Haskell County
OKGenWeb

Haskell County
County Seat -
Stigler
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | Photos | QueriesObits | Look-ups | Schools | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

1930 United States Federal Census Township for Haskell County Oklahoma
District 8 KEOTA TOWN
First Name, Middle, Last Date of Birth Relationship
William N Mathia 1888 Head
Flora Mathia 1902 Wife
Woodrow Mathia 1913 Son
Wagner Mathia 1915 Daughter
L C Mathia 1920 Son
William Mathia 1923 Son
Vergie Lee Mathia 1927 Daughter
Martha M Mathia 1928 Daughter
Billie Dean Mathia 1929 Daughter
Netchelle Burgus 1921 Step Daughter
Laud W Burgus 1923 Step Son
Dee Burgus 1925 Step Son
Thomas Brand 1896 Head
Lillie M Brand 1905 Wife
William E Brand 1915 Son
Martha M Brand 1924 Daughter
Mary E Brand 1926 Daughter
Thomas J Brand 1930 Son
Sarah M Garrett 1870 Mother-in-law
Dane C Calle 1886 Head
Cara Calle 1894 Wife
Dale E Calle 1912 Son
Lewis Calle 1917 Son
J C Calle 1919 Son
Norman Calle 1921 Son
Bettie Joe Calle 1924 Daughter
Billy Van Calle 1927 Son
Annie Calle 1866 Mother
George E Woodall 1906 Head
Ethel Woodall 1906 Wife
Mildred S Woodall 1925 Daughter
Geneva Woodall 1928 Daughter
Mary Woodall 1876 Mother
Joey F Primm 1896 Head
Celliebelle Primm 1894 Wife
Jeweblle Primm 1918 Daughter
Jess L Primm 1924 Daughter
Marylee Primm 1926 Daughter
Halton D Primm 1929 Son
William N Morgan 1896 Head
Myrtle Morgan 1903 Wife
William B Morgan 1921 Son
Earl S Morgan 1927 Son
Walter W Wilson 1884 Head
Viola Wilson 1881 Wife
Tekh Wilkins 1881 Head
Eula Wilkins 1898 Wife
Emmet L Wilkins 1906 Son
Fay Tanksleay 1919 Step Daughter
Jaunita Tanksleay 1921 Step Daughter
Lue Kilgore 1870 Mother-in-law
Lorrin D Ragan 1862 Head
Lucy Ragan 1862 Wife
Elma H Ragan 1909 Son
Jan F Price 1848 Head
Jamie Cay 1897 Head
Freda Cay 1916 Daughter
Robert D Bonham 1891 Head
Margaret Bonham 1884 Wife
Pricilla Bonham 1911 Daughter
Robert D Bonham 1913 Son
George W Sims 1862 Head
Jane L Sims 1868 Wife
James A Upchurch 1871 Head
Valora Upchurch 1896 Wife
Vernon H Upchurch 1918 Son
James E Kemp 1890 Head
Zella Kemp 1896 Wife
Chester R Kemp 1919 Son
Mella E Kemp 1922 Daughter
Paul L Kemp 1927 Son
Clifford H Vance 1903 Head
Geneva Vance 1910 Wife
Dezzie L Vance Son
Walter L Vance 1913 Brother
Eugene J Carder 1888 Head
Gertrude Carder 1890 Wife
Robert L Carder 1912 Son
Eugene T Carder 1914 Son
Tamce A Carder 1917 Son
Pauline W Carder 1927 Adopted Daughter
Alene W Carder 1927 Adopted Daughter
Andy L Price 1884 Head
Hattie Price 1887 Wife
Agnes Price 1910 Daughter
Elizabeth Price 1914 Daughter
Henry N Bryce 1876 Head
Jessie Bryce 1882 Wife
Flossie Bryce 1906 Daughter
Edward R Bryce 1910 Son
William S Carson 1897 Head
Zula M Carson 1900 Wife
Floyd Osbarne 1905 Head
Beulah Osbarne 1907 Wife
Bonnie R Osbarne 1929 Daughter
Laura A Osbarne 1930 Daughter
John E Greeson 1879 Head
Nellie Greeson 1880 Wife
Bessie P Greeson 1907 Daughter
Willie E Greeson 1910 Son
Ruth L Greeson 1918 Daughter
Leonard S Stanley 1895 Head
Sarah Stanley 1901 Wife
Lorren Stanley 1921 Son
Arvel L Stanley 1927 Son
Marie Fester 1898 Head
Margarette Fester 1918 Daughter
Cathren Fester 1921 Daughter
