summerfield

LeFlore

22 5N 23E

Summit

Muskogee

29 14N 18E

Sumner

Noble

8 21N 2E

Sumpter

Kay

22 28N 1W

Suncet

Custer

23 15N 17W

Sunkist

Choctaw

7 5S 14E

Sunnyside

Pottawatomie

2 11N 2E

Sunrise

Okmulgee

3 11N 13E

Sunset

Beaver

19 1N 26E-cm

Sunsweet Jct.

Craig

6 24N 19E

Supply

Woodward

9 24N 22W

Surprise

Beaver

26 2N 25E-cm

Surles

Ottawa

 

Sutter

LeFlore

2-11 7N 24E

Sutton

Washington

 

Svoboda

Kiowa

23 3N 17W

Swan

Custer

21 14N 14

Swan Lake

Caddo

19 9N 12W

Sweeney

Oklahoma

26 12N 1E

Sweetwater

Beckham

24 11N 26W

Sweetwater

Roger Mills

13 11N 26W

Swimmer

Sequoyah

12N 26E

Swink

Choctaw

22 6S 20E

Sycamore

Delaware

11 22N 24E

Sylvan

Johnston

16 3S 4E

Sylvian

Seminole

10 10N 7E

Syria

Woods

31 24N 13W

1895 Maps

1915 Maps

1972 Maps

Township Grids

Thanks for stopping by!
Maps 'n' More

State-wide resources formerly found on Ceil's Corner 
Created By Sharon McAllister
Became an OKGenWeb Special Project  March 31, 2001
2001 - 2017 OKGenWeb

mini envelope E-mail Maps 'n' More

bug  Find any bugs or broken links?
Please Report them here
bug

Page last updated on
 Saturday, December 16, 2017 

This site maintained by Mel Owings