OKGenWeb

Latimer County
County Seat -
Wilburton
 

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | HistoryObitsQueries | Surnames |Resources
 

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

Applications for Naturalization Index

This index is the property of the Latimer County Historical & Genealogical  Society.

It may not be copied for any commercial reason, but freely use for family research. Thanks to the Society with special thanks to Rebecca Glenn-Dickson for permission to publish this on the Web. To obtain copies of individual applications please click Here.


LAST FIRST AGE OCCUPATION TOWN COUNTRY DATE #
NAME BORN ARRIVAL PAGE
_unbert Elia 28 Coalminer Casnigo Italy 11-18-1910 196
Abdoo Midil 23 Merchant Darrh Syria 05-15-1908 203
Andrews Joseph 37 Coalminer Utena Russia 01-18-1907 313
Antonelli Giacoma 22 Store Clerk Comabbio Italy 02-09-1908 200
Avons Louis 40 Miner Gluires France 11-01-1902 120
Badeen Nick 28 Merchant Damascus Syria 05-25-1914 285
Badeen __________ 21 Mechanist Helper Damascus Turkey 10-05-1908 312
Balducelli Felici 21 Coalminer Castelluccio Italy 05-23-1906 104
Barney Florndo 23 Miner Montua Italy 06-30-1900 314
Barnibae Victor 33 Farmer Montiase Italy 11-20-1903 272
Barra Frank 23 Clerk Caffosse Italy 09-13-1913 260
Bartilotta Angelo 42 Miner Villarosa Italy 06-14-1905 161
Battalis Romino 27 Miner Italy 01-18-1912 297
Bednarezyk Joe 39 Miner Maniowy Austria 02-04-1903 180
Beltrami Guiseppe 28 Coalminer Leffe Italy 10-30-1912 195
Benussi __elfo 22 Miner Boubiarro Italy 04-27-1921 307
Berardi Cosmo 21 Miner Castiglione Italy 03-26-1915 250
Box Nicola 18 Miner Pietra Bondanti Italy 04-04-1908 132
Box Luigi 22 Miner Pietrabbandante Italy 09-18-1912 225
Brown Sylvester 29 Coalminer Wigan England 11-15-1904 280
Bukowski Antoni 26 Miner Maniowy Austria 03-21-1905 181
Bukowski Jacob 24 Coalminer Manioway Austria 07-20-1911 NONE
Busallato Antonio 37 Miner Vellis Dis Signori Italy 03-29-1905 249
Busellato Giocomo 24 Miner Valli Dei-Signori Italy 07-13-1905 113
Caccia Ginseppe 30 Miner Gandino Italy 01-20-1906 144
Calcaterra Domenico 27 Coalminer Coggiono Italy 08-08-1906 235
Calogero _ollami 25 Coalminer Vila Rosa Italy 11-25-1912 201
Cammerson Sylvester 46 Coalminer Kezdien Russia 06-13-1893 101
Capitani Augusto 37 Miner Gaggio Montano Italy 03-25-1908 156
Cappelloni Nicola 36 Coalminer Sigillo Italy 11-18-1912 317
Carignano Costantino 30 Merchant Rivalta Italy 10-07-1904 108
Caselli Sabitino 30 Miner Lizzano Italy 10-15-1906 290
Cenci Enrico 39 Coalminer Gubbio Italy 03-09-1908 318
Chaple Charlie 41 Miner Vilva Russia 06-03-1900 254
Chrypling Mike 41 Coalminer Liczkovce Austria 12-23-1906 207
Cione Angelo 28 Coalminer Gaggio Italy 09-10-1906 193
Ciotti August 24 Miner Pive Di Codre Italy 09-06-1904 274
Ciotti John 21 Miner Pive Di Codre Italy 09-06-1904 273
Clonzs Tesone 25 Miner Pietrabbondante Italy 10-16-1920 298
