Haskell County
OKGenWeb

Haskell County
County Seat -
Stigler
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | Photos | QueriesObits | Look-ups | Schools | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

1930 United States Federal Census Township for Haskell County~ Oklahoma
District 6 DIAMOND TWP. (PART)
First Name~ Middle~ Last Date of Birth Relationship
David C Mcspadden 1894 Head
Fay E Mcspadden 1894 Wife
Hancel J Mcspadden 1913 Son
Jasie M Mcspadden 1915 Daughter
Troy P Mcspadden 1919 Son
Sidney D Mcspadden 1921 Son
Manny L Mcspadden 1929 Daughter
Theodore Russell 1885 Head
Alice Russell 1889 Wife
Frank A Russell 1900 Son
Albert Russell 1914 Son
Maud Russell 1916 Daughter
Sylvia Russell 1918 Daughter
Roy Russell 1920 Son
Elmer Russell 1921 Son
Margie Russell 1923 Daughter
Jack Russell 1925 Son
Leoma Russell 1927 Daughter
Leona Russell 1927 Daughter
Pauline Russell 1925 Daughter
Mary R Montgomery 1848 Mother-in-law
Enoch S Holt 1869 Head
Ocie Holt 1887 Wife
James W Holt 1890 Son
Frank H Holt 1892 Son
Mary E Holt 1904 Daughter
Caldmia Holt 1915 Daughter
Vincent M Holt 1919 Grandson
Altie M Holt 1921 Granddaughter
Georgia L Holt 1924 Granddaughter
Lucinda Begly 1853 Mother-in-law
Benjamin H Johnson 1891 Head
Janie B Johnson 1897 Wife
Woodward J Johnson 1917 Son
Jessie Johnson 1920 Daughter
Pauline Z Johnson 1924 Daughter
Pennie G Johnson 1926 Daughter
Shadrie B Johnson 1845 Father
Esther Brown 1915 Sister-in-law
Loyd C Kelley 1897 Head
Ona E Kelley 1899 Wife
Ida S Kelley 1918 Daughter
Herchel S Kelley 1920 Son
Loeta T Kelley 1925 Daughter
Wilma F Kelley 1928 Daughter
George W Rackley 1856 Father-in-law
Martha A Rackley 1860 Mother-in-law
Oscar M Mcmahan 1896 Head
Grace G Mcmahan 1896 Wife
Beulah L Mcmahan 1920 Daughter
Willard R Mcmahan 1923 Son
Winfred G Mcmahan 1925 Son
Oscar C Mcmahan 1926 Son
Laura H Mcmahan 1928 Daughter
Raymond N Mcmahan 1929 Son
Joseph Almo 1874 Head
Laza A Almo 1874 Wife
Lillie Houtch 1893 Stepdaughter
Janie Mcmahan 1907 Head
Alice Mcmahan 1914 Sister
Thomas Smith 1902 Head
Thelma Smith 1909 Wife
Ruth Mcmahan 1926 Sister-in-law
Jeff E Davis 1891 Head
Lillie M Davis 1896 Wife
Clarence C Davis 1913 Son
Cecie O Davis 1916 Son
Fred E Davis 1921 Son
Gertie M Davis 1923 Daughter
Imogene Davis 1925 Daughter
George W Davis 1928 Son
Austin A Jamison 1887 Head
Rebecca Jamison 1896 Wife
Edna Jamison 1915 Daughter
Floyd Jamison 1918 Son
Lorene Jamison 1919 Daughter
Jack Jamison 1923 Son
Joseph F Welling 1865 Head
Hattie Welling 1863 Wife
Albert W Welling 1900 Son
Harris Welling 1910 Son
James B Watson 1901 Head
Gertrude L Watson 1906 Wife
Herchel E Watson 1925 Son
Loreta G Watson 1929 Daughter
Ellis B Moore 1874 Head
Myrtle V Moore 1880 Wife
Clayton L Moore 1906 Son
Gracie Moore 1913 Daughter
Stacy Moore 1916 Son
Montie Moore 1918 Son
Dale Moore 1920 Son
John Oliver 1887 Head
Helen Oliver 1890 Wife
Harlen S Oliver 1908 Son
Ruby Oliver 1915 Daughter
Vollie B Oliver 1912 Son
Edith Oliver 1919 Daughter
Malvin Oliver 1922 Son
Margie Oliver 1923 Daughter
Alfred Oliver 1925 Son
Henry A Mcdonald 1879 Head
Luca Mcdonald 1888 Wife
