Home | Cemetery | Queries | Researchers | LCGS

This site is proud to be a part of the USGenWeb and OKGenWeb Project.

1903 Guthrie, Oklahoma Territory Directory


divider

Transcribed and submitted by: Sabrina.


List of Abbreviations

add.................addition
A D T Co............American District Tel Co.
agr impt............Agricultural Implements.
agt.................agent
al..................alley
assn................association
asst................assistant
A T & S F...........Atchison Topeka & Santa Fe.
Aud.................Auditor
av..................avenue
bds.................boards
bdg hs..............boarding house
bet.................between
bkbndr..............bookbinder
bkpr................bookkeeper
bldg................building
blksmth.............blacksmith
blk.................block
brkm................brakeman
brtndr..............bartender
bv..................boulevard
cab mkr.............cabinet maker
carp................carpenter
C R I & P...........Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific.
ch..................church
cig mkr.............cigar maker
civ eng.............civil engineer
clk.................clerk
Co..................company
c...................colored
com mer.............commission merchant
cond................conductor
confctr.............confectioner
con.................contractor
cor.................corner
dep.................deputy
dept................department
Div.................Division
dom.................domestic
e...................east
engr................engineer
e s.................east side
E O R R ............Eastern Oklahoma R. R.
Ex..................Express
exch................exchange
frt.................freight
frmn................fireman
fur rms.............furnished rooms
gas ftr.............gas fitter
gen.................general
G I & C S Co.....Guthrie Ice and Cold Storage Co
G Lndry.............Guthrie Laundry Co
G Tel Co............Guthrie Telephone Co.
harness mkr.........harness maker
ins.................insurance
lab.................laborer
mach................machinist
M E.................Methodist Episcopal
meat mkt............meat market
mnfg................manufacturing
mngr............... manager
Mo & Kan Tel Co..Missouri & Kansas Telephone Co
n...................north
Nat.................National
ne..................northeast
nr..................near
notary..............notary public
n s.................north side
nw..................north west
Okla................Oklahoma
Okla I Wks Co.......Oklahoma Iron Works co.
opp.................opposite
opr.................operator
paper hgr...........paper hanger
photog..............photographer
pl..................place
P O.................post office
pres................president
Presb...............Presbyterian
prin................principal
propr...............proprietor
ry m s .............railway mail service
pub.................publisher
real est............real estate
ret.................retired
r...................residence
rest................restaurant
rns.................rooms
R R.................railroad
s...................south
sch.................school
se..................southeast
sec.................secretary
shomkr..............shoemaker
ss..................south side
st..................street
stenog..............stenographer
stone ctr...........stone cutter
supt................superintendent
sw..................southwest
tchr................teacher
tel.................telephone, telegraph
tel opr.............telegraph or telephone operator
trav agt............traveling agent
trav slsm...........traveling salesman
treas...............treasurer
vet surg............veterinary surgeon
v pres..............vice president



Last name beginning with:
A  B  C  D  E

- A -

ABBOTT Harry L, wf Minnie,  tmstr, r 1113 W. Logan
ABBOTT Pliny K. wf Laura, contr and builder 109 n 1st, r 519 Division
ABBOTT W Oscar, cab driver, r 210 2d
ABELL JOHN J., WF Lassie, clothing, gents' furnishings, etc. 106 w
Oklahoma,
        r 605 e Cleveland
ABERNATHY Almon, wf Etta, frmn station No. 2, r 211 e Springer
ABERNATHY Miss Edith, student, r 405 w Springer
ABERNATHY Frank, stonemason, r 405 w Springer
ABERNATHY Nicholas N, wf Ellen, stonemason, r 405 w Springer
ABINGTON Chas W c, wf Estella, minister, r 606 e Vilas
ABINGTON E W c, wf Mary, lab, r 515 e Grant
ABRAHAM Miss Maude, clk Grand Leader, r 718 e Vilas
ACKERMAN A Clyde, wf Laurel, wks Guthrie Laundry Co., r 1310 e Noble
ACKERMAN Albert L, wf Mattie, plasterer, r 505 e Vilas
ACKERMAN Miss Goldie, student, r 505 e Vilas
ACKERMAN John B, wf Jane, plasterer, r 1417 e Oklahoma
ACKERMAN Marion, wks The Guthrie Laundry Co, r 505 e Vilas
ACKERMAN Miss Pearl, ironer The Guthrie Laundry Co, r 505 e Vilas
ACKERMAN Miss Ruby, marker The Guthrie Laundry Co, r 505 e Vilas
ACME PRINTING CO, Eugene GILL propr 118 � n Division
ACTON Milton, wf Lizzie, baker, r 418 Drexel bv.
ACTON Osborn B, wf Mollie, real est, r 723 e Vilas
ACTON Owen, student, r 723 e Vilas
ADAMS Alabama c, (wid), laundress, r 724 s 1st.
ADAMS Alvin C, bar tndr, r 626 w Cleveland
ADAMS Annie c (wid L), r 605 s 2d.
ADAMS Miss Cornelius c, dom, r 605 s 2d.
ADAMS Cornelius, lab, r 414 w Logan
ADAMS Cornelius F, rents row boats, r 423 w. Noble.
ADAMS Fred, wf Julia, carp, r 414 w Logan
ADAMS Miss Gertrude, r 824 w Noble
ADAMS Homer, student, r 615 e Noble
ADAMS Horace M, wf Allie, lawyer 202 � w Oklahoma, r 412 e Logan.
ADAMS Oliver c, waiter, r 505 s 2d.
ADAMS Wm, wf Emma, bridge carp, r 824 w Noble
ADKINS Berline (wid Hawood), laundress, r 1102 w Logan
ADLER Alfred, bkpr, r 623 n Broad.
ADLER Chas, wf Mina, dep county treas, r 623 n Broad.
ADLER Felix L, wf Sophie, county treas, r 524 e Noble.
ADLER Miss Florence, r 623 n Broad
AGATHA Sister Mary, r cor Elm and Mansur.
AKERS Alonzo L, wf Addie, tmstr, r 517 w College.
AKERS Elias, ret, r 701 e Noble.
ALAWAY Jesse, wf Della, lab, r 801 w Mansur.
ALEXANDER Miss Anna, clk, r 401 e Logan.
ALEXANDER Miss Clara, r 401 e Logan
ALEXANDER John, wf Tilda, carp, r 401 e Logan
ALEXANDER Neal c, wf Nancy, farmer, r 1005 w College.
ALLEN Andy A c, wf Melvine, mail carrier, r 901 w Perkins.
ALLEN Banner, wf Hester, lab, r 1113 e Lincoln.
ALLEN Christianna,c, dom, r 1312 e Grant.
ALLEN Earnest W, wf Etta, carp, r 111 e Warner.
ALLEN Edwin C, wf Elizabeth, engr Model Roller Mills, r 512 n Broad.
ALLEN E. Jefferson (ALLEN & MCCARTHY), r 301 s 1st.
ALLEN Frank A, wf Jennie, real est, r 123 s. 5th.
ALLEN Frank E., dentist 116 � e Oklahoma, r 623 s Mansur.
ALLEN Harry, wf Molly, supt Const Wk Santa Fe, r 409 n Division.
ALLEN Jane (wid Ira), r 1216 w Logan
ALLEN Jas, ef Rebecca J, contr and builder, r 1311 w Cleveland.
ALLEN Jas c, farmer, r 1312 e Grant.
ALLEN Mrs. Jennie (wid Wall), waitress, r 604 n Division.
ALLEN Joe, cig mer, r 311 e Harrison.
ALLEN Joe c, wf Fannie, farmer, r 1312 e Grant.
ALLEN John, genl repr, r 504 � w Oklahoma.
ALLEN JOHN O., wf Clara (HUMPHREY-ALLEN CO), r 709 e Cleveland
ALLEN Joseph, wf Martha, ret, r 409 n Division.
ALLEN Phillip S, lab, r 405 e Harrison.
ALLEN Miss Martha c, dom, r 1312 e Grant.
ALLEN Simpson, wf Lillie, rural carrier No 3, r 1216 w Logan.
ALLEN Miss Savannah c, dom, r 1312 e Grant.
ALLEN & MCCARTHY (E J ALLEN, J MCCARTHY), Star Laundry 123 n 1st.
ALLISON John M, wf Mary A, pawn broker, r 417 s Division.
ALLMAN J Henry, employment office 101 � s 2d, r 712 s 1st.
ALPAUGH Miss Jessica M, stenog, r 616 e Warner
ALSDORF Clayton, tailor, 708 w noble r same.
AMBROSE Miss Carrie, r 806 w Noble.
AMENT Emmett E, ADT CO messenger, r 622 e Harrison.
AMENT Miss Eunice, milliner, r 622 e Harrison
AMENT Jas C, wf Mattie E., trav slsm, r 622 e Harrison
AMERICAN BONDING CO, E F SHINN gen agt, 103 � w Oklahoma.
AMERICAN LOAN & TRUST CO 111 s Division.
AMES Jonathan, wf Amanda, ret, r 511 e Washington.
AMICK Corvan E., lab, r 1324 w  Washington.
AMICK Orville P, wf Ida, carp, r 1202 e Cleveland.
AMMERMAN Charles H, lab r 607 w Harrison.
ANDERSON A D c, carp, r 405 s Broad.
ANDERSON Andrew, wf Mary, RR foreman, r 314 w Springer.
ANDERSON Clarence c, porter, r 711 w Grant.
ANDERSON Dennis c, wf Fannie, lab, r 709 e Lincoln.
ANDERSON Miss Emma c, dom, r 1006 w Logan.
ANDERSON Fred W, printer, r 702 w Washington.
ANDERSON Geo, wf, Pearl, printer, r 605 w Mansur.
ANDERSON Geo, wf Rosa, stockman, r 517 e Cleveland.
ANDERSON Gus A, wf Katie, grocer 116 e Oklahoma, r 703 e Logan.
ANDERSON Herman P, wf Laura, lab, r 414 s Walnut.
ANDERSON Jackson c, wf Lucinda, ret, r 423 e Grant.
ANDERSON Jacob A, wf Lena, hardware, groceries, 116 e Oklahoma, 
        r 704 e Mansur
ANDERSON John F c, wf Louisa, lawyer, r 711 w Grant
ANDERSON James N, wf Martha A (ANDERSON Variety Store),
        r 215 e Oklahoma
ANDERSON Miss Jennie c, r 1006 w Logan.
ANDERSON Lewis E, wf Lucy, gen repair shop 602 w Noble, r same.
ANDERSON Lottie (wid John), dressmkr, r 619 n Vine.
ANDERSON Miss Luvinia c, r 1006 w Logan.
ANDERSON Minnie M (wid Wilson L), r 115 e Noble
ANDERSON Narvin, clk, r 320 n 2d.
ANDERSON Newt, wf Linnie, contr and builder, r 707 e Logan.
ANDERSON Miss Pearl, tel opr, r 702 w Washington.
ANDERSON Randall c, wf Anna, ret, r 1124 e University
ANDERSON Rose (wid James), r 1006 w Logan.
ANDERSON Sadie (wid John), clk, r 320 n 2d.
ANDERSON Mrs. Sarah, r 724 w Warner.
ANDERSON'S VARIETY STORE, (ANDERSON & ANDERSON props),
        215 e Oklahoma.
ANDERSON Wm H, wf Lovonia, ret, r 702 w Washington.
ANDERSON & ANDERSON (James N, Martha A), variety store, 
        215 e Oklahoma.
ANDREWS Wm c, wf Ida, lab, r 719 n 7th.
ANTHONY Buncy C c, wf Mary, porter, r 223 n 1st.
ANNIS Miss Pauline, student, r 607 w Harrison.
APPERSON Chas J c, wf Mattie, lab, r 1123 w Grant.
APPERSON Miss Mattie c, dom Saddlerock rest, r 1123 w Grant.
Archer Frank, carp, r 117 n Broad.
Ardery Harry F, wf Flora B, asst sec school land dept, r 201 n Broad.
ARKANSAS HOTEL c, Richard Pierson propr, 333 w Harrison.
ARKANSAS LUMBER CO., L I BELAND mngr, 101 W. Vilas.
ARMANTROUT BROS, M I ARMANTROUT mngr, 118 � e Oklahoma, 
        r same.
ARMANTROUT M I, wf Fannie, (ARMANTROUT BROS) 118 � e Oklahoma,
        r same.
ARMOUR PACKING COMPANY, H M MCKAY mngr, 328 w Oklahoma.
ARMS Charles H, wf Ada, lab, r 1202 w Washington.
ARMS Robert, driver THE RUEMMELI-BRAUN CO., r 1201 w Washington.
ARMS Wm, wf Rettie, tmstr, r 912 w Warner.
ARMSTRONG Camden W, wf Mary F, carriage painter, r 322 w Washington.
ARMSTRONG Miss Emily, stenog, r 204 e Mansur.
ARMSTRONG Frank, wf Mira c, lab, r 723 s Maple.
ARMSTRONG Fred c, wf Willie, barber, r 501 e Grant.
ARMSTRONG John H, wf Amanda M, stone mason, r 204 e Mansur.
ARMSTRONG Miss Millie, ironer, STAR LAUNDRY, r 204 e  Mansur.
ARMSTRONG Silas, lab, r 1323 w Washington.
ARNDT Angus, wf Freda, lab, r 1103 w Washington.
ARNDT Edward W., clk, r 1103 w Washington.
ARNDT Robert, clk, r 1103 w Washington.
ARNDT Wm, clk, r 1103 w Washington.
ARNETT Harmon, wf Mary, ret r 1223 w Warner.
ARNOLD Luther, rural carrier No. 1, r 324 e Mansur.
ARNOLD Geo c, lab, r 610 s 3d.
ARTHUR Jas W, wf Susan, grocer, r 1602 w Noble.
ARVIDSSON Mrs Fannie P, nurse, r 323 e Oklahoma.
ASHFORD Peggie c, (wid Daniel) r 1409 w Logan.
ASHTON Frank A, wf Margaret, Territorial Inspector of Oils, office
        102 � e Oklahoma, r 402 e Warner.
ASHRON Miss Mignonne, stenog, r 402 e Warner.
ASKEW Louise (wid Willis), r 606 w Warner.
ASKEW Nick c, lab, r 1307 w Logan.
ASP Alfred, student, r 522 e Logan.
ASP HENRY E., wf Nellie M (ASP & COTTINGHAM), r 522 e Logan.
ASP & COTTINGHAM (H E ASP, J R COTTINGHAM), lawyers
        204 � w Harrison.
ASTON John E, wf Permelia, painter, r 1107 w Logan.
ASTOR HOUSE, E G MILLIKAN propr, 204 e Oklahoma.
ASTOR HOUSE BAR, H C RITTERBUSCH propr, 206 e Oklahoma.
ASZMUS Andrew, wf Jane, real est and loans, 202 � w Oklahoma,
        r 1521 w Cleveland.
ATCHISON, TOPEKA & SANTA FE, depot 3d between Oklahoma and
        Harrison, A J CORKINS, agt.
ATKINSON Mrs. Maggie, dressmkr, r 113 e Cleveland.
ATKINSON Mat, hostler, r 220 e Oklahoma.
AUSTIN Amanda c, (wid Tallie), dom, r 1203 w Grant.
AUSTIN Miss Myrtle, dom r 121 s 5th.
AUSTIN Miss Nellie, laundress, r 121 s 5th.
AVERY Fred H, mngr AVERY MESSENGER SERVICE 109 � s
        Division, r 607 e Oklahoma.
AVERY Jas W c, wf Hattie, janitor, r 503 w Grant.
AVERY Miss Jennie, student, r 607 e Oklahoma.
AVERY John W, wf Lucy E, carp, r 607 e Oklahoma.
AVERY Thomas, wf Pearl, driver STAR LAUNDRY, r 314 s First.
AVERY Miss Urbana c, student, r 503 w Grant.
AVERY Enos A, wf Dora, printer 220 w Oklahoma, r 54 n Division.
AYERS W M, ret, r 623 w Oklahoma.