J C Fester 1922 Son
Loyd Bridgen 1905 Head
Nita Bridgen 1908 Wife
Frank Scott 1901 Brother-in-law
Robert M Scott 1901 Head
Ola M Scott 1904 Wife
Lulabelle Scott 1925 Daughter
R C Scott 1928 Son
Chester S Brand 1900 Head
Ruby Brand 1908 Wife
Ernest C Martin 1888 Head
Liza Martin 1889 Wife
Auburn P Martin 1917 Son
Toy F Martin 1920 Son
E C Martin 1924 Son
Gertie M Martin 1926 Daughter
Sara Hamilton 1885 Head
Ruth Hamilton 1894 Wife
J B Hamilton 1913 Son
Lute Hamilton 1917 Daughter
Burl Hamilton 1922 Son
Claud T Cason 1900 Head
Margorie A Cason 1904 Wife
Peggy J Cason 1926 Daughter
Maymie Cason 1929 Daughter
C??s H Smith 1891 Head
Els?? Smith 1896 Wife
Lani?? Smith 1920 Daughter
Ardothnelle Smith 1924 Daughter
John K Robinson 1893 Head
??lie Robinson 1905 Wife
C??ss Welle 1870 Head
M?? Welle 1877 Wife
C??lie Allin 1867 Niece
??ter G Williams 1894 Head
??le Williams 1900 Wife
Emmons Williams 1919 Daughter
Marton Williams 1921 Son
Beulah Williams 1923 Daughter
Thomas Williams 1926 Son
Harrison A Gregory 1889 Head
Grace Gregory 1902 Wife
Noah B Haga 1889 Head
Maude Haga 1901 Wife
Thomas L Haga 1928 Son
Albert W Perry 1890 Head
Mattie Perry 1894 Wife
Irene Perry 1915 Daughter
William A Ragan 1894 Head
Myrtle Ragan 1894 Wife
Loyd Ragan 1914 Son
Anna Lue Ragan 1921 Daughter
Aline Ragan 1923 Daughter
Charlie E Jones 1875 Head
Dewey A Adams 1901 Head
Theora Adams 1907 Wife
Edith Adams 1924 Daughter
Harold B Adams 1927 Son
J T Adams 1929 Son
Lee F Forrester 1900 Head
Lela Forrester 1910 Wife
Carl Forrester 1928 Son
Wanda Lee Forrester 1929 Daughter
John Kuykendall 1874 Father-in-law
Ellie E Kuykendall 1913 Brother-in-law
Willard F Mary 1854 Head
Robert M Brannon 1906 Head
Lona Brannon 1906 Wife
William H Mckinzie 1877 Head
Ellen Mckinzie 1886 Wife
Jenny M Mckinzie 1918 Adopted Daughter
John S Muse 1899 Boarder
William S Camp 1875 Head
Polly Camp 1880 Wife
Cora Lighthouse 1898 Step Daughter
James E Lighthouse 1914 Grandson
Arvilla Lighthouse 1921 Granddaughter
Jack N Westerman 1885 Head
Ollie Westerman 1893 Wife
Belle Westerman 1913 Daughter
Edward Westerman 1916 Son
R T Westerman 1919 Son
Junior Westerman 1922 Son
Edd Dorse 1905 Nephew
James M Baker 1866 Head
Mary E Baker 1873 Wife
Kathleen Baker 1918 Daughter
Day Tyler 1912 Boarder
Anna W Christy 1906 Head
Ethel Christy 1911 Wife
Mary Lethcoe 1875 Mother-in-law
Zettie Reed 1879 Head
Bertha Reed 1909 Daughter
Walter Reed 1915 Wife
Dail Reed 1918 Son
Theda Ray Reed 1928 Granddaughter
Bruce A Gingles 1866 Head
Cara Gingles 1872 Wife
Bruce E Gingles 1912 Son
William C Fox 1859 Head
Matie Fox 1876 Wife
Nolan Fox 1911 Son
Leona Fox 1917 Daughter
Nellie Fox 1919 Daughter
Garland W Clark 1905 Boarder
Richard E Perkins 1876 Head
Nettie Perkins 1878 Wife
Rabun Perkins 1911 Son
Cara Perkins 1913 Daughter
Nera Perkins 1915 Daughter
Lester Perkins 1919 Son
Esther Perkins 1919 Daughter
Nettie Barnett 1893 Head
Clarabelle Barnett 1912 Daughter
Leonard Barnett 1914 Son
Noble L Ragan 1896 Head
Zula Ragan 1902 Wife
Aneta Ragan 1922 Daughter
Nabel L Ragan 1924 Son
Robert S Bernson 1875 Head
Coretha Bernson 1876 Wife
Inez Bernson 1905 Daughter
Frank A Cason 1906 Boarder