Early Mcdonald 1907 Son
Emma Mcdonald 1910 Daughter-in-law
Wayma Mcdonald 1919 Daughter
Eloy E Mcdonald 1924 Son
Henry L Roy 1898 Head
Pearl L Roy 1898 Wife
Earvin F Roy 1918 Son
Mildred I Roy 1921 Daughter
Claud E Roy 1923 Son
Juan Roy 1922 Son
Charles Roy 1921 Son
John C Bailes 1897 Head
Ellen Bailes 1898 Wife
Wallace C Bailes 1921 Son
Murray J Bailes 1928 Son
Letha Whitman 1909 Boarder
Arthur Mcmahan 1892 Head
Girtha Mcmahan 1900 Wife
Gertrude Mcmahan 1919 Daughter
Minnie Mcmahan 1923 Daughter
Loeta Mcmahan 1924 Daughter
Clara Mcmahan 1926 Daughter
Lonnie Mcmahan 1929 Son
William M Bolen 1880 Head
Annie E Bolen 1884 Wife
Roy Bolen 1911 Son
Edna Bolen 1913 Daughter
Virgie Bolen 1915 Son
Cecie L Bolen 1906 Head
Lucile Bolen 1907 Wife
John C Newport 1862 Head
Dora B Newport 1881 Wife
Katie L Newport 1913 Daughter
Edith N Newport 1914 Daughter
John Newport 1917 Son
William W Newport 1921 Son
Edna M Newport 1924 Daughter
Albert Martindale 1892 Head
Osie S Martindale 1899 Wife
John D Ragle 1900 Head
Delia Ragle 1905 Wife
Arthur Ragle 1924 Son
Katie Ragle 1862 Mother
William C Wright 1906 Head
Goldie Wright 1909 Wife
William C Cornfield 1903 Head
Pearl L Cornfield 1908 Wife
William E Cornfield 1924 Son
James D Cornfield 1926 Son
Kenneth E Cornfield 1928 Son
William J Martin 1884 Head
Lillie M Martin 1895 Wife
Otha A Martin 1917 Son
Grover E Martin 1928 Son
America E Martin 1860 Mother
Erba Owens 1915 Adopted Son
William M Thompson 1861 Head
Ida B Thompson 1885 Wife
Charles Jones 1909 Stepson
Milo Jones 1911 Stepson
Bertha Jones 1916 Stepdaughter
Willie B Jones 1919 Stepdaughter
Marie Jones 1921 Stepdaughter
Claud M Bowen 1907 Head
Mary S Bowen 1906 Wife
Burch B Bowen 1926 Son
Paul D Bowen 1928 Son
Joseph A Byrum 1868 Head
Roxie Byrum 1879 Wife
Robert Byrum 1913 Son
James R Byrum 1915 Son
Ella Byrum 1918 Daughter
Ellen Byrum 1920 Daughter
Mary Jo Byrum 1923 Daughter
Lester B Claud 1903 Head
Ruby Claud 1905 Wife
Sheridan S Claud 1868 Father
Zachary Holmes 1875 Head
Alice Holmes 1891 Wife
Alvin J Holmes 1916 Son
Herbert W Holmes 1918 Son
William Hartgrave 1882 Head
Lula A Hartgrave 1884 Wife
Clyde W Hartgrave 1914 Son
Francis J Hartgrave 1924 Daughter
Riley T Atkinson 1883 Head
Ila L Atkinson 1899 Wife
Pautone Atkinson 1918 Daughter
Lucile Atkinson 1921 Daughter
Anna L Atkinson 1926 Daughter
Paul Atkinson 1928 Son
Paula L Atkinson 1928 Daughter
William A Ragle 1883 Head
Rosa Ragle 1890 Wife
Iva Ragle 1916 Daughter
Ireta Ragle 1918 Daughter
Othel Ragle 1921 Son
Emmett M Cox 1902 Boarder
Odus B Dill 1910 Head
Ethel Dill 1911 Wife
Lydia Tiffy 1865 Mother-in-law
Harvey Byman 1904 Head
Millicent Byman 1905 Wife
H B Byman 1924 Son
Mildred Byman 1927 Daughter
William Martin 1881 Head
Charlette Martin 1884 Wife
Rena Martin 1912 Daughter
Rora L Martin 1918 Daughter
Vivian Martin 1921 Daughter
Emmeline Martin 1922 Daughter
William Martin 1926 Son
Pinkney H Leguire 1855 Head
Georgie M Leguire 1858 Wife
Joseph J Gorham 1867 Wife
Linnie E Gorham 1920 Daughter
James M Hiveley 1867 Boarder
Lawrence O Petray 1891 Head
Rosa E Petray 1890 Wife
Davie L Petray 1912 Daughter
