Haskell County
OKGenWeb

Haskell County
County Seat -
Stigler
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | Photos | QueriesObits | Look-ups | Schools | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

1930 United States Federal Census Township for Haskell County, Oklahoma
District 11 MCCURTAIN TOWN
First Name, Middle, Last Date of Birth Relationship
Ben H Sprouse 1895 Head
Blanche B Sprouse 1895 Wife
Marjorie V Sprouse 1917 Daughter
Dorothy M Sprouse 1922 Daughter
William G Sprouse 1923 Son
Horace M Sprouse 1927 Son
Eliza L Self 1854 Mother-in-law
James Fesperman 1873 Head
Margaret Fesperman 1877 Wife
Oree Fesperman 1907 Son
Margie Fesperman 1915 Daughter
Ruth Fesperman 1919 Daughter
Eva J Williams 1898 Head
Iris L Williams 1917 Daughter
Paul A Williams 1919 Son
Thsise Fesperman 1904 Head
Minnie Fesperman 1912 Wife
Jake G Furry 1891 Head
Pearl Furry 1895 Wife
Oleta Furry 1917 Daughter
Floyd W Self 1904 Boarder
Maude Self 1905 Boarder
Homer E Cox 1895 Head
Audrey J Cox 1902 Wife
Bertrice Upchurch 1908 Boarder
Garlon F Norris 1900 Head
Velma G Norris 1906 Wife
John J Potts 1872 Head
Maude Potts 1883 Wife
Quinton Potts 1910 Son
Clinton Potts 1912 Son
Eugena Potts 1908 Daughter
John E Potts 1916 Son
Jack B Potts 1918 Son
Hellen R Potts 1924 Daughter
Joseph Phillips 1887 Head
Mollie Phillips 1859 Stepmother
William Byrd 1880 Servant
Pearl S Brown 1891 Head
Dessie M Brown 1919 Daughter
Deremy B Brown 1920 Daughter
Other D Brown 1921 Son
John C Vernon 1885 Head
Estelle Vernon 1900 Wife
Charles Vernon 1921 Son
Earle Vernon 1923 Son
David Brazel 1860 Head
Mary A Brazel 1863 Wife
Charles Hunter 1892 Head
Lula M Hunter 1896 Wife
David M Hunter 1921 Son
Charles Hunter 1925 Son
Charles W Self 1877 Head
Lula J Self 1878 Wife
Ella M Routson 1909 Daughter
Dorothy A Davidson 1908 Boarder
Berry L Self 1907 Head
Evelyn F Self 1909 Wife
Patricia A Self 1928 Daughter
William A Young 1877 Head
Nellie Young 1876 Wife
Howard Young 1904 Son
Mildred Young 1915 Daughter
Paul James 1914 Grandson
Vera V James 1917 Granddaughter
Daisy D Stroup 1880 Head
Lucille V Stroup 1913 Daughter
David Stroup 1917 Son
Daisy M Stroup 1917 Daughter
Fred Mcelhainey 1899 Head
Addie Mcelhainey 1899 Wife
Alfred Mcelhainey 1920 Son
Lorene Mcelhainey 1922 Daughter
Irene Mcelhainey 1925 Daughter
Kirby Mcelhainey 1928 Son
John A Adam 1879 Head
Sadie Adam 1885 Wife
Lester Adam 1915 Son
Homer Adam 1920 Son
Harrison Decker 1893 Head
Francis Decker 1903 Wife
Paul Decker 1923 Son
Pauline Decker 1923 Daughter
Fermon Decker 1926 Son
Arley B Decker 1927 Son
Elma Decker 1929 Son
Willie M Blan 1890 Head
Martha Blan 1900 Wife
Elza Blan 1921 Son
Ollie Blan 1923 Son
Zelma Blan 1924 Daughter
Lavern Blan 1927 Daughter
Loys E Blan 1920 Daughter
William E Tolbert 1896 Head
Rella R Tolbert 1898 Wife
William E Tolbert 1921 Son
George L Tolbert 1923 Son
J B Herbert Tolbert 1927 Son
Merle L Tolbert 1920 Daughter
Fred M Jenkins 1883 Head
Fred W Fesperman 1878 Head
Nina Fesperman 1890 Wife
Delois Fesperman 1914 Daughter
Edward Fesperman 1925 Son
Blaney H Harper 1871 Head
Mary E Harper 1873 Wife
