Haskell County
OKGenWeb

Haskell County
County Seat -
Stigler
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | Photos | QueriesObits | Look-ups | Schools | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

1930 United States Federal Census Township for Haskell County, Oklahoma
District 1 BEAVER TWP. (PART) EXCLUDING KINTA TOWN
First Name, Middle, Last Date of Birth Relationship
Argus H Cox 1893 Head
Goldia A Cox 1897 Wife
Wesley Cox 1915 Son
Charolette Cox 1916 Daughter
Sidney Cox 1919 Son
Geraldean Cox 1921 Daughter
Luther Cox 1922 Son
Austen Cox 1924 Son
Imogene Cox 1926 Daughter
Frank G Cox 1866 Father
John C Cole 1903 Head
Nellie E Cole 1910 Wife
Harry Lee Cole 1929 Son
Ellen Cole 1861 Mother
Edd Bishop 1898 Head
Alpha M Bishop 1902 Wife
Leon Mcintosh 1921 Stepson
James Hanlin 1892 Head
Hattie Hanlin 1891 Wife
Jewel Hanlin 1921 Daughter
Raymon Hanlin 1923 Son
Freddie Hanlin 1924 Son
Billie Hanlin 1928 Son
Leon Hanlin 1929 Son
Gilbert Hammons 1913 Stepson
Lilburn Hammons 1915 Stepson
Milree Hammons 1916 Stepdaughter
Claud C Thomas 1896 Head
Willie L Thomas 1900 Wife
Alvin Thomas 1918 Son
Maggie Lee Thomas 1919 Daughter
Jaunita Thomas 1922 Daughter
Carl W Thomas 1927 Son
Harry J Thomas 1868 Father
Frank Farmer 1875 Head
Vally Farmer 1885 Wife
Floyd Farmer 1911 Son
Luigia Farmer 1913 Son
Willie J Farmer 1917 Son
Mae Belle Farmer 1923 Daughter
Jewelle Farmer 1925 Daughter
Jenellia Boyd 1893 Head
Jessie Boyd 1913 Daughter
Albert Boyd 1918 Son
Goldia Boyd 1919 Daughter
Ruby Boyd 1922 Daughter
Delma Boyd 1926 Daughter
Wand Boyd 1929 Daughter
Edman Boyd 1929 Son
Pearl Floyd Daughter
Sylvia Tabers 1916 Daughter
John W Parker 1874 Head
Georgie Parker 1876 Wife
Britton Parker 1907 Son
Ralph Parker 1909 Son
Reece Mcevers 1870 Head
Millie Mcevers 1872 Wife
Harry Holt 1908 Son-in-law
Opal Holt 1914 Daughter
Bird W Thrasher 1891 Head
Nellie Thrasher 1894 Wife
Beulah Mae Thrasher 1912 Daughter
Iva Lorene Thrasher 1919 Daughter
Fanny Belle Thrasher 1924 Daughter
William Thrasher Son
Mert J Cook 1903 Head
Elsie E Cook 1906 Wife
Nadeen Cook 1928 Daughter
Jim H Hogan 1893 Head
Ruth Hogan 1900 Wife
Ferman Hogan 1919 Son
Charlotte Hogan 1925 Daughter
Tom Prater 1901 Head
Goldia C Prater 1905 Wife
Leo T Prater 1922 Son
Bland Burr 1875 Head
Daisy Burr 1882 Wife
Almer Short 1906 Head
Mattie Short 1904 Wife
Virgia Goodman 1924 Stepson
Tom M Delozier 1898 Head
Mittie Delozier 1905 Wife
Lela Delozier 1921 Daughter
Iva M Delozier 1924 Daughter
Eva Lee Delozier 1926 Daughter
Willie Shelton 1883 Head
Ida Shelton 1886 Wife
John E Shelton 1911 Son
Howard Shelton 1915 Son
Irene Shelton 1918 Daughter
Raymon Shelton 1920 Son
Ray Shelton 1920 Son
Mary Emma Shelton 1924 Daughter
Frank Shelton 1892 Head
Rosia Shelton 1892 Wife
Velma Shelton 1918 Daughter
Thelma Shelton 1921 Daughter
Chester Shelton 1923 Son
Mae Lee Shelton 1927 Daughter
Billie Joe Shelton 1928 Son
Harley Shelton 1902 Head
Mae Shelton 1904 Wife
Lee Shelton 1924 Son