Estella M Petray 1915 Daughter
Pauline J Petray 1917 Daughter
John C Petray 1921 Son
William G Vaughan 1891 Head
Mae Vaughan 1897 Wife
Dale T Vaughan 1918 Son
Edith E Vaughan 1921 Daughter
Daniel J Vaughan 1923 Son
Emmett Vaughan 1926 Son
Wiley Hunsley 1901 Head
Mattie J Hunsley 1910 Wife
Raymond Hunsley 1928 Son
Patsy Hunsley 1922 Daughter
Charles E Raysor 1892 Head
Effie O Raysor 1894 Wife
Mary J Raysor 1919 Daughter
Charles Raysor 1921 Son
John R Raysor 1923 Son
Edward E Colvard 1876 Head
Lillie V Colvard 1887 Wife
Ruth H Colvard 1918 Daughter
Wallie B Colvard 1924 Daughter
James M Curtis 1857 Father-in-law
Thompson Mckinney 1896 Boarder
Fred S Hulsey 1891 Head
Delma Hulsey 1894 Wife
Cloma Hulsey 1915 Daughter
Wesley J Gorham 1882 Head
Tilda A Gorham 1882 Wife
Lucile Gorham 1916 Daughter
Jeraldine Gorham 1922 Daughter
John C Gorham 1854 Father
Pearl M Gorham 1902 Sister
Paul Rogers 1911 Nephew
General W Magby 1855 Head
Mary Magby 1888 Daughter
Frances Porter 1915 Granddaughter
Marjory Bailey 1921 Granddaughter
Tom Tull 1879 Boarder
Herbert D Hulsey 1901 Head
Bethia A Hulsey 1905 Wife
Betty L Hulsey 1929 Daughter
Barto G Hulsey 1875 Head
Emma Hulsey 1880 Wife
Robert Hulsey 1900 Son
Herman Hulsey 1912 Son
Barto Hulsey 1916 Son
William O Hulsey 1905 Head
Ruth Hulsey 1900 Wife
John B Warren 1876 Head
Janie R Warren 1882 Wife
Elmo Warren 1912 Son
Paul E Warren 1914 Son
Fred D Warren 1917 Son
Omer Warren 1918 Son
Fay Warren 1920 Son
Earl E Warren 1923 Son
Geraldine Warren 1926 Daughter
Bertie Owens 1911 Nephew
Millie Owens 1915 Niece
Burdine Owens 1920 Nephew
Luther Warren 1902 Head
Sarah Warren 1903 Wife
Edmond Warren 1922 Son
Oscar A Bland 1883 Head
Bertha A Bland 1883 Wife
Betty Ponder 1890 Head
Cephus Ponder 1912 Son
Robert Ponder 1913 Son
Jesse A Mess 1897 Head
Velma Mess 1909 Wife
Georgie V Gannaway 1883 Head
Anna Gannaway 1875 Wife
William J Ashmore 1900 Head
Grace Ashmore 1904 Wife
Ralph C Ashmore 1924 Son
Frances M Williams 1881 Head
Leonard Randall 1888 Head
Lillis Randall 1894 Wife
Leola Randall 1912 Daughter
Lonnie Randall 1915 Son
Leavy Randall 1916 Son
Melvine Randall 1920 Son
James Randall 1922 Son
Willie Randall 1924 Son
Rosa Randall 1926 Daughter
William E Abney 1877 Head
Bertha C Abney 1879 Wife
Robert M Gabbard 1882 Head
Maud Gabbard 1888 Wife
Faye Gabbard 1913 Daughter
Robert M Gabbard 1922 Son
Jenninra Gabbard 1853 Head
Lee Gabbard 1913 Grandson
Walter Gilpin 1866 Head
Jane W Gilpin 1881 Wife
Wlater Gilpin 1900 Son
Raymond Gilpin 1901 Son
Hessa Gilpin 1903 Son
Robert Gilpin 1906 Son
Johnnie Gilpin 1910 Son
Retha Gilpin 1912 Daughter
Turner Norman 1916 Nephew
Virginia Norman 1919 Niece
Leonidas D Martindale 1864 Head
Nettie E Martindale 1859 Wife
William A Helton 1859 Head
Nancy E Helton 1865 Wife
William H Ragle 1894 Head
Maggie H Ragle 1899 Wife
Kathleen Ragle 1918 Daughter
Neil Ragle 1922 Son
George F Lane 1881 Head
Annie E Lane 1892 Wife
Glady Lane 1912 Daughter
Stella Lane 1914 Daughter
Floyd Lane 1915 Son
Martha Lane 1922 Daughter
Kezia Lane 1924 Son
Mabel Lane 1926 Daughter
James M Hages 1900 Head
Oneta Hages 1908 Wife
