Haskell County
OKGenWeb

Haskell County
County Seat -
Stigler
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | Photos | QueriesObits | Look-ups | Schools | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

1920 United States Federal Census for Haskell County, Oklahoma
District 32 Tamaha town
Last First Middle DOB Birth Location Race Relationship Location
Bogeri C A 1863 Alabama White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Bogeri Ellen 1866 Tennessee White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Bogeri Robbie 1913 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass J M 1877 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Mattie 1881 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Clyde 1903 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Noble 1906 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Carl 1908 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Estelene 1910 New Mexico White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Ernest 1911 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Reba 1914 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Altom O L 1876 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Altom Elizabeth 1873 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Altom Pearl 1902 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Altom JR. O L 1918 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Rhoads Cecil 1901 Arkansas White Step Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Godfrey R D 1875 Mississippi White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Godfrey Eula 1880 Mississippi White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Godfrey Boyd 1902 Mississippi White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Godfrey Agnes 1902 Mississippi White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Godfrey Lee Roy 1908 Mississippi White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Godfrey Carry Mary 1914 Mississippi White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Godfrey Lable 1916 Mississippi White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Roye Henry 1898 Mississippi White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Roye Pearl 1898 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Roye Edward 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Winn H 1894 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Winn Clyde 1915 Oklahoma Native American Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Barham Price Barham 1909 Oklahoma Native American Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Barham Lee Cruse Barham 1911 Oklahoma Native American Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Barham James W 1901 Oklahoma Native American Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Barham Evelyn 1901 Arkansas Native American Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker L K 1881 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker M C 1888 Georgia White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Andrinela 1910 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker William 1912 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Ruba 1914 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Hermann 1916 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Eulan 1919 Alabama White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross G C 1886 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Odie 1898 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Homer 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Buddie 1919 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Lovette C H 1851 Kentucky White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Lovette Mary 1864 Iowa White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Lovette C H 1888 Connecticut White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Lovette Wiley 1896 Illinois White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Lovette Thelma 1915 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lovette Nell 1918 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Russell J T 1884 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Russell Elizabeth 1883 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Russell P G 1915 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Russell Doyle 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Marrison Walter 1890 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Marrison Lera 1895 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Marrison Alice Leon 1918 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Hubbard 1899 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Emma 1900 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Nethes Lee 1918 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Orva 1896 Arkansas White Brother District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs W T 1851 South Carolina White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs E L 1873 Kentucky White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs Roy Lee 1904 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs Benjamine F 1892 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs Sallie 1895 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs F Howard 1913 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs John 1914 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs Edn 1916 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Boggs JR. Benjamine 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Deshano Elbert 1878 Oklahoma Mulatto Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Deshano Lizzie 1883 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Redman Ned 1909 Oklahoma White Step Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Odum Sherman 1902 Oklahoma White Brother-in-law District 32~Tamaha Town
Odum Andrew 1898 Oklahoma White Brother-in-law District 32~Tamaha Town
Dilday J L 1867 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Dilday Chesley 1902 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Dilday Grace Dilday 1904 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Dilda Mahala 1836 Missouri White Mother District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Hannah 1879 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Odum Mary 1893 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Odum Orla 1911 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Odum Eva 1912 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Odum Ruba Irene 1914 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Odum Sten Thomas 1916 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Lewis Alois C 1891 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Lewis Man 1890 Missouri White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Lewis Edith 1917 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lewis Lowell 1919 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Lewis Walter M 1897 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Lewis Emmer 1900 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Lewis Mazie 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Emmett 1901 Oklahoma Native American Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Ola 1902 Oklahoma Native American Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Anne Eino 1919 Oklahoma Native American Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Barkenmeier Carl 1890 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Barkenmeier Pearl 1896 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Satow Harvey 1876 Texas White Boarder District 32~Tamaha Town
Porch C W 1891 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Porch Mamie 1900 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Porch Jon Porch 1912 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Husmann Garrett 1860 Iowa White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Husmann Susan A 1861 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ladd P E Ladd 1874 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ladd Ellen 1884 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ladd Robert 1907 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ladd Harry 1911 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Bree James Oscar 1885 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Bree Emmer Jammie 1883 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Bree Tobe O 1909 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Bree Odus H 1909 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Bree Lillie Elberta 1910 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Bree Jessie M 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Fisher Wallace W 1869 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Fisher Val Eller 1876 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Fisher Esther 1900 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Fisher W Richard 1903 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Fisher Leo 1904 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Fisher Eddie 1906 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Fisher Virgie 1908 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Fisher Adean 1910 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Dans Dewey 1899 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Dans Melmo 1902 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Dans Ernestize 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Doris A M 1870 Arkansas White Mother-in-law District 32~Tamaha Town