Jackson Rolley 1845 Head
Missie Rolley 1845 Wife
Jesse J Cook Head
Maggie Cook 1898 Wife
William Cook 1912 Son
Della Cook 1913 Daughter
Ralph Cook 1915 Son
Harold Cook 1917 Son
Andrews Mcevers 1903 Lodger
Everett Shelton 1901 Head
Alsie Shelton 1909 Wife
Frank Berryhill 1880 Head
Nancy Berryhill 1864 Wife
Lewis Beards 1900 Head
Phoebe Beards 1901 Wife
Clifton Beards 1922 Son
Dessie Beards 1924 Daughter
Iva Beards 1926 Daughter
Evia Beards 1924 Daughter
Issa Stephens 1898 Head
Mary Stephens 1896 Wife
Ernest Stephens 1919 Son
Everett Stephens 1921 Son
Lonzo Stephens 1925 Son
James Stephens 1927 Son
Loel Lockwood 1858 Head
Littie Lockwood 1904 Wife
Bertis Lockwood 1917 Daughter
Lewis Lockwood 1895 Head
Lucy Lockwood 1897 Wife
Lewis Lockwood 1919 Son
Leonard Lockwood 1920 Son
Lonnie Lockwood 1922 Son
Leon Lockwood 1924 Son
Lemond Lockwood 1928 Son
Lovella Lockwood 1928 Daughter
Levonghont Lockwood 1928 Son
Jim Kious 1875 Head
Eliza A Kious 1888 Wife
Doyle Kious 1914 Son
Pierce Kious 1917 Son
Paul Kious 1921 Son
Cliveland Hodgens 1894 Head
Madge M Hodgens 1900 Wife
Floyds Hodgens 1917 Son
Gene Hodgens 1920 Son
Fred Davis Hodgens 1922 Son
Norma Dean Hodgens 1924 Daughter
Fryer Nickless 1892 Head
Edyth Nickless 1921 Daughter
Vestie Nickless 1919 Son
Arnold Nickless 1929 Son
Hozie Nickless 1924 Son
Louise Howard 1860 Head
James W Rabon 1872 Head
Mary Rabon 1879 Wife
Sidney White 1889 Nephew
Lesley M Blais 1897 Head
Anna Blais 1897 Wife
Marvin Blais 1915 Son
Sidney Blais 1918 Son
Vernon Blais 1919 Son
Vernon Blais 1920 Son
Lesley Blais 1922 Son
Joe Blais 1924 Son
C V Blais 1926 Son
Bert Pennington 1880 Head
Lona Pennington 1889 Wife
Lollie Brown 1905 Daughter
John Brown 1907 Son
Willie Brown 1921 Daughter
Arvis Brown 1925 Daughter
Harrie Brown 1925 Son
Lellie Brown 1927 Son
Ellie Brown 1927 Daughter
Granville Bullard 1888 Head
Tutty Bullard 1899 Wife
Mary Bullard 1917 Daughter
Milton Bullard 1918 Son
Heurkless Bullard 1923 Son
Neoma Bullard 1922 Daughter
Cecil Bullard 1911 Cousin
Mary E Thompson 1858 Mother-in-law
Bert Cloud 1900 Head
Artie Cloud 1902 Wife
Harlon Cloud 1921 Son
Hubert Cloud 1923 Son
Clatori Cloud 1925 Son
Wilma Joe Cloud 1927 Daughter
Riley Smith 1907 Lodger
Otho Phillipps 1886 Head
Mary Phillipps 1890 Wife
Willie Phillipps 1918 Son
Sylvia Phillipps 1923 Daughter
Viola Phillipps 1925 Daughter
Herbert Phillipps 1929 Son
Clea Phillipps 1920 Son
Ruby Phillipps 1912 Daughter-in-law
Thomas E Watson 1895 Head
Mae L Watson 1897 Wife
Leon E Watson 1918 Son
Winfred F Watson 1920 Son
Hellen Watson 1929 Daughter
Rosia Lee King 1872 Mother-in-law
Elton W King 1912 Brother-in-law
Erman King 1914 Sister-in-law
Irene Lentz 1905 Sister-in-law
Alice Parker 1903 Sister-in-law
Billie Gene Parker 1927 Nephew
Joe Thomas Parker 1929 Nephew
Homer J Ginn 1896 Head
Clara Ginn 1902 Wife
Gracie Mae Ginn 1925 Daughter
Nanna Belle Ginn 1927 Daughter
Onetta Ginn 1929 Daughter
Ernest Pile 1891 Head
Ella Pile 1893 Wife