James W Hages 1923 Son
Juanita Hages 1925 Daughter
Nelson Nunn 1890 Head
Ida Nunn 1895 Wife
Harvey Nunn 1910 Son
Paul J Nunn 1915 Son
Jessie P Nunn 1915 Daughter
Luther N Nunn 1919 Son
Lucile Nunn 1921 Daughter
Noah Nunn 1923 Son
Margaret Nunn 1925 Daughter
Billie J Nunn 1927 Son
Sherman W Monks 1892 Head
Mabel Monks 1893 Wife
Lawrence Monks 1914 Son
Clarence Monks 1914 Son
Mae Monks 1916 Daughter
Emma Monks 1920 Daughter
Lionell Monks 1925 Son
Therman Monks 1927 Son
Eugene Vaughan 1898 Head
Loretta M Vaughan 1902 Wife
Ewart E Vaughan 1927 Son
Edward Ray 1913 Nephew
James O Cornwell 1871 Head
Lovenia Cornwell 1874 Wife
William O Cornwell 1904 Son
Fred A Cornwell 1910 Son
Ray L Cornwell 1915 Daughter
Jesse A Reams 1907 Head
Gracie Reams 1912 Wife
Henry S Barren 1893 Head
Cornell S Barren 1898 Wife
Floward D Barren 1912 Son
Margie Barren 1922 Daughter
Juanita Barren 1924 Daughter
Helen Barren 1927 Daughter
Jammie Barren 1926 Son
William Rogers 1911 Nephew
Frank B Rainwater 1901 Head
Ollie E Rainwater 1906 Wife
Juanita Rainwater 1924 Daughter
Lucile Rainwater 1925 Daughter
Geraldine Rainwater 1927 Daughter
Jo D Rainwater 1929 Son
Ray Hendry 1911 Boarder
Everett C Reynolds 1891 Head
Pearl Reynolds 1893 Wife
Grafton Eaton 1860 Head
Maud J Eaton 1883 Wife
Sam Eaton 1901 Son
Benjamin Eaton 1905 Son
Scoetie Eaton 1910 Son
Doba T Eaton 1913 Son
Eva M Eaton 1915 Daughter
Tiva L Eaton 1919 Daughter
Earl P Eaton 1920 Son
John Clark 1875 Head
Roley J Jones 1864 Head
Mary E Jones 1865 Wife
George W Jones 1901 Son
Archie D Jones 1910 Son
Roy E Jones 1905 Son
Lora M Jones 1928 Granddaughter
Fred L Jones 1926 Grandson
George W Martin 1882 Head
Genie A Martin 1890 Wife
Bertha B Martin 1910 Daughter
Jona M Martin 1912 Daughter
Lillian M Martin 1916 Daughter
Grady M Martin 1918 Son
Marnie R Martin 1921 Daughter
Ray J Martin 1924 Son
Elvie L Martin 1927 Son
Alice C Mann 1870 Mother-in-law
Vernon Halt 1904 Head
Loise A Halt 1906 Wife
Leroy E Halt 1928 Son
Aubrey R Carriker 1910 Head
Almyra H Carriker 1912 Wife
Imogene Carriker 1924 Daughter
Chester A Brown 1883 Head
Julia E Brown 1883 Wife
Ella M Brown 1908 Niece
Gertrude Brown 1912 Niece
Tom F Brown 1918 Nephew
Chned A Brown 1921 Nephew
Dorothy C Brown 1924 Nephew
William L Hume 1872 Head
Mattie Hume 1880 Wife
William C Hume 1910 Son
Fred G Hume 1911 Son
Lovey T Hume 1916 Daughter
Benjamin F Hume 1918 Son
James M Hume 1921 Son
Raymond O Hume 1924 Son
Walter S Yow 1885 Head
Georgie E Yow 1910 Wife
George Lefler 1895 Head
Lucy Lefler 1906 Wife
Lorene Lefler 1926 Daughter
Virginia Lefler 1927 Daughter
J W Lefler 1929 Son
Margaret Lefler 1870 Mother
Dee Mcglamery 1859 Boarder
Richard Goodson 1902 Head
Bertha Goodson 1911 Wife
Billie S Goodson 1927 Daughter
Eric O Dill 1907 Head
Opal L Dill 1911 Wife
Charles L Dill 1928 Son
James L Rogers 1882 Head
Susie O Rogers 1891 Wife
Clarence Rogers 1909 Son
Buster Rogers 1911 Son
Chester Rogers 1914 Son
Herman Rogers 1918 Son
Neona Rogers 1922 Son
Preston Rogers 1924 Son
Bettie J Rogers 1927 Daughter
John Lefler 1905 Head
Faye Lefler 1907 Wife
Harvey J Lefler 1928 Officer
Jesse Lefler 1900 Head