Back to Index


- B -

BABCOCK, Joseph M, wf Amelia, miller, r 605 w College
BACHER Grover C, clk, r 522 n Broad
BADEN Junior c, dishwasher THE ELKS, r same
BAGGETT, Thomas A, wf Fannie E, real est and loans 105 � w 
        Oklahoma, r 301 s 2d
BAGLEY Miss Frances, waitress ASTOR HOUSE, r same
BAILEY Benjamin F, wf Mary, ret, r 518 e Oklahoma
BAILEY Hugh T, wf Louisa, stonemason, r 512 w Warner
BAILEY Thomas, wf Rosa c, lab, r 917 w Grant
BAINTER Bert H, wf Lena, barber, r 605 e Oklahoma
BAKER Miss Adah c, r 608 s Capital bv.
BAKER Andrew L, wf Fannie, lab, r 109 w Warner
BAKER Miss Bertie c, r 705 w College
BAKER Flave c, r 705 w College
BAKER Jas c, wf Mellissia, farmer, r 705 w College
BAKER L Marie (wid John), r 1009 w Warner
BAKER Miss Lossie c, r 705 w College
BAKER Quincy c, wf Sue, waiter, r 322 w Harrison
BAKER Miss Susie, r 516 s Vine
BALDAUF Leo W, dentist 201 � w Oklahoma, r same
BALDWIN Alva G, wf Alice, clk U S Land Office, r 422 e Warner
BALEY Wm B, bartndr, r 114 w Cleveland
BALL Miss Blanche, teacher, 1024 w Logan
BALL Geo W, wf Clara M, real est and loans 105 � w
        Oklahoma, r 1123 w Logan
BALL J E, wf Maude L, real est and loans 105 � w
        Oklahoma, r 417 e Noble
BALLARD Miss Fannie c, r 517 s Capital bv
BALLARD Geo, lab, r 313 w Oklahoma
BALLARD Lewis c, del boy BOSTON MEAT MKT, r 517 s Capital bv
BALLARD Miss Louise c, dom, r 517 s Capital bv
BALLARD Miss Marcia T, proprietress HOTEL EXCELSIOR, r 301 s 2d
BALLARD Martha (wid Samuel T), r 301 s 2d
BALLARD Paul c, porter, r 517 s Capital bv
BALLARD Thomas c, wf Martha, painter, r 517 s Capital bv
BALLEW John W, engr, r 312 �  w Oklahoma
BALLOU A Lee, wf Lelia, printer, 519 w Mansur
BALLOU Baker A, wf Ida, printer, r 605 w Warner
BAMFORD Enoch M, wf Nina M, lawyer, real est 114 � w Oklahoma,
        r 1402 w Warner
BAMFORD Encoh P, bkpr, r 1402 w Warner
BAMFORD Miss Mary, student, r 1402 w Warner
BAMFORD Miss Ruth, student, r 1402 w Warner
BANK GROCERY (THE) (F E HOUGHTON, J F HOUGHTON proprs),
        103 w Oklahoma
BANK OF COMMERCE (THE), Fred C DOLCATER pres, A L COCKRUM
        v pres, W S STILES cashier, 102 w Oklahoma
BANK OF INDIAN TERRITORY (THE), U C GUSS pres, Henry E ASP
        v pres, H W PAINTER cashier, 101 w Oklahoma
BAPTISE Arthur K, lab r end of 12th beyond limits
BARBER Chas J, tailor, r 219 s 1st
BARBER Geo A, asst mailing clk P O, r 624 � e Oklahoma
BARCHER Grover, clk, 414 n Vine
BARDE Frederick S, wf Anna, correspondent K C Star 109 � s Division
        r 503 e Springer
BARKER Eugene O, wf Calla D, physician 122 � w Oklahoma, 
        r 621 e Springer
BARNARD Louis, trav slsm, r HOTEL ROYAL
BARNARD Oliver H, wf Sarah, ret, r 909 e Springer
BARNEBEY Miss Lizzie, stenog, r 724 w Oklahoma
BARNEBEY Melville, lather, r 301 n Broad
BARNEBEY Mrs Mollie, dressmkr, r 724 w Oklahoma
BARNEBEY Walter, electrician, r 724 w Oklahoma
BARNES BROS (Thomas and Elisha), lunch room 115 w Oklahoma
BARNES CASSIUS M, wf Mary E, pres LOGAN COUNTY BANK, mayor
        of Guthrie, pres Guthrie Commercial Club, r 411 e Noble
BARNES Miss Grace, bkpr, r 313 e Grant
BARNES Jos J, wf Lydia, clk, r 313 e Grant
BARNES Miss Lena, cashier, r 414 n Vine
BARNES Thomas (BARNES BROS), r 619 e Oklahoma
BARNES Wm, wf Mattie c, lab, r 1118 e Springer
BARNEY Miss Fannie, bkpr, r 604 n Division
BARNEY Henry C, city water commissioner, r 403 e Harrison
BARNEY Miss Lillie B, marker GUTHRIE LAUNDRY CO, r 604 n Division
BARNEY Mrs Mary, r 604 n Division
BARNHART Wm J, wf Laura A, stonemason, r 112 s 5th
BARNHILL Glenn, lab, r 1211 w Warner
BARNHILL Harry S, wf Stella, policeman, r 502 w Noble
BARNHILL Jas, wf Arvilla, butcher, r 1211 w Warner
BARNTHOUSE Geo, lab r 211 e Springer
BARNTHOUSE James M, wf Blanche, constable, r 222 n 2d
BARNTHOUSE Theodore, wf Laura B, asst chief fire station No. 1,
        r 205 e Springer
BARR Mrs Myrtle, stenog, r 313 e Cleveland
BARRETT Benjamin, real estate, r 208 e Mansur
BARRETT Miss Acallie c, dom, r 723 e Springer
BARRETT Edward E, real est, ins 116 � e Oklahoma, r 208 e Mansur
BARRETT Miss Lena, r 208 e Mansur
BARRETT Otto, clk, r 208 e Mansur
BARRETT p Ernest, wf Lydia, stenog, r 405 n Division
BARRINGER Wm, wf Ernestine M, saloon 105 w Harrison,
        r  518 e Noble
BARTLETT James L, wf Sarah R, rural carrier No 5, r 324 e Mansur
BARTLETT Jas c, waiter, r 1207 w Warner
BARTLETT Joseph R, asst mail carrier, r 324 e Mansur
BARTLETT Miss Mary C, student, r 324 e Mansur
BARTLETT Jesse, wf Ella, lab, r 221 n 1st
BARTON Geo H, inspector GUTHRIE TEL CO, r 7078 e Mansur
BARTON Robert c, porter HOTEL ROYAL, r 919 w Noble
BARTON Susan c (wid Jim), cook r 919 w Noble
BARWICK John L, wf Anna S, trav slsm, r 809 e Harrison
BASSETT Paul, wf Mary, farmer, r end s Capital bv beyond limits
BAST Wm C, wf Lena, contr cement, r 502 e Oklahoma
BATCH Miss Coral, stenog, r 919 w Logan
BATCH Wm H, wf Wilda A, trackman, r 919 w Logan
BATES Miss Jessie, r 523 s 3d
BATES S R & Son (S R and S R jr) proprs STAR RESTAURANT 109 s 1st
BATES Stephen R, wf Sarah ( S R BATES & Son), r 523 s 3d
BATES Stephen R jr, wf Bertha ( S R BATES & Son), r 218 n 1st
BATISTE Miss Alice c, dom, r 422 s 4th
BAUGH Olin, r 402 e Harrison
BAUGH T Otis, clk, r 402 e Harrison
BAUGH Earl L, wf Bessie, clk, r 214 s Division
BAUGH Joseph W, wf Estella, section foreman, r 123 s Springer
BAUGH Wm H, wf Elizabeth J, grocer 212 s Division, r 514 s 3d
BAUMAN M L, carp, r 607 w Harrison
BAUNS Nancy (wid) c, laundress, r 604 n Park
BAXTER Jas, wf Victoria, dep US Marshal, r 211 e College
BAXTER Louis W, wf Edith, supt of instruction, 
office 102 � e Oklahoma, r 301 n 1st
BAXTER Mary E (wid Wm H), r 617 e Vilas
BAY Harry, farmer, r 702 w Logan
BAY Lee, printer, r 702 w Logan
BEACH Frank, clk, r 609 e Harrison
BEADLES James B, wf Sarah A (J B BEADLES & SON), r 321 n Division
BEADLES J B & SON (J B and L N), real est and loans 220 � w Oklahoma
BEADLES Louis N, wf Lillie M (J B BEADLES &  SON), r 509 e Logan
BEALL Robert, pressman State Capital, r 309 e 2d
BEAN McLannan c, lab, r 701 w Grant
BEARD Miss Addie, r 506 e Lincoln
BEARD Frank, wf Mollie, horse trader, r 509 e Lincoln
BEARD John M, wf Geneva, carp, r 702 w Mansur
BEASLEY Adam c, wf Priscilla, lab, r 1005 w Vilas
BEASLEY Ephraim c, wf America, lab, r 922 w Perkins
BEASLEY Jas c, lab, r 922 w Perkins
BEASLEY Theodore c, lab, r 922 w Perkins
BEATTY Miss Bessie c, r 315 e Warner
BEATTY Chas, wf Susie, lab A T & S F , r 714 e Harrison
BEATTY Thomas c, wf Tillie, lab, r 315 e Warner
BECKMYER Otto, reporter, 114 e Cleveland
BEEMER Bart B, ginner, r 413 e Oklahoma
BEEMER Daniel B, wf Sarah E, stonemason, r 413 e Oklahoma
BEEMER Edward A, lab, r 413 e Oklahoma
BEEMER Miss Esther, clk, r 413 e Oklahoma
BEEMER Geo L, lab, r 413 e Oklahoma
BEEVER Luke, clk, r 724 e Perkins
BEGLEY Miss Francis, dom, r 122 � e Oklahoma
BEGLEY John P, clk, r 115 � w Harrison
BEGLEY W E, mngr VICTOR BAR, r 115 � w Harrison
BEHEN Thomas, lab r 322 � w Oklahoma
BEKEMEYER Otto G, city ed DAILY LEADER, r ROYAL HOTEL
BELAND LOUIS I., wf May, mngr ARKANSAS LUMBER CO., 
        r 418 e Harrison
BELL Miss Anna, tailoress, r 411 e Vilas
BELL Marion,c, wf Sarah, lab, r 1123 e Grant
BELLOWS Tina (wid Enious) 513 e Lincoln
BELT Miss Ida, tchr, r 424 e Vilas
BELYEA E.A. real est 104 � w Oklahoma, r e end University
BEMAN Willard J, wf Eva, mngr HARVEY NEWS STAND, 
        r cor Harrison and 5th
BENDY Albert, wf Anna, trav slsm, r 501 w Noble
BENDY Jospeh G, stenog, r 501 w Noble
BENEFIEL Geo P, wf Lillie, paper hngr, r 711 w Noble
BENHAM Wm R, dep clk U S dist court, r 118 n 1st
BENNETT Jacob c, lab, r 901 w Logan
BENNETT Joseph H, wf Leah P, architect 104 � w Oklahoma,
        r 115 n Broad
BENNETT Rebecca (wid Lilburn D), r 210 n 2d
BENSON C Elmer, wf Olive (KELSO & BENSON), r 811 e Vilas
BENSON Jas A, wf Susan, treas J H ALLMAN & CO,
        r 211 s 1st
BENSON Volney, lab, r 401 n Broad
BENTLEY Albert E, wf Caroline L, city bill poster 301 w Oklahoma,
        r 116 e Cleveland
BERGER Miss Lizzie, tel opr, r 107 s Ash
BERKEY Benjamin, solicitor OKLAHOMA STATE REGISTER, 
        r 405 e Mansur
BERRY Miss Alberta c, student, r 1224 e Springer
BERRY David M, wf Emma J, butcher, r 407 e Harrison
BERRY Miss Dora, r 824 e Vilas
BERRY Geo, wf Bettie c, lab, r 1324 e Springer
BERRY Harrison, wf Eliza, carp, r 619 w Vilas
BERRY Oscar, lab, r 1422 w Cleveland
BERTON Robt W, lab, ARMOUR PACKING CO, r 1420 w Washington
BEST Miss A Warren (BEST-MEACHAM PIANO CO), r 503 e Oklahoma
BEST-MEACHAM PIANO CO (C A, A W, D F BEST and A A MEACHAM
        proprs), 223 e Oklahoma
BETTEN Wm, cab driver, r 215 n 2d
BEYER ARTHUR A., wf Emma P, cashier GUTHRIE SAVINGS BANK,
        r 423 e Vilas
BEYER EUGENE A., wf Sadie, v pres GUTHRIE SAVINGS BANK,
        r 615 e Noble
BEYER Rufus E, INTERNATL CO SCHOOL, r 110 � n 2d
BEZANSON Chas, wf Miriam, physician 116 � e Oklahoma,
        r s Pine beyond limits
BIERER A G C, wf Nannie M (DALE & BIERER) r 503 e Cleveland
BIGGS James P, clk, r 105 s 2d
