Haskell County
OKGenWeb

Haskell County
County Seat -
Stigler
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | Photos | QueriesObits | Look-ups | Schools | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

1930 United States Federal Census Township for Haskell County, Oklahoma

District 10 LIBERTY TWP. EXCLUDING TAMAHA TOWN
First Name, Middle, Last Date of Birth Relationship
Oscar E Edwards 1891 Head
Lena Edwards 1903 Wife
Harden Edwards 1921 Son
Janie Edwards 1926 Daughter
Imogene Edwards 1928 Daughter
Harold B Warren 1900 Head
Amy Warren 1907 Wife
Donald Warren 1928 Son
Marshal Warren 1919 Son
Willie A Rust 1901 Head
Martha Rust 1905 Wife
Ernest A Rust 1922 Son
Mary M Rust 1926 Daughter
Quincy Rust 1928 Son
Edmer Moore 1897 Head
Agnes Moore 1903 Wife
William O Moore 1922 Son
Lilly M Moore 1924 Daughter
Myrtle V Moore 1926 Daughter
Mildred M Moore 1928 Daughter
Robert L Baker 1906 Head
Elma E Baker 1905 Wife
Warlen B Baker 1928 Son
Verna J Baker 1929 Daughter
Wilson Thomas 1895 Head
Josephine Thomas 1890 Wife
Saul Falsone 1861 Head
Lina Falsone 1862 Wife
Luke Bond 1896 Head
Susan Bond 1886 Wife
Otis M Garland 1912 Foster Son
Rebecca Garland 1922 Foster Brother
Sisaro Buckner 1901 Head
Virgia Buckner 1906 Wife
Dallas W Buckner 1926 Son
James F Webb 1857 Head
Mary J Webb 1870 Wife
Roy L Webb 1910 Head
Lois A Webb 1913 Wife
Josephine Webb 1924 Daughter
Dan Hale 1887 Head
Myrtle Hale 1901 Wife
Carson Mccoy 1909 Head
Maggie Mccoy 1900 Wife
Pearl Robertson 1922 Father-in-law
Raymond Robertson 1925 Foster Son
Robert W Robertson 1929 Foster Son
James G Evans 1846 Head
Sarah S Evans 1878 Wife
Belle Evars 1899 Daughter
Latha Evans 1909 Daughter
Pauline Evans 1919 Daughter
Henry Evans 1922 Son
James E Settlemire 1908 Head
Bonnie Settlemire 1916 Wife
Floyd Settlemire 1915 Brother
Dora Williamson 1864 Head
Julius Williamson 1913 Grandson
Nora Williamson 1918 Grandson
Burnard M James 1867 Head
Servea James 1894 Wife
Dale G James 1908 Son
Lorene James 1919 Daughter
Edgar James 1921 Son
Davis James 1923 Son
Frank Robison 1876 Head
Jess Cornelius 1906 Hired Hand
Opal Cornelius 1917 Servant
Thomas D Ary 1875 Head
Mary F Ary 1876 Wife
William C Ary 1904 Son
Thomas S Ary 1908 Son
James J Ary 1912 Son
Susan E Ary 1919 Daughter
Jay Shirley 1898 Head
Jessie L Shirley 1901 Wife
Lucile A Shirley 1919 Daughter
Edith M Shirley 1922 Daughter
Lilburn Shirley 1926 Son
Mildred J Shirley 1923 Daughter
Richard A Cox 1888 Head
Julia M Cox 1889 Wife
Ruby Cox 1918 Daughter
Wardie Garland 1911 Orphan
Jessie C Fedler 1900 Head
Bessie D Fedler 1899 Wife
Ola May Fedler 1925 Daughter
Thomas J Fedler 1860 Father
Robert Cass 1853 Head
Melissa Cass 1865 Wife
Pete W Cass 1896 Son
Hester L Cass 1908 Niece
Jim Carry 1878 Head
Betty B Carry 1882 Wife
Edgar Carry 1911 Son
Floyd Carry 1912 Son
Lois Carry 1914 Son
Chester Carry 1918 Son
Andrew Carry 1921 Son
Isom Carry 1923 Son
Mamie Carry 1925 Daughter
Lawrence Riddle 1905 Head
Irene B Riddle 1908 Wife
Norris Cass 1903 Head
Flora Cass 1901 Wife
Henry C Barnett 1924 Foster Son
Osborne Cass 1875 Head
Eliza Cass 1877 Wife
Jefferson Cass 1901 Daughter
Donald Cass 1905 Son
Rosie Cass 1908 Daughter
Tandy Cass 1913 Son
Sidney Cass 1916 Son
Rhode Cass 1918 Daughter
Henry C Dennie 1893 Head
Maud Dennie 1901 Wife
Council Dennie 1923 Son
Norman Dennie 1928 Son
Lizzie Smith 1875 Servant
George Baker 1910 Hired Hand
Thomas D Ary 1884 Head
Mary B Ary 1891 Wife
Roy D Ary 1911 Son
Roland Ary 1914 Son
Elmer Ary 1917 Son
Flossie Ary 1918 Daughter
Ray L Ary 1922 Son
J C Ary 1925 Son
H D Beller 1900 Head
Toy J Beller 1907 Wife
Buelah M Beller 1925 Daughter
Verman O Beller 1927 Son
Imogene Beller 1924 Daughter
Wilson J Christy 1883 Head
Virgie Christy 1901 Wife
James Christy 1911 Son
Gertrude Christy 1920 Daughter
Carmelie Christy 1921 Daughter
Jay B Christy 1923 Son
Gladys Christy 1926 Daughter
Percy Rose 1907 Head
Carry M Rose 1908 Wife
Jeraldine Rose 1925 Daughter
Wallace E Rose 1926 Son
Snodie Robertson 1897 Head
Berthe B Robertson 1904 Wife