Albert Lankford 1890 Head
Ada Lankford 1886 Wife
Charley D Lankford 1916 Son
James Lankford 1923 Son
Nolen Lankford 1924 Son
Wiley Alexander 1902 Head
Elsie T Alexander 1905 Wife
Ethel L Alexander 1924 Daughter
Dorothy D Alexander 1926 Daughter
William E Sampson 1880 Head
Alise M Sampson 1885 Wife
Elise P Sampson 1914 Daughter
Daniel R Sampson 1917 Son
Evelyn M Sampson 1922 Daughter
Lee W Sarten 1900 Head
Eunice Sarten 1907 Wife
Robert Lee Sarten 1923 Son
Louis K Gill 1866 Head
Jennie Gill 1876 Wife
George W Gill 1907 Son
Ruby Gill 1912 Daughter-in-law
Linnie Davis 1915 Daughter
Bobby D Davis 1927 Granddaughter
Sheridan Decker 1894 Head
Dorthelia Decker 1904 Wife
Ardie L Decker 1925 Daughter
Doyle Decker 1927 Son
Alvin Decker 1929 Son
Robert L Parker 1880 Head
Arminda Parker 1891 Wife
Ray Parker 1921 Son
Pauline Parker 1924 Daughter
Ruby Parker 1929 Daughter
Hobert G Sprouse 1897 Head
Edith A Sprouse 1904 Wife
James G Sprouse 1870 Head
Laura L Sprouse 1872 Wife
Nadine Sprouse 1926 Granddaughter
Irene H Southard 1860 Head
Cora Allen 1876 Head
Henry L Wilkins 1840 Father
Marnie E Allen 1913 Granddaughter
John C Snyder 1904 Head
Lillie M Snyder 1906 Wife
Lahoma G Snyder 1925 Daughter
Jarrel E Snyder 1928 Son
William L Owen 1892 Head
Vera L Owen 1894 Wife
Lawrence Owen 1915 Son
Charles R Owen 1923 Son
Francis A Bruton 1857 Head
Mary M Bruton 1868 Wife
Durward B Greene 1874 Head
Fannie Greene 1878 Wife
Bobby D Greene 1926 Daughter
Lee L Aldridge 1892 Head
Laura E Aldridge 1898 Wife
Gladys L Aldridge 1921 Daughter
Milton L Aldridge 1926 Son
William F Gibson 1892 Head
Gertrude M Gibson 1893 Wife
Strausa O Gibson 1918 Son
Imoa B Gibson 1923 Daughter
Lois B Gibson 1927 Daughter
Byron B Gardner 1891 Boarder
Pansy Gardner 1905 Boarder
Marie Hode 1882 Head
Rene Hode 1912 Daughter
Joyce M Conroy 1908 Head
Iniz O Conroy 1907 Wife
Lewis A Stephens 1903 Head
Eunice M Stephens 1905 Wife
Charles J Stephens 1922 Son
Robert L Stephens 1928 Son
Charles S Burns 1874 Head
Mary E Burns 1876 Wife
James E Milles 1887 Head
Mary E Milles 1889 Wife
N C Milles 1908 Son
Charles E Milles 1911 Son
Doyle E Milles 1914 Son
Cleatus I Milles 1921 Daughter
James Milles 1923 Son
Donald L Milles 1926 Son
Annie E Milles 1866 Mother
George E Hendrix 1899 Head
Virginia Hendrix 1918 Daughter
Armatha Hendrix 1921 Daughter
Kate V Hendrix 1924 Daughter
Charles J Chapman 1889 Head
Lillie Chapman 1887 Wife
Frederick Chapman 1918 Son
Alfreda Chapman 1926 Daughter
Elizabeth Chapman 1929 Daughter
Jessie Stephens 1876 Head
Joseph Stephens 1912 Son
Bernice Stephens 1913 Daughter
Oscar D Smith 1878 Head
Emma Smith 1895 Wife
Charles Smith 1915 Son
Alexander L Mcdougle 1896 Head
Jane C Mcdougle 1902 Wife
Selma L Mcdougle 1922 Son
Oleta P Mcdougle 1923 Daughter
John H Kolsem 1879 Head
Madge Kolsem 1880 Wife
John Kolsem 1922 Son
George W Clark 1853 Head
Indiana Clark 1861 Wife
Gilbert Empson 1917 Grandson
Edd Lankford 1874 Head
Lula Lankford 1876 Wife
Earl Palmese 1904 Head
Ella Palmese 1908 Wife
Drew E Palmese 1926 Son
Charles Palmese 1928 Son
Margie Palmese 1925 Daughter
William C Watson 1845 Head