Colombi Giacomo 29 Miner Gandino Italy 12-18-1906 126
Combagno Mike 30 Miner Vilarosa Italy 07-20-1911 166
Condrat Joe 54 Coalminer Sibberka Russia 07-05-1895 328
Cugno Pietro 45 Coalminer San Gioris Italy 04-17-1902 212
Cumerlato Joseph 25 Miner Valli Dei-Signori Italy 03-18-1907 112
Curry Solaman 30 Merchant Salat Syria 12-24-1905 202
Dakil D. Joseph 40 Merchant Gedaydte Syria 05-05-1898 177
Deligans Joseph E. 26 Mechanic Maynes France 08-22-1892 232
Dellatori Joseph 28 Miner Gandino Italy 12-18-1906 125
Demianorvick Frank 30 Miner Austria Hungary 07-06-1907 243
Demitroff Welickco 45 Tailor Berkovisa Bulgaria 12-06-1907 223
Demitroff Welicheo 39 Miner Berkovisa Bulgaria 12-06-1907 143
di Domenico Amico 38 Miner Castiglione Italy 06-24-1908 301
Di Domenico Paolo 32 Miner Castiglione Italy 12-28-1904 286
Di Domenico Cosmo 23 Miner Castiglione Italy 11-28-1914 287
Di Domenico Posyuale 31 Coalminer Castegleone Italy 11-17-1921 325
Di Dominco Domenicantonio 32 Miner Castiglione Italy 12-04-1911 245
Di Giacoma Domenico 29 Coalminer Castiglione Italy 11-30-1910 213
Di Giacomo Antonio 29 Coalminer Castiglioni Italy 12-05-1911 215
Di Giacomo Vincenzo 34 Miner Castiglione Italy 10-11-1913 251
Di Giacomo Antonio 31 Miner Castiglione Italy 12-01-1906 257
di Salvo Michele 27 Miner Pietrabbandante Italy 01-19-1915 226
Didado Joe 26 Coalminer Sommi Gali Italy 06-01-1906 205
Domenge Louis 39 Carpenter St. Palias France 10-27-1895 222
Donofrio Vincenso 36 Miner Pietra Bondanti Italy 11-26-1907 130
Endrizzi Luigi 44 Coalminer Cles Austria 12-27-1901 330
Eovaldi John 40 Coalminer Cuggrano Italy 05-21-1910 324
Evanoff Costa 30 Miner Snadevick Bulgaria 12-17-1907 267
Fabrizio Sabatino 28 Blacksmith Castiglione Italy 12-05-1911 269
Fabrizio Vincenzo 21 Miner Castiglione Italy 11-28-1914 241
Fabrizio Nicola 29 Miner Castiglione Italy 11-16-1920 275
Fassio Frank 38 Coalminer Forno Di Rivare Italy 10-19-1906 331
Ferrino Mark 37 Coalminer Castino Italy 12-02-1903 230
Ficco Joe 34 Miner Tirrecella Italy 10-11-1909 240
Finanore Mike 29 Miner Boyuole Italy 07-16-1910 288
Folice Fred 29 Miner Calycebetta Italy 06-21-1906 266
Fossio Frank 28 Coalminer Forno Di Revara Italy 10-19-1906 221
Frederico Cioni 26 Coalminer Bagni Di Poretta Italy 10-12-1904 105
Furuiso Fillippo 44 Miner Castrogravonni Italy 09-14-1909 169
Gaiche Emilio 30 Miner Valli Dei-Signori Italy 03-06-1907 115
Gallardo Joe 21 Performer Monterry Mexico 07-15-1908 233
Gavera Frank 46 Coalminer Vsetin Austria 03-14-1907 335
Gerutti Luigia 46 Merchant Coffasse Italy 10-1-1905 333
Giovanni Filippi 28 Miner Valli dei Signori Italy 02-24-1909 248
Givkoff Mike 26 Miner Ferdinand Bulgaria 02-26-1909 162
Goodhart William 45 Coalminer Distilvaden Germany 09-10-1893 121
Gornik Bart 61 Coalminer Carnugaru Austria 11-01-1888 329
Govaldi Giovanni 23 Coalminer Cuggione Italy 03-23-1908 185