Vesta Lefler 1904 Wife
Leon Lefler 1925 Son
James C Lefler 1927 Son
Dorothy C Lefler 1928 Daughter
Albert Simons 1896 Head
Ioma Simons 1893 Wife
Thomas J Simons 1925 Son
Thomas J Smith 1902 Head
Thelma Smith 1909 Wife
William Oliver 1890 Head
Ona Oliver 1895 Wife
Vernie Oliver 1913 Son
Alvin Oliver 1918 Son
Ranes Oliver 1920 Daughter
William Oliver 1922 Son
John B Bolin 1894 Head
Saley S Bolin 1860 Mother
Barney Hunter 1872 Head
Alice Hunter 1880 Wife
Golda Hunter 1906 Daughter
Esta Hunter 1910 Daughter
Edith Hunter 1913 Daughter
Sybil Hunter 1915 Daughter
Frankie Hunter 1917 Daughter
Robert Hunter 1919 Son
Anne L Hunter 1922 Daughter
Turner C Stant 1884 Head
Alix Stant 1897 Wife
Essie Stant 1916 Daughter
Bonnie M Neblett 1926 Granddaughter
Robert N Noel 1873 Head
Edward Noel 1905 Nephew
William A Abbott 1874 Head
Marguarite Abbott 1898 Wife
Willie Abbott 1919 Son
Helen Abbott 1922 Daughter
Martha Abbott 1925 Daughter
Clarence Davis 1913 Boarder
William H Lish 1872 Head
Mandy Lish 1890 Wife
Roy A Lish 1921 Son
Raymond B Lish 1922 Son
Edith L Lish 1925 Daughter
Melton Davis 1914 Stepson
Isaac Oliver 1902 Head
Bonnie Oliver 1908 Wife
Junior Oliver 1927 Son
Okie V Oliver 1929 Son
Roy Balen 1912 Boarder
Pink L Boyles 1863 Head
Ida Boyles 1897 Wife
Luoice Boyles 1922 Daughter
Alvis Boyles 1924 Son
Pearl Boyles 1925 Daughter
Golda Mckee 1913 Stepdaughter
John Mckee 1915 Stepson
Clayton Mckee 1920 Stepson
Robert R Holderbey 1870 Head
Ina Holderbey 1877 Wife
Owen E Holderbey 1912 Son
Odus J Holderbey 1914 Son
Omer Holderbey 1916 Son
Feler D Lemley 1907 Head
Alma A Lemley 1911 Wife
Gladys L Lemley 1928 Daughter
Jacos C Humphries 1905 Boarder
John England 1883 Head
Hettie England 1878 Wife
Herman England 1913 Son
Vernie England 1919 Daughter
Jelliam J Davis 1863 Head
Mary A Davis 1870 Wife
Thelma Davis 1907 Daughter
Velma Davis 1914 Daughter
Vernon Davis 1914 Son
Jack Nichols 1861 Head
Mary Nichols 1870 Wife
James W Nichols 1890 Head
Eva Nichols 1891 Wife
James L Nichols 1916 Son
Harry E Nichols 1923 Son
Albert F Smith 1842 Father-in-law
Dave B Robertson 1898 Head
Loeta R Robertson 1902 Wife
William F Bates 1869 Head
Dova Bates 1875 Wife
James A Petree 1902 Head
Alpha Petree 1906 Wife
Hazel R Petree 1853 Daughter
Bonnie R Petree 1920 Daughter
George W Howze 1896 Head
Jane A Howze 1900 Wife
Oleeta Howze 1920 Daughter
Earl Howze 1922 Son
Royhnee Howze 1924 Daughter
Leonard G Howze 1926 Son
Abraham F Dougherty 1874 Head
Lillia E Dougherty 1882 Wife
Roy K Dougherty 1906 Son
Ruth J Dougherty 1913 Daughter
Iaria A Rowell 1878 Head
Ethel Rowell 1883 Wife
Fannie Rowell 1904 Daughter
Neta V Rowell 1913 Daughter
Ellen Rowell 1917 Daughter
Loyd O Rowell 1919 Son
Loeta Rowell 1921 Daughter
Leota Rowell 1921 Daughter
Harold D Davis 1929 Grandson
Robert T Sauger 1861 Head
Ludie Sauger 1888 Wife
Therdon Sauger 1911 Son
Christopher Sauger 1915 Son
Winfred L Sauger 1920 Daughter
Thomas L Sauger 1922 Son
Jerry W Sauger 1926 Son
Eugene Sauger 1929 Son
Joan Sauger 1929 Daughter
John H Jetton 1874 Head
Alice Jetton 1870 Wife
Damon Bray 1920 Grandson
Bertie L Bray 1922 Granddaughter
