Haskell County
OKGenWeb

Haskell County
County Seat -
Stigler
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | Photos | QueriesObits | Look-ups | Schools | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

1930 United States Federal Census Township for Haskell County~ Oklahoma
District 7 DIAMOND TWP. (PART)
First Name~ Middle~ Last Date of Birth Relationship
Luther Armstrong 1880 Head
Nannie Armstrong 1888 Wife
Leon L Armstrong 1912 Son
Leonard C Armstrong 1915 Son
Harrison D Allem 1890 Head
Lottie E Allem 1891 Wife
Allie L Allem 1913 Daughter
Leonard E Allem 1915 Son
Oval M Allem 1917 Son
Luther T Allem 1919 Son
Jessie H Allem 1912 Nephew
George Donmoyer 1880 Head
Dora Donmoyer 1879 Wife
Ermon F Donmoyer 1913 Son
Mamie A Donmoyer 1915 Daughter
John Ross 1892 Head
William Ross 1924 Son
Ruby D Ross 1927 Daughter
Mary J Ross 1843 Mother
Lucy B Elliott 1876 Mother-in-law
Bertha Heinz 1867 Head
Josephine Mardis 1913 Granddaughter
Charley Farmer 1903 Head
Agnes E Farmer 1907 Wife
Lorence Farmer 1928 Son
Louella Farmer 1919 Daughter
Dodge Allen 1882 Head
Polly Allen 1883 Wife
Willis H Allen 1911 Son
Beulah L Allen 1920 Daughter
Flossie A Allen 1922 Daughter
Gilbert H White 1884 Head
Elsie M White 1892 Wife
Marjorie A White 1922 Daughter
George W Magby 1893 Head
Maudie B Magby 1896 Wife
Johnnie B Magby 1921 Son
Billie Magby 1924 Son
Laura E Goforth 1861 Mother-in-law
Mary Yancey 1848 Head
Hez K Yancey 1870 Son
Hez M Lovins 1915 Grandson
Samuel M Crosby 1870 Head
Mary R Crosby 1869 Wife
Eva D Crosby 1908 Daughter
Louis B Magby 1890 Head
Mary E Magby 1887 Sister
Matt Semmer 1890 Head
Susie Semmer 1889 Wife
Lucille Semmer 1914 Daughter
Laura Bush 1912 Daughter
Lorita Bush 1928 Granddaughter
William P Grunmeyer 1879 Head
Cassia J Grunmeyer 1862 Mother
Lillie Grunmeyer 1906 Head
Inez Grunmeyer 1928 Daughter
Minnie Springer 1879 Mother
Floyd Springer 1914 Brother
Roxie Springer 1914 Sister
Pay W Hatley 1902 Head
Audie M Hatley 1904 Wife
Lena D Hatley 1922 Daughter
Sherley B Hatley 1925 Son
Oderal Hatley 1929 Son
William H Farmer 1889 Head
Beulah M Farmer 1892 Wife
Clyde W Farmer 1914 Son
Lloyd M Farmer 1918 Son
E Doyle Farmer 1920 Son
Monroe M Northum 1860 Father-in-law
Lestie Rachels 1904 Head
Annie Rachels 1909 Wife
William H Conroy 1896 Head
Alice Conroy 1904 Wife
Hazel Conroy 1922 Daughter
Vera Conroy 1924 Daughter
Billie D Conroy 1927 Son
Nadine Conroy 1924 Daughter
Earl O Fitzgerald 1896 Head
Mary E Fitzgerald 1905 Wife
James R Fitzgerald 1928 Son
Issac H Hayess 1885 Head
Dora B Hayess 1896 Wife
Columbus C Hayess 1915 Son
Monroe D Hayess 1917 Son
Dovie M Hayess 1920 Daughter
Lawrence C Hayess 1922 Son