Lizzie M Watson 1865 Wife
Loeta Benson 1901 Daughter
Evan Hughes 1883 Head
Annie E Hughes 1884 Wife
William D Hughes 1914 Son
Elsie Hughes 1916 Daughter
Edward C Hughes 1918 Son
John A Hughes 1920 Son
Charles E Hughes 1912 Son
Ben J Moses 1887 Head
Birdie B Moses 1885 Wife
Hazel C Moses 1915 Daughter
Bernard J Moses 1917 Son
James H Moses 1921 Son
Yevonne Moses 1923 Daughter
Oleta Moses 1925 Daughter
Gus C Hollingworth 1884 Head
Gistey Hollingworth 1893 Wife
James Hollingworth 1924 Son
Albert Hollingworth 1927 Son
Lucille Hollingworth 1928 Daughter
Elizabeth Stewart 1914 Stepdaughter
Georgia Stewart 1917 Stepdaughter
Louise Stewart 1927 Stepdaughter
Thomas Hammonds 1905 Head
Inesa Hammonds 1913 Wife
Ruth Hammonds 1929 Daughter
Henry Nixon 1873 Head
Martha Nixon 1874 Wife
Theolie Nixon 1900 Son
Arvelie Tyler 1907 Daughter
Chestina Tyler 1928 Granddaughter
Joseph Plunk 1868 Brother-in-law
Thomas F Brown 1894 Head
Ruby R Brown 1901 Wife
Ernest H Brown 1918 Son
Neoma Brown 1920 Daughter
Marguerett Brown 1922 Daughter
George W Jenkins 1860 Head
Hannah E Jenkins 1856 Wife
John N Jones 1874 Head
Nathan S Jones 1894 Son
Minnie O Jones 1906 Daughter
Rachel J Self 1854 Mother-in-law
Zela Self 1890 Sister-in-law
Laura Copeland 1867 Head
Ophel V Copeland 1903 Son
Lester O Copeland 1893 Head
Carol E Copeland 1899 Wife
Alexander Copeland 1923 Adopted Son
Grady H West 1905 Head
Sybil C West 1908 Wife
Ima S West 1924 Daughter
Marvin T Robertson 1905 Head
Charles F Furry 1894 Head
Nellie A Furry 1903 Wife
Mary E Furry 1922 Daughter
James R Furry 1924 Son
Charles H Bott 1884 Head
Arlie Bott 1892 Wife
Guiever M Bott 1913 Daughter
James H Bott 1919 Son
Josephine Woodruff 1912 Boarder
George W Brewer 1874 Head
Emely B Brewer 1875 Wife
Elmer B Brewer 1899 Head
Minnie A Brewer 1901 Wife
Othel L Brewer 1918 Son
Ival B Brewer 1920 Daughter
James W Brewer 1925 Son
Gerold D Brewer 1926 Daughter
Alice Henderson 1860 Head
Jessie Hayes 1910 Grandson
Robert Hayes 1914 Grandson
Alise Hayes 1917 Granddaughter
Robert D King 1899 Head
Pearl M King 1906 Wife
Cecil M Bryant 1909 Head
Dorthy B Bryant 1914 Wife
Charles E Bryant 1922 Son
John V Shaw 1872 Head
Stella J Shaw 1879 Wife
Brooks Shaw 1925 Grandson
Thula Hill 1879 Head
William F Hill 1903 Son
Reba S Hill 1909 Daughter-in-law
Nola M Hill 1920 Daughter
Betty J Hill 1924 Granddaughter
Ted Kirkland 1904 Head
Hazel Kirkland 1911 Wife
Elmer L Kirkland 1925 Son
Lester A Northum 1884 Head
Esther L Northum 1895 Wife
Larry A Northum 1914 Son
Cyril C Northum 1915 Son
Ralph R Northum 1917 Son
Monroe D Northum 1920 Son
Cledith A Northum 1925 Daughter
Irma L Northum 1927 Daughter
Joseph Spradling 1893 Head
Willie Spradling 1896 Wife
Dorothy Spradling 1921 Daughter
Joseph D Spradling 1925 Son
William M Depree 1894 Head
Annie L Depree 1897 Wife
Lee A Cox 1858 Mother-in-law
William A Greenwood 1878 Head
Louisa K Greenwood 1880 Wife
Bonnie D Greenwood 1924 Cousin
Frank J Whited 1872 Head
Etta M Whited 1876 Wife
Clinton Whited 1905 Son
Carl M Pinnell 1892 Head
Jennie L Pinnell 1899 Wife
John D Adams 1864 Head
Pheby Adams 1878 Wife