James Pile 1912 Nephew
Anderson W Weaver 1870 Head
Lizzie I Weaver 1878 Wife
Bennie Weaver 1911 Son
Seden Weaver 1915 Daughter
Opal Pile 1913 Daughter
Sam Thrasher 1880 Head
Dellia Thrasher 1881 Wife
Mary J Faries 1851 Mother-in-law
Walter E Boggs 1892 Head
Selma Boggs 1903 Wife
Walter Boggs 1924 Son
Charley Snow 1877 Head
Ollie Snow 1886 Wife
Ell J Snow 1906 Son
Charles Snow 1914 Son
Eason Snow 1916 Son
Cary Snow 1918 Son
Will H Henson 1873 Head
Lena Henson 1857 Wife
Jack Mathis 1892 Head
Clara Mathis 1897 Wife
Ruth Mathis 1920 Daughter
Andrew J Mathis 1924 Son
Thomas F Mathis 1928 Son
Ruby Cloud 1915 Daughter
Tom Mathis 1861 Father
Albert A Carter 1888 Head
Bernie Carter 1912 Wife
Ola Mae Carter 1920 Daughter
Robert D Carter 1923 Son
Omer A Carter 1927 Son
John L Jones 1880 Head
Florence Jones 1898 Wife
Melba Byrum 1922 Stepdaughter
Lillian Shestain 1915 Niece
Maggie Shestain 1917 Niece
Moddie Shestain 1919 Nephew
Bernie Cloud 1911 Boarder
Ted Barker 1907 Head
Viola Barker 1906 Wife
Jake Henson 1906 Head
Alice Henson 1880 Mother
Lizzie Henson 1910 Sister
Patsy Henson 1912 Sister
Lorene Henson 1914 Sister
Fred Henson 1918 Brother
Sani Henson 1920 Brother
Frank Jennings 1862 Head
Susan J Jennings 1873 Wife
Gracie Jennings 1912 Daughter
Jim Jennings 1890 Nephew
Chris C Jennings 1900 Head
Maudy Jennings 1902 Wife
Bessie B Jennings 1923 Daughter
Willie H Barker 1897 Head
Mary M Barker 1900 Wife
Marie Barker 1921 Daughter
Hellen Barker 1924 Daughter
Lee J Barker 1928 Son
Billie Gene Barker 1921 Daughter
Perry A Jennings 1879 Head
Francis E Jennings 1877 Wife
Chales C Jennings 1908 Son
Alfred C Jennings 1910 Son
Virda A Jennings 1913 Daughter
Tom N Aldridge 1892 Head
Bessie Aldridge 1891 Wife
Anna Louise Aldridge 1920 Daughter
Edward Floyd 1915 Lodger
Barney Hammontree 1889 Head
Rosia Hammontree 1895 Wife
Rena Hammontree 1916 Daughter
Raymon Hammontree 1918 Son
Herma Hammontree 1918 Son
Gladys Hammontree 1922 Daughter
David Hale 1867 Head
Gussie Hale 1897 Wife
Bessie Broshears 1881 Head
Bertis Broshears 1916 Daughter
Woodrow Broshears 1919 Son
Grover Broshears 1921 Son
Effie Broshears 1923 Daughter
Willie Sappington 1906 Son-in-law
Jessie Sappington 1918 Daughter
Elmer A Ford 1895 Head
Alice Ford 1904 Wife
Aria Ford 1920 Daughter
Allie Ford 1921 Daughter
Able Ford 1923 Son
Adam Ford 1924 Son
Altie Ford 1925 Daughter
Abbie Ford 1927 Daughter
John D Ford 1929 Son
Gracie Ford 1929 Daughter
Henry M Hickman 1897 Head
Dellia Hickman 1902 Wife
Mitchell Hickman 1922 Son
Maurice Hickman 1923 Daughter
Loretta Mae Hickman 1925 Daughter
Norma Gene Hickman 1929 Daughter
Elmer Wise 1895 Head
Mary E Wise 1898 Wife
William Wise 1923 Son
Georgia Smiley 1914 Stepdaughter
Charley Roberta 1908 Head
Fanny B Roberta 1873 Mother
Norene Warner 1918 Granddaughter
Religh Shelton 1893 Head
Vera Shelton 1906 Wife
Gladys Shelton 1914 Daughter
Le Roy Shelton 1917 Son
Merle Shelton 1919 Son
Jack Shelton 1923 Son
Val Gene Shelton 1926 Son