Jae M Oats 1907 Boarder
David A Gregory 1867 Head
Georgiana Gregory 1867 Wife
Henry M Bennett 1880 Head
Grace Bennett 1883 Wife
Henry M Bennett 1913 Son
Jaunita G Bennett 1923 Daughter
Olemay James 1909 Boarder
Lucille Teter 1902 Boarder
Anna Luise Dagle 1905 Boarder
Calandra A Powell 1884 Head
Zula Powell 1888 Wife
Alene Hendricks 1915 Nephew
Jack L Fenmon 1919 Nephew
William R Berman 1909 Boarder
Isaac F Shinabarger 1859 Head
May W Shinabarger 1862 Wife
Andrew E Linker 1896 Head
Ettie G Linker 1902 Wife
Virginia Lee Linker 1928 Daughter
Edward C Cason 1896 Head
Blanche Cason 1897 Wife
Martha Lee Cason 1922 Daughter
Jewel W Tobey 1900 Head
Farrie E Tobey 1900 Wife
Lasalle Tobey 1923 Daughter
Virginia Tobey 1926 Daughter
Curtis Craoon 1901 Head
Rosa Craoon 1902 Wife
Jack Craoon 1929 Son
Woodrow Craoon 1913 Brother
Fred L Hall 1899 Head
Marjorie Hall 1899 Wife
Robert L Hall 1925 Son
Vernon L Hall 1929 Son
Albert C Salyards 1887 Head
Millie Salyards 1892 Wife
Mamie Salyards 1917 Daughter
Emmet E Salyards 1922 Son
Neoma Salyards 1924 Daughter
A C Salyards 1926 Son
Alie Lee Salyards 1929 Son
Jabe Young 1891 Head
Emmie Young 1885 Wife
Ruby Young 1920 Step Daughter
Carbet G Scroggins 1905 Head
Sally T Scroggins 1906 Wife
Cyall J Scroggins 1926 Son
Phyllis C Scroggins 1928 Daughter
Ethel Scroggins 1898 Sister
Frank J Wiggins 1892 Head
Minnie Wiggins 1889 Wife
August Wiggins 1913 Son
Ermilee Wiggins 1924 Daughter
James E Buttram 1875 Head
Allie Buttram 1879 Wife
Milton Buttram 1916 Son
Eddie Buttram 1919 Son
Clalard Buttram 1921 Son
Henry Smith 1904 Son-in-law
Cassie Smith 1909 Daughter
Willie M Greenlee 1868 Head
Joey Greenlee 1875 Wife
Granvil G Minton 1915 Step Son
Robert E Panell 1885 Head
Robbie Lee Panell 1913 Daughter
Tathlan Panell 1915 Daughter
R E Panell 1925 Son
Vergil Buel 1887 Head
Neelie May Buel 1888 Wife
V E Buel 1921 Son
Neelie Mae Buel 1925 Daughter
Audy S Watson 1910 Boarder
Merl H Robertson 1910 Boarder
Opie L Jennings 1896 Head
Alice Jennings 1900 Wife
Eileen Jennings 1924 Daughter
Clarremin Lee Jennings 1925 Daughter
John O Jennings 1927 Son
John E Mcelroy 1893 Head
Enna Mcelroy 1896 Wife
Dema Mcelroy 1919 Daughter
Dayle Mcelroy 1921 Son
Don Mcelroy 1924 Son
Betty Zon Mcelroy 1927 Daughter
William E Cox 1892 Head
Blanche Cox 1892 Wife
Carl A Cox 1884 Son
Willie Cox 1916 Daughter
Mildred Cox 1923 Daughter
Junior Cox 1925 Son
Paul Cox 1928 Son
Carl T Fox 1898 Head
Flara May Fox 1904 Wife
Haskell Fox 1925 Son
Gusldeeor Fox 1927 Daughter
David Summons 1862 Head
Delila E Summons 1858 Wife
Garland W Iness 1908 Head
Hattie Iness 1904 Wife
Priscilla Iness 1927 Daughter
Lee Mcintosh 1915 Cousin
William C Sewell 1867 Head
Josephine Sewell 1877 Wife
Etta E Sewell 1897 Son
Ray Diyle Sewell 1904 Son
Felingmore Sewell 1907 Daughter
Fline Sewell 1911 Daughter
Robert L Townley 1855 Head
Lillie Townley 1878 Wife
Van Matie Townley 1916 Son
Tom Kemp 1888 Head
Dyer Kemp 1892 Wife
Troy Kemp 1913 Son
Howard Kemp 1915 Son
Syble Kemp 1918 Daughter
Von Kemp 1920 Son
Windell Kemp 1922 Son
Jessie Kemp 1924 Daughter
Vonnie Kemp 1910 Head
Vida Kemp 1912 Wife
Jefferson M Spence 1884 Head
Grace Spence 1893 Wife
Eugene Spence 1915 Son