Willie H Hayess 1925 Daughter
Velma R Hayess 1927 Daughter
Bessie I Hayess 1920 Daughter
Lark T Snow 1871 Head
Rachel Snow 1874 Wife
Roy W Allan 1907 Head
Minnie B Allan 1907 Wife
Lestie L Allan 1927 Son
Eulice V Allan 1925 Son
Burnice Workman 1908 Head
Fannie Workman 1894 Mother
Thelma Workman 1912 Sister
Eoline Workman 1915 Sister
Alma Workman 1921 Sister
Jack G Workman 1924 Brother
Edd Creamer 1879 Head
Daisy Creamer 1891 Wife
Pauline Creamer 1922 Daughter
Rosegine Creamer 1924 Daughter
William H Byrd 1890 Head
Nara E Byrd 1893 Wife
Willie B Byrd 1913 Son
Ozella E Byrd 1916 Daughter
Woodrow W Byrd 1919 Son
Lucille A Byrd 1922 Daughter
Ruth A Byrd 1925 Daughter
Jack A Wright 1900 Head
Lora P Wright 1904 Wife
Charley C Ivy 1902 Head
Annie L Ivy 1910 Wife
George Ivy 1926 Son
Loney D Ivy 1928 Daughter
John Hayes 1880 Head
Bertha Hayes 1901 Wife
Iveta Hayes 1920 Daughter
Ruby Hayes 1919 Daughter
Jack Hayes 1926 Son
Cylvester Keys 1910 Nephew
Harlan Sampson 1882 Head
Cora Sampson 1894 Wife
Herman Sampson 1914 Son
Paul L Sampson 1917 Son
R G Sampson 1920 Son
Clayton E Sampson 1924 Son
Clinton E Sampson 1924 Son
Edna L Sampson 1925 Daughter
Clayborn Sampson 1927 Son
Layborn Sampson Son
Sarah M Tyler 1872 Head
Jessie J Gommel 1888 Head
Pearly Gommel 1898 Wife
Edmond Gommel 1924 Son
Waldes Gommel 1925 Son
Geraldyne Gommel 1926 Daughter
John N Nixon 1867 Head
Emma Nixon 1878 Wife
Lee R Nixon 1902 Son
Rube Nixon 1907 Son
Opal Nixon 1909 Daughter
Pauline Nixon 1913 Daughter
Ether Nixon 1917 Daughter
Minnie Nixon 1919 Daughter
Juanita Nixon 1922 Daughter
Charley O Hayes 1891 Head
Mamie Hayes 1900 Wife
Austin Hayes 1918 Son
Wilma Hayes 1920 Daughter
Lucille Hayes 1922 Daughter
Pauline Hayes 1924 Daughter
Clyde J Hayes 1926 Son
Charley R Hayes 1928 Son
Dorothy Hayes Daughter
Stanley Randolph 1855 Head
Ella Randolph 1866 Wife
Ab Gollihar 1876 Head
Ida Gollihar 1881 Wife
Ema Gollihar 1904 Daughter
Gifford Gollihar 1907 Son
Dolorous Gollihar 1909 Daughter
Clifford Gollihar 1911 Son
Nolya Gollihar 1913 Daughter
Hazel Gollihar 1915 Daughter
Iris Gollihar 1918 Daughter
William N Gibson 1886 Head
Catia Gibson 1882 Wife
William C Gibson 1913 Son
Gertrude Gibson 1915 Daughter
Richard A Gibson 1920 Son
Hugh D Brown 1890 Head
Ola Brown 1891 Wife
Lestie Brown 1914 Son
Winfred Brown 1917 Son
Eugine Brown 1920 Son
Jaunita Brown 1928 Daughter
Robert H Wilson 1878 Head
Nancey Wilson 1877 Wife
Keefes R Wilson 1914 Son
William C Rutledge 1889 Head
Martha Rutledge 1890 Wife
Ethel M Rutledge 1911 Daughter
Clarence Rutledge 1912 Son
Elbert Rutledge 1914 Son
Shedrick Rutledge 1919 Son
Johnnie Rutledge 1923 Son
Marie Rutledge 1926 Daughter