William Adams 1900 Son
Amy Adams 1911 Daughter-in-law
Johnnie L Adams 1905 Son
Sam Mecke 1891 Head
Dollie Mecke 1894 Wife
Sterling Mecke 1915 Son
Kenneth Mecke 1919 Son
Marcel Mecke 1926 Daughter
Martha J Jardom 1839 Head
Hattie M Sherman 1907 Granddaughter
William F Dawson 1923 Grandson
Albert Sanderson 1871 Head
Curry R Richey 1886 Head
Janie W Richey 1852 Mother
Louisa Wager 1848 Head
Mary Ham 1851 Head
Mathey W Ham 1876 Son
James A Smith 1860 Head
Ida B Smith 1882 Wife
Girtrude V Smith 1926 Daughter
Floyd R Coffey 1917 Stepson
David Batis 1875 Head
Ola Batis 1891 Wife
Perry O Byra 1851 Head
Carry A Hammon 1881 Daughter
James J Hammon 1903 Head
Mae B Hammon 1907 Wife
Opal R Hammon 1924 Son
Hazel A Hammon 1926 Son
Ruby W Hammon 1928 Son
Robert Dobson 1879 Head
Josephine Dobson 1887 Wife
Mary E Dobson 1919 Daughter
Jo Ann Dobson 1922 Daughter
Stelle F Holland 1909 Daughter
Margarett Bailey 1876 Head
Henry B Long 1864 Head
Laura O Long 1878 Wife
John A Davis 1895 Head
Nellie Davis 1898 Wife
Herman D Davis 1917 Son
John T Davis 1919 Son
Freda W Davis 1922 Daughter
David E Doris 1901 Head
Nellie M Doris 1909 Wife
Brooksher Michael 1909 Head
Athel J Michael 1912 Wife
Oliver Davis 1905 Head
Davis 1908 Wife
George D Davis 1929 Son
Wilburth K Carter 1892 Head
Georgia V Carter 1894 Wife
Joseph A Carter 1912 Son
Dorothea Carter 1917 Daughter
James D Carter 1927 Son
Otis C Ivey 1900 Head
Edna L Ivey 1905 Wife
Ben C Ivey 1921 Son
Eugene R Ivey 1923 Son
Ethelene Ivey 1925 Daughter
William L Bushong 1871 Head
Sarah Bushong 1874 Wife
Albert E Bushong 1910 Son
Leonidna W Smittle 1863 Head
Minnie B Smittle 1864 Wife
Ethel D Smittle 1890 Daughter
Beulah L Smittle 1918 Granddaughter
George W Renfrow 1879 Head
Beulah B Renfrow 1886 Wife
Arthur Houston 1883 Head
Anna L Houston 1851 Mother
Lalie L Houston 1912 Daughter
Earl A Houston 1917 Son
Pearl M Houston 1917 Son
Andrew Mocpan 1878 Head
Annie Mocpan 1878 Wife
Adam Mocpan 1917 Son
Vern Greenwalt 1903 Head
Beulah Greenwalt 1920 Daughter
Joseph Williams 1900 Boarder
Hiram Eastwood 1885 Head
Merindy Eastwood 1890 Wife
Jack Robison 1903 Head
Mary G Robison 1904 Wife
Imoge L Robison 1924 Daughter
Margaretta Robison 1927 Daughter
Charles T Robison 1929 Son
Andy E Henry 1851 Head
Nancy J Henry 1855 Wife
James W Reed 1867 Head
Martha L Reed 1871 Wife
James F Elwood 1893 Head
Willie M Elwood 1889 Wife
Mandie L Elwood 1920 Daughter
Mary M Elwood 1924 Daughter
Russell Whittaker 1903 Head
Beatrice Whittaker 1907 Wife
James C Whittaker 1925 Son
Joan M Whittaker 1928 Daughter
Charles A Whittaker 1921 Son
Ray M Young 1893 Head
Della M Young 1897 Wife
Troy R Young 1920 Son
Cecil R Young 1922 Son
Juanita M Young 1924 Daughter
Billy Jo Young 1926 Son
Bessie O Young 1928 Daughter
Nepalian E Young 1926 Son
George Jennings 1901 Head
Rhona Jennings 1904 Wife
Mary A Jennings 1924 Daughter
Susie M Jennings 1925 Daughter
Delbert Jennings 1929 Son
Alice Stewart 1861 Head
Myrtle Seagraves 1903 Daughter
Allean Seagraves 1913 Granddaughter
Elias M Rains 1863 Head
Mary E Rains 1877 Wife
Oscar W Rains 1894 Head
Lou Rains 1904 Wife
