Home | Cemetery | Queries | Researchers | LCGS

This site is proud to be a part of the USGenWeb and OKGenWeb Project.

R. L. POLK & CO'S GUTHRIE CITY DIRECTORY 1907-1908


divider

Many thanks to the Oklahoma Territorial Museum for allowing us
to copy this directory from their collection for use on this web site.

Transcribed and submitted by: Joyce Simpson

This directory is in four parts: Miscellaneous Info. (skip to that section), Alphabetical list of Names (skip to that section), Householders Directory (skip to that section) and Classified Business Directory (skip to that section).


acc't      accountant               ins agt          insurance agent
adv        advertisement            insptr           inspector
agt        agent                    lab              laborer
appr       apprentice               lithogr          lithographer
assn       association              mach             machinist
asst       assistant                mech             mechanic
av         avenue                   mer              merchant
b          boards                   messr            messenger
bartndr    bartender                mkr              maker
bet        between                  mnfg             manufacturing
bkbndr     bookbinder               mnfr             manufacturer
bldg       building                 mngr             manager
blk        block                    nr               near
blksmith   blacksmith               N or n           north
boul       boulevard                n e              northeast
bklyr      bricklayer               n s              north side
carp       carpenter                n w              northwest
cashr      cashier                  opp              opposite
civ eng    civil engineer           opr              operator
ck         creek                    photogr          photographer
clk        clerk                    phys             physician
clnr       cleaner                  pk               park
colr       collector                pkr              packer
com'l      commericial              pl               place
comm'r     commissioner             P O              postoffice
com'n      commission               pres             president
comp       compositor               prin             principal
cond       conductor                propr            proprietor
contr      contractor               pub              publisher
cor        corner                   r                residence
ct         court                    rd               road
dep        deputy                   real est         real estate
dept       department               repr             repairer
dist       district                 ret              retail
dom        domestic                 Rev              reverend
electr     electrician              rms              rooms
elev       elevator                 R M S            railway mail service
eng        engine or engineer       salsn            salesman
engr       engraver                 seams            seamstress
expman     expressman               sec              secretary
ex messr   espress messenger        stenogr          stenographer
E or e     East                     supt             superintendent
e s        east side                S or s           south
frt        freight                  tchr             teacher
gen        general                  tel              telegraph or telephone
                                    tmstr            teamster
                                    whol             wholesale
                                    wid              widow
                                    wks              works



This is the second edition of R. L. Polk & Co's Guthrie City Directory, and it is presented to an exacting public with the assurance that it is not a new venture for the publishers in this line of work; although it is only our second directory of Guthrie we have been engaged exclusively in directory making for 37 years in every section of the United States. In no line of work is experience more necessary than in directory work and the knowledge gained in a third of a century in this line of work has been used to an excellent advantage in the production of the volume presented herewith.
The publishers are confident that their work will prove its own superiority. The data has been gathered and compiled by experienced men under a system that has been perfected through a long term of years, and while humanity is fallible yet the system under which the data for a directory is gathered and proven by R. L. Polk & Co, is infallible, and the assurance is given that this work is as complete and accurate as it is possible to produce such work. All features of the largest metropolitan directories are incorporated in this work, and some new ones peculiarly adapted to the locality, are included.
A personal canvass of every ward, street, block and house, the careful compilation of every day's return, the checking of every name twice, the careful grand revision after all the field work is done, all the painstaking and minute investigations and corrections employed to insure accuracy and completeness are no small nor easy task.
The City Directory is a publication in which the entire population is represented and interested. It is used by all classes and conditions of people in every locality in the city and by every stranger that comes within the city limits every day in the year. The use of city directories is becoming more general, and their great importance as business factors is now universally recognized. There is nothing more conducive to the development and extension of commerce than an easy means of communication, such as is afforded by a complete and reliable city directory. It is an unexcelled medium for use in the purchase of goods, and every business man should avail himself of the opportunity which it offers for the full and proper classification of his business and for keeping his card where it may be found at all times by those who seek such information. Every business and professional man should spend some time examining the City Directory. He will find it full of profitable suggestions. Keep the City Directory in a convenient place for frequent reference, and invite your customers to use it. You will extend your acquaintance and advertise your business and your establishment will be more popular and profitable.
This directory contains the names of all adult citizens of Guthrie, with their occupation, place of business and dwelling; also a list of House Holders arranged in numerical order by streets. Pages 9 to 33 contain what is technically termed "Miscellaneous Information," such as the government of the city and county, embracing names of officers, etc. Then follow in regular alphabetical order the list of Asylums and Hospitals, Banks, Cemeteries, Churches, Clubs, Colleges and Schools, Grand Army of the Republic, Newspapers, Postoffice, Railroads, Societies, Street and Avenue Guide.
A classified business directory of all persons doing business in Guthrie will be found in the last section of the work. This classified business directory will be appreciated as a useful purchaser's guide; both by the residents of Guthrie as well as by others who look to this market for supplies.
POPULATION
The estimate of population from a directory canvass made by R. L Polk & Co is of much interest and is generally regarded as being nearly correct. There are in this volume 6,396 names, which multiplied by 2 1/2,to represent married women and children, who are not included in a directory canvass, indicates a population of 15,990 for Guthrie at the present time, an increase of 2,940 since the publication of last directory two years ago. The city is in a healthy and prosperous condition and the present growth will continue for many years to come.
Thanking our patrons and the public for courtesies extended to our representatives while they were gathering data and soliciting patronage, we remain,
Respectfully, the Publishers,
R. L. Polk & Co.





MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
GOVERNMENT


CITY

Election first Tuesday in April of each year.
Mayor- John W. DUKE
Clerk -Florian SEIXAS
Treasurer- Carl R HAVIGHORST
Assessor- John W. RAY
Street Commissioner- Wm D WILLIAMSON
Water Commissioner- Wm S SPENCER
Marshal- John P CATES
Engineer- Wm N MILLER
Attorney- James HEPBURN
Police Judge- Frank OLSMITH
Chief of Fire Department- Wm C GRUBER
Jailer and Janitor- James M FELTON
Physician- Wm W RUCKS


COUNCILMEN

President- Almont C HIXON
First Ward- Edward J BLACKMAN, Wm T WALKER
Second Ward- Ralph V SMITH, Wm S WELLS
Third Ward- George E DUNNICA, Almont C HIXON
Fourth Ward- Redick H KNIGHT, John MCBRINE
Fifth Ward- John L CALVERT, Edgar V HUTCHINS


STANDING COMMITTEES

Finance- HIXON, WELLS, SMITH
Public Improvements- SMITH, BLACKMAN, DUNNICA
Water- WELLS, HIXON, MCBRINE
Fire- KNIGHT, WALKER, CALVERT
Health-SMITH, HUTCHINS, MCBRINE
Ordinances- WALKER, HUTCHINS, HIXON
Sewers- MCBRINE, KNIGHT, BLACKMAN
Streets and Alleys- BLACKMAN, MCBRINE, KNIGHT
Public Buildings- HUTCHINS, WALKER, DUNNICA
Printing- CALVERT, HUTCHINS, SMITH
Electric Light-DUNNICA, WELLS, CALVERT


BOARD OF HEALTH

Ralph V SMITH, Edgar V HUTCHINS, John MCBRINE


PARK COMMISSIONERS

President- Robert W RAMSEY
Vice President- Clarence S PETTY
Secretary- Robert SOHLBERG


POLICE DEPARTMENT

City Hall- 304 Oklahoma ave
Chief- John P CATES
Assistant Chief- John ENGLER
Sergeant- James W VARBLE
Policemen- Ulysses W VAMPNER, Grant R MCFETRIDGE, Fleming C BAKER, Guy WILLIAMSON, 
Samuel W CHANEY
Jailor- James M FELTON


FIRE DEPARTMENT

Station No 1- 111 S 2d
Chief- Wm C GRUBER
Asst Chief- Theodore BARNTHOUSE
Driver- Otis JACKSON
Plugmen- Earl DETER, Loake WHISTLER
Houseman-Walker PEOPLES
Substitute- David HERBERT
Station No 2- 817 W Noble Av
Captain- Ward BRANHAM
Plugman- Grover FEARY
Driver- Arthur JONES
West Guthrie Fire Station No 2- 913 W Noble av
Captain- Ward BRANHAM
First Lieut- Arthur JONES
Plugman- Grover FEARY


COUNTY

Court House- Harrison s e cor Broad
Sheriff- B W MURPHY
Treasurer- Charles SEELY
Probate Judge- J C STRANG
Surveyor- B S REEVES
Clerk- M E TRAPP
Recorder- H A HERWIG
Attorney- F H MCGUIRE
Superintendent of Schools- G W DERRICK
Coroner- W K PATTERSON
Weigher- E E TALLMAN


BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

 Meets first Monday in January, April, July and October
Chairman, J D BURKE, Guthrie, First District; David SWANK, Meridian, Second District;
 J B FAVOR, Mulhall, Third District


COUNTY SCALES

223 n Division.  Weigher, E E TALLMAN


COURTS

DISTRICT COURT

Judge- J H BURFORD
County Attorney- F H MCGUIRE
Clerk- J H NORRIS
Sheriff- B W MURPHY


JUSTICES COURT

Sessions daily except Sunday
J N KEYS, 111 W Harrison av
J A OVERBAY, 111 W Harrison av.


TERRITORIAL GOVERNMENT

Offices- Oklahoma Building, 102 E Oklahoma av.
Governor- Frank FRANTZ
Private Secretary to the Governor-Hugh SCOTT
Secretary of the Territory and Ex-Officio Assistant Secretary- J M MCCONNELL
Insurance Commissioner- Charles H FILSON
Attorney General- W O Cromwell
Assistant Attorney General- D C SMITH
Superintendent of Public Instruction and Ex-Officio Auditor- J E DYCHE
Assistant- E P MCCABE
Treasurer- C E RAMBO
Oil Inspector- F A ASHTON
Bank Commissioner- H H SMOCK
Assistant- E B SUTTON
Adjutant General- Alva J MILES
Librarian- J W FOOSE
Delegate to Congress- Bird S MCGUIRE
Grain Inspector- C J PROUTY, Kingfisher
Superintendent of Public Health- J W BAKER, Enid


SCHOOL LAND DEPARTMENT

School Land Board- Governor Frank FRANTZ, Charles H FILSON, J E DYCHE; Sec,
Fred L WENNER; Asst Sec, C A CUNNINGHAM


LIVE STOCK SANITARY COMMISSION

102 E Oklahoma av. P A BECKER, Medford; G BRYAN, Perry; Sec, Thomas MORRIS, Guthrie


BOARD OF AGRICULTURE

108 E Oklahoma av. Pres, Rudolph KLEINER, Wheatland; Vice pres, D L AIKENS, Medford; Sec,
C A MCNABB, Oklahoma City; Treas, A S HANKINS, Alva; Horace J. NEWBERRY, Lone Wolf;
Ewers WHITE, McLoud; W L FULLERTON, Olustree.


