Home | Cemetery | Queries | Researchers | LCGS

This site is proud to be a part of the USGenWeb and OKGenWeb Project.

Business & Resident Directory
Guthrie and Logan County
1898

divider

Many thanks to the Oklahoma Territorial Museum for allowing us
to copy this directory from their collection for use on this web site.

There are several parts to this directory. The Business and Resident section, the Colored Residents of Guthrie (jump to that section), Classified Business Directory [jump to that section], Farmers of Logan County by Postoffice address [jump to that section], county officers [jump to that section], Territorial Officers [jump to that section], and a variety of other items of interest [jump to this section].
Transcribed by: Joyce Simpson

Last name beginning with:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

- A -

ABBOTT L, r 807 w Mansur ave, real estate
ABBOTT L A R, 810 w Cleveland ave, painter
ABBOTT L A, painter, r 105 n Capitol boul
ACKERMAN S G, r 523 e Perkins ave
ACKLEY Mrs Mary E, teacher r 517 e Harrison ave
ACKERMAN Clyde, wks Ford's grocery, r cor Perkins ave and Elm
ADAMS Mrs Willie, r 901 e Harrison ave
ADLER F L, 122 e Noble ave
ADKINS H, r 1102 w Logan ave
ADAMS Mrs Willie, r 520 w Harrison
AINSWORTH D W, clerk in land office r 715 e Vilas
AKORS E, carpenter, bds 701 e Noble
ALAWAY Jessie, r 801 w Mansur ave teamster Ark Lum Co
ALBERTSON Wallace, r 614 e Vilas ave
ALBERTSON Mrs Roda, 614 e Vilas ave
ALEXANDER Jno, carpenter r 401 e Logan ave
ALEXANDER T, bds 713 w Logan ave, miller
ALEXANDER Mellie, clerk at Cyclone, r 401 e Logan ave
ALLEN F P, bds Mrs Case, opp fire department
ALLEN Frank A, farmer, r 122 e Perkins ave
ALLEN James, r 1102 w Mansur ave, carpenter
ALLEN Mrs Mary L, r 504 w Mansur ave.
ALLEN A A , r cor Perkins and 8th
ALLEN H, r 611 Noble ave. painter.
ALLYN W H, prop Guthrie steam laundry, bds Capitol hotel.
ALLISON, J M, pawnbroker, 520 s Division st.
ALSDORF C, 708 w Noble ave, tailor
ALSDORF Dr D F, office 708 w Noble ave.
AMES J, r 511 e Washington
ANDERSON Mrs Rose, r 1006 w Logan ave
ANDERSON Jane, r 1006 w Logan ave
ANDERSON Biddie, r 1006 w Logan ave
ANDERSON Gus, carpenter, r 606 e Perkins ave
ANDERSON Jacob, Jr, wks Tontz & Hirschi's, r 606 e Perkins
ANDERSON Jake, wks Tontz & Hirschi
ANDERSON N J, sidewalk inspector, r 319 e Vilas ave
ANDERSON W H, r 702 W Wash ave
ANDERSON Lula, r 606 e Perkins ave
ANDERSON Jno, carpenter, r 614 n Division
ANDERSON David, r 611 w Harrison ave
ANDERSON Mrs, r 906 w Noble ave
ANDERSON Fred J, printer in Leader office, r 702 w Wash ave
ANDREWS Wm, r 723 n 7th st
ANDREWS Lewis L, r 315 n 1st st
ANKENY E G, wks at Santa Fe depot, r 621 n Vine st
ANKENY Florence, nurse, r 109 e Wash ave
ANTHIS M C, r 320 s 1st st
APPLEGATE C H, gen agt for books, r 114 s 1st st
APPLEBY Miss L P, r 504 w Mansur ave
APPLEGATE Mrs C H, dressmaker, r 114 s 1st st
ARDERY H F, money loaner, r 504 e Noble ave
ARMSTRONG J H, stone mason, r 413 e Okla ave
ARMSTRONG C W, r 402 w Wash ave
ARMSTRONG Nellie, r 413 e Okla ave
ARNOLD J B, blacksmith, r 402 e Logan ave
ARNOLD Mary, stenographer, r 402 e Logan ave
ARNOLD Jessie, Hetsch shoe store r 402 e Logan ave
ARNOLD Ella R, r 402 e Logan ave
ARNETT J A, r 817 w Warner, carpenter
ARRELL D B, r 501 e Warner ave
ARRELL D B Jr, sub mail carrier, r 501 e Warner ave.
ASHCRAFT Rev J B R, cor of 11th st and college ave.
ASHFORD Mrs P, r 1401 w Logan ave.
ASP H E, lawyer, r 522 e Logan
ASZMNS A A, r 1521 w Cleveland ave, money loaner

Back to Index



- B -

BLACK R W, agt Anheuser-Busch Brew Co, r 5th and Vilas ave
BARTON R W, agt 919 w Noble ave
BARTHOLOMEW Dan, clk Ramsay Bros, r 212 w Okla ave
BASS H A, veterinary, r 624 e Noble ave.
BARRETT B, grocer, r 423 n Ash st
BARRETT Charlie, agent for Wilcox, r 1018 w Noble ave
BARRETT E jr, grocer, r 423 n Ash st
BARRINGER William, farmer, r 619 e Okla ave
BASSETT Frank, house-mover, r 521 s 1st st
BASSETT C E, r 712 e Warner ave
BASSETT Edwin jr, r 723 e Warner ave
BATES S R, runs water-wagon, r 519 s Grant ave
BATES Stephen jr, runs transfer wagon, r 519 w Grant
BATES Jno O, bds Mrs Fawbush
BAXTER A E, feed store r 805 e Harrison ave
BAXTER W H, chief police, r 617 e Vilas ave
BEARD Frank E, 1302 e Okla ave
BEASON Charity, clk Ramsay Bros, r 720 e Harrison ave
BEACH J, clk, 521 e Vilas ave.
BEAMER H C, supt deaf, dumb and blind asylum, r 317 s 3rd st
BEARD Lindley, livery, r 611 s 1st st
BEATTY C W, railroder, r 301 e Harrison ave
BEESAN Dr E T, r 720 e Harrison ave
BELD I W, r 424 e Vilas ave
BELAND L D, r 416 e Harrison ave
BELL N D, r w Vilas ave, bt 9th and 10th st.
BENSON C E, cotton buyer, r 811 e Vilas ave
BENTLY A E, city bill poster, r 117 n Broad st
BEHR Chas, r 716 e Warner ave
BENNETT Warren, r 310 n Broad st
BENNETT Jacob, r cor w Perkins ave and 8th st
BERG Christina, wks Pond's laundry, bds w Cleveland ave.
BERKEY B F, (city mayor), implement store, r 723 e Noble ave.
BERRY F L, res 1123 w Warner, clk
BEST Frank, music store, r 305 s 1st st.
BEST C A, pianos and organs, r 121 w Okla. Ave, store
BEYER A A, real estate, r 423 e Vilas ave
BYERS Chas, r cor Division and Vilas, over store
BILLINGS S, prop Okla Hotel
BILLINGSLEY G E, banker, Capitol Nat'l
BISHOP J M, 210 e Springer ave
BISHOP A C, assistant marshal, 210 e Springer ave
BISHOP J W, bds Santa Fe House, mason
BISHOP Jane, 1304 w Noble ave
BLACK Mrs H, r cor Cleveland ave and 5th st
BLACKMAN E J, real estate, 706 e Springer
BLACKSHIER E, r 704 e Vilas
BLACKERBY H L, r restaurant 120 1/2 s 2nd st
BLAKENEY Wm, jeweler, r w Guthrie
BLANK Laura, ervant, 405 n Division st
BLAKE I T, 1113 w Noble ave, carpenter
BLAKENEY W M, r 1321 w Clevelane ave, jeweler
BLESH Dr A L, r 924 w Mansur, M D
BLODGETT Mrs Nettie, 414 s 1st st
BLACKWELL Birdie, r 215 s 3d st
BLOOMER J F, clk Eagle drug store, r 414 e Okla ave
BLIKE G B, r 710 w Mansur ave, carpenter
BLIKE Wm, r 710 w Mansur ave
BLIKE Zetta, r 710 w Mansur ave
BLINCOE E L, (lumber co) r 115 e Harrison ave
BLINCOE Wm, r 202 n Broad st.
BLOCKFINGER H H jr, r cor w Okla ave and 7th st.
BLOCKFINGER Philip, r cor w Okla ave and 7th st.
BOGART J H, r 1124 w Noble ave.
BOLDEN E, 1095 w Lincoln ave.
BOLDEN Mrs Jennie, r 1095 w Lincoln ave
BOLES Dassie, servant, r 223 s 1st st
BOLES Jno J, attorney, r 304 e Vilas ave
BOLOPUE L E, r 422 w Noble ave, bartender.
BOLLHOFF Otto, bds 504 w Mansur ave
BOLLHOFF Ola L, wks Rhodes, machinist
BONNELL W A, farmer 414 e Springer ave
BONNELL T J, wks Goode's grocery, r 414 e Springer ave
BOOTH H A, printer, r 415 n 1st st
BOOTH L C, engineer, bds 110 w Cleveland
BARSTED Chas, cook, r 513 e Springer ave
BOSWORTH Arthur, r 404 e Washington ave
BOSWORTH C M, cashier in Capt Nat'l bank, r 514 e Logan ave
BOTTONFF C E, plaster, 520 e Okla ave
BOWDEN H S, 408 e Harrison ave
BOWDEN Oma, cashier at Star Bazaar, res 4083 Harrison ave
BOWERS Stephen, cook, Occidental hotel
BOYD J B, r 407 w Washington ave
BOYD Josh, r 1114 w Vilas ave
BOYER A, clk, r 106 s Broad st
BOYER J L, printer wks at Leader office, r 402 s 3d st
BOYLES Sarah, r 610 e Harrison ave
BOYLES Mamie, r 610 e Harrison ave
BRACKMAN C W, jeweler, r cor Vine and Mansur
BRACKIN Mrs Ellen, r 701 w Lincoln ave
BRADFORD Jos, runs 106 w Cleveland ave
BRABAM Ethel, r 403 e Harrison ave
BRAITHWAITE A, r 404 e Warner ave
BRANHAM R L, 1302 e Okla ave
BRENGLE A C, bookkeeper Leader office, bds 324 n Division
BRENGLE C S, bookkeeper daily Leader, morning paper
BRENT R B, wood yard, r 718 e Okla ave
BREWER Ollie, r 109 e Wash ave
BREWER W F, second hand store, r 109 e Wash ave
BREWER J E Jr, printer in Guthrie Pub Co, r 109 e Wash ave
BREWER Chas W, bookkeeper Guthrie Nat'l band, r 109 e Wash ave
BREWER Julia May, r 109 e Wash ave
BREWER Mary, r 109 e Wash ave
BRIDGES Lucius L, lawyer, r 608 e Perkins
BRICKNER J T, contractor and builder, r 404 e Mansur ave
BRIGES Abie, r s 10th st near Lincoln ave.
BRIGGS Mrs Russell, 518 e Cleveland ave.
BRITTON Rev G S, r 624 n 6th st, M E Church
BROWN Josie, cashier Welcome Grocery
BROWN E L, Occidental hotel
BROWN J W, stock and grain merchand, r 401 n 1st st
BROWN Wm L, r 1021 w College ave
BROWN J, r 721 w Lincoln ave, well digger
BROWN O C, r 806 w Noble ave, baker
BROWN, Blanch, 1211 w Noble ave
BROMAN Mable, r 724 w Warner ave
BROWN Frank, clk Ramsay Bros, bds Occidental hotel
BROWN Wm, r 117 e Vilas ave
BRONSON W M, real estate, r 301 e Vilas ave
BROHAM Mrs Katie, 400 n 1st st
BROILS Mrs Lucie, r cor 5th and Warner ave
BROTHERS Mrs L M, r 319 e Cleveland ave
BROOKS J M, r 621 e Vilas ave
BROOKE F K, (Episcopal Bishop) cor Oak and Wash ave
BROOKS C R, attorney U S r 606 e Noble ave
BROOKS W E, drummer for Coyle grocery, bds 117 e Noble ave
BROOKMAN C E, clk, 333 2 Okla ave
BRUNNER W H, blacksmith, r 106 w Noble ave
BRUMAGE B R, r 1106 w Noble ave, s mason
BRYANT S A, blacksmith, r 724 w Noble ave
BUCKNER C R, lawyer, r 315 e Vilas ave
BUCKNER Geo Jr, lawyer, r 315 e Vilas ave
BUCKNER Walker Jr, lawer, r 315 e Vilas ave
BUCKNER Emory R, court stenographer, r 215 e Noble ave
BUCKNER Mrs R C, bds 221 n 2d st
BUCKNER Rev J D M, pastor 1st M E church, r 215 e Noble ave
BUENTING Jno, r 319 e Cleveland ave
BUENTING Ed, r 319 e Cleveland
BUENTING Adolph Jr, clk at Houghton grocery, r 319 e Cleveland ave
BURCH M, bds 422 e Noble ave
BURCH W R,  r 1103 w Warren ave, drayman
BURCH Edgar, r 1103 w Mansur ave, cattle buyer
BURLINGAME E P, r 208 n Broad st
BURKE J D, drummer for Kansas City grocer, r 611 e Noble ave
BURGESS Mrs Julia, r w Vilas ave bet 11yh and 12th st
BURFIELD H M, pension examiner, r 409 s 1st st
BURNES Henry, r w Vilas ave bet 9th and 10th sts
BURRIGHT J W, r 1278 w Mansur ave, stone mason
BURROUGHS A R, r 718 e Harrison ave
BUSCH L O,  r 514 e Vilas ave
BUSCH Jule, real estate, r 514 e Vilas ave
BUSH Thos H, bds Winkle's restaurant
BUSCHER A G, cigarmaker, bds over 224 e Okla ave
BUSENBARK J A, confectioner, r 208 w Okla ave
BUXTON L Hayes, M D, r 309 e Harrison ave, office Bamford bldg
BYERS Mrs Mora, r 903 w Lincoln ave
BRYAN J W, drives Guthrie Steam Laundry wgn, bds 321 s 1st st
BYLER M, prop Dally hotel, cor Vilas and 1st st
BYRD Wm, tailor, r 106 w Cleveland ave
BYRNE Francis, wks Ford's grocery
BYRNE Jno, janitor Guthrie club, r 701 Mansur ave
BARNEBEY Mrs M, dressmaker, r 624 s 1st st
BARNEBEY M, carpenter, r 624 s 4th st
BROWN J S, bds Guthrie Hotel
BROOKS O L, tailor, r 319 e Perkins ave
BURKE E, r 520 e Springer ave

Back to Index



- C -

CADWICK Henry, r 1206 Warner ave
CARNES Annanias L, r 201 n 1st st
CARPENTER C E, under sheriff, bds 413 e Cleveland ave
CARSON Gus, r 412 e Grant ave
CARSON Alma, principal of Capital school, r 413 e Perkins ave
CARLISLE M L, 413 e Grant ave
CARVER C A, r 812 e Noble ave
CARVENDER H A, r 912 w Warner ave, drayman
CARTER M M, mngr Walters-Pierce Oil Co, r 124 e Wash ave
CASE Mrs Alvin, r 217 s 1st st
CASE J R, saloon, 310 s 1st nxt livery barn
CASE Mrs E, r 120 w Noble ave
CASE Bros, Turf Exchange saloon
CASE T J, boarding house, bds 217 s 1st st
CASE B R, cor 1st st and Perkins ave
CALLIN A J, clk for J Wheeler, r 417 w Division st
CALLIN J S, mail carrier, r 915 e Harrison ave
CALVERT J L, r 1321 w Warner, attorney
CALVERT Thos W, r 512 w Okla ave, house mover
CAMMACH Jno, livery r 320 w Springer ave
CASH T C, clk for Ark City Milling Co, r 516n 1st st
CASTANIEN Ivie, r 123 e Vilas ave
CASTANIEN Chas, transfer, r 122 e Vilas ave
CASTEEL Fred, railroader, r 603 s 1st st
CASLER Howard M, printer at Leader office, bds 323 s 1st st
CASSIDY M, r 1019 w Mansur ave, contractor
CASSIDY Kitty, r 1019 w Mansur ave, clk Ramsay Bros
CASSIDY Kathlyn, clk Ramsay Bros, r 1019 w Mansur ave
CATON Mrs M J, r 805 e Springer ave
CHATMAN C D, r 1210 w Washington ave
CHEATHAM J C, wks for Santa Fe lunch house, r 222 n 1st st
CHEATHAM J F, r 509 w Harrison ave, carpenter
CHEADLE N F, agent Ferd heim brewery, r 411 e Springer ave
CHERRY M B, wks Coyle cotton gin, r 610 e Cleveland
CHESTNUT Will, laborer, 1093 w Lincoln ave
CHENEY S W,  contractor and builder, r 320 w Vilas ave
CHENEY Mattie, r 320 w Vilas ave
CHRISEN L, painter and paper hanger, r 421 s 1st st
CIRCLE Coonrod, r 1210 w Mansur ave, shoemaker
CLARK Chas, farmer, r 507 e Grant ave
CLARK J C, ins agt, r 510 e Springer ave
CLARK Howard Jr, press feeder Capt office, r 314 s 1st st
CLARK M A, wks Welcome Grocer, r 722 e Springer ave
CLARK J C ins agt, r 510 e Springer ave
CLARK M W, Welcome Grocery, r 712 e Springer ave
CLARK Isaac, with Welcome Grocery, r 712 e Springer ave
CLARK H L, cotton buyer, r 314 s 1st st
CLARK L, laborer, r 710 e Harrison ave
CLARK Viola, r 323 e Lincoln ave
CLARKSTON Jno L, r 201 n 1st st
COCHRAN Victoria, r 1020 w Warner ave, servant
COCHRAN Melton, agent, bds 701 e Okla ave
COHEN H L,  tailor, 320 w Okla ave n 1st st
COKER Mrs M L, r 109 e Harrison ave
COLE H A, contractor, r 714 e Vilas ave
COLE Chas, roofer, r over 204 e Okla ave
COLEMAN W T, dry goods, r 212 n Broad st
COLHAPP Fred, wks Welcome Grocery
COLBEN Harry, clothing, r 320 n 2d st
COLMAN W T, r corner e Warner and Drexel bd
COLMAN Mrs N J, r 405 n 1st st
COLLEY Mrs Nettie, r 405 n 1st st
COLLAR J. jr, clk for M Collar, r 409 n Vine st
COLLAR M, farm implements, r 409 n Vine st
COLTON L M, printer State Capital
COMBS Dudly, bds 313 w Vilas ave
COMBS Mrs Caroline, 313 w Vilas ave
COMER L C, r 611 w Warner, butcher
COMER G W, COLTON L M, printer State Capital
COMBS Dudly, bds 313 w Vilas ave
COMBS Mrs Caroline, 313 w Vilas ave
COMER L C, r 611 w Warner, butcher
COMER G W, r cor Park and Warner ave
CONCANNON O G, r 114 e Harrison ave
CONCANNON W H, r 714 e Harrison ave
CONCANNON Bert, clk Royal Hotel
CONNOLLY Wm, mail carrier, r 316 w Vilas ave
CONNER F R, clk at Cyclone, r 611 e Vilas ave
CONLEY B J,  U S jailer, r 505 n Division st
COOPER O P, (Cooper & Son) r 502 e Springer ave
COOPER Flora, teacher, r 412 s 1st st
COOPER Willis Jr, mason,  r 412 s 1st st
COOPER E, mason, r 412 s 1st st
COOPER Jim, butcher Cooper & Sons, r over meat market
COOPER W S,  r 801 Lincoln ave, brick mfgr
COOK Daniel L, r 504 n 4th st
COOK E, oil deliverer, r 716 w Wash ave
COOK L R, r 1123 w Logan ave, railroader
COOK H S, r 621 w Cleveland ave, carpenter
COOK Mrs M, r 605 s 2d st
COPELAND S D,  r 718 e Warner ave
COPLIN Jacob, r 1097 w Lincoln ave
CORN C M, r 418 s 1st st
CORKINS A J, age Santa Fe, r 701 e Vilas ave
COTNEY Y L, clk Renfro's drug store, r 210 n Division st
COTTERAL J H, attorney, r 516 e Okla ave
COTTERAL Dr C F, M D, r 603 e Vilas ave
COTTINGHAM J R, lawyer, r 416 e Mansur
COUSINS, Mrs Christa, r 1013 Warner ave
COURTNEY B, druggist at Renfro's, r 316 n Division st
COVEL A O, barber, runs 103 s 2d st
COVERT Wm, laborer, r 1124 w Logan st
COX Dr J H, r 801 e Noble ave
COYLE W H, wholesale grocer, r 721 e Springer ave
CRAVEN Miss Gertrude, Cottage Hotel
CRAVEN Mrs M, r 423 s Broad st
CRAVENS R M, printer for Leader, r 421 e Vilas ave
CRAWFORD B B, lawyer, r 318 w Vilas ave
CROCKER C M, gen agt school land, r 319 e Grant ave
CROSLEY Henry, drayman, r 104 w Noble ave
CROSLEY W M, drayman r 104 w Noble ave
CROSSLAND W B, mgr Elec. Light plant, r 503 e Cleveland ave
CROW James, laborer, r w Vilas ave bet 9th and 10th sts
CROWLEY Mrs, clk Ramsay's, r 511 n Division st
CUNNINGHAM Chas, Jr, civil engineer, r 114 n 1st st
CUNNINGHAM H S, attorney-general, r 114 n 1st st
CUPPAGE, Jean, teacher, r 410 e Cleveland ave
CURTIS F D, clk Hopkins grocery, r 315 s 1st st
CURTIS Henry, Jr, farmer, bds 315 s 1st st
CURTIS Mrs F D, cashier Cyclone, r 315 s 1st st
CURL J N, lawyer, r 324 e Noble ave
CUSTIS F M, farmer, r 401 n 1st st

Back to Index



- D -

DABENER Mrs Amelia, r 518 s Broad st
DALE Judge Frank, r 620 e Springer ave
DALLY J W, r Dally hotel
DAMAN U E, mngr Reaves Bros, bds Capitol hotel
DANIEL D, laborer, r 905 w Lincoln ave
DANIELS Mrs Lora, r 723 n 7th st
DARST Mary, r 323 e Lincoln ave
DAVIS J S, money loaner, r 512 e Mansur ave
DAVIS A M, plasterer, 1224 w Logan ave
DAVIS I M, farmer, r 1119 w Logan ave
DAVIS C M, r 1119 w Logan ave
DAVIS A C, Western Union tel optr, r 322 n Division st
DAVIS Mrs M O, tailor, r 109 e Warner ave
DAVIS Mrs, r 310 e Harrison ave
DAVIS Mary, r 1109 w Logan ave
DAWSON Lucy, r 1017 w Logan ave
DAWSON Wm, r 1024 w Logan ave
DAY Alonzo, r 1207 w Warner, plasterer
DAY G W, house mover, r 605 s Broad st
DEARBIN Ed, carpenter, r 612 w Lincoln ave
DEBOIS J D, attorney, r 516 e Harrison ave
DEAN Chas, laborer, r 627 n 5th st
DEARINGER J V, r 214 e Springer ave
DECKER Ada, servant, r 403 n 1st st
DE GROFF Geo M, city clerk, r 204 e Mansur ave
DEGROFF Eva, r 204 e Mansur ave
DEITRICH E A, of Moffit & Co, 110 e Oklahoma ave
DEITER Wm, 328 w Oklahoma ave
DEMEL Jake, r Grant ave near railroad
DENNY J Q, printer State Capital
DERR Frank, wks State Capital, r 315 e Springer ave
DEVEREUX Jno, lawyer, r 415 n Vine st
DEWITT A S, dep dist clk. R 509 Noble ave
DICK W G, book agt, rms 407 w springer
DICKERSON Mrs Millie, r 908 w Mansur ave
DIBBLE Rev Wm, Congregational church, r 313 e Cleveland ave
DILLEY J F, r 219 s Broad st
DILLEY Mrs P., 309 s 1st st
DILLEY B A, teamster, r 309 s 1st st
DINGER Mrs Lottie, r 605 e Okla ave
DODD H H, county supt pub schools, r 402 w Mansur ave
DODSON Geo H, abstracts, r 424 cor Springer and Oak
DODSON Henry, laborer r,1301 n 12th st
DOLCATER Fred C, bookkeeper for R W Black, r 417 e Springer ave
DOLPH J M, printer for State Capital, r 619 e Mansur ave
DONELLY Mrs E S, r 315 n Broad st
DONALDSON Mrs L E, r 405 w Springer ave
DONELSON Geo, clk at Rush, r 304 e Vilas ave
DONOHO Gilbert, mailing clk P O, r 309 e Harrison ave
DONNELLY H J, druggist, r 324 s Broad st
DOOLEY J, r 513 w Warner ave
DOOLEY Jas, r 1306 w Noble ave
DOOLEY Mrs Ida, r 1115 w Harrison ave
DOOLEY Thos, r 513 w Warner ave, wks Stapleton livery stable
DORLAND Mrs M A, r 811 e Cleveland ave
DOTRON Anna, servant, wks 508 s 4th st
DOTY C J, r 101 Capital boul
DOUGHERTY J W, Hotel Dally cor 1st and vilas ave
DOUGHERTY Grant, photographer, r 118 e Okla ave
DOUGHERTY W B, photographer, 118 e Oklahoma ave
DOUGHERTY Ethel, r Dally hotel
DOUGHERTY S N, lightening rods, bds Capitol hotel
DOUGLAS James, r under Brewer's 2d hand store
DOUGLAS J E, r 1109 w Warner ave, cotton gin
DOUTHITT J P, veterinary, 524 n Broad st
DOWNING Mary, r 609 n Division st
DOWNING L G, r 609 n Division st
DRAKE H D, painter, r 401 e Perkins ave
DRAKE Lettie, 401 e Perkins ave
DRAKE Rose, millinery, r 1315 w College ave
DRAKE C H, hide dealer, r 1315 w College ave
DUNBAR C M, r 1014 e Springer ave
DUNHAM Sam, stock dealer, r 210 e Cleveland ave
DURLING J V, miller, r 120 e Cleveland ave

Back to Index



- E -

EAGERS W P, r 924 e Cleveland ave
EISENSCHMIDT Chas F. r 402 n Broad st
EISENSCHMIDT & WECKEL, 118 w Okla ave
ELERICK Clarence, r cor 1st and Vilas
ELLIS Frank L, r 510 e Okla ave
ELLIOTT J E, r 1001 w Warner ave
EMMERSON H S, wks Welcome grocer, r 401 e Okla ave
EMMERSON E H Jr, r 401 e Okla ave
ENGLER Jno, r 710 e Okla ave
ENGLISH Chas, fruit trees, r 1323 e Springer ave
ERISMAN E W, tinner, r 809 e Springer ave
ESPING Mary J, r 602 e Oklahoma ave
EUBANK G T, carpenter, r 210 e Perkins ave
EVANS J W, r w Mansur, near 8th
EVANS W T, printer r 624 e Oklahoma ave
EVANS Rose, r 116 e Perkins ave
EWING R W, salesman Bee Hive, r 419 n Vilas

Back to Index



- F -

FAIRFIELD Jno, coal office and transfer line, r 320 n 1st st
FARLEY Helen, servant, r 511 n Division st
FARQUHARSON A O, r 319 e Harrison st
FARRIS A W, r 305 e Lincoln ave
FAUGHT J D, horse-trainer, r 604 e Oklahoma ave
FAVER S J, r 412 e Lincoln ave
FAWBUSH Harry, r 221 n 1st st
FAWBUSH S A, r 221 n 1st st
FEGAN A R, lawyer, r 711 e Springer ave
FEES Edgar, carpenter, r 1110 w Logan ave
FERRIER J W, jeweler, Eagle drug store
FIELDING H M, contractor, r 508 e Noble ave
FINCH P R, r 614 w Logan ave, drives oil wagon
FINCH Elmer, r 614 w Logan ave, clk Rush dry goods store
FINCH Jessie, r 614 w Logan ave, harnass maker
FINCH C O, r 702 w Warner ave, asst agt Waters-Pierce Oil Co
FINLEY J, r 909 w Springer ave
FINLEY J E, r 1304 w Warner ave, carriages and wagons
FINNEY W S, harness store, r 801 e Vilas ave
FIMSTON Chas, Coyle Mer Co, r 403 e Perkins ave
FINNEY Geo, wks harness store, r 801 e Vilas ave
FISK Jim, rover Goode's grocery
FILSON Chas H, r 117 n 1st st
FLYNN Dennis, ex-congressman, r cor Ash and Cleveland
FLYNN Wm, r 422 e Vilas ave
FORD Geo E, prop Capitol hotel
FORDE J H, prop Forde's grocery, r 705 e Cleveland avenue
FOSTER Jake, r 523 s Broad st
FOSTER J C, probate judge, r 418 e Harrison ave
FOSTER Paul, r 418 e Harrison ave
FOSSETT W D, dep marshal, r 309 n 1st st
FOSSETT Mamie, clk, r 309 n 1st st
FOUCART Jas, architect, 517 e 1st st
FOWLER A Y, grocer, r 412 e Cleveland ave
FRAZIER W A, wholesale grocer, r 317 Broad st
FRAZEUR B B, waiter, r 106 Broad st
FRAZIER G M, cattle buyer, r 518 e Vilas ave
FRAZIER Bell, r 708 e Vilas ave
FRAZIER Lon, r 708 e Vilas ave
FRAZIER M, r 708 e Vilas ave
FRAZIER J H, butcher, r 515 e Okla ave
FRAZIER S, baker, r 709 e Vilas ave
FRAZIER J, plasterer, r 406 e Logan ave
FRANCE Perl, r 406 e Logan ave
FRANKLAND Lewis, drummer, r 503 e Okla ave
FRANKLIN S T, grocer, r 807 e Noble ave
FRACTION Mrs Sallie, r 209 n 1st st
FRESH J C, clerk, r 402 n 1st st
FRIEDLEY Geo, Merten Com co, r 824 e Vilas ave
FREELAND F, printer State Capital, r 616 e Harrison ave
FRIDLEY G A, r 824 e Vilas ave
FRITZ John, r 702 w Logan ave, brakeman
FURROW Dr W E, r 723 w Warner ave
FURROW M B, florist, 520 e Harrison ave
FURROW J W, florist, 520 e Harrison ave
FURROW Bros, florists, 520 e Harrison ave
FURROW E H, florist, councilman, 520 e Harrison ave

Back to Index



- G -

GAGAN Jno, bds Guthrie hotel, prop Starlight Bar
GAINES Maria, servant, wks 621 e Vilas ave
GAMO Bantz T, r 509 w Grant ave
GANS S D, harness maker, r 117 e Cleveland ave
GARNER Mrs P, r 703 w Lincoln ave
GARDNER C W, laborer, r 215 e Harrison
GARRIS Henry, laborer, r 520 w Harrison ave
GARRIS Henry, laborer, cor 5th st and Harrison ave
GARRIS Mrs Nellie, r 901 e Harrison ave
GARRETT A G, r Perkins ave bwn 5th and 6th sts
GARRET Mrs, r 912 w Washington ave
GATCHELL F P, clk, r 121 w Springer ave
GELLKOR P H, bds Santa Fe house, peddler
GERARD Moses, r w Logan ave, near 9th, railroader
GERISON Ed, r 1309 w Mansur ave
GIBSON C M, r 723 w Cleveland ave, drayman
GIBSON Wm, r 313 n 7th st, clk
GIDEON Mrs M C, Dally hotel
GILBERT Edward, machinist, r St James hotel
GILBERT Jno A, r 402 e Harrison ave
GILL Eugene, printer, r Cottage Hotel
GILLELAND Mrs J A, r 305 s 1st st
GILLMAN W H, drayman, r 703 s Division st
GINN D N, 513 e Lincoln ave
GLASS Geo, r Mansur ave, near 9th st
GNESS Wm, r 812 w Cleveland ave
GOELZ Martin, r 902 n 8th st, bridge carpenter
GOEPEL A, grocer, r 712 e Harrison ave
GOODE D H, grocer, 501 e Springer ave
GOODE J H, grocer, 506 e Springer ave
GOODRICK Essie, servant, wks 423 n Broad st
GOARICH Chas, 408 e Oklahoma ave
GORDON Jne E, clk at Welcome gro, r 703 w Lincoln ave
GORDON Mrs N A, r 703 w Lincoln ave
GOSS Artie, servant, wks 309 e Harrison ave
GOW Mrs Harriet, r 511 s Division st
GRAHAM A E, cattle buyer, r 222 n 2d st
GRAHAM Josie, bookkeeper Rush store, bds 123 w Okla ave
GRAHAM Mrs Anna, r 412 e Okla ave
GRAUPNER Lurella M. stenographer, r 513 e Okla ave
GRAUPNER Edwin E, press feeder at Capital, r 513 e Okla ave
GRAUPNER Mark M, r 513 e Okla ave
GRAUPNER Mrs K L, r 513 e Okla ave
GRAY W H, Gray Bros, r 612 e Noble ave
GREAGERSON W A, blacksmith, r 322 w Vilas ave
GREAGERY Wm, r 615 w Harrison ave, engineer
GREER F H, State Cap Prtg Co, r 508 e Cleveland ave
GREEN Geo S, 602 e Springer ave
GREEN W R, r 623 s 6th st
GREEN James, w College ave, near 7th st
GREER Chas, wks at State Capital, r 616 e Mansur
GREEN Mrs Ruth, r 124 s Vine st
GREEN Helen L, 502 e Springer ave
GRIFFITH M H, 616 e Cleveland ave
GRIFFITH W H, r 1220 w Cleveland ave
GRIFFITH U F, paper-hanger, 603 e Cleveland ave
GRIMES W B, r 1207 w Noble ave
GRIMES Wm, 1211 w Noble ave
GRISWOLD Chas, 416 s Division st
GRISWOLD Henry, 416 s Division st
GRISSELL Mrs C B, r 511 e Wash ave
GROVES Mrs Allen, dressmaker, r 411 e Vilas ave
GROVES, Jno, livery, bds 116 e Vilas ave
GROVES W B, plasterer, r 413 s Division st
GRUBER W C, fireman, r 207 s 1st st
GUBSER Mary, servant, wks 313 e Warner ave
GUSS U C, banker, r 617 e Cleveland ave
GUY Mrs M E, r 316 n Division st