Willie Fay Rutledge 1929 Son
Robert H Nixon 1878 Head
Annie Nixon 1878 Wife
Bertha Nixon 1912 Daughter
Edith Nixon 1914 Daughter
Robert Nixon 1917 Son
William F Tucker 1877 Head
Ila M Tucker 1879 Wife
Birtie Ashburn 1890 Head
Emmie Allen 1909 Daughter
Charley Eastwood 1907 Head
Ollie Eastwood 1911 Wife
Charles Eastwood 1928 Son
Eather Eastwood Daughter
Newt L Eastwood 1879 Head
Charity Eastwood 1881 Wife
Fred Eastwood 1912 Son
William Eastwood 1915 Son
Velda Eastwood 1920 Daughter
Clara Eastwood 1922 Daughter
Arthur I Poole 1880 Head
Sarah G Poole 1884 Wife
Pauline P Poole 1912 Daughter
Herman Poole 1917 Son
Arthur Poole 1925 Son
John R Hicks 1864 Head
Ida Hicks 1877 Wife
Eunice Hicks 1905 Daughter
Alvin Hicks 1907 Son
Margaret Barton 1918 Granddaughter
J Walter King 1871 Head
Margaret King 1880 Wife
Clarence J King 1900 Son
Margaret King 1914 Daughter
Troy W King 1916 Son
Roscoe R Wood 1925 Grandson
William G Pinnell 1888 Head
Cordie Pinnell 1901 Wife
Arnold Pinnell 1919 Son
Agnes Pinnell 1922 Daughter
Emogene Pinnell 1925 Daughter
Vilma M Pinnell 1915 Daughter
Clara B Ray 1912 Niece
John N Coker 1876 Head
Mary E Coker 1884 Wife
Georgia Coker 1919 Daughter
Gert Madden 1888 Head
Clyde E Madden 1887 Wife
Maxine Madden 1918 Daughter
Lavergne Madden 1919 Daughter
Samuel G Ivey 1867 Head
Mary E Ivey 1888 Wife
Carl Ivey 1918 Son
John H Primm 1864 Head
Lula M Primm 1868 Wife
Joe A Primm 1906 Son
Oklabom Primm 1910 Son
Ida Primm 1913 Daughter-in-law
Charley Nixon 1891 Head
Estella Nixon 1896 Wife
Ruby Nixon 1913 Daughter
Carl Nixon 1921 Son
Lee Tedford 1904 Nephew
Rabbett Gann 1889 Head
Minnie Gann 1890 Wife
Delbert C Gann 1926 Son
Frank Nixon 1898 Head
Della Nixon 1900 Wife
Mamie Nixon 1917 Daughter
Dorothy Nixon 1919 Daughter
Frankie Nixon 1922 Daughter
Ethel Nixon 1925 Daughter
Evelyn Nixon 1928 Daughter
Lorene Nixon Daughter
John H Johnson 1866 Head
Mary F Johnson 1867 Wife
Joseph M Lemley 1884 Head
Samantha Lemley 1882 Wife
Josephine Lemley 1917 Daughter
Lorened Lemley 1919 Daughter
Juanita Lemley 1922 Daughter
Tate H Lemley 1856 Father
Josh R Casey 1875 Head
Maudy Casey 1884 Wife
Raymond Casey 1913 Son
Hazel Casey 1923 Daughter
Jerald G Casey 1926 Son
Paul W Howard 1892 Head
Lillie P Howard 1892 Wife
Harrel W Howard 1918 Son
Roy L Howard 1920 Son
Warren G Howard 1921 Son
Clara B Howard 1923 Daughter
Velma G Howard 1925 Daughter
Paul Howard 1928 Son
Steve Farmer 1872 Head
Mary I Farmer 1882 Wife
Harvey Stout 1898 Head
Alta Stout 1907 Wife
Margie L Stout 1924 Daughter
Evelyn Stout 1926 Daughter
Ula J Stout 1927 Daughter
Nancy Mann 1869 Mother
George W Muse 1899 Head
Ocie F Muse 1900 Wife