BOARD OF PHARMACY

F B LILLIE, Guthrie; A B CLARK, Watonga; E B HOWENDOBLER, Perry


BOARD OF HEALTH

Pres, B F HAMILTON, Shawnee; Vice Pres, E G SHARP, Guthrie; Sec and Supt, J W BAKER, Enid


BOARD OF EDUCATION

J E DYCHE; D R BOYD, Norman; T W BUTCHER, Edmond; O F HAYES, Chandler; J M RULE, Hobart


BOARD OF REGENTS, COLORED AGRICULTURAL AND NORMAL UNIVERSITY

J E DYCHE, C W RAMBO, U C GUSS, Guthrie; J A ROUSE, Cooper; E T BARBOUR, El Reno


BOARD OF EDUCATION OF NORMAL SCHOOLS

J E DYCHE, C W RAMBO, Guthrie; C M THACKER, Mangum; John THREADGILL, Edmund; G E 
NICHOLS, Alva


REGENTS OF AGRICULTURAL AND MECHANICAL COLLEGE

F J WIKOFF, Stillwater; H J BEARD, Shawnee; T J HARTMAN, Pond Creek;
H C R BROADWELL, Ponca; W H MERTEN, Guthrie


BOARD OF RAILWAY ASSESSORS

Governor Frank FRANTZ, C H FELSON, J E DYCHE


BOARD OF EQUALIZATION

Governor Frank  FRANTZ, C H FELSON, J E DYCHE


BOARD OF DENTAL EXAMINERS

A C HIXON, Guthrie; Fred C SEIDS, Ponca City; A M DETRICH, Oklahoma City; D N BRENNEMAN,
Hobart; R H PENDLETON, Norman


REGENTS OF UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA

Governor Frank FRANTZ; J L WILKINS, Oklahoma City; D L LARSH, Norman; H B GILSTRAP, Chandler;
R E WOOD, Shawnee; G W SUTTON, Cleveland.  Game Warder- Eugene WATROUS, Enid


OKLAHOMA OSTEOPATHIC EXAMINING BOARD

Pres, J W ROUSE, Oklahoma City; Sec, J A PRICE, Guthrie; Treas, J W SLADE, Guthrie


BOARD OF MEDICAL EXAMINERS

Pres, B F HAMILTON, Shawnee; Vice Pres, E G SHARP, Guthrie; Sec, J W BAKER, Enid


BOARD FOR LEASING SCHOOL LANDS

Governor Frank FRANTZ, C H FILSON, J E DYCHE; Sec F L WENNER


SUPREME COURT

Terms- First Tuesday in January and first Tuesday in Jine.
Chief Justice- John H BURFORD, Guthrie
Associate Justices- Bayard T HAINER, Perry; Benjamin F BURWELL, Oklahoma City;
Clinton F IRWIN,El Reno; Frank E GILLETTE, Anadarko; J L PANCOAST, Alva; Milton C. Garber, Enid.
Clerk of Supreme Court- B F HEGLER, Guthrie
United States Distric Attorney- John EMBRY
United States Marshal- J R ABERNATHY


MILITARY

Headquarters Oklahoma Militia Adjutant General's Office- 208 E Oklahoma av.
Commander-in-Chief- Governor Frank FRANTZ
Adjutant General- Brig Gen A J MILES
Inspector General- Col Samuel BILLINGS, Enid
Judge Advocate General- Maj H W PENTECOST
Surgeon General- Maj J W DUKE
Aides-de-camp- Capt Seymore FOOSE, Watonga; Capt L G NIBLACK
Company "A" First Regiment Oklahoma Militia- Meets every Wednesday at Armory Hall, 113 N 2d.
Capt, G E DUNNICA; First Lieut, C S CURRAN; Second Lieut, J C GILBERT


UNITED STATES

UNITED STATES LAND OFFICE

215 E Oklahoma av. Registrar, L N HOUSTON; Receiver, W B HODGE Jr


UNITED STATES RECRUITING STATION

United States Recruiting Station- 101 1/2 S 2d. Corporal in Charge, H J NORTON


ASYLUMS, HOSPITALS AND HOMES

Oklahoma Methodist Episcopal Hospital and Training School- 2002 W Warner av. Supt,
Rev Wm H ROSE Oklahoma Rescue Home- Perkins av s e cor Hazel. Supt, Anna L WITTEMAN


BANDS AND ORCHESTRAS

Adler's Orchestra (8 pieces)- Brook's Opera House. Director, Alfred ALDER
Capital City Band (30 pieces)- 111 W Harrison av. Director, W R BENSON


BANKS

Guthrie National Bank- 202-204 W Oklahoma av. Established 1889. Capital $150,000.
Surplus and Profits, $25,000. Pres, U C GUSS; Vice Pres, Frank DALE and J W PERRY; 
Cashr, Robert SOHLBERG; Asst Cashr, C R HAVIGHORST
Guthrie Savings Bank- 124 W Harrison av. Organized June 20 1902. Capital $25,000.
Surplus, $2, 500. Pres, A H HUSTON; Vice pres, Eugene BEYER; Cashr, O A BEYER;
Asst Cashr, H B ADAMS. 
Logan County Bank- 102 E Oklahoma av. Organized 1901. Capital $25,000. Pres J H NORRIS;
Vice pres, J R COTTINGHAM; Cashr, U G NORIS; Asst Cashr, E R MOOK.
National Bank of Commerce- 102 W Oklahoma av. Organized 1904. Capital $ 100,000. Surplus 
and Profits, $20,000. Pres, J W MCNEAL; Vice Pres, A L COCKRUM; Cashr, H C ARNOLD;
Asst Cashr, H G FARQUHARSON.
Oklahoma State Bank-101 W Oklahoma av. Established 1905. Capital $50,000. Pres. I B LEVY;
 Cashr G I GILBERT.


BLOCKS, HALLS, ETC

Beadles Block- 216-218 W Oklahoma av.
Billingsley Building- 108-110 W Oklahoma av.
City Hall- Oklahoma av n w cor 3d
County Building- Harrison av s e cor Broad
County Jail- 417 W Vilas av.
Dewey Block- 102-104 W Oklahoma av.
Eager & Hirzel Building- 124 W Harrison av.
Elks' Hall- 118 N Division
Federal Building- Oklahoma av s e cor 2d
Federal Jail- 302 n 2d.
Filtsch Block- 101-103 E Oklahoma av.
Freeman Block- 123 W Oklahoma av.
Gray Building- 101-103 W Oklahoma av.
I O O F Hall- 207 S Broad.
Jackson's Hall-e s 9th bet Grand and Springer
Kerr Building- 802 E Oklahoma av.
Knights of Columbus Hall- 209 E Harrison av.
Leader Building- 107 W Harrison av
Lymon Block- 108 W Harrison av.
Lyon Block- 102-104 W Harrison av.
Masonic Hall- 119 1/2 E Oklahoma av.
Masonic Temple- Broad n e cor Harrison av.
Millikan Flats- 208 S Ash.
Odd Fellows' Hall- 207 S Broad.
Oklahoma Building- 102 E Oklahoma av.
Oswego Building- 106 W Harrison av.
Patterson Building- 120-122 W. Harrison av
Skating Ring- 122-124 N Vine
Sneed Building-123 W Harrison av
Spurlock Block- 105-107 W Oklahoma av.
Victor Block- S 1st n w cor Harrison av.


CEMETERIES

Summit View Cemetery- 1 mile n e of city. Office 104 W Oklahoma av. Pres. A G COPELAND;
Sec, W L WEST; Sexton, Sherman PATTON (c) 


CHURCHES

BAPTIST

First Baptist Church- Noble n e cor Vine. Organized Oct 24 1889. Membership 240. Pastor,
  Rev W H DODSON, D. D., r 208 E Noble av.
First Baptist Church (c) - Broad s w cor Springer av. Pastor, Rev Charles A BUCHANAN,
   r 515 S 4th.
German Baptist Church- Harrison av n e cor Cedar. Pastor, Rev J F NEHER, r 601 W
    Mansur av.
Macedonia Baptist Church (c )- e x 2d, 2 s of Springer av. Pastor, Rev Sandy LYONS,
      r 801 W Lincoln av.
Mt Zion Baptist Church (c )- Perkins s e cor 7th. Pastor, Rev Taylor NIGHTINGALE (c)
     r Orlando, Okla.


CATHOLIC

St Catherine Church- 10th n w cor Grant. Pastor, Rev Placidus DERRICK, r St Joseph's academy.
St Mary's Pro-Cathedral- Warner av n w cor Elm. Pastor, Rev Charles STANDAERT, r 411 N Elm.


CHRISTIAN

First Christian Church- Noble av n e cor Ash. Organized 1889. Membership, 500. Pastor,
  Rev K C BENTRESS, r 324 N Vine.


CHRISTIAN SCIENTISTS

First Church of Christ- 116 N Broad. First Reader, Mrs Anabel BENSON; Second Reader,
    David HETSCH


CHURCH OF GOD

Church of God- Warner n e cor 6th. Pastor, Rev Wallace H SHOOT, r s s of Grant, 1 e of Pine


CONGREGATIONAL

West Side Congregational Church- Warner av s w cor 8th. Pastor, Rev Isaac COOKMAN, r 313 N 8th
West Side Congregational Church (c) Warner av n w cor 7th. Pastor, Rev A C PINCKNEY (c),
     r 919 W Noble av.


EPISCOPAL

Trinity Episcopal Church- 310 E Noble av. Organized June 30 1889. Members, 165. Rector,
    Rev A B NICHOLAS, r 306 E Noble av.


EVANGELICAL

St Johannes Evangelical German Church - Vilas av s e cor Ash. Pastor, Rev Henry VIETH,
     r 212 S Oak.


LUTHERAN

German Evangelical Lutheran Church- 806 E Springer av. Organized 1897. Members, 87.
    Pastor, Rev T B IBEN, b 606 E Cleveland av.


METHODIST

First Methodist Episcopal Church- Broad s w cor Noble av. Organized 1889. Membership, 380.
    Pastor, Rev E E FAIRCHILD, r 215 E Noble av.
Free Methodist Church- Mansur av n e cor 11th. Pastor, Rev G M HADDUCK, 
    r 1124 W Mansur av.
Methodist Episcopal Church- South Broad s w cor Vilas av. Pastor, Rev J E DISCH, r 309 S Broad.
M E Church (c) 3d n w cor Perkins av. Pastor, Rev Frank M MCPHERSON (c ), r 421 S 3d.
St Paul A M E Church- Vilas av n e cor Elm. Pastor, Rev W R BEAMER, r 606 e Vilas
St Paul M E Church (c )- Broad n e cor Perkins av. Pastor, Rev B J DONNELL, r 306 E Perkins av.
West Guthrie Methodist Episcopal Church- Noble av s w cor 11th. Pastor, Rev A C THURLOW,
    r 1013 W. Logan av.


PRESBYTERIAN

First Presbyterian Church- Noble n e cor Division, organized 1889; membership, 323. Pastor,
     Rev H O SCOTT, r 203 E Noble av.
United Presbyterian Church- Cleveland av n e cor Ash, organized Dec 24 1902; members, 45.
     Pastor, Rev I C RANKIN, r Pine s e cor Noble av.