Lucila J Robertson 1922 Daughter
Louise W Robertson 1922 Daughter
Varginia Robertson 1924 Daughter
Mary E Robertson 1925 Daughter
Georgia M Robertson 1927 Daughter
Sherman Carry 1908 Head
Viola H Carry 1914 Wife
William Davis 1881 Head
Lizzie Davis 1895 Wife
Oscar Davis 1911 Son
Josie Davis 1914 Daughter
Willard Davis 1917 Son
Jeff Davis 1894 Brother
Iva Davis 1920 Niece
Bill H Altstatt 1900 Head
Thera Altstatt 1902 Wife
Harles Altstatt 1925 Son
Mildred Altstatt 1927 Daughter
Ed W Reynolds 1874 Head
Olive Reynolds 1897 Wife
Garry Allen 1917 Brother-in-law
Elmer Burke 1918 Nephew
William P Franklin 1905 Stepson
Johnie Allen 1905 Brother-in-law
Minnie L Allen 1890 Head
D Edgar Forst 1914 Son
Ernest R Forst 1916 Son
W Isaac Rose 1870 Head
Juda Rose 1875 Wife
Jeraldine Rose 1925 Granddaughter
Sam N Pendergrass 1899 Head
Alta Pendergrass 1900 Wife
Francis A Pendergrass 1921 Daughter
Charles L Pendergrass 1923 Son
Charline Pendergrass 1927 Daughter
Charlie Gilstrap 1879 Hired Hand
Thomas A Nolan 1898 Head
Margret J Nolan 1899 Wife
Beulah Nolan 1920 Daughter
Orvan Nolan 1922 Son
Opal Nolan 1925 Daughter
Kenneth Nolan 1928 Son
Thomas O Nolan 1871 Father
Laura Nolan 1871 Mother
Joseph Carry 1873 Head
Idella Carry 1893 Wife
Herman Carry 1921 Son
Jeff Thompson 1908 Head
Wilma R Thompson 1911 Wife
Bernice Thompson 1929 Daughter
Sidney Timmons 1909 Hired Hand
Wiley M Timmons 1887 Head
Elsie Timmons 1902 Wife
Lalon Timmons 1915 Son
Willard Timmons 1921 Son
Joe Timmons 1923 Son
Loyce Timmons 1924 Daughter
Lorine Timmons 1926 Daughter
Irene Timmons 1929 Daughter
Delbert Timmons 1929 Son
James D Beller 1880 Head
Mintie Beller 1884 Wife
Lizabeth H Madison 1862 Mother-in-law
Alva C Hammons 1893 Head
Maudie E Hammons 1893 Wife
Clarence E Hammons 1914 Son
Rosie L Hammons 1917 Daughter
Eddie L Hammons 1919 Daughter
Clifford Hammons 1920 Son
Jessie C Hammons 1927 Son
Edgar Hammons 1916 Nephew
Sherman Hale 1893 Head
Janie B Hale 1891 Wife
Lilly B Hale 1914 Daughter
Richard W Hale 1918 Son
Marvin G Hale 1920 Son
Ada E Hale 1922 Daughter
Beulah Hale 1925 Daughter
Ernest E Hale 1928 Son
Flossie Hale 1928 Daughter
Ira Copeman 1903 Head
Delila Copeman 1903 Wife
Nadine Copeman 1927 Daughter
Paul Copeman 1926 Son
Dan Johnson 1902 Head
Sally B Johnson 1913 Wife
Mary E Johnson 1867 Mother
Arthur Conley 1919 Nephew
Jack Conley 1921 Nephew
Ansel Johnson 1900 Brother
George B Pemberton 1900 Head
Bessie A Pemberton 1901 Wife
Floyd D Pemberton 1919 Son
Annie M Pemberton 1921 Daughter
Gladys M Pemberton 1925 Daughter
George C Pemberton 1927 Son
Goldie A Pemberton 1923 Daughter
Eva Dearmon 1881 Head
Bonnie Dearmon 1913 Daughter
Mable Dearmon 1916 Daughter
Mozell Dearmon 1918 Daughter
Sissie Dearmon 1919 Daughter
Opal R Robertson 1912 Hired Hand
Authur E Hendrix 1908 Head
Alice Hendrix 1912 Wife
Chester Hendrix 1929 Son
Hattie Copeman 1921 Sister
Gladys Copeman 1924 Sister
William F Thompson 1874 Head
Katherine Thompson 1879 Wife
James W Thompson 1911 Son
Les D Thompson 1913 Son
N Lizabeth Thompson 1915 Daughter
Jennings C Thompson 1920 Son
Herman B Adkins 1904 Head
Bertha V Adkins 1905 Wife
Buhel T Adkins 1927 Son
William Adkins 1920 Son
Oscar Guthrie 1886 Head
Fannie S Guthrie 1888 Wife
Wesley R Guthrie 1912 Son
Lucile A Guthrie 1915 Daughter
Ethel L Guthrie 1920 Daughter
Allie L Guthrie 1922 Daughter
Rufes S Guthrie 1929 Son
Rubie I Guthrie 1929 Daughter
Ben C Eacret 1904 Head
Jessie B Eacret 1909 Wife
Margcerine Eacret 1928 Daughter
Virgie I Eacret 1923 Daughter
William B Stewart 1866 Head
Annie Stewart 1868 Wife
Roy Hammons 1911 Hired Hand
Betty Shoopman 1863 Head
Charlie L Herring 1879 Head
Lonnie Herring 1921 Son
Fred Herring 1906 Head
Midget W Herring 1911 Wife
Ruby Jewel Herring 1928 Daughter
Billy Jean Herring 1929 Daughter
Henry Adams 1907 Head
Velana Adams 1913 Wife
Zack Pague 1865 Head
Jack Pague 1906 Son
Pasthina Pague 1912 Son-in-law
John Mcguyre 1903 Head
Lilly Mcguyre 1906 Wife
Levonne Mcguyre 1925 Daughter
Leon Mcguyre 1920 Son
Jessie L Shoopman 1890 Head
