OKGenWeb Logo

Maps 'n' More
Created By Sharon McAllister

USGenWeb Logo

Index to P.O.'s

Site Search 

Cities, Towns, and Communities in Oklahoma

T

Town

County

Section / Township / Range

Tabler

Grady

27-34 7N 6W

Tabor

Creek

5 15N 10E

Tabuck

Pittsburg

22 5N 16E

Tack

Beckham

7 9N 23W

Tacola

Washita

13 9N 16W

Taft

Muskogee

19-30 15N 17E

Tahlequah

Cherokee

28-32 17N 22E

Tahlonteeskee

Sequoyah

10 12N 21E

Tahona

LeFlore

18 8N 26E

Talala

Rogers

27 24N 15E

Talihina

LeFlore

l-12 3N 21E

Tallant

Osage

35 25N 10E

Tallavill

Stephens

17 2N 8W

Talley

Cherokee

17N 19W

Taloga

Dewey

13 18N 17W

Talosh

Atoka

25 3S 10E

Tamsha

Haskell

28 11N 22E

Tandy

Hughes

8 5N 11E

Taneha

Creek

1 18N 11E

Tangier

Woodward

34 23N 22W

Tank

Mayes

23 19N 19W

Tannar

Harper

27 26N 23W

Tapley

Beaver

28 3N 24E-cm

Tar River

Ottawa

19 29N 23W

Tate

Seminole

19 7N 8E

Tatums

Carter

12 1S 3W

Taupa

Comanche

31 2N 12W

Taylor

Beckham

14 9N 2W

Taylor

Canadian

 

Taylor

Cotton

26 4S 11W

Taylor

Custer

22 11N 15W

Taylor

Kiowa

35 2N 17W

Taylor

Kiowa

35 T2N R17W

Taylor Lift Station

Okmulgee

9 T13N R11E

Teacross

Harmon

19-20 4N 25W

Tecumseh

Pottawatomie

12-13 9N 3E

Tecumseh Jct.

Pottawatomie

27 10N 4E

Tedda

Canadian

SE 24-11-9

Tedda

Canadian

25 11N 9W

Tegarden

Woods

19 27N 16W

Teller

Johnston

18 4S 6E

Tellico

Atoka

29 1S 12E

Temple

Cotton

22 3S 10W

Ten Mile Station

Pushmataha

13 3S 15E

Tepee

Cimarron

3N 8E-cm

Teresita

Cherokee

20 19N 22E

Terlton

Pawnee

30 20N 8E

Terral

Jefferson

33 7S 7W

Tesca

Tillman

 

Texama

McIntosh

8 10N 18E

Texanna McIntosh 6-7 10N 18E

Texas

Creek

 

Texas

Osage

7 24N 11E

Texas Jct.

Bryan

2 8S 7E

Texas Jct.

Canadian

 

Texas Spur

Okmulgee

14 11N 12E

Texhoma

Texas

32-31 1N 12E-cm

Texmo

Roger Mills

36 15N 21W

Texo

Jackson

6 2N 20W

Texokla

Beckham

30-31 9N 26W

Texola

Beckham

30-31 9N 26W

Texoma

Beckham

30-31 9N 26W

Texowa

Tillman

3 4S 18W

Thacker

Tillman

 

Thackerville

Love

7 9S 1E

Thackery

Pottawatomie

36 10N 3E

Thelma

Cotton

35 1S 10W

Theoda

Garvin

34-35 3N 2E

Thomas

Custer

25-26 15N 15W

Thomas

Johnston

36 2S 4E

Thomas Corner

Cherokee

32 l7N 21E

Thomason

Tlllman

 

Thomasville

LeFlore

5 3N 26E

Thompson

Beaver

 

Thompsonville

Creek

23 16N 10E

Thornton

Washington

24N 13E

Thrace

Seminole

3 7N 6E

Three Forks

Muskogee

15N 19E

Three Sands

Kay

35 25N 1W

Three Sands

Noble

14 24N 1W

Three Way Corner

Caddo

36 9N 2 1W

Thurber

Woodward

? 23N 2 1W

Thurman

Pittsburg

30 8N 14E

Thurston

Canadian

SE 13-11-6

Thurston

Latimer

34 6N 18E

Ti

Pittsburg

30 3N 16 E

Tiawah

Rogers

35 22N 16E

Tidal Jct.