SALVATION ARMY

Salvation Army- 218 W 1st. Ensign, B F BREEDING; Mrs Ethel S BREEDING in charge;
    r 311 E Vilas


CLUBS

Elk's club- 118 N Division. Trustees, I B LEVY, H W PENTECOST, Galen CROW
Guthrie Gun Club- Electric Park. Meets every other Friday. Mngr, K L EAGAN


COLLEGES AND SCHOOLS

PUBLIC

Board of Education- Meets first Monday of each month at Central School. Pres. A O FARQUHARSON; 
Clerk, W T WARREN; Treas, Lyman J GRAY; Supt, Frank E BUCK; Supt Colored Schools,
       George T PERRY (c ); Superviso of Music, Maude GOODRICH.
Logan County High School- Office County bldg. Pres, G W DERRICK; Vice-Pres, C S RETTY;
     Sec, J H NORRIS; Treas, J F LAUX, W L HELTON, S L SPURRIER, A B HOLIDAY.
     School   Vine, bet Jefferson and Jackson avs. Prin, W S CALVERT; Asst Prin,
     Snowdon PARLETTE; Teachers, E V ALLISON,Luella REED, Ettie HIKES, George NORRIS,
     Margaret DOLITTLE, W W JENKINS, Eleanor CHRISTIAN, R C CAIN, Lida GAFFNEY, Jennie
     WOOD, Addie BARNARD; Janitor, F S KNOX.
Logan County High School (c )- Perkins av s e cor 8th. Principal, (c ) G F PERRY; Teachers
     (c) W E HENDERSON, I F SCOTT.
Banner School- w s 10th bet Warner and Mansur avs. Principal, Marguerite BYRNE; Teachers, 
   Mrs Ada G CAMPBELL, Helen B FRYBERGER, Ethel M CALVERT, Blanche R BALL, Mary J
   BAMFORD, Blanche HOGE, Nellie ANDERSON, Bessie M WILLIAMSON, Grace FERNANDES,
   Luella B CALLIN,Fannie L. LONG, Pauline BISHOP; Janitor, Samuel T TATE.
Capitol Hill School- Vilas n e cor Walnut. Principal, Nora J COONEY; Teachers, Ida W BELT, 
   Cora E FARRELL, Jennie SEAMAN, Edith R SWARZ, Donna WARD, Eva GREGORY, Zella
   PORTER, Lulu B HOYLAND, D A HIGGINS, Bettie RATCLIFF, Genevieve DAVES, Lida G 
   LOHR; Janitor, Fred TRUSKEY.
Central School- Noble av s w cor Ash. Principal, R Alma CARSON; Teachers, Margaret E GLIMPSE,
    Anna HUTCHINSON, Nellie A BELL, Elizabeth PATTEN, mry F DILLEY, Margaret REES, 
   Josephine FITZGERALD, Kate DUCK, Mary HARRIS, Leno OSBORNE;  Janitor, Eugene 
   WESTBROOK.
Douglas School (c )- s s Grant av, bet Park and Dresel boul. Principal (c ), A J SCALES; 
   Teachers (c), Louise E CHAMP, Mrs Mae M GARRETT, Annie B HILLIARD, Lizzie MCKEE; 
   Janitor, Madison HORTON (c).
Lincoln School (c) - Perkins av s s cor 8th. Principal (c ), M W CUNNINGHAM; Teachers
   (c ), Mary M BOONE, Mabel M CARR, M Estelle DOWNS, Mrs Minnie I HOUSE, Mrs Sarah E
    LONG, Aurora I PERRY, Pearl C SNELL, Stella B WINDSOR; Janitor, A P JORDAN (c); 
    Supervisor of Music, Geneva SUGGS. 


MISCELLANEOUS

Ardery School for Young Women- 605 E Cleveland av. Principal, Mrs Flora B ARDERY
Capital City Business School- 204 1/2 W Harrison av. Mngr, L R BLAKE.
German Evangelical Lutheran Parochial School- 806 E Springer av. Rev T B IBEN, Prin.
Oklahoma School for Deaf- 123 N 7th. Supt. R N DUNHAM.
Ross Conservatory of Music- 215 E Oklahoma av. Director, Frederick M ROSS
St Catherine's parochial School (c )- 10th  n w cor Grant av. Sisters Aloysia and Scholastica
    in charge.
St Joseph's Academy- n s University av 1 mi  n of city. Superioress, Mother Alphonso
St Mary's Catholic School- Warner av n e cor Oak. In charge of Sisters of St Benedict.


COMMERCIAL BODIES

Business Men's League- City Hall. Pres, A H HUSTON; Sec, W S SPENCER; Treas, U C GUSS.
Fifty Thousand Club- 105 1/2 W Oklahoma av. Pres. J R HAMILL; Vice Pres, J S LYON; Sec,
     J S MABON; Treas, J F BEAMER.


NEWSPAPERS

Guthrie Daily Leader and Oklahoma Weekly Leader- Publishers, The Leader Printing Co; Editor
    and Manager, L G NIBLACK; City Editor, O G BEKEMEYER; news Editor, Frank FIELDS; 
   Telegraph Editor, L D JOLLY; Society Editor, Mrs Rosalie H JARRELL; Reporters, Walter 
   FIELDS, Walter FERGUSON, W T YOUNG. Daily every afternoon. Subscription rates- delivered
    by carrier, per week 10c; per year $5.00; per year by mail $4.00; Weekly 50c per year.
The Hatchet- 808 1/2 W Warner av. The Home Defender, Monthly Prohibition, 25c per year.
Logan County Report, The- Office Reister of Deeds, county bldg; Pub, Mrs Mary H PEEBLES.
    Issued every day except holidays. Terms, $ 1.50 per month.
Oklahoma Guide (c )- 522 S 2d. Pub, G N PERKINS, (weekly) Repulican. $ 1.00 per year.
Oklahoma Law Journal, The- 219 E Harrison av. Editor, D H FERNANDES; (monthly), subscription
    $2.00 per annum
Oklahoma Safeguard- 332 W Harrison av. Pub, C A BUCHANAN: Baptist weekly, $1.00 per annum.
Oklahoma State Capital (Daily and Weekly (Rep)- Publishers, The State Capital Co. 
   Subscription $5.00 per year; 45c per month by carrier; weekly 50c per year.
Oklahoma State Register- 105-107 N 1st. Pubs, Oklahoma Printing Co. Issued every Thursday;
    $1.00 per annum.
Oklahoma Weekly Leader- 107 W Harrison av. Pubs, Leader Printing Co
Oklahoma Workman, The (monthly- 104 N 2d. Pubs, Grand Lodge A O U W. Editor,
    S L JOHNSON, Okmulgee; Asst Editor, J S ALLEN, Norman; issued tenth of each month.
    Free to all members of order.
Searchlight, The- 119 E Oklahoma av. Pub, James KIRKWOOD. (issued semi-weekly) 80c per annum


PARKS AND PUBLIC GROUNDS

Capital Square-bet Capital and Drexel bouls, Cleveland and Harrison avs.
Highland Park- bet Warner and College avs and Walnut and Pine.
Island Park- S end of 2d.
Noble Park- bet  Oklahoma and Springer avs and 9th and Cottonwood Creek 


EXPRESS COMPANIES

American Express Co- 111 W Oklahoma av. Agent, A A ULRICH
Wells, Fargo & Co, Express- 108 N Division. Agt, C A FISHER


GRAND ARMY OF THE REPUBLIC

Hartrauft Post No 3, Dept of Oklahoma- Meets first and third Fridays of each month at 
     I O O F Hall.
    PC, L L PATTON; S V, J M LAROE; J W, H G MOORE; Adjutant, M L MOCK; Q M, JW RAY; 
   Surgeon, J W SLADE; Chaplain, G W HOLBROOK; O D, G W BILLINGS; O G, Isaac BLANK; P
    P Instr, S L MCGEE
Hartrauft W R C No 23- Meets second and fourth Tuesdays of each month at I O O F Hall.  
   Pres, Mrs Minnie BILLINGS; S V, Mrs Rose HULME; J V Mrs Isabel MOORE; Chaplain, Mrs M C 
   VAMPNER; Sec, Mrs Ella S SLADE; Treas, Mrs Mary VAMPNER 
Ladies' Circle G A R - Meets first and third Tuesday of each month at homes of the members.  
   Pres, Mrs N S FILSON; S V, Mrs G A GARRISON; Sec, Mrs W I MATHIS; Treas, Mrs Frank 
   RHINEHART.


COLORED

Joe Hooker and McCall Post No 42- Meets second and fourth Thrusdays of each month at
    117 S 2d.  C, Jackson ANDERSON; S V, H S SANDERS; J V, Jacob FOSTER; Adj. George
    NICHOLS.


LIBRARIES

Carnegie Library- 402 E Oklahoma av. Number of volumes, 4,000; open daily from 9 a m to 10 p m;
    Sundays, 10 a m to 9 p m. Board of Trustees, Robert W RAMSEY, Clarence S PETTY, Mrs Frank
    DALE, F B LILLIE, Mrs Margaret O RHODES, Mrs O R FAGAN; librarian, Mrs Bertha MCBRIDE;
    Asst Librarian, Oliva L SHERER.
Oklahoma State Library- 101 E Oklahoma av. Librarian, J W FOOSE; Asst librarian,
    Sue BARCROFT;     volumes 15,000.
Oklahoma Territorial Library- 108 S Division. Librarian J W FOOSE; Asst Librarian,
   Sue BARCROFT; volumes 15,000


POSTOFFICE

Postoffice-Oklahoma av s e cor 2d.
Postmaster- Wilburn M MCCOY.
Assistant Postmaster- Lyman C KNIGHTON.
Registry Clerk- Lloyd MORRIS
Mailing clerks- George A BARBER, Wm C FREEMAN.
General Delivery Clerk- Andrew A HARRIS.
Stamp Clerk- Ludwig HEYMANN.
Money Order Clerk- R Clifford PORTER
Stenographer- Lewis W HOGE.
Stampers- E Cadmus BOWERS, Roy E PORTER, Wm J LEATHERMAN, Wesley WILLIAMS,
     Samuel M SHERARD.
Substitute Clerk- Ralph W TIBBETTS
Letter Carriers-John M HAMMITT, Frank B SARBER, Leslie T SEAMAN, Edwin V FORD, 
    William CONNOLLY, John S CALLIN, Oscar J UPHAM.
Substitute Carrier- Grover C RALSTON
Rural Carriers- Jefferson L SEGRAVES, No 1; James L BARTLETT, No 2; Wm P KELLOGG,
    No 3; Joseph B BARTLETT, No 4; Robert A CAMPBELL, No 5; Joseph H NEHER, No 6;
    John O BLACK, No 7; Louis B KROEGER, No 8; Edwin E SHREFFLER, No 9; Luther ARNOLD,
    No 10.


RAILROADS

Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Ry- legan dept Victor block; Pass depot, Oklahoma av, bet 4th 
    and 5th; Frt Depot, Vilas av and 4th; Agt McEnsie N COCHRELL.
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific R R- Division and Perkins avs. Agt, H L MCCRACKEN.
Denver, Enid & Gulf R R- Pass Depot, Union Depot, Frt Depot, Vilas av and 4th. Agt,
     M N COCHRELL
Fort Smith & Western Ry- 111 W Oklahoma av. Gen agt, J P O'DONNELL.
Missouri Kansas & Texas Ry- City ticket office, 111 W Oklahoma av. Agt, J P O'DONNELL. Pass 
      Depot,
Santa Fe Union Depot; Frt Depot, Grand av, bet 2d and 3d. Agt, C B HOLMES.
St Louis, El Reno & Western Ry- Pass Depot, Santa Fe Union Depot; Frt Depot, Vilas av and 4th.
    Agt, M N COCKRELL.


SOCIETIES

MISCELLANEOUS

Children's Home Society- 7 Dewey blk. Supt, N B WICKHAM
Guthrie Building and Loan Association- 118 W Oklahoma av. Pres. F B LILLIE; Sec, W M BRONSON.
Guthrie Park Association- Beadles Blk. Pres, L N BEADLES; Sec and Gen Mngr, J W SHARTEL.
Independent Ginners Association of Oklahoma- 7 Dewey blk. Pres, W A THOMPSON,
     Stillwater, Okla; Sec and Treas, Mrs. E M SARBER; Gen Mngr, Charles SETON.
Oklahoma Electric Medical Association- 122 W Oklahoma av. Pres, J F SON, Ardmore; Vice-Pres,
     J A BRIGGS, Atoka; Sec, E G SHARP, Treas, B K WOOD, Anadarko.
Oklahoma State Medical Association- Pres,B F FORTNER, Vinita; Vice-Pres, M A KELSO, Enid;
    W C  BRADFORD, Shawnee; F E WATERFIELD, Holdenville; Sec and Treas, E O BARKER, 
   Guthrie.
Oklahoma Women's Christian Temperance Union- 710 E Cleveland av. Pres, Mrs Abbie B
   HILLERMAN;  Vice-Pres, Mrs Cora D HAMMETT, Oklahoma City; Cor Sec, Mrs Vallie MCKEE,
   Shawnee, Rec Sec, Mrs Rachel WOODROW, Pond Creek; Treas, Mrs Kate WETHY, Guthrie.
Women's Benevolent Association- Pres, I B LEVY; Sec, Mrs M E HART; Treas, Mrs W L RHODES.
W C T U (East Side)- Meets second and fourth Fridays of each month at homes of the members.
   Pres, Mrs Omar MILLER; Vice-Pres, Mrs I C RANKIN; Cor Sec, Mrs N M CARTER; Fin Sec, 
   Mrs J W SLADE; Treas, Mrs L H MATCHETT.
Women's Suffrage Association of Oklahoma- 116 W Oklahoma av. Pres, Mrs Kate H BIGGERS,
    Chickasha; Vice-Pres, Mrs Minnie K BAILEY, Enid; Second Vice-Pres, Mrs N MCCARTER; Sec,
   Ida WOOD-NORVELL, Wynnewood.