Everett Brixey 1896 Head
Mattie Brixey 1902 Wife
Cleo Brixey 1924 Son
Kennith Brixey 1927 Son
Elbert Shelton 1908 Head
Flora Shelton 1913 Wife
Joe Ella Shelton 1920 Daughter
Pearl Webber 1897 Head
Homer Webber 1913 Son
Howard Webber 1916 Son
Marie Webber 1918 Daughter
Foster Webber 1920 Son
James Porter 1880 Head
Thomas Porter 1914 Son
Robert Lee Porter 1917 Son
Mable Lee Porter 1924 Daughter
Ruby Lee Porter 1926 Daughter
Lucinda Brown 1887 Aunt
Walter Maddon 1877 Head
Cora Maddon 1896 Wife
Newt Mosse 1865 Head
Savanna Mosse 1884 Wife
Eveline Johnson 1920 Granddaughter
Gladys Johnson 1925 Granddaughter
Jonas Brown 1907 Head
Caroline Brown 1861 Mother
Lila Porter 1911 Lodger
Josephine Hicks 1929 Lodger
Willie L Brown 1928 Lodger
Alec Fulson 1873 Head
Hanna Fulson 1906 Wife
Hermon Fulson 1920 Son
Sam Fulson 1925 Son
Cleve G Hubbard 1895 Head
Josie Hubbard 1895 Wife
Charley Hubbard 1916 Son
Eythel Hubbard 1918 Daughter
Everett Hubbard 1921 Son
Calloway Hubbard 1925 Son
Emitt Hubbard 1928 Son
Roy Wilson 1904 Head
Asalee Wilson 1908 Wife
Lewis M Wilson 1861 Uncle
Dave Coley 1880 Head
Laviana Coley 1881 Wife
Joe E Coley 1901 Son
Jeff D Coley 1907 Son
Minnie Coley 1910 Daughter
Allin Cooper 1914 Nephew
Alvin Cooper 1918 Nephew
Walter Franks 1882 Head
Carrie Franks 1889 Wife
Claud Franks 1911 Son
Lewis Franks 1913 Son
Jesse Franks 1915 Son
Cortz Duglas 1903 Head
Jewel Duglas 1910 Wife
Jake Palmer 1870 Head
Tishie Palmer 1883 Wife
Ursul Palmer 1912 Daughter
Ruby Palmer 1918 Daughter
Idus Palmer 1921 Son
James Melvaney 1880 Head
James Melvaney 1919 Son
Otis L Melvaney 1922 Son
Aaron Griffin 1888 Head
Elizabeth Griffin 1886 Wife
Lillian Griffin 1915 Daughter
Amon Griffin 1918 Son
Shirley Griffin 1921 Daughter
Yvome Griffin 1927 Daughter
Henry Webb 1881 Head
Dylia Webb 1889 Wife
Joe Webb 1914 Son
Mary Ella Webb 1917 Daughter
Joyce Webb 1922 Daughter
Troy Webb 1924 Son
Lois Webb 1926 Daughter
Claud Webber 1894 Head
Susie Webber 1895 Wife
Buster Webber 1917 Son
Georgie F Webber 1918 Daughter
June F Webber 1920 Daughter
Virginia Webber 1921 Daughter
Gladys Webber 1923 Daughter
Irene Webber 1886 Daughter
J C Webber 1928 Son
Albert Reasner 1887 Head
Ollie Reasner 1892 Wife
Charley Webber 1883 Head
Ada Webber Wife
Lonzo C Webber 1909 Son
Homer Webber 1912 Son
Earlie Webber 1915 Son
Charley Webber 1921 Son
Jesse Webber 1908 Son
Goldia Webber 1914 Daughter-in-law
Jess M Zachery 1896 Head
Rosia Zachery 1898 Wife
John Elan Webber 1855 Father-in-law
Oak Webber 1881 Brother-in-law
Herdis J Winarsky 1888 Head
Mary Ellen Winarsky 1895 Wife
Rabah Winarsky 1914 Daughter
Thomas Winarsky 1916 Son
Maxine Winarsky 1918 Daughter
Doyle Winarsky 1924 Son
Thomas Turner 1869 Head
Martha F Turner 1873 Wife
Edd D Turner 1907 Son
Ross Thornton 1885 Son-in-law
Eythel Thornton 1894 Daughter
Noel D Thornton 1916 Grandson
Robert Thornton 1919 Grandson
Pauline Thornton 1922 Granddaughter
Bessie Thornton 1924 Granddaughter
Francis Thornton 1926 Granddaughter