Back to Index



- H -

HADLEY Florence, stenographer Asp & Shartel, 408 e Grant ave
HAGAN T A, r 408 e Vilas ave
HAQUINIUS N O, tailor at H L Cohen's, bds Star restaurant
HAVIGHORST Jno H, foot of college ave, city limits
HAINER P H, messenger U S court, r 516 e Broad st
HAINER B T, lawyer, r 509 e Logan ave
HALE J M, chief clk U S marshal, r 502 e Logan ave
HALSTEAD Burdette, r 103 e Lincoln ave
HALSELL Mrs, r 710 e Cleveland ave
HALSELL A D, wholesale grocer, r 609 e Cleveland ave
HALL J S B, r 524 w Noble ave, bottler
HALL J E, boiler maker, r Excelsior house
HAMILTON Wm, r 1307 s 12th st
HAMILTON Oscar, prop Mistletoe Bar, r 108 e vilas ave
HAMILTON Mrs Nannie, r 517 w Warner ave
HAMLET Reuben, r 903 w Lincoln ave
HANCE Mrs T D, 320 n Vine st
HANCE Blanche, r 320 n Vine st
HANCE Ella, r 320 n Vine st
HANENKRATT Dr D V, bds 417 s 2d st
HANKS M A, servant, r 704 e Vilas ave
HANKINS Della, r 821 w Noble ave
HANNA Geo, blacksmith, bds 106 w Noble ave
HANSON Otto, prop Stock Exchange saloon, r over
HANSEL Geo, harness maker, r 206 e Vilas ave
HARDY Geo, saloon-kpr, r 114 e Noble ave
HARPHAM Wm, 1012 w Noble ave
HARPER Chas, barber, r 410 e Oklahoma ave
HARGIS G C, r 911 w Warner ave, real estate agent
HARMON Jake, Jr, stone-cutter, r 707 s Division st
HARMON Miss Temp, r 707 s Division st
HARMON H D, stone-mason, r 707 s Division st
HARNED M M, 811 w Noble ave, feed store
HARRIS Frank, wks star Bazaar
HARRIS Mrs T, r 922 w Mansur ave
HARRIS V, r 901 n 8th st
HARRIS J M, clk Seaton's Drug Co
HARRIS Andie, r 509 e Lincoln ave
HART I L, r 1204 w Noble ave
HARRINGTON John, r cor 6th st and Grant ave
HAY Carl, bds Occidental hotel
HAYES Henry, stock dealer, r 106 w Cleveland ave
HAYES Scott Jr, r 116 w Cleveland ave
HAYES Mrs S, r 712 Cleveland ave
HELF G M, farmer, 420 w Mansur ave
HEILMAN P J, harness maker, r 401 e Cleveland ave
HECKER Wm, baker, 311 s 2d st
HENRY Wm, r 520 s Broad st
HENRY Ed B, with Ramsay Bros, 517 e Cleveland ave
HENINGES H, real estate, 113 e Okla ave
HENSON Mrs A M, 313 w Okla ave
HENDERSON H, city alderman, r 115 s First st
HENDERSON Jennie V, prop Santa Fe house
HENDERSON Mrs Mattie, r 517 w Warner ave
HERBIN Henry R, carpenter, r 423 e Noble ave
HEROD Cordelia, clk Ramsay Bros, r 507 e Springer ave
HEROD Geo, clk Ramsay Bros, r 507 e Springer ave
HEROD L T, r 507 e Springer ave
HEROD Kate, clk Welcome grocery
HEROD W B, lawyer, r 507 e Springer ave
HEROD G W Jr, clk at Ramsay's, r 507 e Springer ave
HEROD J L Jr, salesman, r 507 e Springer ave
HERRING D, farmer, r cor ---st and Grant ave
HERRICK Chas, r 114 n 1st st
HETSCH David, shoe store, 405 s Division st
HEWES Perry, butcher, bds Guthrie Hotel
HEWITT F W, r 423 n oak st
HEYWOOD Chas, r 1401 w Logan ave
HIATT L J, M D, r 505 e Noble ave
HICKSON Mrs E, r 313 e Cleveland ave
HICKLING Rev Thos, r 521 n Elm st
HICKLIN Blanche, r 324 s 3d st
HIGH N H, huckster, r 204 e Vilas ave
HIGGINS Neil, wks Rhodes' furniture store, r 520 e Noble ave
HILL James Jr, barber, r 420 e Perkins ave
HILL James Sr, prop Danderine br shop, r 420 e Perkins ave
HIKES W H, nursery, 1001 e Springer ave
HIKES Ettie, teacher, r 1001 e Springer ave
HILDEBRAND N F, cont'r and bldr, r 517 e Vilas ave
HILL Mrs D E, plain sewing, r 107 w Cleveland ave
HILLERMAN P P, attorney, r 221 n 1st st
HINCHSLIFF W D, r 719 w Mansur ave, Christian scientist
HINKLE A M, restaurant and meat mkt, 109 s 1st st
HIRSCHI E L, of Tontz & Hirschi hdwre, r 323 Springer ave
HIRZEL L J, grocer, r 202 w Cleveland ave
HITCHCOCK Mrs M C, r 422 e Noble ave
HITCHCOCK Florence L, r 422 e Noble ave
HIXON Al, night-watch depot, r 416 n Broad st
HIXON J W, r 123 n Broad st
HIXON Mrs Rose, clk Ramsay Bros, r 420 n Broad st
HIXON H O, clk Eagle Drug store, r 417 e Vilas ave
HOBBS Jno, r 616 w Wash ave
HOENSCHEIDT W J, reporter Okla Post, r 209 e Cleveland ave
HOFF W A L, teacher, r 405 Okla ave
HOFEDITZ Jno, clk Capitol hotel
HOPSON Jos, shoemaker, r 625 s 6th st
HOPSON Geo, r 624 s 6th st
HOPKINS Geo W, groc, r 313 s 1st st
HOPKINS E H, farmer, r 410 e Noble ave
HOLDEN C W, r 423 s Broad st
HOLCOMB H C, r 115 e Noble ave
HOLCOMB Wm O Jr, painter, r 115 e Noble ave
HOLBROOK J V, mail-carrier, r 314 n 2d st
HOLMBERG A S, r 802 e Perkins ave
HOLMES Frank, r 902 w Noble, laborer
HOLLIDAY W W, teacher, r 313 e Logan ave
HOLLAND C C, lawyer, 611 e Springer ave
HORNER C G, attorney (Cotteral & Horner)
HOMSHER L N, barber, r cor 3d and Springer
HOLT Jno, bds Capitol hotel
HOLT Rev L H, r 308 s Vine st
HORNBARGER Mrs M A, r 224 s 1st st
HORTON S O, r 1124 w Noble, mason
HORTON Wm O, r 1124 w Noble, mason
HOUGH A, printer State Capital, rms Occidental hotel
HOUGHTON F E, r 403 w 9th st, merchant
HUSTON A A, lawyer, r 701 e Warner ave
HUSTON R B, lawyer, r 815 e Noble ave
HOUSE Henry, laborer, r cor s 10th st and Perkins ave
HOWE J W, r 303 n R'd st
HOWE Willie, laborer, r 616 s 4th st
HOWELL Rev W C, 909 w College ave
HOWBAND Allis, servant, r over 624 e Oklahoma ave
HOXSEY Mrs M E, r 617 e Mansur ave
HOXSEY J F, printer at Leader, r 617 e Mansur ave
HUDSON C C, prop Okla Representative, bds Capitol hotel
HOFFMAN Roy, attorney, r 605 e Harrison ave
HUGHES Dr G A, dentist, r 519 e Cleveland ave
HUGGINS F, clk Rush store, r 421 n Vine st
HUMBLE Robt, bds 1012 w Logan ave
HUMPHREY Rev W A, r 411 e Washington ave
HUMPHREY A A, real estate, r 821 e Warner ave
HUNTER S R, r 1216 w Mansur ave, grocer
HUNTER D A, wks Hunter's grocery, r 1216 Mansur ave 
HUNTER Wm, real estate, r 822 e Cleveland ave
HUNTER J J, clk H L Cohen's, r 422 e Cleveland ave
HUNTER D C, real estate, r 422 e Cleveland ave
HUNTER James, clk Franklin grocer, r 1218 w Logan ave
HUNTER W L, miller, r 522 n Broad st
HUNTER Lillian, r 422 e Cleveland ave
HURLBUT M T, mgr W U telegraph, r 206 e Warner ave
HURLBUT J W, clk W U telegraph, bds 206 e Warner ave
HURST F M, pressman State Capital Printer Co, r 517 n Division st
HUSTED Ella, r 335 w Okla ave
HUSS R S, farmer, cor Cedar and Noble
HUTSEL J H, grocery, r 701 e Okla ave
HUTCHINSON Anna, r 505 e Mansur ave
HYDE Mrs E R, r 603 s 1st st

Back to Index



- I -

INGRAM J G, clk Frazier wholesale groc, r 417 e Okla ave
INGRAM C C, bds 323 e Cleveland ave
IRVIN R L, butcher, r 312 s 1st st
IRVIN N B, 104 1/2 n Division st
IRVIN R L, Klonkyke meat market

Back to Index



- J -

JACKSON Rev A, r 417 w Mansur ave
JACKSON L B, hardware, r 316 s Broad st
JACKSON Nickle, r 524 w Mansur ave, farmer
JACKSON J, r 907 w Springer ave, laborer
JACKSON Geo, r 1099 w Lincoln ave, laborer
JACKSON Eddie, r 1303 s 12th st, laborer
JACKSON Jack, propertyman theatre, rms 124 n 2d st
JACKSON Edward, r 1305 s 12th st, laborer
JAMES E B, r 701 w Warner ave, blacksmith
JAMISON J C, r 503 w Lincoln ave
JAMISON Miss A B, r 503 w Lincoln ave
JANKUS Carl, tinner spencer hardware store, r w Guthrie
JAMES Katie, wks Pond's laundry, bds 410 w Springer ave
JANKUS Carl, r 824 w Warner ave, tinner
JARBOE Benj, press fdr Guthrie Prg Co, bds 620 e Mansur ave
JARED C S, 605 E Grant ave
JENKINS Wm M, r 1409 w Cleveland ave, sec of ter
JENKINS David, bds 801 e Harrison ave
JENKINS Mrs Alda, r 402 e Okla ave
JENNINGS W W, barber, r 305 n 2d st
JOHNSON A L, r 504 s 1st st
JOHNSON S, r 701 e Okla ave
JOHNSON Albert, r 622 s 2d st, laborer
JOHNSON Hattie, r 604 s 1st st
JOHNSON Yorke, laborer, r 522 s 8th st
JOHNSON Chas, 607 Warner ave, farmer
JOHNSON Ed, Capital Pub Co, r over 624 e Okla ave
JOHNSON Will, wks Ark City Milling Co, r over 624 e Okla ave
JOHNSON Judson, farmer, r 315 n Drexel
JOHNSTON F K, r 216 n Broad st
JOHNSTON Mrs Virginia, teacher, r 511 s 10th st
JOHNSTON Mrs, r 511 s 10th st
JONES Jno, real estate agt, r 105 Wash ave
JONES Col Thomas S, r 316 n Vine st
JONES Pearl R, r 801 w Cleveland ave, notary public
JONES Ruby, r 801 w Cleveland ave, telephone office
JONES Andrew, barber, r 508 e Okla ave
JONES B W Jr, laborer, r 323 w Wash ave
JONES Albert Jr, butcher,  909 w College ave
JONES C P, laborer, r 321 s 3d st
JONES Mrs M V, r 506 e Lincoln ave
JONES W M B, farmer, r 909 w College ave
JONES C R , clk Thornton groc, r 322 w Wash ave
JONES Rev W E, r 612 e Vilas ave
JONES Nora, housekeeper, bds 121 n 1st st
JONES Mrs Francis, r 201 n 1st st
JONES Sadie, r Royal hotel
JONES Franklin, wks Welcome groc, r 706 e Grant ave
JONES J P, prop Royal hotel
JONES J H, r 323 w Wash ave
JONES I, laborer, r cor 8th st and Grant ave
JORIS Emma, servant, wks 413 e Cleveland ave
JUNDT Paul, mgr Pabst Brewing Co, r 224 s 1st st

Back to Index



- K -

KALTENBACHER Lena, stenog for Hagan, r 323 e Springer ave
KALER J S, r 712 w Cleveland ave, cattle buyer
KAYLOR W H, gen mer, r over store 624 e Okla ave
KEACH Minnie, school teacher, r 402 e Cleveland ave
KEACH Miss, stenographer, r 402 e Okla ave
KEELER L, barber, 205 e Cleveland ave
KEDASH Jno, 408 e Grant ave
KEITHLEY Lola, r 721 Lincoln ave
KEITHLY Lena, servant, r 313 s 1st st
KELLEY Jno R. carpenter, r 106 w Cleveland ave
KELLEY E P, real estate, r 501 s Division st
KENNEDY Ellen, r cor Noble and 14th st
KENNEDY Libby, r cor Noble and 14th st
KENNEDY J W, r Grant ave, w side r r section boss
KENNEDY Jas, r cor Noble and 14th st, carpenter
KENNEDY Peter, plasterer, r 606 e Mansur ave
KENNEDY W L, painter, r 1123 w Wash ave
KERNS C W, lawyer, r 304 e Okla ave
KERR J T, dealer in poultry, r 806 e Okla ave
KERR H B, grocer, r 708 e Cleveland ave
KESLER A G, feed barn, r over 201 n Division st
KESLER Miss A L, teacher r 201 n Division st
KENWORTHY Wm, printer, wks Representative, bds Capitol hotel
KETTLEMAN J H, r 713 w Noble ave, stone mason
KIMBALL L E, grocer, r 821 e Noble ave
KIMBALL Iva Zoe, r 821 e Noble ave
KIMBALL Nellie Z, r 815 e Noble ave
KIMBALL E S, r 112 e Lincoln ave
KIMBERLY Dr W T, 4 118 n 1st st
KING A M, real estate, r 324 n Division st
KINKEAD W H, r 803 e Cleveland ave
KINMAN E W, r 310 n Broad st
KIRBY Laura, wks Guthrie hotel
KILPATRIC Mrs Liza, r 908 w Logan ave
KISSINGER R L, electric lineman, r 324 n 1st st
KLAUMAN Gustave, r 304 e Grant ave cor Broad st
KNAUSS E H, 113 e Okla ave
KNIGHT Geo W, r 314 e Logan ave
KOLBURN W W, laborer, 323 n 7th st
KOONTZ A W, clk, bds 1110 w Cleveland ave
KRALKENBUEHL Rev Jno, r 309 s 2d st
KRESS Frank, r 520 w Mansur ave
KYSAR W R, clk, r 921 w Noble ave
KYSAR Nettie, teacher r 921 w Noble ave

Back to Index



- L -

LADNER Tannie, servant, wks 715 e Vilas ave
LANE Minnie, r cor w Perkins ave and 8th st
LANE J W, blacksmith, r 708 s 1st st
LANE T F Jr, helper in blacksmith, 708 s 1st st
LANMAN Geo W, r 514 w Okla ave, broom maker
LANG James, waiter, r under Brewer's second hand store
LANTZ Mike, shoemaker, 123 w Okla ave
LASSETER Z H, cotton buyer, r cor 2d and Harrison ave
LAUR E, r 714 w Logan ave
LAVERTY L F, farmer, r 1201 w Logan ave
LAURANCE Green, laborer, r cor w Mansur ave
LAWRENCE S S, lawyer, r 709 e Vilas ave
LAWS E D, real estate, r 723 e Harrison ave
LAWRENCE S S, attorney of Lawrence, Huston & Huston r 512 e Wash ave
LAWRENCE W T, r 1403 Grant ave
LAUX Nicholas, lawyer, r 605 e Noble ave
LAUX Chas, col for Leader, r 605 e Noble ave
LAUX Lillian, artist, r 605 e Noble ave
LAUX Frank, bkpr Guthrie National bank, r 605 e Noble ave
LEACH L F, printer, r 517 e Springer ave
LEACH L F Jr, printer, r 517 e Springer ave
LEEK Thos, r 908 w Logan ave
LEGATE Wm, r 1223 e Okla ave
LELAND L W, r 1012 e Mansur ave
LENTZ D M, paper hanger Lentz & McMillan, r 404 e Logan ave
LEVY I B, mgr Bee Hive, r 201 n Broad st
LEONARD H N, agt Armour Pack Co, r 310 n Broad st
LEVY Samuel, salesman H L Cohen's, r Okla hotel
LEWIS Mrs Hattie, r cor College and Ash
LEWIS Ralph, laborer, r cor College and Ash
LEWIS Thos, r w Logan ave bet 13th and 14th sts
LEWIS Ed, clk for Sharum, bds 709 e Cleveland ave
LEWIS H C, shoemaker, r 511 w Springer ave
LEWIS A F, painter, r 521 s 2d st
LIEBHART J G, baker, r 504 n 1st st
LILLIE Jas, r 522 w Warner ave, plasterer
LILLIE F B, Lillie drug co, r 1409 w Cleveland ave
LINDWALL C O, tailor r 502 n division st
LISTON Mrs S. r 1102 n 10th st
LOCKHART G, blacksmith, r cor 8th and Wash ave
LOFTUS Ed, clk Stowe hdwr, rms 106 w Cleveland ave
LONG L A, bds 723 w Warner ave
LOWE Judge T J, r 224 cor Broad and Vilas ave
LOWMAN Mrs Louise, 324 s Vine st
LUCE E J, r 709 e Cleveland ave, cotton buyer
LUCAS F B, Coyle mer co, r 504 e Cleveland ave
LYNDS G H, real estate, r 503 e Springer ave
LYON J S, farm implements, r 722 e Cleveland ave
LYON Francis E, r 722 e Cleveland ave
LYON Jas Herbert, r 722 e Cleveland
LYONS Frank R, Grant ave, near railrd, laborer

Back to Index



- M -

MABON T S, grocer, r 322 e Springer
MABON S J, r 604 w Noble ave, grocer
MAGANN C C, r 1403 w Cleveland ave
MAHARRY Mrs, r over Cohen's clothing store
MAHARRY M S, 214 w Okla ave
MAINE W R, bds 702 w Logan ave
MAINE S, r 614 e Springer ave
MAINE Chas, printer State Capital, r 614 e Springer ave
MAINE Bert C, clk H L Cohen, r 614 e Springer ave
MALDANER F J, clk Hub clothing store
MALONIE J, r 624 w Warner ave, bartender
MANN Mary, servant, wks 322 n Division st
MARTIN Geo J, real estate, 1321 e Lincoln ave
MARTIN Guy, barber, 1321 e Lincoln ave
MARTIN Geo Jr, teacher 1321 e Springer ave 
MARTIN Lon, printer, r cor Division and Vilas ave
MARTIN Mrs D W, millinery, r 321 s 1st st
MARTIN D W, farmer, r 321 s 1st st
MARCH J N, r 315 n Vine st
MARRIOTT W I, clk N Y hdwr, r 406 n 1st st
MARIETTA Mrs, r 701 e Warner ave
MARSHALL Eli, 4 109 e Wash ave
MASSEY Jennie, r 117 w Springer ave
MASSEY Jno D, with Sammis Merc Co
MASSEY Mary, 4 117 w Springer ave
MASSEY Jessie, milliner Fair store
MASSEY Lillian, r 117 w Springer ave
MATER Frank, stereotyper Capital, r 102 e Cleveland ave
MATCHETT L H, clk for H B Kerr, r 617 e Warner ave
MATHESON W A, gen store, 110 w Okla ave
MATHIS Wm, gunsmith, r 112 w Vilas ave
MATHIAS Chas, r 118 w Cleveland ave, bricklayer
MATHIS Noah, engineer, bds 110 w Vilas ave
MAURICE J D, bkpr Forde's groc, r 201 e Springer ave
MAXEY Hattie, 514 e Noble ave
MAXEY Grace, clk Ramsay's, r 514 e Noble ave
MAXEY Mrs E M, r 514 e Noble ave
MAXEY Harrie, clk auditor's office, r 514 e Noble ave
MAXEY Sallie, r 514 e Noble ave
MAXWELL W S, no residence
MAYER Fred, dry goods, r over Stowe's hardware store
MCBRINE John, r 1020 w Warner ave, coml traveler
MCCANN Mamie, r 522 w Harrison ave
MCCANN Hugh, r 522 w Harrison ave
MCCANN F H, electrician, r 419 n Division st
MCCOY Belle, clk Fair store, r 123 e Okla ave
MCCARTHY J O, bds 314 e Vilas 
MCCOY A, farmer, r 123 w Okla ave
MCCOY Walter Jr, drayman, r 123 e Okla ave
MCCORMICK Lewis, engineer, r 313 w Vilas ave
MCCORMICK J J, r 509 w Springer ave, engineer
MCCORMICK W H, r 514 w Harrison ave
MCCONNELL C E, real estate, r 618 e Cleveland ave
MCCONNELL John, r 722 w Mansur ave
MCCORD G C, r 333 n Okla ave, upstairs
MCCRARY Hew, livery, r 110 w Vilas ave
MCCRACKEN E C, pressman, r 613 e Springer ave
MCDONALD M W, real estate, r 118 e Noble ave
MCDIVITT Nora, r 417 n Division st
MCFETRIDGE Grant, drayman, r 513 n Vine st
MCGILL Wesley, laborer, r 1115 w Harrison ave
MCHENDRY L, r over 212 e Okla ave
MCINTYRE H, stock dealer, r 805 e Springer ave
MCKAY D S, real estate, r 622 e Cleveland ave
MCKAY J S, real estate, r 622 e Cleveland ave
MCKAY G W, r 304 Drexel boul
MCKEAND A W, asst bkpr at Coyle's, r 617 n Broad st
MCKEAND Wm, r 624 n Broad st
MCKINNEY Mrs Annie E, r 505 w Wash ave
MCKINZIE, r Santa Fe house, mason
MCREYNOLDS Robert, journalist, r 405 w Springer ave
MCLAIN J M, wks Stowe hardware, r 524 s Division st
MCLAIN W S, carpenter, r 622 n Elm st
MCMILLAN C C, painter & decorator,(Lentz & McMillan), r 611 e Okla ave
MCNALLY, r 104 n Division st
MCNAMES Peter, wks for W H Brunner, r 109 e Noble ave
MCNEAL J W, Guthrie National banker, Pres. Guthrie Nt'l bank, r 1422 w Cleveland
MCNEAL Lizzie B, r 1422 w Cleveland ave
MCNEAL Ethel R, 1422 w Cleveland ave
MCPHERSON Mrs, 722 e Okla ave
MCWETHY A V, carpenter, r 106 w Vilas ave
MCVAY L, FARMER, r 602 n 5th st
MEAL A H, windmills, 716 e Noble ave
MEACHAM Etta, r 1002 w Wash ave
MEACHAM A G, real estate, r 1002 w Wash ave
MEACHAM A A, printer at leader, r 513 e Harrison ave
MEDCALF Mrs A, r 701 s 1st st
MEEK M M, clk in Hopkins' grocery, r 410 w Springer ave
MEEK N N, r 1017 w Logan ave
MELSON J W, r 423 w Mansur ave
MEERSCHAERT Rt Rev Theo, Catholic bishop of Okla and I T, r 507 n Elm st
MERTHA James, hog-buyer, r 316 e Okla ave
MERTEN E F, rms over Merten Com Co
MERTEM W H, com merch, r 1424 w Wash ave
MERTEN B R, Jr, 1224 w Wash ave
METCALF Carl, clk Leader grocer, r 317 n Broad st
METZ John, r 501 w Noble ave, butcher
MEYETTE F A, with Welcome Grocery, r 417 s 3d st
MICHAEL Hattie, hd wtr Royal hotel
MILLER Lewis, ruler Capital prntg co, r 317 w Cleveland ave
MILLER Christie, r 116 e Perkins ave
MILLER Blanche, r 116 e Perkins ave
MILLER Emma, r 511 e Vilas ave
MILLER Della, r 116 e Washington ave
MILLER Mrs Joseph, r over Capitol nat'l bk
MILLER R B, r 715 w Warner ave, U S posseman
MILLER W D, laborer, r 701 s Capitol boulv
MILLER Mrs Anna, cor 2d and Okla ave
MILLER Art, saloon keeper, r 217 s 1st st
MILLER Frank, engineer Guthrie mlg co, r 715 w Warner ave
MILLER H C Jr, confectioner, r 511 e Vilas ave
MILLER H L, r 704 e Warner ave
MILLER J R, livery & feed stable, r 212 n 2d st
MILLER W G, confectioner, r 511 e Vilas ave
MILLER S P, r 623 e Lincoln ave
MILLIKAN T F, stenographer, r 603 n Vine st
MILLARD Frank, printer, bds Cottage hotel
MILES Rev W C, r 405 e Harrison ave
MILTON Ralph, printer, bds Cottage hotel
MILTON Bertha, clk at Fair, bds 123 w Okla ave
MINER Mrs Melvener, r 1309 w Mansur ave
MINICK J K, r 623 w Warner ave, bartender
MITCHELL _____, livery,, bds 321 s Second st
MITCHELL Z M, r 921 w Wash ave
MITCHELL Mrs R S, r 1310 w Noble ave
MLAYROONY Mrs Ellen, r 801 e harrison ave
MOCK Wilbur, clk Ramsay Bros, r 321 e noble ave
MOCK Wash, r n 2d st
MOCK L M, police judge, r 324 n 1st st
MOCK Harvey Jr, clk, r 321 n 1st st
MOFFIT W R, OF Moffit & Co, r over 110 e Okla ave
MOORE Z C, of Cyclone gen store, r 403 n 1st st
MOORE J A, salesman, r 608 e Harrison ave
MOORE Jos, Cyclone, r 402 n 1st st
MOORE J R, laborer, r 317 s Division st
MOORE Mrs Mary, r 317 s Division st
MOORE A, r 413 n 1st st
MOORE Wash, laborer, r 413 n 1st st
MOORE M B, r cor s 9th st and Harrison ave
MOORE Frank Jr, laborer, r 413 n 1st st
MOORMAN W T, carpenter, 1020 w Wash ave
MOONEY J M, carpenter, r 601 n Division st
MORE B A, COR Logan and Broad
MOREHOUSE T H, r 824 e Warner ave
MORGAN H L, r 815 w Wash ave
MORGAN H R, wks Fowler's grocery, rms over 204 e Okla ave
MORRICE J D, wks Forde's grocery, 1117 e Springer ave
MORRIS D J, miller, r 116 e Wash ave
MORRIS Mrs R, r 116 e Wash ave
MORRIS Chas, bridge foreman, r 513 n Division st
MORRIS J S, asst prop Royal hotel
MORRIS M,  N Y Hardware, r 313 n Broad st
MORRISON Ben M A, r 502 n 2d st
MORRISY Richard, r 124 e Lincoln ave
MORALLER Peter, laborer, r 422 s Division st
MORSE W H, Jeweler, r 622 e Warner
MORTON M O, r 1018 w Springer ave
MONTGOMERY O R, mail carrier, r 724 Logan ave
MONTGOMERY Jas, wks Santa Fe depot, r 909 e Springer ave
MASBEY J C, r 1215 w Wash ave
MUSKEDAL A C, r 423 w Noble ave
MULLER Peter, of Wallace & Muller, r 702 e Cleveland ave
MURPHY Mrs Margaret, r 424 n Division st
MURPHY E C, contractor, 112 Drexel boul
MURPHEY Jno L, r 203 n 1st st
MUXELOH Minnie, servant, wks 311 n Broad st
MYER Robt, r 411 e Warner ave
MYERS Wm Jr, pressman State Capital, r 113 e Noble ave
MYERS F M, r 113 e Noble ave
MYERS S E, barber, r 615 w Lincoln ave
MYERS Florence, milliner, r 521 e Vilas ave

Back to Index



- N -

NAYLOR C E, bkpr Ark Lmbr Co, r 323 s 1st st
NEHER E A, 1423 cor Pine and Grant
NEHER J H, r 1423 cor Pine and Grant
NELSON Jno, butcher, bds Capitol hotel
NELSON Andrew, r 123 w Harrison 
NEWMAN Paul, merchant tailor, r 505 s Division st
NEWTON Alice, 613 e Springer ave
NEWMAN Gertie, stenog, r 505 s Division st
NEWTON Chas, r 613 e Springer ave
NIBLACK L G, ed Leader, r 605 e Harrison ave
NICKLES Geo, r w Springer ave btwn 8th and 9th sts
NIECE Jester, r 704 w Cleveland ave, laborer
NIECE A P, r 611 w Noble ave, shoemaker
NICHOLAS Rev A B, r 306 e Noble ave
NICHOLS Edward, prop Eagle drug store, r 414 e Okla ave
NOCHOLAS Rev M O, r 306 e Noble ave
NIX W N, drummer, r 320 e Cleveland ave
NIX S S, broker, r 402 e Wash ave
NIX E D, r 421 e Cleveland ave
NORRIS Nettie, teacher, r 302 w Warner ave
NORTEN Mrs Daniel, teacher, r 508 w Mansur ave
NORTEN Daniel, teacher, r 508 w Mansur ave
NUSS Mrs Minnie K, r 314 e Logan ave

Back to Index



- O -

OAKER Mrs O M, bds 221 n 2d st
OBERLANDER Mildred, clk at Cyclone, r 315 s 1st st
O'BRIAN W S, bartender at Weinberger's saloon, r 723 e Vilas ave
OLDHAM J, real estate, r 1417 Warner ave
OLDHAM Ella, r 1417 w Warner ave
OLDHAM Liza, r 1417 w Warner ave
OLDHAM J W, feed stable, r 1316 w Warner ave
OLDE Willie, workman, r 109 e Harrison ave
OLDIGAS Mrs Rosa, r 412 e Vilas ave
OLDS Walter, printer State Capital, rms Occidental hotel
OLDS H C, printer, rms 306 e Harrison ave
OLIVER Aleck, r cor 10th st and Springer ave
OLIVER Harley, bartender Mistletoe Bar
OLNEY Mrs Ellen, r 403m e Harrison ave
OLNEY Louise M, teacher, r 403m e Harrison ave
OLSMITH F, gunsmith, r 520 e Perkins ave
OLSON Wm, blacksmith, r 121 n 1st st
OLLIE J, bartender for hamilton, rms 106 w Cleveland ave
OMERA D, barber, r 615 w Lincoln ave
O'NEIL Frank, fgt agt Santa Fe, r 619 e Cleveland ave
ONAN Jno, rms 115 n Broad st
ORNER Clyde, clk Eisenschmidt & Weckel, r 1021 e Noble
OSBORN Donna, clk, bds 614 w Logan st
OSGER Chas, blacksmith, r 123 n Vine st
OSTRANDER Emma, cook Dally hotel
OTTEN S,  r s 10th st, near Lincoln ave
OVERBAY Retta, clk Rmasay Bros, r 515 e Noble ave
OVERBAY J A, r 115 e Noble ave
OVERBAY Harry, clk Cohen, r 515 e Noble ave
OVERBAY Jno W, wks at Ramsay Bros, r 211 n Division st
OVERBAY Frank Jr, city fireman, r 115 e Noble ave
OVERLEES, Loy, r 516 w Warner ave, driver beer wagon
OVERMAN A M, blacksmith, r 523 n Division st
OWENS T J, butcher, r 523 e Okla ave
OWENS J W, contractor and builder, r 1223 w College ave
OWENS Mrs G H, r 1110 w Cleveland ave
OWZE Henderson, r 919 w Springer ave, laborer