SECRET

ANCIENT ORDER OF UNITED WORKMEN

Grand Lodge Oklahome and Indian Territories- G M W, S H REED, El Reno, Okla; G Recorder,
    W R WELCH, Guthrie, Okla; G Receiver, J E SATER, Stillwater, Okla.
Guthrie Lodge No 1- Meets every Thursday of each month at Masonic Hall. M M, W J LEATHERMAN;
     Recorder, Ellen RUTHVEN; Financier, W R WELCH.
Guthrie Lodge No 4 D of H- Meets second and fourth Saturday of each month at Masonic Hall.
    C of H, Mrs P K ABBOTT; Recorder, Mrs Alice M Welch; Financier, Mrs Mary SCHONER; 
    Receiver, Mrs Mary RYAN.
Grand Lodge, A O U W- Meets first Tuesday in February of each year. Next meeting at McAlster. 
    P G M, W John S ALLAN, Norman, Okla; G M W , E O FLOOD, Lawton , Okla; G Foreman, 
    H E RAKEMAN Sapulpa, I T; G Overseer, J E JOHNSON, Alva, Okla; Grand Recorder, W R
    WELCH, Guthrie, Okla; Grand Receiver, J E SATER, Stillwater, Okla; Grand Guide, Otto SUMP,
    Council Hill, I T; Grand Inside Watchman, J A DARNELL, Chickasha, I T; Grand Outside 
    Watchman,  W R HUNTER, Pryor Creek, I T; G Med Examiner, Dr J W WAY, Pawhuska,
    Okla; Grand Lecturer, S H REID, El Reno,  Okla.


BENEVOLENT PROTECTIVE ORDER OF ELKS

Guthrie Lodge No 246- Meets second and fourth Tuesdays of each month at Elk's Hall. E R,
   R O HIRSCHI; E L K, F H MCGUIRE; E L K, T B LUCAS; ELK, J P FOWLER; Sec, Ira 
   LONGAKER;Treas, A C RENDER.


FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES

Guthrie Aerie No 322- Meets first and third Thursdays of each month at I O O F Hall. W P,
    M E TRAPP; W V P, G L VAY; Sec, P K ABBOTT; Treas, L O LYTLE.


INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS

Grand Lodge of Oklahoma- Meets third Tuesday in October at Oklahoma City, Okla. G M,
    J S ROMINE, Fay; D G M, Fred C SWITZER, Mangum; G W, D L AIKINS, Medford; G Sec,
    H L STROUGH,Guthrie; G Treas, Wm RISCH, Binger; G Rep, J B A ROBERTSON, Chandlier;
    G D MOSS, Sapulpa.
Grand Encampment- Meets third Monday in October in Oklahoma City, Okla. G P, J A CARLBERG, 
   Aparaho; G S W, J M FELTON, Guthrie; G H P, J C MONFORTE, Chandler; G Scribe, H L STROUGH, 
   Guthrie; G Treas, J J GRIFFITH, Cleo; G J W, T W DUSTIN, Shawnee; G Rep, J M CRAIG, El Reno;
   H J VANDENBERG, Weatherford.
Guthrie Lodge No 3- Meets every Monday in I O O F Hall. N G, F S BONES; V G, David Stevens; Rec 
   Sec, H L STROUGH; Treas, H A HERWIG.
Oklahoma Encampment No 1- Meets every Wednesday in I O O F Hall.  C P, T L ROBINSON; S W,
    H A BONES; Scribe, P V SMITH; Treas, H A HERWIG.
Maomi Rebekah Lodge no 2- Meets first and third Friday of each month in I O O F Hall. N G, 
   Mrs Elizabeth FURROW; V G, Mrs Elizabeth CANFIELD; Sec, Mrs Sarah MATHIS; Treas, 
   Mrs Ida SMITH. 
Canton Guthrie No 5- Patriarchs' Militant- Meets second and fourth Tuesdays of each month in 
   I O O F  Hall. Com, F S BONES; Lieut, C L WOODS; Ensign, T L ROBINSON; Clerk, W J
   ARNHART; Accountant, E T REHFIELD.


KNIGHTS TEMPLAR

Guthrie Commandry No 1- Meets second and forth Monday of each month at Masonic Hall.  E C,
    Galen CROW; Gen, J M SCHMIDT;  C G, S A BRADISH; P, J R HAMMILL; Sec, E M BAMFORD.


KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS

Bishop Meerschaert Council No 916- Meets every Tuesday at 209 E Harrison av. G K, J D BURKE;
   D G K, W R WELCH; Fin Sec, George TIPTON; Treas, J T BRICKNER


KNIGHTS OF PYTHIAS

Guthrie Lodge No 2- Meets every Friday at Masonic hall. C C, W K PATTERSON; V C, George
     SANDER; K of R and S, J C TEMPLETON; M of E, E W KINNAN.


KNIGHTS OF PYTHIAS-COLORED

Evergreen Lodge No 12- Meets second and fourth Tuesday of each month at 115 S 2d. C C,
    Albert WILLIAMS; K of R and S, Morgan JOHNSON; M A A, G A WINDSOR.


KNIGHTS AND DAUGHTERS OF TABOR

Knights and Daughters of Tabor- Meet at 117 S 2d. C G M, Rev Seth NEAL.


MASONIC

A and A Scottish Rite of Free Maonry, Orient of Oklahoma- Meets every Thrusday at the Masonic
    Temple  S G, I G, Harper S CUNNINGHAM; Sec, C A CUNNINGHAM.
DeSonnac Council Knights of Kadosh- Meets second Thursday of each month at Masonic Temple.
    P, Teague RAY; C, F A DERR; Recorder, C A CUNNINGHAM; Treas, H T SWEARINGEN.
Grand Lodge A F & A M- Meets second Tuesday of February of each year. Next meeting at Guthrie.
    M W G M, Fred D SPARKS, Ponca; R W D G M, Earl BEEBE, El Reno; R W G S W, D D HOAG,
    Anadarko; R W G J W, George RUDDELL, Weatherford; R W G Treas, Uriah C GUSS, Guthrie;
    R W G Sec, James HUNT, Guthrie.
Guthrie Chapter Rose Croix- Meets first Thursday of each month at the Masonic Temple. W M, A O
   FARQUHARSON; S W, J C HUGHES; J W, A C HIXEN; Sec, C A CUNNINGHAM; Treas, 
   H T SWEARINGEN.
Guthrie Lodge of Perfection No 1- Meets every Thursday at the Masonic Temple. V M, U C GUSS;
    S W, L W BAXTER; J W, Richard THATCHER; Sec, C A CUNNINGHAM; Treas, H T SWEARINGEN.
Guthrie Lodge No 2 A F & A M- Meets first and third Tuesdays of each month at Masonic Hall. W M,
    J H RUCKS; S W, T H TAYLOR; J W, S A BRADISH;  Sec, F W GREEN; Treas,A A BEYER.
Albert Pike Lodge no 60, A F & A M- Meets second and fourth Wednesdays of each month at 
   Masonic Temple. W M, L W BAXTER; S W, Horace REED;  J W, D M LENTZ; Sec Teague RAY;
    Treas,U C GUSS.
Guthrie Chapter No 6 R A M- Meets first and third Mondays of each month at Masonic Hall. H P,
   J M SCHMIDT; K, D M WILLIAMS; Scribe, J S LYON; Treas, Galen CROW.
Guthrie Chapter No 2 O E S- meets second and fourth Fridays of each month at Masonic Temple.
   W M Julia PATTERSON; W P, E V HUTCHINS; A M, Mrs Adelle SPEER; Sec, Mrs H M DOYE; Treas,
    Mrs Mina ADLER.
Oklahoma Consistory- Meets third Thursday of each month at Masonic Temple. M, G W WILLIS;
    C P JOHNSON; Reg, C A CUNNINGHAM; Treas, H T SWEARINGEN.
Western Star Chapter O E S- Meets first and third Thursdays of each month at 115 S 2d. M W,
    Mrs Alvera JOHNSON; Sec, Mrs Mary CHADWICK; Patron, T C VINCENT.


COLORED

Alpha Lodge No 1 A F & A M- Meets first and third Thursdays of each month at 115 S 2d.  M W,
    N J C JOHNSON; Sec, I F SCOTT; Treas, Albert MCCLAIN.
Eureka Lodge No 14- Meets first and third Wednesdays of each month at 115 S 2d. M W, 
   Madison BUTLER; Sec, Jackson WYATT; Treas, J T THOMAS.


MODERN BROTHERHOOD OF AMERICA

Guthrie Lodge No 1648- Meets first and third Saturdays of each month at 209 E Harrison av. 
   Vice-Pres,Mrs Eva M HALL; Sec and Treas, J E BREWER.


MODERN WOODMEN OF AMERICA

Guthrie Camp No 6857- Meets every Wednesday of each month at Masonic Hall. V C, E C MURPHY;
    W A, A A HARRIS; Banker, B B BENNETT; Clerk, J E BREWER.


ROYAL NEIGHBORS OF AMERICA

Rose Camp No 4113- Meets second and fourth Wednesdays of each  month at 209 E Harrison 
   av. Oracle, Mrs W L BURNETT; V O, Mrs O E PICKERING; Recorder, Mrs F H BEYMER;
   Receiver, Minnie P CRUMRINE.


WOODMEN OF THE WORLD

Guthrie Camp No 3- Meets every Tuesday at 209 E Harrison av. C C, J B Fowers; A L, 
   W H BRUNNER; Banker, Maurice COLLAR; Clerk, E H FURROW.
Woodman Circle No 4- Meets second Tuesday of each month at residence of members. 
   Guardian, Mrs  Maurice COLLAR; Sec, Mrs H M DOYE; Treas, Mrs Dora AXTELL.


STREET RAILWAYS

Guthrie Railway Co- 218 W Oklahoma av. Pres, G H BRAUER; Oklahoma City; Sec and Supt,
    W J FAULKNER; Treas, H M BRAUER, Oklahoma City.


TELEGRAPH AND TELEPHONE COMPANIES

American District Telegraph Co- 106 N Division. Mngr, M T HURLBUT.
Pioneer Telephone & Telegraph Co- 109 S Division. Mngr, Harry WESTBROOK.
Postal Telegraph Cable Co of Texas- 118 S 1st Mngr, C N JONES
Western Union Telegraph Co- 106 N Division. Mngr        M T HURLBURT


THEATRES

Brooks Theatre- 118 E Harrison av. Mngr. James M BROOKS. Seating capacity 1000.