Govaldi Giovanni 31 Miner Cuggionio Italy 03-15-1907 303
Gres Paul 40 Coalminer Barok Austria 05-27-1905 332
Gris Paul 36 Miner Borak Austria 05-27-1907 291
Grygo Wladyslaw 41 Miner Proniski Russia 08-06-1906 150
Guerini Joseph 23 Miner Casnigo Italy 07-12-1905 124
Guerrini Vinunzo 20 Coalminer Lizzano Italy 11-15-1912 187
Gustaferro Guiseppe 31 Miner Villarosa Italy 08-10-1905 174
Higgins Daniel 37 Miner Westcountor England 05-17-1896 268
Hilling Margretta 45 Housewife Tradega Wales 10-14-1918 282
Hilling James 54 Miner Saundersfoot Wales 11-23-1916 281
Hotteschini Guerino 36 Coalminer Recoaro Italy 09-06-1906 315
Jim Dantoni 18 Miner Marsala Italy 12-13-1911 165
Kamantauchas Joseph 26 Miner Wilkie Russia 12-13-1906 117
Kinkor Jon 47 Miner Dojeni Russia 06-16-1899 293
Klemeranch Joseph 30 Miner Puszalot Russia 01-01-1903 128
Klopak Frank 52 Coalminer Maniawy Austria 01-28-1901 326
Klopak Joe 40 Coalminer Maniawy Austria 12-19-1904 327
Knes Alois 42 Coalminer St. Kristof Austria 12-01-1909 178
Kogej Josef 42 Miner Itria Austria 09-03-1907 270
Kokony Jan 36 Farmer Solosnica Hungary 12-08-1906 262
Kominsky Martin 49 Shoemaker Lutivin Russia 03-03-1903 292
Krizuik Anton 42 Miner Mortrick Austria Hungary 02-24-1911 263
Kutsin Jake 24 Miner Wilkie Russia 06-18-1907 116
Lamarca Raimondo 41 A Miner Vilrosa Italy 06-26-1902 158
Lankutis Joe 28 Miner Grzdun Russia 07-28-1904 157
Latoz Anton 40 Farming Skudivile Russia 10-25-1895 176
Lavagge George 28 Miner Cuggiono Italy 11-21-1905 141
Laventis George 25 Miner Arahova Greece 09-26-1905 140
Lazaroff Mickail 50 Miner Dobidoe Bulgaria 04-02-1910 276
Lazaroff Mikail 42 Miner Dobridol Bulgaria 04-02-1910 159
Lenzi Albano 26 Coalminer Gaggio Italy 10-15-1906 103
Leuzi Albano 35 Coalminer Gaggio Italy 10-11-1906 236
Lodovico Vistalli 19 Miner Cornalba Italy 12-02-1909 142
Lou___tis Joe 38 Miner Gorrada Lithuania 06-25-1895 283
Lovse Josef 34 Coalminer Litija Austria 08-21-1912 220
Maggi Giovanni 21 Coalminer Gaggio Italy 01-06-1913 188
Maner August 34 Miner Staloppen Germany 10-12-1908 155
Mangalivite Guiseppe 28 Miner Callasceta Italy 03-22-1906 172
Maskasky Mike 39 Coalminer Puszelot Russia 10-12-1904 319
Massaro Guiseppi 31 Coalminer Pietrabbandante Italy 08-26-1901 194
Massaro Angelo 38 Coalminer Lietrabordante Italy 09-07 or 08-1912 239
Massaro Vincenzo 22 Miner Castiglione Italy 09-30-1914 242
Mattco Maffeni 28 Miner Gandino Italy 10-10-1908 127
Mattie Joseph 37 Miner Gajola Italy 07-18-1906 123
Mesec Joseph 37 Coalminer Ljublana Austria 11-03-1904 219
Messina Jilippo Miner Villarosa Italy 09-26-1907 168
Miceli Sam 32 Miner Marsala Italy 11-23-1903 167
Mickowski Ben 36 Miner Mielawisze Russia 04-04-1901 182
Mikita John 26 Miner Keroplye Austria 03-28-1909 247
Miola Antonio 44 Coalminer Valli dei Signori Italy 03-15-1906 322
Monfardini Federico 21 Coalminer Gaggio Italy 01-14-1908 192
Montono Charles 48 Coalminer Rozalem Lithuania 03-15-1898 310