Argie Shoopman 1914 Sister
J C Shoopman 1918 Son
Willie W Shoopman 1923 Son
Ban R Shoopman 1926 Son
George W Bilyeu 1909 Head
Dona Bilyeu 1913 Wife
Jim Johnson 1899 Head
Reba B Johnson 1909 Wife
L D Nance 1890 Head
Dellie Nance 1895 Wife
Alice Nance 1913 Daughter
Estella V Nance 1915 Daughter
Izora Nance 1918 Daughter
Pearl Nance 1921 Daughter
Flossie M Nance 1924 Daughter
Viola M Nance 1928 Daughter
Albert E Nance 1925 Son
Lorena Jackson 1883 Head
Susa A Jackson 1903 Daughter
Bessie James 1904 Daughter
Edna Johnie 1910 Daughter
Martha Jackson 1912 Daughter
Jaunita Jackson 1916 Daughter
Turner Jackson 1919 Son
Jack Walton 1926 Grandson
William J Johnie 1929 Grandson
Jonas Jackson 1899 Stepson
Mina Jackson 1929 Daughter
Henry Staggs 1879 Head
Pearlie Staggs 1887 Wife
Floy B Staggs 1914 Daughter
Connie T Staggs 1919 Son
Wonda B Staggs 1924 Daughter
Jaunita Staggs 1927 Daughter
Billy J Staggs 1919 Daughter
Gertrude England 1912 Niece
Hallzy Mcguire 1890 Head
Lizzy Mcguire 1897 Wife
Myrtess Mcguire 1915 Daughter
Myrtle Mcguire 1918 Daughter
George W Mcguire 1921 Son
Lillian Mcguire 1924 Daughter
Omer Harper 1914 Hired Hand
Bluford T Woods 1885 Head
Effie M Woods 1895 Wife
Horace Woods 1914 Son
Hershel F Woods 1921 Son
Laura W Woods 1919 Daughter
Charles L Shopshire 1856 Uncle
Tommie M Mcclary 1906 Head
Gracie C Mcclary 1905 Wife
Murl Mcclary 1926 Son
Louise Mcclary 1927 Daughter
Ivaline Mcclary 1928 Daughter
Charlie Craven 1878 Head
Colie W Craven 1888 Wife
Youles Craven 1911 Son
Lenord Craven 1914 Son
La Vanday Craven 1921 Daughter
Arby Mckenney 1908 Hired Hand
Steven Thomas 1893 Head
Susan Thomas 1905 Wife
Gladys Thomas 1919 Daughter
Steven Thomas 1922 Son
Jewel Leflore 1925 Stepdaughter
Raymond Leflore 1927 Stepson
Lina King 1876 Mother-in-law
Lucinde Perry 1894 Cousin
Floyd Brown 1902 Head
Martha Brown 1906 Wife
Gladys Brown 1922 Daughter
Verna Brown 1924 Daughter
Murl Brown 1926 Son
Freada Brown 1928 Daughter
Helen Brown 1919 Daughter
Lenard Cole 1911 Hired Hand
Lila Martindale 1912 Boarder
Albert S Nona 1886 Head
Myrtle Nona 1887 Wife
Authur Dorse 1907 Hired Hand
Jess S Casey 1892 Head
Nancy Casey 1897 Wife
Estel Casey 1918 Daughter
Dayl Casey 1920 Son
J C Casey 1921 Son
Grafton Casey 1922 Son
Bonnie Jean Casey 1925 Daughter
Totay Casey 1929 Son
Lee Brown 1906 Head
Virgie Brown 1910 Wife
Iva L Brown 1927 Daughter
Vernon Borgers 1929 Stepson
Samuel Henry 1914 Brother-in-law
Eligha W Williams 1874 Head
Maggie Williams 1881 Wife
Virgie Williams 1906 Daughter
Henry Williams 1911 Son
Jaunima Williams 1929 Granddaughter
William T Langham 1859 Head
Maud Langham 1863 Wife
Senna Parnell 1904 Daughter
Warren Parnell 1926 Grandson
Walter T Tinney 1885 Head
Mabel Tinney 1892 Wife
William R Luster 1881 Head
Blanche Luster 1882 Wife
Clarence Luster 1911 Son
Goldie Luster 1922 Daughter
Gayland Cook 1914 Hired Hand
Early N Cagle 1900 Head
Hattie Cagle 1900 Wife
Lawrence Cagle 1920 Son
Jane Cagle 1865 Daughter
William H Brown 1900 Head
Gracie Brown 1905 Wife
Juanita Brown 1921 Daughter
Howard Brown 1925 Son
Lowell Brown 1927 Son
Rosie E Brown 1929 Daughter
Joe Clyma 1883 Head
Rosie S Clyma 1898 Wife
Fred Clyma 1909 Son
Frank Clyma 1920 Son
Robert Clyma 1921 Son
Lin Clyma 1923 Son
Joe Clyma 1926 Son
Jock Clyma 1929 Son
Robert M Springer 1891 Head
Martha R Springer 1894 Wife
William R Springer 1911 Son
Homer R Springer 1913 Son
Lener C Springer 1921 Daughter
Jewel Springer 1923 Daughter
Ruby Springer 1924 Daughter
Neoma T Springer 1926 Daughter
Henry M Mottley 1873 Head
Josie Mottley 1880 Wife
Marnie Mottley 1911 Daughter
Buster Mottley 1913 Son
Harm F Mckinney 1900 Head
Pearlie M Mckinney 1901 Wife
Opal M Mckinney 1921 Daughter
Ara Lee Mckinney 1923 Daughter
Vander A Mckinney 1925 Son
Arnie Mckinney 1927 Son
Burlie Brown 1899 Head
Florence Brown 1875 Mother
L T Brown 1924 Son
Noah Brown 1925 Son
Truman Brown 1927 Son
Eugene Brown 1928 Son
Lillian Brown 1918 Sister
Sam Riddle 1881 Head
Bicy Riddle 1891 Wife
Henry Berry 1908 Stepson