Fayette Bray 1907 Stepson
Travis Williams 1891 Head
Travis Williams 1913 Son
Oscar Williams 1915 Son
Mary F Brown 1873 Head
Mary Brown 1877 Wife
Elva Brown 1914 Daughter
Lona M Brown 1919 Daughter
Claud L Pray 1892 Head
Ella S Pray 1897 Wife
Lillia K Pray 1915 Daughter
Lucile Pray 1918 Daughter
Delia E Pray 1920 Daughter
Levi E Pray 1923 Son
Claud L Pray 1925 Son
Alvin L Pray 1927 Son
Ella M Pray 1927 Daughter
John L Pray 1858 Father
John W Sims 1858 Father-in-law
Albert J Smeins 1888 Head
Clinnie M Smeins 1891 Wife
Henry Smeins 1919 Son
Sora Smeins 1914 Daughter
Harm G Smeins 1922 Son
Robert Smeins 1925 Son
San Smeins 1928 Daughter
Mallie Simoes 1875 Head
Cooley O Simoes 1898 Son
William E Scruggs 1857 Head
Ella S Scruggs 1867 Wife
Damond E Scruggs 1881 Son
Abe Johe 1887 Head
Lizzie Johe 1890 Wife
Bonnie L Johe 1914 Daughter
Gong M Johe 1916 Son
Edith E Johe 1918 Daughter
William G Johe 1920 Son
P K Johe 1922 Son
Maggie L Johe 1926 Daughter
John Burgus 1879 Head
Julia Burgus 1874 Wife
Renold Burgus 1911 Son
Hazel Halt 1913 Stepdaughter
Georg W Blaylock 1907 Head
Bertie Blaylock 1911 Wife
Margaret W Blaylock 1927 Daughter
David Fulsom 1868 Head
Mary Fulsom 1878 Wife
David W Snow 1891 Head
Belle Snow 1902 Wife
Clorine Snow 1921 Daughter
Loyd Snow 1924 Son
Pauline Snow 1927 Daughter
Troy Snow 1929 Son
Warren A Nimmo 1888 Head
Ethel M Nimmo 1897 Wife
Leonard C Nimmo 1917 Son
George W Nimmo 1918 Son
Leaman H Nimmo 1920 Son
Artie L Nimmo 1922 Daughter
Juanita B Nimmo 1925 Daughter
Annie B Nimmo 1926 Daughter
Marget T Nimmo 1929 Daughter
Cecil E Anderson 1904 Boarder
William B Halt 1897 Head
Addie D Halt 1902 Wife
Charles J I Halt 1929 Son
George C Taylor 1891 Head
Lizzie Taylor 1895 Wife
Martie J Taylor 1918 Son
Lula A Taylor 1922 Daughter
Daniel L Taylor 1925 Son
Flora M Taylor 1926 Daughter
Fred L Taylor 1929 Son
William M Simmers 1890 Head
Any Simmers 1894 Wife
Beulah Simmers 1917 Daughter
Eula Simmers 1917 Daughter
John Simmers 1919 Son
Oleta A Simmers 1923 Daughter
Ludy Simmers 1926 Daughter
Woodward Sawyer 1907 Head
Lucius Sawyer 1906 Wife
Naoma D Sawyer 1929 Daughter
Mark A Hatley 1882 Head
Mae Hatley 1886 Wife
Oscar B Hatley 1908 Son
Roy R Hatley 1909 Son
Alvine R Hatley 1911 Son
Ernest E Hatley 1912 Son
Beulah Hatley 1914 Daughter
Opal Hatley 1916 Daughter
Nora Hatley 1918 Daughter
Olene Hatley 1919 Daughter
Gus Nix 1873 Head
Mary Nix 1876 Wife
Clara Nix 1905 Daughter
Elmar Nix 1910 Son
Elbert Nix 1915 Son
Dayle Nix 1917 Son
Loyd Nix 1920 Son
John Sumers 1859 Boarder
Benjamin O Eastwood 1894 Head
Grace Eastwood 1902 Wife
Hamer Eastwood 1925 Son
Edmond Eastwood 1927 Son
Robert Eastwood 1928 Son
Elmer N Nave 1899 Head
Clara Nave 1900 Wife
Clyde L Nave 1920 Son
Rosie M Nave 1922 Daughter
Bessie Nave 1925 Daughter
Virgil R Nave 1926 Son
Richard R Nave 1928 Son
Albert R Fulcher 1907 Head
Annie Fulcher 1908 Wife
Wilonak Fulcher 1925 Daughter
Wanda J Fulcher 1927 Daughter
Fay Clifton Fulcher 1929 Daughter
William H Hatley 1873 Head
Florence Hatley 1873 Wife
Eathus Hatley 1913 Son
Millard Hatley 1921 Son
John R Hatley 1923 Son
Inez Hatley 1925 Daughter