Back to Index



- P -

PACE Mrs E J, r 122 s 2d st
PACKER W D, with B F Berkey implements, 723 e Noble ave
PAGE Mr J H, wks Vienna bakery
PAGET A, cotton weigher Sharum's, r 709 e Cleveland ave
PAINE Veeder B, real estate Gray Bros bldg, r 504 e Vilas ave
PAINTER F Jr, butcher, r 419 e Cleveland ave
PAINTER W W, r 417 e Cleveland ave
PAINTER Harry, Coyle Mercantile Co, r 606 e Harrison ave
PALMER Mont, clk for Ramsay Bros
PHILLIPS J W, hardware, r 895 Vilas ave
PHILLIPS Lottie, r 805 e Vilas ave
PHILLIPS A C Jr, clk J W Phillip hardware, r 805 e Vilas ave
PFENDLER Fred, lawyer, over cor 2d and Okla ave
PALMER H M, wks Ramsay Bros
PALMER Mont, clk Ramsay dry goods, rms 419 n Vine st
PALMER Mattie, r 405 e Logan ave
PALMER Rev J F, r 405 e Logan ave
PARIS G W, r 721 w Lincoln ave, laborer
PARKS J W, engineer, r 811 e Springer ave
PARKS A G, clk, bds 811 e Springer ave
PARNDLY Lenord, laborer, Logan ave near 13th st
PARNDLY S L, farmer, w Logan near 13th st
PARRISH T, r 701 n 6th st, gardener
PARSONS Lizzie, 410 e Okla ave
PATTERSON C W, r 902 Warner ave, engnr Houghton's cotton gin
PATTERSON Mrs N H, r 617 e Mansur ave
PATTON L L, r 602 w Mansur ave, well-digger
PATTON Mrs L L, r 602 w Mansur ave, carpet-weaver
PATTON Mrs H, r 621 e Harrison ave
PEACOCK T M, r 815 w Noble ave, paper-hanger
PEAS Gryns, harness-maker, r 410 n Division st
PEAKER Mary, clk in P O, bds 310 w Springer ave
PECET L D, Mrs N, r 313 w Oak ave
PECHT L D,  restaurant, r 313 w Oak ave
PENLAND J H, laborer, r 222 n 2d st
PENLAND Mrs A G, r 222 n 2d st
PENNY Angie, r 314 n 1st st
PENNY E, gen book agt, r 314 n 1st st
PENNICK Jno, r 820 e Vilas ave
PENNICK Ed, contractor, r 820 e Vilas ave
PENTECOST F E, 1404 w Noble ave, mgr Guthrie mlng co
PENTECOST L B, r 606 e Cleveland ave
PENTECOST H W, real estate, r 606 e Cleveland ave
PENTECOST Joe, night police, r 324 e Okla ave
PERKINS Ed, brtndr Wyatt's saloon, r 107 e Noble ave
PERKINS B F, farmer r 120 n 1st st
PERKINS Mrs B F, clk postoffice, r 120 n 1st st
PERKINS W P, r 1302 n 12th st, cor Wash ave, engineer
PERKINS E D, brtndr, r 110 e Noble ave
PETERSON Ben, laborer, r 539 w Vilas ave
PETERSON S C, farmer, r 602 e Okla ave
PICKETT Wm, r 924 w Mansur ave, druggist
PINKHAM Maud, r 524 w Mansur ave
PINKHAM Mrs M U,r 524 w Mansur ave, teacher
PIERSON Mrs Jennie, cor Div and Vilas
PIERSON H R, farmer, r 1310 w Cleveland ave
PLATT H A, manager Leader, 206 n Broad st
PLATT Rev J E, 414 n Broad st
POLAND W B,Jr, clk for J G Poland, grocer, r 921 e Harrison
POLAND J G, grocer, r 921 e Harrison ave
POLLAND Wm, r 212 e University ave
POLK John, barber, r cor Lincoln ave and Broad st
POND Chas, laundry, r 110 w Cleveland ave
PORTER Mrs Eliza, dressmaker, r 607 e Mansur ave
POTTS L M, wks Stafford & Co, cotton-buyers, bds Cottage htl
POWL L M, farmer, r 724 w Wash ave
POWELL W M, laborer r 1019 w College ave
POWER F, bds 124 e Vilas ave
POWERS Bill, wks for Joe Rhoads, machinist
PRICE Hiram, r 316 e Springer ave
PRICE G L, r 316 e Springer ave
PRIESS W J, r 113 w Cleveland ave, laborer
PROVOLT  Mrs Carrie, r 310 e Okla ave
PURCELL Mrs M I, r 1020 w Warner ave
PURCELL Maggie, steno, r 206 e Mansur ave
PURCELL Florence, r 206 e Mansur ave
PURDIE Wm, clk Moffitt's gro, bds 115 e Noble ave
PURDIE W A, r cor w Logan ave and 9th st
PULSE B W, engineer, r 315 e Logan ave
PURVIS G W, r 1124 w Vilas ave, carpenter
PULSE G W, 404 e Warner ave

Back to Index



No Q's



- R -

RAMSAY Bros, 210 w Okla ave
RAMSAY Robt W, of Ramsay Bros, r 517 e Cleveland ave
RAMSAY W A, r 402 e Wash ave
RAMSAY Anna, waiter Dally hotel
RANDELL E, house cleaner, r 905 n 8th st
RANNE Mrs, r w Logan ave bet 8th and 9th st
RAY Jno W, r 507 w Harrison ave, city assessor
RAY Fannie A, r 507 w Harrison ave, teacher
RAY B A, r 1014 w Mansur ave, bookkeeper
REDIC Alice, r 508 w Wash ave
REDIC Mrs Betsy, r 508 w Wash ave
REAVES H H, saloon, r 212 s 3d st
REAVES Bros, cor 2d st and Harrison ave
REAVES R S, of Reaves Bros' saloon, r on farm
REDER T B, furniture and undertaking, r 421 e Okla ave
REED Robt, nurseyman, r 419 n Broad st
REECE R E, laborer, r 823 n 8th st
REED Geo, r 621 w Mansur ave
REESE James, laborer, r 1112 w Vilas ave
REESE Fredrick, r 421 e Springer ave
REES Margaret, r 1014 e Cleveland ave
REES Rachel, r 1014 e Cleveland ave
REEVES Geo, hot tamalas and chili, r 202 n 1st st
RENFRO W, ex-governor O T, r 408 e Cleveland ave
RENFRO C R, druggist, r 310 e Vilas ave
REUSS L, wks for McCaray, r 417 s 2d st
REXROAD Stella, r 114 e Vilas ave
REXROAD W H, wagon and carriage shop, bds 114 e Vilas ave
REXROAD E S, asst p m, r 114 e Vilas ave
REXROAD Beryl, r 114 e Vilas ave
REYNOLDS C H, carpenter, r 401 n Broad st
REYNOLDS J H, r 923 e Grant ave
RHOADS Joe, machinist and plumber, r 111 e Noble ave
RHODES W L, furniture dealer, r 521 e Noble ave
RICHARDSON B A, lumberman, r 112 e Wash ave
RICHARDSON Prof C E, piano-tuner, r 205 e Wash ave
RICHARDSON Geo E, Jr, lumberman, r 112 e Wash ave
RICHARDSON Jno, r cor Div and Vilas
RICHARDSON W A, r 1019 w College ave
RIGHT Ed, wks Vienna bakery
RICHARDSON Al, over shop cor Division and Vilas ave
RICHMOND A H, r 623 w Cleveland ave
RICHMOND W A, r 518 w Harrison ave, livery
RICHMOND Frank, r 518 w Harrison ave
RICKETTS Mrs Annie, r 106 w Cleveland ave
RINEHART J A, dept sheriff, bds 413 e Cleveland ave
RILING J A, bgge mtr Santa Fe depot, r 324 s 3d st
RINEHART F M, sheriff, r 413 e Cleveland ave
RIKER Frank B, carpenter, r 1206 w Logan ave
RILEY Frank, r 9th st near Perkins ave
RISELING W H, clk Cyclone store
RITTER Mrs Lula, folder, Capital prntg co
RITTERBUSCH Fred, clk in co treas office, r 401 e Noble ave
RITTERBUSCH H, saloon, r 111 e Cleveland ave
RITTERBUSCH Wm, r 113 e Cleveland ave
RITTERBUSCH Ferd, county treasurer, r 115 e Cleveland
RITTERBUSCH Lizzie, r 115 e Cleveland ave
RITTERBUSCH Gus, bartender Royal Exchange saloon, r 115 e Cleveland ave
RITTERBUSCH E, saloon, 313 e Grant ave
RITZHAUPT Wm, rms over Vienna bakery
ROBINSON Jno, engineer, r 417 s 1st st
ROBINSON Ralph, wks Santa Fe depot, rms 319 e Cleveland ave
ROBISON A, laborer, r 1210 w Wash ave
RODMAN Dora G. clk Ramsay Bros, r 520 w Mansur ave
RODMAN Wm, r 520 w Mansur ave
RODMAN J H, r 520 w Mansur ave
RODGERS Frank, cook, r 1023 w College ave
RODGERS Mrs R J, r 122 e Perkins ave
ROGERS P, hog-buyer, r 704 e Noble ave
ROE Mrs Ella, wks Star Bazaar
ROECKER Jno, harness-maker, r 908 e Vilas ave
ROHREN W W, carpenter, r 404 s 1st st
ROMERO Pedro, leader orchestra, r 302 e Harrison
ROOFUS Wm, laborer, r w Lincoln ave, bet 8th and 9th sts
ROSENBAUM Mrs Sarah, r 605 e Okla ave
ROSENBAUM Philip G, adjut-gen of Ter, r 605 e Okla ave
ROSS W N, r 1012 w Logan ave, carpenter
ROSSEN Mrs A E, r 403 m, e Harrison ave
RUSH Frank, bds 503 w Mansur ave
RUTHFORD Rob't, laborer, r 1310 s 12th st
RUDWICK Geo, machinist, bds St James hotel
RULOFF Chas, clk
RUPE James Jr, r 523 w Grant ave
RUPE J, laborer, r 523 Grant ave
RUPE Chas Jr, laborer, r 523 w Grant ave
RUNKLE Ida, waiter Capitol hotel
RUNKLE Anna, waiter Capitol hotel
RUTHFORD Eugene, laborer, r 1309 s 12th st
RYAN Mrs Julie, teacher, bds 519 e Harrison ave
ROW Chas, engineer, r 315 w Cleveland ave

Back to Index



- S -

SABINE Frank, cook, r 603 s 1st st
SABINE G T B, 121 w Harrison ave
SABINE Mrs M, r 416 w Spinger ave
SALISBURY C C Jr, horse dealer, r 224 w Vilas ave
SALISBURY J N, horse dealer, r 324 w Vilas ave
SAMPSEL J A, 406 e Vilas ave
SAMSEL J A, wks Guthrie Cash store, r 123 e Vilas ave
SAMS J B, drummer, r 211 e Mansur ave
SAMMIS D L, Sammis mer co, r over 105 w Harrison ave
SAMMIS E D, clerk Sammis mer co
SAUNDERS Joe, r over Lyon's implt store
SAUNDERS Mrs A P, milliner, r 420 n Division st
SAUNDERS Albert, harness shop, r 420 n Division st
SAUNDERS Geo E, r cor Cleveland and 12th st, well driller
SANDERS S D, r 1101 w Noble ave, grocer
SARCISKY, Joe, tailor H L Cohen's, r 201 e Vilas ave
SARGENT F M, laborer, r 612 n Vine st
SARMAN M, r 709 w Mansur ave, carpenter
SAWYER M W, r 701 w Cleveland ave, laborer
SCOFIELD Chas E, 1218 w Noble ave, farmer
SCOFIELD Lavina, clk Star Bazar
SHONER P, police, r 122 n 1st st
SCOFIELD Z, r cor Cleveland ave and 11st st, barber
SCOVILL A J, r 422 w Mansur ave
SCOVILL M L, r 416 w Mansur ave, farmer
SCHWARTZBERG H, clk Waller Bros, r 216 e Harrison ave
SCOTT W O, r 322 e Springer ave
SCOTT Lewis, lodging house, r cor Logan ave and 9th st
SCOTT Birdie, r cor Logan ave and 9th st
SCHNELL A C, real estate, 215 n Broad st
SCHNELL Nat Jr, jeweler, r 215 n Broad st
SCHNELL Alice C, r 215 n Broad st
SCHMIDT John, 414 n Division st
SCRIBNER Laura, r 724 e Okla ave
SCRIBNER S A, stone-mason, 724 e Okla ave
SCRUTCHFIELD C H, second hand store, r 203 e Vilas ave
SCRUTCHFIELD Olga, stenographer for E Jones, r 417 e Perkins
SCRUTCHFIELD Mrs Lou, r 417 e Perkins ave
SEELEY S E, lawyer, 414 e Noble ave
SELSTROM John, saloonist, r 224 s 1st st
SELSTROM & TEARNEY, Blue Bell saloon
SENDELBACK Geo, r 403 e Harrison ave
SENDELBACK Jos, dry goods, r 403 Harrison ave
SENDELBACK Bros, 114 w Okla ave
SARBER F B, mail carrier, r 304 e Vilas ave
SETON Chas, wks Coyle, r 510 e Logan ave
SEVERNS J O, r 724 w Warner ave
SEVERIN H A, r over 624 e Okla ave
SEXAUER Wm, baker, r 414 e Cleveland ave
SHAFFLE Maude, wks Capitol hotel
SHANNON Gertie, wks Pond's steam laundry, r 602 n Div st
SHANNON Minnie, wks Guthrie steam laundry, r 602 n Div st
SHANNON J R Jr, engineer, r 602 n Division st
SHAPLAND Mrs L B, r 316 s Broad st
SHARTEL John W, lawyer, r 612 e Mansur ave
SHARUM G M, gen store, r 709 e Cleveland
SHARUM Grace, bkpr at Sharum's dry goods store
SHARUM Nora, milliner, Sharum's gen store
SHARUM Eva, cashier Sharum'g gen store
SHARUM W C, cotton buyer, r 709 e Cleveland ave
SHAWCROSS J, baker, r 321 n Vine st
SHEATS Frank, r 720 w Cleveland ave, laborer
SHEPHARD Gen S A, life ins, bds Capitol hotel
SHEPHARD Robt, laborer, r 1307 w Logan ave
SHELBY H, grocery, r 701 s 6th st
SHEPHERD Rev J N, 709 n Broad st
SHELDS P H, carpenter, r 1121 w Okla ave
SHEKERD S J, clk, r 221 n 1st st
SHERIFF W E, r 519 Okla ave
SHICKRAM Lewis, carriage factory, r 117 w Springer ave
SHILLING Chas, cook Vienna bakery
SHUGERT Mabel, waiter Okla hotel
SHULTZ J T, butcher shop, r cor 7th st and Noble ave
SHONEHAIR Frank, wks E H Knauss, r 1131 Okla ave
SHOENHAIR Rose, dressmaker, r 410 n Broad
SHOENHAIR Frank, machinist, r 410 n Broad
SHOENHAIR W B, implements, r 410 n Broad
SHOENHAIR Miss Amelia, teacher, r 410 n Broad
SHROYER Lewis, bds Guthrie hotel
SIGNOR C T, wks Spencer hdw, rms over store
SILES Mrs M J, r 116 e Vilas ave
SIMMS Daniel, laborer, r cor Cleveland and 11th st
SIMMONS Calvin, laborer, r 917 w Springer ave
SIOR Mrs M, r 406 e Perkins ave
SISH James, miller, r 610 n Division st
SIMS D, r s 11st st, near University ave
SKAGGS Jacob, r 602 n Division st
SKAGGS W, 1201 w Division st
SKAGGS Jos A, r 1201 w Cleveland ave
SKAGGS Wm, r 1201 w Cleveland ave
SKAGGS Lizzie, r 1201 w Cleveland ave, wks Guthrie stm lndy
SLATER Elmer, r 802 e Harrison ave
SLEEPER Fred, bill clk Santa Fe, r 718 e Vilas ave
SLUSSER Dr H, r 821 w Noble ave
SMALLEY Wm, second hand store, 117 e Okla ave
SMALLEY E H, 1307 w Warner, cigar manufacturer
SMALLWOOD Tony, r w Wash ave near 9th st
SMALLWOOD Daniel, laborer, r w Wash ave near 9th st
SMITH R W, street comsnr, r 214 n 1st st
SMITH S S, wks Ark Lumber Co, bds 323 s 1st st
SMITH Ben R, 112 s 5th st
SMITH Minnie, r 321 n 1st st
SMITH Chas, laborer, r 911 w Springer ave
SMITH Prof W, music teacher, r 711 e Mansur ave
SMITH J W, stock buyer, r 805 e Warmer ave
SMITH Dr H L, physician and surgeon, r 507 e Cleveland ave
SMITH P V, clks for Kimball, r 421 e Noble ave
SMITH N B, over store cor Vine and Cleveland ave
SMITH Alexander, r 217 s 2d st
SMITH Jno A, physician, r 1203 w Mansur ave
SMITH C D, butcher, r 503 w Mansur ave
SMITH Lulu M, r 503 w Mansur ave
SMITH W H, r 519 w Mansur ave, blacksmith
SMITH Dr Hila, r 612 n Broad st
SMITH J E, merchant, r 206 e Springer ave
SMITH J B, r 618 s Vine st
SMITH Dr Chas, r 520 e Cleveland ave
SMITH F C, 428 e Washington ave
SMOOT W B, Rush store
SMITHSON W H, assistant secretary Ter, r Beadle bldg
SNESS J E, r 818 w Cleveland ave, machinist
SNYDER J W, real estate agent, r 621 s 1st st
SORRELL G E, lumberman, r 208 e Washington ave
SORY G, r s 10th near Lincoln ave
SPADE Geo, laborer, bds 723 e Noble ave
SPANGLES Will, clk Cyclone, bds 403 n 1st st
SPEED Horace, lawyer, r 722 e Noble ave
SPENCE Jake, 509 e Lincoln ave
SPENCER W S, of Spencer hdwe, r 314 e Noble ave
SPIVA J W, wks Tontz & Hirschi, hardware
SPIVA W J, tinner, r 416 w Springer ave
SPRAINGS Ulress, laborer, r 1215 w Cleveland ave
SPRAINGS G H, laborer, r 1215 w Cleveland ave
SPUVICK Rev T W, pastor w side cong, r 1014 w Noble ave
SPURLOCK W M, real estate and money-loaner, r 615 e Noble
STAFFORD Velma, r 9th st bet Harrison and Okla ave
STAFFORD J W, r 9th st bet Harrison and Okla aves, carpenter
STAFFORD Ada, r 9th st bet Harrison and Okla aves
STAPLETON Willard, livery, r 324 e Logan ave
STARR J M, shoemaker, r 103 cor Harrison ave
STATTS Mamie, r 324 n Vine st
STATTS C, r 324 n Vine st
STEARNS E W, harnessmaker, r 409 e Perkins ave
STEPHENSON Fred R, r cor Noble and 9th st
STEVENS J A, r 923 w Warner ave
STEVENS J L, r 512 e Okla ave
STEVENS Dr D M, r 101 e Washington ave
STEWART Jno, r 509 w Grant ave
STILES Wm, Capitol National bank, 606 e Okla ave
STOCKDALE G, real estate, r 605 e Mansur ave
STODDARD Mrs Mary, 923 w Warner
STOGG Rev H H, r 504 w Mansur ave
STONE J F, lawyer, r 501 n Division st
STONE Nelson, clk Rush, r 304 e Vilas ave
STONE Dudley, wks Vanderpool's drug store
STONE Will, clk Saunder's Big Collar, r 304 e Vilas ave
STOWE C W Jr, hardware, r 511 n Division st
STRADER M, carpenter, r 609 e Oklahoma ave
STRODE T, carpenter, r 223 n 1st st
STRANG J C Judge, lawyer, r 623 e Noble ave
STRONG G W, wks for Olsmith, r 412 s Broad st
STRONG H L, carpenter, r 412 s Broad st
STRONG Jones, laborer, r w Logan ave near 2d st
STRANG Ellen, r w Logan ave 2d st
STROUGH H L, carpenter, 412 s Broad st
STURGIS Rev Geo B, r 306 e Noble ave
STURGEON Jerry, r 537 w Vilas ave, laborer
STUMP Mrs Lucy, tailor, 204 Vine and Grant ave
STUMPFF Jas H Jr, wks Spencer Hdwr Co, r 318 e Okla ave
STUMP Lucy, r 124 s Vine st
STYLES Arthur Jr, clk in bank, r 219 e Harrison ave
SUTCH D H, r 1023 w Warner ave, cotton buyer
SUTTON J W, marble yard, r 109 w Cleveland ave
SUTTON Frank, clk, r 109 w Cleveland ave
SUMMERS Mrs M V, r 417 s 2d st
SUTCH E L, r 1023 w Warner ave, cotton buyer
SWAN Mrs, r under Capitol National bank
SWAN C S, r 702 n 6th st, dairy
SWATZBERG H S, clk Star Bazaar, r 216 e Harrison ave
SWEARINGEN H T, photographer, r 512 e Perkins ave
SWINNEY O F, drug clk Seatonian Drug Co

Back to Index



- T -

TAGUE Mary, servant, wks 201 n Broad st
TALLEY Chas, r 1015 Okla ave
TAT Chas, r 515 w Noble ave
TAYLOR Mrs M A, r cor 10th st and Perkins ave
TAYLOR J T, agent r 319 s 2d st
TAYLOR Wm, r 503 s 1st st
TAYLOR Sam, r cor s 10th and Springer ave
TAYLOR J W, R 316 Drexel boul
TAWBUSH J W, r 121 n 1st st
TEARNEY J J, Blue Bell saloon
TEAGUE Della, r 1204 w Washington ave
TEAGUE Rev L L, r 1024 w Wash ave
TERRY E, cook, rms 603 s 1st st
TEMPLETON J C, painter, r 612 e Harrison ave
TENNEY J A, house-mover, r 1221 n 2d st
TENANT Geo, barber, r over 109 w Oklahoma ave
TUOHY C J, bookkeeper for Frazier
TERRY Mrs Annie E, r 513 e Harrison ave
THOMAS Mrs M E, r 902 w Noble ave
THOMAS Mrs Jane, r 318 s 1st st
THOMAS Richard, cook, r 318 s 1st st
THOMAS A M, r 117 e Vilas ave
THOMPSON Mrs, cor College and Pine
THOMPSON Mrs T, r 713 e Vilas ave
THOMPSON O A, druggist, r 217 w Harrison, over drug store
THOMPSON Geo S, farmer, r 422 s Division st
THOMPSON Harry, marshal, r 416 e Cleveland ave
THOMPSON Mrs Myrtle, r 120 w Noble ave
THOMPSON Mrs S, dressmaker, r 606 n Division st
THOMPSON Zoe, clk in book store at P O, r 606 n Division st
THORPE J D, jeweler, r 620 n Elm st
THWAITE Joseph, r 124 e Vilas ave
THWING F H, merchant, r 311 n Broad st
TIBBETS Chas E, r 1005 w Mansur ave
TILGHMAN F, laborer, r 507 e Vilas ave
TINGLE T K, printer, Capital, r 316 n Division st
TIPTON Mrs C V, r 314 e Vilas ave
TISSERAND Mary, r 517 s 1st st
TITUS R R, r 713 w Logan ave, laborer
TODD W M, lawyer, r 408 n 1st st
TODD H D, real estate, r 504 1/2 s 2d st
TORRANTS T H, r 316 e Vilas ave
TOWERS J B, barber, r 319 e Springer ave
TOWNSWELL Mrs Sarah, r 1011 w Springer ave
TRABAND Adam, cigar manufacturer, 223 e Okla ave upstairs
TRABUE W W, r 420 e Okla ave
TRIPP A M, broom maker, r 908 w Warner ave
TROOP D D, r 802 w Mansur ave, farmer
TROOP Chas, clk Scrutchfield, furniture
TROOP Asa, r 802 w Mansur ave
TROOP Edith, r 802 w Mansur ave
TROTTER M P, real estate, r 321 Harrison ave cor Ash st
TRUMBULL A B, prop St James hotel
TUCKER W P, clk, r 824 w Noble ave
TURNER R M, clk, r 318 e Harrison ave
TURNER Mrs Ellen, r 228 w Harrison ave
TURNEY E, railroads, 111 n Cedar st
TURNER Mrs A, dressmaker, r 318 e Harrison ave
TWETE Clara, servant for B F Lillie, r 120 s 1st st

Back to Index



- U -

UNDERWOOD R D, farmer, r 407 w Wash ave
URELL M Jr, laborer, r 1110 w Springer ave
URELL M, laborer, r 1110 w Springer ave
UTTER Will, engr Guthrie steam laundry, bds 321 s 1st st
UTZ Emil, west side mill, r cor Logan and Broad
UTZ J H, laborer, r 305 n 2d st

Back to Index



- V -

VAMPNER U W, asst fire chief, r 401 s 1st st
VAN DYNE Laura, steno Cotterl & Horner, r 314 w Vilas ave
VAN DYNE Clara, millinery, r 314 w Vilas ave
VANDERAa Rev Fred, pastor Catholic ch, r 507 n Elm st
VANDERPOOL E M, 415 n Broad st, mgr Vanderpool's drug store
VANDERVORT Dr M, r 118 n 1st st
VANDEVEER Elizabeth, r 1102 w Mansur ave
VANMETER Chas, r 603 n 5th st, jan w Guthrie pub school
VAN VORHEES S K, bkpr Coyle Mer Co, r 117 e Noble ave
VAN VORHEES S K Jr, clk Coyle Mer Co, r 117 e Noble ave
VARLEY Sherman, farmer, r 701 e Noble ave
VARLEY Emmie, r 701 e Noble ave
VARLEY Martin, wagon maker, r 701 e Noble ave
VOSS S S, 1217 w Noble ave, bkpr
VENMON Jas, r Mansur ave between 8th and 9th st, laborer
VINCENT Frank, wks for Kesler, r 216 n 1st st

Back to Index



- W -

WADE Mrs Ader, r 913 w Springer ave
WADE Bell, r 913 w Springer ave
WAGNER Annie, milliner, bds 123 w Okla ave
WALDRON Mrs Mary, r 612 e Harrison ave
WALDRUN Anna, bds 122 s 2d st
WALL Sam, farmer, r cor w Mansur ave and 3d st
WALLACE E W, r 204 e Harrison ave
WALLACE J N, of Wallace & Muller, r 618 e Springer ave
WALLACE & Muller, drugs, 212 w Okla ave
WALLACE J N, r 618 e Springer ave
WALLEN Julie, wks for Mrs Martin, milliner, bds 401 s 1st st
WALLER Sam, Star Bazaar, bds Okla hotel
WALLER J M, Star Bazaar, 
WARD Julius, mgr Capital Lumber Co, r 314 e Harrison ave
WARD Jennie, r 314 e Harrison ave
WARD J, lumberman, r 314 e Harrison ave
WEIR J F, r 609 w Warner ave, clerk
WARREN Sam, confectioner, 409 w Springer ave
WARREN F E, barber, 217 s 1st st
WARREN P T, laborer, rm 407 w Springer ave
WATKINS, Mrs M E, dressmaker, r 519 e Harrison ave
WATKINS G M, bdg stable, r over stable, cor Springer and Div
WATSON Mrs Mattie, r 701 w Cleveland ave
WEAVER Gaston, laborer, r 1311 w Logan ave
WEAVER Thos Jr, r 1311 w Noble ave
WEBB Mrs Addie, r 610 Cleveland ave
WEBB S A, butcher, r 417 e Warner ave
WEBB Andrew, vegetable and fruit dealer, r 601 e Springer ave
WEBSTER G W, baker r 514 n 1st st
WECKEL F E, of Eisenschmide & Weckel shoe store, r 424 e Mansur ave
WEINBERGER Jacob, saloon, r 502 s 1st st
WEINBERGER Dave, of Weinberger Bros, r 110 e Cleveland ave
WEINBERGER David, carpenter, Excelsior hotel
WEINBERGER Mose, saloon, lives upstairs 211 w Harrison ave
WEISS Philip, wks Coyle & Smith Wholesale grocery, r 313 e Warner ave
WEBMEIER C H, baker, 523 W Noble ave
WEBMEIER Anna, r 523 w Noble ave
WEBMEIER Lydia, r 523 w Noble ave
WEHMEIER Ida, r 553 w Noble ave
WELCH W R, fmn State Capital bdry, r 601 e Cleveland ave
WELCH Maud, wks 522 e Logan ave, servant
WELLS E W, r cor w Harrison ave, laborer
WELLINGTON Alex, wks livery, r 116 e Vilas ave
WELLENS W B, cigar manufacturer, Violet near Ash
WENNER Fred L, private sec for Gov Barnes, r 623 n Broad st
WEST H G, r 411 w Mansur ave, shipping clerk
WEST B, laborer, r cor Capitol boulv and Cleveland ave
WEST W H, prop Cottage hotel
WEST M L, real estate, r 405 e Cleveland ave
WESTBROOK Eugene, janitor, r 417 e Harrison ave
WEYMOUTH Stella, cor 13th st and w Washington ave
WEYMOUTH feed store, cor 13th st and Wash ave
WEYMOUTH Frank, clerk, cor 13th st and Wash ave
WHITACRE L D, clk Cyclone, r 106 w Cleveland ave
WHITBECK Henry, mgr Halsell & Frazier Grocery, r 106 e Cleveland ave
WHITE E, r s 10th st, near Grant ave
WHITE Mrs Minnie, laborer, r 623 s 6th st
WHITE Mrs Jane, r 112 w Cleveland ave
WHITE Henry Jr, fruit tree agt, r 112 w Cleveland ave
WHITE A, fruit tree agt, r 112 w Cleveland ave
WHITE Chas, jeweler, r 411 e Cleveland ave
WHITE M, bds Santa Fe house, contractor
WHITE Robert, laborer, r 508 e Okla ave
WHITE Moses, laborer, r w Vilas ave bet 9th and 10th sts
WHITE Velot, r w Vilas ave bet 9th and 10th sts
WHITE John, r 1122 w Vilas ave, laborer
WHITE Mary N, wks Guthrie Cash store, lives over store
WHITEKER, clk at Cyclone, rms 109 w Cleveland ave
WHITEHEAD J M, cor Lincoln and Walnut
WHITLEY S C, wks for Sharum, bds 709 e Cleveland ave
WHITLEY Tom, lawyer, r 111 n Capitol boul
WHITLEY Ed Jr, clk for Sharum, r 111 n Capitol boul
WHITNEY H P, carpenter, r w Wash ave bet 9th and 10th sts
WHITENHALL D S, cor Park and Warner
WHITTED J M, laborer, r 206 e Mansur ave
WHEELER J, money loaner, r 417 n Division st
WHEELER W B Jr, druggist, r 417 n Division st
WHEELER Jas M, r 412 e Warner ave
WICKMAN S E, r 123 e Grant ave
WEIRMAN J S, drummer, r 315 e Vilas ave
WEIRMAN Bessie, r 315 e Vilas ave
WIGGINS Murphy, r 1011 w Springer ave
WILBUR E J, agt Armour Packing Co, r 323 e Cleveland ave
WILSON J P, cotton buyer, r 410 w Noble ave
WILSON Jim, waiter, r 308 e Harrison ave
WILSON Mrs G S, r 224 e Vilas ave
WILSON J W, lawyer, r 423 n Broad st
WILSON Jno, laborer, r 705 w Warner ave
WILSON Minnie, r 110 w Vilas ave
WILSON Nettie, r 523 w Grant ave
WILSON J J, register of deeds, r 523 w Grant ave
WILSON T J, barber, r over 107 s 2d st
WILLIAMS Miss Carrie, r 1108 w Springer ave
WILLIAMS J F, laborer, r 609 w Cleveland ave
WILLIAMS F W, laborer, r 1108 w Springer ave
WILLIAMS Rev G, r 615 w Logan ave
WILLIAMS J P, laborer, r 1015 w Springer ave
WILLIAMS W H, saloon, r 217 e Harrison ave
WILLIAMS Mary T C, r 1222 w Noble ave
WILLIAMSON W D, r 1306 w Noble ave, farmer
WILLIAMSON Mary, 1306 w Noble ave
WILLIAMSON Dollie, 1306 w Noble ave
WILLIAMS J M, cotton buyer, r 107 n Capitol boul
WILLIAMS M E, laborer, r 810 w Wash ave
WILLIAMS J F, cotton buyer, r 502 e Okla ave
WILLIAMS R A, laborer, r 1115 w College ave
WILLIAMS H M, prop Starlight bar
WILLIS Chas, r cor s 8th st and Springer ave
WILLIS Inez, laborer, r cor s 8th and Springer ave
WILLIS Mrs Kate, laborer, r cor s 8th and Springer ave
WILLIS G H, tailor, 105 w Okla ave
WILLIS Joe, rms 113 s 2d st
WINCH Chas I, painter, r 104 w Vilas ave
WINCH Mrs R A, r 104 w Vilas ave
WINGOOD J B, farmer, r 820 w Warner ave
WINGARD Cora, r 820 w Warner ave
WISBY Jos, lawyer, r 721 e Cleveland ave
WINKEL A, Winkel's restaurant, r 320 n Division st
WINTON J P, drummer, r 522 e Noble ave
WITHERS Mrs E R, dressmaker, r 115 n Broad st
WITHERS E R, r 115 n Broad st
WITHERS Lylus, laborer r 1112 w Springer ave
WIXOM H N, Guthrie Cash store, 115 w Harrison ave
WITTIG Fred, r 1305 w Cleveland ave, stone mason
WOFF H W, laborer, Logan ave near 14th st
WOODS C L, tailor, Okla hotel
WOODALL Mrs A L, r 718 w Noble ave
WOODY Annie, r 223 s 1st st
WOODY Mrs Anna, waiter, Occidental hotel
WOOLF Mrs, dressmaker, r 524 s 4th st
WOOLF Thos, carpenter, r 524 s 4th st
WOOLLEY G W, ticket agt Santa Fe depot, r 620 e Mansur ave
WORDEN Frank, railroader, r 511 s 3d st
WRIGHT Geo W, hotel, r 116 n 2d st
WRIGHT Carl, plasterer, bds Guthrie hotel
WRIGHT Renna, r Guthrie hotel
WOLF Henry, r 1426 w Logan ave
WYATT F M, prop Silver Dollar saloon, r 221 e Harrison ave

Back to Index



No X's



- Y -

YAGER Bertha, servant, r 114 n 1st st
YOUNG P A, blacksmith, r 801 e Warner ave
YOUNG P, farmer, r 1207 e Perkins ave
YOUNG J M, r over grocery cor Noble and Division
YUNT Jennie, waiter, Capitol hotel

Back to Index



- Z -

ZINKLE Konrad, shoemaker, Eisenschmidt & Weckel

Back to Index



Changes & Corrections

ALLYN W II, prop Guthrie Steam laundry, r 318 e Logan ave
BURK Thos, bds Winkles restaurant
COTTON D R, contractor of Kennedy & Cotton, bds 121 n 1st st
COTTERAL J H, attorney, 516 e Cleveland ave
HENDERSON R, city alderman, 115 s 5th st
KESLER A G, feed store, rover 201 and 203 n Division st
NELSON J J, register of deeds, r 523 w Grant ave
PETTY Dr C C, rooms over cor Oklahoma and 1st st
RANSOM J K, printer, bds Cottage hotel
RUSS Geo, city scavenger, r 222 s 1 st
STEWART R L, printer, bds Occidental hotel
TURNER M L, capitalist, bds Royal Hotel
WIDMER D R, attorney, (Herod & Widmer), r cor 13th st and Noble ave
WARREN Mrs C M, r Back of 217 s 2d st
WILSON J W, office over 122 w Okla ave

Back to Index







Colored Residents of Guthrie



Last name beginning with:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  
Chinese Residents