Marie Rains 1922 Daughter
Ruby Rains 1924 Daughter
Arthur P Hall 1900 Head
Pauline Hall 1905 Wife
Eula J Hall 1925 Daughter
Dorothy E Hall 1928 Daughter
Delmer A Shaw 1898 Head
Jewell Shaw 1905 Wife
Ivris Shaw 1918 Son
Harvey Shaw 1920 Son
J V Shaw 1922 Son
Robert E Stewart 1889 Head
Lillie N Stewart 1892 Wife
Drusilla Stewart 1919 Daughter
Robert Stewart 1922 Son
Lucille Stewart 1925 Daughter
Oscar W Bartmann 1884 Head
Ethel Bartmann 1888 Wife
Wayne W Bartmann 1916 Son
Bessie O Bartmann 1918 Daughter
Custis D Bartmann 1923 Son
Loieta M Bartmann 1926 Daughter
Bobby H Bartmann 1927 Son
Tom M Parkin 1868 Head
Zora R Parkin 1880 Wife
William A Parkin 1906 Son
Francis R Parkin 1912 Son
Edith G Parkin 1916 Daughter
Bud Sumner 1908 Head
Kate E Sumner 1910 Wife
Charles E Sumner 1929 Son
Harmon Hoovene 1875 Head
Mary E Hoovene 1887 Wife
Nicklos M Brunk 1913 Stepson
Pernat A Brunk 1917 Stepson
Crystal M Brunk 1918 Stepdaughter
Bailey D Brunk 1921 Stepson
William R Saylor 1879 Head
Sarah Saylor 1888 Wife
John Saylor 1918 Son
Letha Saylor 1919 Daughter
Oretha Saylor 1922 Daughter
Justina Saylor 1924 Daughter
Alex J Saylor 1929 Son
Henry E Rachel 1868 Head
John M Rachel 1906 Son
James W Shanon 1872 Head
Ocie Shanon 1914 Daughter
Mary Kokoska 1871 Head
Lepold Eidschun 1864 Boarder
Andrew J Bailey 1873 Head
Bertha Scott 1895 Head
Beatrice Scott 1923 Daughter
Pauline Scott 1924 Daughter
Cecil Scott 1926 Son
John Zoltaky 1877 Head
Annie Zoltaky 1882 Wife
Willie Zoltaky 1917 Son
Louie Zoltaky 1923 Son
Leonard Zoltaky 1925 Son
Mathias Krischer 1895 Head
Justina Krischer 1902 Wife
John F Krischer 1922 Son
August B Krischer 1927 Son
Josephine Matzelle 1872 Mother-in-law
Mary E Bell 1857 Head
James H Bell 1898 Son
Charley Barkley 1895 Head
Lorena Barkley 1896 Wife
Othel W Barkley 1917 Son
Harold Barkley 1919 Son
Hazel L Barkley 1923 Son
Marven Barkley 1925 Son
Vivian Barkley 1929 Son
Edd Seagraves 1896 Head
Solly Seagraves 1906 Wife
George W Workman 1853 Head
Martha Workman 1856 Wife
Levie Workman 1886 Daughter
Jeff W Willman 1880 Head
Lillie E Willman 1894 Wife
Burnett Willman 1915 Son
Jeff D Willman 1917 Son
Jennie Willman 1921 Daughter
Una Lee Willman 1928 Daughter
Ada M Routson 1881 Head
Annie E Routson 1904 Wife
Charley J Routson 1913 Son
Ida L Routson 1916 Daughter
William Schuster 1882 Head
Martha Schuster 1888 Wife
Juanita Schuster 1907 Daughter
Thelma Schuster 1911 Daughter
Robert I Cross 1881 Head
Emeline L Cross 1881 Wife
Rupert M Cross 1910 Son
Earl W Cross 1913 Son
Mearl C Cross 1913 Daughter
John M Cross 1919 Son
Ray S Phillips 1907 Head
Edith E Phillips 1911 Wife
Anna J Phillips Daughter
Charles X Edwards 1881 Head
Marie Edwards 1891 Wife
Helen O Edwards 1909 Daughter
Napolena Williams 1891 Head
Ruby H Williams 1904 Wife
Rabon Williams 1925 Son
Napolean Williams 1928 Son
George W Shields 1889 Head
Hazel A Shields 1892 Wife
Joseph Shields 1913 Son
Ruth Shields 1914 Daughter
Leo Shields 1916 Son
Hattie Patterson 1876 Head
Clyde Patterson 1910 Son
Jack Mccaw 1919 Grandson
Christine Mccaw 1924 Grandson
William T Evans 1855 Head
Ann Evans 1858 Wife