Idabell Stoikke 1927 Cousin
Wesley Hawkins 1907 Cousin
William C Rogers 1888 Head
Mamie Rogers 1891 Wife
Arizona Cook 1920 Stepdaughter
Georgia Cook 1926 Stepdaughter
James J Cagle 1889 Head
Lee B Cagle 1894 Wife
Eddie Cagle 1912 Son
Lorine Cagle 1921 Daughter
Bertha Cagle 1924 Daughter
Clarence Lee 1914 Brother-in-law
Sylva Lee 1874 Mother-in-law
Odies J Jamison 1908 Head
Mary Jamison 1879 Mother
Loyd Jamison 1916 Brother
Albert H Monroe 1895 Head
Maud Monroe 1900 Wife
Ella Monroe 1917 Daughter
Glen Monroe 1919 Son
James Monroe 1921 Son
Doyl Monroe 1923 Son
Lavone Monroe 1926 Daughter
Mildred Monroe 1928 Daughter
John E Rowland 1887 Head
Jane S Rowland 1895 Wife
Robert E Rowland 1915 Son
Lilly M Rowland 1918 Daughter
Oscar Rowland 1920 Son
Bertha Rowland 1923 Daughter
Dalthenie Rowland 1925 Daughter
Olen Rowland 1928 Son
James F Lawson 1902 Head
Susan M Lawson 1869 Mother
Lonza Lawson 1911 Brother
Roy L Formby 1900 Head
Leona F Formby 1904 Wife
Pauline Formby 1925 Daughter
R L Formby 1924 Son
Lillian Gossett 1915 Niece
Lorine Gossett 1920 Niece
Authur Hale 1886 Head
Minnie Hale 1896 Wife
Mary L Hale 1922 Daughter
William Hale 1924 Son
William Gossett 1889 Boarder
Harlen Mckinney 1910 Head
Anna Mckinney 1912 Wife
Fuletts Mckinney 1926 Daughter
Hairal Mckinney 1911 Brother
Johnie A Hick 1901 Head
Addie Hick 1913 Wife
Elvis Hale 1904 Head
Lucile Hale 1904 Wife
Ruby J Hale 1929 Daughter
Zula Young 1924 Stepdaughter
Rennie C Hale 1870 Mother
George A Lawson 1908 Head
Georgie B Lawson 1905 Wife
Ollin E Lawson 1926 Son
Omer J Lawson 1927 Son
Robert R Lawson 1923 Son
Sidney M Lawson 1895 Head
Lona P Lawson 1900 Wife
Edith F Lawson 1919 Daughter
Pearl Lawson 1920 Daughter
Willie Lawson 1922 Son
Bonnie Lawson 1923 Daughter
J C Lawson 1926 Son
John R Lawson 1929 Son
Ollie Tiggs 1885 Head
William Donelson 1905 Son
Lee Welle 1910 Hired Hand
Sutton F Luster 1857 Head
Jane Luster 1857 Wife
John H Luster 1877 Son
Jewel Luster 1921 Granddaughter
Tom Luster 1894 Head
Lula Luster 1899 Wife
Bonnie Luster 1921 Daughter
Troy Luster 1925 Son
Ocie Wallen 1888 Head
Mamie Wallen 1909 Daughter
Bonnie Wallen 1911 Daughter
Earl Wallen 1914 Son
Connie Wallen 1919 Daughter
Hubert Treat 1919 Nephew
Joe E Tyler 1903 Head
Jewel Tyler 1907 Wife
Byron Tyler 1927 Son
William T Lewis 1912 Hired Hand
Otis Carr 1896 Head
Lilly B Carr 1910 Wife
James C Carr 1927 Son
Albert R Carr 1919 Son
Obie H Hall 1905 Head
Ludie Hall 1907 Wife
Garland Hall 1928 Son
James W Kirkendoll 1882 Head
Myrtle Kirkendoll 1889 Wife
Irene Kirkendoll 1914 Daughter
Willard Kirkendoll 1917 Son
Harvey Kirkendoll 1927 Son
Charlie Chase 1876 Head
Pauline Chase 1900 Wife
Luca Hagler 1920 Stepdaughter
Lula Hagler 1920 Stepdaughter
Junior Hagler 1922 Stepson
Allen Hagler 1923 Stepson
Thomas M Parker 1895 Head
Lona Parker 1907 Wife
Frank Henry 1895 Head
Leola Henry 1902 Wife
Luther Henry 1921 Son
Oliver Henry 1923 Son
Beatrice Henry 1929 Daughter
Omer H Blakeney 1899 Head
Vida M Blakeney 1902 Wife
Anna H Blakeney 1921 Daughter
Beatrice Blakeney 1925 Daughter
Myatt R Mcdowell 1889 Head
Annie Mcdowell 1893 Wife
Clyde Mcdowell 1913 Son
Daniel Mcdowell 1915 Son
Olliey Mcdowell 1919 Daughter
Lorine Mcdowell 1921 Daughter
Durel Mcdowell 1924 Son
Dorthy Mcdowell 1926 Daughter
Joe Ann Mcdowell 1929 Daughter
William T Carmon 1874 Head
Josheway Carmon 1915 Son
Irene Carmon 1920 Son
Daniel Carmon 1922 Son
Evilene Carmon 1924 Daughter
John W Maroney 1903 Head
Lucy Maroney 1908 Wife
Vernon Maroney 1926 Daughter
Ward Tyler 1895 Head
Mable Tyler 1898 Wife
Vera Southerland 1916 Stepdaughter
Arlen Odeam 1913 Hired Hand
Clarence O Bates 1906 Head
Opal E Bates 1910 Wife
Virginia A Bates 1928 Daughter
Anna Cale 1866 Mother-in-law
Frank M Morgan 1892 Head
Bonnie Morgan 1903 Wife
Irvin Morgan 1927 Son
Loise Morgan 1929 Daughter
Annie Tyler 1872 Head
Day Tyler 1912 Son
Eugene Morgan 1905 Head
Fannie Morgan 1904 Wife
Alford Morgan 1924 Son
Normagene Morgan 1926 Daughter
Lander F Morgan 1929 Son
Willie E Walker 1902 Head