Margarette Spence 1917 Daughter
Herbert Spence 1920 Son
Pauline Spence 1922 Daughter
Clifford Spence 1925 Son
Ocie May Spence 1927 Daughter
Opal Spence 1930 Daughter
Neal Towns 1881 Head
Ralph Towns 1908 Son
Abaline Towns 1913 Daughter
Clarence Towns 1915 Son
Clarence H Powell 1891 Brother
Hertha L Jardon 1864 Head
Bertha H Caley 1912 Granddaughter
Frank M Simmons 1869 Head
Mallie Simmons 1877 Wife
Ross Simmons 1907 Son
Grady Simmons 1913 Son
Walker Simmons 1915 Son
Willard Simmons 1917 Son
Mary Conley 1922 Granddaughter
Mirtha Shepherd 1895 Head
Pauline Shepherd 1920 Daughter
Allen Shepherd 1921 Son
Pearl Merriman 1881 Head
Chloe Merriman 1909 Daughter
Margarette Merriman 1911 Daughter
Jack Merriman 1915 Son
Sherman A Hall 1904 Head
Freda Hall 1907 Wife
Maxine Hall 1928 Daughter
Tommy Hall 1929 Son
Enna E Williams 1870 Head
Millie Williams 1873 Wife
Effie Williams 1909 Daughter
Lester Williams 1914 Son
Robert A Hall 1878 Head
Sarah Hall 1881 Wife
Marvin Hall 1912 Son
Ruby Hall 1914 Daughter
Judson H Roberta 1888 Head
Gladys B Roberta 1893 Wife
Paula Roberta 1915 Daughter
Kenneth Roberta 1918 Son
Marylouise Roberta 1926 Daughter
Nelda Roberta 1929 Daughter
Charles T Snow 1867 Head
Harrie Snow 1869 Wife
Earl J Greeson 1906 Head
Farkbel Greeson 1913 Wife
Claud M Puckett 1895 Head
Irene Puckett 1896 Wife
Onita Gean Puckett 1921 Daughter
Claud K Puckett 1923 Son
Elizabeth A Puckett 1926 Daughter
James A Puckett 1927 Son
Charles M Harper 1890 Head
Ida Harper 1888 Wife
L Boyd Copelan 1909 Step Son
Willie Copelan 1912 Step Son
Bessie Nunley 1882 Head
Edith Nunley 1912 Daughter
Elsie Nunley 1914 Son
Ellie Nunley 1918 Son
Clifford E Puckett 1900 Head
Blanche Puckett 1901 Wife
Mary E Puckett 1924 Daughter
Thomas E Puckett 1927 Son
Mildred M Puckett NFI Daughter
Arthur W Funnell 1878 Head
Mallie Funnell 1897 Wife
Dorothy Funnell 1911 Daughter
James W Funnell 1926 Son
Jean Anne Funnell 1928 Daughter
Nadeen Stephenson 1916 Step Daughter
Jack Stephenson 1918 Step Son
James N Finck 1881 Head
Annie Finck 1885 Wife
Grady Finck 1907 Son
Paul Finck 1913 Son
Myron Campbell 1872 Head
Lula Campbell 1881 Wife
Vergil Campbell 1899 Son
Sam Campbell 1914 Son
Leda Campbell 1916 Daughter
Irine Campbell 1919 Daughter
Wanda Shelton 1927 Niece
John W Mckinney 1898 Head
Willie Mckinney 1900 Wife
Mary E Smith 1871 Mother-in-law
Lois J Branson 1885 Head
Mattie A Branson 1889 Wife
Gladys R Branson 1912 Daughter
Ardath Branson 1914 Daughter
Varial Branson 1916 Daughter
Trwanelle Branson 1924 Daughter
Lorn J Branson 1926 Son
Edna Cale 1894 Head
Lorene Cale 1894 Wife
Lyhil K Cale 1918 Daughter
Sabie Cale 1920 Daughter
Jewel Cale 1922 Daughter
John Cale 1924 Son
Edna Cale 1925 Daughter
Edcar C Cale 1929 Son
Kennith E Cale 1927 Adopted Son
Wealtha Cale 1857 Mother
Julia M Cale 1919 Cousin
Jesse S Gunter 1878 Head
Mattie Gunter 1883 Wife
Clarence Gunter 1916 Son
Leo Gunter 1918 Son
Myrle Gunter 1919 Daughter
Wayne Gunter 1922 Son
Charles Gunter 1924 Son
Sarah Gunter 1862 Mother

This page updated on 09/15/11 Haskell Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Haskell County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.