Doris Charley 1888 Arkansas White Brother District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry W R 1869 Minnesota White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Elizabeth 1879 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Thomas F 1900 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Mary 1902 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Addie 1904 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Willie 1907 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Leona 1910 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Luellen 1912 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Harrold 1914 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Elwood Charly 1876 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Elwood Tonney 1902 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Elwood JR. Charley 1904 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Elwood Hazel 1911 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Elwood Mary 1840 Oklahoma White Mother District 32~Tamaha Town
Rosder Maria 1891 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Rosder Velma 1900 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Rosder Dean 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Rosder Ellis 1888 Arkansas White Brother District 32~Tamaha Town
Byrd Dan 1890 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Byrd Grace 1894 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Byrd Leonard 1911 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Byrd Robert 1913 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Byrd Albert 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Check Ed 1884 Arkansas White Boarder District 32~Tamaha Town
Jaco Geo 1853 Missouri White Father District 32~Tamaha Town
Jaco Susie 1902 Texas White Foster Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ellis Cleora 1885 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ellis Ethel 1897 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ellis Viola 1908 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ellis Donnie 1909 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ellis Harland 1912 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ellis Albert 1915 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Fyves Charley 1889 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Fyves Samie 1890 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Fyves Flady 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mooter Palestine 1904 Oklahoma White Step Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Mooter Georgia 1906 Oklahoma White Step Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Clark Lewis M 1892 Texas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Clark Lellie 1894 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Clark Claudie 1914 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Clark Beatrice 1918 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Russell 1901 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Beulah 1902 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Rachel 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Kennedy H M 1866 Missouri White Father-in-law District 32~Tamaha Town
Swank D H 1862 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Swank Sarah 1863 Tennessee White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Scener Earl 1898 Oklahoma White Boarder District 32~Tamaha Town
Turner Clay 1890 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Turner Myrtle 1893 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Turner Elmer 1913 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Z V 1879 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Elizabeth 1881 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Wilford 1902 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Odery 1908 Texas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Ethel 1910 Texas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Loise 1912 Texas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Edith 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilson Abraham L 1873 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilson Nannie 1880 Tennessee White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Weekley M 1855 Indiana White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Weekley Marine 1868 North Carolina White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Williamson H 1858 Alabama White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Williamson Della 1871 Iowa White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Hamppill Ada 1889 Missouri White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Birkennincer Frank K 1851 Indiana White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Birkennincer Thomas Louise 1865 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Rumley J C 1873 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Rumley M B 1873 Missouri White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Rose Cleveland 1889 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Rose Olive 1895 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Rose Virginia 1917 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Beller Bages 1893 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Beller Eba 1896 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Beller E C 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Beller Mary 1860 Mississippi White Mother District 32~Tamaha Town
Ireland John 1862 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ireland Mathie E 1863 Georgia White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ireland Mable 1904 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Cox C M 1867 Wisconsin White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Cox Beatrice 1861 Indiana White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Rhodes Milton 1904 Arkansas White Nephew District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilton J L 1879 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilton Callie 1885 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilton Nellie 1905 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilton Amando Wilton 1907 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilton Floy 1909 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilton Solan 1913 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Baller William T 1871 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Baller Jessie 1881 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Baller Sopha 1897 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lane Arthur 1885 Arkansas White Boarder District 32~Tamaha Town
Gilisfie Robert S 1880 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Gilisfie Stella 1892 Texas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Gilisfie Claud 1901 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Gilisfie Dora 1902 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Gilisfie Cecil 1911 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Gilisfie JR. Robert 1915 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Gilisfie Leon 1917 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Beller Rufus 1877 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Beller Ida Beller 1881 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Beller Alice Virginia 1899 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Robinson Rosa 1852 United States of America White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Robinson Dovie 1896 Oklahoma White Daughter-in-law District 32~Tamaha Town
Robinson Leonard 1912 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Robinson Loris 1914 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Coleman Humphrey 1896 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Coleman Brittie 1896 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Coleman Vinita 1916 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Coleman Imsjane 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
McMahan Dave 1866 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
McMahan Susie 1874 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
McMahan Willie 1905 Oklahoma Native American Step Son District 32~Tamaha Town
McMahan Vess 1900 Oklahoma Native American Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Croom Curtis 1901 Oklahoma Native American Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Croom Ross 1908 Oklahoma Native American Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Colman Sefrona 1899 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Colman Morean 1918 Oklahoma Native American Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Carlisle 1896 Oklahoma Native American Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Mary 1898 Oklahoma Native American Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Boyd 1916 Oklahoma Native American Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross James 1917 Oklahoma Native American Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Helen 1919 Oklahoma Native American Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Sullenger E H 1860 Tennessee White Boarder District 32~Tamaha Town