Millie A Walker 1904 Wife
Melven Walker 1922 Son
Doy Walker 1924 Son
Geneva Walker 1926 Daughter
Willian H Walka 1871 Head
Verney A Walka 1911 Son
Henry Cook 1875 Head
Girtie Cook 1895 Wife
Alta Cook 1920 Daughter
Ed Johnson 1902 Head
Vada Johnson 1905 Wife
Blanche Johnson 1929 Daughter
Walter Ward 1913 Boarder
Roy G Garret 1905 Head
Willie Garret 1911 Wife
Wanda Garret 1927 Daughter
Clarence Cook 1902 Head
Oma Cook 1903 Wife
Wilma Cook 1923 Daughter
Flara Cook 1928 Daughter
Lawrence V Bunch 1903 Head
Ealie Bunch 1908 Wife
Pearlie Bunch 1925 Daughter
Beulah Bunch 1928 Daughter
Jess L Coble 1900 Head
Adgie Coble 1901 Wife
Lenard Coble 1925 Son
Almedia Coble 1926 Daughter
Irven Myers 1891 Head
Stella Myers 1898 Wife
Lavada Myers 1923 Daughter
J W Myers 1924 Son
Jack James 1892 Head
Mary James 1896 Wife
Willis James 1916 Son
Grady James 1919 Son
Valma James 1921 Daughter
Albert Jodon 1913 Hired Hand
James S Parker 1869 Head
Sally E Parker 1880 Wife
Jewel Parker 1911 Daughter
Martha Parker 1913 Daughter
Zell Parker 1916 Daughter
Bonnie Parker 1919 Daughter
Fred Parker 1924 Grandson
Lee Ward 1906 Head
Clora Ward 1902 Wife
Hester Ward 1926 Daughter
John M Springman 1871 Head
Nancy Springman 1881 Wife
Johnie Springman 1912 Son
Alven Springman 1920 Son
Ruby Springman 1922 Daughter
George W Easton 1900 Head
Bessie Easton 1907 Wife
Idabell Easton 1921 Daughter
Lorene Easton 1924 Daughter
Jim P Easton 1927 Son
Walter L Easton 1929 Son
John S Evans 1894 Head
Dallie Evans 1893 Wife
Opal Evans 1921 Daughter
Jewel Evans 1923 Daughter
Wilford Evans 1926 Son
Carmel Evans 1928 Son
Melburn Evans 1911 Cousin
John R Rode 1891 Head
Elsie Rode 1910 Wife
Zadie Rode 1914 Daughter
Arvil Rode 1917 Son
Robert Rode 1919 Son
Ike Rode 1921 Son
Loyd Rode 1923 Son
Rubye Rode 1926 Daughter
Lenard Rode 1925 Son
John W Wilson 1889 Head
Mae Wilson 1899 Wife
Trudie Wilson 1918 Daughter
Raymond Wilson 1926 Son
Truitt T Pendergrass 1895 Head
Flossy Pendergrass 1903 Wife
Harvey Pendergrass 1922 Son
Junior Pendergrass 1924 Son
Boyd Pendergrass 1927 Son
James A Boyett 1906 Head
Edna Boyett 1912 Wife
James W Boyett 1875 Head
Etta S Boyett 1881 Wife
Theodore Boyett 1902 Son
Erma Boyett 1909 Daughter
Flossy Boyett 1911 Daughter
Violet Boyett 1915 Daughter
John M T Smith 1875 Head
Fannie L Smith 1878 Wife
William C Smith 1907 Son
Luther R Smith 1911 Son
Lilly Webb 1907 Niece
John W Thomas 1878 Head
Laura B Thomas 1864 Wife
Elisha W Ball 1911 Hired Hand
Janie Boggs 1909 Servant
Emmet E Heton 1903 Head
Stella B Heton 1905 Wife
Norma Jean Heton 1929 Daughter
Infant Heton Daughter
John E Earttom 1876 Head
Maud Earttom 1887 Wife
Nettie Earttom 1910 Daughter
Bobbie Earttom 1913 Daughter
Mildred Earttom 1915 Daughter
Mack Earttom 1919 Son
Thomas W Sumpter 1913 Son
Ula M Sumpter 1915 Daughter
India L Sumpter 1921 Daughter
Charlie L Boggs 1884 Head
Nellie M Boggs 1890 Wife
Ted Boggs 1911 Son
Edna Boggs 1913 Daughter
Helen Boggs 1915 Daughter
Pasteen Boggs 1916 Daughter
Mattie Boggs 1918 Daughter
Opal Boggs 1920 Daughter
Leonard Boggs 1925 Son
William T Boggs 1927 Son
Javan Boggs 1929 Son
David A Smith 1882 Head
Geneva Smith 1892 Wife
Alvestie Smith 1912 Daughter
Melvina Smith 1914 Daughter
Marvin Smith 1919 Son
Winnie Smith 1922 Daughter
Willie Smith 1922 Son
Eugene Smith 1925 Son
Authur R Smith 1928 Son
John W Duncan 1890 Head
Clifton Duncan 1915 Son
Earl Duncan 1918 Son
Kenneth Duncan 1920 Son
Cora Duncan 1927 Daughter
Tilford B Mills 1880 Head
Nancy Mills 1887 Wife
John A Ball 1872 Head
Rosa E Ball 1893 Wife
Laura Ball 1919 Daughter
Lucile Ball 1921 Daughter
John S Ball 1929 Son
Robert C Eoff 1880 Head
Rosie Eoff 1883 Wife
Gladys Eoff 1915 Daughter
Coy Eoff 1917 Son
Roy Eoff 1917 Son
Helen Eoff 1922 Daughter
Lawson L Barsam 1870 Head
Minnie Smith 1886 Servant
Glen Utley 1909 Hired Hand
William T Clark 1877 Head
Clara M Clark 1886 Wife
William F Clark 1909 Son
Harold C Clark 1911 Son
John D Clark 1915 Son
Ruth I Clark 1920 Daughter
John T Bradshaw 1872 Head
India Bradshaw 1880 Wife