Eslie W Powers 1896 Head
Gussie L Powers 1897 Wife
Irene L Powers 1920 Daughter
Gearldine Powers 1922 Daughter
Joe C Powers 1928 Son
Eugene Ratteree 1874 Head
Lula Ratteree 1882 Wife
Edmond Ratteree 1901 Son
Horace P Ratteree 1913 Son
Walter E Polk Boarder
William H Conroy 1866 Head
Ozah Conroy 1868 Wife
William M Craig 1874 Head
Bessie L Craig 1885 Wife
Myrtle E Craig 1909 Daughter
Loran J Haggard 1896 Head
Pearl E Haggard 1898 Wife
Jeraldine Haggard 1918 Son
Loren Haggard 1921 Son
James H Haggard 1923 Son
John W Arnwine 1875 Head
Josephine Arnwine 1881 Wife
Lois A Arnwine 1907 Daughter
David D Arnwine 1917 Son
Reba V Arnwine 1921 Daughter
Henry A Hall 1885 Head
Effie O Hall 1886 Wife
Ethel E Hall 1910 Daughter
Donald W Hall 1914 Son
Verner A Hall 1917 Son
J B Hall 1923 Son
Elmer Beavers 1876 Head
Stella M Beavers 1878 Wife
Charley J Ford 1897 Head
Gertie L Ford 1903 Wife
Leo P Wilson 1922 Stepson
William O Wilson 1923 Stepson
Esther Mcelhiney 1908 Boarder
George Hunter 1882 Head
Arris M Hunter 1884 Wife
Mike Doviak 1884 Head
Mary Doviak 1886 Wife
Annie Doviak 1909 Daughter
Elizabeth Doviak 1913 Daughter
Margarett Doviak 1917 Daughter
Josephine Doviak 1921 Daughter
Helen Doviak 1923 Daughter
Pauline Doviak 1925 Daughter
Lucille Doviak 1927 Daughter
Clarence M Deets 1879 Head
Ida C Deets 1883 Wife
Ima M Deets 1912 Daughter
Inez W Deets 1917 Daughter
Edna L Deets 1920 Daughter
Bobby J Brindle 1924 Grandson
Myrtle E Hulsey 1887 Head
Floyd H Hammons 1906 Head
Clessie Hammons 1907 Wife
Mary C Franklin 1878 Head
Albert W Franklin 1912 Son
Ethel D Franklin 1914 Daughter
Harry B Franklin 1917 Son
Robert M Deets 1926 Grandson
Josephine Francia 1866 Head
Rosa Francia 1873 Wife
Marie Francia 1912 Daughter
Corrine C Francia 1915 Daughter
William A Decker 1874 Head
Mary Decker 1888 Wife
Esther L Decker 1917 Daughter
Lawrence Decker 1919 Son
Mary J Armstrong 1855 Mother-in-law
Hanny H Mcintosh 1877 Head
Agnes Mcintosh 1885 Wife
Thelma P Mcintosh 1916 Daughter
Paul Wasmuth 1866 Head
Kate Wasmuth 1871 Wife
August Wasmuth 1912 Son
John Hunter 1886 Head
Lexie N Hunter 1897 Wife
Charley Hunter 1917 Son
Orvill Hunter 1920 Son
Ada B Hunter 1923 Son
Mary E Hunter 1925 Son
Billie G Hunter 1927 Son
Arthur Lamoureaux 1894 Head
Elsie Lamoureaux 1896 Wife
Vivian Lamoureaux 1915 Daughter
Arthur Lamoureaux 1917 Son
Elsie M Lamoureaux 1923 Daughter
Velma L Lamoureaux 1925 Daughter
Martha E Wyers 1886 Head
Norman A Wyers 1916 Son
Edna I Wyers 1918 Son
Robert A Wyers 1924 Son
Paul E Wyers 1927 Son
George W Phillips 1905 Son
Florrie L Phillips 1909 Daughter
Wanda J Phillips 1927 Grandson
Mickey Howard 1888 Head
Anna G Howard 1900 Wife
Rex E Howard 1922 Son
Harry L Howard 1923 Son
Stella E Wood 1880 Mother-in-law
Amos Williams 1891 Head
Carrie E Williams 1895 Wife
Vernon Williams 1914 Son
Dorothie L Williams 1919 Son
Willard Williams 1927 Son
Mat Masel 1884 Head
Mary Masel 1891 Wife
Mat Masel 1913 Son
Pete Masel 1918 Son
Tracy Masel 1916 Son
Leonard Powell 1902 Head
Dovie M Powell 1904 Wife
Elmer M Powell 1922 Son
Evelyn F Powell 1923 Daughter
Elzie B Powell 1925 Son