- A -

ADAMS J Q, laborer r 324 s 2d st
ADAMS Mrs L, r 1206 e Grant ave
ADAMS Mrs A, r 111 e Springer ave
ALEXANDER N M, r 1013 w Perkins ave
ALEXANDER Clarence Jr, r 1013 w Perkins ave
ARMSTRONG Mrs F J, r 601 e Harrison ave
ARMSTRONG Frank, 601 e Lincoln ave
ANDERSON Randolf, 1224 s Cedar st
ANDERSON Jackson, 419 e Grant ave
ANDREWS M E, peddler, bds 405 s Broad st
ARGYLE Mrs I, r 424 s 2d st
ARNOLD J D, r 514 e Harrison ave
AVERY J W, janitor, r 503 w Grant ave

Back to Index


- B -

BANK Mose, laborer, r 113 e Perkins ave
BAUDS Wm, drayman, r 311 e Okla ave
BALLARD T M, painter, r 517 s Capitol boul
BARNES Mrs, cor Park near Mansur
BARNS Wm, r 514 s 3d st
BEASLEY E, laborer, r 1014 w Perkins ave
BEED Geo, laborer, r cor of 13th and Lincoln ave
BELL M, r 1123 e Grant ave
BENSON Geo, laborer, r 1020 w Perkins ave
BLACK Martin V, cook, r 211 e Harrison ave
BLOW F B, wks 203 s 2d st
BLY Sam, cook r 203 e Harrison ave
BLY Sella, 203 e Harrison ave
BONDS Mrs Jane, r 408 s 3d st
BONDS Jonie, r 408 s 3d st
BOOKER N B, r 1000 w Grant ave, city janitor
BOOKER Jas, laborer, r 1000 w Grant ave
BOYD Philip, laborer, r 116 e College ave
BRADLEY Squire, 624 s Drexel boul
BRADLEY Minnie, r 524 e Lincoln ave
BRADLEY O H, printer, r 524 s 2d st
BROWN Rev S D, r 303 e Perkins ave
BROWN Jackson, laborer, r 501 s Capitol boul
BROWN Esther, r 501 s Capitol boul
BRONSON Amanda, r 515 s 4th st
BROWN Mrs Mollie, r 601 w Grant ave
BROWN Luly, r 316 w Okla ave
BROWN E L, r 1002 w Grant ave, laborer
BROWN G W, r 919 w Perkins ave, lawyer
BROWN A W, laborer, r 618 s 1st st
BROWN Henry Jr, laborer, r 703 e Perkins ave
BROWNFIELD Wm, laborer, r 703 e Perkins ave
BROWNING Henry, 913 e Grant ave
BURKE Tom, r bet 9th and 10th sts on Perkins ave
BURROW Mrs Caroline, 214 e Vilas ave
BULCHER Mose, 405 e Lincoln ave
BURTON Calaway, r 1009 w Perkins ave, farmer
BURVENDER S, blacksmith, r 423 s 4th st
BUTLER Thos, laborer, r cor 13th st and Springer ave
BUTLER Thos, laborer, r w University ave near 14th st
BUTLER M C, laborer, r s 13st st and w Wash ave
BUTTOORTH Geo, laborer, r 209 e Wash ave

Back to Index


- C -

CALLAWAY Wm, r 712 s 1st st
CALHOON Robt, laborer, r 1280 w Perkins ave
CALHOUN Jno, laborer, 4 1208 w Perkins ave
CALHOUN Jos, laborer, r 1210 w Perkins ave
CALVEN J, r 1103 w Lincoln ave
CALWELL Mrs Minnie, r w Grant ave bet 7th and 8th sts
CAMPBELLE Shelby, r 1223 e Grant ave
CAMPBELL John, bds 314 w Harrison ave
CAPERS J W, r 911 w Grant ave, grocer
CARNES Sarah, 1210 e Lincoln ave
CARNES J T, grocery clk, r 602 s 2d st
CARTER A, cook, r 1201 e Grant ave
CARY Rev M C, 601 e Grant ave
CASE J W, laborer, r 517 s Division st
CHILDS C I B, 210 e Grant ave
CLARK C, house mover, r 414 s 3d st
CLEMENS Pete, bds 314 w Harrison ave
CLEMENS H, r 1009 w Perkins ave
CLAYTON Albert, farmer, r 523 s Division st
CHAMP Geo, laborer, r 417 s Broad st
CHADWICK G W, 311 w Washington ave
CHEESEBURO Rev Henry, r 402 s 2d st
CLEMONS Lewis, wks Merten's commission house
COCHRAN Rev Jno, r 407 e Vilas ave
CHRISTY Geo, blacksmith, 216 e Springer ave
CHRISTEN Sallie, 706 Capitol boul
CHRISS Jno, r 416 s 2d st
COBB Mrs, r 1404 Grant ave
COX Robert, 502 e Lincoln ave
COLEMAN Adam, 1202 e Okla ave
CRUMP Wm, laborer, r 1409 e Perkins ave
CRUMP T, 1404 e Springer ave

Back to Index


- D -

DANIELS Mrs Jennie, 410 e Lincoln ave
DANSLEY Aaron, farmer, r 708 s 2d st
DAVIS Mrs H, hair dresser, 202 e Okla ave
DAVIS H, barber, 202 e Okla ave
DAVIS Ed, r 401 e Mansur ave
DAVIS Mary, r 1215 e Perkins ave
DAVIS W T, renovator, 614 e Grant ave
DAVIS Walter, laborer, r 523 s 2d st
DAWNEY H A, laborer, r 619 e Perkins ave
DENNIS Lewis, laborer, r 1217 w Lincoln ave
DENNIS Emma, r 1217 w Lincoln ave
DICKENS Andrew, laborer, r cor w Lincoln ave near 13th st
DUCKLEY Jack, laborer
DICKSON Betty, servant, 805 e Warner ave
DILLAHUNTY Mrs L, r 604 s 3d st
DODEN M, laborer, r 1117 e Grant ave
DODEN I Jr, laborer, r 1117 Grant ave
DOOMUS Ella, r 316 w Okla ave
DUNBAR J D, laborer, r 203 e Perkins ave
DUNCAN Geo, 512 e Grant ave
DUNHAM Chas, 1319 e Okla ave
DYE Ely, r 706 e Lincoln ave

Back to Index


- E -

ECTON R F, 1002 e Springer ave
EDWARD J, r 1111 w Lincoln ave
ELLIOTT Wm, 924 e Lincoln ave
ELLIS Jas, 1418 e Vilas ave
ESTES Theodore, cor Pine and University ave
ETHERIDGE S C H, laborer, r 523 n Broad st

Back to Index


- F -

FIELDS Wm, 623 s Broad st
FINLEY J T, w Perkins near 9th st
FINLEY Mrs Elva, r 114 e Cleveland ave
FINZY Jim, laborer, r Grant ave bet 7th and 8th sts
FISHER Chas, 1204 e Lincoln ave
FISHER Maggie, 1204 e Lincoln ave
FITZGERALD Nathen, 1123 e Cedar st
FLEMMING Sallie, 1315 e Springer ave
FLINT B, laborer, r 319 e Okla ave
FORD H, laborer, r 1005 e Springer ave
FOSTER T, r 405 s Broad st
FORD C H, bds 314 w Harrison ave
FOSTER Jno, 3222 e Springer ave
FOSTER Mrs, 702 e Lincoln ave
FRINK A, restaurant, r 723 s Division st
FRANKLIN Agnes, r 619 e Perkins ave
FRANKLIN Geo, laborer, r 619 e Springer ave
FRAZIER Mrs L, r w Perkins bet 8th and 9th st
FREEMAN J W, r 1004 w Grant ave, laborer
FEVE W J, clk grocery, r 407 s 1st st
FESSON Wm, cook, r 613 n Vine st
FRYERSON Mrs, 110 e Springer ave

Back to Index


- G -

GARRETT B F, lawyer, r 924 e Springer ave
GILMER Tucker, laborer, r 514 s 1st st
GOLIDAY K, laborer, r 1007 w Perkins ave
GONNETT Mrs M, r 1314 e Perkins ave
GLASS May, 1324 e Okla ave
GOODSEAL L R, laborer, r 317 w Harrison ave
GLEND Emma, r 506 n Divison st
GLEND A J, r 506 n Division st
GLEND Ed Jr, laborer, r 506 n Division
GRAHAM B, 1321 e Grant ave
GREDING Mrs S, r 1224 e Grant st
GREEN S B, farmer, r 601 s Division st
GREEN W H, laborer, r 424 s 2d st

Back to Index


- H -

HAMILTON R, laborer, r 623 e Harrison ave
HAROD Eliza, 4 1216 w Lincoln ave
HARPER W M, r 1221 w Lincoln ave
HAROD Thomas, r 1216 w Lincoln ave
HARRELL Cathreen, r 714 w Lincoln ave
HARRIS Mrs r, r 511 s Capitol boul
HARRIS Mrs Ella, r 511 s Capitol boul
HARPER Robert, laborer, r 1224 e Perkins ave
HARRIS Ed, 714 e Walnut ave
HARRIS Wm, laborer, r 615 e Grant
HARVEY Alice, cor w Lincoln ave and 4th st
HAWK J A, r 313 e Mansur ave
HAYES Ike, laborer, r 601 w Grant ave
HAYES Mrs Laura, 508 e Grant ave
HENDERSON M, laborer, r cor Grant and Drexel boul
HENDERSON Burt, laborer, r 1206 e Grant ave
HENRY Geo, barber, 500 e Harrison ave
HENRY Geo, clk r 502 e Harrison ave
HEROD John, r 1218 Lincoln ave
HERRON Gill, laborer, r 403 e Okla ave
HEW Jno, laborer, r Drexel boul bet Grant and Lincoln aves
HILMAN C, laborer, bds 624 s 3d st
HOOBS I S, r 914 w Perkins ave
HOLT Tillie, r s 4th st near Vilas ave
HOLLIE H C, carpenter, cor w Perkins and 9th st
HOLLAWAY R J, teacher, r 723 e Perkins ave
HOLLINGSWORTH Martin, r 1009 e Vilas ave
HOLLINGSWORTH Mrs Bessie, r 107 w Warner ave
HOLT C, r s 4th st near Vilas ave
HOLLENSWETH Mrs C M, teacher, r 1115 w Grant ave
HOPKINS Wm, laborer, r 1222 w Lincoln ave
HOOK B H, dept sheriff, r 512 s 4th st
HORTON Henry, r bet Lincoln ave and Grant ave
HARRISON Mack, 1418 Lincoln ave
HORTON Henry, 609 s Drexel boul
HOSTON Madison, 623 e Lincoln ave
HOUSE Geo, farmer, r 1003 w Perkins ave
HOUSE H W, grocer, r 1011 w Perkins ave
HOUSE Rev D D, r 313 s 2d st
HUFF Henry, laborer, r 123 e Springer ave
HUFF Jno Jr, porter, r 123 e Springer ave
HUFF Willie Jr, farmer, r 123 e Springer ave
HUGHES I H, laborer, r 917 w Perkins ave
HUNTER Wm, r 1101 w Lincoln ave
HUTCHISON King, cor Walnut and University ave

Back to Index


No I's -

Back to Index


- J -

JACKSON Rev, r 324 s 2d st
JACKSON T, farmer, r 411 s 4th st
JACKSON Henry, laborer, r 623 s Division st
JACKSON Susan, servant for B F Perkins, r 120 n 1st st
JACKSON Jim, 421 e Lincoln ave
JACKSON Ada, r 1215 w Lincoln ave
JACKSON Jacob, r 923 w Perkins ave, grocer
JACKSON E, r 1215 w Lincoln ave
JACKSON Minnie, teacher, r 419 w Vilas ave
JACKSON T D, butcher, r 419 w Vilas ave
JACKSON Mrs Mary, r 1314 e Perkins ave
JACKSON R L, stenographer, bds 617 e Springer ave
JAMISON Joe, 624 s Capitol boul
JOHNSON J W, laborer, cor Grant ave and Drexel boul
JOHNSON Georgie, servant, 421 e Cleveland ave
JOHNSON Berry, 115 e Grant ave
JOHNSON Sophia, 407 e Grant ave
JOHNSON Mrs Susan, 616 s Capitol boul
JOHNSON Chas, cook, 619 e Lincoln ave
JOHNSON D G, porter, r 715 s 1st st
JONES Andrew, barber, 815 Okla ave
JONES Alfred, laborer, r 202 e Perkins ave
JONES R, laborer, r w Springer ave near 4th st
JONES Mrs Harriet, 706 e Grant ave
JONES Jno, bds 314 w Harrison ave
JONES Ed, 402 e Lincoln ave
JONES Robt, laborer, r 620 s 2d st
JONES Henry, laborer, r 416 s 4th st
JORDAN Rev A P, r 1115 w Grant ave
JORDAN H S, 1203 e Okla ave

Back to Index


- K -

KINNARD Wm, 702 so Broad st
KNOTTS A D, laborer, r 315 e Perkins ave

Back to Index


- L -

LANCASTER Ben, cor 616 s Broad st
LANGSTON Archie, r 303 e Lincoln ave
LAWLESS Mrs Jane, r 1215 e Perkins ave
LAWSON S, laborer, r 1022 e Cleveland ave
LEE Mrs Q E, r 1115 w Grant st
LEE Mrs Mamie, 921 w College ave
LEE Brown, carpenter, r 701 s Division st
LIANCE Leana, r cor s 14th and Perkins ave
LIVINGSTON Isaac, 1011 e Vilas ave
LONDON J L, laborer, r w Perkins ave bet 9th and 10th sts
LOW Thos, drayman, r 621 e Harrison ave
LYLE H, blacksmith, r 606 s Division st
LYONS S D, r 702 e Okla ave

Back to Index


- M -

MABRON A J, plumber, r 1320 e Vilas ave
MABREY E, r bet Harrison and Perkins aves
MARSHALL Edmond, laborer, r 504 s 3d st
MARTILL A J Jr, clk, r 518 s 2d st
MARTILL J S, tailor, r 518 s 2d st
MASON D A, peddler, r 408 s 2d st
MARSH Mrs Mary, r 510 s 3d st
MASON Elnora, r 624 e Vilas ave
MASON Robert, r 624 e Vilas ave
MARTIN Mrs J C, 422 n Broad st
MARTIN Lila, 124 s Capitol boul
MATHEWS Jno, barber, r 602 e Perkins ave
MATTERSON Mrs H, r on alley near Grant ave
MEANS Matilda, r 616 n Drexel boul
MEIR Mrs Lucy, r 615 e Lincoln ave
MILBURN Mrs Julia, r 514 s 1st st
MILSTED Mrs L, r w Grant ave near Division st
MIMIS Sarah, r 1110 w Perkins 
MIMS Ida, r 1110 w Perkins ave, servant
MITCHUM Mrs L, r 113 e Harrison ave
MORGAN Mrs P, r 523 s 2d st
MOORE Mrs H, r s 4th st near Vilas ave
MOORE Arch, laborer, r w University ave near 14th st
MORRIS Chas, laborer, r 502 e Harrison ave
MORRIS D, laborer, r 505 s Broad st
MORTON Sam, 306 e University
MORTON Tom, laborer, 1024 w Perkins ave
MOTTIS Jno, cor University and Walnut
MOTTLEY J, barber, r 522 s 2d st
MUDD Jno, 1319 e Vilas ave
MCBRIDE Celia, r 1215 e Perkins ave
MCCARVER W H, teacher, r 423 s Drexel boul
MCCABE E P, asst ter auditor, 404 n Division st
MCCAIN Alfred, laborer, r 312 w University ave
MCGEE Marshall, 615 e Grant ave
MCGRUE Armstead, laborer, r 1005 w Perkins ave
MCKEE Harvey, laborer, r cor Grant ave and 7th st
MCKEE Frank, r cor Grant ave and 7th st
MCKEE Ellen, r cor Grant ave and 7th st
MCKEEVER Frank, r 1418 e Lincoln ave
MCNEAL James, 707 e Lincoln ave
MCNEAL Mrs Margaret, 707 e Lincoln ave
MCNEAL Geo, laborer, r 604 s 4th st

Back to Index


- N -

NABORS Richard, bds 328 w Harrison ave, Arkansas hotel
NARRINGTON Geo, laborer, r 605 s 1st st
NATHIAN Mrs Annie, 910 w Perkins ave
NEAL J N, 122 e Grant ave
NELSON Alfred, laborer, r 612 s 2d st
NEWSON Inez, r 321 s Broad st
NEWSON Lucia, r 321 s Broad st
NEWSON J W, farmer, r 321 s Broad st
NEWSON Amelia, r 321 s Broad st
NICODEMUS J O, porter, r 506 s 1st st
NICHOLSON J M, 312 w Harrison ave
NORELL Ed, 724 s Walnut st
NOWEN M, r 1207 e Springer ave
NULSTED Mrs Lucy, r 601 s Division st

Back to Index


- O -

ODEN E L, laborer, r 710 s 2d st
OFFUTT Mary, r 919 w Perkins ave
OMSTER J, laborer, r 915 w Perkins
O'NEIL I, laborer, r 508 s 3d st
OWEN Simon, r 1324 e Springer ave

Back to Index


- P -

PAGE Mrs, 424 e Lincoln ave
PALMER H M, dep sheriff, r cor Grant ave and 8th st
PANE Lula, bds 314 w Harrison ave
PANE Wm, bds 314 w Harrison ave
PARKER I, r 1111 w Lincoln ave
PARKS Philip Phyllis, servant
PARKER Mrs Jennie, r 415 s 4th st
PATTEN Sherman, saloon keeper, r 1111 w Grant ave
PATTERSON C C, barber, bds 511 s Capitol boul
PATETE A, laborer, 624 s Division st
PENIX Luther, laborer, r 617 e Springer ave
PERKINS G W, editor Guide, r 524 s 2d st
PERSON Eliza, 1210 e University ave
PERKINS Geo N, lawyer, r 524 s 2nd st
PERRY Sherman, saloon, r 1220 w Lincoln ave
PERRY Mrs Julia, 120 e Grand ave
PETERS R M, 1209 e Cleveland ave
PETERSON Mrs, r 216 e Vilas ave
PHILIPS Albert, cor Pine and University ave
PHILLIPS Nellie, r 33 w Okla ave
PIERSON Mrs A, proprs Arkansas hotel 328 w Harrison ave
PIERSON Richard, 328 w Harrison ave
PILLER Hardy, farmer, r 1007 w Perkins ave
POLK Jno, r 303 e Lincoln ave
PORTER Jack, r 310 s 1st st
POWLS Henry, laborer, r 315 e Okla ave
PRESTENT W, r cor of w Vilas ave and 13th st
PRESTON K W, laborer, r 1318 w Springer ave
PRESTON W, r 1302 w Springer ave
PREWITT R H, laborer, r 709 s Division st
PULLMAN Mrs, 118 e Grant ave

Back to Index


No Q's

Back to Index


- R -

RANDELL Paul, bds 314 w Harrison ave
RANDALL Paul, porter, Star Bazaar
RANKLIN Frances, r 107 w Warner ave
REED Jos Jr, laborer, r 519 s 3d st
REED Birdie, r 519 s 3d st
REED Jno Jr, laborer, r cor s 13th st and Lincoln ave
REED Jos Jr, laborer, r cor s 13th st and Lincoln ave
REELS Oscar, laborer, r 210 e Mansur ave
REESE Jennie, 328 w Harrison ave, Arkansas hotel
REEVES Addie, teacher, bds 601 e Harrison ave
REID Mr, 1401 e Vilas ave
RICE A, r s 14th st near Springer ave
RICHARDSON Mrs Anna, r 701 n Ash st
RIDLEY Rebecca, r 524 s 2d st
RIGGENS Allen, laborer, r w Lincoln ave near 14th st
RILEY Henry, farmer, r 1106 w perkins
ROBINSON  Liza, 419 e Grant ave
ROBINSON Henry, laborer, r 715 w Perkins ave
ROBINSON Homer, 1122 s Cedar st
ROBINSON Jno, laborer, r 723 n Broad st
ROBINSON E, laborer, r 502 s 3d st
ROBINSON Fannie, r 218 e Harrison ave
ROLSTON C, laborer, r 416 s 2d st
ROLSTON Henry, laborer, r 406 s 3d st
ROLSTON Lewis, laborer, r 404 s 3d st
ROSS Sam, laborer, r s 4th st near Vilas avenue
RUSSELL Mrs Lucy, r cor w Lincoln and 4th st

Back to Index


- S -

SADDLER E J, justice of Peace, 419 w Warner ave
SADDLER Hattie, r 403 e Lincoln ave
SADDLER Parelee, r 333 w Okla ave
SANDUES Henry, r 416 s Broad st
SCOFIELD Theodore, butcher, r 1105 w Lincoln ave
SCOTT Thos, laborer, cor Grant and Walnut st
SEWELL Mrs E. r 1202 e Perkins ave
SEWELL Annie, r 424 s 2d st
SHEPHERD Simon, r cor Lincoln ave and 11th st
SHIELDS S B, 610 e Lincoln ave
SIMMONS J, r cor e Grant and Cleveland ave
SIMSON Mrs, r 712 w Lincoln ave
SKINNER Mrs Pauline, r s 3d st near Grant ave
SMALL Jno, 722 e University ave
SMALLWOOD R L, janitor Lincoln school, r 1122 w Grant ave
SMITH S H, laborer, r w Perkins ave near 13th st
SMITH Bell, r 331 w Okla ave
SMITH Mrs Alice, 1306 e Cleveland ave
SMITH Sam, 1224 e Cleveland ave
SMITH W J, cor Vine and Lincoln ave
SMITH Mrs Mattie, r 624 s 1st st
SMITH Sam, laborer, r 413 s 1st st
SMITH Geo, laborer, r 414 s 4th st
SMITH Henry, general merchandise, r 515 s 4th st
SMITH W H, general merchandise, r 515 s 4th st
SMITH Mrs M, r 208 e Perkins ave
SMITH Mrs A, r 1322 w Springer ave
SNEED Mrs Jane, r on Elm st near Vilas ave
SPEIRS Mrs Louise, 1005 e Grant ave
SPENCER A E, blacksmith, 514 n Vine st
SPENCER F W, 514 n Vine st
STEWARD Frank, grocer, r 1013 e Vilas ave
STINE Mabel, r 331 w Okla ave
STOCKS Wm, r 510 s 3d st
STOKES S D M, carpenter, r 609 s 2d st
STOKES I F, baker, r 523 w Lincoln ave
STRONG Alfred, laborer, r 624 s 3d st
STUBBS John, 507 w Grant ave, farmer

Back to Index


- T -

TANTRAY Rev A, r 208 e Perkins ave
TAYLOR Jos, farmer, r 109 w Warner ave
THOMAS Rev Wm, r 510 s 3d st
THOMAS Henry, 507 e Lincoln ave
THOMAS Richard, cor Perkins and 8th st, blacksmith
THOMAS Katie, r 403 e Okla ave
THOMPSON Mrs Anna, r 405 s Broad st
THORNTON Geo, 623 e Lincoln ave
THOMPSON G W, farmer, r 909 w Grant ave
THOMPSON Liddie, r 907 w Grant ave
TILMAN J H, r 712 w Perkins ave
TILMAN J A, r 714 w Perkins ave, grocer
TOOD Mrs Lucy, r 703 e Perkins ave
TUCKER Prof, r 1401 e Vilas ave
TURNER Lee, bds 314 w Harrison ave
TURNER Oliver, laborer, r Grant ave bet 7th and 8th sts
TYSON S, laborer, r w University ave near 14th st
TYSON Lewis Jr, laborer, r w University near 14th st
TYSON Henrietta, laborer, r w University near 14th st

Back to Index


- U -

UNDERWOOD Mrs Purcilla, r 508 s 1st st

Back to Index


- V -

VILES W, 405 e Mansur ave
VICK P M, city scavenger, r 417 e College ave
VILAS Wyatt, laborer, r e Mansur ave
VINSON T C, barber, r 601 e Harrison ave

Back to Index


- W -

WADE S, blacksmith, r 1103 e Springer ave
WALKER Jennie, cor Grant and Pine
WALKER Mrs Eva, r 416 e Cleveland ave
WALKER Mrs Amanda, r 616 n Drexel boul
WALKER Mrs Emma, 623 s Broad st
WALTON Mrs, 1306 e Cleveland ave
WALTERS Mrs Lizzie, r 510 s 3d st
WARE Payton, grocer, cor Cedar and Vilas ave
WARREN, Joshua, s Poplar near Grant ave
WASHINGTON Minnie, r bet Harrison and Vilas aves
WASHINGTON C, r 606 s 3d st
WASHINGTON Rev G W, r 606 e Vilas ave
WASHINGTON Wesley, r 517 e College
WASHINGTON Geo, 216 e Vilas ave
WATKINS Mrs Julia, r 316 w Oklahoma ave
WATKINS Alex, laborer, r 511 w Grant ave
WATSON Narcisis, 605 Drexel boul
WATSON Sam, 706 Capitol boul
WATSON L W, 708 Capitol boul
WATSON L, 708 Capitol boul
WATSON Mrs Mary, r 510 s 3rd st
WELCH Fannie, teacher, bds 606 e Harrison ave
WESLEY Mrs Nancy, 605 e Lincoln ave
WESLEY David, r 1322 w Springer ave
WESLEY J, r 1322 w Springer ave
WESS S C, wood yard, r 1115 e Noble ave
WEST R F, teacher, r 1115 w Grant ave
WHITE A, saloon, r 923 w Grant st
WHITE I, lawyer, w Lincoln ave near 13th st
WHITE Miss Silvie, bds 919 w Perkins ave
WHITE C, farmer, r 1015 w Perkins ave
WHITE G A, wood and feed, 113 e Harrison ave
WHITE Jacob, laborer, r 503 s 3d st
WHITE Joanna, r 503 s 3d st
WHITE Lizzie, r 503 s 3d st
WHITE Susannah, r 1224 e Grant ave
WHORTON Joe, farmer, r 1108 w Perkins ave
WIGLE Jno, farmer, r 1108 w Perkins ave
WIGLEY Rev H P, 510 s Division st
WILEY G W, 704 s Broad st
WILSON Chas, laborer, r 518 s 1st st
WILSON Hester, r 316 w Okla ave
WILSON Kittie, r 113 e Harrison ave
WILLIAMS W L, laborer, r 1315 e Perkins ave
WILLIS Mrs M, r 617 s Division st
WINFIELD Jno, laborer, r 423 s 4th st
WINN Wm, laborer, r 321 e Vilas ave
WISE Wm, laborer, r 416 s 4th st
WINSTON P A, r 1014 w Perkins ave
WITHER Simon, 1005 e Grant ave
WOODS Silas, 1419 e Vilas ave
WRIGHT A W, laborer, r 605 e Perkins ave

Back to Index


No X's

Back to Index


- Y -

YORK H, confectioner, r 214 w Harrison ave
YOTT Church, r 1020 w Perkins ave, farmer
YOUNG Thos H, barber, r 524 s 3d st
YOUNG Thos, janitor State Capital Printing Co
YOUNG Mrs, 1221 e Lincoln ave

Back to Index


No Z's

Back to Index


Chinese Residents

LOOK See, 105 s 2d st
SING Lee, 199 s 2d st 

Back to Index







Guthrie Classified Business Directory



ABSTRACTS OF TITLE

BAMFORD E M, Bamford bldg
BRONSON W M, rear Bank Indian Territory
DODSON G H, 115 s Division (see county map)
HAGAN H H, rms 18, 19 and 20 over Bank Indian Territory
MILLER & WALTER, Bamford bldg


ATTORNEYS-AT-LAW

ASP, SHARTEL & COTTINGHAM, Victor Block
BAMFORD E M, Bamford bldg
BRIDGES & SCOTTHORN, over 104 w Harrison ave
BROWN W P (col) Business College Bldg
BUCKNER & SON, Beadle Bldg
CRAWFORD A B, over 122 w Okla ave
COTTERAL & HORNER, rms 1, 2 and 3, over 214 w Okla ave
DEBOIS & BUCKNER, International Loan & Trust Bldg
HAGAN H H, Pitts bldg
GREEN Geo S, rms 5 and 6, DeFord Bldg
HAINER & PICKARD, Bramford bldg
HEROD & WIDNER, rms 19 and 20 Oswego bldg
HOLLAND C C, rm 28 over Capitol Nat bank
JONES & DEVERAUX, 102 n 2d st
KERNS C W, I & G N bldg
LAWRENCE, HUSTON & HUSTON, Schnell bldg
LOWE T J, over Capitol Natl bank
MOCK M L, 117 e Harrison ave
MORGAN Fred R, justice, over Vanderpool's drug store
MCKENNON T F, cor Harrison and 2d st
SPEED Horace, rms 19 and 20 Beadle bldg
STONE Jno F, Petty bldg
PERKINS Geo N, (col) 111 e Harrison ave
PFENDLER Fred, asst county atty, 105 w Harrison ave
RAY Teague, over Guthrie Natl bank
THURSTON H R, over 124 n 2d st
TODD H D, 104 1/2 s 2d st
WISBY Jos, over 212 w Okla ave
WILSON J W, over Guthrie Natl bank


ARCHITECTS

FOUCART J, 109 Oklahoma ave


BANKS

Bank of Indian Territory, U C GUSS, Pres, cor Division and Okla ave
Capitol National bank, Chas E BILLINGSLEY Pres, cor 2d st and Okla ave
Guthrie National Bank, J W McNEAL, Pres, Okla ave and 1st st


BAKERS

BROWN O C, 714 w Noble ave
Model Baker and Confectionary, 203 w Okla ave
SEXAUER Wm, 414 e Cleveland ave
Vienna Baker and Confectionary, 115 w Harrison ave


BATH ROOMS

HILL James Sr, 214 w Harrison ave
Palace Barber Shop, 103 s 2d st


BARBER SHOPS

BOUCHER Kid, 203 w Harrison ave
HARPER C M, 107 e Okla ave
HILL James Sr, 215 w Harrison ave
JACKSON T D (col) 309 w Okla ave
JENNINGS Wm, 106 1/2 w Okla ave
MATTHEWS J W, (col) 103 w Okla ave
MODLEY Jack, (col) 117 s 2d st
O'MEARA D, 122 s 1st st
Palace Barber Shop, 103 s 2d st
SCOFIELD Z E, 119 w Okla ave
TOWERS J B, under Bank of Indian Territory
VINSON T C, (col) 121 w Harrison ave
WINDSON Geo, (col) 312 w Harrison


BICYCLES

KNAUSS E H, 113 e Okla ave
ROADS Joe M, cor Harrison ave and Division st


BLACKSMITH AND WAGON SHOPS

BRUNNER W H, 216 and 218 n Division st
BRYANT A A, (col) 724 w Noble ave
BURVENTER Squire, cor Perkins ave and 6th st
GREGRESON W H, 2d st between Cleveland and Noble aves
OSGAR Chas, 211 and 213 n Division st
PACKER W H, 306 w Okla ave
PRICE Harry (col) 108 e Cleveland ave
REXROAD W H, 108 e Vilas ave
RICHARD Thos (col) Cleveland ave near Division st
SMITH & JAMES, 701 w Noble ave
VARLEY Martin, 108 e Vilas ave
YOUNG & Bro, cor Noble and Division ave


BLANK BOOK MAKERS

AXTELL Printing Co, cor 2d and Okla ave
Daily Leader, 107 e Harrison ave
Guthrie Printing Co, 103 to 107 s Division st
State Capital Printing Co, 311 w Harrison ave


BOOK SELLERS AND STATIONERY

LILLIE B F, & Co, cor Harrison and 1st st
Post Office Book Store, Post Office building
SEATONION Drug Co, 206 w Okla ave
State Capital printing co, 311 w Harrison ave
WALLACE & MULLER, 212 w Okla ave


BOOTS & SHOES

EISENSCHMIDT & WECKEL, 118 w Okla ave
Guthrie Cash Store, 115 w Harrison ave
HETSCH David, sw cor Okla ave and 1st st
SHARUM G M, cor Harrison and Division st
Star Bazaar, 120-123 w Harrison ave
The Cyclone, 109-111 n Division st
The Hub, 117 w Okla ave
The Rush, 120 w Okla ave
WELCOME Grocery, cor Harrison and Division st


BOOT & SHOE MAKERS

BOWERS Henry, 104 n 2d st
FITZGERALD P T, 109 e Okla ave
LANZL Mike, 123 Okla ave
NIECE A P, 716 w Noble ave
STARR J M, cor Harrison and Division st


BOTTLERS

Guthrie Bottling Works, R W BLACK mgr, cor 5th st and Vilas


BREWING COMPANIES

ANHEUSER-BUSCH, R W BLACK mgr, cor 5th st and Vilas ave
FERD HEIM Brewery, N F CHEADLE mgr, w Okla across railroad
PABST Brewing Co., Paul JUNDT mgr, Noble and Santa Fe right-of-way


BRICK MAKERS

COOPER W S, 801 w Lincoln ave


BUILDERS HARDWARE

New York Hardware, 216 w Okla ave
SPENCER Hardware Co., 124 w Okla ave
STOWE Hardware Co., 111 w Okla ave
TONTZ & HIRSCHI, 113 w Harrison ave


BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATIONS

Guthrie building and Loan Association, office rear Bank of Indian Territory
W M BRONSON sec


BUSINESS COLLEGES

Capital City Business College, s 2d st opp govmt acre


BOARDING HOUSES

FAWBUSH S A, 121 n 1st st
MILLER Mrs Anna, cor 2d and Okla ave
The Excelsior House, cor Vilas and 2d st
The Occidental House, 219 s 1st st
The WARNER House, 217 s 2d st
TURNEY J A, 221 n 2d st


BOARDING STABLES

SMITH N B, cor Vine and Division st
WATKINS G W, cor Springer and Division st


BROKERS

SHARUM G M, cor Harrison and Division st


CABINET MAKERS

DANKERS H W, 117 n 1st st


CARPETS AND OILCLOTH

The Rush, 120 w Okla ave


CARRIAGE AND WAGON MFGRS

BRUNNER W H, 316 n Division st
Oklahoma Carriage works, 322 s Division st


CARRIAGES AND WAGONS

BERKEY Ben T, 214 n Division st
COLLAR M, 418 to 420 s 2d st
FINLEY Jno C, cor Cleveland and 1st st
LYON J S, cor Division and Okla ave