BILLINGS Bert L, wf Minnie, stone contr, r  1223 w Logan
BILLINGS Mrs Elizabeth V (wid M O), dep U S Marshal, r 803 e Springer
BILLILNGS Geo W, ret, r 1223 w Logan
BILLINGS Harry, student, r 1223 w Logan
BILLINGS Leo L, wf Emma, lab, r 519 s 3d
BILLINGS Wm H, wf Stella (MATER & BILLINGS) r 508 s 1st
BILLINGSLEY CHARLES E., wf Iva Z, pres CAPTIAL NATIONAL BANK,
        r 722 e Noble
BILLINGLSEY Lizzie A (wid Geo E), r 722 e Noble
BIRD Mrs Genevra, tchr, r 817 w Warner
BIRDSALL Miss Judith, student, r 1021 e Noble
BISHOP John W, stone mason, r 1515 w Warner
BISHOP Mrs Lizzie, dressmkr, r 210 e Springer
BISHOP Walter, wf Bertha, clk, r 323 w College
BISHOP Walter W, clk, r 204 e Mansur
BLACK Emma c (wid Oscar), dom, r 1403 e Harrison
BLACK John O, trav sol, r 601 e Oklahoma
BLACK Martin c, wf Julia, cook, r 319 e Lincoln
BLACK Mary S (wid Robt W), r 310 n Broad
BLACK Miss Myrtle, r 310 n Broad
BLACK W. JOHN, wf Marie, whol dealer ANHEUSER BUSCH BEER,
        secy GUTHRIE ICE & COLD STORAGE CO, r 210 e Warner
BACKERBY Frank T, wf Mary, ret 216 e Vilas
BACKERBY Harry, wf May, city scavenger, r 304 s Drexel bv
BLACKMAN Edward J, wf Maggie, real est and loans 201 w Oklahoma,
        r 706 e Springer
BLACKWELL Miss ;Byrd, r 215 s 3d
BLADE Mr c, wf Mandy, lab, 620 s Broad
BLAKE Arthur, carp, r 1111 w Noble
BLAKE Irwin B, wf Fanny M, pawnbroker 105 s 2d, r 520 s 3d
BLAKE Irwin T, wf Katie, contr, 207 n 1st, r 1111 w Noble
BLAKE Louis C, wf Minnie (BLAKE & LESTER) 117 � w Oklahoma,
        r 724 e Vilas
BLAKE & LESTER ( L C BLAKE, A D LESTER), real est and loans
        117 � w Oklahoma
BLAIR Chas A, lawyer city Hall, r 1206 w Washington
BLAIR Edgar M, wf Susan, paper hngr F B LILLIE & CO, 
        r 513 w Warner
BLAIR Irving L, wf Amanda, farmer, r 1206 w Washington
BLAIR Miss Jessie, tchr, r 1206 w Washington
BLAIR Wm B, student, r 1206 w Washington
BLANK Isaac, wf Caroline, ret, r 206 e Vilas
BLANK Miss Laura, r 206 e Vilas
BLESH A. L., wf Belle, physician (BLESH & REED), r 221 n 2d
BLESH Orin O, wf Alta, printer, r 114 w Noble
BLESH Trolando E, wf Effie, printer, r 514 w Logan
BLESH Wm H, wf Victoria B, clk, r 815 w Warner
BLESH & REED, (A L BLESH, HORACE REED), physicians 
213 � e Oklahoma, proprs GUTHRIE HOSPITAL and NURSES' TRAINING SCHOOL cor
19th and Warner
BLINCOE Edward L, contr and builder, r 115 � e Harrison
BLINCOE Wm, wf Louise, ret, r 202 n Broad
BLOOM Lum, well driller, r 301 s 1st
BLOOMER James F, pharmacist EAGLE DRUG STORE, r 117 e Vilas
BLOOMER VENE, lawyer 111 � w Harrison, r 507 e Springer
BLOW Floyd B c, grocer 411 s Broad, r same
BLURTON Chas, frmn, r 219 s 1st
BOCKFINGER H. H., rest est, loans and ins 118 �  w Oklahoma, 
r 803 w Oklahoma
BOCKFINGER Phlip, ret, r 803 w Oklahoma
BODENHEIMER Jacob, clk, r 119 w Harrison
BOGGS Lydia, dom, r 508 e Harrison
BOICE Miss Anna, dressmkr, r 602 e Harrison
BOLANDER Fred, tmstr, r 115 s 5th
BOLES John J, wf Mattie V, register U S LAND OFFICE, r 304 e Vilas
BOLES John N, student, r 304 e Vilas
BOLDEN Miss Cora c, laundress, r 304 s 2d
BOLTON Anderson c, wf Estella, lan, r 803 w Perkins
BOLTON Miss Ruby c, student, r 501 w Grant
BOND Mrs Eva, r 417 e Vilas
BONDS Eff c, clk, r 816 w Cleveland
BONDS Jane c, (wid John), laundress, r 816 w Cleveland
BONDS Miss Johanna c, laundress, r 816 w Cleveland
BONE Charles V, electr, r 206 � w Oklahoma
BONES Harry A, wf Anna,mngr GUTHRIE BRICK & TILE CO., 
        r 1901 e University av, R F D No. 3
BONHILL Cleve, lab, r 615 w Logan
BONNELL Frank S, clk, r 106 e Harrison
BONNELL Winter T, wf Maggie, clk, r 417 e Warner
BOOKER Nero B, c, wf Anna, city janitor, r 920 w Grant
BOOTH HARRY A., wf Aeffie E, (DOLPH & BOOTH), r 1513 w Logan
BOSLEY Miss Anna, stenog DAILY LEADER, r 617 e Cleveland
BOSLEY Chas c, wf Ida, lab, r 324 s 2d
BOSLEY Miss Myrtle, student, r 210 s Drexel bv.
BOSTON MEAT MARKET, P F WESTPHAL propr, 124 e Oklahoma
BOTHWELL Chas, wf Sarah, propr NEWS STAND, r 402 w Cleveland
BOULDIN Elijah c, lab, r 1008 w Grant
BOULDIN Jane c, (wid Sam), dom, r 1008 w Grant
Bowden Miss Allean, r 408 e Harrison
BOWDEN Horace D, wf Ellal, (BOWDEN & DOUGHTY), 
        r 408 e Harrison
BOWDEN & DOUGHTY ( H D BOWDEN, E J DOUGHTY),
 real est and ins, 109 � w Oklahoma
BOWEN Albert W, wf Leona, printer, r 524 w Warner
BOWEN Garrison, clk, r 402 e Harrison
BOWERS Cad, clk, r 712 w Noble
BOWERS Miss Grace, r 402 e Vilas
BOWERS Henry,BOOT AND SHOE REPAIR, 712 w Noble, r same
BOWERS Valentine, wf Mattie, ins agt, r 402 e Vilas
BOWIE Thomas M, trav slsm, r Hotel Royal
BOWLES W M, wf Maud, clk, r 402 e Springer
BOWMAN B H, real est agt, r 210 w Harrison
BOWMAN C Edward, harness mkr, r 109 s 1st
BOWMAN D H, saloon, r 210 w Harrison
BOWMAN Leo, wf Eva M, guard Federal Jail, r 1302 w Washington
BOWMAN, Rachael (wid Oliver), r 811 e Cleveland
BOWMAN Robert L, wf Eva, guard Federal jail, r 1302 w Washington
BOYCE Howard, frmn Station No 2, r cor Oklahoma and Oak
BOYD Cynthia c  (wid Phillip), laundress, r 116 e College
BOYD Miss Ella c, student, r 1114 w Vilas
BOYD Frank, lab, r 409 w Washington
BOYD H Glenn, printer, r 220 � w Oklahoma
BOYD John B, wf Sarah, ret, r 409 w Washington
BOYD Josh c, wf Lucinda, lab, r 1114 w Vilas
BOYD Ollie, lab, r 116 e College
BOYLE Myron, correspondent WICHITA EAGLE, r 223 s 1st
BOYLES Miss Sarah, r 610 e Harrison
BRACKEN Junious c, wf Eva, del man, r 1019 w Perkins
BRADFORD Miss Alberta c, dom, r 1408 e Harrison
BRADFORD Miss Viola c, r 1408 e Harrison
BRADFORD Zedica B c, wf Dessie, lab, r 523 n Division
BRADLEY Brow c, lab, r 602 s Capital bv
BRADLEY Cornelius c, wf Elizabeth, lab, r 520 s 2d
BRADLEY E J, wf Anna N, asst cashier BANK OF I T, 
        r e Oklahoma 1 mile from limits
BRADLEY James c, lab, r 120 � s 2d
BRADLEY O H c, lab, r 502 s 2d
BRADLEY Sam C, trav slsm, r HOTEL ROYAL
BRADSHAW Eugene B, wf Josephine E, real est, 116 � Oklahoma,
        r 311 e Logan
BRADY Chas J, wf Maryette, condr, r 214 � w Oklahoma
BRADY John, vet sur, r 413 s Division
BRAHM Gerhard, ice puller G I & C S CO, r cor 4th and Lincoln
BRAHM John, wf Rosa, stonecutter, r 1215 Warner
BRAMLETT Anthony c, wf Lenora, lab, r 1207 w Warner
BRANHAM Miss Daisy, tel opr, r 517 s Division
BRANHAM Miss Dottie, student, r 517 s Division
BRANHAM Miss Ethel, tel opr, r 517 s Division
BRANHAM Miss Frances, tel opr, r 517 s Division
BRANHAM Miss Minnie, tel opr, r 517 s Division
BRANHAM Richard L, wf Sadie, del man, r 1302 e Harrison
BRAS Henry D, wf Lucretia, wks THE GUTHRIE LAUNDRY CO,
        r 921 w Washington
BRAUN Antoine N, rev clk, A T & S F, r 402 e Springer
BRAUN Carl, clk, r 520 e Mansur
BRAUN Miss Hedwig, r 520 3 Mansur
BRAUN HEINZ A., trav slsm, THE RUEMMELI-BRAUN CO.,
        r 520 e Mansur
BRAUN HENRY, wf Sophia, sec and gen mngr THE RUEMMELI-
BRAUN CO., r 520 e Mansur
BRAUN Miss Jennie, clk GRAND LEADER, r 414 e Oklahoma
BRAZEE Miss Eleanor, milliner RAMSAYS, r 117 e Noble
BRAZIEL John H c, tmstr, r 221 s Drexel bv.
BREAKER Albert J, wf Beulah M, carp, r 1324 e Cleveland
BREMER Frank A, wf Newett, agt REMINGTON TYPEWRITER,
        r 405 e Mansur
BRENGLE Chas S, wf May, bkpr, r 114 e Washington
BREWER Miss Elsie, student, r 501 e Warner
BREWER Jabez E, wf Maude, job printer office 103 e Noble, r same
BREWER Miss Laura, tchr, r 501 e Warner
BREWER Miss Ollie, r 501 e Warner
BREWER Wm L c, wf Adda, barber, 423 s 2d
BRICE Brinton M, penman, r 517 s 1st
BRICE Chas, adv sol STATE CAPITAL, r 210 w Harrison
BRICKNER John T, wf Nellie, contr and builder shop 103 e Cleveland,
        r 809 e Springer
BRIDGE William c, lab, r 1112 w Grant
BRIDGFORD Frank B, lab, r 806 e Oklahoma
BRIGGS John c, wf Eva, lab, r 403 s 3d
BRIGGS Minnie, (wid Russell), r 519 e Cleveland
BRIGGS R. STUART, asst cash CAPITAL NATIONAL BANK, 
        r 519 e Cleveland
BRIGHT Jacob, wf Loula I, lab, 817 w Warner
BRIGHT Robert c, wf Mary, lab, r 409 s 6th
BRINK Jackson, wf Sohia, lab, r 806 e Warner
BRINK I Newton, wf Jennie, mach, r 811 e Warner
BRINK Miss Mary I, r 806 e Warner
BRINK Miss Pearl D, r 306 e Warner
BRITT NELSON E., wf Emma, (HODGE & BRITT) propr
 ELKS HOTEL, r 210 w Harrison
BRITTON J Wlater, clk F B LILLIE & CO, r 10111 w Noble
BROADERICK Dennis, lab, r 206 e Springer
BROCKWAY Roy E, clk, r 609 e Harrison
BROMLEY Daniel H, wf Eva, ret, r 1014 w Noble
BROMELY John, farmer, r 1014 w Noble
BROMELY Leslie, wf Jennie, slsm, r 1109 w Warner
BRONSON Wm M, wf Nina, loans abstacts and ins 118 � w Oklahoma,
        r 709 e Noble
BROPHY John W, wf Florence, tmstr, r 1201 e Noble
BROPHY Miss Julia, dom, r 1201 e Noble
BROTHERS Lydia (wid Geo W), r 702 e Cleveland
BROUCHOUD Miss Lizzie, stenog, r 802 w Mansur
BROUCHOUD Philomene (wid Maurice), r 802 w Mansur
BROWN Albert L, clk, r 514 e Vilas
BROWN Anderson c, wf Minerva, lab, r 724 w Washington
BROWN Miss Carrie D, stenog BANK OF COMMERCE, 
r 410 n Broad
BROWN Caroline (wid Cavern), laundress, r 1312 e Oklahoma
BROWN Miss Cora, cook GUTHRIE HOSPITAL, r cor 19th and Warner
BROWN Miss Della, clk, r 602 e Harrison