Last name beginning with:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

- A -

ABBOTT Minnie, helper Thomas VILL, b 502 W Oklahoma av
ABBOTT Pliny K (Laura), contr 111 N 1st, r 1515 W Cleveland av
ABELL John J (Lassie S), clothing 106 W Oklahoma av, r 715 E Noble av.
ABERNATHY Edith M, stenogr, b rear 704 S 1st.
ABERNATHY John R(Jessie P), U S Marshal U S District Court, r 810 E Harrison av.
ABERNATHY Nicholas N ( Sarah E), mason, r rear 704 S 1st.
ACKERMAN Abert L, plasterer, b 512 W Oklahoma av.
ACKERMAN Fred J, lab W H Coyle Oil Co, b 723 W Vilas av.
ACKERMAN Goldie, starcher Guthrie Laundry Co, b 512 W Oklahoma av.
ACKERMAN Marion D, plasterer, b 512 W Oklahoma av.
ACKERMAN Mattie (wid Stephen), r 512 W Oklahoma av.
ACKERMAN Richard C ( Laurel ), washer Guthrie Laundry Co, r 1224 E Noble av.
ACKERS Elias, b 701 E Noble av.
ACKLEY Mary E (wid Francis M ), r 517 E Harrison av.
ACKROYD John ( Mary ), b 1607 E University av.
ADAIR A Lee (Hopay W), lab, r 621 E Oklahoma av.
ADAMS Alabama (c ), ( wid Bayon), r 724 S 1st
ADAMS Anna ( c ), r 321 E Broad.
ADAMS Gertrude, cashr Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 821 W Noble av.
ADAMS Homer B ( Ina), asst cashr Guthrie Savings Bank, r 810 E Warner av.
ADAMS Horace M (Allie D),lawyer and real est 202 W Oklahoma av,r 412 E Logan av.
ADAMS Ida, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 514 W Oklahoma av.
ADAMS John, lawyer, 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av, b 606 E Harrison av.
ADAMS Martin H, stenogr, b 411 E Springer av.
ADAMS Matthew ( c ), lab, b 724 S 1st
ADAMS Mrs Minnie, waiter, rms 502 W Oklahoma av.
ADAMS Nora, student, b 821 W Noble av.
ADAMS Wm P ( Sadie E), r 411 E Springer av.
ADAMS Zella E, b 411 E Springer av.
ADKINS Burline (c ), r 1102 W Logan av
ADLER Alfred, bkpr N F Cheadle, b 623 N Broad.
ADLER Bertha, b 624 E Noble av.
ADLER Charles (Mina), dep sheriff county bldg, r 623 N Broad.
ADLER Della, clk The Parisian, b 624 E Noble av.
ADLER Felix (Sophia), real est 112 W Oklahoma av, r 624 E Noble av
ADLER Florence, b 623 N Broad.
ADLING Gilbert, lineman, b 217 E Harrison av.
AETNA Building Assn, J G BOEDECKER agt, 5 Gray blk
Aetna Building & Loan Assn, The Laux-Beamer Co, Agts, 19-21 Beadles Blk.
ALAWAY Jesse (Della), tmstr, r 801 W Mansur av.
ALEXANDER Anna, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 401 E Logan av.
ALEXANDER Curtis C ( Emma), trav agt, r 809 E Harrison av.
ALEXANDER John (Matilda), carp Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 401 E Logan av.
ALEXANDER McNary (c ), cook, r 818 W Perkins av.
ALEXANDER Marguerite (c ), student, b 713 S 1st.
ALEXANDER Neal (c ), lab, r 1005 W College av.
ALLAN John S, asso editor The Oklahoma Workman, r Norman Okla.
ALLARD Cad, Mng Editor State Capital Co, rms 608 E Cleveland av.
ALLEN Andrew A (c ), tmstr, r 901 W Perkins av.
ALLEN Charles (c ), student, b 1312 E Grant av
ALLEN Charles W, student Capital City Business Coll, b 109 E Washington av.
ALLEN David (c ), lab, b 1312 E Grant av.
ALLEN E Jefferson (Laura B) ( Allen & McCarthy), r 121 N 1st .
ALLEN Frank, baker Henry Schalker, b 115 E Oklahoma av.
ALLEN Frank A (Jennie A), watchman Traders Compress Co, r 519 S Division
ALLEN James (Rebecca), contr 1211 W Cleveland av, r same.
ALLEN James (c ), lab, b 1312 E Grant av.
ALLEN Jane (wid Ira B), r 1214 W Logan av.
ALLEN John L, broommkr T J Moore Broom & Brush Factory, b 624 E Oklahoma av.
ALLEN John R (Laura A), eng, r 718 E Vilas av.
ALLEN Joseph (c), foreman, r 1312 E Grant av.
ALLEN Martha (c), b 1312 E Grant av.
ALLEN Milton W (Easter M), salsn, r 802 E Oklahoma av.
ALLEN Minnie A, b 1002 W Logan av.
ALLEN Robert E (c), lab, r 1001 W Springer av.
ALLEN Rev Thomas H (Rilla), district elder Free Methodist Church, r 1002 W Logan
ALLEN & MCCARTHY(E Jefferson Allen,Jerome McCarthy)Props Star Laundry,123 N 1st
ALLISON Eva V, tchr Logan Co High School, b 304 E Vilas av.
ALLISON Francis A, b 1311 W Dale av.
ALLISON James W (Martha E), lab, r 1311 W Dale av.
ALLISON John M (Mary A), pawnbroker, 323 W Oklahoma av, r 413 S Division.
ALLMAN Grover C, carp, b 405 S Drexel boul.
ALLSON Thomas (c), lab, b 509 S 4th.
ASBURY George (Eva), lab, r 801 W Oklahoma av.
ALSDORF Clayton, tailor, 708 W Noble av, rms same.
ALSDORF David F, phs, b 708 W Noble av.
ALSOP Mary, clk F O Lutz, b 119 N 1st.
AMBROSE George, tmstr J B Fairfield, b 806 W Noble av.
AMBROSE Wm F. (Emma S), lab, r 313 E Mansur av.
American District Tel Co, M T HURLBUT mngr, 106 N Division.
American Express Co, A A ULRICH agt, 111 W Oklahoma av.
AMICK Orville P (Ida B), carp, r 118 S Drexel boul.
AMMERMAN John H, driver Arkansas Lbr Co, b 607 W Harrison av.
AMOS Wm F, foreman M K & T R R, b 523 W Division.
AMSTED Adam (c), r rear 907 W Perkins av.
Ancient Order United Workmen, W R WELCH grand recorder, 104 N 2d.
ANDERSON Anna E (wid Theodore C), music dlr 201 W Harrison av, r same.
ANDERSON Bernice A, clk J A ANDERSON, b 707 E Logan av.
ANDERSON Charles H, clk C A SHAFER, rms 312 S 2d.
ANDERSON Christina L (wid John A), b 414 S Walnut.
ANDERSON Clarence, messr W U Tel Co, b 215 S 5th.
ANDERSON David C, feed 809 W Noble av, rms same.
ANDERSON Dennis (c), lab, 4 709 E Lincoln av.
ANDERSON Elizabeth (c), dom, b 1006 W Logan av.
ANDERSON Emil A, lab, b 414 S Walnut.
ANDERSON Emma (c)dom, b 1006 W Logan.
ANDERSON Frank C (c), tchr, b 916 W Washn av.
ANDERSON Frank H, Propr Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works 602 W Noble av
     r 524 same.
ANDERSON Fred, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1018 W Noble av.
ANDERSON Gay, student, b 709 E Noble av.
ANDERSON George (Rose), stockman, r 517 E Cleveland av.
ANDERSON Gustavus A (Kate), mngr J A Anderson, r 707 E Logan av.
ANDERSON Jackson (c), lab, r 423 Grant av.
ANDERSON Jacob A (Lena C), hardware & groceries 102-104 E Cleveland av,
     R 704 E Mansur av.
ANDERSON James, b 709 E Noble av.
ANDERSON James N (Martha), notions 102 W Noble av, r same.
ANDERSON Jane (c),dom, b 1006 W Logan av.
ANDERSON John F (c), lawyer 117 1/2 2d, r 916 W Washn av.
ANDERSON Laura (wid Jens), r 722 E Oklahoma av.
ANDERSON Lela, stenogr, b 707 E Noble av.
ANDERSON Lewis D, student, b 709 E Noble av.
ANDERSON Lizzie (c), student, b 1006 W Logan av.
ANDERSON Lottie (wid John), mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 619 N Vine.
ANDERSON Louis E (Lizzie),Mngr Oklahoma Light Mnfg Co, r 310 S 1st.
ANDERSON Luvenia (c), dom, b 1006 W Logan av.
ANDERSON May, finisher Guthrie Laundry Co, b 1018 W Noble av.
ANDERSON Nellie, tchr Banner School, r 1 1/2 mi e of city limits.
ANDERSON Otto (Etta), mach Joe M Roads Mach & S Co, r 118 N Vine.
ANDERSON Pearl, stenogr, b 702 W Washn av.
ANDERSON Peter H (Laura), tmstr P T Walton Lbr Co, r 414 S Walnut.
ANDERSON Randle ( c), r 1125 S Cedar.

ANDERSON Ray (Myrtle), car opr Guthrie Ry Co, r 110 N Drexel boul.
ANDERSON Mrs Rose (c), r 1006 Logan av.
ANDERSON Sadie ( wid John A), clk F O Lutz, r 1009 W Warner av.
ANDERSON Thomas W, b 722 E Oklahoma av.
ANDERSON Wm H (Loboina), real est, r 702 W Washn av.
ANDREWS Frank E, fireman Guthrie Light & Power Co, b 109 S 1st.
ANDREWS Harley H (Jennie), mech, r 924 W Washn av.
ANDREWS Saloma (c), b 723 W College av.
ANDREWS Wm (c),porter 214 W Harrison av, r 723 W College av.
Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn, W J BLACK, agt, 4th s w cor Lincoln av.
ANTHONY Bumsie C (c),porter Elk's Hotel, r 1010 W Vilas av.
ANTHONY Isaac, lab, b 517 W Oklahoma av.
APPERSON Charles J (c),chili 205 W Harrison av, r 1123 W Grant av.
APPERSON Walter N (c),barber 105 S 2d, b 117 E Perkins
ARDERY Mrs Flora B,prin Ardery School for Young Women,605 E Cleveland av,r same
ARDERY Harry F (Flora B), real est 7 Dewey blk, r 605 E Cleveland av.
ARDERY School for Young women, Mrs Flora B Ardery prin, 605 E Cleveland av.
Arkansas Lumber Co, L I BELAND Mngr, Dealers in Lumber, Sash and Doors, Brick
     Lime and All Kinds of Building Material 101 W Vilas av.
ARMANTROUT Bros(Michael I and Wm O), Photographers, Mnfrs Campaign souvenirs,
     Advertising and Cloth Buttons, 118 E Oklahoma av.
ARMANTROUT Michael I (Fanny Z)(Armantrout Bros), r 308 N Capital boul.
ARMANTROUT Wm O (Armantrout Bros), r Hennessey, Okla.
ARMOUR Packing Co, H M MCKAY mngr, 322 W Cleveland av.
ARMSTRONG Camden W, painter Oklahoma Carriage Wks, r 322 W Washn av.
ARMSTRONG Frank (c), lab A T & S F Ry, r 624 E University av.
ARMSTRONG Fred J (Willie M), messr U S Marshall's office, r 501 E Grant av.
ARMSTRONG Grover C, clk F B LILLIE & Co, rms 212 W Oklahoma av.
ARMSTRONG John (Amanda), mason, r 204 E Mansur av.
ARMSTRONG Joseph (c), lab, b 624 E University av.
ARMSTRONG Melvina, b 204 E Mansur av.
ARMSTRONG Wm B (Anna), watchman, r 1208 E Springer av.
ARMSTRONG Wm J (Letha), agt Singer Sewing Machine Co,r 519 E Vilas av.
ARNETT John A (Effie A), loans 214 W Oklahoma av, r 802 E Perkins av.
ARNETT Lula M, student, b 802 E Perkins av.
ARNOLD George (c),cook 215 W harrison av, r 6th bet Vilas & Harrison av.
ARNOLD Hugo C (Louise M), Cashr National Bank of Commerce, r 1904 W Cleveland.
ARNOLD Joseph, clk Logan Co Co-Operative assn, b 607 W Harrison av.
ARNOLD Luther (Nellie M), carrier R F D 10, r 516 N Broad.
ARNOLD Mazie, clk C E BILLINGSLEY, b 408 E Harrison av.
ARNOLD Walter, driver David HETSCH, b 1103 W Noble av.
ARNOLD Wm O, barber W W JENNINGS, b 109 S 1st.
ARONSON Horman (Rosa), shoes 114 W Oklahoma av, r 502 E Cleveland av.
ARRINGTON Lela, student Capital City Business Coll, b 617 W Mansur av.
ARTHUR Georgia F, student, b 1602 W Noble av.
ARTHUR James W (Susan M), r 1602 W Noble av.
ARTHUR Juliet, tchr, b 1602 W Noble av.
ASHFORD Lee, printer Oklahoma Safeguard, b 515 S 4th
ASHFORD Mrs Peggie (c), b 1409 W Logan av.
ASHTON Francis A(Margaret),oil insptr of Oklahoma,Oklahoma bldg,r 115 E Noble
ASHWORTH Walter E(Grace),paperhngr Guthrie Wall paper & P co, r 607 E Vilas av.
ASKEW Louise( wid Willis B), r 1823 W Warner av.
ASP Alfred A (C Maude), troubleman Pioneer Tel and Tel Co,r 312 N Cedar.
ASP Henry E(Nellie M), solr A T & S F Ry, r 522 E Logan av.
ASZMUS Andrew (Jane), r 1521 W Cleveland av.
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Ry, M N COCKRELL agt; office & freight depot,
     Vilas av and 4th.
ATERBERRY George, hostler 213 E Harrison av, rms same.
AUFDERHAR Arthur E, student Capital City Business Coll, b 405 E Springer.
AUGMON James (c), lab, r 314 E Grant av.
AUSTIN Mrs Amanda (c),r 1301 W Grant av.
AUSTIN Charles, waiter 331 W Oklahoma av, r same.
AUSTIN Mrs Clara B, restaurant 331 W Oklahoma av, r same.
AUSTIN Harold, clk A T & S F Ry, b 117 N Broad.
AVERY Alice, ironer Guthrie Laundry Co, b 116 E Warner av.
AVERY Fred H, lab, b 116 E Warner av.
AVERY Jennie L, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 116 E Warner av.
AVERY John, clk MCNULTY Bros, b 116 E Warner av.
AVERY John W (Lucy), carp, r 116 E Carner av.
AVERY J Washington (c), grocer 917 E Perkins av, r 722 S Park
AVERY Pearl I, milliner F O Lutz, b 1211 W Warner av.
AVERY Thomas W (Pearl), lab, r 1210 W College av.
AVERY Turner (c), porter Royal Hotel, r 713 S 2d.
AVILA Davala B (Mary), tailor, r 212 N Vine.
AXEL Enos A (Dora), printer 218 W Oklahoma av, r 504 N Division
AYERS Wm M, b 623 W Oklahoma av.
AYRES Edna, student, b 311 E Harrison av.
AYRES J Logan (Debie), cond, r 311 E Harrison av.