Gatha Bradshaw 1915 Daughter
John C Lane 1887 Head
Annie M Lane 1886 Wife
Treva Lane 1911 Daughter
Fannie Lane 1913 Daughter
Florence Lane 1916 Daughter
Rosa L Lane 1917 Daughter
Tosy I Lane 1920 Daughter
Cassie D Lane 1922 Daughter
Nannie Lane 1926 Daughter
Lenard Lane 1928 Son
Sanna B Lane 1925 Granddaughter
George D Miller 1877 Head
Polly Miller 1884 Wife
Davie Miller 1908 Daughter
Dink Miller 1914 Son
Myrtle M Miller 1924 Daughter
Calvin Miller 1926 Son
Benjaman F Henry 1892 Head
Emma Henry 1890 Wife
Catherine Henry 1917 Daughter
Claud Henry 1919 Son
Ray Henry 1920 Son
Leon Henry 1922 Son
Bennie F Henry 1924 Son
Cora Williams 1873 Head
Clyde Williams 1903 Son
Hailey Barnes 1913 Son
Lester Beller 1905 Head
Elsie Beller 1905 Wife
Wanda L Beller 1926 Daughter
Calvin Hefley 1905 Head
Ada Hefley 1874 Mother
Agne Hefley 1906 Sister
Maggie Mccollins 1880 Servant
John H Baker 1895 Head
Pearl A Baker 1902 Wife
Ola M Baker 1921 Daughter
Lee C Baker 1912 Brother
Sanford Semore 1874 Head
Nellie Semore 1879 Wife
Jessie Semore 1910 Son
Shuler Semore 1912 Son
Therma Semore 1916 Son
Rudell Semore 1921 Son
Loyd Semore 1905 Head
Dave Semore 1908 Wife
Zena E Semore 1926 Son
Rella P Semore 1928 Daughter
Lora M Semore 1929 Daughter
Eugene Semore 1907 Head
Esther Semore 1908 Wife
Eulema Semore 1927 Daughter
Ena M Semore 1928 Daughter
Lenard P Livingston 1889 Head
Julia Livingston 1893 Wife
Shields D Livingston 1915 Daughter
Louise Livingston 1916 Daughter
Warren Livingston 1920 Son
Lucille Livingston 1922 Daughter
Lillias Livingston 1926 Daughter
Charlie D Mcphetridge 1884 Head
Sarah Mcphetridge 1885 Wife
Owen Mcphetridge 1908 Son
Larkin Mcphetridge 1915 Son
Lucille Vanderheiden 1906 Servant
Bennie Vanderheiden 1902 Servant
Opal Smith 1927 Servant Daughter
Earl Vanderheiden 1900 Hired Hand
John W Heather 1875 Head
Pearlie Heather 1886 Wife
Macie Heather 1911 Daughter
James Heather 1914 Son
Marie Heather 1919 Daughter
Herman Reed 1891 Head
Lavada Reed 1900 Wife
Cleo Reed 1922 Son
J R Reed 1924 Son
Roy Reed 1926 Son
Calvin Reed 1928 Son
Mary Long 1880 Head
Maggie Long 1905 Daughter
Mary L Long 1911 Daughter
Rosie Long 1917 Daughter
William Long 1914 Son
Early Long 1920 Son
Pearlie Long 1920 Daughter
Jessie Long 1924 Son
Oliver Southerland 1887 Head
Oner M Southerland 1905 Wife
Ivery Southerland 1924 Daughter
H C Southerland 1926 Son
William J Long 1873 Head
Eula M Long 1913 Daughter
Buddie Long 1915 Son
Clifford R Long 1916 Son
William E Long 1920 Son
Newton Salyards 1886 Head
Janie Salyards 1887 Wife
Authur Salyards 1914 Son
Floyd Salyards 1920 Son
Gilbert Salyards 1922 Son
Carl Salyards 1924 Son
William Morton 1873 Head
Eliza Morton 1889 Wife
Ernest Morton 1921 Son
Bonnie Morton 1927 Daughter
Rufus L Fuller 1893 Boarder
William M Rose 1900 Head
Rena Rose 1899 Wife
Jacquline Rose 1924 Daughter
Guy Craig 1904 Head
Claudie Craig 1904 Wife
J T Loughan 1924 Stepson
Charles Craig 1927 Son
Loyd Walker 1907 Head
Linnie Walker 1909 Wife
Stanley Walker 1925 Son
Iva J Walker 1926 Daughter
Elisha Smith 1870 Head
Caroline Smith 1884 Wife
George Smith 1910 Son
Gladys Smith 1917 Daughter
Willie Smith 1920 Son
James Long 1908 Head
Ocie Long 1911 Wife
Boon R Yates 1888 Head
Belle Yates 1889 Wife
Joe Yates 1910 Son
Ola Yates 1921 Daughter
Beulah Yates 1926 Daughter
Ollie Helter 1913 Hired Hand
James A Turrentine 1874 Head
Fannie Turrentine 1877 Wife
Pearl Turrentine 1904 Daughter
Charlie Turrentine 1912 Son
Lorine Turrentine 1916 Daughter
Rubie Turrentine 1919 Daughter
Bonnie Nixon 1905 Head
Eva Nixon 1909 Wife
Dock Mouse 1889 Head
Elida R Mouse 1895 Wife
Edna Mouse 1915 Daughter
Edis Mouse 1918 Son
Agnes Mouse 1920 Daughter
Artie L Mouse 1922 Daughter
Arvie B Mouse 1929 Son
Audie C While 1905 Head
Fay F While 1906 Wife
Lafayette Ferguson 1872 Father-in-law
Hershel Ferguson 1914 Brother-in-law
John T Fuller 1890 Head
Vesta Fuller 1901 Wife
Jack Fuller 1923 Son
Jewel Fuller 1924 Daughter
Perlie Fuller 1926 Daughter
Grace H Fuller 1928 Daughter
Willie Fuller 1929 Son