BROWN EBER L., wf Isabella, propr SADDLE ROCK RESTAURANT,
        r 308 s 2d
BROWN Ephraim, wf Anna, gardner, 1 1101 w Warner
BROWN Frank L, frmn, r 308 s 2d
BROWN Geo W, wf Cora, ret, r 406 e Perkins
BROWN Geo W P c, wf Marie A, (BROWN & STEWART), 
r 1421 e Perkins
BROWN Harvey R, wf Jennie, street paver, r 324 w Vilas
BROWN Henry c, wf Ressie, janitor GUTHRIE NAT BANK,
        r 1421 e Perkins
BROWN Jackson, wf Lucy, lab, r 501 s Boulevard
BROWN James W, wf Sarah, ret, r 402  n 1st
BROWN Jas L, wf Lizzie K, minister, r 702 s 2d
BROWN J L, waiter, HOTEL ROYAL, r same
BROWN Lamar C, printer, r 523 s Division
BROWN Miss Laura c, student, r 1001 w Harrison
BROWN Malinda c, (wid), dom, r 303 e Lincoln
BROWN Mason, painter, r 218 � e Oklahoma
BROWN Miss Minnie, r 723 w Cleveland
BROWN O C, wf Edna, health officer, r 410 e Vilas
BROWN Miss Olive, stenog, r 514 e Vilas
BROWN Rosa c, dom, r 504 e Logan
BROWN Roy H, farmer, r 514 e Vilas
BROWN Miss Ruby c, r 303 e Lincoln
BROWN Mrs Sarah L, r 220 � s Division
BROWN Thomas J, tmstr WILBER CONSTRUCTION CO,
        r 110 e Logan
BROWN Thomas W c, wf Sallie, lab, r 720 e Lincoln
BROWN Miss Vera, r 308 s 2d
BROWN Warren c, lab, r 303 e Lincoln
BROWN Wordle W, shoemkr, 111 w Oklahoma,
        r 218 � e Oklahoma
BROWN Wilbur, clk NEW WELCOME GROCERY, r 417 s 2d
BROWN Wm, wf Linda c, lab, r 1021 w College
BROWN Wm E, farmer, r 514 e Vilas
BROWN Wm H, porter, r 114 n 2d
BROWN Wm H C, wf Nannie, trav slsm, r 514 e Vilas
BROWN & STEWART ( G W P BROWN AND R E STEWART) lawyers
        117 � s 2d
BROWNE Miss Della H, stenog, r 602 e Harrison
BROWNING Miss Ethel c, r 403 s Drexel bv
BROWNING Henry c, wf Mary, lab 403 s Drexel bv
BROWNING Richard c, porter, r 403 s Drexel bv
BROWNING Miss Willie c, cook, r 403 s Drexel bv
BROOKE Francis K, wf Mildred R, bishop OKLA AND IND TER,
        r 420 e Washington
BROOKE John T, student, r 420 e Washington
BROOKE Miss Louisa, student, r 420 e Washington
BROOKE Miss Mary B, student, r 420 e Washington
BROOKE Miss Ruth, r 420 e Washington
BROOKMAN Cyrus E, real est agt, 316 w Oklahoma, r same
BROOKS Miss Amy, r 606 e Noble
BROOKS Caleb R, wf Blanche, banker, r 606 e Noble
BROOKS Miss Dora c, dom, r 501 e Washington
BROOKS Mrs Eliza c, laundress, r 514 s 2d
BROOKS Miss Fannie c, dom, r 119 n 1st
BROOKS Jas M, wf Annie R, mngr OPERA HOUSE, r 621 e Vilas
BROOKS Jas M jr, student, r 621 e Vilas
BROOKS Joseph c, wf Zenobia, carp, r 406 w University
BROOKS Mrs Lizzie, dom THE ELKS 210 w Harrison
BROOKS Oscar L, wf Fannie, tailor, 119 e Oklahoma,
        r 321 e Perkins
BROOKS Miss Rena, r 514 s 2d
BROOKS Robt H c, wf Lizzie, BARBER SHOP 329 w Oklahoma,
        r same
BROOKS Sanford, clk, r 604 e Noble
BROOKS Will P, clk A T & S F, r 623 e Vilas
BROYLES Miss Arizona, cadet SALVATION ARMY, r 104 w Vilas
BRUCE David c, wf Susie, minister, r 424 s Broad
BRUCE Giles W, wf Flora, grand sec I O O F 114 � w Oklahoma, 
        r 801 e Vilas
BRUCE Wm c, wf Laura, lab, r 1009 e Vilas
BRUCE Miss Letha c, r 424 s Broad
BRUMAGE Ben, wf Rebecca, stonemason, r 1106 w Noble
BRUNNER Wm H, wf Dora M, blksmth and carriage mnfr 200-212 n
        Division, r 2001/2 n Division
BRYANT Archie, trav slsm, r 117 n Broad
BRYANT Fletcher c, porter MARKS, r 515 e Grant
BRYANT William, wf Lula, lab, r 1123 e Noble
BUCKNER Chas R, wf Nannie W (BUCKNER & SON),
        r 705 e Cleveland
BUCKNER Geo W (BUCKNER & SON), r 705 3 Cleveland
BUCKNER & SON ( C R & G W ) lawyers 220 � w Oklahoma
BUGG Jeff, wf Anna, lab, r 614 s 2d
BUNDY Enos, wf Joriah, blksmth and carriage mkr, r 109 e Noble
BUNDY Harry, clk, r 109 e Oklahoma
BUNDY Miss Josephine, clk, r 109 e Noble
BUPP Ervin, wf Ida, foreman SANTA FE, r 223 � w Harrison
BURDETTE Benjamin, carp, r 322 w Oklahoma
BURFORD Frank E, student, r 319 e Cleveland
BURFORD Jno H, wf Mary, chief justice supreme court 103 �
        w Harrison, r 319 e Cleveland
BURGER Miss Lizzie J, tel opr, r 107 s Ash
BURGESS Frank, wf Rillie, livery stable 520 w Oklahoma, 
        r 514 w Oklahoma
BURGESS John H, wf Lizzie, farmer, r 906 w Washington
BURGESS Ray, printer STATE CAPITAL, r 114 � w Harrison
BURGESS Mrs. Sallie, dom r 623 s Division
BURGESS Wm L, (BURGESS & OVERTON), r 707 e Mansur
BURGESS & OVERTON ( W L BURGESS, R E OVERTON),
        electrical supplies 212 w Oklahoma
BURKE Mrs. Adela, (wid), r 520 e Springer
BURKE Jas D, wf Anna, groceries, QUEENSWARE 118 e Oklahoma,
        r 605 e Warner
BURKE John, tmstr, r 111 w Cleveland
BURKE Leroy c, coachman, r 314 e Grant
BURKE Ransom P c, porter, r 314 e Grant
BURLINGAME Miss Carrie, tchr, r 208 n Broad
BURLINGAME Miss Daisy, r 208 n Broad
BURLINGAME Edward P, wf Bettie, adjutant general, office
        208 � Oklahoma, r 208 n Broad
BURNHAM John, wf Mattie, clk, r 311 w Vilas
BURNETT John N c, deputy county clk 305 e Harrison,
        403 e Grant
BURNETT W L, wf Hattie A, chef A T & S F, r 419 n Vine
BURNS Mrs Janie c, dom, r 409 s 6th
BURT Henry F, wf Kate L, mngr NATIONAL LIFE INS CO of U S & A
        Chicago Ill, r 421 e Cleveland
BURT J Edward, clk CAPITAL NAT BANK, r 319 s 1st
BURTON Calloway c, wf Mary, lab, r 1403 w Springer
BURTON Geo W c, wf Dahlia SECONDHAND STORE, 11 s 2nd,
        r 602 s 3rd
BURTON Jas c, drayman, r 1023 w Perkins
BURTON Mary c (wid Calaway) r 1023 w Perkins
BURTON Mrs. Susie c, r 515 s 4th
BURVENDER Squire c, wf Marie, blksmth, r 407 s 6th
BUSENBARK John A, wf Nellie, BAKERY AND CONFECTIONERY,
        203 e Harrison, r same
BUSCH Miss H LeValle, tchr, r 723 e Harrison
BUSCH Jule, wf Mary D, trav slsm, 723 e Harrison
BUSCH Miss Laura, r 723 e Harrison
BUSCH Miss Marie, r 723 e Harrison
BUTCHER Miss Jane c, dom, r 618 s 1st
BUTCHER Moses c, wf Elizabeth, lab r 618 s 1st
BUTCHER Miss Sarah c, dom, r 618 s 1st
BUTCHER Zack c, wf Emma, dishwasher, r 1108 w Lincoln
BUTLER Eugene c, lab, r 1414 w University
BUTLER M C c, wf Fannie, lab r 1408 w Lincoln
BUTLER Miss Stella c, student, r 1414 w University
BUTLER Thomas c, wf Rebecca, lab, r 1301 w Perkins
BUTTERFIELD F Marion, wf Rose, carrier No 5, r 1222 e Harrison
BUTTERWORTH Geo c, wf Fredonia, lab, r 903 e Vilas
BUXTON Sherman B, wf Nellie lawyer 102 � w Harrison
BYERS David, wf Julia, lab, r 313 e Warner
BYERS Fred H, wf Elizabeth, v pres STATE CAPITAL CO, 
        r 611 e Noble
BYERS Geo c, cook THE ELKS, r 210 w Harrison
BYERS John C, machinist, r 313 e Warner
BYERS Miss Lillie, waitress, r 313 e Warner
BYERS York, wf Ella V, rest 213 w Harrison, r 313 e Warner
BYRNE Miss Maggie, tchr, r 701 e Mansur
BYRNE Francis, abstractor, r 701 e Mansur
BYRNE John, wf Bridget, r 701 e Mansur
BYRNES Edward, wf Eva, ret, r 313 w Cleveland
B & O ELECTRIC CO, (W L BURGESS, R E OVERTON proprs),
        212 w Oklahoma