Back to Index




- B -

B-O Electric Co (Robert E OVERTON), contr 212 W Oklahoma av.
BACHTOLD Jacob (Lula), grocer 918 E Vilas av, r 419 N Drexel boul.
BACK John L (Mary), eng, r 1019 W Warner av.
BACON Mrs Ann (c), r 400 W Vilas av.
BACON Emma, dom 621 E Springer, b 400 W Vilas av.
BACON Katherine, laundress, b 605 S Broad.
BAER Clayton C, lab Southward & Johnston, b 716 N Vine.
BAER Isabella M (wid Amos R), r 716 N Vine.
BAGGERMAN Zetta, tchr Oklahoma School for Deaf, rms 824 W Noble av.
BAGGETT Thomas A (Fannie E), real est 17 Spurlock blk, rms 301 S 2d
BAGGETT Thomas J (Cleo),lineman Guthrie L & P Co, r 409 E Perkins av.
BAILEY Eva (c), student, b 917 W Grant av.
BAILY Thomas (c),lab, r 915 W Grant av.
BAILY Wm (c),farmer, r 1307 W Grant av.
BAIN Frank, clk Leader Ptg Co, b 316 S 1st.
BAIN John R (Martha A), Propr Guthrie Bar 106 S 1st, r 316 same.
BAKER Andrew L(Fannie), car clnr A T & S F Ry, r 522 E Oklahoma av.
BAKER Birdie (c), b 705 W College av.
BAKER Flave L (c), lab, r 418 S Drex boul.
BAKER Fleming C(Fannie M), policeman, r 319 N 1st.
BAKER James (c), farmer, r 705 W College av.
BAKER Lonie (c), farmer, b 705 W College av.
BAKER Maria (wid John W), b 318 S 2d.
BAKER Mary (c), laundress, b 709 E Lincoln av.
BAKER Mattie (c), helper Royal Hotel, b 321 S Broad.
BAKER Ray H, lab, b 522 E Oklahoma av.
BAKER Susie (c), b 705 W College av.
BALDOCK Charles G, painter J G Jaros, b Occidental Hotel
BALDWIN Alva C (Alice A), clk U S Land Office, r 422 E Warner av.
BALDWIN Charles F, cashr M K & T R R, rms 317 W 2d.
BALDWIN Lewis H (Louisa), boilermkr, r 815 W Washn av.
BALL Blanche R, tchr Banner School, b 1404 W Noble av.
BALL George W (C May, real est 4 Spurlock blk, r 1404 W Noble av.
BALLARD Fannie, b 517 S Capital boul.
BALLARD James, fireman, b 423 N 1st.
BALLARD John, lab, b 517 S Capital boul.
BALLARD Louie, lab, b 517 S Capital boul.
BALLARD Lulu (c), cook 723 E Springer av, b 517 S Capital boul.
BALLARD Marcia, tchr, b 301 S 2d.
BALLARD Mrs Martha M, hotel 301 S 2d, r same.
BALLARD Paul (c), porter Elk's Hotel, b 314 W Harrison av.
BALLARD Thomas (c), painter, r 517 S Capital boul.
BAMFORD A Ruth, b 1402 W Warner av.
BAMFORD Enoch M, lawyer, r 1402 W Warner av.
BAMFORD Enoch P (Lillian K) (Union Grain Co), r 114 S Ash.
BAMFORD Mary J, tchr Banner School, b 1402 W Warner av.
BAMFORD Susie (c), seams, r 521 E Grant av.
BAMPNER Lewis (Martha C), gardener, r 421 S 1st
BAMPNER Ruby M, bkpr, b 420 S 1st.
Bank Grocery The, J F HOUGHTON Propr, 103 W Oklahoma av. Tel 580
BANKS Frank (c) cook, r 416 E Lincoln av.
BANKS Moses (c), lab, r 616 S Broad.
Banner School, w s 10th bet Warner and Mansur avs.
BARBER Caroline (wid Thomas), b 801 E Warner av.
BARBER Elmer, student, rms 414 E Cleveland av.
BARBER George A (Ada C), clk P O, r 616 W Washn av.
BARCROFT James K (M Virginia), r 721 E Cleveland av.
BARCROFT Susan, asst librarian Oklahoma Territorial Library, b 721 E
     Cleveland av.
BARDE Fred S (Annie), reporter Kansas City Star, r 503 E Springer av.
BARDE Letha A, student, b 503 E Springer av.
BARKER Eugene O (Calla D), phys 122 W Oklahoma av, r 621 E Springer av.
BARKER John (Clara V), carp P K Abbott, r 812 N Vine.
BARNARD Addie, tchr Logan Co High School, b 812 N Vine
BARNES Albert (Hattie R), pkr Dawson & McElhinney, r 1421 E Perkins av.
BARNES Cassius M (Mary E), r 411 E Noble av.
BARNES Edgar P, carp Royal Hotel, rms same.
BARNES Elisha (Ella L), chili 109 W Oklahoma av, r 1/2 mi e of city limits.
BARNES Ertel, student, b 516 E Logan av.
BARNES Joseph J (Lydia), lab, r 924 E Cleveland av.
BARNES Mrs Nancy (c), r 430 N Park av.
BARNES Nola, dom 511 E Washn av, b 924 E Cleveland av.
BARNES Octavius T (Serena E), lab, r 305 S 1st.
BARNES Robert, feeder State Capital Co, b 305 S 1st.
BARNES Tav O, lineman Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, r 305 S 1st.
BARNETT George H (Bertha N),pkr Williams-Halsell-Frasier Co, b 919 W Mansur
BARNETT Wm (c),lab, 320 S Cypress.
BARNEY Lillie B, forewoman Guthrie Laundry Co, rms 419 E Vilas av.
BARNHART Wm J (Laura), mason, r 623 Mansur av.
BARNTHOUSE George W, driver Williamson-Halsell-Frazier Co,rms 111 S 2d.
BARNTHOUSE John M (Blanche) (Barnthouse & Garrison) r 222 N 2d.
BARNTHOUSE Theodore(Laura), asst chief Fire Dept, r Logan av.
BARNTHOUSE & GARRISON(John M Barnthouse, George A Garrison), pawnbrokers
     117 S 2d.
BARRETT Benjamin, with A G KESLER, rms 116 E Oklahoma av.
BARRETT J Leslie (Bessie), r 31 Beadles blk.
BARRETT Otto, driver Guthrie Laundry Co, rms 116 E Oklahoma av.
BARRICK Wm M (Margaret), conf 204 E Oklahoma av.
BARRICKLOW Charles M, printer State Capital Co, rms Oklahoma av.
BARRINGER Wm (Ernestine M), saloon 123 S 2d, r 518 Noble av.
BARRY Charles A (Nellie), bridge carp, b 515 E Noble av.
BARRY Frank, lab, b 1421 E Perkins av.
BARTLETT Bros Land & Loan Co, C S Fowler blk, 103 E Oklahoma av. Tel 322
BARTLETT James L (Sarah R), carrier R F D 2, r 324 E Perkins av.
BARTLETT Jesse A (Ella), clk A T & S F Ry, r 411 W Springer av.
BARTLETT Joseph R, carrier R F D 4, b 324 E Mansur av.
BARTON Susan (c), (wid James), r rear 919 W Noble av.
BARWICK Anna S (wid John L), b 414 E Noble av.
BARWICK Wm S (Adele L), r 621 N Vine.
BASSETT C Edwin (Minnie B), barber Towers Bros, Harrison av.
BATCH Rev Wm H (Wilda), evangelist, r 919 W Logan av.
BATES Guy, waiter, 109 S 1st, b same
BATES Jessie B, cashr 109 S 1st, b same
BATES Stephen R (Sarah A), restaurant 109-111 S 1st.
BATES Stephen R Jr (Bertha C), waiter, r 317 S 3d.
BATES Wm, lab, r 1324 W Washn av.
BAUER August (Josephine), lab, 4 210 N 2d.
BAUER Cornelia, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 610 N. ---
BAUER Mrs Josephine, clk State Capital Co, r 210 N 2d.
BAUER Josie, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 210 N 2d.
BAUGHN Earl L (Bessie), lab, r 514 S 3d.
BAUGHN Mrs Ella, boarding house 208 N 2d, r same.
BAUGHN Jennie (wid Wm H), r 514 S 3d.
BAUGHN Joseph W (Stella L), foreman, r 115 E Grant av.
BAXTER Fay L, student, b 201 N Broad.
BAXTER James F (Victoria), clk, r 201 N Broad.
BAXTER Lewis W (M Edith), Vice Pres The National Bank of Commerce, r 301 N 1st.
BAY Clella, student, b 617 N Broad.
BAY E Harry (Lola), pressman Leader Ptg Co, r 517 W Harrison av.
BEADLES Block, 216-218 W Oklahoma av.
BEADLES James B (Sarah A) (J A Beadles & Son),r 321 N Division.
BEADLES J B & Son(James B and Louis N), real estate, 218 W Oklahoma av.
BEADLES Louis N(Lillie M) (J B Beadles & Son), r 509 E Logan av.
BEAL John H, brakeman, r 123 S 5th.
BEAL Louisa J (wid Benjamin T), b 123 S 5th.
BEAM Harry, dep reister of deeds County bldg, b 609 N Broad.
BEAMAN Alonzo I, student Capital city Business Coll, b 405 E Springer av.
BEAMER Frank P (Eva L) (The Laux-Beamer Co), r 1401 W Noble av.
BEAMER Henry C (Mary A), r 704 E Vilas av.
BEAMER Rev Wm R (c), pastor St Paul A M E Church, r 606 E Vilas av.
BEARD Addie B, b 506 E Lincoln av.
BEARD Frank (Mary), horse trader, r 506 E Lincoln av.
BEARD Bessie, student, b 314 N 1st.
BEARD John, hostler F A Kelso, b 506 E Lincoln.
BEASLEY Easton, fireman Traders Compress Co, b 416 S 3d.
BEASLEY Ephriam (America), lab, r 922 W Perkins av.
BEASLEY John M (Lydia A), fireman, r 416 S 3d.
BEATTY Charles W (Susan A), agt M V C S Assn, r 706 E Harrison av.
BEATTY Elizabeth G, b 801 E Warner av.
BEATTY Kathryn, student, b 801 E Warner av.
BEATTY Mrs Susie M, dressmkr, 706 E Harrison av, r same.
BEATTY Thomas (c)lab, r 315 E Warner av.
BEATTY Wm H (Carolyn), clk W H Coyle Co, r 801 E Warner av.
BECK Fred L, electr Burgess & Overton, b 1019 W Warner av.
BECK Henry, lab, b 404 W Harrison av.
BEEDLES James A (Cora), cigarmkr Thomas Vill, r 823 W Washn av.
BEESLEY Adam (c), lab, b 1301 W Grant av.
BEHAN Thomas, lab A T S F Ry, b 607 W Harrison av.
BEHR Moritz (Helen), mngr The Parisian, r 405 E Noble av.