Clark Leonard 1894 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Clark Grace 1896 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Clark Pauline 1915 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Clark Neal 1917 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Anderson J W 1871 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Anderson A Zeda 1871 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Anderson Wesley 1904 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Anderson Opal 1907 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Anderson Effie 1910 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Anderson Lorene 1914 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Scisco Etha 1897 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Scisco Maxine 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilson Leslie 1893 Texas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilson Emma 1891 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilson Margarette 1916 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Wilson Herman 1906 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Reed C F 1892 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Reed Hattie 1898 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Reed Othelia 1916 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Reed Belmont 1919 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Reed H C 1887 Arkansas White Brother District 32~Tamaha Town
Burks John 1878 Tennessee White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Burks Artie 1896 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Burks Cecil 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Moos J R 1884 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Moos Agnes 1890 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Moos Irvan Moos 1909 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Moos Virgil 1911 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Moos J D 1916 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Moos Eva Bell 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Georg Jack C 1886 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Georg Lena 1892 Mississippi White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Georg Leon 1912 Mississippi White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Georg Rosa Mead 1914 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Georg Joseph 1909 Mississippi White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Georg Frank 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson George 1883 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson May. 1881 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson May Gil 1905 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Arthur 1908 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Syble 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Clyde 1889 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Eula 1890 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Weaver 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Tom 1860 Georgia White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Earl 1903 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Neal 1905 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ramay James William 1861 Tennessee White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ramay Mattie A 1867 Alabama White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ramay Burl 1891 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ramay Lydia M 1897 Kansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ramay James Herman 1918 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Marvin Frances 1899 Arkansas White Brother-in-law District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock C M 1892 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Presley 1892 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Carthal 1912 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Nolen 1916 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Elva 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Blaylock Merline 1919 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Harper Green 1887 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Harper Allie 1884 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Harper Herman 1909 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Harper Marvin 1911 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Harper Pershin 1918 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Smith Jeo 1861 North Carolina White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Smith Minnie 1886 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Alteley Burney 1907 Arkansas White Step Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Utley Glen 1910 Arkansas White Step Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Utley Ralph 1913 Arkansas White Step Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Hopkins J R 1871 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Hopkins Loura 1891 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Hopkins George 1898 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Hopkins Charley 1900 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Hopkins Lee 1901 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hopkins Lona 1905 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hopkins Jessie 1908 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mahoney Virginie V 1877 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Mahoney Leslie 1897 Missouri White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mahoney Robie 1914 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Meyers Ola T 1883 Tennessee White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Meyers Burskia 1891 Georgia White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Meyers Theola 1910 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Meyers Ruby 1915 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Meyers Ina 1918 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Edgar 1884 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Elnora 1884 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Arthur 1904 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Munell 1907 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Harry Elam 1888 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Harry Ella 1897 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Harry Velma 1917 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Harry Frankie 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hall Robert 1879 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Hall 3 | 1 | 2006 1898 Missouri White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Hall William 1910 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Hall Ella Rea 1913 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hiner John D 1863 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Hiner Mary 1867 Texas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Van 1875 Illinois White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Ida 1883 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Edith 1903 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Lena 1905 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Berel 1907 Oklahoma Native American Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Toma 1909 Oklahoma Native American Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Hazel 1911 Oklahoma Native American Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Willie 1913 Oklahoma Native American Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Ruth 1915 Oklahoma Native American Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Roxa 1917 Oklahoma Native American Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Johnson Jack 1918 Oklahoma Native American Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Rhodes Guy H 1888 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Rhodes Mittie 1894 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Rhodes Okal 1912 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Rhodes Hazel 1914 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Rhodes Haskell 1917 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Rhodes Mildred 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Barker Budd 1900 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Barker Dora 1902 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Barker Jenell 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Makley H H 1863 Indiana White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Makley Francis M 1871 Missouri White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Makley Della 1901 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Makley Luther 1903 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Makley Rosa 1906 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Roark Walter 1892 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Roark Lula 1896 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Roark Thelma 1915 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Roark Essex 1912 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker J S 1868 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Sarah 1873 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Della 1905 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Jewel 1910 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Martha 1913 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Zell 1915 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Parker Lula 1918 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Frank 1893 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Emma 1891 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Catherine 1917 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Claude 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Henry Ray 1919 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