Back to Index



- C -

CABINET BAR (THE), (WILLIAM & RITTERBUSCH props),
	113 s 2nd
CABLE Miss Lucy, wks THE GUTHRIE LAUNDRY CO, r 323 e Logan
CAHILL Ellis A, engr G I & C S CO, r 1211 w Noble
CAHILL James, wf Lulu, engr, r 402 w Warner
CAHILL Richard W, wf Mary J. lab, r 1211 w Noble 
CAHILL STEPHEN D., wf Cora M, Real Est & Loans, 101 � w Oklahoma       
	r 1023 w Warner 
CAIN Miss Katherine, r 206 � e Oklahoma
CALDWELL Dan c, lab, r 702 w Grant
CALDWELL Geo c, wf Emily, lab, r 702 w Grant
CALDWELL Geo Jr c, lab, r 702 w Grant
CALDWELL Jas c, wf Lucille, lab, r 709 w Grant
CALDWELL Jas L wf Cora E, carp, r 619 w Noble
CALDWELL Leslie c, student, r 619 w Noble
CALDWELL Miss Lula c, student, r 619 w Noble
CALDWELL Morgan c, lab, r 812 w Grant
CALDWELL Winnie c, (wid Kit), r 812 w Grant
CALHOUN Jas c, wf Carrie, lab, r 1208 w Perkins
CALHOUN Rob't c, wf Jane, lab, r 1204 w Perkins
CALLAWAY Margaret (wid Wm), r 511 e 3d
CALLIN Bert, wf Cora, bkpr, r 419 n Broad
CALLIN Henry, A D T Co messenger, r 1218 w Noble
CALLIN J. A., asst sec GURTHRIE ICE & COLD STORAGE CO,
	r 419 n Broad
CALLIN John S, wf Ellen carrier No 4, r 1218 w Noble
CALLIN Miss May, r 1218 w Noble
CALLIN Miss Luella, student, r 1218 w Noble
CALVERT Curtis, student, r 1321 w Warner
CALVERT Floyd A, student, r 1321 w Warner
CALVERT Fred, plumber, r 516 w Mansur
CALVERT George, student, r 516 w Mansur
CALVERT John B, wf Gertrude, harness and saddlery,
	113 w Oklahoma, r 206 n Broad
CALVERT John L, wf Cordelia, ins agt, r 1321 w Warner
CALVERT Miss Lizzie, tchr, r 516 w Mansur
CALVERT Miss May, tchr, r 516 w Mansur
CALVERT Neal, clk, r 512 w Oklahoma
CALVERT Miss Pearl, student, r 516 w Mansur
CALVERT Thomas W, wf Susan, house mover, r 512 w Oklahoma
CALVERT Wm S, wf Martha A, county supt of schools, r 516 w Mansur
CALVIN Frank, sewing machine agt, t 405 e Harrison
CALVIN Henry c, wf Treva, cook, r 512 s Broad
CAMMACK Mrs. Delilah, r 306 s 2d
CAMMACK John, wf Emma, ret, r 320 w Springer
CAMMACK John B, clk, r 306 s 2d
CAMPBELL Chas c, wf Alice, lab, r 508 s 3d
CAMPBELL Ezra, wf Stella M, slsm E H KNAUSS, r 112 � n 2d
CAMPBELL Miss Helen, stenog, r 510 e Oklahoma
CAMPBELL Jas R, wf Daisy, pres S W NORMAL SCHOOL, 
r 623 e Cleveland
CAMPBELL Robert A, wf Mary J, lab, r 701 s Capital bv.
CAMPBELL Robert M, wf Ada, trav slsm, r 118 e Warner
CAMPBELL Robert M, student, r 701 s Capital bv.
CAMPBELL Miss Ula c, student, r 706 s Capital bv.
CAMPBELL Wm, wf Clara M, rest 116 n Division, r 110 � w Harrison
CAMPBELLE Logan c (CAMPBELLE, F R JORDAN), r 1223 e Grant	
CAMPBELLE Shelby c, wf  Agnes, lab, r 1223 e Grant
CAMPBELLE & JORDAN c, (L CAMPBELLE, F R JORDAN) barbers, 
	107 � s 2d
CANANE Edward, bkpr, r 320 e Noble
CANFIELD Albert B, wf Ettie, bridge carp, r 502 s 1st
CANFIELD Miss Lizzie, stenog, r 502 s 1st
CANFIELD Miss Ola, student, r 502 s 1st
CANNON Anderson c, porter, r 712 s Capital bv
CANNON Fred c, lab, r 611 s Capital bv
CANNON Rusch C c, wf Ellen, lab, r 610 s Capital bv
CAPERS John W c, wf Dora, real est 106 � w Harrison,
	r 1101 w Grant
CAPERS Pete c, cook, r 503 s 3d
CAPITAL CITY BUSINESS COLLEGE, Robert A GAFFNEY pres, 
118 � n Division
CAPTIAL CITY MARBEL AND GRANITE WORKS, John PHILLIPS propr, 
	216 e Harrison
CAPITAL (THE). J W WEINBERGER propr, 301 w Oklahoma
CAPITAL NATIONAL BANK (THE), Chas E BILLINGSLEY pres, G A NELSON
	cashier, R S BRIGGS asst cashier, 220 w Oklahoma
CARDWELL Frank C, wf Catherine, farmer, r 217 e Vilas
CARDWELL Robt E, bkpr, BANK I T, r 217 e Vilas
CAREY Jas c, student, r 601 e Grant
CAREY M C c, wf Mollie, lab, r 601 e Grant
CARLE Harry V, wf Bird (PALACE BARBER SHOP), r 410 e Oklahoma
CARLIN Ralph R, wf Lulu (KELLY & CARLIN), r 1303 w Noble
CARNAHAN Rollie R, lab, r 524 s Vine
CARNEGIE LIBRARY, Miss Adele Kesler, librarian, cor Oklahoma and Ash
CARNES Annais c, wf Susan, lab, r 503 s 1st
CARNES Miss Bertha c, dom, r 1210 e University
CARNES Jas T c, wf Tillie, delivery man, r 522 s Broad
CARNES Miss Maggie c, dom, r 623 e Vilas
CARNES Miss Sarah c, dom, r 623 e Vilas
CARNES Willie E c, porter, r 1210 e University
CARPENTER Arthur, foreman GUTHRIE TEL CO, r 324 e Springer
CARPENTER Chas E, wf Anna, Sheriff Logan County, r 424 e Springer
CARPENTER Geo, jailer county jail, r same
CARPENTER John, stone mason, r 210 s Capital bv
CARR Abraham c, lab, r 501 s Capital bv
CARR Robt M, wf Mary G, private sec Gov FERGUSON, r 405 e Logan
CARSON Alex, tchr, r 406 e Springer
CARSON Alice (wid Robt), r 423 n Broad
CARSON Miss Alma, tchr, r 413 e Perkins
CARSON Fred, harness dealer, r 423 n Broad
CARSON Gus, wf Essie, real est, r 1305 w Cleveland
CARSON Robt, student, r 423 n Broad
CARTER Jos, ef Ida M, trav slsm, r 1007 e Noble
CARTER N M, wf Frances, local mngr WATERS PIERCE OIL CO,
	r 324 n Broad
CASALI Jospeh H, wf Ida, farmer, r 219 e Oklahoma
CASE Ben R, wf Martha, mngr, ELKS HOTEL BAR, 704 e VILAS
CASE Elvinia (Wid Theopolis), r 319 e Vilas
CASS Harry A, wf Grace, carp, r 308 s Capital bv
CASSADAY Oscar, wf Mary, stone mason, r 1112 w Washington
CASSIDY Miss Essie, student, r 1019 w Mansur
CASSIDY Miss Kathryn, r 1019 w Mansur
CASSIDY Mike, wf Alcie, RR Contr, r 1019 w Mansur
CASTANIEN Chas E, wf Musie, real est 104 � w Oklahoma, r 114 e Vilas
CASTANIEN Cyrenus, wf Cynthia, r 407 w Washington
CASTANIEN Miss Ivie, r 407 w Washington
CASTLEBERRY Earl E, clk, r 305 s 2d
CATES John, wf Alice, policeman, r 402 s 2d
CATON Gay B c, farmer, r 506 s Drexel
CATON Manda c, (wid Howard), dom r 506 s Drexel
CAUSEY Geo W, ret, r 1223 w Washington
CEASE Eugene, wf Nannie, ret, r 923 w Logan
CEASE William A, lab, r 923 w Logan
CHADWELL Henry G, wf Hilda, engr, r 915 w Mansur
CHADWICK George S c, clk, r 606 � w Noble
CHADWICK Geo W c, wf Mary E, grocer, undetaker 606 w Noble,
	r 606 � w Noble
CHADWICK Henry T c, wf Bertha, grocer, 3237 w Oklahoma, 
	r 1206 w Warner
CHADWICK John L c, wks glass factory, r 606 � w Noble
CHADWICK Miss Lizzie c, student, r 912 w Noble
CHADWICK Rosina c, (Wid Squire), dom, r 912 w Noble
CHADWICK & JONES c, (G W CHADWICK, S S JONES), undertakers 606 w Noble
CHAMP Geo c, wf Srah J, tmstr, r 419 s Broad
CHAMP Miss Louise c, student, r 419 s Broad
CHAMPLIN Miss Anna c, dom, r Choctaw Material Yard
CHAMPLIN Sandy c, lab, r Choctaw Material Yard
CHAPMAN W, clk RAMSAY'S, r 319 e Harrison
CHANEY Edd V, wf Minnie, lather, r 414 w Mansur
CHANEY Miss Grace, r 416 w Mansur
CHANEY Sam'l, wf Mary, carp, r 416 w Mansur
CHAPPELL WILL H., wf Ray Kemp (CHAPPELL & MINTONYE), r 617 e Vilas
CHAPPELL & MINTONYE, (Will H CHAPPELL, B A MINTONYE),  lawyers and
	PIONEER MERCANTILE AGENCY 112 � w Oklahoma
CHATMAN Chas c, wf Katherine, lab, r 1105 w College
CHATMAN Louis c, wf Fannie, lab, r 1012 w Vilas
CHATMAN M A c, lab, r 1105 w College
CHEADLE NED F., wf Eva M, agt FERD-HEIM BR'G CO, whol and retail coal,
	propr GUTHRIE STEAM BOTTLING WKS, 424 w Oklahoma, r Country
CHEATHAM Miss Carrie, miliner GRAND LEADER, r 312 s 1st
CHEATHAM James, wf Vivian, turner G PLANING M CO, r 519 e Vilas
CHEATHAM John F, wf Nannie J, propr GUTHRIE PLANING MILL, r 312 s 1st
CHEEK Mrs Martha, r 319 e Cleveland
CHEESEBEROUGH Henry c, wf Ella, ret, r 505 s Broad
CHEESEBEROUGH Miss Rosa c, student, r 505 s Broad
CHENWORTH Josephine, (wid GEO M), seamstress, r 415 e Oklahoma
CHENWORTH Miss Marie, stenof, r 415 e Oklahoma
CHESTER Miss Lucile c, dom, r 1101 w Lincoln
CHESTER Wm c, wf Anna, lab, r 1011 w Lincoln
CHIDESTER Arthur, student, r 312 e Washington
CHILDRESS Thomas G c, wf Jennie B, gorcer 309 s Park, r same
CHITTUM Arthur, lab, r 1011 w College
CHITTUM Jas F, wf Harriet, lab, r 1011 w College
CHITWOOD Mrs Daisy, r 701 s Division
CHOATE Miss Charlotte, tchr, r 1623 w Oklahoma
CHOATE Nathan B, wf Ellen, ret, r 1623 w Oklahoma
CHRISEN L, wf Florence, painting and paper hanging 113 n 1st, r 421 s 1st
CHRISP Miss Zepher c, dom, r n end 4th
CHRISTOPHER Miss Anna, r 509 n Vine
CHRISTOHER Mrs Belle, dom r 810 e Harrison
CHRISTY Cyrus, brkman, r321 s 1st
CHRISTY James c, lab, r 216 e Vilas
CHURCH Albert E, frmn city fire dept, r 620 e Harrison
CHURCH Mary (wid Harvey), r 620 e Harrison
CHURCHILL Chas E (CHURCHILL AND B F LEATHERBERRY), r 715 w Noble
CHURCHILL & LEATHERBERRY ( C E CHURCHILL AND B F LEATHERBERRY),
	meat mkt, 715 w Noble
CINNAMAN Chas, clk, GRAND LEADER, r 311 e Harrison
CINNAMAN Nathan, clk, GRAND LEADER, r 401 e Cleveland
CLARK Alpheus Z, wf Sarah E, ret, r 307 e Vilas
CLARK Mrs Carrie c,dom, r 515 s Broad
CLARK Chas E, clk, r Hotel Royal
CLARK Chas E, frmn, r 1124 w Mansur
CLARK C L, horseshoer, r 503 e Grant
CLARK Miss Ella, dom, r 301 n First
CLARK Emerson, wf Ella, contr, r 4524 s 2d
CLARK Ernest E, fruit farm, r 305 s 2d
CLARK Francis M, loans 102 � w Harrison, r 505 e Grant
CLARK Harry, wf Ella, cottn and wheat dealer, r 501 e Perkins
CLARK Howard, wf Ina, printer, r 516 s 2d
CLARK Mrs. Jane, r 702 � e Oklahoma
CLARK John, carp, r 703 s Division
CLARK L, painter and paper hgr, r 313 w Oklahoma
CLARK M L, real est agt, r 503 e Grant
CLARK Paul, wf Viola, printer, r 501 e Perkins