Richard C Farmer 1879 Head
Emma R Farmer 1880 Wife
Lenard Farmer 1916 Son
Oscar Farmer 1920 Son
Cecil Farmer 1921 Son
Francis M Wilson 1876 Head
Cecil M Wilson 1888 Wife
Emma C Wilson 1913 Daughter
Thomas B Wilson 1917 Son
Elmer M Wilson 1919 Son
Dona M Wilson 1921 Daughter
Lottie Wilson 1924 Daughter
Leroy Wilson 1925 Son
Frances M Wilson 1927 Son
Herbert H Wilson 1929 Son
Claud C Williams 1893 Head
Allie Williams 1916 Daughter
Maud Williams 1921 Daughter
Francis L Salyards 1890 Head
Doshie Salyards 1893 Wife
James A Salyards 1920 Son
William Salyards 1922 Son
Hazel Salyards 1924 Daughter
Edna Salyards 1927 Daughter
Gus V Ross 1896 Head
Elsie L Ross 1905 Wife
J C Ross 1922 Son
Joe L Ross 1924 Daughter
James V Ross 1926 Son
Bass L Mcguire 1901 Head
Valma Mcguire 1900 Wife
Nomais Mcguire 1924 Daughter
Wallace Williamson 1912 Hired Hand
John M Porch 1863 Head
Emma R Porch 1868 Wife
James L Dilday 1867 Head
Martha E Dilday 1876 Wife
William M Castleberry 1870 Head
Author C Caroline 1877 Hired Hand
Sam Mcdaniel 1864 Head
Louise Mcdaniel 1870 Wife
Clifford Mcdaniel 1910 Son
William J Hisaw 1885 Head
Retta Hisaw 1902 Wife
Reba Hisaw 1923 Daughter
Jackson Hisaw 1920 Son
Mallie Dennis 1870 Mother-in-law
Balley F Beller 1877 Head
Maggie Beller 1895 Wife
Eunice Beller 1908 Daughter
Hazel Beller 1910 Daughter
Edna Beller 1913 Daughter
U J Beller 1921 Son
Charles G Abbott 1893 Head
Safa Abbott 1897 Wife
Billy C Abbott 1925 Son
Erie A Smith 1905 Hired Hand
Elmer Douty 1905 Head
Ethel Douty 1910 Wife
Thomas F Douty 1928 Son
Hallie N Douty 1922 Daughter
Jack S Roye 1885 Head
Lena Roye 1892 Wife
Leon Roye 1911 Son
Fred Roye 1913 Son
Joe Roye 1916 Son
Frank Roye 1917 Son
Price Roye 1921 Son
Paul Roye 1925 Son
Mary L Roye 1928 Daughter
George P Mcguire 1865 Head
Pearl Mcguire 1870 Wife
George H Mcguire 1909 Son
Philip Mcguire 1911 Son
Wilma Scantlin 1921 Granddaughter
Ethel Scantlin 1923 Granddaughter
John L Lewis 1893 Head
Mary Lewis 1891 Wife
Clifton Lewis 1915 Son
Carney Lewis 1917 Son
Clinton Lewis 1920 Son
Martha J Lewis 1925 Daughter
John W Phillips 1881 Head
Avie C Phillips 1880 Wife
Emil Phillips 1910 Son
Boyd Phillips 1915 Son
Homer Phillips 1918 Son
Yvonne Phillips 1926 Daughter
Ruben Phillips 1904 Head
Elza Phillips 1908 Wife
Herchel Phillips 1926 Son
Betty J Phillips 1928 Daughter
Willard H Eacret 1873 Head
Ida Eacret 1882 Wife
Floyd Eacret 1911 Son
Retha Eacret 1913 Daughter
Effie Eacret 1919 Daughter
Mirtia Eacret 1922 Daughter
William M Abbott 1882 Head
Olva Abbott 1886 Wife
Homer Abbott 1911 Son
Hilliard Abbott 1914 Son
Haley Abbott 1917 Son
Guy Abbott 1919 Son
Dorthy J Abbott 1921 Daughter
Homer Reed 1907 Hired Hand
Cambell Lane 1907 Hired Hand
Hubert Abbott 1908 Head
Loyce Abbott 1908 Wife
Oscar C Williamson 1889 Head
Bertha Williamson 1898 Wife
Carl Williamson 1913 Son
Frorie Williamson 1916 Daughter
Robert Williamson 1917 Son
Barney Williamson 1919 Son
Irene Williamson 1922 Daughter
Nellie Williamson 1923 Daughter
Loyd Williamson 1926 Son
Zula Williamson 1928 Daughter
Cleston Pitts 1902 Head
Brady Pitts 1902 Wife
Lester Pitts 1921 Son
Cleon Pitts 1928 Son
Silas Pitts 1927 Son
William T Beller 1871 Head
Jessie Beller 1880 Wife
Plaz Ladd 1876 Head
Ellan Ladd 1885 Wife
Harvey Ladd 1901 Son
Robert Ladd 1907 Son
Jessie Ladd 1911 Daughter-in-law
Bert M Merriman 1884 Head
Pearl Merriman 1890 Wife
Taza Merriman 1918 Son
Mace Wilson 1901 Hired Hand
Bedford L Henry 1894 Head
Ida Henry 1884 Wife
Bedford J Henry 1920 Son
Laura J Henry 1923 Daughter
Cleda P Henry 1926 Daughter
James L Parker 1899 Head
Dora Parker 1902 Wife
Janell Parker 1919 Daughter
Leonard Parker 1922 Son
Burl Parker 1924 Son
Jarl Parker 1924 Son
Floyd S Dunn 1902 Head
Mildred Dunn 1904 Wife
Constance Dunn 1924 Daughter
Barbara Dunn 1928 Daughter
Jonas B Dunn 1885 Head
Minnie L Dunn 1893 Wife
Elsie Dunn 1915 Son
Auther Dunn 1919 Son
Wanda L Dunn 1924 Daughter
Jane Dunn 1928 Daughter
Thomas Dunn 1866 Brother
Ardle Choat 1879 Boarder
Charlie Merriman 1883 Head
Josephine Merriman 1861 Mother