CIGAR MANUFACTURERS

LEADER cigar factory, 104 1/2 s 2d st
SMALLEY E H, 123 w Okla ave
TRABAND Adam, 224 e Okla ave


CIGARS AND TOBACCO

LEADER cigar factory, 104 1/2 s 2d st
SMALLEY E H, 123 w Okla ave
TRABAND Adam, 224 e Okla ave


CLEANING AND DYEING

NEWMAN P, next postoffice
PACE Mrs E J, 122 s 2d st


CLOTHING STORES

SHARUM G M, cor Harrison and Division st
Star Bazaar, 120 and 122 w Harrison ave
The Bee Hive, I B LEVY mgr, 122 w Okla ave
The Cyclone, 109 and 111 s Division st
The Hub, THWING & MCCOY, 117 w Okla ave
The Rush, MINER & SMOOT, 120 w Okla ave


COAL DEALERS

FAIRFIELD J B, 506 w Harrison ave
Guthrie Coal Co, cor 5th and Vilas ave


COMMISSION COMPANIES

LEONARD & BOWDEN, 328 W Okla ave
MERTEN Commission co, 322 w Okla ave


CONFECTIONERY

BUSENBARK J A, 208 w Okla ave
KITTLEMAN J H, 713 w Noble ave
MILLER & Son, 104 w Okla ave
MODEL Bakery, 203 w Okla ave
Vienna Bakery, 115 w Harrison ave
WARREN Sam, 119 w Harrison ave


CONTRACTORS & BUILDERS

BRICKNER J T, 111 n 1st st
COOPER W S, bet 7th and 8th on Lincoln ave
KENNEDY & COTTON, 109 n 1st st


COTTON BUYERS

INNMAN & REED, Z H LASSETER mngr, over VANDERPOOL'S Drug store
SHARUM G M, cor Harrison and Division st


COTTON GINS

COYLE & Co, Vilas ave and railroad
HOUGHTON & DOUGH, 702 Noble ave, W Guthrie
SHARUM G M, cor Division and Springer


COTTON YARD

Capital City Cotton Yard, near Springer and Santa Fe rt of way


CHILLE STAND

MCCANN H M, 122 s 2d st


DEPOTS

Santa Fe R R, 4th st and Santa Fe right of way


DRESSMAKERS

APPLEGATE Mrs A, 104 s 1st st
BARNEBEY Mrs Mollie, 108 s 1st st
DURLING Mrs J V, 120 e Cleveland ave
MAHARRY M S, 214 w Oklahoma ave
RUTHVEN Miss, 315 n Vilas 
TURNER Mrs M A, 318 e Harrison ave


DENTISTS

FURROW W E, cor Okla ave and 1st st
HUGHES G A, DDS, rms 1 and 2 over Bank of Indian Territory
PEOPLES D A, cor 1st st and Okla ave


DRUG STORES

Eagle Drug Store, 109 w Harrison ave
LILLIE F B & Co, cor Harrison and 1st st
Oklahoma State Dispensary, 326 w Harrison ave
RENFRO C R, 204 w Okla ave
SEATONIAN Drug co, 206 w Okla ave
VANDERPOOL Drug Co, E M VANDERPOOL mgr, Harrison ave cor 2d st
WALLACE & MULLER, 212 w Okla ave
West Side Drug Store, 709 w Noble ave, w Guthrie
WHEELER & Son, W B WHEELER mgr, 116 w Okla ave


DRY GOODS

Guthrie Cash Store, WIXOM mgr, 115 w Harrison ave
MATHESON W A, gen store, 110 w Okla ave
MOFFIT & Co W R, 112 w Oklahoma ave
RAMSEY Bros, 210 w Okla ave
SHARUM G M, cor Harrison and division st
Star Bazaar, WALLER Bros, 120 and 122 w Okla ave
The Cyclone, 103 w Okla ave
The Fair Store, 114 w Okla ave
The Hub, THWING & MCCOY, 117 w Okla ave
The Rush, MINER & SMOOT, 120 w Okla ave


ELECTRIC COMPANIES

Guthrie Electric Light & Power Co, 123 e Harrison ave


ELEVATORS

Coyle Mercantile Co, cor Vilas and Railroad


FARM IMPLEMENTS

BEN F Berkey, 214 n Division st
COLLAR M, 408 to 420 s 2d st
LYON J S, sw cor Okla and Division st
TONTZ & HIRSCHI, 113 w Harrison ave


FLORISTS

FURROW Bros, 520 e Harrison


FLOUR AND FEED

BAXTER & Co, 218 Division st
HIGGINS Thos, 107 and 109 n Division st
KESLER A G, flour, feed, Hay, grain, etc, phone 99 n Division st
MATTHEWS H, 423 Noble ave
OLDHAM & Co, 809 w Noble ave
UTZ Emil, cor 5th st and Cleveland ave
WEYMOUTH Jno W, 324 w Okla ave


FLOUR MILLS

Arkansas City Milling co, 220 w Vilas ave
The Guthrie Milling Co, bet 5th and 6th on Springer ave


FURNITURE

COLLAR M, 408 to 420 s 2d st
REDER T B, Victor block
RHODES W L, 106 e Okla ave
WILLIS Joe, 113 and 115 s 2d st


FURNITURE, SECOND HAND

ALLISON J M, 308 w Okla ave
BAKER B R, 107 s 2d st
BREWER W T, 106 s 2d st
PHILIPS Jno, 118 w Okla ave
SCRUTCHFIELD C H, 106 e Harrison ave
SMALLEY Wm, 117 e Okla ave
SMITH & ROBINSON, 312 w Okla ave
WILLIS Joe, 113 and 115 s 2d st


FEED AND SALE STABLES

ANDERSON David, 613 w Harrison ave
BAXTER & Co, 218 s Division st
MILLER J R, s 1st st


FEED MILLS

Guthrie Roller Mills, 5th st near bridge


GENTS FURNISHING

The Bee Hive, I B LEVY mgr, 122 w Okla ave


GENERAL STORES

HIRZLE Bros, 111-109 n 2d st
HOUGHTON F E, 702 w Noble ave, West Guthrie
KAYLOR W H, 624 e Okla ave
MEYER Fred, 119 w Okla ave
SHERIFF W E, 519 e Okla ave
SMITH W H, (col) 104 w Okla ave
The Hub Branch store, 202 e Okla ave
The Racket Store, 104 w Harrison ave


GREEN HOUSE

FURROW Bros, 520 e Harrison ave


GRAIN AND COTTON MERCHANTS

Coyle Mercantile Co, cor Harrison and 2d st


GROCERS

ADAMS F, 816 w Noble ave
BARRETT & Son, 206 e Oklahoma ave
BEARK Chas, 418 e Okla ave
CAPERS J W, 1001 w Perkins ave
CHADWICK S Q, 326 w Oklahoma ave
FORDE J A, 213 w Harrison ave
FOWLER A M, 204 e Okla ave
FRANKLIN S T, 108 e Okla ave
GOODE J H, 201 w Harrison ave
Guthrie Cash Store, 115 w Harrison
HECKER Wm, 311 s 2d st
HIGGINS Thos, 107 and 109 n Division st
HIRZEL Bros, 111 and 109 n 2d st
HOPKINS Geo W, 224 s 2d st
HUNTER D A, 224 Harrison, cor Broad
HUTSELL J H, 701 e Okla ave
KERR H B, 212 e Okla ave
KIMBALL Grocery Co, 118 e Okla ave
MABSON Jas S, 223 e Harrison ave, cor Broad
MATHESON W A, general store, 107 s 2d st
MCDONALD, 124 e Okla ave
MOFFITT & Co, 112 e Okla ave
SAMMIS Mercantile Co, 104 w Harrison ave
SHELBY H, 710 n 6th st (col)
STAR Grocery Store, 117 s 2d st
SUNDAURS L S, 1101 w Noble ave
TAYLOR Maggie, 1011 w Perkins ave
THORNTON E, 717 w Noble ave
TILMAN J A, 714 w Perkins ave
WARE P, (col) 304 s 2d st
Welcome Grocery, cor Harrison and Division st
YORK H, (col),214 w Harrison ave
YOUNG J M, cor Noble and Division ave


GROCERS, WHOLESALE

Coyle Mercantile Co, cor Harrison and 2d st
HALSELL, FRAZIER Grocery Co, 501 w Okla ave
Welcome Grocery Co, cor Harrison and Division st


GUNS AND AMMUNITION

OLSMITH Arms Co, 115 s Division st


HARNESS AND SADDLERY

COLLAR M, 408 to 420 s 2d st
FINNEY W S, 114 w Harrison ave
HEILMAN N, cor Okla ave and 1st st
The Big Collar Saddlery House, 113 w Okla ave


HARDWARE

New York Hardware, F R MORRIS prop, 113 w Harrison ave
PHILIPS Jno, 118 w Harrison ave
SHULTZ J F, 719 w Noble ave
SPENCER Hardware Co, 124 w Okla ave
STOWE'S Hardware, 111 w Okla ave
TONTZ & HIRSCHI, 113 w Harrison ave


HAIR DRESSERS

DAVIS Mrs H, (col) 202 e Okla ave
SMITH Mrs Anna, (col) 217 s 2d st


HIDES

Arkansas City Hide Co, w Okla ave, near n bridge


HOTELS

Capitol Hotel, Geo E FORD, prop, Harrison ave cor 2d st
Cottage Hotel, W H WEST, prop, Harrison ave, opp depot
Dally Hotel, 311 s 1st st
Guthrie Hotel, 2d near Capitol National bank
Okla Hotel, Victor block, COL BILLINGS, prop
Royal Hotel, J P JONES, prop, Harrison ave near Division st
Santa Fe House, 115 s 5th st
St. James Hotel, 321 w Harrison


HORSESHOERS

BABCOCK Chas, 224 s Division st


HOLIDAY GOODS

LILLIE & Co F B, cor Harrison ave and 1st st
Welcome Grocery, cor Harrison ave and Division st


HOUSE MOVER

CALVERT Thos, 512 w Okla ave


ICE COMPANIES

PABST Ice Plant, Paul JUNDT, mgr, Noble and Santa Fe right-of-way


INSURANCE, LIFE

Continental Indemnity Co, T J LOWE & Co, Capitol Nat't bank
Northwestern Mutual Life Ins Co of Milwaukee, Wis, J C CLARK, gen
Agt for Okla and Ind ter, office 115 s Division st


INSURANCE, FIRE

BRONSON W M, rear Bank of Indain Territory
HAGAN H H, rms 18, 19 and 20 over Bank of Ind Ter
HUMPHREY A A, 107 w okla ave
PAINE Veeder B, rms 16 and 17 Gray Bros bldg


JEWELERS

BATES J O, 123 w Okla ave
BLAKENEY Wm, 204 w Okla ave
BREWER W F, 116 s second st
FERRIER J W, Eagle Drug store, 109 w Harrison ave
MORSE W H, 206 w Okla ave, Seatonian Drug co
THORPE J D, cor Harrison and Division st
WHITE C W, 212 w Okla ave


JOURNALS, MONTHLY

Home, Field and Forum, postoffice clk


LAUNDERIES

Guthrie Steam Laundry, W A ALLYN, prop, 520 n 1st st
LEE Look, Chinese laundry, 105 s 2d st
POND'S Steam Laundry, Chas POND, prop, cor 1st and Cleveland


LIME, CEMENT AND PLASTER

Arkansas Lumber Co, cor Vilas and Division
RICHARDSON T M, Lumber Co, 211 n 1st st


LIVERY STABLES

BARNES J A, foot Harrison ave near river
BAXTER & CAMMACK, 211 s 2d st
LITTLE Jim, cor 5th and Okla ave
MCCRARY & MITCHELL, cor 1st and Vilas ave
MILLER J R, s 1st st next fire dept
STAPLETON Willard, n 2d opp U S prison


LUMBER COMPANIES

Arkansas Lumber Co, sw cor Division and Vilas
BLINCOE E L, Lumber Co, 115 e Harrison
Capital Lumber Co, se cor Division and Vilas
RICHARDSON T M, 211 n 1st st


MARBLE COMPANIES

SUTTON, Guthrie Marble Yard, 109 Cleveland ave


MACHINE SHOPS

ROADS Joe M, cor Division and Harrison ave


MUSIC TEACHERS

BALLARD Miss Fannie, Excelsior hotel


MEAT MARKETS

COOPER & Son, 122 e Okla ave
HINKLE A M, 111 s 1st st
KLONDYKE Meat market, 117 Harrison ave
METZ John, 2d st cor Harrison ave
MODEL Market, 116 e Okla ave
NELSON & HEWES, 104 e Okla ave
SCHMIDT & PAINTER, 112 w Okla ave
SCHULTZ A B, 723 w Noble ave
SMITH C D, 604 w Okla ave
WINKEL A, 205 w Harrison ave


MILLINERY

MARTIN Mrs D W, 115 e Okla ave
SAUNDERS Mrs A P, 107 w Okla ave
The Fair Store, 114 w Okla ave
The Rush, 120 w Okla ave


MERCHANT TAILORS

ALSDORF C, 708 w Noble ave
BROOKS O L, 203 w Harrison ave
COHEN H L, 214 w Okla ave
NEWMAN P, 205 w Okla ave
WILLIS G H, 105 w Okla ave
WOODS C L, 117 w Harrison ave


NEWS DEALERS

LILLIE & Co F B, cor Harrison and 1st
Postoffice News Depot, city P O


NEWSPAPERS

Farm, Field and Forum, J S SOULE, ed and prop, mo farm jour
The Baptist Visitor, Rev L H HOLT mng ed, mo church paper
The Christian Bulletin, Rev W A HUMPHREY, ed J E BREWER, mng, mo church paper
The Daily Leader, H A PLATT, mngr, L G NIBLACK, ed, d and w D
The Daily Oklahoma State Capital, F H GREER, mng ed, d and w R
The Guthrie Guide (Afro-American) G N PERKINS, ed, w,R
The Oklahoma Churchman, Rev A B NICHOLAS, mng ed, mo Episcopalian paper
The Oklahoma Post, Herr William HOENSCHEIDT, ed Ger paper
The Oklahoma Representative, C C HUDSON, mng ed, w P
The Plymouth Messenger, Rev Wm DIBBLE, mng ed, mo church paper
The Sunday School Worker, Fred L WENNER, mng ed, mo Sunday school journal


NOTARIES

CARLIN R R, 109 s 2d st
HAGAN H H, rms 18 to 20 over Bank of I T
HARGIS G C, 103 1/2 n 2d st
HOLLAND C C, room 28 over Capitol National bank
HUMPHREY A A, 107 w Okla ave
MCKAY J Stuart, 105 s 1st st
MEACHAM A G, 706 w Noble ave
MILLIKEN F T, Pitts building
PAINE Veeder B, 16 and 17 Gray building
WEST M Luther, 108 w Okla ave


NURSERIES

FURROW Bros, 520 e Harrison ave
HIKES' Nurseries, office 111 e Okla ave


OPERA HOUSE

MCKENNON operal house, 311 w Harrison ave, over state Capital


OIL COMPANIES

WATERS-PIERCE Oil Co, cor 5th and Vilas ave


PAINTERS,PAPER HANGERS AND DECORATORS

CHRISEN L, 113 n 1st st
KENNEDY Bros, 105 n 1st st
LENTZ & MCMILLEN, 114 w Okla ave


PAINTS AND WALL PAPERS

LENTZ & MCMILLAN, 114 e Okla ave
LILLIE F B & Co, cor Harrison ave and 1st st
SEATONIAN Drug Co, 206 w Okla ave
WALLACE & MULLER, 212 w Harrison ave


PHOTOGRAPHERS

DOUGHERTY W B, 118 e Okla ave
SWEARINGEN H T, opp postoffice


PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS

AVARY Thos C, over Bank of Ind Ter
BARKER E O, 122 w Okla ave
BAXTER Edith-Ford, rm 2 DEFORD building
BLESH A L, 709 w Noble ave
BUXTON L Haynes, M D, 114 w Okla ave
COTTERAL C F, Bamford bldg over Guthrie Nat'l bank
HIATT L J, Pitts building
MCKEEBY G E, M D, over 109 w Harrison ave
PETTY C S, cor Okla and 1st Goodrich building
SMITH Chas, Gray building
SMITH H L, over 122 w Okla ave
STEVENS D, over Guthrie Nat'l bank
VANDERVOORT M, 118 n 1st st
WILLIAMS Will T, rm 3 over Bank of Ind Ter


PHYSICIANS, HOMEOPATHIC

KIMBERLY W T, 119 n 1st st


SCIENTIST, CHRISTIAN

HINSCHLIFF W D, and T C S, cor 2d and Okla ave


PLUMBER AND STEAMFITTER

ROADS Joe M, cor Division and Harrison ave


PIANOS and ORGANS

BEST C A & Co, 121 w Okla ave
KNAUSS E H, 113 e Okla ave


PUMPS AND WINDMILLS

MEAL A H, cor Division and Vilas ave


PRINTERS, JOB

AXTELL E A, cor 2d and Okla ave
Guthrie Printing and Stationery Co, 103 to 107 s Division st
Leader Printing Co, 107 w Harrison ave
Oklahoma Representative, 111 w Harrison ave
State Capital Printing Co, 311 w Okla ave


REAL ESTATE AND LOANS

ARDERY H F, rms 19 and 20 Oswego bldg
BALL J E, over Guthrie Natl bank
BLACKMAN E J, 205 w Okla ave
BRONSON W M, rear Bank I T
CURL J N, over Guthrie Natl bank
DODSON Geo H, 115 s Division st
GRAY W H,  Gray Bros bldg
HAGAN H H, over Bank I T, rms 18 to 20
HARGIS G C, 103 1/2 n 2d st
HUMPHREY A A , 107 w Okla ave
HUNTER & Son, 108 w Okla ave
LYONS G H, 201 w Okla ave
MCKAY D S, 105 s 2d st
MCKAY J Stuart, 105 s 1st st
MEACHAM A G, r 706 w Noble ave
MILLER & WALTERS, Bamford bldg
PAINE Veeder B, 16 and 17 Gray bldg
SPURLOCK W M, over Guthrie Natl bank
TODD & CARLISLE, 104 1/2 s 2d st
TROTTER M P, 206 w Okla ave
WEST M Luther, 108 w Okla ave
WHEELER & Son, Gray bldg


RESTAURANTS

BLACKENBY H L, 120 1/2 s 2d st
BROWN's restaurant, 313 w Okla ave
FISK Jim, 121 w Harrison ave
HINKLE Mrs A M, 109 s 1st st
IRVINS, 114 1/2 e Okla ave
Kansas City, 323 w Okla ave
Klondyke, 104 1/2 e Okla ave
LEE Sing (Chinese) 109 s 2d st
SWAN Mrs, under Brewer's second hand store
VIENNA restaurant, 115 w Harrison ave
WINKEL A, 205 1/2 w Harrison


RESTAURANTS, Colored

Arkansas Hotel, 328 w Harrison
FRINK & HISSELF, 2d st opp government store
HARRIS B F, 118 s 2d st
NICHOLSON Ida, 312 w Harrison ave
TAYLOR & EDWARDS, 119 s 2d st
Western Hotel, 322 w Harrison ave
Woman's Exchange, 207 w Harrison ave


SALOONS

Arcade Saloon, 311 w Okla ave
Blue Bell Saloon, Harrison ave cor 2d st
Cotton Exchange, 110 n Division st
Kentucky Liquor Co, 109 w Okla ave
LONG Wm, Saloon, 523 w Noble ave
Mistletoe Bar, 105 w Harrison ave
REAVES Bros, cor 2d and Harrison ave
Royal Exchange, 115 w Okla ave
Silver Dollar, cor 1st and Harrison ave
Silver King, 323 w Okla ave
Starlight Bar, 106 w Harrison ave
Stock Exchange, 103 w Harrison ave
The Old Mistletoe, cor Okla ave and Division st
The Same Old Moses and Best Whiskies, 211 w Harrison ave
Turf Exchange, CASE Bros, Harrison ave bet 1st and 2d st
WEINBERGER Bros, cor Okla ave and 2d st


SASH, DOORS and BLINDS

Arkansas Lumber Co, cor Vilas and Division st
BAXTER & Co, County Weigher, 208 south Division
Capital Lumber Co, cor Division and Vilas
KESLER A G, Cleveland and Division
RICHARDSON T M, 211 n 1st st
SMITH N B, cor Vine and Cleveland
U S Scales, cor 1st and Noble ave


SEWING MACHINES

BARNUM E M, 124 n 1st st
BEST & Co, 121 w Oklahoma ave
GOLLAR M, 408 to 420 s 2d st
KNAUSS E H, 113 e Oklahoma ave


SALES STABLES

MILLER J R, s 1st next Fire Dep't
STAPLETON W R, cor Oklahoma ave and Broad


STENOGRAPHERS

MILLIKAN F T, Pitts bldg


STOVES and TINWARE

COLLAR M, 408 to 420 s 2d st
New York Hardware, 216 w Okla ave
SPENCER Hardware Co, 124 w Okla ave
STOWE'S Hardware, 111 w Okla ave
TONTZ & HIRSCHI, 113 w Harrison ave


TELEGRAPH OFFICES

Western Union Telegraph, rooms 9 and 10 Gray building


TELEPHONE COMPANIES

Missouri & Kansas Telephone Co, room 5 Gray building
Perkins Telephone Co, room 13 Gray building


THEATERS, VARIETY

REAVES Bros, cor Harrison ave and 2d st


TRANSFER LINES

CASTANIEN Bros, 113 e Vilas ave
FAIRFIELD J B, 506 w Harrison


UNDERTAKERS and EMBALMERS

REDER T B, 113 s 2d st
RHODES W L, 106 e Okla ave


VETERINARY HOSPITAL

DOUTHITT J P, 213 e Harrison ave


WAGON YARDS

BARNES' Wagon Yark, foot of Harrison ave
GRAVES Jno, Vilas ave near Division st
KESLER A G, phone 99 division st, Cleveland to Noble ave
LITTLE Jim cor 5th st and Okla ave


Back to Top






FARMERS OF LOGAN COUNTY, with Postoffice Address


BOWMAN Postoffice

ACTON O B, se 1 18 4 w
AHRENBROKE A, nw 24 19 4 w
AHRENSBROKE L, e hf nw 19 19 3 w
ALMA F, se 35 19 3 w
ARCHER I B, ne 20 19 3 w
ARLINGTON E N, s hf nw 2 18 3
ARMSTRONG W H, sw 35 19 3 w
AVERHOLT A, ne 23 19 3 w
BARNES B B, sw 26 14 4 w
BELEELE F, sw 5 18 3 w
BELEELE J, N HF SW 32 19'3 w
BENSHAW L, SE 24 19 3 w
BERRINGER B F, s hf sw 35 19 3 w
BROTHERS R S, se 22 19 4 w
BUFFINGTON J M, ne 31 19 4 w
CAIN J R, sw 33 19 4 w
CALLAHAN D, ne 21 19 4 w
CLANCH W W, nw 27 19 3 w
CLOYD W, se 19 19 4 w
CONARD G T, sw 21 19 4 w
CORBAN J A, nw 22 19 4 w
COX J R, s hf ne 5 18 3 w
COX J, s hf nw 32 19 3 w
CROWTH L, sw 24 19 4 w
CRUICHAK G, nw 21 19 3 w
DARBY H, sw 25 19 4 w
DAVIS T W, se 27 19 3 w
DELAY C R, nw 22 19 3 w
DERBY W J, ne qr se 30 19 3 w
DERRINGTON B C, sw 27 19 3
DRAPER W, se 34 19 3
ESTES F G, ne 11 18 3
FEGAN O R, ne 4 18 3
GIEBER V, SW 11 18 3
GOODWIN L, e hf nw 19 19 4
GRAFFNEY R A, se 11 18 3
GRAY J M, se 6 18 3
GRAY J M, sw hf nw 4 18 3 w
HANCE E F, nw 31 19 3 w
HANSEL F F, se 25 19 4 w
HARMON W A, ne 12 18 3 w
HARMON W, se 27 19 4 w
HARNDEN J C, sw 2 18 4 w
HAYMAN F, ne 25 19 4 w
HAYMAN M, nw 25 19 4 w
HAYMAN W D, se 23 19 4 w
HEARN E L, sw 25 19 4 w
HENDRICKS S, se 19 19 3 w
HENSEL F E, se 35 19 4 w
HOLLARD A L, se 29 19 4 w
HOSLEY T, se qr 21 19 4 w
HOUGLAND M M, nw 27 19 4 w
HUBBARD J W, ne 28 19 4 w
HUGHES W T, sw 2 18 3 w
HUKE C, nw 11 18 3 w
HULL C M, sw 3 18 3 w
HUNT F A, sw 30 19 4 w
HUNT G A, sw 20 19 4 w
JOHN C, nw 21 19 4 w
JOHNSON B, nw 34 19 3 w
JOHNSON J A, ne 28 19 3 w
JOHNSON M, se 28 19 3 w
JORDON E C, ne 26 19  4 w
KEARNS M D, sw 28 19 4 w
KEOURI J M, sw 24 19 4 w
KING H P, sw 23 19 3
LARSON C L, sw 28 19 3
LARSON F W, nw 28 19 3 w
LESUER W, nw 28 19 4 w
LESUER W, s hf ne 22 19 4 w
LEWIS J,  ne 34 19 3 w
MAHAN W A, nw 23 19 3 w
MAHANN I, sw 26 19 3 w
MARTIN L, se 4 18 3 w
MCCANE, ne 10 18 3 w
MCCULLY E, sw 30 19 4 w
MCHALLEY J W, se 32 19 3 w
MCKINLEY, se 21 10 3 w
MCMANNIS J, sw 10 18 3 w
MCPEAK M J, se 8 18 3 w
MCPEAK S, ne 7 18 3 w
MCPECK J M, sw 5 18 3 w
MCPECK M J, sw 23 19 3 w
MEYER E, sw 25 19 3 w
MILLER A K, s hf se 9 18 3 w
MILLER A, nw 20 19 3 w
MILLER T J, nw 10 18 3 w
MILLER W W, nw 19 10 3 w
MORRIS E, sw 20 19 3 w
NEAL J M, sw 35 19 4 w
NEALIS S M, nw 24 19 3 w
NELVILLE C, nw 26 19 4 w
NEOULTON W A, ne 27 19 4 w
NEWMAN V, nw 24 19 4 w
NICHOLS H, sw 6 18 3 w
NORTH C W, sw 12 18 3 w
NUGENT E H, se 34 19 4 w
PECHIN R, ne 34 19 3 w
PETERSON P A, s hf ne 2 18 e
PHELAN M, se 21 19 4
PHELPS R, n hf 34 19 4 w
RAY A H, nw 30 19 4 w
REYNOLDS P, sw 29 19 4 w
ROTTERMAN G W, se 22 19 3 w
SHAFFER T E, ne 32 19 3
SHARP F M, se 29 19 3
SMALLEY J, nhf sw 35 19 3
SMITH J W, se 31 19 4 w
SMITH J W, w hf 32 19 4 w
STEPHENS E s hf nw 2 18 4 w
SULLIVAN W L, ne 21 19 3 w
SULLIVAN W L, ne 28 19 3 w
TARBOX D P, sw 22 19 4 w
TRUBLOOD T, nw 9 13 3
TURNER A, n hf ne 22 19 4 w
UTZ E, sw 26 19 e
WAGGONER A T, nw 25 19 3 w
WATSON B, ne 7 18 3 w
WENGER E L, sw 22 19 3 w
WHISTLER G, se 12 18 3 w
WHITE J, ne 20 19 4 w
WILLIAMS M H, w hf ne 29 19 4 w
WILLS W H, se 2 18 4 w
WOOD E B, ne 35 19 4 w
WRIGHT M B, ne 30 19 4 w
WULFORD F M, ne 24 19 3 w


CEDAR POSTOFFICE

ALLEN P J, se 26 16 4 w
ALLEN R J, se 4 11 4 w
ALLING C C, sw 22 16 4 w
AUSTIN L M, nw 14 16 4 w
BACKUS C, s hf ne 11 16 4 w
BAKER Wm M, ne 1 16 4 w
BAKER Wm M, nw 1 16 4 w
BAY M J, hf sc 31 16 4 w
BLEHM D, se 31 16 4 w
BUSSARD J, se 23 16 4 w
BUTCHER J M, nw 33 16 4 w
BUTCHER J M, s hg sw 28 16 4 w
CHITWOOD J, se 20 16 4 w
CLARK A J, se 11 16 4 w
CLIFT L B, se qu sw 19 16 4 w
COLLINS Z H, ne 22 16 4 w
COVERT C, ne 35 16 4 w
COX E H, nw 1 16 4 w
CRAIG J R, nw 27 16 4 w
DANA A D, s third se 14 16 4 w
DAVIS N, sw 35 16 4 w
DURRETT Edward M, sw 11 16 4 w
ELLIS W J, se 15 16 4 w
ERWIN W L, sw 29 16 4 w
EWING S P, se 35 16 4 w
FELTON M, se 5 16 4 w
FLEEMORE M G, ne 22 16 4 w
FORBIS Chas, sw 35 16 4 w
FOSTER Z P, ne 21 16 4 w
GEDDES R G, sw 33 16 4 w
GOBBLE E M, ne 34 16 4 w
GOEBEL J W, sw 32 16 4 w
HANSON M and T J, sw 20 16 4 w
HEDGECOCK J S, nw 21 16 4 w
HERREN Wm M, ne 4 16 4 w
HOUSEHOLDER F, n 2-3ds se 14 16 1/2 w
HULSE A B, ne 10 16 4 w
HULSE I S, s hf nw 3 16 4 w
HULSER Jno M. se 10 16 r
HUMBLE E J, sw 15 16 4 w
KELSEY W C, ne 15 16 4 w
KEYSER D T, sw 12 16 4 w
KIDWELL M E, se 28 16 4 w
KIDWELL M E, se 29 16 4 w
KNOWLES F C, se 3 16 4 w
LEISTERER F, nw 19 16 4 w
LEMKE J A, ne 26 16 4 w
LIFFARD C C , se 3 16 4 w
LOWDER H, nw 23 16 4 w
LOWDER K, se qr ne 23 16 4 w
MALLATT M B, n hf sw 2 16 4 w
MALLATT R J, sw qr nw 2 15 4 w
MAPLE C M, se 25 16 4 w
MAPLE W, ne 25 16 4 w
MARRIOTT G C, e hf nw 31 16 4 w
MCCONNELL J W, s hf ne 5 16 4 w
MCCUNE S, se qr nw 6 16 4 w
MILLER H L, nw 25 16 4 w
MILLER H L, se 24 16 4 w
NELSON R L, ne 7 16 4 w
PAUGH P, s hf nw 4 16 4 w
PAUGH W H, ne 8 16 4 w
PIERSALL W, ne 33 16 4 w
PITZER J E, s hf ne 6 16 4 w
PULLIAM H D, s hf and ne qr 20 16 4 w
RANDOLPH C M, s hf and ne hf ne 12 16 4 w
SCHNELL Nat, se 12 16 4 w
SHOLTZ H, sw 30 16 4 w
SNIDER Mary E, se 35 16 4 w
SUSTERES F, nw 18 16 4 w
TOWELL C W, sw 7 16 4 w
TRIPLETT L, sw 24 16 4 w
VAN METER K, e hf 27 16 4 w
WEAVER T B, nw 29 16 4 w
WELLS R G, nw 17 16 4 w
WILSON J J, nw hf se 2 16 4 w
WILSON J J, sw qr ne 2 16 4 w