CLARK R L, brkm, r 301 s 1st
CLARK Willie c, lan, r 1322 2 Oklahoma
CLARK Wm, lab, r 607 s 3d
CLAY Harry B, wf Fannie, condr, r 407 w Vilas
CLAYTON Mrs Eliza c, dom, r 207 e Perkins
CLAYTON Mrs Jessie, r 403 n Division
CLAYTON Miss Oha, r 403 n Division
CLEM Chas c, wf Kittie, editor, r 710 w Mansur
CLEM Henry c, wf Melvina, lab. r 710 w Mansur
CLEM Wm H c, lab, r 710 w Mansur
CLEMMONS Louis c, driver M F CHEADLE, r 802 w Lincoln
CLEMMONS Mrs Mallissie c, dom, r 802 w Lincoln
CLEVELAND Wm, student, r 607 n Broad
CLIFFORD Hoyt, wf Inez, bkpr, r 1317 w Logan
CLOTHIER Claude C, wf Jennie, asst postmaster, r 401 n 1st
CLYCE Miss Maggie c, r 706 e Lincoln
COCHRAN Andrew, wf Bertha, clk, r 317 e Warner
COCHRAN Geo A, brtndr, r 311 w Oklahoma
COCHRAN Earl, lab, r 607 w Harrison
COCHRAN M, ret, r 607 w Harriosn
COCHRAN T E, lab, r 607 w Harrison
COCHRAN T Earl, lan A T & S F, r 317 e Warner
COCKRUM ALBERT L., wf Etta, v pres BANK OF COMMERCE, r 510 e Springer
COE Clarence G, wf Amy, butcher, r 114 � w Harrison
COFIELD Theodore c, wf Carrie, butcher, r 506 s Broad
COFIELD William c, wf Eva, lan, r 506 s Broad
COFIELD Yank c, wf Mary B, lab, r 513 s Broad
COGLE Waldo, brkmn, r 201 n 1st
COHRAN John c, wf Mary J, gardener, r 407 e Vilas
COLE Chas H, wf Nellie E, roofer, r 722 e Oklahoma
COLE Dana H, tinner, r 714 e Vilas
COLE Henry A, wf Harriett, carp, r 714 e Vilas
COLE Horace, frayman, r 722 e Oklahoma
COLE W C, driver W F & Co Exp, r 109 s 1st
COLEMAN Adam c, wf Mamie A, cook, r 1202 e Oklahoma
COLEMAN Franklin, bkpr, r 1010 e Cleveland
COLEMAN James F, wf Harriett, boots and shoes, 201 w Oklahoma,
r 1010 e Cleveland
COLEMAN Roy F, clk, r 1010 e Cleveland
COLEMAN Samuel c, lab, r 611 e Grant
COLEMAN Wm B, tmstr, r 401 w Harrison
COLEMAN Wm T, wf Nellie, trav slsm, r 621 w Noble
Collar Miss Julaia, stenog, r 414 e Oklahoma
Collar Morris, wf Mary, furniture 210-212-214 s 2d, r 414 e Oklahoma
COLLINS Fred, farmer, r 1223 e Oklahoma
COLLINS Henry, ret, r 1223 e Oklahoma
COLLINS Milton C, farmer, r 1323 e Oklahoma
COMER Frank L, tinner HIRSCHI & KNEBEL CO, r 120 n 1st
COMER Gilead W, ef Filindia, lab, r 1210 e Harrisn
COMER Louis C, meat cutter MAGANN & FRAZIER, r 213 e Vilas
CONAWAY Miss Lucy, stenof GEO S & GEO M GREEN, r 118 n Elm
CONDICT H M, printer State Capital, r 223 s 1st
CONE Mrs Anna, cash RAMSAY'S, r 805 e Harriosn
CONE James J, wf Anna, real est agt, r 805 e Oklahoma
CONE Jared, clk THE WARWICK, r 612 e Noble
CONE Nolan, clk, r 805 e Oklahoma
CONN Wm, wf Nora, tmstr, r 1011 e Springer
CONNELLY Frank, bridge carp, r 520 w Oklahoma
CONNER Frank R, wf Daisy, clk, r 611 e vilas
CONNER Willis B, wf Clatta, carp, r 1022 e Cleveland
CONNOLLY Wm, wf Catherine, mail carrier No 3, r 316 w Vilas
CONNOLLY Miss Winifred, student, r r 316 w Vilas
CONRAD Horace W c, physician 115 � 2d, r 114 e Springer
COOK Earle, wf Laura E, pres and treas THE NEW ELECTRIC & GAS
LIGHT COMPANY, r 124 n 1st
COOK Fannie (wid Reuben), dressmkr, r 304 e Oklahoma
COOK F H, trav slsm, r 109 e Warner
COOK Fred, pressman State Capital, r 109 e Warner
COOK Miss Gladys, r 304 e Oklahoma
COOK H L, clk, E O RY, r 320 e Noble
COOK Lafayette R, wf Anna, carp, r 109 e Warner
COON Ernest R, bkpr, r 624 n Vine
COONRADT John, shoemkr, r 1312 w Mansur
COOPER Edward, wf Emily, ret, r 320 s 1st
COOPER Miss Emma, cash, r 320 s 1st
COOPER Hursle, tmstr, r 1220 w Cleveland
COOPER James O, wf Lettie, (O P COOPER & SON), r 611 e Springer
COOPER Lark, lab, r 1407 e Lincoln
COOPER Mont, wf Nina, carp, r 1105 w Noble
COOPER Memorf, driver G I & C S CO, r 1220 w Cleveland
COOPER O P & SON ( O P, J O), meat market, 122 e Oklahoma
COOPER Orson P, wf Mary, (O P COOPER & SON), r 502 e Springer
COOPER Sterling, wf Lucinda, ret, r 1220 w Cleveland
COOPER Thomas, r 122 e Oklahoma
COOPER Thomas S, meat cutter, r 502 e Springer
COOPER Miss Viola, r 502 e Springer
COOPER Willis M, brick contr, r 320 s 1st
COOPER W Scott, wf Alma L, real est 114 � w Oklahoma, r 415 e Logan
COOPRIDER Emanuel, ret, r 621 w Cleveland
COPELAND Jacob c, wf Ella, lab, r 1023 w Lincoln
COPELAND Jessie c, wf Ida, lab, r 1110 w Perkins
COPLIN Annias c, lab, r 1019 w Lincoln
COPLIN Miss Emma, dom , r 1019 w Lincoln
COPLIN Jacob c, wf Jane, lan, r 1019 w Lincoln
COPLIN Miss Lillian c, r 1019 w Lincoln
CORDILL Miss Nellie, r 707 s Division
CORKINS ARCHIE J., wf Sue, agt A T & S F, r 701 e Vilas
CORKINS Lionel, student, r 701 e Vilas
CORL Clarence E, student, r 719 e Perkins
CORL, Oren E, clk, R R P O. r 719 e Perkins
CORL Thomas B, wf Elizabeth, stone mason, r 719 e Perkins
CORNELISON Browne, wf Katherine, sec AM LOAN & TRUST CO, 
r cor 17th and Vilas Clifton Heights
CORNELISON Celestine (wid John J), r 321 n Division
CORNELISON Miss Jane, tchr, r 321 n Division
CORNISH Edward, wf Grace, clk, r 402 e Springer
CORNTHWAIT A, wf Ella, ret r 504 s 1st
CORNTHWAIT Albert F, lab, r 504 s 1st
CORNTHWAIT Miss Ethel, student, r 504 s 1st
CORWIN Harry B, wf Eliza, contr and builder, r 1123 w Washington
COTTERAL C F, wf Claudia L, physician 202 � w Oklahoma, r 603 e Vilas
COTTERAL John H, wf Lulu E (COTTERAL & HORNOR), r 516 e Cleveland
COTTERAL & HORNOR ( J H COTTERAL, C G HORNOR), lawyers 
     108 � w Oklahoma
COTTINGHAM JAMES R., wf Ada, (ASP & COTTINGHAM), r 418 e Mansur
COTTON Joseph E, wf Lillie, carp, r 807 e Mansur
COULSON Wm, wf Ida, clk, r 312 e Perkins
COUNTRYMAN Miss Maude, student, r 1021 e Noble
COUNTY WEIGHER, EE TALLMAN, 215-225 n Division
COURTWRIGHT O H, clk, r 312 � w Oklahoma
COURTWRIGHT Ora, clk, 322 w Oklahoma
COVALT Miss Nellie, r 310 s 2d
COVAULT Orville, florist, r 419 n Division
COVERT U G, dishwasher, r 315 w Oklahoma
COWARD Rosa c, (wid Daniel), dom, r 1214 w Washington
COWHERD Ralph, miller GUTHRIE MILLING CO, r 115 s 5th
COX Benj J, wf Anna, driver THE RUEMMELI-BRAUN CO., 
    r 517 w Warner
COX Jesse T, wf Emily, car acct A T & S F, r 307 e Oklahoma
COX John H, wf Evelyn, physician, r 801 e Noble
COX Judd, driver THE RUEMMELI-BRAUN CO., r 516 w Harrison
COX Robert c, wf Maggie, janitor, r 502 e Lincoln
COX Sam C, trav slsm, r Hotel Royal
COYLE Miss Ione, student, r 722 e Springer
COYLE John, student, r 723 e Springer
COYLE Wm II, wf Mary, COTTON OIL SEED MILL cor 5th and Springer,
    r 723 e Springer
CRAMER Chas M, clk, r 2201/2 w Oklahoma
CRAMER Frank, wf Susie, asst supt North American Investment Co 
    116 � e Oklahoma, r 320 n Drexel bv.
CRAVEN Walter, wf Nettie C, clk, r 709 n Broad
CRAWFORD J L, r 322 w Oklahoma
CRAYS John D, driver STAR LAUNDRY, r DALLY HOTEL 301 s 1st
CRAYS Mrs Maude, r 219 s 1st
CRAYTON Miss Mary, r 316 w Vilas
CREACY Jas, wf Maggie, carp, r 603 w Logan
CROCKER Chas M, wf Ruth E, special agt School Land Dept,
    r 319 e Grant
CROCKER Edward c, lab, r 707 w Perkins
CROCKETT Hattie c (wid John), rooming and bdg hs, r 304 s 2d
CROFT SAMUEL, wf Susan, propr GUTHRIE BAR, r 1005 w Logan
CRONIN James, wf Ethel, tel opr, r 1115 w Logan
CROSS Delila M (wid Wm l), r 517 e College
CROSS Don L, bkpr, CAPITAL NATIONAL BANK, r 517 e College
CROSS Miss Lorena, stenog CAPITAL NATIONAL BANK, r 517 e College
CROSSETT Mrs Harriet, r 1201 e Springer
CROSSLAND Wm B, wf Lorena, mngr and sec THE NEW ELECTRIC and  
       GAS LIGHT CO, r  507 e Harrison
CROUCH James B, wf Emma A, printer, r 112 � n 2d
CROWDERS August c, lab, r 608 e Lincoln
CROWDERS Isaac c, lab, r 608 e Lincoln
CROWLEY Bernice, lab, r 512 w Warner
CROWTHER Miss Clara, waitress HOTEL DALLY, r 301 s 1st
CRUMP Chas, wf Pearl, frmn, r 417 e Perkins
CRUMP John G c, wf Lottie J, carp, r 1202 e Springer
CRUMP Miss Lillie c, r 1118 e Springer
CRUMP Wm c, lab, r 1120 e Springer
CRUMRINE Miss Minnie, stenog, r 316 s 1st
CUINEEN Miss Sophia, waitress, r 110 � w Harrison
CULLEN Chas, brtndr, r 200 � n Division
CUMLEY Ned c, boot and shoe repairer 218 n Division, r same
CUMMINGS Miss Jennie, cig mkr, r 210 n 2d
CUMMINGS Eliza (wid Daniel), r end of Springer beyond limits
CUMMINGS Frank, brtndr, r 123 � s 2d
CUNNINGHAM Arthur, wf May, quarryman, r 1310 w Cleveland
CUNNINGHAM Chrles, wf Mabel, asst engr THE REUMMELI-BRAUN CO.,  r 324 n 1st
CUNNINGHAM Chas A, wf Anna L, bkpr, r 801 n Ash
CUNNINGHAM George S, barber, r 311 s Capital bv
CUNNINGHAM Harper S, wf Eva C, lawyer 114 n 1st, r same
CUNNINGHAM Joseph, wf Hannah, lab, r 608 � e Cleveland
CUNNINGHAM Miles W c, wf Hattie, barber, r 311 s Capital bv.
CUNNINGHAM & GOLOBIE (Harper S. Cunningham, John Golobie)   editors and proprs
     OKLAHOMA STATE REGISTER 221-223 w Harrison
CURD Miss Bessie, dressmkr, r 602 e Cleveland
CURL Miss Frankie, student, r 324 e Noble
CURL George, wf Calista, tmstr, r 909 e Springer
CURL John N, real est and loans 102 � w Oklahoma, r 324 e Noble
CURL Vernon, student, r 324 e Noble
CURNINE Jane (wid Andrew), r 318 e Lincoln
CURRENT Alexander M, wf Delila, carp, r 611 e Oklahoma
CURRENT Ira, carp, r 611 e Oklahoma
CURRIER Samuel Jr, wf Melissa, lab, r end s 4th beyond limits
CURRIER Samuel Sr, brick mnfr, r end s 4th beyond limits
CURTIS Wm, wf Mary E, city frmn, r 111 s 5th