Dayle L Godard 1907 Head
Lena W Godard 1907 Wife
James C Godard 1927 Son
Nancy A Godard 1868 Head
Coy G Godard 1911 Son
Louis N Pina 1882 Head
Mary F Pina 1881 Wife
Mary E Pina 1911 Son
Niagra Pina 1914 Son
Charles E Pina 1919 Son
Louis Pina 1923 Son
James Whitsett 1905 Stepson
Leo A Eidashun 1895 Head
Edna Eidashun 1893 Wife
Pat P Eidashun 1917 Son
Ailine F Eidashun 1919 Daughter
John Eidashun 1920 Son
June C Eidashun 1922 Daughter
Leo Eidashun 1928 Son
William E Eidashun 1921 Son
Joe Fielding 1888 Head
Orphina Fielding 1895 Wife
Leona Fielding 1926 Adopted Son
Marion C Smith 1896 Head
Hazel M Smith 1896 Wife
Helen M Smith 1919 Daughter
James D Smith 1920 Son
Avery Gene Smith Son
Willis P Coppa 1903 Head
Susie A Coppa 1903 Wife
Josephine W Coppa 1927 Daughter
Josephine Hayes 1876 Mother
William Pohl 1873 Head
Lynn L Mays 1893 Head
Nellie M Mays 1903 Wife
Marcella L Mays 1920 Daughter
Olivwe W Greenwalt 1878 Head
Bafa I Greenwalt 1889 Wife
Braxton J Williams 1886 Head
Mary E Williams 1888 Wife
John Brach 1902 Head
Mary Brach 1854 Mother
Lara A Vinge 1894 Head
Hazel Vinge 1904 Wife
Martha E Vinge 1929 Daughter
Violet Purcer 1907 Boarder
Valentine Pipp 1878 Head
Mary Pipp 1884 Wife
Carman Pipp 1920 Daughter
Saint Elmo Pipp 1923 Son
Robert Wandless 1864 Head
Hannah Wandless 1868 Wife
Dan M Hopkins 1880 Head
Elizabeth Hopkins 1853 Mother
Thelma M Hopkins 1924 Daughter
Joseph Moschner 1888 Head
Mary Moschner 1882 Wife
Henry Moschner 1916 Son
Albert Moschner 1919 Son
Fred Mardis 1908 Stepson
Edward Mardis 1910 Stepson
Tong Mardis 1913 Stepson
Birl V Long 1893 Head
Flora A Long 1899 Wife
Violet B Long 1917 Daughter
Ted B Long 1925 Son
Helen B Long 1929 Daughter
Ira W Ward 1902 Head
Millie Ward 1901 Wife
Earl L Ward 1921 Son
Lillian B Ward 1922 Daughter
Wesley J Ward 1926 Son
Lucilla Ward 1928 Daughter
James Hagele 1878 Head
Hazel Hagele 1891 Wife
Josephine Hagele 1910 Daughter
Antannis Hagele 1914 Son
Carmtrion Hagele 1916 Daughter
Mary Hagele 1920 Daughter
John Hagele 1922 Son
Juliet Hagele 1924 Daughter
George E Hagele 1929 Son
Stephen E Cooper 1893 Head
Myrtle Cooper 1893 Wife
Henry Johnson 1873 Head
Emaline Johnson 1881 Wife
Paul Johnson 1922 Son
Silas Johnson 1924 Son
Mary C Wilson 1850 Head
Martin Polin 1873 Head
Anton Knovus 1883 Boarder
Harve D Franklin 1901 Head
Velton A Franklin 1906 Wife
Neil J Franklin 1924 Son
Flora A Franklin 1926 Daughter
Annie F Doris 1875 Head
Maude M Verner 1891 Head
Eunice B Verner 1912 Daughter
Jock B Verner 1915 Son
Aileen M Verner 1919 Daughter
Betty J Verner 1925 Daughter
Lloyd T Davis 1897 Head
Grace M Davis 1899 Wife
Lloyd T Davis 1922 Son
Robert H Davis 1926 Son
Oleta J Davis 1928 Daughter
James H Greenwalt 1875 Head
Nancy Greenwalt 1884 Wife
Madge Greenwalt 1909 Daughter
James Greenwalt 1917 Son
Thomas J Johnson 1876 Head
James Johnson 1897 Son
Everett E Ray 1904 Head
Elizabeth Ray 1900 Wife
Alexander Kirkland 1867 Head
Jessie Kirkland 1877 Wife
Melvin Kirkland 1919 Son
Augustas A Fulcher 1893 Head
Ethel Fulcher 1894 Wife
Naomi Fulcher 1911 Daughter
Otis A Fulcher 1914 Son
Betty J Fulcher 1922 Daughter