Morettini Giuseppe 37 Coalminer Sigillo Italy 12-21-1921 316
Morrison Christopher 59 Miner Crook England 12-19-1906 264
Morrison Frank 27 Coalminer Gateshead England 10-04-1912 231
Mussino Domenico 23 Miner Valle-Della-Torre Italy 11-07-1905 122
Nerone Domenico 20 Miner Pietra Bondanti Italy 04-09-1908 129
Nigretti Amilchare 21 Miner Bagni Della Poretta Italy 10-15-1903 106
Palmieri Guiseppa 20 Coalminer Gaggis Italy 02-18-1913 186
Panchoff Ivan Gota 20 Miner S. Gorno Bulgaria 10-21-1907 148
Pane Frank 27 Coalminer Buggerru Italy 10-30-1907 109
Paola Cappa 26 Miner Castrogravonni Italy 09-12-1909 170
Pardon Frank 52 Miner Sanvitte Italy 10-1885 184
Partyrzyk Steve 45 Miner Ktinikowko Austria 03-24-1892 246
Perna Vincenzo 18 Miner Pietrabbondante Italy 02-07-1921 300
Perotto Ernesteo 38 Coalminer Valle-della Torre Italy 11-16-1902 224
Perrotto Auselmno 38 Miner Valle Delli Torre 12-02-1902 256
Peternell Valentin 50 Coalminer Laishe Austria 11-09-1901 218
Petratis John 49 Miner Russia 01-11-1899 296
Petroff Stoan 26 Miner Beli Mel Bulgaria 06-07-1907 145
Petroff Angel 19 Miner Planka Bulgaria 10-15-1909 146
Petroff Stoyan 27 A Miner Mitrovtzi Bulgaria 10-05-1907 160
Philihowski Joseph 34 Coalminer Skulsk Russia 03-19-1907 208
Phillippi Luigi 23 Miner Valli Dei-Signori Italy 08-19-1908 110
Piacenti Leo 38 Miner Lizzano Italy 09-03-1899 289
Pianalto Antonio 30 Miner Valli Italy 11-25-1907 107
Pianalto Joseph 35 Miner Valli Dei-Signori Italy 10-24-1904 111
Pink Mathias 49 Miner Spodna Austria 10-13-1899 271
Podbesosek John 35 Miner Log Austria 08-29-1907 304
Prestor Anton 35 Miner Ljubyania Austria 05-24-1902 253
Primo Salis 29 Miner Ierzu Italy 08-28-1907 153
Randis Stanislea 38 Miner Okmensej Russia 01-05-1897 305
Raspotmik Valentine 24 Coalminer Litija Czechoslovak 03-31-1921 309
Reck Angelo 35 Coalminer Seren Italy 08-13-1906 337
Reck Angelo 28 Miner Venetosen Italy 06-15-1906 278
Reck Angelo 20 Miner Seren Italy 08-13-1906 151
Ricioni Fedrico 19 Miner Gaggio Montano Italy 10-02-1910 154
Romanski Mike 26 Miner Doha Austria 12-15-1903 261
Romemus _________ 44 Coalminer Maryampoly Russia 12-31-1906 311
Rossi Angelo 30 Coalminer Carovilli Italy 10-18-1902 199
Rossi Pietro 36 Coalminer Castiglione Italy 12-05-1911 214
Rossi Antonio 23 Coalminer Carovilli Italy 11-11-1913 197
Rossi Eurico 34 Miner Castiglione Italy 12-03-1910 244
Russ Joseph 24 Coalminer Sava Austria 11-09-1910 216
Rychlec Toney 27 Miner Manowy Austria 07-01-1902 252
Rychlec Konstantyn 24 Miner Maniowy Austria 05-29-1897 183
Salis Frank 33 Miner Fuzu Italy 11-27-1907 138
Santangelo Gaeteno 28 Miner Pietra Bondanti Italy 04-17-1905 134
Santangelo Luigi 39 Miner Pietra Bondanti Italy 05-24-1904 133
Santangelo Nicola 34 Miner Pietra Bondanti Italy 04-22-1905 131
Sardis Ralph 25 Coalminer Valguarnera Italy 00-00-1908 237
Sickrey John 35 Merchant Rasharya Assyria 11-20-1905 334