Goldie Merriman 1899 Sister
Albert E Merriman 1919 Nephew
Leonard Livesay 1904 Head
Ottice Livesay 1904 Wife
Newt Livesay 1924 Son
Betty J Livesay 1927 Daughter
Vero Merriman 1892 Head
Bernice Merriman 1902 Wife
Jim Merriman 1920 Son
John E Merriman 1923 Son
Jackie Merriman 1928 Daughter
Jack Mace 1906 Boarder
Warren J Culver 1862 Head
Exie Culver 1883 Wife
Carrel Culver 1912 Son
Lewis Culver 1913 Son
Samie Culver 1914 Son
Author R Culver 1920 Son
Zack H Yancy 1872 Head
Amanda Yancy 1877 Wife
Vernia Yancy 1911 Daughter
Vergie Yancy 1914 Daughter
Genevia Yancy 1917 Daughter
J B Yancy 1919 Son
Fred Yancy 1904 Son
Callie Yancy 1907 Daughter
Archie Yancy 1926 Grandson
Robbie J Yancy 1929 Granddaughter
Author C Hampton 1887 Head
Floria Hampton 1895 Wife
James Holman 1911 Stepson
Rachael Hampton 1926 Daughter
Henry Brizentine 1906 Head
Marie Brizentine 1906 Wife
Irene Brizentine 1926 Daughter
Jack J Stancell 1892 Head
Nora Stancell 1894 Wife
Ira Stancell 1913 Son
Loyd Stancell 1920 Son
Thomas L Lewis 1893 Head
Corda Lewis 1895 Wife
Jessie Lewis 1913 Daughter
Sherman Lewis 1916 Son
Presley Lewis 1920 Son
Allie Lewis 1922 Daughter
Julyen Lewis 1925 Son
Edith Lewis 1928 Daughter
Louie Ardis 1903 Head
Clinton Ardis 1920 Son
Howard Ardis 1922 Son
Othal Ardis 1924 Son
Gordon Ardis 1926 Son
Imogene Ardis 1928 Daughter
Necdam T Smith 1888 Head
Ruba Smith 1918 Son
Hugo Smith 1916 Son
Andrew Smith 1923 Son
Arlie Smith 1925 Son
Abraham Muston 1896 Head
Viola S Muston 1892 Wife
Theodore R Gabbard 1909 Head
Pearl Gabbard 1903 Sister
Floyd Gabbard 1907 Brother
William Gabbard 1912 Brother
Arbie Pinion 1876 Mother
Robert L Lotta 1903 Head
Bertha Lotta 1910 Wife
Beulah Lotta 1926 Daughter
Cecil Hensley 1910 Father
William F Brizendine 1874 Head
Susan Brizendine 1889 Wife
Rella Brizendine 1918 Daughter
William Brizendine 1920 Son
Etta M Vastine 1920 Step Granddaughter
Jessie F Brizendine 1922 Son
Johnie Brizendine 1924 Son
Pauline Morse 1925 Step Granddaughter
James B Brizendine 1908 Head
Pearl Brizendine 1908 Wife
William Brizendine 1927 Son
Lewis Brizendine 1928 Son
Irene Brizendine 1929 Daughter
Thomas M Durham 1863 Head
Dora Durham 1879 Wife
James Durham 1903 Son
Roxie Durham 1908 Daughter
Otto Durham 1919 Son
A W Wade 1906 Head
Lena Wade 1906 Wife
Albert E Garrison 1880 Head
Jessie Garrison 1883 Wife
Woodrow Garrison 1914 Son
Frank Norris 1905 Hired Hand
Elmer J Horton 1899 Head
Clura M Horton 1902 Wife
Ray Horton 1919 Son
Noble Horton 1921 Son
Charles Horton 1926 Son
Betty L Horton 1928 Daughter
Billy J Horton 1928 Daughter
George E Flanary 1895 Head
Martha Flanary 1898 Wife
Herman Flanary 1921 Son
Vernon Flanary 1922 Son
Charleen Flanary 1925 Daughter
Lorine Flanary 1927 Daughter
Pauline Flanary 1924 Daughter
Sheb H Day 1895 Head
Mandy Day 1900 Wife
Juda Day 1918 Daughter
Geneva Day 1921 Daughter
Ella Day 1923 Daughter
Eugene Day 1925 Son
Charles M James 1874 Head
Artemissa James 1892 Wife
Catherine James 1918 Daughter
Vicy James 1922 Daughter
Inez James 1925 Daughter
General L James 1928 Son
Dora Sockey 1914 Stepdaughter
Gracie Turley 1893 Head
Edward Turley 1919 Son
Alice Turley 1921 Daughter
Billie Turley 1924 Son
Jerald Turley 1926 Son
Jewel Turley 1929 Daughter
Clarence M Blaylock 1892 Head
Plesley Blaylock 1892 Wife
Cartha Le Blaylock 1912 Son
Nolen Blaylock 1916 Son
Elva Blaylock 1918 Son
Merna Blaylock 1923 Son
Janndelle Blaylock 1928 Daughter
Earl Blaylock Brother
Hubert B Blaylock 1898 Head
Alma Blaylock 1900 Wife
Nathalie Blaylock 1918 Daughter
Naomi Blaylock 1921 Daughter
Clinton Blaylock 1922 Son
John M Baker 1868 Head
Ida Baker 1883 Wife
Haskell Baker 1909 Son
Kenneth Baker 1914 Son
Robert Hart 1907 Stepson
Goldie Hart 1914 Stepdaughter
Alice Hart 1916 Stepdaughter
Virgil H Hoyle 1905 Head
Geneva Hoyle 1907 Wife
Harold Murray 1927 Stepson

Page was created by Shelley Lynch
This page updated on 09/15/11 Haskell Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Haskell County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.