Ross Thornton 1926 Grandson
Arthur King 1898 Head
Lucy King 1902 Wife
Opal King 1923 Daughter
Louise King 1925 Daughter
Arthur King 1929 Son
Ervin Fouts 1895 Head
Cora Fouts 1900 Wife
Delmar Fouts 1919 Son
Mildred Fouts 1924 Daughter
Thomas Fouts 1927 Son
Eugene Fouts 1928 Son
Ollie Cox 1882 Head
Thomas Cox 1912 Son
Mildred Cox 1913 Daughter
Loretta Robbins 1927 Granddaughter
Frank Mckinley 1881 Head
Mattie Mckinley 1883 Wife
Effie Mckinley 1907 Daughter
Marvin Mckinley 1909 Son
Vanila Mckinley 1916 Daughter
Lowell Mckinley 1919 Son
Carl Mckinley 1923 Son
Claud Mason 1893 Head
Della Mason 1896 Wife
Hershell Mason 1915 Son
Hazel Mason 1918 Daughter
Lou Mathis 1861 Mother-in-law
Parker King 1868 Head
Mollie King 1872 Wife
Marie King 1914 Daughter
Ray Southern 1909 Head
Norene Southern 1910 Wife
Aoutry Thomas Southern 1919 Son
Frank Hairris 1896 Head
Susan Hairris 1902 Wife
Marie Hairris 1923 Daughter
Nancy Hairris 1929 Daughter
Gilbert Sexton 1895 Cousin
Joe Ruffin 1859 Hired Man
B Harris 1870 Head
Emily Harris 1874 Wife
Rosia B Cherry 1896 Daughter
Ulysess Cherry 1916 Grandson
Willie Cherry 1917 Grandson
James B Cherry 1919 Grandson
Georgia Mae Cherry 1921 Granddaughter
Dorothy Mcintosh 1909 Granddaughter
Ernest Harris 1920 Grandson
Celestine Harris 1922 Granddaughter
L A Mccoy 1925 Grandson
Oscar Brown 1890 Head
Emma Brown 1891 Wife
Woodrow W Brown 1913 Son
Melvinia Rice 1880 Head
Edna Boscum 1918 Granddaughter
Ellen Perry 1920 Mother
Mollie Mcintosh 1894 Head
Argarinee Mcintosh 1913 Daughter
Cleveland Mcintosh 1915 Son
Jessie Mae Mcintosh 1918 Daughter
Ollie Mae Mcintosh 1921 Daughter
Alpha Mcintosh 1926 Daughter
Mary Henderson 1888 Head
Lula Mae Henderson 1912 Daughter
Frank Farmer 1861 Head
Lula Farmer 1867 Wife
Riley Hricko 1879 Head
J Lila Hricko 1883 Wife
Waldo Hricko 1910 Son
Jaunita Hricko 1913 Daughter
Thelma Hricko 1915 Daughter
Sylvester Hricko 1918 Son
Jewel Hricko 1920 Daughter
Henry E Walters 1926 Grandson
Rena Walters 1862 Head
Bookert Alford 1918 Grandson
Rena Short 1922 Granddaughter
Anna Sexton 1888 Head
Lewis Woodmore 1887 Head
Amezone Woodmore 1889 Wife
Toney Woodmore 1913 Son
Lewis Woodmore 1915 Son
Mary Woodmore 1917 Daughter
Allen Woodmore 1919 Son
Lorene Woodmore 1921 Daughter
Earlie Woodmore 1924 Son
Earnestine Woodmore 1927 Daughter
Lalla Harris 1906 Head
Hallie Harris 1900 Wife
Kathryn Harris 1920 Daughter
Curtis Harris 1926 Son
Fay Rabon 1893 Head
Emma W Rabon 1902 Wife
Martha Gene Rabon 1923 Daughter
Elgia Sweet 1889 Head
Nora Sweet 1891 Wife
Clarence Sweet 1910 Son
Foyce Sweet 1918 Son
Warren Sweet 1921 Son
C B Sweet 1924 Son
Hershell Hersh 1913 Son
Edna Hersh 1914 Daughter-in-law
James Barton 1905 Head
Pearl Barton 1904 Wife
Jimmie Anna Barton 1927 Daughter
Fay Anderson 1892 Head
Eythel Anderson 1897 Wife
Earl Tirey 1886 Head
Bethany Tirey 1860 Mother
William Samples 1871 Head
Bess Samples 1874 Wife
George Shambarger 1901 Head
Mabel Shambarger 1903 Wife