CRESCENT CITY POSTOFFICE

ARNOLD A, ne 35 17 4 w
ATKINS S, ne 30 17 4 w
BAILEY G D, sw 32 17 4 w
BARKER R J, sw 14 17 4 w
BEGUN Henry R, sw 29 17 4 w
BENSON J, e hf nw 4 17 4 w
BLANK J, s hf nw 9 17 4 w
BRADFORD Frank, e hf se qr 18 17 4
BROWN Jas C, nw 8 17 4 w
BROWN W H, and CROFF T L, sw 15 17 w
CAMPISON Thos, sw 27 17 4 w
CAPERS H, nw 21 17 4 w
COWLEY Jas W, ne 7 17 4 w
CROCKER C M, sw 11 17 4 w
CROCKER F E, se 15 17 4 w
CROCKETT J, e hf nw 19 17 4 w
CULP J W, se 2 17 4 w
CUMMINGS A S, ne 6 17 4 w
CUMMINGS F A, w hf ne 6 17 4 w
CURTIS F D, ne 8 16 4 w ( n p)
DAVIS Maurice E, sw 29 17 4 w
DAWLEY Jos W, ne 7 17 4 w
DODSON A B, s hf se 4 17 4
DONNELSON J W, nw 22 19 4 w
DRESSELL L C, s hf and ne qr sw 25 17 4 w
EGGLESTON J E and R C, sw qr sw 25 17 4 w
ELLIFRITT J W, nw 10 17 4 w
ELLIFRITT T L, w hf se 8 17 4 w
ERVIN W L, sw 29 16 4 w (n p)
FISHER H, w hf ne 7 17 4 w
FISHER M E, e hf ne 8 17 4 w
FLEMMING N, n hf nw 3 17 4 w
FLEMMING T, se 9 17 4 w
FRAZIER N, e hf ne 20 17 4 w
GOODE J, ne 17 17 4 w
GOODE P Z, se 22 19 4 w
GRAHAM G C, ne 11 17 4 w
HARE Wilkie Leiger, sw qr se 14 17 4 w
HERRINGTON D J, se 10 17 4 w
HICKMAN H, sw 19 17 4 w
HODKINSON G P, sw 23 17 4 w
HOLIDAY D C, se 1 17 4 w
HOPKINS J E, se 10 17 4 w
HUNTLEY D T, nw 31 17 4 w
HUNTLEY G, sw 30 17 4 w
JOHNSON D, ne 18 17 4 w
JOHNSON Q F, nw 15 17 4 w
KARAVES J, e hf sw 18 17 4 w
KNOWLES J A, sw 35 17 4 w
LACY Squire, sw 29 17 4 w
LEIDGEN T, n hf nw 9 17 4 w
LOVELL J H, w hf nw 19 17 4 w
LYON J A, sw 6 17 4 w
LYON J A, sw qr nw 16 17 4 w
MANNING S W, s hf ne 30 17 4 w
MATTHEWS Washington, se 29 17 4 w
MCCAMON J L, se 24 17 4 w
MCCAMON J S, se 24 17 4 w
MIDDLETON P and MCCONDONE B,heirs of, se 21 17 4 w
MILES J C, sw 24 17 4 w
MILLER D W, se 4 17 4 w (n p)
MILLER W T, se 28 17 4 w
MORSE M C, n hf sw 4 17 4 w
OVERSTREET W C, s hf 26 17 4 w
OVERSTREET W C, se 27 17 4 w
OWENS J, e hf sw 31 17 4 w
PINIP H M, nw 12 17 4 w
PRICE Robt, nw 7 17 4 w
RHOADES J H, se 11 17 4 w
RHOADES J H, sw qr ne 14 17 4 w
RICE Robt p, nw 7 17 4 w
RILEY C, e hf 32 17 4 w
ROGERS B, nw 26 17 4 w
ROWN John C, nw 8 17 4 w
SANDERSON Alex, sw 5 17 4 w
SANDERSON F W, e hf nw 18 17 4 w
SCHREK W P, ne 28 17 4 w
SCOTT L, nw 32 17 4 w
SIMPSON J W, se 33 17 4 w
SLOAN G W, nw 24 17 4 w
STEELE Dennis F, se 31 17 4 w
STOBAUGH E S, s hf 3 17 4 w
STOBAUGH Ed, n hf se 3 17 4 w
SWAIN H M, ne 29 17 4 w
TAYLOR H J, s hf se 31 17 4 w
TITTERINGTON A, se 26 17 4 w
WALTER All, se hf ne 5 17 4 w
WARG L G, nw qr sw 1 17 4 w
WARRENBURG G, 3/4 sw 1 17 4 w
WEHR J W, sw 2 17 4 w
WILSON J, ne 22 17 4 w
WOOD B, w hf se qr 18 17 4 w
WOOD Benjamin, w hf ne qu 18 17 4 w


GUTHRIE POSTOFFICE

ALLEN R J, and N J HARRIS, n hf of n 1/2 nw 27 16 2 w
ALLEN W W, ne 25 16 1 w
ANDERSON G L, e hf nw 31 16 3 w
ANDERSON G L, ne 31 16 3 w
ANNIS A E, se 19 16 3 w
ARENDT F, s hf and ne hf se 13 16 3 w
ARMSTRONG R, se 13 16 1 w
ARNETTE E T, e hf nw 31 16 4 w
BACHES Jno, ne 21 16 2 w (n p)
BALL C M, ne 9 16 1 w
BALL J E, se 27 16 3 w
BALL J E, se sw 25 16 2 w
BARCHAM H, nw 20 16 2 w
BARKLEY H W, se 27 16 3 w
BARRINGER W, e hf nw 19 16 1 w
BEACH N, sw qr se 12 16 3 w
BEADLE J B, nw 30 16 3 w
BENNER W S, s hf sw 3 16 2 w
BENNETT W Y, nw 26 16 2 w
BIRCH H M, e hf sw 30 16 1 w
BLAAD J W, nw qr se 7 16 2 w
BLAKE I T, se 10 16 3 w
BLESSING D, se 7 16 3 w
BOLOFUE N C, sw 14 19 3 w
BOURGER N, se 17 16 3 w
BOWERS H, n hf se 18 16 2 w
BOWERS S B, s hf se 18 16 2 w
BOXLEY O E, sw 30 16 2 w
BOYS R A, se 18 16 1 w
BRADLEY E J, se 12 16 2 w
BRANDON R B, se 8 16 1 w
BRIGG B C, s hf & nw qr sw 15 16 1 w
BROWN C, nw 28 16 2 w
BROWN J W, se qr ne qr 5 16 2 w
BUXTON L S, nw 24 16 3 w
BYRNE J, se 11 16 1 w
CARLIN Ralph R, ne 28 17 1 w
CARROL E B, se 19 16 2 w
CARTER E M, se 2 18 3 w
CARTER N M, e hf se 18 16 3 w
CASALI J H, sw 11 16 1 w
CASE J B S, n hf sw 3 16 2 w
CASEY B, ne 10 16 3 w
CASEY J, ne 14 16 3 w
CHARVOZ F, ne 8 16 3 w
CHARVOZ J, se 8 16 3 w
CHEADLE N F, nw 23 16 3 w
CHILDERS H, s hf nw 18 16 3 w
CHRISTINSON A W, ne 28 16 1 w
CLARK E G, nw 17 16 1 w
CLARK Jno R, ne 15 16 1 w
COLIBERT V E, sw 29 16 1 w
COLLINS C, sw 5 16 3 w
CONNWEL P T, nw 27 16 1 w
COOPER R A, sw 22 16 1 w
COUSIN J, n hf nw 25 16 2 w
COUTLEY A, nw 35 16 2 w
CROOK A N J, se 10 16 2 w
CRUPPER L F, sw 33 16 1 w
CUMMINGS E, se hf nw 5 16 3 w
CUMMINGS F M, n hf sw qr 10 16 2 w (n p)
CUNNINGHAM H J, ne 7 16 1 w
CUPP T R, sw 7 16 1 w
DANIELS J, ne 12 18 3 w
DANIELS J, ne 9 16 3 w
DANIELS J, ne qr ne 7 16 2 w
DAVIDSON G R, se 29 16 3 w
DAVIS J S, n hf ne 20 16 2 w
DEAN Z T, se 13 16 3 w
DEBOIS H P, se 11 16 3 w
DELANEY W T, nw 23 16 2 w
DEMING Inv Co, sw 13 16 3 w
DODD A C and E C, ne qr and s hf ne 4 16 2 w
DODD A C, se 4 16 2 w
DUNLAP F M, sw 25 16 1 w
DURKEE E O, sw 32 16 3 w
DUTTON John se 10 16 1 w (n p)
DYAR R E, se 26 16 1 w
EAGEN W P, w hf se 2 16 2 w
EDWARDS C P, ne qr 4 16 3 w
ELLIS A E, se 10 16 1 w
ELLIS J, se 3 16 1 w
ELLISON Andrew, ne qr nw qr n hf ne qr 19 16 2 w (n p)
ELSON L, n hf ne 17 16 2 w
ENNIS E G, e hf sw 19 16 3 w
EWERS A, ne 26 16 1 w
EWERS A, nw 26 16 1 w
FALK E, sw 19 16 15 3 w
FANNEHILL Wm H, nw qr 13 15 1 w (n p)
FASLEY I, ne 32 16 2 w
FAULKNER S J, sw 28 16 2 w
FEGAN O R, nw 35 16 3 w
FEGAN O R, nw 8 16 3 w
FIELD M C, ne 11 16 2 w
FITZGERALD E W, se 30 16 2 w
FLYNN D T, e hf sw 12 16 2 w
FORTEN W B, 20 acres n hf ne 19 16 1 w
FRANK T E, sw 34 16 3 w
FRANKLIN S, n hf ne 25 16 2 w
FREEMAN C E, se 29 16 2 w
FRENCH S P, se 35 16 3 w
FRISBIE A A, nw 2 16 2 w
FRYMIRE H, sw 23 16 3 w
GARDINER I, sw 1 16 3 w
GATES P, se 27 16 1 w
GEDDIS R G, sw 33 16 3 w
GILL J, ne 13 16 1 w
GILLETT A R, se 20 16 3 w
GOFFREY & SHAW, sw 4 16 1 w
GRAMPER Rudolph F, sw 32 16 1 w (n p)
GRANT C M, se qr ne qr 6 16 2 w
GREEN S B, sw 9 16 3 w
GRIFFITH M L, nw qr ne qr 6 16 2 w
GROFF M, se 35 16 1 w
GUERLACK C T, s hf ne 1 16 2 w
GUILLIAM S, sw17 15 3 w
GUTHRIE O T, secs 8-9 16 2 w
GUZRICH David L, sw 18 15 1 w (n p)
HAAS J E, ne 31 16 1 w
HAAS J, se 32 16 1 w
HALL J, e hf nw 19 16 3 w
HALT G C, se 23 16 2 w
HAM C M, s hf ne 5 16 3 w
HANSON P, e hf se 6 16 3 w
HARRIS G A & F A, nw 24 16 2 w
HAYES J, e hf nw 7 16 3 w
HIMON P W, nw 30 16 1 w
HIXON Ed, ne 11 16 2 w
HIXON H F, w hf sw 12 16 2 w
HOLBROOK L, nw 21 16 3 w
HOLLOW P, nw 13 16 1 w
HOLLOW W, sw 13 16 1 w
HOOVER J E, ne 20 16 1 w
HOPKINS E H, nw 29 16 2 w
HOWES W C, sw 7 16 3 w
HURLEY J J, se 5 16 3 w
IRWIN A M, e hf nw 28 16 1 w
IRWIN C, w hf nw 28 16 1 w
JENKINS R E, sw 23 16 1 w
JOHNSON D S, sw 24 16 1 w
JOHNSON J W, ne 11 16 1 w
JOHNSON W H, sw 16 17 3 w
KELLER B F, ne 13 16 3 w
KESSLER P S, ne 18 16 3 w  
KNESS S P, ne qr ne qr 5 16 2 w
LADNER T H, ne qr sw 15 16 1 w
LALICKER Geo M, w hf sw qr 14 16 1 w (n p)
LAMER W D, ne 5 16 1 w
LANZ J, sw 22 16 3 w
LATTIN S D, sw 12 16 1 w
LEBRANDT J E and Z PREVOLT, sw 11 16 2 w
LUSTER B L, sw qr ne 26 16 2 w (n p)
MACKEY J L, ne 30 16 2 w
MADLEY W, n hf and sw qr sw 25 16 2 w
MAHONEY J, sw 27 16 2 w
MAPLE A, e hf sw 30 16 4 w
MARKS J H, w hf sw 30 16 1 w
MARSH S S, e hf sw 31 16 2 w
MARSHALL O B, sw 21 16 1 w
MARTIN D W, sw 23 16 2 w
MASSEY J, n hf and sw qr nw 6 16 2 w
MAUS F J, nw 10 16 1 w
MCCATHRON J G, nw 8 16 1 w
MCCORMICK J, sw 14 16 1 w
MCCOY W, s hf ne 17 16 2 w
MCDANIEL J, nw 34 16 1 w
MCGINNIS Eliza J, se qr 17 15 1 w (n p)
MCGINNIS F, e se 2 16 2 w
MCGOWAN L, s hf nw 1 16 1 w
MCPHERSON T, n hf nw 11 16 2 w
MEYERS E, ne 29 16 3 w
MEYERS N A, nw 29 15 3 w
MEYERS W, sw 28 15 3 w
MILLER F S, s hf nw 11 16 2 w
MILLER Frank S, nw 10 16 2 w
MILTON H C, ne 30 16 1 w
MITCHELL D H, nw 21 16 2 w
MITCHELL D N, se 33 16 2 w
MITCHELL M T, ne 3 16 1 w
MORRIS W H, ne 34 16 2 w
MURPHY J D, ne 27 16 2 w
NEALE J B, se 14 16 1 w
NEIL C, e hf ne 14 16 1 w
NENS W M, sw 1 16 1 w
NESBITT J A, se 33 16 3 w
NORRIS J M, sw 26 19 2 w
NUTT F, se 28 16 2 w
OHMART S W, e hf sw 19 16 2 w
OLMER J E, sw 5 16 2 w
OLSON S, nw 30 16 2 w
OPITZ R, nw 17 16 2 w
PACE Dotson, n hf nw qr 28 15 1 w (n p)
PARIS J P, s hf and nw qr se 30 16 3 w
PASLICK E, ne 33 16 2 w
PETERSON L B, sw 10 16 3 w
PETERSON S C, sw 21 16 1 w
PHENDLER F, n hf se 25 16 2 w
PHILLIPS J W, ne 15 16 3 w
PICHARD J E, s hf nw 3 16 2 w
PIMPY G, se 23 16 1 w
PINKHAM M, e hf nw 21 16 1 w
PITTS L E, s hf ne 20 16 2 w
PRESTON E, se 1 16 2 w
PROVALL C, e hf sw 13 18 1 w
PURCELL W A, sw 22 16 2 w
RAMEY B F, ne 21 16 1 w
RAMEY S C, se 20 16 3 w
REED W J, nw 25 16 3 w
RHODES J P, ne 3 16 3 w
RICE J A, s hf n qr se 27 16 1 w
RITTERBUSCH F, sw 11 16 3 w
RODGERS E V, ne 10 16 2 w
RODMAN A D, sw qr ne qr 5 16 2 w
ROLSTON A, e hf nw 21 16 1 w
RUSLER L, se 35 16 2 w
SAMPSON J J, sw 2 16 2 w
SAVORY V M, n qr se 27 16 1 w
SCOFIELD C E, ne 2 16 3 w
SCOUT C M, sw 8 16 1 w
SEVERIN M, nw 26 16 3 w
SEVERINS E, nw 12 16 3 w
SHAW C M, se 5 16 1 w
SHAW J L, ne 4 16 1 w
SIMMONS J. ne 21 16 3 w
SNELL J, nw qr 13 se 13 16 3 w
SNYDER B, e hf and sw qr se 12 16 3 w
SPENCER W H, s hf se 25 16 2 w
STANG L, se 22 16 1 w
STAPLETON W R, s hf ne qr e 15 2 w (n p)
STARK J R, ne 22 16 2 w
STATTON J, w hf se 18 16 3 w
STEELE E C, s hf nw 3 16 3 w
STILES J E, sw 3 16 3 w
STILES J, ne 24 16 2 w
STOUT E, e hf 34 16 3 w
STRATTON J, e hf sw 18 16 3 w
STUDEBAKER S, ne 18 16 3 w
STUMPFF Geo, se qr 32 15 1 w (n p)
STUMPFF W A, sw 35 10 2 w
STYLE M A, sw 31 16 1 w
SWEET E M, ne qr se 30 16 1 w
SWERDFEGER E, nw 4 16 3 w
SWINGER E E , e hf nw 7 16 1 w
SWINGER J C, w hf nw 7 16 1 w
THOMPSON A A, s hf nw 1 16 2 w
THOMPSON B A, s hf nw 3 16 1 w
THOMPSON J E, nw 32 16 3 w
TODD W N, 20 acres n hf ne 19 16 1 w
TRABUE R H, ne 33 16 3 w
TRESTON H, e hf sw 6 16 1 w
TRIBBLE J M, se 21 16 3 w
TRIBBLE M R, s hf ne 6 16 2 w
TRIPLETT C G, s hf nw qr 16 1 w
TUOHY C J, ne 23 16 3 w
TWAINE J, e hf ne 17 16 2 w
UNDERWOOD E J, s hf nw qr and w hf ne qr se 17 16 2 w
URBAN W, ne 10 16 3 w
VAN AUKEN F E, ne 6 16 1w
WAGNER H, se 14 16 2 w
WALKER M, nw 12 16 1 w
WALLACE J N, ne 18 16 1 w
WASHINGTON Modley, sw 25 16 2 w (n p)
WATKINS J J, s hf nw qr 4 16 2 w (n p)
WEISSE P, se 3 16 3 w
WHITACRE C C , nw 10 16 2 w
WHITE H L, se 31 16 3 w
WIAUKE H, s hf n hf and s hf nw 27 16 2 w
WICKS J C, nw 33 16 2 w
WIGTON E V, se 3 16 2 w
WILLIAMS A, nw 15 16 2 w
WILLIAMS Brascomb, se 25 16 2 w (n p)
WILLIAMS J E, sw qr nw 2 16 3 w
WILLIAMS Z B, se 24 16 1 w
WILLIAMSON C, se qr se 7 16 2 w
WILLIAMSON W D, e hf sw 16 16 2 w
WILLIS Jno, e hf se 34 16 2 w
WILSON J D, sw 32 16 2 w
WILSON J, nw 11 16 3 w
WILSON W S, sw 21 16 1 w
WRIGHT A A, se 1 16 3 w
WRIGHT R A, sw 8 16 3 w
YOUNG M C, e hf sw 19 16 1 w
YTELL H, sw 13 16 2 w


ICONIUM POSTOFFICE

ALLEN A M, s hf sw 29 16 1 e
ALLEN Moses, sw 8 16 1 e (n p)
ALSBON A J, e hf ne 19 17 1 e
ARMSTRONG D H, s hf ne 6 16 1 e
BALES Thos W, se 12 16 1 e
BALEY Anthney, se 17 16 1 e (n p)
BAYLES E J, se 24 16 1 e (n p)
BLACK Geo, s hf ne 3 16 1 e
BOND Jno R, se qr sw 13 17 1 e (n p)
BOTTLE Dan, w hf sw 2 16 1 e (n p)
BOTTOMS David, ne 18 16 1 e (n p)
BOYS Ellen, nw 20 16 1 e (n p)
BRADBURY G A, n hf se qr of n hf sw 20 16 1 e (n p)
BRONSON W H, s hf se 20 16 1 e (n p)
BROWN E L, sw 25 17 1 e
BUFFINGTON E J, sw 26 17 1 e
CALFORD Judge, nw 21 16 1 e (n p)
CARNEY B, ne 22 17 1 e
CARSON A P, ne 22 16 1 e (n p)
CARTER Frank, lt 3 of s hf nw 3 16 1 (n p)
CHAMPLIN O R, se 24 16 1 e
CHILDS R T, s hf nw 15 16 1 e (n p)
COLLINS Henry, sw 17 16 1 e (n p)
COOPER Geo W, n hf se 9 16 1 e (n p)
COY Joe, sw qr nw 4 16 1 e (n p)
CRAWFORD D, ne 20 16 1 e (n p)
DAVIS Jos, s hf se 5 16 1 e (n p)
DEBARR Thos, se 13 17 1 e (n p)
DOBSON B, ne 17 17 1 e
DOBSON R B, ne 7 16 1 e
DOBSON R J, ne 21 17 1 e
EDWARDS F S, se hf 16 1 3 (n p)
GIBBS Nathan M D, s hf nw 3 16 1 w (n p)
GIBSON J M, sw 8 17 1 e
GOODNIGHT C N, e hf ne 13 17 1 e (n p)
GOODRICH Joe, se qr se 19 16 1 e (n p)
GRIFFITH J R, ne 12 16 1 e (n p)
GUY Harry, se 19 16 1 e (n p)
HAMER Mack s hf se qr se 10 16 1 e
HAMILTON Harriett, ne 17 19 1 e (n p)
HECKMAN M R. sw 30 17 1 e
HENDERSON J, ne 18 17 1 e
HICKS W, n hf nw 24 17 1 e
HIGGINS Glass, se 23 16 1 e (n p)
HUBBART Maggie J, sw 14 16 1 e (n p)
HUMMER Wm M, ne 18 16 1 e (n p)
HUTCHISON Austin J, 23 16 1 e (n p)
HYDER B A, e hf nw 18 16 1 e (n p)
JACKSON Alfred, sw 12 16 1 e (n p)
JACKSON M, nw 10 16 1 e (n p)
JOHNSON Thos, n hf ne 5 16 1 e (n p)
JOHNSTON W P, w hf nw 13 16 1 e (n p)
JONES E, ne 19 16 1 e (n p)
JONES Edwin A, n hf ne qr 4 16 1 e (n p)
JONES Jas, s hf ne 4 16 1 e (n p)
JONES Maud, ne 24 16 1 e (n p)
LAWRENCE Jno M, se 21 16 1 e (n p)
LEWIS L B, se 7 17 1 e
LEWIS R, lots 3 and 4 s hf nw 1 16 1 e (n p)
MCCLINSTACK A, ne 32 17 1 e
MCLEAN J H, sw 18 17 1 e
MCNIGHT n hf ne 5 16 1 e (n p)
MCPEEK M A, e hf sw 19 16 1 e
MCPHERSON, s hf nw 24 17 1 e
MEARS A B, fraction ne 7 17 1 e
MECKS R P, ne 21 16 1 e
MELSON A J, w 9 16 1 e (n p)
MEYERS Joseph, nw 4 16 1 e (n p)
MILLER H, ne 10 16 1 e (n p)
MILLER Jos, nw 14 16 1 e (n p)
MORTON R P, ne qr 26 16 1 e (n p)
MORWOOD Richard, nw 25 16 1 e (n p)
PAYTON Geo W, se 14 16 1 e (n p)
PETERSON E W, sw 6 16 1 e (n p)
PLUMBER H M, sw 23 16 1 e (n p)
POOL Jas L, sw 13 16 1 e (n p)
POORBAUGH Mary J. ne qr ne qt ne 7 16 1 e (n p)
POWELL Chas, ne 14 15 1 e (n p)
RALLER N W, nw fraction 7 17 1 e
RAMEY P A, ne 26 16 1 e
REISS Elias, nw 22 16 1 e (n p)
RILEY H, ROBINSON H J, ne 9 16 1 e (n p)
RUSH E B, ne 13 16 1 e (n p)
RUSH Wm F, s hf ne 2 16 1 e (n p)
SCOFIELD G E, e hf sw 1 16 1 e
SELLUS M N, nw 17 16 1 e (n p)
SPURGEON J T, se 13 16 1 e (n p)
TAYLOR Andrew, se qr nw 6 16 1 e (n p)
TERRILL J, s hf ne 5 16 1 e 
TILMAN Moses, lts 1 and 2 of ne 1 16 1 e (n p)
TOMPKINS M, n hf ne 34 17 1 e
TROUP Frank, n hf sw qr sw 5 16 1 e (n p)
TULFORD E A, nw 11 16 1 e (n p)
VANDERPOOL E M, sw 17 17 1 e
WADE Jas, sw 11 16 1 e (n p)
WALLERS Jacob, se 15 16 1 e (n p)
WALTERS H P, ne 15 16 1 e (n p)
WAYACH Lena, ne 11 16 1 e (n p)
WHITE Thomas, nw 22 16 1 e (n p)
WILLIAMS Wm H, sw 10 16 1 e (n p)
WOODSON Geo A, s hf nw 2 16 1 e (n p)
YANKUS J T Jr, n hf nw 12 16 1 e (n p)


LANGSTON POSTOFFICE

ANDERSON A G, se 32 17 1 e
ATT E G, sw 10 17 1 w
AXLEY Geo, ne 30 17 1 w
BAILEY D M, nw 17 17 1 w
BANNALL H S, se 4 17 1 w
BARKER C, sw 9 17 1 w
BEARD J P, se 6 17  1 w
BENNINGTON W, sw 23 17 1 w
BERRY John, nw 15 17 1 w
BLAIR J W, se 18 18 1 w
BLAKE W F, ne 34 17 1 w
BRANDON C, sw 14 17 1 w
BRANDON M, se 22 17 1 w
BURCH T C, sw 17 17 1 w
CAMPBELL L, e hf se 7 17 1 w
CAMPBELL S H, ne 32 18 1 w
CASLIN R R, ne 28 17 1 w
CLINE HC and C, sw 28 17 1 w
COHEE V D, nw 14 17 1 w
CONNER G T, se 8 17 1 w
DAVIS Elizabeth, nw 1 17 2 w (n p)
DILLY P J, sw 32 17 1 w
DOBSON A, sw 14 17 1 w
DOBSON J S, nw 23 17 1 w
DOBSON L A, n hf se 11 17 1 w
DOBSON S A, s hf sw 11 17 1 w
DOBSON S G, s hf se 11 17 1 w
EBERHARDT Ed L, w fraction ne 3 17 1 w
EVANS S A, se 23 17 1 w
EVERETT A B, ne 33 18 1 w
EVERETT W L, sw 36 17 1 w
FITZGERALD D, sw 34 18 1 w
FOUTS W J, ne 10 17 1 w
FOUTS W J, ne 14 17 1 w
FOUTS W J, w hf nw 12 17 1 w
FRANKLIN D, w fr se 34 18 1 w
FUGATE A E, s hf ne 12 17 1 w
FUGATE H, sw 3 17 1 w
GATES R J, se 23 17 1 w
GIFFORD H, nw 32 17 1 w
GLOCK A, w hf ne 35 17 1 w
GRISWOLD E, sw 34 16 1 w
HAMMON C, se 31 17 1 w
HANSAM A L, sw 31 17 1 w
HAP L, ne 25 17 1 w
HARPER J H, se 15 17 1 w
HARPER J W, se 19 17 1 w
HENDERSON Jonathan N, ne 18 17 1 e (n p)
HOLLAND W B, sw 31 18 1 w
HOWLAND W B, se hf nw 6 17 1 w
HUTSEL John, sw 29 17 1 w
IMEL J E, e hf ne 35 17 1 w
JERNIGAN J E, e hf ne 35 17 1 w
JUDAH E T, se 33 17 1 w
KENNEDY J P, sw 7 17 1 w
KENNEDY W H, se 21 17 1 w
KITRIDGE M E, ne 28 18 1 w
KITRIDGE M E, sw 17 18 1 w
KLOCK K, w hf sw 26 17 1 w
KNIGHT S W, e hf nw 12 17 1 w
KNIGHT W D, e hf sw 12 17 1 w
KNIGHTS I M, w hf sw 12 17 1 w
KRETZER J, e hf ne 18 17 1 w
LAVERTY A M, frac ne 31 18 1 w
LAVERTY A M, frac of ne and sw 29 18 1 w
LAVERTY L, ne 32 18 1 w
LINOIDS Wm F, e hf nw 28 15 1 e (n p)
MCCLEAN M J, w hf ne 18 17 1 w
MCGINNIS J C and H C, se 10 17 1 w
MCLAIN J H, ne 20 17 1 w
MCLEAN J H, se 18 17 1 w
MILLER E A, ne 10 17 1 w
MILLER E A, ne 9 17 1 w
MORTIN J P, se 12 17 1 w
MOTHER M C, sw 24 17 1 w
NESBITT A, ne 33 17 1 w
PEARSON D, se 17 17 1 w
POPE T J, se 19 17 1 w
POSHEL J, ne 4 17 1 w
PRATER R, e hf se 28 17 1 w
PRICKETT M L, n hf se 32 18 1 w
PULLIAM F S, ne 13 17 1 w
REED R, se 9 17 1 w
RIGGS J, w hf nw 24 17 1 w
ROGERS P, ne 7 17 1 w
ROWLAND I A, sw 6 17 1 w
SCOTT G V, e hf nw 17 17 1 w
SCOTT J D, w hf se and e hf sw 26 17 1 w
SEEP J B, nw 28 17 1 w
SEIGRIST F, ne 15 17 1 w
SHEPHERD L D, ne 27 17 1 w
SHOFER P, sw 5 17 1 w
SMITH D L, nw qr ne 13 17 1 w (n p)
SMITH D S, nw 13 17 1 w
SMITH J E, ne 34 17 1 w
STATTON J, ne 8 17 1 w
STEPHENSON F R, sw 20 17 1 w
STRATTON J, ne 21 17 1 w
SUITS J M, e hf se 7 17 1 w
SULLINS J R, sw 38 18 1 w
THOMPSON M J, ne 29 17 1 w
THORNE C A, sw 25 17 1 w
TRACEY S, se 29 18 1 w
VANDERPOOL A, ne 4 17 1 w
VANDYNE H, ne 19 17 1 w
WATERS D, ne 26 17 1 w
WATTERS S, s hf ne 3 17 1 w


LAWRIE POSTOFFICE

ABELL Chas A, ne 13 17 3 w
ALFRED A H, se 35 17 2 w
ANKERMAN E A, se 12 17 2 w
ASBORN D J, ne 24 17 w w
BACKWELL C C, e hf sw 12 17 2 w
BAER A R, sw 5 17 2 w
BARKER A E, sw 4 17 2 w
BARNES H T, nw 26 17 2 w
BARRETT B, se 25 17 2 w
BENNETT D M, nw 8 17 2 w
BLANCHARD John D, se 2 17 2 w (n p)
BOLES E, ne 25 17 2 w
BOMAN M A and TEGGUS S S, ne 29 18 2 e
BRADFORD S M, se 5 17 2 w
BROWN E, nw 30 17 2 w
BROWN J U, se 30 17 2 w
BURRELL Jno O, ne 18 17 3 w (n p)
BURST O, e hf sw 25 17 2 w
CAMPBELL R A, nw 23 17 2 w
CASE B R, ne 27 17 2 w
CASE Etux E, sw 27 17 2 w
COLE H, nw 24 17 2 w
COLMAN R, se 31 17 2 w
COLTON H, se 19 17 2 w
CONN B H, nw 29 17 2 w
CONN M, sw 29 17 2 w
CORLETT C M, ne qr sw 35 17 3 w (n p)
CRAVEN J A, se 27 17 2 w
CURTIS F M, sw 34 17 2 w
DICKSON A M, w hf nw 11 17 2 w
DODD J M, ne 22 17 3 w (n p)
DURALL D W, e hf nw 31 17 2 w
ELLISON P M, sw 22 18 3 w (n p)
EVANS G W and KELLY J R, nw 27 17 2 w
FARQUHASEN J, ne 17 17 2 w
FIELD D B, se 24 17 2 w
FOSTER N, n hf nw 32 17 2 w
FREGO J W, sw 1 17 2 w
FRUN D, se 13 17 2 w
GOOCH A M, n hf ne 6 17 2 w
GOODS G D E, se 32 17 2 w
GRATES O, ne 28 17 2 w
GRAY I W, se qr 26 16 3 w (n p)
HARRINGTON C, ne 13 17 2 w
HARROD M, nw 10 17 2 w
HATFIELD D F, e hf nw 11 17 2 w
HAWS J M , se 31 18 2 w
HENRY J W, e hf sw 30 17 2 w (n p)
HINDMAN F, ne 19 17 2 w
HINES D B, s hf nw 2 17 2 w (n p)
HOWARD Ben, e hf sw 22 17 2 w
HOYT A W, se 18 17 2 w
HUTCHERSON T L, se 14 17 2 w
JACKSON L E, ne 35 17 2 w
JENNINGS W S, s hf nw 34 17 2 w
JOHNSON I, sw 28 17 2 w
JOHNSON J F, nw qr se 34 17 2 w
KELLER H W, sw qr sw 3 17 3 w (n p)
KELLY K, ne 2 17 2 w
KING T C, se 28 17 2 w
LA ROSE J M, ne -- --
LAURES C, nw 12 17 2 w
LAWREY O H, nw qr 13 17 3 w (n p)
LEACH J D, nw 28 17 2 w
MALKHAN K, n hf se 21 17 2 w
MARTIN J A, sw 28 17 1 w (n p)
MATHERSON W A, sw -- -- - -
MATHSON W A, nw -- -- - -
MAY A L, e hf se 21 17 2 w
MCCUBBIN M A, sw 17 17 2 w
MCHENDEY S, ne 23 17 2 w
MCKEAND M F, ne qr se 34 17 2 w
MCMANN J, ne 29 17 2 2
MCNALLY T, ne 20 17 2 w
MERRY W E, w hf ne 21 17 2 w
MERUYETAL D S, nw 9 17 2 w
MESEL A, n hf sw 25 17 2 w
METT H A, e hf nw 30 17 2 w (n p)
MILLER H S, ne 22 17 2 w
MITCHELL W A, se 15 17 2 w
MORRIS A B, ne 7 17 2 w
MORRIS A, e hf nw 19 17 2 w
MORRIS C S, ne 14 17 2 w
MORRIS S, ne 11 17 2 w
MOUNKES W, ne 32 18 2 w
NEWTON J, nw 21 17 2 w
NICHOLS C R, se 22 17 2 w
NICHOLS W T, ne qr ne 35 17 2 w
NICHOLS W T, se qr se 34 17 2 w
OLIVE and RANDAL , sw 9 17 2 w
OVERMAN A M, nw 25 17 2 w
PAILY O, n hf -- -- -- - -
PENNING--- -- -- -- - -
PERKINS Wm D, se 20 17 3 w (n p)
PETERS S S, sw 29 18 2 w
PETERS, nw 32 18 2 w
PHENIS I A, ne 15 17 2 w
PIPER R B, e hf sw 31 18 2 w
PITTS L E, se 33 17 2 w
REMINGTON M N, n hf se 6 17 2 w
RENG--- Frank, -- hf sw qr 30 17 3 w
-----------?
S----- M, sw 18 17 2 w
SCHAFER P, nw 13 17 2 w
SCHAFER P, sw 13 17 2 w
SCOVILL Myron L, s hf sw 22 17 2 w
SHARPNECK J H, ne 30 18 2 w
SHELTON M M, se 29 18 2 w
SHORT W J, sw 21 17 2 w
SLATEN L A, nw 17 17 2 w
SMITH M F, se 8 17 2 w
SMITH S A, se 23 17 2 w
SPEER J R, ne 30 17 2 w
STEIN J L, e hf sw 30 17 2 w
STRICKLAND Henry, w hf se qr sw qr 3 17 2 w (n p)
SULT C, ne 31 18 2 w
SULT S, e hf nw 31 18 2 w
TETATE P, e hf sw 6 17 2 w
THOMPSON J F, se 31 -- - -
THOMPSON J, -- -- -- - -
TRIMBLE E, s hf ne 5 17 2 w
TROUT W O, sw qr se 34 17 2 w
WARD G B, sw 14 17 2 w
WATTS D B, se 4 17 2 w
WATTS N C, s hf nw 3 17 2 w
WELFINGTON J M, e hf nw 22 17 2 w
WHEELER J, nw 18 17 2 w
WRIGHT M A, sw 8 17 2 w
YEAGER C T, se 1 17 2 w
YOUNG J L, sw 31 17 2 w