Back to Index




- D -

DAVIS ARTHUR L., wf Emma (DAVIS-PIKE LUMBER CO),
     r 206 e Mansur
DAVIS Belle (Wid Jessie H), r 606 e Harrison
DAVIS Miss Beulah, r 606 e Harrison
DAVIS Miss Beulah c, dom, 517 e College
DAVIS Miss Blanche, r 124 � n 2d
DAVIS Chesley C, wf Effie, ret, r 824 e Vilas
DAVIS Miss Della, r 216 s Drexel
DAVIS Ed, wf Anna, driver WATERS PIERCE OIL CO,
    r 609 w Warner
DAVIS George W, wf Maud, well driller, r 103 n Capital bv
DAVIS H c, wf Laura B, barber 718 w Noble, r same
DAVIS Mrs. Ida, r 124 � n 2d
DAVIS Miss Ida, r 606 e Harrison
DAVIS J A, clk ASTOR HOUSE, r same
DAVIS James H, wf Myrtle, lab, r 719 w Washington
DAVIS James S, wf Susan A, ret, r 512 e Mansur
DAVIS John F, wf Fannie, carp, r 823 w Washington
DAVIS Joseph A, wf Ida A, farmer, r 1322 e Warner
DAVIS Miss Kate, r 216 s Drexel
DAVIS Miss Lillie, tchr, r 216 s Drexel
DAVIS Mrs. Lottie c, dom, r 704 s Maple
DAVIS Miss Margaret, r 606 e Harrison
DAVIS Mell, lab, r 309 e Springer
DAVIS Mrs. Minnie, dom, r 1013 e Springer
DAVIS Mrs. Minnie, dom r 405 w Broad
DAVIS Orla L, wf Laura (DAVIS & DAVIS), r 403 n Division
DAVIS-PIKE LUMBER CO., (A L DAVIS, J C PIKE), cor 1st and Cleveland
DAVIS Solomon B, wf Mary, ret, r 216 s Drexel
DAVIS W Allen, clk , r 216 e Drexel
DAVIS Wm, harness maker GARDNER CO, r 115 s 5th
DAVIS & DAVIS (O L, L V), optical parlors 112 � w Oklahoma
DAWSON Geo W, wf Cora A, marble dealer 107 e Oklahoma, 
    r 413 e Cleveland
DAWSON Ora, student, r 1020 w Logan
DAWSON Wm, wf Lucretia, ret, r 1020 w Logan
DAY Alonzo, wf Hattie, plasterer, r 704 w Cleveland
DAY Chas, clk, S F FRANKLIN, r 218 s Division
DAY Geo, minister, r 607 w Harrison
DAY Lon, wf Hatty, plasterer, r 419 w Logan
DAY Walter T, engr, G I & C S, R 512 w Oklahoma
DAZEY Jonathan, wf Mary S, pastor W S Congr ch, 
    r 1102 w Washington
DEAM Robt C, printer, r Grand View Hotel
DEAN Evard A, clk, r 210 n 2d
DEAN Geo, wf L Addie, policeman, r 210 n 2d
DEANE Claude, tmstr, r 1116 w Logan
DEANE Zacriah T, wf Lucy, clk, r 1116 w Logan
DEARINGER Miss Beulah, student, r 214 e Springer
DEARINGER John B, wf Susan, merchant policeman, r 214 e Springer
DEARINGER Miss Nannie J, dressmkr, r 214 e Springer
DE BOIS Miss Blanche, r 516 e Harrison
DE BOIS John D, wf Hattie P, lawyer 111 s Division,
    r 516 e Harrison
DE BOIS Miss Opal, student, r 516 e Harrison
DECKER Earl, student, r 607 n Broad
DECKER Harry, wf Anna, engr, r 414 n Broad
DE GROFF GEORGE M., wf Eva M, justice of peace 115 � s Division,
    r 419 e Noble
DE HAAS Miss Laura, dom, r 419 e Cleveland
DEISHCHER Josie (wid John), r 1213 w Vilas
DE LANEY Joseph M, clk, r 110 � n 2d
DE LAY Boen B, wf Nellie, stonemason, r 1`013 e Vilas
DELK John M, tel lineman, r 109 s 1st
DENNEY Mrs. Easter M, r 716 w Washington
DENNIS Miss Carrie c, dom , r 1215 w Lincoln
DENNIS Millie c (wid Louis), dom, r 1215 w Lincoln
DENNIS Albert G, wf Henrietta, printer State Capital, r 604 s Division
DE RANDAMIE Constantine c, lab, r 319 e Mansur
DE RANDAMIE Jacob C c, wf Rosa huckster, r 319 e Mansur
DERKSEN Florence A, wf Ellen, lab, r 517 w Cleveland
DERR Chas T, street paving contr 102 w Oklahoma, r n end 4th cor College
DERR FRANK A., see The State Capital Co, r n end 4th cor College
DERR Herbert B, foreman street paving, r n end 4th cor College
DERR John A, wf Clara, street paving, r n end 4th cor College
DERRICK Geo W, wf Blanche E, county supt, r end 12th beyond limits
DERRICKSON Miss Emma, nurse GUTHRIE HOSPITAL,
    r cor 19th and Warner
DERRICKSON Robt H, meat cutter, r 802 w Noble
DERWIN Henry E, wf Leona, trav slsm, r 320 e Harrison
DESCHAMPS Wm, wf Esther, blksmth, r 110 e Cleveland
DETER Earl, waiter, r 419 s 2d
DETRICK Edward A, wf Ollie M (MOFFIT & DETRICK) 
    r 721 e Cleveland
DETRICK Frank J, wf Carrie, cond, r 610 e Cleveland
DEVEREUX John, wf Isabel, lawyer 104 � w Oklahoma,
    r 406 e Washington
DEVEREUS Willis c, wf Loretta, barber, r 724 w Washington
DEWITT Ida M (wid Alfred), dressmkr, r 602 w Cleveland
DE YOUNG Herman, waiter, r 616 e Mansur
DICKENS Andrew c, wf Eliza, lab, r 1423 w Lincoln
DICKENS John C c,wf Josephine, bdg hs, r 324 s 2d
DICKENS Sandy c, farmer, r 1122 w Perkins
DICKENSON Miss Emile c, r 511 e Perkins
DICKENSON Leah c, (wid Clay), r 211 e Perkins
DICKEY Jack c, wf Hannah, lab, r 1120 w Vilas
DICKEY Johnn, wf Rosie, bartndr, r 516 w Harrison
DICKINSON Clara, r 716 w Washington
DIDLEY Bo c, dishwasher STAR RESTAURANT, r 322 e Harrison
DILLAHUNTY Chas F c, wf Mollie, jewler 215 w Harrison, 
    r 419 s 2nd
DILLARD Miss Zula, miliner GRAND LEADER, r 403 n Division
DILLEY Miss Florence, tchr, r 323 n Drexel bv
DILLEY Phebe (wid Benjamin), r 323 n Drexel bv
DILLING Elmer W, bkpr GUTHRIE NATL BANK, r 624 n Vine
DIMKE G Weiland, wf Myrtle, director of TROOP A BAND, r 107 e Noble
DIMMERS Arthur, engr, r A T & S F Depot
DITTER Maggie (wid Howard), r 520 w Mansur
DIVINE Miss Lulu, student, r 423 e Vilas
DIXON Miss Bessie c , dom, r 1203 e Lincoln
DIXON John, lab, r 319 w Oklahoma
DIXON John, lab, r 313 w Oklahoma
DIZNEY Samuel, wf Gertie, bridge carp, r 915 w Washington
DOCKER Albert H, wf Lou, saloon and hotel 311 w Oklahoma,
    meat market 313 w Oklahoma, r 309 n 2d
DODD David A, wf Edith D, printer, r 211 e Noble
DODD Harry, lather, r 322 � w Oklahoma
DODD Henry H, wf Laura, ins agt, r 1001 e Warner
DODGE Arthur J, wf Anna J, lawyer 112 1/1 w Oklahoma,
    r 411 e Harrison
DODSON Geo H, pres PHILLIPINE INVESTMENT CO,
    r 210 w Oklahma
DODSON Mrs Geo H, r 715 e Mansur
DODSON Henry c, wf Rebecca, lab r 1401 w Mansur
DOLCATER FRED C., wf Alice, pres BANK OF COMMERCE,
    r 424 e Logan
DOLPH Josiah M, wf Lucy K (DOLPH & BOOTH), r 824 e Warner
DOLPH & BOOTH ( J M DOLPH, H A BOOTH), Oklahoma Printing Co 
    121 n st
DONLEY Norman, student, r 323 e Logan
DONNEGAN Jas, mach State Capital, r 320 e Noble
DONNELLY Edward S, wf Sadie, trav slsm, r 316 n Broad
DONNELLY Henry J, wf Corella, drug clk, r 315 e Vilas
DONNOHUE Miss Anna B, r 414 e Logan
DONNOHUE Miss Bettir, r 414 e Logan
DONNOHUE Chas H, wf Anna, real est 111 w Oklahoma,
    r 414 e Logan
DONOHUE Hugh, real est, r 301 s 2d
DOOLITTLE Miss Lydia, r 1302 w College
DOOLITTLE Perry L, wf Rebecca A, lab, r 1302 w College
DOOLEY Walter c, wf Priscilla, confectr 207 w Harrison,
    r 406 s Capital bv
DORLAND Martha (wid Geo S), r 721 e Springer
DORTEN Louis c, lab, r 1115 w Grant
DOTY Chas, wf Lizzie (HOWE & DOTY), r 101 s Capital bv
DOTY Miss Fern, student, r 1105 w Noble
DOTY Marion J, carp, r 1105 w Noble
DOTY Miss Pearl, student, r 101 s Capital bv
DOTY Robt A, wf Lue, contr and builder 109 n 1st, r 1105 w Noble
DOTY Wm M, wf Catherine, ret, r 1105 w Noble
DOUGHTY Edward J, wf Martha (BOWDEN & DOUGHTY), r 624 n Vine
DOUGLAS Emory A, wf Carrie E, jeweler 104 w Oklahoma,
    r 504 e Washington
DOUGLASS Amos, wf Minnie, clk, r 923 w Mansur
DOUGLASS Emmett, wf Minnie B, clk, r 923 w Mansur
DOUGLASS Geo, wf Lee, frmn, r 201 n 1st
DOUGLASS James P, wf Lillie, painter and paper hngr, r 1019 w Warner
DOUGLASS J E, wf Rose (HEWIT & DOUGLASS), r 1323 w Noble
DOUKESHIER John, wf Zola, lab, r 107 e Warner
DOUTHITT James P, wf Bessie, vet surg 213 e Harrison, r 524 n Broad
DOWNEY Daniel c, wf Belle, ret, r 806 e Lincoln
DOWNEY Henry A c, wf Lurinda, lab, r 619 e Perkins
DOWNEY John c, wf Lucile, lab, r 714 e Lincoln
DOYE Hortense M, (wid Peter), r 318 e Logan
DOYE I., wf Eva (GRISWOLD & DOYE), r 214 n 2d
DOYLE James, blksmth, r 210 n 2d
DRAKE Eliza (wid Henry), r 401 e Perkins
DRAKE Miss Ida, dom, r 406 e Springer
DRINKARD Clarence, clk, r 301 s 1st
DRONE Ed c, wf Fannie, lab, r 301 s 1st
DRONE Miss Rebecca c, student, r 1024 w Lincoln
DRURY Chas J jr, wf Myrtle, trav slsm, r 320 � e Cleveland
DUCK Henry, wf Eoline, painter, r 1210 w Lincoln
DUFFY C B mngr A T & S F CAFE, r same
DUKE John W., wf Isabelle, physician 105 � w Oklahoma, r 415 n Broad
DUNBAR Chas M, wf Mary A, real est, r 1022 e Springer
DUNBAR Edward, dishwasher JOHNSTON HOUSE, r 319 w Harrison
DUNBAR John c, lab, r 205 e Perkins
DUNBAR Miss Trelawney c, r 205 e Perkins
DUNBAR Weyburn, clk, r 1022 e Springer
DUNCAN F M jr, wf Ida, trav slsm State Capital, r 214 � w Oklahoma
DUNCAN Festus, lab, r 701 w Cleveland
DUNCAN Frank, teamster, r 701 w Cleveland
DUNCAN Geo C, wf Alberta, brick mason, 512 e Grant
DUNCAN Marion, wf Jane, lab, r 701 w Cleveland
DUNCAN S R, carp, r 609 e Harrison
DUNHAM Reuben N, wf Pearl, ret, r 1001 w Noble
DUNHAM Peter, r 611 e Logan
DUNHAM Sam�l, wf Mary, stockman, r 611 e Logan
DUNMIRE Elmer, driver G I & C S Co, r 908 w Warner
DUNMIRE L Edward, wf Lizzie, driver G I & C S Co, r 908 w Warner
DUNMIRE Miss Mabel, tel opr, r 908 w Warner
DUNN Frank J, cashier A T & S F, r 323 s Division
DUNN Wm C, wf Catherine, gardner, r 719 w Logan
DUNNICA Addison, printer, r 201 n 1st
DUNNICA Geo E, wf Emma, lino opr DAILY LEADER, r 708 e Oklahoma
DUNNICA Granville W, wf Nannie, contr, r 402 e Warner
DURKEE Alvaro C, physician 116 � e Oklahoma, r same
DURLING John V, wf Helen, miller, r 110 e Cleveland
DURLING Miss Maude, stenog, r 110 e Cleveland
DUTTON Henry T, carpenter, r 1302 W Mansur
DWINNELL Walter, wf Jennie, city salesman, r 715 w Mansur
DYE Eli C, wf Hannah, drayman, r 706 e Lincoln
DYSART Wm H, clk, r 114 w Oklahoma