Iveta Hatley 1927 Daughter
Helen Hatley 1921 Daughter
Edgar Royles 1911 Stepson
Hassie Royles 1914 Stepdaughter
Ted Royles 1917 Stepson
Jackson H Huiet 1881 Head
Hattie Huiet 1891 Wife
Virgil Huiet 1914 Son
Algia B Huiet 1918 Daughter
Effie M Huiet 1920 Daughter
William Huiet 1922 Son
Lonie Huiet 1925 Son
Harlon Huiet 1921 Son
Harlie Huiet 1921 Son
Toy Gibson 1914 Nephew
James L Spradley 1908 Head
Eulah L Spradley 1912 Wife
Ambus H Spradley 1882 Head
Nancy A Spradley 1882 Wife
Ova M Spradley 1911 Daughter
Hubert W Spradley 1913 Son
Edna L Spradley 1915 Daughter
Rachel E Spradley 1921 Daughter
Alberts Spradley 1923 Son
Marion M Buck 1889 Head
William D Buck 1912 Son
Rhoda M Buck 1913 Daughter
Rosco G Buck 1916 Daughter
Monroe Buck 1918 Wife
Beulah Buck 1921 Daughter
Odus Buck 1924 Son
Marton L Taylor 1882 Head
Della Taylor 1901 Wife
Benjamin F Taylor 1918 Son
Mary E Taylor 1923 Daughter
Aileen Taylor 1925 Daughter
Lonnie E Taylor 1928 Son
Iaue Grose 1880 Head
Reggie Grose 1884 Wife
Prandie Grose 1915 Daughter
Therman Grose 1919 Son
Velma Maxwell 1912 Stepdaughter
Hammett Stidham 1897 Head
Oma Stidham 1900 Wife
Winfred Stidham 1920 Son
Sylvia Stidham 1923 Daughter
Willie Stidham 1925 Son
Leonard Stidham 1927 Son
Willard Stidham 1919 Son
James R Wakefield 1881 Head
Musetta H Wakefield 1884 Wife
Willmon L Wakefield 1908 Son
James M Wakefield 1914 Son
Katharine Wakefield 1915 Daughter
Richard Wakefield 1919 Son
Vernon Wakefield 1921 Son
Virginia Wakefield 1922 Daughter
William H Reynolds 1882 Head
Ethel M Reynolds 1895 Wife
Jackie R Reynolds 1929 Son
Cecil H Davis 1917 Stepson
Earl C Davis 1919 Stepson
Melvin Carver 1919 Nephew
Georgie E Garrett 1879 Head
Pua Garrett 1905 Son
Marguerite Garrett 1907 Daughter-in-law
Eugene Garrett 1925 Grandson
James Garrett 1927 Grandson
Oscar Garrett 1929 Grandson
Delphia Mcnett 1913 Daughter
Paula J Mcnett 1929 Granddaughter
William A Watson 1864 Head
Charles A Daniels 1880 Head
Ova A Daniels 1880 Wife
Orville Daniels 1908 Head
Willie Daniels 1910 Wife
Malcolm Loggins 1908 Head
Masie Loggins 1895 Wife
Carl Loggins 1927 Son
John H Baugh 1878 Head
Nellie Baugh 1885 Wife
Roy A Baugh 1908 Son
Mattie M Baugh 1911 Daughter
Eugene Wyatt 1898 Brother-in-law
John H Grissom 1880 Head
Martha Grissom 1879 Wife
Nancy Grissom 1919 Daughter
Louis O Eastwood 1893 Head
Rosa L Eastwood 1908 Wife
Marie M Eastwood 1925 Daughter
Bonnie L Eastwood 1927 Daughter
Alabama B Eastwood 1860 Mother
George C Farmer 1890 Head
Alice Farmer 1895 Wife
Matthew M Farmer 1916 Son
Lucile S Farmer 1918 Daughter
Mary L Farmer 1920 Daughter
Boone F Moles 1890 Head
Ether M Moles 1894 Wife
Cecil V Moles 1915 Daughter
Sema B Moles 1916 Daughter
Sam A Ward 1881 Head
Hary P Ward 1905 Son
Lutie Ward 1917 Daughter
Lizzie Ward 1918 Daughter
John Nix 1897 Head
Elba Nix 1898 Wife
Dorothy Nix 1920 Daughter
Dave Nix 1922 Son
Junior Nix 1924 Son
D A Gowan 1866 Mother-in-law
Carl D House 1910 Head
Opal F House 1912 Wife
Lela Fulcher 1888 Mother-in-law
William Ward 1906 Head
Opal M Ward 1913 Wife
Ezell Williams 1870 Head
Lester L Hoston 1909 Head
Hester L Hoston 1913 Wife