LIMA POSTOFFICE

ARNOLD N, sw 28 17 3 w
ASHMAN J W, n hf ne 12 17 3 w
ASTON N, sw 28 17 3 w
BALL J E, s hf nw 4 17 3 w
BALLARD M M, se 21 17 3 w
B---DY W C, n hf -- -- -- 3 w
BILLINGS A, se 13 17 3 w
BINKLEY L, sw 20 17 3 w
BISHOP J W, se 10 27 3 w
BLEVINS J, nw 8 17 3 w
BLOOD F T, se 29 18 3 w
BROWN J W, -- -- 3 w
BRYAN U S, -- -- 19 17 3 w
BURRIGHT J W, se 17 17 3 w
CALVERT J W, ne 29 17 3 w
CARPENTER M, se 25 17 3 w
CARTER N M, sw 34 17 3 w
CASEY O B, ne 11 17 3 w
DECKER A, -- -- 17 3 W
DEMING Jno A, ne 35 17 3 w
DEVINE J A, se 28 17 3 w
DODD IN and H, nw 22 17 3 w
DOLITTLE L, ne 8 17 3 w
DONAHOE A, nw 24 17 3 w
ELLISON J W, se 8 17 3 w
FEGAN -, -- 28 17 3 w
FRIEND -, sw 9 17 3 w
GILLARD J R, n hf ne 32 17 3 w
GOLDY R S, se 27 17 3 w
GOOCH L, sw 12 17 3 w
HUTCHINGS G W, sw 25 17 3 w
JACKSON J, n hf and se hf se 35 17 3 w
JONES J, sw 7 17 3 w
KALER E H, s hf ne 35 17 3 w
KELLER H J, ne 10 17 3 w
KENDALL M L, e hf nw 18 17 3 w
KITCHAM L, se 7 17 3 w
LANDIS F B, se 4 17 3 w
LANDIS M, s hf ne 4 17 3 w
LEACH S E, se qr ne 14 17 3 w
LEWIS W, nw 10 17 3 w
MEDEARIS F B, sw 6 17 3 w
MENER J H, s hf nw 3 17 3 w
MOFFENSTAIN W F, ne 30 17 3 w
MORRIS A B, s hf ne 26 17 3 w
MORRIS M, se 12 17 3 w
MOSIER F, s hf sw 6 17 3 w
NEHR N, we 30 17 3 w
PARKER C E, sw qr nw 5 17 3 w
PLAY P, sw 24 17 3 w
POPE E A, sw 13 17 3 w
REEVES B S, n hf ne 33 17 3 w
REEVES S L, sw 21 17 3 w
RILEY W C, nw 17 17 3 w
ROBERTSON J, n hf nw 4 17 3 w
SANDERSON B F, sw 22 17 3 w
SANDERSON B F, sw 23 17 3 w
SHULTZ M L, se 23 17 3 w
SILVER M J, n hf ne 1 17 3 w
SLOAN G W, nw 18 17 3 w
SMART A, ne 17 17 3 w
SOULE L A, s hf nw 32 17 3 w
STANTON B F, n hf nw 1 17 3 w
STEER E A, n hf ne 26 17 3 w
STEINE J, nw 7 17 3 w
TAYLOR R E, se 24 18 3 w
TESHMAN J E, nw 20 18 3 w
THOMPSON E E, ne 27 17 3 w
TIBBITS C E, ne 34 17 3 w
TODD H D, nw 2 17 3 w
TOXEL J R, se 25 17 3 w
WATT L, nw 21 17 3 w
WEBSTON A, se 33 17 3 w
WEHMEIER C H, nw 25 17 3 w
WILBOURN W R, se 14 17 3 w
WILDER G W, nw 9 17 3 w
WOODS A, ne 9 17 3 w
WOODS J, sw 2 17 3 w
WRESTLER A, se 22 17 3 w


MARSHALL POSTOFFICE

ABRAHAM Andrew, sw 32 17 4 w
ADAMS W M, ne 9 19 4 w
ATKINSON S J, se 9 19 4 w
BAER A G, s hf 5 19 4 w
BEARD T, nw 12 19 4 w
BELIEL A H, nw 9 19 3 w
BELIEL J, sw 4 19 3 w
BORCHERS E, e hf se 6 19 2 w
BOYLE H A, sw 15 19 4 w
CARSON P A, sw 13 19 3 w
CAVE T, s hf sw 2 19 3 w
CLARK D B, se 7 19 4 w
CLARK J, sw 3 19 4 w
CONNEHEY D M, se 17 19 3 w
COUNTRY F W, e hf nw 7 19 3 w
COX A, s hf ne 2 19 3 w
COX E H, ne 1 16 4 w
CRAIG J R, nw 1 16 4 w
CRAWFORD R R, se 5 19 3 w
CROMWELL W T, nw 14 19 3 w
CUMMINGS Levi, s hf nw 3 19 2 w
DEBOIS J T, se 2 19 3 w
DESHMAN J, sw 6 19 4 w
DICKISON L, se 32 19 4 w
DONAHUE D, nw 15 19 1 w
EDWARDS O A, sw 11 19 3 w
ENGLISH C V, ne 18 19 3 w
ESTES C M, sw 8 19 3 w
ESTES James G, se 2 19 4 w
ESTES Jas G, se 1 19 4 w
EVANS J D, s hf se 1 19 4 w
EVANS Wm H, ne 1 19 4 w
FINLEY S D, se 9 19 3 w
FRY J S, sw 14 19 3 w
GARARD J, sw 15 19 3 w
GARDNER B F, e hf nw 18 19 4 w
HAFNER F J, sw qr sw 32 20 2 w (n p)
HANKS M V, ne 17 19 3 w
HANSON G, nw 15 19 3 w
HARMON J W, se 3 19 4 w
HARMON J W, se 3 19 4 w
HARTMAN H W, nw 13 19 3 w
HAYES J P, se 17 19 4 w
HEYNE H S, sw 2 19 4 w
HICKENBOTTOM C J, nw 8 19 4 w
HODGECOCK J L, nw 14 19 4 w
HODGECOCK J, ne 18 19 4 w
HOLT S T, s hf se 5 19 4 w
HORSLEY C, ne 7 19 3 w
HOUSE E R, nw 11 19 4 w
HOYE J J, sw 17 19 4 w
HOYE T B, se 8 19 4 2
HURST Francis, nw 30 19 4 w
INGLISH J M, s hf ne 5 19 4 w
INGLISH M W, se 7 19 3 w
JOHNSON D S, s hf ne 4 19 3 w
JOHNSON R C and T, nw 17 19 3 w
JONES F A, se 14 19 3 w
JONES Sam M, sw 23 19 4 w (n p)
KOCH H, s hf nw 1 19 3 w
LAW Geo,  s hf sw 35 20 2 w (n p)
LEAFQUIST O R, ne 4 19 4 w
LEITZ L E, se 14 19 4 w
MCCONNEHEY, nw 10 19 3 w
MCKILLIN, se 12 19 3 w
MCMILLAN J, se 6 19 3 w
MOODY J, se 15 19 4 w
MOODY Jas, ne 15 19 4 w
MUNKERS Jas L, sw qr ne qr lts 2-6 19 4 w sw qr we qr 31 20 4 w
MURDOCK A, ne 11 19 3 w
MURPHY B, ne 14 19 4 w
MURPHY B, se 11 19 4 w
MURPHY B, se 12 19 4 w
MURPHY Jas C, ne 17 19 4 w (n p)
MURPHY M A, ne 6 19 3 w
MUSGROVE Levi S, sw 31 20 4 w
MUSGROVE Oliver, sw 31 20 4 w
MYERS W H, sw 14 19 4 w
NANMAN R, sw 18 19 3 w
NEWMAN R, e hf se 13 19 4 w
NIDA J R, nw 11 19 3 w
O'NEILL Jno, nw 18 19 3 w (n p)
PEARSON Chester L, se 18 19 4 w
PICKINSON leach, se 32 19 4 w
PIERSON C L, se 18 19 4 w
PLUMBER C J, s hf se 31 20 2 w(n p)
POTTER F M, sw 10 19 4 w
PROSSER W, se 13 19 3 w
RAMSAGER P S, sw 4 19 4 w
RIBER Alfred, nw 2 19 4 w
RUNNELLS A, nw 13 19 4 w
SELSOR R P, ne 9 19 3 w
SMITH A G, ne 6 19 3 w
SMITH R D, se 4 19 4 w
SPARTOW G W, sw 17 19 3 w
STACK J, se 6 19 4 w
STEPHENSON E H, sw 13 19 4 w
STEPHENSON E H, w hf se 13 19 4 w
STEWART M C, s hf 5 19 3 w
STRATTON J C, sw 18 19 4 w
STUBBS G W, nw 12 19 3 w
SWANK J B, e hf nw 7 19 4 w
TENALD T E, sw 12 19 4 w
THOMAS E I, n hf ne 1 19 4 w
WARD H H, ne 12 19 4 w
WILBER Willis, ne 23 19 4 w
WILBUR W, nw 4 19 3 w
WILDER R E, sw 2 19 4 w
WILLIAMS Jas, nw 32 19 4 w
WYCHOFF C P, ne 11 19 4 w
WYCHOFF I G, sw 11 19 4 w
WYCHOFF M Y, ne 10 19 4 2
WYCHOFF W G, sw 10 19 4 w


MULHALL POSTOFFICE

ACORD W, se 26 19 2 w
ADAMSON I R, nw 33 19 2 w
ANDERSON P, ne 17 18 2 w
ANDREWS Theodore L, w hf nw qr 10 18 1 w (n p)
ANTCHES C H, ne 11 18 2 w
ANTHIS L J, ne 14 18 2 w
ARD Jno W, se qr nw qr 3 18 3 w (n p)
ARD Jno, sw qr nw qr 3 18 3 w (n p)
ARRINGTON Lewis, s hf ne 1 18 3 w (n p)
BARNARD O H, nw 17 18 2 w
BARNTHOUSE B, s hf ne 26 18 2 w
BARNTHOUSE E E, ne qr se 26 18 2 w
BICKETT E A, ne 27 19 2 w
BICKETT I A, sw 26 19 2 w
BLACKESLY J S, se 11 18 2 w
BLACKESTY C, nw 12 18 2 w
BOCOX Wm H, sw 10 19 3 w (n p)
BORGMAN Peter, n hf sw qr 35 18 2 w (n p)
BRADWELL S A, ne 24 18 2 w
BROCK Richard J, s hf nw qr 1 18 3 w
BRODE C, ne 35 18 2 w
BROW F W, ne 25 19 2 w
BROWN H E, nw 30 19 2 w
BROWN R, sw 34 19 2 w
BRYAN B, shf ne 4 18 2 w
CAMPBELL A, se 6 18 2 w
CARPENTER A, e hf ne 7 18 2 w
CHAMPION A, sw 33 19 2 w
CLEVENGER M L, e hf nw 30 19 2 w
COULSON J, nw 14 18 2 w
DECKER Wm A, s hf ne qr 3 18 3 w
DENNIE J M, sw qr sw 5 19 3 w (n p)
DETCH Dr Richard, e hf nw qr 7 18 2 w (n p)
DETWILLER C A, e hf se 22 18 2 w
DICK C C, se 32 19 2 w
DICKINSON Geo D, nw 35 18 2 w (n p)
DOOP O Z, ne qr 25 19 1 w (n p)
DORMAN J C, nw 23 18 2 w
DREWS Hanrick, sw qr 17 19 1 w
DURIER Edward F, nw qr se 1 18 3 w (n p)
DWINNELL M T, n hf sw 31 19 2 w
DYCHE D D, sw 18 19 3 w (n p)
ELLIOTT A C, nw 4 18 2 w
ESTES F G, nw 13 18 3 w
ESTUS J J, se 34 19 2 w
FARRES J D, sw 21 18 2 w
FARRES M, se 13 18 2 w
FAUGHT H, sw 35 18 3 w
FERGUSON H, nw 28 18 2 w
FISHER Wm B, ne qr 9 18 1 w (n p)
FITZPATRICK J, nw 24 18 2 w
GILLSON J B, nw 26 19 3 w (n p)
GRAVES C H, s hf se 6 18 2 w
GRAY S S, s hf w 28 18 2 w
GRIFFIN M, nw 34 18 2 w
HALLMAN H, ne 5 18 2 w
HAND C, e hf nw 18 18 2 w
HARRIS E M, n hf ne 2 18 2 w
HARRIS S E, se 31 19 2 w
HAWS J, n hf sw 34 18 2 w
HAWS J, ne 33 18 2 w
HAYHURST J J, ne 5 18 2 w
HEINMAN J V, sw 13 18 2 w
HERBERT G R, se 10 18 2 w
HEWS R A, se 28 18 2 w
HIDGLAND A, sw 19 18 2 w
HILL J F, nw 34 18 3 w
HOLCOMB L W, ne 34 18 2 w
HONSER D M, sw 7 18 2 w
HUBBELL A A, ne 29 19 3 w
JACKSON C W, sw 11 18 2 w
JOHNSTON Wm M, se 8 19 3 w (n p)
KLAUMAN A, ne 35 18 3 w
KNOWLTON M L, s hf sw 34 18 2 w
LANDIS J A, sw 34 18 3 w
LATTA G, se 34 18 3 w
LDNANK Wm H, ne 3 18 3 2 (n p)
LEAR David, e hf se 10 18 1 w (n p)
LEWIS T, se 12 18 3 w
LOAENG C, s hf se and nw qr se 26 18 2 w
LOBDELL T, nw 25 18 2 w
LORAH J, se 19 18 2 w
LOWE B, e hf nw 10 18 2 w
LUSTER W E, se 9 18 2 w
MANLEY N L, sw 22 18 2 w
MAPLE D, sw 15 18 2 w
MARITY B C, se 35 19 2 w
MATHEWS W H, sw 4 18 2 w
MCDERMITT P H, nw 25 19 2 w
MCDERMITT T, sw 25 19 2 w
MCEWEN Wm, se 2 18 3 w
MCNEIL G H, se 25 18 2 w
MERKLE Chas, nw 8 19 2 w (n p)
MEYER J E, sw 32 19 2 w
MILLER A, ne qr 22 19 3 w (n p)
MILLER C W, ne 22 18 2 w
MILLER E T, nw 15 18 2 w
MILLOWAY S V, sw 12 18 2 w
MITCHELL J H, s hf se 8 18 2 w
MITTASH R, se 18 18 2 w
MORETZ B C, s hf nw 2 19 2 w
MORITZ B C, s hf nw 2 18 2 w
MULHALL A M, sw 21 18 2 w
MULHALL M A, n hf se 8 18 2 w
MURRAY Francis, e hf sw 31 19 3 w (n p)
NEELER Wm, ne 1 19 3 w
OWEN H A, sw 17 18 2 w
PAPIN H, se 2 18 2 w
PARCELL H T, nw 21 18 2 w
PARKER F M, ne 15 18 2 w
PARSLEY Jas M, s hf ne 24 18 3 w (n p)
PEACOCK H M, se 25 19 3 w (n p)
PEARL J W, ne qr 26 19 1 w (n p)
PERKINS J E, nw 29 19 4 w (n p)
PHELPS J, s hf nw 1 18 3 w
PHILLIPS D M, nw 11 18 2 w
PICKARD S, s hf ne 35 19 2 w
PIERCE G W F, ne 20 18 2 w
PIERCE J R, n hf sw 28 18 2 w
PIERCE J R, ne 28 18 2 w
RAMBO C T, w hf ne 7 18 2 w
RAWLINGS J T, se 29 19 2 w
RENYOLDS T W, ne 31 19 3 w
RHINEHART G, e hf sw 30 19 2 w
ROBINETT S P, sw 33 18 2 w
ROBINSON S J, ne 29 19 2 w
ROLLINGS W, nw 35 19 2 w
ROSS L, nw 29 19 2 w
RYAN T, e hf se 1 18 3 w
SCHULZE C, se 15 18 2 w
SCOTT M J, se 24 18 2 w
SCOTT P P, ne 32 19 2 w
SCOTT R W, se 23 18 2 w
SCOTT W B, nw 27 18 2 w
SEELEY A, sw 2 18 2w
SHEPHERD J W, se 35 18 3 w
SHYROCK W T, se 35 19 2 w
SMITH W H, ne 1 18 4 w
SPANGLER W C, n hf ne 35 19 2 w
SPURLOCK W M, n hf ne 35 19 2 w
STALCUP S R, nw 22 18 2 w
STATTON J, sw 1 18 3 w
STEWARD S, n hf sw 25 18 2 w
STEWART C W, se 8 18 2 w
STOCKSTILL Z, s hf se 31 19 2 w
STOOTFIRE Chas, e hf sw 33 19 1 w (n p)
STRUNK W, ne 13 18 2 w
TERRELL F E, se 33 19 2 w
THOMAS W, nw 35 18 3 w
TODD E, w hf nw 10 18 2 w
VAN ACKER C, nw 9 18 2 w
VIOLET G, sw 27 19 2 w
VIOLET J, ne 28 19 2 w
WADE S, nw 23 18 2 w
WADE S, nw 33 18 2 w
WAGNER C B, ne 29 19 3 w (n p)
WAGNER J R, se 33 19 3 w (n p)
WALL Valentine, ne 32 18 3 w (n p)
WALLASH J, nw 19 18 2 w
WARD H G, se 1 18 2 w
WESTMAN S, ne 8 18 2 w
WHITE M M, s hf se qr 2 18 3 w (n p)
WHRIG C, ne 18 18 2 w
WILCOX J A, s hf sw 25 18 2 w
WILDER Z B, sw 3 18 2 w
WILLIAM Edward H, sw 9 18 2 w
WILSON R J, se 30 19 2 w
WOOD A B, s hf ne 1 18 2 w
WOOD M C, nw 1 18 2 w
YORK W H, se 7 18 2 w


ORLANDO POSTOFFICE

ACORD J L, ne 24 19 2 w
AGLE A B, nw 12 19 2 w
ARMSTRONG Wm, sw 34 19 3 w (n p)
BLACKWELL M, n qr w hf nw 7 19 2 w
BOWLING J P, nw 19 19 2 w (n p)
BROW T, sw 18 19 2 w
BURGWARDT L, sw 16 19 2 w
CAMPBELL G, n hf se 11 19 2 w
CAMPBELL Grace, s hf se 11 19 2 w
CARPENTER Ella J, nw 24 19 3 w (n p)
CARTER A M, nw 23 19 2 w
CARTER J H, e hf nw qr 31 19 2 w (n p)
CHAMPION A, sw 20 19 2 w
CHEROKEE City, se 1 19 2 w
CORPER Isa, e hf sw 7 19 2 w
CROCKETT W W, se 15 19 2 w
DEMING H, ne 22 19 2 w
DIEROLF D, sw 4 19 2 w (n p)
FRAZIER N F, sw 15 19 2 w
GAREL S F, se 24 19 2 w
GARLICH J, sw 8 19 2 w
GINN H M, ne 23 19 2 w
GRAY R J, nw 24 19 2 w
GRIMES G H, se 18 19 2 w
GROENINGER J, se 4 19 2 w (n p)
GURSCH J, sw 9 19 2 w
HAGERMAN Richard, ne 21 19 2 w (n p)
HOWE H M, sw 3 19 2 w
HOWE Winfield, s hf ne 3 19 2 w (n p)
HUNT H H, nw 21 19 2 w
JOHNSTON J K, nw 10 19 2 w
JUSTICE G H, w hf sw 14 19 2 w
KING J B, w hf nw 19 19 2 w
KING W, e hf nw 9 19 2 w
KLIPP P H C, se 3 19 2 w
MACK A, s hf nw 4 19 2 w
METTLER J, se 11 19 2 w
MEWSEN Jas 17 19 2 w (n p)
MEYER A, s hf nw 5 19 2 w
MIETFIELD A, se 18 19 2 w
MILLS E L, sw 21 19 2 w
MORRIS H R, sw 13 19 2 w
PETTYJOHN A E, nw 22 19 2 w
RAWLING R, ne 10 19 2 w
RAY Wm S, se qr 23 19 2 w (n p)
RICHERSON E E, se 20 19 2 w
SCHRINER E, s hf ne 4 19 2 w
SEAMON C E, sw 24 19 2 w
SHIPPY A, se 17 19 2 w
SILVERNALL E D, ne 17 19 2 w
SORE C B, ne 9 19 2 w
STATEN Bank of St Joe, MO, s hf sw 1 19 2 w
STERLING F M, se 8 19 2 w
STODDARD D S, e hf sw 19 19 2 w
TOWNSLEY S, ne 12 19 2 w
TOWNSLEY W S, nw 14 19 2 w
TURNER B, se 5 19 2 w
VAN DEVERTER J H, ne 11 19 2 w
VEACH T, se 10 19 2 w
WERNER A, sw 2 19 2 w
WERNER Wm, s hf ne 6 19 2 w
WIKLE M, s hf nw 2 19 2 w
WILBURN H W, e hf sw 14 19 2 w
WILLIS M C, nw 15 19 2 w
WOODWORTH H C, se 6 19 2 w
YATES F, e hf nw 7 19 2 w


SEWARD POSTOFFICE

ADAMS J, sw 30 15 3 w
ALLERGER J M, sw 1 15 3 w
ANDERSON J A, nw 25 15 3 w
ANTHIS M C, e hf nw and w hf ne 21 15 3 w
ARNOLD W H, se 23 15 2 w
AUGHEY S E, s hf sw 26 15 3 w
BARBER W H, ne 27 15 2 w
BARKER J L, and J A, e hf nw 31 15 3 w
BARNES T A, nw 10 15 2 w
BEHAN T, sw 15 15 3 w
BEYER A, sw 20 15 3 w
BEYER E, nw 29 15 3 w
BIXLEY G H, sw 35 15 2 w
BOTAN T, s hf ne 6 16 3 w 
BOWE J H, s hf ne 6 15 3 w (n p)
BOWMAN Wm H, s hf nw 2 15 3 w (n p)
BRADLEY E J, n hf nw 12 16 3 w
BRAN W E, sw 13 15 3 w
BRANSCONIE W, s hf ne 5 15 3 w
BROSLICK M, e hf ne 33 15 2 w
BROWN G G, ne 4 15 3 w
BRUKER B R, nw 25 15 2 w
BUBSER J, ne 15 15 3 w
BURNS Jno W, ne 33 18 3 w (n p)
CARLIN J E, nw 20 15 2 w
CHANCRAFF M J, ne 28 15 3 w
CHILSON T G, w hf 34 15 3 w
CHRISTY W H, n hf sw qr nw 22 15 3 w
CLAYTON G E, se 26 14 3 w
COHE J, se 18 15 3 w
COLIWELL J N, se 14 15 2 w
CONFIELD A B, ne 15 15 2 w
COOPER A G, nw 15 15 2 w
COOPER G, s hf and nw qr nw 11 16 3 w
CORN S, se 2 15 3 w
CORNFORTH O S, ne 18 15 3 w (n p)
CRAIG W E, se 8 15 2 w
CRALLETUX J C, se 22 15 2 w
CROSBY N, se 10 15 3 w
DAILEY D N, nw 1 15 2 w
DANNA M D, se qr nw 6 15 2 w
DAVIS C C, n hf nw 14 15 3 w
DEAN W, nw hf sw qr nw 6 15 2 w
DEBOIS H P, ne 22 15 2 w
DEMAREE J T, s hf nw 1 15 3 w
DICK W G, sw 32 15 2 w
DODD Wm, se 15 17 3 w (n p)
DONALDSON O, e hf sw 26 15 3 w
DOSTAL L J, s hf ne 15 2 w
DWINNELL B D, se 26 15 2 w
EVERETT F E, nw 35 15 2 w
EYER C S, se 35 15 2 w
EYER S, se 29 15 2 w
FAWBRION S H, ne 27 15 3 w
FEGAN O R, ne 26 15 2 w
FOLTZ F, nw 16 15 2 w
FOSTER C J, ne 31 15 2 w
FRANKLIN, ne 28 15 3 w
FRASIER W A, se 22 15 3 w (n p)
FULKNER J K, ne 8 15 3 w
GARLAND C W, sw 2 15 3 w
GARRISON N P, n hf ne 5 15 3 w
GILBERT Geo B, e hf sw qr 18 15 2 w (n p)
GIVEN S, ne 7 15 2 w
GORDON T A, se 13 15 2 w
GRAFF C, se 29 15 3 w
HART J T, ne 10 15 3 w
HART M C, s hf ne 1 15 3 w
HATHAWAY E G, s hf sw 34 15 2 w
HAYES L, se 7 15 3 w
HECKER J, se 11 15 2 w
HENDRICKSON T J, se 5 15 3 w
HERWIG C E, n hf se 9 15 2 w
HERWIG H A, shf se 9 15 2 w
HILDEBRAND J, se 25 15 3 w
HILDERBRAND C G, ne 25 15 3 w
HIRZEL F J, se 28 15 2 w
HIRZEL F J, se 33 15 2 w
HOGUE J G, sw 8 15 2 w
HOLBROOK G W, nw 24 15 2 w
HOLDEN C E, e hf sw qr w hs se 21 15 3 w (n p)
HOLLEWAY R J, ne 10 15 2 w
HOLM J, ne 8 15 2 w
INGERSOL N, ne 28 15 3 w
JACKMAN E M, sw 25 15 3 w
JACKSON N, ne 17 15 3 w
JEFFRIES J W, n hf se 15 15 3 w
JOHNSON F A, ne 30 15 3 w
KARR Ann R, e hf se qr n qr 17 ne 17 15 w 2 (n p)
KENWORTHY W, e hf sw 7 15 2 w
KING W E, se 12 15 2 w
KINZER J T, nw 12 15 2 w
KRESPERT J P, s hf ne hf 10 15 2 w (n p)
LANDS Geo W, se 33 18 3 w (n p)
LANE J W, se 30 15 2 w
LARMAR W, s hf se 25 2 w
LEACH L F, s hf se 34 15 2 w
LEWIS G B, se 27 15 2 w
LITTLE F M, e hf sw 6 15 2 w
LITTLE James, sw 35 15 3 w (n p)
LITTLE Jno, nw 35 15 3 w (n p)
LORANGER C E, nw 32 15 3 w
LOWE W M, sw 13 15 2 w
LUCKINBILL C A, ne 12 15 3 w
LYON S M, se qr sw 31 15 3 w
MAHER A, se 33 15 3 w
MAHER D, nw 20 15 3 w
MAND H and CAPRON T S, se 19 15 2 w
MARRALA B, e hf ne qr wq 15 3 w (n p)
MAVY E, nw 14 15 2 w
MCCRARY Jno, s hf nw 3 15 2 w (n p)
MCDEWELL J M, se 16 15 2 w
MCGOLDRICK P J, s hf ne 6 15 2 w
MCGREARY J, s hf nw 3 15 2 w
MCMIME C G, nw 23 15 3 w
MCNEAL John, se 14 25 15 2 w (n p)
MELONE Chas L, se 3 15 2 w (n p)
MILLER C, nw 17 15 3 w
MILLER I O, sw 27 15 3 w
MISCH S, se 31 15 3 w
MITCHELL R L, sw 12 15 2 w
MONALION G H, ne 30 15 2 w
MORTON , sw 14 15 2 w
MOSIER N, se 18 15 3 w
NIX E D, sw 23 15 3 w
NORTON W H, se 10 15 2 w
OBERHOLZER E J, ne 9 15 2 w
O'CONNER J, ne 13 15 3 w
PADGHAM Richard Jr, se 5 15 2 w (n p)
PARKER I N, se 30 15 3 w
PATTEE A C, sw 26 15 2 w
PEACKER G, sw 3 15 2 w
PEASLEE L E, n hf ne 25 15 2 w
PECK A L, e hf se 3 15 3 w
PEPPER H, se 35 15 2 w
PEPPER J H, ne 35 15 2 w
PLOEGER A, ne 9 15 3 w
PLOEGER P, sw 10 15 3 w
POPELAND A B, sw 2 15 2 w
POTEET T, s hf nw 2 15 2 w
POWERS F, ne 14 15 2 w
PROVINCE D, e hf se 25 15 2 w
RAISCH C E, nw 8 15 3 w
RAMSLEY C M, nw 11 15 2 w
RAMSLEY W S, s hf nw 2 15 2 w
RANEY J P, ne 22 15 3 w
RATHBONE H W, ne 32 15 2 w
REED S A, sw 14 15 3 w
RICE J J, se 23 15 3 w
ROBINSON F T, ne 6 15 3 w
ROGERS P, se 11 16 3 w
ROSE C, s hf ne 2 15 3 w
SARLAIN G T, se 13 15 3 w
SCHWAKE Fred, sw 27 15 2 w (n p)
SEELEY C, ne 32 15 3 w
SEELEY H, sw 28 15 3 w
SEELEY M I, n hf 33 15 3 w
SEELEY M T, se 28 15 3 w
SHELRONPF J, ne 14 15 3 w
SHIDLER C T, n hf s hf 34 15 2 w
SHIDLER N J, se 33 15 2 w
SHIELDS W, e hf nw 19 15 2 w
SHOWERS J W, sw 4 15 3 w
SMITH C B, se 4 15 3 w
SMITH C B, w hf se 3 15 3 w
SMITH P D, ne qr sw 31 15 3 w
SOOS E, sw 1 15 2 w
STEPHENS H H, se 23 15 2 w
STEPHENS N, s hf nw 5 15 3 w
STOCKDALE S, s hf se 25 15 2 w
STONE F E, se 26 15 3 w
STOUKING M, ne 20 15 3 w
STURGIS N H, s hf ne 1 15 2 w
SWAYNE M L, sw 24 15 2 w
TAYLOR Jno H, se 19 15 3 w (n p)
THEIS C H, se 18 15 2 w
THOMAS H J, sw 5 15 3 w
TOWLER J H, se 27 15 2 w
TRABEE R H, sw 30 15 2 w
TRAPP H F, se 1 15 2 w
TWINKLEY I, ne 22 15 2 w
WAGNER H, ne 19 15 3 w
WAKINS O B, ne 24 15 3 w
WATTS Ella B, e hf 19 15 2 1 (n p)
WEBB M, se 20 15 3 w
WECKEL L M, sw 5 15 2 w
WHATLEY W M, ne 7 15 3 w
WHITMAN M, sw 22 15 2 w
WILLIAMS A L, R H, se 15 15 2 w
WILLIAMSON W G, w hf ne 18 15 2 w
WOODMAN M H, s hf nw 12 16 3 w
WORMAN C, sw 19 15 3 w
ZELLHART S, se 11 15 3 w