Florence Muse 1920 Daughter
George Muse 1923 Son
Winston Muse 1926 Son
Glenda M Muse 1929 Daughter
Thomas J Hammons 1857 Head
John Hammons 1919 Son
Martha Hammons 1919 Daughter
Eunice Hammons 1921 Daughter
James Tindle 1873 Boarder
William D Hammons 1880 Head
Jimmie Hammons 1894 Wife
Fred Moses 1887 Head
Mossie Moses 1901 Wife
Claborn Moses 1921 Son
John J Moses 1924 Son
Pauline Moses 1926 Daughter
Fred Moses 1929 Son
Mark Patty 1903 Head
Frances M Patty 1910 Wife
Reba I Patty 1927 Daughter
Lizzie Poe 1901 Head
Bennie Poe 1916 Son
Henry C Poe 1918 Son
Clarence Poe 1922 Son
Otho E Williams 1899 Head
Beula Williams 1902 Wife
Wanda Williams 1922 Daughter
Helen R Williams 1924 Daughter
James O Williams 1922 Son
James C Riley 1876 Head
Betty E Riley 1881 Wife
Ben R Young 1890 Head
Ella M Young 1899 Wife
Johny W Young 1916 Son
Carl K Young 1922 Son
Haskell H Young 1922 Son
Noble T Crawford 1875 Head
Ray N Crawford 1915 Son
Sarah Holley 1850 Mother-in-law
Edna M Williams 1912 Daughter
Edmon A Fitzgerald 1857 Head
Mollie Fitzgerald 1886 Wife
Lula S Desta 1878 Daughter
Charlie E Desta 1923 Grandson
Obe S Gawett 1899 Head
Ray E Gawett 1902 Wife
Juanita Gawett 1923 Daughter
Norman Gawett 1925 Son
Wanda Gawett 1927 Daughter
Jacquie Gawett 1920 Daughter
John R Holt 1882 Head
Naomi D Holt 1889 Wife
Lloyd Holt 1912 Son
Roy E Holt 1914 Son
James C Holt 1916 Son
Thelma Holt 1919 Daughter
Charley Holt 1922 Son
Emel Holt 1925 Son
Neomi J Holt 1927 Daughter
Johnie Holt 1922 Son
Eller M Petty 1880 Head
Lesley Petty 1910 Son
Toney Petty 1916 Son
Virginia Petty 1918 Daughter
Vilda Petty 1924 Daughter
Claude Coble 1909 Head
Florence Coble 1912 Wife
Zelma Coble 1922 Daughter
M Hardy Bussom 1874 Head
Emma Bussom 1881 Wife
Arthur Bussom 1912 Son
Beatrice Humphry 1909 Daughter
Fay O Humphry 1928 Granddaughter
James M Fitzgerald 1871 Granddaughter
Ella Fitzgerald 1874 Wife
Paul Fitzgerald 1913 Son
Marshall E Fitzgerald 1917 Son
Lydia D Fitzgerald 1839 Mother
E Ray Fox 1881 Head
Serena B Fox 1883 Wife
Zelma Fox 1904 Daughter
Gertie Fox 1908 Daughter
Vila M Fox 1913 Daughter
Delanie Fox 1915 Daughter
Zora A Fox 1918 Daughter
Myrtle M Fox 1920 Daughter
Jessie R Fox 1923 Son
Earl Fox 1926 Son
Easldine Fox 1926 Daughter
Earnest L Hewitt 1888 Head
Flossie Hewitt 1893 Wife
Richard Hewitt 1921 Son
Oliver D Hewitt 1924 Son
Martha L Hewitt 1926 Daughter
James A Johnson 1889 Head
Ethel Johnson 1894 Wife
Coy J Johnson 1917 Son
Irene M Johnson 1919 Daughter
Catherine A Johnson 1921 Daughter
Maude L Johnson 1923 Daughter
Earl J Johnson 1925 Son
Betty V Johnson Daughter
Alfred Hillstead 1897 Head
Maggie Hillstead 1899 Wife
Julia Hillstead 1923 Daughter