Back to Index




- E -

EAGAN Harvey W, asst bkpr, r 219 n 1st
EAGAN Wm T, wf Eva, broker, r 419 e Harrison
EAGLE DRUG STORE, Edward Nichols propr, 103 w Harrison
EAGLE HOTEL, Mrs. M Rice proprietoress, 315 w Harrison
EAGLES NEST, Henry M Neumann propr, 107 s 2nd
EARLY John, wf Pearl, painter & paper hanger, r 318 w Vilas
EASTERN OKLAHOMA RY, A J HEMSTREET engr in charge,
    104 w Harrison
EASTIN Geo, wf Georgia, bkbndr, r 315 w Cleveland
EASTWOOD Miss Lula starcher STAR LAUNDRY, r 210 s Broad
EATON Jason, cashier, STATE CAPITAL, r 211 e Mansur
EATON Randolph, wks SWIFT & CO, r 211 e Mansur
EBERLE August, wf Annie, butcher O K MEAT MARKET,
    r 523 e Harrison
ECKER Chas, brtndr, r 421 s 1st
ECONOMY (THE), groceries etc, S W SCHMIDT propr, 210 e Oklahoma
ECTON Miss Maude c, dom r 620 e Grant
ECTON Milton c, wf Lizzie, lab, r 418 e Drexel
ECTON Rye F c, wf Peachie, lab, r 620 s Grant
EDMISTON Richard J, wf Iceola, dentist, r 606 e Cleveland
EDWARDS Miss Addie, r 1208 w Logan
EDWARDS Barnes c, wf Alice B, lab, r 509 s 4th
EDWARDS Ed C, student, r 509 s 4th
EDWARDS Ed c, student, r 509 s 4th
EDWARDS Jerry, lab, r 724 w Grant
EDWARDS Jerry c, lab, r 322 s 2nd
EDWARDS Mrs Mary c, laundress, r 322 s 2nd
EDWARDS Miss Melvina c, dom, r 1423 w Grant
EGELSTON Robert c, wf Stella, club room, r 503 w Logan
EIRMAN Ollie, wf Ruth, watchman, r 1223 w Logan
EISELE Robt, wf Louisa, clk, r 105 e Washington
EISENSCHMIDT CHARLES F., wf Sarah, Boots & Shoes 118     w Oklahoma r 402 n Broad
EISENSCHMIDT Clifford, student, r 402 n Broad
EISENSCHMIDT Harold, clk, r 402 n Broad
Electric & Gas Light Co, The New, E Cook pres 7 treas, W B Crossland mngr 
     & sec, 420 w Vilas
Eldredge Harry H, wf Electer, draughtsman, r 410 e Cleveland
ELKS HOTEL (THE), (Hodge & Britt props), 210 w Harrison
Elks Lodge B P O E No 163, 113 e Oklahoma
Elledge Miss Nora, clk, r 414 n Vine
Elliot Chas, road master, r 201 n 1st
Elliot Miss Clohey, student, r 106 � w Oklahoma
Elliott Harry, wf Jennie, brkm, r 411 w Springer
Elliott Pink c, wf Lou, lab 924 e Lincoln
Elliott Wm c, wf Bettie, lab, r 924 e Lincoln
Ellis Joseph c, wf Mary, lab, r 1424 e Vilas
Ellis Wm c, student, r 1424 e Vilas
Ellis Aaron c, wf Vina, lab, r 511 s Broad
Ellis H Ivan, clk, r 219 e Oklahoma
Ellis Whit c, wf Maggie, rest 322-322 � w Harrison, r same
Elvin Miss Anna, dom , r 114 n 2nd
Emergency Hospital, W T Kimberley house physician, 206 � Oklahoma
Emmerson Robert c, wf Eliza, mechanic, r 509 s 2nd
Engart Miss Blanch, r 622 e Harrison
Engart Miss Grace, dressmaker, r 622 e Harrison
Engart Wm M, wf Mattie, lawyer 102 � w Harrison, r 622 e Harrison
ENGART MISS ZOE, dressmaker, r 622 e Harrison
ENGLER MISS DORA, student, r 710 e Oklahoma
ENGLER JOHN, wf Eliza, lab, r 710 e Oklahoma
ENGLISH AMANDA (wid Chas), r end of Cedar beyond limits
ENGLISH CHAS N, wf Belle, real est agt, r 602 n Drexel
ENGLISH JOHN H, farmer, r end of Cedar beyond limits
ENOCHS LEN O, wf Mary E, ex dep coal oil inspector, 
     r 1014 e Cleveland
ENYART ORACE L, bkpr, r 211 n 1st
ENYART W LOREN, asst agt Walton Lumber Co, r 211 n 1st
ERMEY CHAS W, wf Bertha, trav slsm, r 515 e Warner
ERNST WM., mngr West Side Lumber Co, r 523 w Oklahoma
ERWIN CLAUDE, student, r 601 w Washington
ERWIN WM H, wf Frankie, collector r 601 w Washington
ESTES MISS ANNIE, student, r 323 e Logan
ESTES MADISON, wf Susa, lab, r 323 e Logan
ESTES RIXCHARD, deliveryman, r 323 e Logan
ESTES Theo c, lab, r 523 n Broad
EUBANKS G T, wf Catherine, contr 7 builder 214 e Harrison,
    r 210 e Perkins
EUBANKS MISS MARY c, student, r 912 w Lincoln
EUBANKS TURNER c, wf Clara, lab, 912 w Lincoln
EUBANKS MISS WARNETTA c, dom, r 912 w Lincoln
EVANS JAS, wf Ida, stonemason & contr, r 723 n Broad
EVANS SAMUEL, wf Sarah, farmer, r 407 e Perkins
EVANS THOMAS R, (LYTLE & EVANS), r 402 e Vilas
EVERETT FRANK, wf Leo, car repairer, r 810 w Washington
EVERLY JOSEPH, lab, r 609 s Division
EVERLY J D, wf Victoria, lab, 623 w Vilas
EVERLY JOSEPH c, wf Victoria, lab, r 619 s 8th
EVERLY LONNIE, lab r 609 s Division
EVERLY O ALONZO, (O C EVERLY & SON), r 609 s Division
EVERLY OLIVER C, wf Susana, (O C EVERLY & SON), 
    r 609 s Division
EVERLY O C & SON ( O C< OA) blksmths 224 s Division
EVERSON MISS LAURA, laundress STAR LAUNDRY, 
     r 121 n 1st
EWING CHAS, bricklayer, r 511 w Oklahoma
EWING FRANK, painter and paperhanger, r 511 w Oklahoma
EWING MRS SARAH, furnished rooms, r 511 w Oklahoma
EWING SILAS, bricklayer, r 511 w Oklahoma
EWING SILAS R, clk, r Excelsior Hotel
EWING WESLEY c, barber, WINDSORS, r cor
     Springer & Broad
EXCELSIOR HOTEL, Mrs M t Ballard propr, 301 s 2nd

Back to Index




Return to Directory Index

Return to Logan County Homepage



This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated without consent.

All rights reserved. Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited.
The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all copied and/or printed material.

© 2017 by Logan County Coordinator, OKGenWeb Coordinator
Last Updated, 2009