Sickrey John 30 Merchant Ruskaya Assyria 11-20-1905 265
Sidlamokas Josi__ 51 Miner Russia 04-12-1903 308
Sirar Frank 35 Farmer Litia Austria 05-14-1903 210
Skais Joe 23 Miner Starpole Russia 01-16-1904 227
Smoke Joe 45 Coalminer Lguclona Austria 03-02-1903 320
Smolmikar Frank 34 Miner Zg. Tukiry Austria 11-01-1912 206
Sogus Franesco 44 Coalminer Gomo Sfanatica Italy 10-16-1907 189
Sonaggere Antonio 23 Coalminer Pievi Di Cadori Italy 03-10-1898 211
Stanko Jah__ 38 Coalminer Kiska Vas Austria 10-08-1899 204
Steck Stephen 33 Farmer Ravoaca Austria-Hungary 12-03-1905 234
Stumbeck John 21 Miner Bagna della Puerta Italy 10-12-1911 284
Svetcoff Pavel 26 Miner Planka Bulgaria 10-22-1909 147
Tabachi Alesio 25 Miner Pievr-Dicadore Italy 08-11-1908 114
Takoff Kresto 28 Miner Striklova Bulgaria 11-14-1907 164
Tamburini Joachim 33 Carpenter Cimego Austria 04-20-1903 135
Tartar Adelio 27 Miner Dardine Austria 09-27-1907 118
Tavagge George 37 Miner Cuggiono Italy 11-21-1905 277
Termini Guiseppe 36 Miner Castragiovnni Italy 04-06-1908 173
Tesone Alfino 49 Miner Pietrabbandite Italy 05-09-1900 255
Tesoni Toni 30 Miner Pietrabbondante Italy 04-25-1921 299
Testa Angelo 24 Miner Villarosa Italy 08-23-1909 163
Tisone Luigi 21 Coalminer Naples Italy 04-14-1909 175
Tonlloi Antono 27 Coalminer Pietrabondant Italy 05-09-1897 179
Torri Gaetano 28 Coalminer Gaggio Italy 10-20-1907 190
Torri Virgilio 26 Miner Gaggio Italy 12-13-1920 306
Tuliski Toney 34 Miner Marianpul Russia 01-20-1907 294
Velikanje Yerneje 37 Miner Unteridria Austria 08-26-1907 139
Veloff Stephen 38 Miner Popica Bulgaria 12-26-1907 152
Verheyen Henry 24 Miner Tilburg Holland 11-27-1918 279
Vico Pilatti 38 Miner Bolgirio Italy 08-17-1906 321
Vidergar Yernij 32 Miner Korr______ Austria 07-22-1913 302
Vitali Virgilio 28 Coalminer Castello Di Cacio Italy 01-21-1907 191
Vitullo Salvatore 27 Miner Pietra Bondanti Italy 03-17-1906 137
Vitullo Pasqolo 20 Coalminer Pietrabbondante Italy 06-14-1912 198
Voleic Jack 46 Miner Vacci Austria 02-28-1906 258
Voleic Toni 39 Miner Vacci Austria 06-15-1912 259
Waronowski Sgnore 46 Miner Russi Poland 04-05-1893 238
Wastro Angelo 36 Miner Villarosa Italy 12-29-1904 171
Wilenzick Harry Benjimin 39 Merchant Kovna Russia 08-15-1896 209
Yago Angelo 31 Miner Pietra Bondanti Italy 02-17-1905 136
Yrsavage Joe 33 Farmer/Coalminer Vellangoburney Russia-Poland 07-15-1905 336
Zaccanti Joseph 26 Coalminer Gaggio Italy 11-06-1906 102
Zadra Lino 21 Miner Dardine Austria 07-10-1907 119
Zigo Bill 39 Farmer Visk Hungary 02-01-1905 323
Zinc Pete 41 Miner Woreno Russia 09-13-1903 295
Zougo William 27 Coalminer Visk Austria 02-10-1904 149


This page was last updated on 02/06/11

Latimer County Oklahoma Fosterin

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

 

Latimer County Coordinator - April Makerney
Hosted by OKGenWeb
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.