Haskell County
OKGenWeb

Haskell County
County Seat -
Stigler
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | Photos | QueriesObits | Look-ups | Schools | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

Haskell County

1930 United States Federal Census Township for Haskell County, Oklahoma
District 18 TAMAHA TOWN
First Name, Middle, Last Date of Birth Relationship Location
James S Ball 1880 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Lizzie Ball 1892 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
James W Harper 1889 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Ethel Harper 1897 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Bertha Harper 1914 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Ruby Harper 1916 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Lavelle Harper 1920 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Ercell Harper 1926 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Donald Harper 1929 Son District 18~Tamaha.
William B Parker 1856 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Sarah L Parker 1861 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Albert R Parker 1880 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Russ L Parker 1901 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Beulah Parker 1903 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Raymond Parker 1921 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Fay Parker 1923 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Lahoma Parker 1925 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Green G Tackett 1875 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Gertrude Tackett 1877 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Herman Tackett 1913 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Leonard Tackett 1915 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Inez Tackett 1922 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
James R Hopkins 1865 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Lara Hopkins 1865 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Charlie Hopkins 1902 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Luther W Yakley 1904 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Ida M Yakley 1906 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Kenneth O Yakley 1927 Son District 18~Tamaha.
James A Wigington 1896 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Maud Wigington 1902 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Carl J Wigington 1926 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Mozel Wigington 1928 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Samuel W Johnson 1868 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Maggie Johnson 1875 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Ders Johnson 1912 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Lucille Johnson 1915 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Adolphus E Vaughn 1875 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Julia E Vaughn 1881 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Lorine Cokle 1920 Adopted District 18~Tamaha.
Belton E Vaughn 1906 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Inez Vaughn 1911 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
John Burk 1878 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Artie M Burk 1894 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Cecil Burk 1919 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Author Burk 1922 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Fannie M Burk 1924 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Napoleon Burk 1927 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Carlisle N Rose 1895 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Mary Rose 1897 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Boyd Rose 1916 Son District 18~Tamaha.
James Rose 1917 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Helen Rose 1919 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Irene Rose 1921 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Jack Rose 1924 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Pat S Rose 1926 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Linal D Bryant 1910 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Leavena Bryant 1911 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Ed Hayle 1877 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Gertie Hayle 1882 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Raymond Hayle 1906 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Edna G Hayle 1923 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Oscar C Gann 1876 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Alice Gann 1880 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Everett Gann 1910 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Herchel Gann 1912 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Elton Lovett 1909 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Stella Lovett 1905 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Jack Lovett 1924 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Albert S Bryant 1891 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Delphia E Bryant 1896 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Hiram Bryant 1913 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Willena Bryant 1917 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Albert Bryant 1921 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Tallie Bryant 1924 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Bonnie Bryant 1926 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Paul Bryant 1928 Son District 18~Tamaha.
John R Mors 1885 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Agnes Mors 1890 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
J D Mors 1915 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Eva B Mors 1919 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Burl J Mors 1921 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Irven Mors 1908 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Minnie Mors 1914 Daughter-in-law District 18~Tamaha.
Claud Trizzell 1901 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Bertie Trizzell 1901 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Kenneth Trizzell 1924 Son District 18~Tamaha.
John D Hiser 1863 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Mary A Hiser 1867 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Crystal Rainwater 1911 Boarder District 18~Tamaha.
James W Mcmaster 1900 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Grace Mcmaster 1904 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Washington T Mcmaster 1856 Father District 18~Tamaha.
Dealy Mcmaster 1873 Mother District 18~Tamaha.
Henry H Yakley 1863 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Francis M Yakley 1869 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Abraham L Wilson 1873 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Claud J Ball 1902 Stepson District 18~Tamaha.
Alvin L Ball 1920 Step Grandson District 18~Tamaha.
Tannie Canady 1878 Head District 18~Tamaha.
John W Canady 1910 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Willard R Canady 1916 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Charlie F Reed 1888 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Hattie Reed 1898 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Athelia Reed 1916 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Veamon Reed 1920 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Reba Reed 1922 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Ilean Reed 1926 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Ben L Robbins 1881 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Myrtle Robbins 1886 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Orville Robbins 1909 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Grafton Robbins 1913 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Leo Robbins 1917 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Bennie L Robbins 1926 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Webster Sumpter 1913 Hired Hand District 18~Tamaha.
Savannah Henry 1878 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Charlie M Cox 1867 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Beatrice E Cox 1861 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
John L Welton 1879 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Callie Welton 1885 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Floy Welton 1909 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Solon Welton 1913 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Billy J Welton 1923 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Dave H Swank 1853 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Sarah Swank 1865 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Clay A Tuner 1889 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Myrtle Tuner 1891 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Elmer Tuner 1913 Son District 18~Tamaha.
John F Odom 1888 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Rosetta Odom 1885 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Hattie Odom 1911 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Dorthy Odom 1913 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Lewis H Odom 1917 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Littley Odom 1919 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Mary J Odom 1922 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Sally Smith 1907 Servant District 18~Tamaha.
Charlie R Fifer 1877 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Laura Fifer 1878 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Willis T Fifer 1919 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Robert S Gillispie 1876 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Stella Gillispie 1890 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Cecil Gillispie 1911 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Leon Gillispie 1917 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Dorthy J Gillispie 1922 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Paul B Gillispie 1924 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Hart Williamson 1857 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Della Williamson 1870 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Charles Parker 1897 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Amanda Parker 1907 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Billy J Parker 1927 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Thomas E Beller 1881 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Mittie C Beller 1895 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Jackson R Beller 1912 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Carlee Beller 1919 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Thomas E Beller 1924 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Leo Beller 1926 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Louis Beller 1926 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Mittie Elliot 1915 Niece District 18~Tamaha.
Virgil E Meade 1896 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Edna Meade 1896 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
J V Meade 1919 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Beatrice Meade 1922 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Charlie W Staus 1900 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Rosett Staus 1903 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Paul J Staus 1923 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Lowell Staus 1928 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Woodrow Easley 1913 Brother-in-law District 18~Tamaha.
Luby Easley 1915 Sister-in-law District 18~Tamaha.
Mack Easley 1917 Brother-in-law District 18~Tamaha.
Andrew J Dalton 1877 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Frank X Birkenmeier 1852 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Tomey Birkenmeier 1863 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Lorne R Parker 1881 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Cornelia Parker 1888 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Anderville Parker 1910 Son District 18~Tamaha.
William Parker 1912 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Ruby Parker 1914 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Herman Parker 1916 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Youler Parker 1920 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Kenneth Parker 1925 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Garrett J Harmeson 1860 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Susan A Harmeson 1861 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
William D Reynolds 1879 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Lillie Reynolds 1878 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Lester Reynolds 1900 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Melvin Reynolds 1911 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Arvil Reynolds 1914 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Loren Reynolds 1919 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Loyd Reynolds 1921 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Lonora Reynolds 1927 Granddaughter District 18~Tamaha.
William N Pinson 1867 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Dawn Pinson 1881 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Cass Pinson 1914 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Pauline Pinson 1916 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
William Pinson 1918 Son District 18~Tamaha.
Carrie M Green 1875 Boarder District 18~Tamaha.
Jessie E Henry 1888 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Ella Henry 1897 Wife District 18~Tamaha.
Velma Henry 1917 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Frankie Henry 1919 Daughter District 18~Tamaha.
Philip Henry 1927 Son District 18~Tamaha.
H M Bud Canady 1863 Head District 18~Tamaha.
Amanda Canady 1879 Wife District 18~Tamaha.

 

This page updated on 09/15/11 Haskell Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Haskell County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.