Georgia Hillstead 1929 Daughter
Earl A Summons 1881 Head
Dovie Summons 1892 Wife
Otto R Summons 1926 Son
Golden B Summons 1928 Son
Mable Farrar 1916 Stepdaughter
Bonnie Farrar 1919 Stepdaughter
Geneva Farrar 1921 Stepdaughter
Garvis Farrar 1924 Stepdaughter
Travis Garton 1908 Head
Myrtle Garton 1907 Wife
Henry C Long 1880 Head
Lucinda A Long 1879 Wife
Larene M Long 1914 Daughter
John H Ivey 1895 Head
Alma M Ivey 1899 Wife
Albert L Ivey 1916 Son
Loretha Ivey 1918 Daughter
Orvlia Ivey 1921 Son
John K Ivey 1923 Son
Mark Ivey 1927 Son
Mournin C Ivey 1858 Mother
James G Goines 1873 Head
Lizzie Goines 1897 Wife
Opal Goines 1915 Daughter
Granvil Goines 1918 Son
Bessie Goines 1922 Daughter
Eugene Goines 1926 Son
George Baker 1869 Father-in-law
James A Muse 1893 Head
Ella Muse 1898 Wife
Theodore Muse 1923 Son
Oleta Muse 1926 Daughter
Olene Muse 1927 Daughter
Aletha Muse 1921 Daughter
Norvie Hardy 1919 Stepson
Leroy Wise 1902 Head
Mary Wise 1913 Wife
Cecil Wise 1924 Son
Paul Wise 1910 Brother
James B Boren 1880 Head
Ella M Boren 1889 Wife
Bonnie M Boren 1914 Daughter
Jeanie L Boren 1919 Son
James Boren 1927 Son
Elmer R Boren 1926 Son
Clyde E Boren 1907 Head
Carmen Boren 1907 Wife
Charles N Porter 1896 Head
Alvia E Porter 1897 Wife
Ray N Porter 1918 Son
Faye C Porter 1919 Son
Margrett Porter 1922 Daughter
Beryel J Porter 1924 Son
Joseph W Porter 1926 Son
Connell Porter Son
Donald Porter Son
Emily Gray 1867 Mother-in-law
Joseph Gray 1868 Father-in-law
Ovel Gray 1910 Brother-in-law
J A Widner 1876 Head
Dollie Widner 1880 Wife
Carl J Widner 1910 Son
Edith Widner 1913 Daughter-in-law
Riley M Hollins 1891 Head
Jessie F Hollins 1893 Wife
Richard Wimberly 1912 Stepson
Kelse H Callaham 1895 Head
Gertie Callaham 1902 Wife
Mary L Callaham 1918 Daughter
Eon L Callaham 1920 Daughter
Bertie D Callaham 1927 Daughter
Monroe Kilgore 1900 Head
Ethel Kilgore 1898 Wife
Marie Kilgore 1919 Daughter
Doyce Kilgore 1921 Son
Melvin Kilgore 1925 Son
Jerome Patton 1896 Head
Leona Patton 1900 Wife
Raymond Patton 1918 Son
James Patton 1921 Son
Jim Bill Patton 1923 Son
Virgil Patton 1926 Son
J C Patton 1925 Son
Ophelia S Edwards 1860 Head
Marine C Self 1907 Grandson
Ruth G Self 1909 Granddaughter
Helen R Self 1925 Grandson
Sophia Z Early 1858 Sister
John W Waldron 1889 Head
Emma Waldron 1895 Wife
Herbert H Waldron 1913 Son
Roy H Waldron 1915 Son
George L Waldron 1918 Son
Carl W Waldron 1922 Son
Jonnie J Waldron 1925 Son
Donny F Waldron 1927 Daughter
Price Self 1883 Head
Ethel E Self 1887 Wife
Jason Smith 1891 Head
Mary E Smith 1854 Mother
Florence Remy 1895 Sister
Melvina Remy 1929 Niece
Charles J Ford 1916 Nephew
Woodward J Self 1895 Head