White Jesse 1886 Arkansas White Brother-in-law District 32~Tamaha Town
Swift Oscar 1890 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Swif Dora 1890 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Swift Mitchell 1911 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Swift Thelma 1914 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Swift Burnice 1917 Illinois White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Swift Clara 1919 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Swift Balen 1902 Oklahoma White Brother District 32~Tamaha Town
Harrell Dalice 1863 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Lancest Martti 1896 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hall Alice 1905 Arkansas White Grandchild District 32~Tamaha Town
Hall Bunny 1907 Oklahoma White Granddaughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hall Olan 1909 Oklahoma White Grandson District 32~Tamaha Town
Hall Opal 1913 Oklahoma White Granddaughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hal Callie 1915 Oklahoma White Granddaughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ray MRS. C L 1878 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ray Velina 1903 Mississippi White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ray E J 1905 Missouri White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ray Charles 1908 Mississippi White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Ray Annie Ruth 1915 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hupert Robert 1880 Serbia White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Hupert Hassie 1887 Missouri White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Hupert George 1904 Kansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Hupert Stephen 1906 Kansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Hupert Irene 1908 Kansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hupert Hassie 1911 Kansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hupert Josephine 1916 Kansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Hupert Henry 1919 Kansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Height Jay 1886 Iowa White Brother-in-law District 32~Tamaha Town
Long Charley W 1896 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Long Margarette 1899 Oklahoma White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Long Idde Ray 1919 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Long Hollis 1909 Oklahoma White Brother District 32~Tamaha Town
Pinion William 1868 Alabama White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Pinion Dean 1881 Alabama White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Pinion John 1902 Alabama White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Pinion Myrtle 1904 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Pinion Cass 1914 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Pinion Pauline 1916 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Pinion William 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Hisaw William 1867 Arkansas White Boarder District 32~Tamaha Town
Worthington Tom 1885 Alabama White Boarder District 32~Tamaha Town
Ford Beulah 1903 Oklahoma White Boarder District 32~Tamaha Town
Ford Eunice 1904 Oklahoma White Step Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ford Lena 1907 Oklahoma White Step Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ford Evelyne 1911 Oklahoma White Step Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Redden George B 1869 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Redden Silas S 1902 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Redden Troy David 1905 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Redden Murrie 1909 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Redden Kellie 1912 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Redden Gladys 1915 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Redden French 1898 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Redden Emma Mae 1850 Georgia White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson John 1868 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Emma 1883 Mississippi White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Lee 1903 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Mae 1905 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Clarence 1906 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Opal 1909 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Bertie 1911 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Pauline 1914 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Etha 1916 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Nixson Minnie 1909 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Roy B 1891 Oklahoma White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Vina 1895 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Geo Wintle 1914 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Cletis 1917 New Mexico White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Mass Lattie 1855 Arkansas White Mother District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Will 1864 Tennessee White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Estella 1878 Tennessee White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Roxy 1899 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Ruth 1902 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Viola 1905 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Deveter 1909 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Eddith Vice 1911 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Lawson Carry Louise 1918 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Packer A B 1856 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Packer Salf 1861 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Packer A K 1880 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Packer Charles 1897 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Busck Sue 1859 Tennessee White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Busck Pearl 1898 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross A L 1871 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Fanny 1871 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Ross Jewel 1908 Oklahoma White Granddaughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Byrns Sarah 1873 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Hazel Mack 1903 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Hazel Jelsye 1905 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Selyns Albert 1888 Missouri White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Selyns Millie 1898 Missouri White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Selyns Mamie 1918 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Wallen Allen 1885 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Wallen Annie 1891 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Wallen G Carman 1911 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Wallen Corble 1913 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Wallen Clayton 1916 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Wallen Caroll 1918 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Tackett G B 1872 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Tackett Gertrude 1877 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Tackett Ernest 1901 Arkansas White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Tackett Bertie 1904 Arkansas White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Tackett Hermon 1913 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Tackett Leonard 1915 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Smith Lish 1866 Kentucky White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Smith Caroline 1883 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Smith Gennie 1910 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Smith Gladus 1917 Oklahoma White Daughter District 32~Tamaha Town
Smith Willie 1919 Oklahoma White Son District 32~Tamaha Town
Smith Perston 1894 Oklahoma White Nephew District 32~Tamaha Town
Ketton Willis 1892 Arkansas White Head District 32~Tamaha Town
Ketton Lillie 1896 Arkansas White Wife District 32~Tamaha Town
Marrison Azzie 1901 Arkansas White Nephew District 32~Tamaha Town
             

This page updated on 09/15/11 Haskell Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Haskell County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.