James Carter 1907 Head
Tennessee Carter 1909 Wife
J C Carter 1927 Son
Robert Wright 1851 Head
Betsy Wright 1859 Wife
Willie Bowers 1913 Grandson
Alice Bowers 1915 Granddaughter
Wiggie Bowers 1918 Grandson
Fred Harper 1894 Head
Alta Harper 1904 Wife
Fred Harper 1922 Son
Imogene Harper 1923 Daughter
Wallace M Park 1871 Head
Hettie Park 1880 Wife
Jessie Park 1909 Daughter
Frank Park 1912 Son
Alla Belle Park 1914 Daughter
Lillian Park 1918 Daughter
Lenard Park 1916 Son
Charles Barnett 1882 Head
Josie Barnett 1890 Wife
Mary Joe Barnett 1915 Daughter
Ada Barnett 1916 Daughter
Jones Barnett 1918 Son
Lucy Barnett 1921 Daughter
N??a Barnett 1928 Daughter
Marion Barnett 1878 Head
Belle Barnett 1872 Sister
Anna Sartwell 1878 Sister
Barnett Sartwell 1915 Nephew
Marion Barnett 1843 Father
John W Bowen 1885 Head
Rosetta Bowen 1891 Wife
Burl A Bowen 1910 Son
Charley B Bowen 1912 Son
Alice Fay Bowen 1914 Daughter
Mary F Bowen 1919 Daughter
Eythel V Bowen 1921 Daughter
Cecil A Bowen 1923 Son
Dorthey P Bowen 1926 Daughter
John W Bowen 1928 Son
Jim A Neal 1873 Head
Mary Neal 1872 Wife
Goldia Neal 1907 Daughter
Maxine Neal 1925 Granddaughter
Kenith Neal 1927 Grandson
Walter Dyer 1884 Head
Beckie Dyer 1891 Wife
Ray Dyer 1912 Son
Reta Dyer 1914 Daughter
Henry Dyer 1916 Son
Minnie Mae Dyer 1918 Daughter
Eugene Dyer 1924 Son
Anna Lore Dyer 1924 Daughter
Lenard King 1900 Head
Jewel King 1910 Wife
Leon King 1926 Son
Margie King 1928 Daughter
Jesse Bookout 1904 Head
Rossie Bookout 1907 Wife
Calvin Bookout 1927 Son
Kennith Bookout 1927 Son
Lafe Thomas 1902 Head
Edna Thomas 1906 Wife
Orpha Thomas 1924 Daughter
Charline Thomas 1927 Daughter
Frank Mccurdy 1885 Head
Bertha Mccurdy 1887 Wife
Eugene Mccurdy 1907 Son
Cecil Mccurdy 1898 Brother
Sam Stephens 1903 Head
Clara Stephens 1906 Wife
J W Stephens 1925 Son
Drucilla Stephens 1927 Daughter
Frank Turner 1873 Head
Ligia Turner 1892 Wife
Flossie Turner 1922 Daughter
Cecil Turner 1925 Son
Earmel King 1911 Daughter
Lige King 1929 Grandson
Calvin Dyke 1892 Head
Stella Dyke 1894 Wife
Jasper Stam 1905 Son-in-law
Jewel Stam 1914 Daughter
Ina Moore 1923 Niece
Sherman Bookout 1909 Half Brother
Lois Bookout 1912 Sister-in-law
Larkin C Couts 1855 Uncle
Jess Skrimager 1874 Head
Melissie Skrimager 1876 Wife
Oma Skrimager 1900 Daughter
Albert M Skrimager 1915 Son
John Skrimager 1917 Son
Texie Skrimager 1928 Granddaughter
Andrew C Stephens 1886 Head
Dezzie Stephens 1888 Wife
Florene Stephens 1914 Daughter
Dorsie Stephens 1919 Daughter
Johnie Stephens 1911 Son
Jessie Stephens 1923 Son
Opal Stephens 1926 Daughter
Curtis Low 1904 Son-in-law
Mamie Low 1912 Daughter
William Stephens 1856 Head
Lily Stephens 1874 Wife
Nannie Beard 1888 Daughter
Emma Beard 1915 Granddaughter
Thea Hamlin 1909 Head
Anys Hamlin 1912 Wife

Page was created by Shelley Lynch
This page updated on 09/15/11 Haskell Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Haskell County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.