Clara E Self 1900 Wife
Ray L Self 1917 Son
James H Self 1921 Son
John M Petty 1867 Head
Addie Petty 1880 Wife
Levi H Scales 1869 Head
Josie A Scales 1882 Wife
Clinton Scales 1911 Son
Ruth Scales 1913 Daughter
Clara L Scales 1915 Daughter
Virginia E Scales 1919 Daughter
Lois Scales 1929 Granddaughter
Mark A Scoles 1908 Head
Emma G Scoles 1910 Wife
Bonnie M Scoles 1928 Daughter
George R Scoles 1929 Son
Mack C Roberts 1872 Head
Georgia Roberts 1885 Wife
Willie M Roberts 1917 Daughter
Thomas J Jorns 1862 Head
Sarah E Jorns 1867 Wife
John Choate 1868 Head
Serena Choate 1880 Wife
Eunice Choate 1924 Adopted Son
Dare W Roberts 1901 Head
Rena Roberts 1909 Wife
John C Roberts 1926 Son
Jack W Roberts 1926 Son
Francis Smith 1907 Sister
Dallie D Smith 1927 Nephew
Addie Wallis 1885 Head
Louila Wallis 1890 Wife
Carl Wallis 1909 Son
Gladys Wallis 1912 Daughter
Juanita Wallis 1917 Daughter
Aneita Wallis 1919 Daughter
Hurshel Wallis 1921 Son
Haskell Wallis 1923 Son
Oleta E Wallis 1925 Daughter
Ellen D Wallis 1927 Daughter
Wanda J Wallis 1929 Daughter
Emit Myers 1900 Head
Rutha M Myers 1911 Wife
Haskell Myers 1925 Son
William T Scates 1883 Head
Mae E Scates 1891 Wife
Margaret Scates 1920 Daughter
Cuemge Scates 1921 Daughter
Clem C Jones 1908 Head
Sylvia L Jones 1908 Wife
Clem C Jo Jones 1928 Son
Kenneth L Jones 1929 Son
Albin Johnson 1878 Head
Wilburn James 1889 Son-in-law
Lizzie James 1906 Daughter
Annie M James 1921 Grandson
Louis Bakes 1886 Head
Wesley Ann Bakes 1882 Wife
Flem L Thomas 1875 Head
Lizzie Thomas 1876 Wife
William H Thomas 1908 Son
Edward Thomas 1911 Son
Arvin Thomas 1918 Son
Edward Gray 1896 Head
Grace Gray 1901 Wife
C A Gray 1921 Son
R W Gray 1924 Son
Jack L Gray 1928 Son
Charley L Gray Son
John Haecker 1866 Head
Minnie Haecker 1900 Wife
Robert Mcmahan 1876 Head
Susie Mcmahan 1882 Wife
Bertha Mcmahan 1911 Daughter
Zena Mcmahan 1913 Daughter
Walter L Ham 1878 Head
Francis M Ham 1896 Wife
Okla M Ham 1925 Daughter
Chester L Ham 1926 Son
Tom Garrett 1890 Boarder
Lee E Jones 1898 Head
Ima L Jones 1904 Wife
Walter L Parker 1903 Head
Bertha L Parker 1908 Wife
John W Weaver 1868 Head
Mary Weaver 1877 Wife
Foster Weaver 1913 Son
Edd Petty 1898 Head
Maude Petty 1901 Wife
Forest C Petty 1918 Son
Charles E Petty 1921 Son
Cloteen L Petty 1924 Daughter
Luther C King 1868 Head
Millie M Moore 1874 Head
Frank Moore 1902 Son
Vida Moore 1907 Daughter
Sylvia Moore 1910 Daughter
Grace L Lowery 1904 Boarder
Pauline Lowery 1923 Boarder
Leeta Lowery 1928 Boarder

This page updated on 09/15/11 Haskell Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Haskell County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.