Creek

17 17N 7E

Tidmore

Seminole

29 9N 6 E

Tiff

Carter

19-20 3S 1E

Tiffin

Beaver

30 3N 25E-cm

Tiger

Creek

18-19 18N 7E

Tiger

Okmulgee

8 14N 12 E

Tiger

Rogers

26 21N 14 E

Tillman

Tillman

9 3S 14W

Timber

Hughes

7 6 N 9 E

Timberlake

Alfalfa

36 25N 10W

Tinney Jct.

Comanche

31 1N 12W

Tip

Mayes

28 22N 20E

Tipton

Tillman

1 1S 19W

Tishomingo

Johnston

4-9 4S 6E

Titanic

Adair

32 17N 24E

Tivoli

Major

26 20N 15W

Toboxky

Pittsburg

1 7N 15 E

Todd

Craig

9 25N 21 E

Togo

Major

2 22N 15W

Tohee

Logan

36 15N 1W

Tokio

Kiowa

T6N R15W

Tokio

Kiowa

6N 15W

Tolan

Okmulgee

8 14N 11E

Toloka

Haskell

18 10N 21E

Tom

McCurtain

35 9S 26E

Tomy Town

Adair

17N 25E

Tonkawa

Kay

4 25N 1W

Topay

Delaware

 

Topeka

Noble

29 24N 1W

Torpedo

Osage

18 26N 12E

Touzalin

Ellis

34 22N 26W

Townsley

Johnston

2 3S 7E

Traber

Ottawa

36 28N 22E

Tracy

Seminole

 

Tracy

Texas

5N 12E-cm

Trahern's Station

LeFlore

32 8N 24E

Trail

Dewey

11 17N 20W

Trammell

Roger Mills

14N 23W

Traux

Johnston

25 4S 6E

Trenton

Okfuskee

17 12N 7E

Tribbey

Pottawatomie

1 7N 2E

Trimue Store

Tillman

13 3S 19W

Tripp

Garfield

11 21N 4W

Trojan

Muskogee

23 11N 19E

Trotter

Harmon

20 5N 25W

Trousdale

Pottawatomie

31 7N 3E

Troy

Johnston

4 3S 5E

Truax

Johnston

4S 7E

Truax

Pontotoc

25-36 3N 6E

True

Harmon

23 4N 26E

Tryon

Lincoln

11 16N 3E

Tucker

LeFlore

35 10N 24E

Tucker

Stephens

19-20 2S 7W

Tuklo

Bryan

29 8S 11E

Tullahassee

Wagoner

30 16N 18E

Tulsa

Tulsa

19N 12E

Tupelo

Coal

36 2N 8E

Turkey Ford

Delaware

9 25N 24E

Turley

Tulsa

1 20N 12E

Turn

Pottawatomie

9N 8E

Turner

Wagoner

8 18N 17E

Turner Falls

Murray

36 1S 2E

Turney

Texas

19 3N 12E-cm

Turpin

Beaver

27 5N 20E-cm

Tuscania

Cherokee

32 18N 23E

Tushka

Atoka

5 3S 11E

Tuskahoma

Pushmataha

26 2N 19E

Tuskegee

Creek

32 14N 10E

Tussy

Carter

5 1S 3W

Tuttle

Grady

3 9N 6W

Twin Oaks

Delaware

17 20N 23E

Twine

Muskogee

19 15N 17E

Tyler

Marshall

20 4S 4E

Tylerton

Washington

27N 13E

Tyner Jct.

Kay

1S 26N 1W

Tyrola

Pontotoc

17 5N 6E

Tyrone

Texas

25 6N 18E-cm

1895 Maps

1915 Maps

1972 Maps

Township Grids

Thanks for stopping by!
Maps 'n' More

State-wide resources formerly found on Ceil's Corner 
Created By Sharon McAllister
Became an OKGenWeb Special Project  March 31, 2001
2001 - 2017 OKGenWeb

mini envelope E-mail Maps 'n' More

bug  Find any bugs or broken links?
Please Report them here
bug

Page last updated on
 Monday, December 11, 2017 

This site maintained by Mel Owings