BEIGLEY John, clk, rms 305 S 1st.
BEKEMEYER Otto G,City Editor The Guthrie Daily Leader,rms 121 E Cleveland
BELAND Esther, student, b 418 E Harrison av.
BELAND Louis I(Alma M), Mngr Arkansas Lber Co 101 W Vilas av, r 418
     E Harrison av.
BELL Marion (c), lab, r 1123 E Grant av.
BELL Nellie A, tchr Central School, r 219 S Broad
BELL Robert, ydman Arkansas Lbr Co, b 219 S Broad
BELLESS Tina (wid Enis, r 515 E Lincoln av.
BELLINGS Lee L (Emma M), tmst, r 519 S 3d.
BELLIS John H (Edith M), trav agt W H Coyle Co, r 708 E Cleveland av.
BELT Ida W, tchr Capital Hill School, b 424 E Vilas av.
BELYEA Edgar A (Lydia)(J C Belyea & Son), r Edmond, Okla.
BELYEA James C (J C BELYEA & Son), r Edmond, Okla.
BELYEA J C & Son (James C and Edgar A), real est 1607 E University av.
BENDER Clarissa, clk State Capital Co, b 1005 W Mansur av.
BENDER Elmer, b 1005 W Mansur av.
BENDER James T (Jennie M), r 702 E Cleveland av.
BENDER Laura, b 815 E Harrison av.
BENDER Mayme, clk State Capital Co, b 1005 W Mansur av.
BENDER Simon (Alice), carp, r 1005 W Mansur av.
BENNER George H (Meliss A),reporter State Capital Co,606 E Cleveland
BENNETT Anna M (wid George W), r 123 Noble av.
BENNETT Blanche, stenogr, b 124 E Noble av.
BENNETT Bunberry B (Cora A), salsn J S Loyd, r 210 E Cleveland av.
BENNETT Matilda (wid Daniel M), r 211 E Cleveland av.
BENSON Earl, lab, b 420 S Pine
BENSON Melinda (wid John F), b 420 S Pine.
BENSON Voling O, bkpr Williamson-Halsell-Frasier Co, 420 S. Pine.
BENSON Wm R (Anabel B), mngr W R Benson Lbr Co, r 61- E Logan av.
BENSON W R Lumber Co, W R BENSON mngr, 124 W Cleveland av.
BENTLEY Albert E (Caroline L), r 116 E Cleveland av.
BENTLEY Nathan, bartndr 102 W Harrison av, b 109 S 1st.
BENTRESS Rev Kit Carson (Bertha L), pastor First Christian Church, r
     324 N Vine.
BERGER Andrew D (Lizzie), eng A T & S F Ry, r 603 W Mansur av.
BERKLEY Benjamin F, spl agt School Land Dept b 310 N Capital Boul.
BERRY Beatrie,mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 412 W Logan av.
BERRY George (c), lab, r 1324 E Springer av.
BERRY John L (Beatrice) helper Southwestern Iron Co, r 415 W Logan av.
BERRY Louisa M, waiter 122 S 2d, rms same.
BERRY Oscar, janitor, b 1422 W Cleveland av.
BEST David F (Catherine A), trav agt, b 207 S 1st.
BEYER Arthur A (Emma P), Cashr Guthrie Savings, r 315 E Vilas av.
BEYER Eugene A (Sadie B), Vice-Pres Guthrie Savings, r 615 E Noble av.
BICKELL Wm, bkpr Patterson Furniture Co, b 416 E Harrison av.
BEIDERMAN Joseph (Maggie), foreman A T & S F Ry, r 4-Mansur av.
BIERER Andrew G C (Nannie S)(Dale & Bierer), r 503 E Cleveland av.
BIGGS James P, rms 103 1/2 S 2d.
BIGGS James T (Lucy J), lab, r 905 W Mansur av.
BILLINGS George W, b 1223 W Logan av.
BILLINGS Joseph H (Minnie)(Billings & Snyder),r 12- Logan av.
BILLINGS Levi L (Emma), peddler, r 519 S 3d.
BILLINGS & SNYDER(Joseph H Billings, Harry C Snyder), contractors 317 W 
     Cleveland av.
BILLINGSLEY Building, 108-110 W Oklahoma av.
BILLINGSLEY Charles E (I Zoe), ins 107 E 2d, r 722 E Noble av.
BILLINGSLEY Lizzie A (wid George E), b 722 E Noble av.
BIRCH Eugene R (Fannie D), houseman 501 E Perkins av, r same.
BIRCH Harry E, lab, b 1421 E Springer av.
BIRCH Wm R (Helen M), r 1421 E Springer av.
BIRD John G (Florrie), eng, r 424 N Division.
BIRDSELL Mnfg Co, W T CULIVER gen agt, mnfrs wagon-hullers, 104 N 2d.
BISHOP Clarence M (Mildred), carp A T & S F Ry, r 124 N 1st.
BISHOP James L (Mary E), trav agt Dawson and McElhin 1105 W Washn av.
BISHOP John H, r 405 E Springer av.
BISHOP Lizzie M (wid Alexander), dressmkr 210 E Springer av, r same.
BISHOP Miriam A, stenogr, b 405 E Springer av.
BISHOP Pauline E, tchr Banner School, b 405 E Springer av.
BISHOP Sarah (wid James V), r 1223 W College av.
BISHOP Walter, clk J H RUCKS, b 124 N 1st.
BLACK Arthur (c), lab, r 718 E Lincoln av.
BLACK Mrs Emma (c), r 1412 E Vilas av.
BLACK John O, carrier R F D 7, b 611 E Oklahoma av.
BLACK Lessie (wid James O), b 324 S 2d.
BLACK Martin V (c), janitor, r 319 Lincoln.
BLACK Mary (wid Robert W), r 310 N Broad.
BLACK Walter J (Delia), baker 311 S 2d, r same.
BLACK Wm J, sec and treas Guthrie Ice & fuel Co, agt Anheuser-Busch Brewing
     Assn 4th s w cor Lincoln av, r 208 E Warner av.
BLACKERBY Frank D (Mary A), r 216 E Vilas av.
BLACKERBY Henry L (Annie W), sanitary insptr, r 1302 E Springer av.
BLACKMAN Edward J (Louise M), Councilman First Ward, Real Estate, Loans and
     Rentals 201 W Oklahoma av, Tel 27; r 706 E Springer av.
BLACKWELL Byrd, b 601 E College av.
BLADES John H (Amanda), firman, r 505 S 2d.
BLAIR Alta, stenogr W H Chappell, b 620 E Vilas av.
BLAIR Charles A, lawyer 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av, b 1206 W Washn av.
BLAIR Elsie, colr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 620 E Vilas av.
BLAIR Irving (Amanda), r 1206 W Washn av.
BLAIR Jessie, tchr, b 1206 W Washn av.
BLAIR John H (May B),hostler 215 S 2d, r 407 same
BLAIR W Bowen, student, b 1206 W Washn av.
BLAKE Albert C, b 1111 W Noble av.
BLAKE Arthur, carp, b 1111 W Noble av.
BLAKE Bert (May), switchman, r 520 S 3d.
BLAKE Irwin T (Katie), r 1111 W Noble av.
BLAKE Joseph A, clk A T & S F Ry, b Metropolitan Hotel.
BLAKE Louis C (Minnie B), restaurant 122 S 3d, r 112 W Vilas av.
BLAKE L Ross, student Capital City Business Coll, b 201 E Harrison av.
BLAKE Rilla, b 1111 W Noble av.
BLANK Clarence L (Lulu), lab, r 720 E Oklahoma av.
BLANK Isaac, b 901 N Vine.
BLANKENSHIP Oscar, lab, b 517 S 1st.
BLAYDES John H (c),lab, r 620 S Broad.
BLEDSOR Wm M (Elizabeth), lab, r 1223 E Vilas av.
BLESH Abraham L (Belle) (Blesh & Reed), r 221 N 2d.
BLESH Wm H (Victoria), mngr Wm Pickett & Co, r 709 W Noble av.
BLESH & REED(Abraham L Blesh, Horace Reed), phys 112 W Oklahoma av.
BLINCOE Edward L (Edna), contr 606 E Harrison av, b same.
BLINCOE Wm (Louise), Reporter The Guthrie Daily Leader, r 202 N Broad.
BLODGETT Nettie (wid Andrew), cook Federal Jail.
Blue Bell Bar, Nicholas New Propr, 214 W Harrison av.
Board of Education, A O Farquharson, Pres; W T Warren, sec; F E Buck, Supt;
     Central School Bldg.
BOASEN Wm H (Nellie D), eng Guthrie Light & Power Co, r 412 E Cleveland av.
BOAZ Wm (c), lab W H Coyle Oil Co, r 424 S 6th.
BOBBITT Bailey M, student Capital City Business Coll, b 210 E Springer av.
BOCH Louis, clk 115 W Oklahoma av, b 109 S 1st
BOCKFINGER Philip, b 1823 W Warner av.
BOCOCA Wm (Laura), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 815 W Noble av.
BOCOX Minnie, b 716 N Vine.
BOEDECKER John G (Ethel H), Real Estate, Loans and Insurance 18 Gray Bldg,
     Tel 758, r 624 N Vine.
BOGARDUS Charles E, printer, r 515 S 2d.
BOGARDUS Ethel, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 515 S 2d.
BOGARDUS Peter, driver J N Anderson, b 515 S 2d.
BOHAT Emma, dom 604 E Washn av.
BOICE Annie S, seams, b 308 S Capital boul.
BOICE Jennie M(wid James A), r 308 S Capital boul.
BOLDEN Jane (c),(wid Samuel), r 1008 W Grant av.
BOLES John J (Mattie V), lawyer 213 E Oklahoma av. r 304 E Vilas av.
BOLES John N, student, b 304 E Vilas av.
BOLES Lillian B, music tchr, b 304 E Vilas av.
BOLES Roscoe C, stenogr J J Boles, b 304 E Vilas av.
BOLTON Ruby (c), student, b 801 W Grant av.
BOND Mrs Eva, r 417 E Vilas av.
BONDS Mrs Jane (c), r 816 W Cleveland av.
BONDS Johanna (c), r 816 W Cleveland av.
BONES Harry A (Annie A), Mngr Guthrie Brick Works, r 1901 E University av.
BOOKER Nero B (c), carp, r 920 W Grant av.
BOONE Homer A, tmstr, b 617 W Warner av.
BOONE Julia (Wid James M), r 617 W Warner av.
BOON Mary M (c), tchr Lincoln School, b 601 E Harrison av
BOOTH Harry A (Effie), comp Leader Ptg Co, r 1315 W Logan av.
BOOTH Jennie, student Capital business Coll, b 822 E Vilas av.
BORTHVICK Jennie (wid Fred J), b 716 E Noble av.
BOSLEY Mamie, helper Wm BARRICK, b 204 E Oklahoma av.
BOSLEY Marion E, insurance 213 E Oklahoma av, b 204 same.