Augustus Fulcher 1926 Son
Stella Paul 1907 Head
Mammie Paul 1912 Wife
Stella Paul 1927 Son
Felix C Ivey 1881 Head
Claudie R Ivey 1887 Wife
Edward W Ivey 1910 Son
Lucille M Ivey 1919 Daughter
Frederick Freeman 1895 Head
Imogene Freeman 1901 Wife
Louise Freeman 1920 Daughter
Bioian Freeman 1923 Daughter
Daphene Freeman 1926 Daughter
Josephine B Maples 1864 Head
Ivy B Maples 1884 Wife
Rosey J Maples 1922 Daughter
Edward Maples 1923 Son
Allen Maples 1926 Son
Joseph Busua 1878 Head
Grady Busua 1911 Son
James E Apple 1903 Head
Fay Apple 1914 Wife
Melissa Petty 1866 Boarder
Camiel L Gragg 1866 Head
Ora V Gragg 1878 Wife
Leonard B Gragg 1922 Son
Leon Andrew 1871 Head
Mary Andrew 1872 Wife
Amos A Franklin 1881 Head
Eunice Franklin 1891 Wife
Syble Gilstrap 1910 Roomer
Walter M Savage 1884 Head
Ralph R King 1906 Head
Mabel E King 1911 Wife
Emma J King 1927 Daughter
James E Apple 1871 Head
Carrie L Apple 1871 Wife
Eugene V Apple 1911 Son
Harvey P Apple 1915 Son
Stephan E Payne 1862 Head
Laura E Payne 1868 Wife
Osie J Birdsong 1876 Head
Earnest Mccarty 1913 Son
Lucy A Mccarty 1916 Daughter
Robert W Andrews 1893 Head
Elva A Corns 1877 Daughter
James E Madden 1883 Head
Mary E Madden 1875 Wife
Esther E Adams 1911 Stepson
Edward E Bolton 1886 Boarder
Mary Alexander 1867 Head
Jack Alexander 1910 Son
Samuel A Renfrow 1857 Head
Cynthia Renfrow 1858 Wife
Grant S Bellew 1869 Boarder
Mike Craig 1892 Head
Agnes Craig 1894 Wife
Haywood R Craig 1921 Son
Theoprea F Craig 1923 Daughter
Thomas S Willburn 1881 Head
Myrtle Willburn 1891 Wife
Earnest Willburn 1914 Son
Willie Willburn 1917 Son
Virginia Willburn 1921 Daughter
Archie Wilburn 1909 Head
Clara Wilburn 1910 Wife
William M Wist 1894 Head
Maude M Wist 1900 Wife
Ruth E Wist 1921 Daughter
Billie J Wist 1923 Son
Laveta E Wist 1929 Daughter
Henry Swanson 1869 Head
Flitha L Swanson 1887 Wife
Louise I Swanson 1911 Daughter
Olga H Swanson 1913 Daughter
Flora L Swanson 1918 Daughter
Jim Obannon 1890 Head
Juanita Obannon 1896 Wife
Charles J Obannon 1865 Father
Lear A Baker 1915 Stepson
Jewell J Baker 1918 Stepson
Albert O Shobert 1883 Head
Audry O Shobert 1889 Wife
Alley M Shobert 1918 Daughter
Louis L Shobert 1919 Son
Willie L Shobert 1920 Son
Joseph E Robertson 1878 Head
Ennie O Robertson 1883 Wife
Lester R Robertson 1905 Son
Leo B Robertson 1907 Son
Iva F Robertson 1911 Daughter
Mildred M Robertson 1913 Daughter
Willie M Robertson 1917 Daughter
Ray B Robertson 1919 Son
Verna L Robertson 1921 Daughter
Archie E Robertson 1923 Son
Basil E Robertson 1925 Son
James Kelly 1880 Boarder
Elmer L Mood 1892 Head
Jewell Mood 1904 Wife
Cyril J May 1898 Head
Martha C May 1901 Wife
Cyril J May 1924 Son
Joseph H Holmes 1876 Head
Maggie Holmes 1883 Wife
Oscar O Hayles 1891 Head
Effie Hayles 1893 Wife
Jeraldian Hayles 1929 Daughter
James Holmes 1906 Nephew
John M Brendle 1882 Head
Misk Coury 1875 Head
Nahomey Coury 1885 Wife
Ruth Eli 1914 Boarder


Page was created by Shelley Lynch
This page updated on 09/15/11 Haskell Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Haskell County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.