STANDARD POSTOFFICE

ACTON A C, n hf nw 32 18 3 w
ALEXANDER J W, sw 11 18 4 w
AULTMAN G W, sw 33 18 4 w
BALDWIN M C, se 18 18 4 w
BARLETT J L, se 23 18 4 w
BLEVINS J, ne 14 18 4 w
BLEVINS T, nw 29 18 3 w
BOCOX C A, se 24 18 3 w
BROOK F P, nw 20 18 3 w
BROWN Dan, se 31 18 4 w
BROWN Pan, se 31 18 4 w
BRUMMER W H, ne 22 18 3 w
BURRIGHT A W, nw 21 18 3
BUYCATT J T, n hf se 20 18 3 w
CABLE D, se 26 18 3
CARSON Peter, nw 31 18 4
CHANCELLOR J N, e hf sw 7 18 4 w
COFFEY E D, ne 18 18 4 w
COHER J W, ne 33 18 4 w
CRAIG R L, sw 3 18 4 w
CROW F M, sw 15 18 4 w
CROW J C, se 12 18 4 w
CUBLER A C, ne 26 18 4 w
CUBLER T R, nw 26 18 4 w
CUMMINGS A S, ne 30 18 4 
DAVIS J A, se 19 18 4 w
DEMITT Alex R, se 6 18 4 w
DENNIS H, s hf ne 3 18 4 w
DILLON P H, sw 27 18 3 w
DOLE Geo H, sw 13 18 4 w
DONNELLY J A, se 26 18 3 w
DONNELLY W, ne 19 18 4 w
DOWNING H T, nw 19 18 4 w
EDWARDS A L, se 21 18 4 w
FATE M, nw 20 18 4 w
FRY W W, e hf nw 9 18 4, s hs ne 9 18 4 w
GARRISON G A, se 22 18 3
GETTRINGER C C and G, sw 21 18 3
GILLAN H E, sw 24 18 4 w
GODDARD L B, nw 29 18 4 w
GORMAN J, se 17 18 4 w
GOUTY T A, ne 35 18 3
GRAGG C B, ne 20 18 4 w
GREEN F, n hf se 32 18 3
GRIFFITH J, sw 20 18 4 w
HARMAN J T and S I, se 28 18 4 w
HARNED M W, nw 24 18 4 w
HARROW S R, sw 21 18 3 w
HATFIELD G, ne 23 18 3 w
HAWKINS T L, se 8 18 4 w
HERRINGTON J, nw 23 18 4 w
HICKS L, ne 31 18 3 w
HICKS M, s hf nw 32 18 3 w
HOVENSTRITE A L, ne 11 18 4 w
HOVENSTRITE A L, ne 14 18 4 w
HOVENSTRITE F, nw 14 18 4 w
HOVENSTRITE J W, se 11 18 4 w
HOVENSTRITE Jacob, se 11 18 4 w
HULIN J T, s hf se 29 18 3 w
HUNT M, nw qr se 8 18 3 w
INIER W, sw 33 18 3 w
JAMES Wm D, sw 12 18 4 w
JAMES Wm L, ne 11 18 4 w
JASKEN J F, ne 23 18 3 w
JINGLY J E, sw 21 18 4 w
JONES C L, ne 30 18 4 w
JONES J, ne 10 18 4 w
JONES Jesse, ne 3 18 4 w
JONES S L, ne 10 18 4 w
JONES S L, sw 10 18 4 w
JONES Skeleton L, sw 10 18 4
KECH Ulyses C, se 15 18 4 w
KELLEY Jos M, se 25 18 4 w
KELLY J M, se 25 18 4 w
KEMP L W, nw 12 18 4 w
KENDRICK T J, se 19 18 3 w
KENDRICKS S W, e hf 12 30 18 3 w
KICK U C, se qr 15 18 4 w
KICK W, nw 15 18 4 w
KIRK J, nw 33 18 3 w
KLAUMAN A E, se 26 18 3 w
KNAPP A, ne 6 18 4 w
KNECHT P, ne 14 18 3 w
KREISS Jos, sw 6 18 4 w
KROFT D, ne 14 18 3 w
LANDIS G W, se 33 18 3 w
MALLON J J, se 23 18 1 w
MCCAMMON F M, ne 35 18 4 w
MCGINTY Thos B, s hf se qr and s hf sw qr 6 18 4
MCGINTY Thos, s hf se qr and s hf sw qr 9 18 4
MCKAIN S, s hf 14 18 3
MCKAY J W, ne 8 18 4 w
MCPEEK J W, sw 19 18 3
MCPEEK S, nw 7 18 4 w
MCPEEK, nw 14 18 3
MOORE B F, ne 27 18 4 w
MOORE E T, se 7 18 4 w
MOORE Enoch, se 3 18 4 w
MURRAY J D, se 35 18 4 w
NASS B B, nw 28 18 4 w
NORRIS G G, sw 23 18 4 w
OSBORN J B, sw 35 18 4 w
OSBORN M, nw 35 18 4 w
PEARSON S, nw 25 18 3 w
PEEBLES A J, sw 34 18 4 w
PICKARD N, sw 25 18 3 w
RABE J W, nw 27 18 4 w
RABE J W, se 22 18 4 w
RABE S E C, nw 26 18 4 w
RIGLEY A, n hf nw 22 18 4 w
ROBERTS E L, se 20 18 3 w
SAUCERMAN S, nw 21 18 4 w
SCHOONOVER Jas, nw 8 18 4 w
SEBRING Wm E, sw 30 18 4 w
SEBRING Wm E, sw 30 18 4 w
SHEFFIELD F P, ne 21 18 3 w
SHELTON D, nw 5 18 4 w
SHULTZ W D, nw 20 18 3 w
SMITH W E, ne 15 18 3 w
SMITH W H, sw 20 18 4 w
SNOW M J, e hf nw 30 18 4 w
SPEAKS J T, nw 33 18 4 w
SPEAKS J T, se 33 18 4 w
STAPLETON Rollen, nw 11 18 4 w
STEPHENS C, sw 22 18 4 w
STINE L, se 31 18 3 w
STOBAUGH E S, ne 25 18 4 w
STONE F E, se 17 18 3 w
STOWE H H, se 27 18 3 w
STRANGE G W, s hf ne 22 17 4 w
TANE R C, se 24 18 4 w
TONROY M, ne 18 18 3 w
TWITT Theodore, nw 18 18 4 w
UMBAUGH G, sw 26 18 3 w
VANDERBURG H J, nw qr 22 18 3 w
WALL W, se 25 18 3
WALLER E E, se 32 18 4 w
WEBB Mary E, nw 8 18 3 w (n p)
WILCOX C, ne 24 18 3
WILSON C C, se 13 18 4 w
WOLF Val, s hf se 32 18 3
WRIGHT Jno W, se 7 18 4
WRIGHT Jno W, se 7 18 4


TOHEE POSTOFFICE

ABARNATH R J W, e hf nw 19 15 1 e (n p)
ABLE S, nw 20 15 1 w
ACKERMAN S G, se 20 15 1 w
ADAMS H M s hf n qr nw 34 15 1 w
ALEXANDER Jos, s hf ne 6 15 1 e (n p)
ALLEN J B, ne 9 16 1 w
ANDERSON D S, s hf ne 3 15 1 w
ARCHER J, w hf nw 29 15 1 e (n p)
ARCHER Jas, se 18 15 1 e (n p)
ASTERMAN J, sh ne 6 15 1 w
BABB T, nw 21 15 1 e
BAKER Jas, se 35 15 1 e (n p)
BAKER K, e hf se 31 15 1 e (n p)
BANKS Betsy, s hf sw 23 15 1 e (n p)
BARASHER C, ne 20 15 1 e
BARNARD A H, n hf se and sw qr sc 21 15 1 e (n p)
BEAUMONT L, sw 23 15 1 w
BELLIS B, e hf nw 39 15 1 w
BELLIS J H, s hf and nqr ne 33 15 1 w
BEWER C E, se 24 15 1 w
BIVERT Rosa, ne 21 15 1 e (n p)
BLACK Alex, nw 25 15 1 e (n p)
BLACKERBY F T, ne 25 15 1 w
BLACKERBY F T, sw qr sw 25 15 1 w
BLACKERBY H L, n hf ne 26 15 1 w
BLAKE J F, sw 10 15 1 w
BLATROON L B, sw 15 15 1 e (n p)
BOGUY Wm, sw 9 15 1 e (n p)
BORASHER C, se 17 15 1 e
BOWEN Squire, ne 25 16 1 e (n p)
BOWSER Henry, ne 31 15 1 e (n p)
BRANT Andrew, sw 14 15 1 e (n p)
BRESCOE A G, ne 33 15 1 e
BROWERS A W, se 28 15 1 e (n p)
BROWN H B, se 14 15 1 w
BROWN J, e hf sw 28 15 1 w
BROWN W H, se 21 15 1 w
BUCKLEY Catherine, s hf nw 5 15 1 w (n p)
BURROWS A, se 22 15 1 w
BURROWS B, s hf se 26 15 1 w
BURROWS R, n hf ne 35 15 1 w
BUTLER Jno C, s hf ne 28 16 1 e (n p)
CAMPBELL , ne 14 15 1 w
CAMPBELL D K, se 27 16 1 e (n p)
CANWOOD L C, ne 15 15 1 e (n p)
CARTER J R, nw 20 15 1 e (n p)
CASSIUS S K, e hf sw qr sw 19 15 1 e (n p)
CASTENIEN F A and C E, s hf nw 19 15 1 w
CHANDLER D L, sw 35 15 1 e (n p)
CHANDLER Jas, nw 22 15 1 e (n p)
CHATMAN W R, e hf sw 30 15 1 e (n p)
CHRISLIN Ernest, e hf nw 30 15 1 e
CHRIST C N, s hf ne 2 15 1 e (n p)
CHRISTY Jas L, n hf nw 35 15 4 e (n p)
COLEMAN W S, w hf se qr e hf sw qr 12 15 1 w (n p)
CORNWALL L, ne 12 15 1 w
COSWELL J, ne 12 15 1 w
COTTERMAN Isaac, se 25 16 1 e (n p)
CREWS Frank, ne 27 15 1 e (n p)
CUNNINGHAM Frank M, sw 24 16 1 e (n p)
CUPPER L F, sw 17 15 1 w
CURL C C, nw 24 15 1 w
CUTTER T R, n qr ne 33 15 1 w
DALNER Flem, e hf sw 30 15 1 w (n p)
DAVISON Lewis, se 14 15 1 e (n p)
DETRITT Wm H, sw 7 15 1 w (n p)
DEWEESE Jas R, ne 25 15 1 e (n p)
DICKSON Charlie E, n hf se 29 16 1 e (n p)
DILL Roland, nw 34 15 1 e (n p)
DONNELL Jos, nw 33 15 1 e (n p)
DOUGLAS Stephen A, se 27 15 1 e (n p)
DUBLEY M E, e hf nw 18 15 1 e (n p)
DUMAS M, ne 22 15 1 e (n p)
ELMOSE J, se 8 15 1 e (n p)
ERWIN W H, sw 7 15 1 w
EVANS M E, ne 11 15 1 e (n p)
FARR Isaac, se qr nw 6 15 1 e (n p)
FEAGAN O R, nw 35 15 1 w
FEGAN O R, ne 31 15 1 w
FORD Lewis V, se 29 15 1 e (n p)
FORE R H, sw 13 15 1 w
FRAZIER N F, n hf nw 25 15 1 w
FRENCH F, w hf se 31 16 1 e (n p)
FURROW Sam, w hf ne 26 15 1 e (n p)
GARNES Orange, n hf ne 32 15 1 w (n p)
GARRISON A, SW 32 15 1 W
GASDON W S, s hf and nw hf ne 28 15 1 e
GAULT J, w qr nw 4 15 1 e (n p)
GIVEN S B, nw 23 15 4 w
GOINGS M, s hf nw 2 15 1 w
GRAVES Rebecca, ne 33 15 1 e (n p)
GREEN C, n hf ne 29 16 1 e (n p)
GREEN Cecil, sw 8 15 1 e (n p)
GREGORY W G, nw 8 15 1 e (n p)
GRIFFITH R A, ne 4 15 1 w
GRISEL F, w hf se 4 15 1 w
GUNN L, e hf se 4 15 1 w
HACKNEY L, s hf nw 3 15 1 w
HAMILTON H S, sw 35 15 1 w
HARKISON R H, se 10 15 1 w
HARRIS E, s hf and ne hf nw 27 15 1 e
HARRISON H, ne 29 15 1 e (n p)
HARRISON Rube, nw 32 15 1 e (n p)
HAYES Chas C, ne 34 15 1 e (n p)
HAYNES E T, nw 7 15 1 e (n p)
HAYNES Rhoda sw 5 15 1 e (n p)
Heirs of E STREETER se 11 15 1 w
HENDRIX Thos, e hf ne hf ne 14 15 1 e (n p)
HENSLEY Rena, e of ne 19 15 1 e (n p)
HENSLEY Wm, se 24 15 1 e (n p)
HICKLIN C L, nw 35 15 1 e (n p)
HILL F B,  w hf ne 11 15 1 w
HIXON L C, ne 26 16 1 e (n p)
HODGEN Simon, e hf sw 18 15 1 e (n p)
HOLDEN Wm G, se 28 15 1 w (n p)
HOUCK L T, nw 15 15 1 w
HUMPHREY Wm W, sw 27 16 1 e (n p)
HURT N, s hf ne 5 15 1 e (n p)
JADERIN Ella, e hf nw 10 15 1 e (n p)
JENKINS Isaac, ne 30 15 1 e (n p)
JENNINGS Oren, se 35 16 1 e (n p)
JETER Jas T, lots 3 and 4, s hf nw qr ne 6 15 1 e (n p)
JOHNSON D, sw 13 15 1 e (n p)
JOHNSON Jno P, e hf sw 30 16 1 e (n p)
JOHNSTON Edwin S, ne 31 16 1 e (n p)
JOHNSTON R, w hf se 15 15 1 w
JONES Ben, se 26 15 1 e (n p)
JONES H F, sw 2 15 1 e (n p)
JONES J L, se 10 15 1 e (n p)
JORDAN Jas, nw 15 15 1 e (n p)
JORDAN S F, se 9 15 1 e (n p)
KARNEGAN G, w hf ne 4 15 1 e (n p)
KELLOGG W P, ne 7 15 1 w
KELLOUGH J W, se 6 15 1 w
KENNEDY Jno Jr, n hf nw 28 16 1 e (n p)
KENNEDY Jno, se 19 15 1 e (n p)
KINFFIN J V, e hf nw 31 15 1 e (n p)
KIRKMAN L, ne 8 15 1 w
KNIGHT James, e hf sw 6 15 1 e (n p)
LAMBERT W L, nw 26 15 1 w
LAND Egypt, nw 25 16 1 e (n p)
LEAR P C, e hf se 5 15 1 w
LEE Thomas, sw 10 15 1 e (n p)
LEEGES M, e hf sw 14 15 1 w
LEGATE W E, ne 21 15 1 w
LEGRAND C M, 27 15 1 w
LELAND O, n hf se 26 15 1 w
LENZ Herman, e hf nw 31 16 1 e (n p)
LEVEL R, se 8 15 15
LEWIS Cox, se 6 13 1 e
LISTER R, nw 17 15 1 e (n p)
LOGAN M S, n hf se 35 15 1 w
MACK Henry, se 26 16 1 e (n p)
MAHINEY Jno, e hf sw 31 15 1 e (n p)
MANFORD E, n hf sw 20 15 1 e (n p)
MANN Jas, w hf ne 19 15 1 e (n p)
MARCH T, se 30 15 1 w
MARSHALL M, nw 28 15 1 w
MCCLURE J P, sw 24 15 1 e
MCDANIEL A, s hf nw 6 15 1 w
MCELROY, s hf ne 35 15 1 w
MCFARLAND W, ne 34 15 1 w
MCNEAL Mary, se 31 15 1 e (n p)
METSCALF Wm, ne 20 15 1 w
MILLER G, e hf sw 11 15 1 e (n p)
MILLER H L, s hf nw n hf sw 25 15 1 w
MITCHELL B M, s hf nw 24 15 1 e (n p)
MITCHELL J R, ne 15 15 1 w
MITCHELL Wm H, s hf nw qr n qr sw 33 16 1 e (n p)
MOHNEY Jos, nw 35 16 1 e (n p)
MOPPIN G, se 19 15 1 w
MORGAN Geo R, ne 33 16 1 w (n p)
MORMON Richard, se 30 15 1 e (n p)
MORRISON M, sw 28 15 1 e (n p)
MOSLEY Aaron, se 34 15 1 e (n p)
MYERS J A, sw 9 15 1 w
NELSON Abner, se 25 15 1 e (n p)
NEWLAND J R, nw 34 16 1 e (n p)
NORMAN Richard, s hf ne 32 15 1 e (n p)
OLIVER L M, nw 12 15 1 e (n p)
OSBORN Isaac, lots 1 and 2 nw 30 15 1 e (n p)
OVERSTREET Lucyann, s hf nw and n hf nw 28 16 1 e (n p)
PARK C A, e hf se qr 4 15 1 e (n p)
PATTON Woodey, se 13 13 1 e (n p)
PORTER Henry, se 30 16 1 e (n p)
POWELL S B J, sw 25 16 1 e (n p)
PRICE E P, sw 22 15 1 w
PRICHARD Alex, nw 23 15 1 e (n p)
RALPH Jas, e hf sw 2 15 1 e (n p)
RANDALL O, nw 11 15 1 w
RECTOR Robt, s hf ne 1 15 1 e (n p)
REED S, nw 32 15 1 w
REID Henry sw 21 15 1 e (n p)
RICHARDSON Red, ne 27 15 1 e (n p)
RIDER Jno N, ne 35 16 1 e (n p)
RINEHART F M, sw 12 15 1 w
RINEHART L M, se 2 15 1 w
ROBERSON E and L, s hf ne 18 15 1 w
ROBERSON W, n hf ne 18 15 1 w
ROBERTS M F, sw 26 15 1 e (n p)
ROPER Al, ne 24 15 1 e (n p)
ROPER Walter, se 22 15 1 e (n p)
ROSEGANT W L, se 1 15 1 w
RUNELS G, se 7 15 1 e (n p)
RUST J J, s hf nw 5 15 1 e (n p)
RUTLEDGE J F, s hf nw 4 15 1 w
SCARBROUGH J S G, ne 23 15 1 e (n p)
SCHULTZ Fred, nw 7 15 1 w (n p)
SEWARD Jas, nw 14 15 1 e (n p)
SHAW W, w hf se 5 15 1 w
SILBERT E M, e hf nw 14 15 1 w
SILBERT M E, w hf nw 14 15 1 w
SIMMONS C, sw 4 15 1 e (n p)
SMITH D, ne 19 15 1 w
SMITH L S, se 18 15 1 w
SMITH Lee, sw 3 15 1 w (n p)
SNOW J E, se qr 15 15 1 e (n p)
SPENCER Wm D, nw 32 16 1 e (n p)
SPRAISE Oscar, se qr 15 15 1 e (n p)
STEWART Wm, se 20 15 1 e (n p)
STOCKDALE G, se qr sw 25 15 1 w
STOLTING R, sw 27 15 1 w
STOUT B F, ne 13 15 1 e
STOVALL M L, sw 35 16 1 e (n p)
STOWERS Dock, sw 25 15 1 e (n p)
STRONG E B, ne 22 15 1 w
SWANK David, ne 34 16 1 e (n p)
TANLISON H, s hf ne 25 15 1 w
TAYLOR G P, s hf ne 26 15 1 w
THOMPSON W, nw 30 15 1 w
TOMLIN Suppro, n hf ne 9 15 1 e (n p)
TOOMES W, s hf ne and s hf nw 2 15 1 e
TREAGLE E T, nw 18 15 1 w
TUSKER D, sw 34 15 1 w
VANDROP Jas, e hf se 5 15 1 e (n p)
WALKER Moses, se qr se 22 15 1 e (n p)
WALTERS D, sw 2 15 1 w
WARREN B V, sw 11 15 1 w
WEASEL Frank, sw 33 15 1 e (n p)
WHITE A M, n qr nw 34 15 1 w 
WHITE F M, ne qr 13 15 1 w 
WHITE Geo W, ne 10 15 1 w
WILLIAMS B, nw 8 15 1 w
WILLIAMS H W, sw 32 15 1 e (n p)
WILLIAMS H, s hf ne 5 15 1 w
WILLIAMS R, ne 35 15 1 e (n p)
WILLIAMS William, ne 17 15 1 e (n p)
WILLIS Starke, e hf nw 7 15 1 e (n p)
WILLS Wm, lots 3 and 4 s hf nw 2 15 1 w (n p)
WILSON Martha, s hf se 32 16 1 e (n p)
WOLF Jacob, se 28 16 1 e (n p)
WREN Fannie, sw 9 15 1 e (n p)
WRIGHT Thos N, w hf se 3 15 1 e (n p)


WEST POSTOFFICE

ALDEGES H, s hf nw 1 15 4 w
BELVEAL J T, nw 10 15 4 w
BELVEAL L B, ne 8 15 4 w
BERRY Garrett, ne 12 15 4 w
BERRY W S, s hf se 5 15 4 w
BIERER A G C, ne 32 15 4 w
BITTIKER Jos, ne 21 15 4 w
BLEHM G, ne 17 15 4 w
BOATWRIGHT Mary F, ne 4 15 4 w
BOCOCK C E, sw 31 15 4 w
BOCOCK J H, e hf ne qr e hf se 28 15 4 w (n p)
BOCOCK J S, e hf se 28 15 4 w
BOGUE W, sw 5 15 4 w
BRIGHT J, sw 15 15 4 w
BRINSON J, ne 3 15 4 w
BURRIGHT C C, se 21 15 4 w
CAGLE T Z, se 22 15 4 w
CAMPBELL J C, ne 33 15 4 w
CAVANAUGH F, sw 1 15 4 w
CAVANAUGH J E, s hf nw 1 15 4 w
CHRISTNEY N, ne 30 15 4 w
CLARK A Z, nw 22 15 4 w
COFFEY G, nw 15 15 4 w
COGSWELL Thos, sw 19 15 4 w
COGSWELL Thos, sw 7 15 4 w
COURTNEY E M, ne 18 15 4 w
CRONKIT A M, ne qr 25 15 4 w
CRONKIT A W, ne 22 15 4 w
DEEMING Inv Co, e hf ne 28 15 4 w
DEEMING Inv Co, sw 20 15 4 w
DUNN R, se 9 15 4 w
ELERICK W A, sw 25 15 4 w
EWING J A, e hf ne 19 15 4 w
EWING J A, w hf nw 28 15 4 w
FEGAN O R, sw 27 15 4 w
FEGAN O R, sw 3 15 4 w
GILSON F S, se 13 15 4 w
GLOVER Wm, sw 12 15 4 w
GREENLIEF S, nw 14 15 4 w
GUFFIN P C, sw 35 14 4 w
HAMMOND G, ne 8 15 4 w
HATFIELD F M, ne 9 15 4 w
HAYES R Webb, sw 23 15 4 w
HEIM G, nw 17 15 4 w
HOBBS N J, w hf nw 29 15 4 w
HOLLAND J A, sw 34 15 4 w
HOOGE J P, nw 33 15 4 w
HORTON J E, s hf nw 4 15 4 w (n p)
HOYT W H, e hf nw 29 15 4 w
HUNTER N, sw 17 15 4 w
HUNTER S, sw 29 15 4 w
HUST J T, ne 9 15 4 w
JOHNSON J E, se 11 15 4 w
KEVAN L J, s hf se 24 15 4 w
LANGFITT Jno W, nw 19 15 4 w
LARKCORN L N, nw 26 15 4 w
LESHER T H, nw 11 15 4 w
MABON Jas S, se 25 15 4
MAKVINDA Frank, se 18 15 4 w
MALONE J M, sw 18 15 4
MALONE Jacob, sw 18 15 4 w
MARRIOTTE Wm I, nw 6 15 4
MASON M, se 31 15 4 w
MCKAIN, se 15 15 4 w
MCNEAL S A, w hf se 28 15 4 w
MURPHY M D, ne 32 15 4 w
MURRAY H M, nw 18 15 4 w
MURRAY H M, nw 18 15 4 w
NELSON J R, se 12 15 4 w
OCHMAN J F, sw 14 15 4 w
PHILLIPS C, sw 21 15 4 w
PRISKETT B B, ne 7 15 4 w
PRITTS R H, s hf 26 15 4 w
PUGH M, se 33 15 4 w
RHOADES J J, sw 24 15 4 w
RHODES S W, se 20 15 4 w
RICHARDSON W J, ne qr n hf se qr 27 15 4 w
RICKER G, sw 13 15 4 w
RICKER W, ne 23 15 4 w
ROBERTS O P, se 4 15 4 w
ROBINSON G B, nw 12 15 4 w
RUKE N B, se 11 15 4 w
SAYER H C, ne 35 15 4 w
SAYER H, ne 26 15 4 w
SETTLE W H, sw 10 15 4 w
SEYBERT I, nw 21 15 4 w
SEYBLER N, ne 13 15 4 w
SEYBLER N, nw 21 13 15 4 w
SHEEHAN P, se 32 15 4 w
SHELLEBERGER, sw 32 15 4 w
SHIPMAN A L, nw 27 15 4 w (n p)
SIBLEY B H, sw 18 15 4 w
SMITH F M, se 8 15 4 w
SPENCER M, se 7 15 4 w
STITZEL J M, sw 2 15 4 w
STRAUB G R, ne 4 15 4 w
STRAUB G R, sw 4 15 4 w
SUGGETT C, ne 11 15 4 w
TIFFY C W, s hf sw 22 15 4 w
VEIGHT W, se 35 15 4 w
WALTERS E, ne 31 15 4 w
WATTS G, nw 14 15 4 w
WEBB A, se 14 15 4 w
WOOD W C, se 34 15 4 w
WOODWORTH B F, ne 6 15 4 w





COUNTY OFFICERS

Sheriff F M RINEHART
Treasurer, Ferdinand RITTERBUSCH
Clerk, R Emmett STEWART
Attorney, J C STRANG
Register of deeds, J J NELSON
Superintendent of public instruction, H H DODD
Probate judge, J C FOSTER
Surveyor, H L WHITE
Commissioners, Martin E GILBERT, chairman; H N STURGIS and O P COOPER
(offices located in county building, East Harrison avenue)





Business Men of Suburban Towns in Logan County


CRESCENT CITY BUSINESS HOUSES

A J CRESS, postmaster
B F MOCK, barber
BROWN & CRESS, general merchandise
Central Hotel, livery
Central House, hotel
Chas WELKE, flour mill
Cottage Hotel
J J WOOD, general merchandise
J T PYOTT, cotton gin
J T PYOTT, saw mill
Jas HOLLIDAY, attorney
Mrs BLUMFIELD, Racket store
STURGES & SPENCER, general merchandise
W A KENDALL, drugs
W A KENDALL, physician
W R MEEKS, hardware


LANGSTON BUSINESS HOUSES

A J ALSTON, attorney
A J ALSTON, general merchandise
A S BYERS, attorney
BREAUX & STROUD, groceries
C C BLACK, general merchandise
Catholic Normal School
CLARK & ARTHUR, saloon
G W CLARK & Bro, general merchandise
H GEPHART, drug store
H GEPHART, general merchandise
J I HAZLEWOOD, general merchandise
J P CATES, postmaster
J W WALKER, Langston city Hotel
P STROUD, cotton gin
P STROUD, grist mill
State Normal School, agricultural
Susan BURNETT, groceries
THOMPSON & Co, cotton gin


MULHALL BUSINESS HOUSES

A G T CHILDERS, physician
A P WOODS, postmaster
A T MCMILLAN, saloon
Bank of Mulhall
BROWN Rinaldo, real estate and attorney
DONAHOW Bros, grain dealers
Enterprise Printing Co
FOREST Bros, groceries
G W BURFORD, loans
G W PETTYJOHN, general merchandise
Geo MCCUNE, saloon
H S RONNELL, cotton gin
Hotel Palace, A J JONES, Prop, cor Sulivan ave and Main
HOYT Mercantile Co, general merchandise
Hulman KORNER, clothing
J H SCARR, attorney 
J HORN, livery
J ISOM, butcher
KEMP Hotel, cor Sulivan ave and Main
KINCAID-CHILDERS, Drugs, cor w Main and Baty ave
MARKS & Son, livery
Mulhal Lumber and Hardware co, hardware
Mulhall Lumber and Hardware Co, hardware
NITTLER Sisters, millinery
O H BEVIS, groceries
RALSTO Bros, bakery
RATTERMAN Bros, lumber
Rinaldo BROWN, loans
RITTERMAN Bros, hardware
S DAVIS, general merchandise
S F GARRETT, Mayor
W C BRADWILL, groceries
W H MATHEWS, real estate
W M HATFIELD, physician
Wm PROSSER, groceries


ORLANDO BUSINESS HOUSES

A H KEARNS, general merchandise
A L COCKRUM, hardware
A M PACE, hardware
C A PAUL, furniture and undertaker
C E TAYLOR, physician
City Hotel
D A BOWMAN, barber
E G SHARP, physician
G R COWAN, general merchandise
Geo CARRIER, harness
H M HULL, postmaster
H W HALL, grain and feed
J B SEGO, restaurant
J J HAMMOND, general merchandise
J T RITCHIE, restaurant
Jno MARKER, butcher
Miss Tillie TAYLOR, millinery
Mrs A L SCOTT, millinery
MYERS Bros, livery
N HOUGHT, general merchandise
Orlando Drug Co, drugs
Orlando Herald
P J MEAGHER, grain and feed
VANWICK & Co, livery




Territorial Official Directory


OKLAHOMA TERRITORIAL OFFICERS

Govenor, C M BARNES
Secretary, Wm M JENKINS
Attorney, Caleb R BROOKS
U S Marshal, C H THOMPSON
Superintendent and auditor, Prof S N HOPKINS
Treasurer, Frank M THOMPSON
Attorney general, Harper S CUMMINGHAM
Adjutant general, Philip C ROSENBAUM
Librarian and clerk of supreme court, Edgar W JONES
Custodian of historical society, W T LITTLE
School land commissioner, C H FILSON
Chief justice, Frank DALE
Associate justices, A G C BIERER, J C TARSNEY, James R KEATON, and J L MCATEE


TERRITORIAL BOARD OF HEALTH

President, Hon S N HOPKINS, El Reno
Vice-president, Wilbur S HAMILTON M D, Oklahoma City
Secretary and Superindent, L Haynes BUXTON, M D, Guthrie
BOARD OF MEDICAL EXAMINERS
L Haynes BUXTON, M D, Guthrie
Harry WALKER, M D, Oklahoma City
J A OVERSTREET, M D, Kingfisher


PUBLIC BUILDINGS

U S prison, cor 2d st and Noble ave
County prison, cor Vilas ave and 4th st
Fire department, 2st st bet Harrison and Vilas aves
County court house, Harrison ave bet Broad and Oak sts
U S Court, cor Harrison ave and Division st


CITY OFFICERS

Mayor, Ben F BERKEY
Clerk, Geo M DEGROFF
President of council, J E BALL
Attorney, B T HAINER
Police judge, M L MOCK
Marshal, W H BAXTER
Treasurer, W S SPENCER
Assessor, J W RAY
Fire chief, J O SEVERNS
Water commissioner, H C BARNEY
Assistant marshall, A C BISHOP


COUNCILMEN

C F COTTERAL        W H MORSE
A G KESLER          J E BALL
L C WICKMAN         J J BOLES
E COOK              B R BAKER
R HENDERSON         J W CAPERS
CITY BUILDING: Located at 216 South First street and contains the following
Offices, etc.: City clerk, chief of police, police judge, water comissioner,
Street commissioner, chief of fire department, fire department and jail in rear.


THE CHURCHES

Barnes Chapel M E, Mansur and Sixth. D W ROSS, Pastor. Residence first door North
First Baptist Church, Vine and Noble. L H HOLT, pastor. Res 308 north Vine
Catholic Church, corner Warner and Elm. Rev Fred VANDERA, pastor. Services,
     First mass 8:00a m, high mass 10:45 a m, vespers 7 p m.
Christian Church, Vine and Noble. W A HUMPHREY, pastor. Residence 109 east Washington.
Plymouth Congregational Church, Broad, between Oklahoma and Cleveland. Rev W L DIBBLE, pastor.
West Side Congregational Church, corner Ninth and Warner. Rev T W SPANSWICK, pastor.
M E Church, South, corner Vilas and Broad. E B CHENEWITH, pastor. Residence first
     door south of Church.
First M E Church, corner Noble and Broad. J D M BUCKNER, pastor. Residence 215 east Noble
Presbyterian Church, corner Division and Noble. Rev W C MILES, pastor.
Trinity Church, Episcopal, corner Noble and Broad. Right Rev Dr BROOKE, Bishop;
     residence 420 east Washington. A B NICHOLAS, rector; residence 306 east Noble.
Advent Chapel, Noble, between Fifth and Sixth streets. Services every Sunday
Baptist Mission Services at corner Noble and Seventh every Tuesday at 8:00pm
Ministerial Union, L H HOLT, president; W A HUMPHREY, secretary, Meets first Monday
     of each month at 10:30 a m.
Sunday School Union, Dr. L Haynes BUXTON, president: J E BREWER, secretary, Meets
     first Tuesday in June, September, December and March of each year, at 7:30p m.
     
In addition to the above there are in the city three colored Baptist churches, one
colored Methodist church, one African Methodist church, and one colored Congregational church
Y P S C E Union, Miss T S HITCHCOCK, president; Miss Anna SHOENHAIR, secretary.

Christian Mission services on west Noble between Fifth and Sixth streets every 
     Wednesday evening.


SCHOOL HOUSES

Central School building, corner Noble and Elm, East Guthrie. Grades from
     One to Eleven, inclusive.
Capitol School building, corner Vilas and Walnut, Capitol Hill. Grades from
     one to Seven, inclusive.
Banner School building, corner Tenth and Mansur, West Guthrie. Grades from
     One to Seven, inclusive.
Lincoln School building, (colored) corner Seventh and Perkins, Guthrie. Grades
     from One to Ten, inclusive


SCHOOL BOARD

L W BAXTER, superintendent
W H MERTEN,
TEAGUE Ray,
E L DONNELLY
E P BURLINGAME
I M BROOKS
W H SPURLOCK
J F SHULTZ
Dr L Haynes BUXTON
Jno SCOTHORN
JACKSON
W T BURKE, (colored)
W J TRUE


GUTHRIE LODGE DIRECTORY

Masonic Orders
     Guthrie No 2. Meets every Thursday night Masonic hall
Paul NEWMAN, W M; H F ARDERY, secretary.
     Knight Templers meet every Monday night Masonic hall
E S DONNELLY, E C; A J CORKINS, secretary.
Knights of Pythias
     Guthrie No 2, Meet every Friday night, K P hall. S S VOSS, C C; J FOUCART, 
     K of R & S G M of F.

O. D. H. S.
     Meets every Wednesday night I O O F hall. H WULFF, president; C JANKUS, secretary.

I.O.O.F.
     Meets every Monday night at Odd Fellows' hall. W S COOPER, N G; G W BRUCE, sec.
     Encampment I O O F meets Tuesday nights at Odd Fellows' hall. Ferdinand RITTERBUSCH,
     C P; H L STOWE, Scribe. 

Rebecca Lodge, I O O F meets every Thursday night at Odd Fellows' hall. Mrs.
     E J DOUGHTY, N G; Mrs Kate MCWETHEY, Sec.

A. O. U. W.
     Guthrie Lodge No 1. Meets every Thursday night K P hall. L N HOMSHER,
     M W; W R WELCH, financier; C J TUOHY, recorder.

I. O. R. M.
     Meets every Tuesday night K P hall. W H BRUNNER, SH; J B TOWERS, K of R.

W. O. W.
     Guthrie Camp No 3. Meets every Monday night K of P hall. F E PENTECOST; C C
     J B TOWERS, clerk.

G. A. R.
     Hartraupt No 3 meets at K of P hall first and third Saturday nights of each
     month. J C FOSTER, P C; M L MOCK, adjt.

Oklahoma National Guard
     Co A, First Regiment, meets at armory, county building, every Monday night.
     D B ARRELL, captain; C L LAUX, 1st lieutenant; C E BREWER, 2d lieutenant.

First Regiment band, Ok N G. D B ARRELL, officer in charge, Peter MULLER, officer
     in charge; Senor Pedro ROMERO, band master.

Guthrie Club
     Meets over Stowe's hardware store. W H COYLE, president, H H HAGAN, secretary;
     U C GUSS, treasurer; W S SPENCER, F H GREER, vice presidents.
Barbers Union
     Meets every Friday night under Bank of Indian Territory. L N HOMSHER, president;
     Geo HENRY, secretary.

Typographical Union
     Guthrie Typographical Union No 258. Meets every first Sunday of the month 
     I O O F hall. B B CRAWFORD, president; L M COLTON, financial secretary.



Return to Directories Index

Return to Logan County Homepage



This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated without consent.

All rights reserved. Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited.
The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all copied and/or printed material.

© 2017 by Logan County Coordinator, OKGenWeb Coordinator
Last Updated, 2009