Charles H Hoston 1885 Head
Victoria E Hoston 1892 Wife
Deliah D Hoston 1921 Daughter
Aubert B Hoston 1923 Son
Minnie Buch 1871 Head
Thomas Buch 1906 Son
William C Buch 1908 Son
Lee Buch 1910 Son
Elbert Buch 1912 Son
Jesse J Buch 1893 Head
Fanny B Buch 1894 Wife
Willis Buch 1914 Son
Ninnie P Buch 1916 Daughter
Jesse Buch 1918 Son
Dorothy Buch 1921 Daughter
Selma Buch 1923 Son
Hershel Buch 1926 Son
Charles Buch 1929 Son
William H Horton 1862 Head
Emma F Horton 1865 Wife
Hazel Moore 1906 Granddaughter
Joseph R Morgan 1883 Head
Martha J Morgan 1885 Wife
Alva J Morgan 1906 Son
Hank W Wssmayarger 1884 Head
Della Wssmayarger 1894 Wife
Cassie L Wssmayarger 1912 Daughter
Viola Wssmayarger 1915 Daughter
Arlie Wssmayarger 1916 Son
Hobert Wssmayarger 1918 Son
Lou E Wssmayarger 1925 Daughter
William T Decker 1905 Head
Edith Decker 1909 Wife
Lu J Hallis 1906 Head
Maud Hallis 1906 Wife
Reba A Hallis 1926 Daughter
Leon P Hallis 1929 Son
Wiley J Casey 1901 Head
Emma Casey 1905 Wife
Edward Casey 1926 Son
Lorna D Casey Son
Harrison W Hayer 1900 Head
Annie J Hayer 1902 Wife
Clara L Hayer 1920 Daughter
Beulah M Hayer 1921 Daughter
Ruby Hayer 1924 Daughter
Charles O Hayer 1926 Son
Thomas K Farmer 1880 Head
Emma Farmer 1885 Wife
Ernest Casey 1906 Nephew
Eugen R Farmer 1920 Nephew
William E Snow 1862 Head
Rosa M Snow 1868 Wife
James A Snow 1901 Son
Odell H Hayes 1901 Head
Fay E Hayes 1907 Wife
Vergil L Hayes 1926 Son
Charles E Hayes 1928 Son
Margie E Hayes 1928 Son
Alonza L Mcmahen 1876 Head
Gray P Mcmahen 1890 Wife
William H Montgomery 1919 Stepson
James R Montgomery 1921 Stepson
Mary L Montgomery 1926 Stepdaughter
Ambers R Bowen 1887 Head
Thomas E Bowen 1889 Wife
Ethel M Bowen 1914 Daughter
Hester O Bowen 1929 Daughter
Dan F Fyler 1900 Head
Hetty E Fyler 1902 Wife
Alice Fyler 1928 Daughter
Lee J Nixon 1901 Boarder
John E Farmer 1905 Head
Mary Farmer 1912 Wife
Andrew J Farmer 1915 Boarder
Thurman Farmer 1902 Boarder
Jackson J Sanders 1904 Boarder
Drury Montgomery 1900 Head
Amy E Montgomery 1905 Wife
Florence D Montgomery 1928 Daughter
Constance E Montgomery 1924 Daughter
Jace C Blaylock 1905 Head
Elizabeth A Blaylock 1905 Wife
Oscar D Blaylock 1929 Son
Reuben A Nixon 1907 Boarder
Henry I Moon 1880 Head
Ethel E Moon 1882 Wife
Marie D Moon 1914 Son
Henry T Moon 1915 Son
Sylvie G Moon 1917 Son
Mary A Moon 1919 Daughter
Eugene D Moon 1921 Son
Earnestin O Moon 1922 Son
Fanny D Moon 1924 Daughter
Ivan B Moon 1927 Son
Clarice Moon 1929 Daughter
Marvin P Andrews 1882 Head
Gillie G Andrews 1877 Wife
William F Marcum 1903 Head
Nellie Marcum 1908 Wife
J C Marcum 1919 Son
George W Lankford 1892 Head
Nellie L Lankford 1905 Wife
Mattie R Lankford 1923 Daughter
Lahoma E Lankford 1926 Daughter
Robert W Lankford 1928 Son
James V Lewis 1878 Head
Rosa E Lewis 1884 Wife
Juanita Lewis 1916 Daughter
Emmie D Lewis 1922 Daughter
Lafayette W Goddard 1878 Head
Ida W Goddard 1889 Wife
June B Goddard 1918 Daughter

Page was created by Shelley Lynch

This page updated on 09/15/11 Haskell Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Haskell County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.