BOSLEY Myrtle, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 204 E Oklahoma av.
BOSS Louis, porter, rms 723 W Logan av.
BOSTWICK Dora, student, b 112 E Cleveland av.
BOSWORTH Sarah, b 324 N Broad.
BOWDEN Horace D (Ellie R), spec agt C E Billingsley --- E Harrison av.
BOWDLEAR Electia (wid Wm E), b 708 E Cleveland av. 
BOWEN Clark G, lab, b 317 S Broad.
BOWEN Elsie B, marker Star Laundry, b 317 S Broad.
BOWEN Isaac G (Mary A), farmer, r 317 S Broad.
BOWERS Brokerage Co, Valentine BOWERS mngr, 108 W Harrison av.
BOWERS Catherine J (wid Leander), r 818 N Vine.
BOWERS E Cadwell, stamper P O, b 818 N Vine.
BOWERS Valentine (Mattie), mngr Bowers Brokerage Co, 1223 W Warner av.
BOWIE Thomas M, trav agt, b Royal Hotel.
BOWLINE Frank J (F J Bowline & Co), r 208 W Oklahoma av.
BOWLINE F J & Co(Patrick J LOUGHLIN,FRANK M SHEWMAKE,Frank J Bowline),saloon
     311 W Oklahoma av.
BOWMAN Bush H (Nina), trav agt, r 220 N 1st.
BOWMAN George E, bartndr 111 S Division, rms 302 E Oklahoma av.
BOWMAN Rachel P (wid Oliver H), b 405 E Washn av.
BOYD Arthur, barber M D LESER, rms Division 2 mi s w city.
BOYD Mrs Belle (c), r 712 S 1st
BOYD Lucy (c), dom, b 115 E College av
BOYD Cynthia (c), (wid Philip), r 115 E College av.
BOYD Robert W, barber M D LESER, b 301 S 2d.
BOYLE Laura H (wid John W), r 1302 W College av.
BOYLES Nannie, r 610 E Harrison av.
BOYLES Nannie, b 610 E Harrison av.
BOYLES Sarah, r 610 E Harrison av.
BRACKETT Junius L (c), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r --- - Perkins av.
BRADFORD Zedea B (c), carp, r 501 W Warner av.
BRADISH Shirley A, Cashr Mutual Life Ins Co New York, rms 411 E Noble av.
BRADLEY Alonzo (maud), lab, r 503 N 1st.
BRADLEY Elizabeth (c), (wid Cornelius), r 520 S 2d.
BRADLEY J Charles, messr Am Exp Co, r El Reno Okla.
BRADY Charles J (Maryette), cond Ft Smith & Western Ry, r 513 N Division.
BRAHM John, stone cutter, b 119 N 2d.
BRAHM Kate (wid John), r 412 N 1st.
BRAMLETT Wm (c),lab Water Commr, r 1207 W Warner av.
BRAND Jacob (Mary), harnessmkr, r 206 W Oklahoma av.
BRAND John (Cora), harnessmkr P J HEILMAN, rms 206 W Oklahoma av.
BRANHAM Charles H (c), porter, r 412 S Broad.
BRANHAM Daisy, cashr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 517 S Division.
BRANHAM Dorothy, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 517 S Division.
BRANHAM Minnie, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 517 S Division.
BRANHAM Richard L (Sadie), grocer 1114 E Harrison av, r 1116 same.
BRANHAM Ward L (Lola), capt Fire Station 2, r 1006 W Mansur av.
BRAS Henry D (Lucretia), farmer, r 921 W Washn av.
BRAUER George H, pres Guthrie Railway Co, r Oklahoma City, Okla.
BRAUER Henry M, treas Guthrie Railway Co, r Oklahoma City, Okla.
BRAUN Hedwig, b 520 E Mansur av.
BRAUN Heinz A (Lucy), trav agt Ruemmeli-Braun Co, r 811 E Noble av.
BRAUN Henry (Sophie), Sec and Mngr The Ruemmeli-Braun Co, and Whol 
     Dealer in pabst Milwaukee Beer, Noble av n w cor Santa Fe R R
     Tracks, Tel 52, r 520 E Mansur av.
BRAZIER Mrs Florence (c), cook, r 314 E Perkins av.
BRECKENRIDGE Belle, clk F O Lutz, b 811 E Vilas av.
BREEDING Brinton F (Ethel S), ensign Salvation Army, r 311 E Vilas av.
BREEDON Pleasant S (c), lab, r 1109 W Perkins av.
BRENGLE Charles S (Inez M), Bkpr Leader Ptg Co, r 419 E Vilas av.
BRENT Paul L, clk West Side lbr co, b 123 W 5th.
BREWER Jabez E (Maude M) (Brewer & Kenworthy), r 103 E Noble av.
BREWER & KENWORTHY (Jabez E Brewer, Wm Kenworthy), Job Printing 117
     E Oklahoma av.
BRICKNER John T (Nellie), Contractor and Builder 212-214 N Division, r
     813 E Springer av.
BRIDGES Wm, waiter matchett's Caf�, rms 114 1/2 W Harrison av.
BRIGGS Clara L, b 502 E Vilas av.
BRIGGS Edwin (c), carp, r 1208 W Lincoln av.
BRIGGS James (Ella O), drugs 116 W Oklahoma av, r 502 E Vilas av.
BRIGGS John (c ), cook 205 W Harrison av, r 1210 E Harrison av.
BRILL Charles, student, rms 208 S Ash.
BRINK Jackson (Sophie), r 117 N Broad.
BRINK Mary, b 117 N Broad.
BRINK Pearl, b 117 N Broad.
BRISENDINE Cleo, student, b 402 E Warner av.
BRISENDINE Guy, carrier, b 402 E Warner av.
BRISENDINE Maude M, student, b 402 E Warner av.
BRISENDINE Richard H (Elizabeth J), farmer, r 402 E Warner av.
BRITTON Charles B (c), lab, r 916 W Perkins av.
BROADBENT Walter C, cigarmkr Thomas Vill, r Walnut 1/2 mi n of limits.
BROMLEY Lesly D (Jennie), foreman Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, r 323 S 1st.
BRONSON Lewis C(Bronson & Bronson), b 320 E Noble av.
BRONSON Wm M (Nina) (Bronson & Bronson), r 709 E Noble av.
BRONSON & BRONSON(Lewis C and Wm M), abstracts 117 W Oklahoma av.
BROOKE Rev Francis K (Mildred), Episcopal bishop Oklahoma and Indian
     Territories, r 416 E Washn av.
BROOKE John T, student, b 416 E Washn av.
BROOKE Louisa, student, b 416 E Washn av.
BROOKE Mary B, student, b 416 E Washn av.
BROOKE Ruth, b 416 E Washn av.
BROOKMAN Cyrus E, books 329 W Oklahoma av, rms same.
BROOKS Bill Posting Co, Wm P BROOKS mngr, 118 E Harrison av.
BROOKS Carley (c), lab, b 406 University av.
BROOKS James M (Annie R), Propr Royal Hotel 116 E Harrison av,r 621 E Vilas.
BROOKS James M Jr, lino opr State Capital Co, b 621 E Vilas av.
BROOKS Joseph (c), lab, r 406 W University av.
BROOKS Oscar L (Fannie Z), mer tailor 114 E Oklahoma av, r 321 E Perkins av.
BROOKS Rena (c), dom 421 E Logan av.
BROOKS Theatre, J M BROOKS mngr, 118 E Harrison av.
BROOKS Will P (Elizabeth A), mngr Brooks Bill Posting Co, b Royal Hotel.
BROOSHIER Benjamin (Gay), lab, r 1009 W Warner av.
BROPHY Julia J, cashr Fred Harvey, b 312 S 1st.
BROTHERINGTON Emma, waiter Royal Hotel, rms same.
BROTHERINGTON May, waiter Elk's Hotel, b same.
BROWN Albert L, clk, b 514 E Vilas av.
BROWN Alexander (Agnes), peddler, b 523 S Division.
BROWN Bertha (c), dom, r 1111 W Harrison av.
BROWN Clifford A, student, b 402 N 1st.
BROWN Eber L (Belle) (Brown & Wolverton), r 412 S 1st.
BROWN Ellis (c), lab, b 804 W Logan av.
BROWN Esther (c), b 501 S Capital boul.
BROWN Eva E, student, b 410 E Vilas av.
BROWN George (Biddy), r 1318 E Perkins av.
BROWN George W (Cora A), r 406 E Perkins av.
BROWN Jackson (c), lab, r 501 S Capital boul.
BROWN James E (Jennie M), Gen Agt Oklahoma Farmers Mutual Ins Assn 2-4 
     Dewey Bldg, r 318 E Cleveland av.
BROWN James O, student, b 406 E Perkins av.
BROWN James W (Sarah), r 402 N 1st.
BROWN Lucy, dom 608 E Springer av.
BROWN Marguerite, tchr Ross Conservatory of Music, b 510 E Logan av.
BROWN Melinda (c), b 1214 W Washn av.
BROWN Mrs Melinda (c), b 1214 W Washn av.
BROWN Orion (Margaret), bkpr W H Coyle Co, r 510 E Logan.
BROWN Orlin C (Edna J), trav agt Weinberger Co, r 410 E Vilas av.
BROWN Richard W (c), phys and druggist 121 S 2d, r same.
BROWN Roy H, barber Ward Keesy, b 514 E Vilas av.
BROWN Thomas A, messr Am Exp co, b 307 E Oklahoma av.
BROWN Thomas J, baggageman A T & S F Ry, b 110 E Logan av.
BROWN Thomas W (c), lab, r 720 E Lincoln av.
BROWN Ulysses S, city editor State Capital Co, rms 311 E Harrison av.
BROWN Verna, student, b 514 E Vilas av.
BROWN Wardle W (Minerva C), shoemkr 113 W Oklahoma av, r 719 E Perkins av.
BROWN Willa (c), student, b 601 E Perkins av.
BROWN Wm E (Laura), messr Am Exp Co, r 307 E Oklahoma av.
BROWN Wm H, foreman A T & S F Ry, b 307 E Oklahoma av.
BROWN Wm H C (Nannie M), r 514 E Vilas av.
BROWN W Earl, clk b 514 E Vilas av.
BROWN & WOLVERTON( Eber L Brown,Berton Wolverton), Proprs Saddle Rock Restaurant
     317 W Oklahoma av.
BROWNE Della H, abstractor F L Williams, b 1001 E Springer av.
BROWNE George N (Etheling), r 609 E Harrison av.
BROWNING Henry (c), farmer, r 624 S Capital boul.
BROWNLEE Bessie, cook, b 513 E Grant av.
BROWNLEE John H (c), lab, r 513 E Grant av.
BRUCE Giles W (Flora E), bkpr, r 801 E Vilas av.
BRUMAGE Benjamin (Ann), sewer contr 1106 W Noble av, r same.
BRUMMITT Edith, tchr Oklahoma School for Deaf, rms 824 N Noble av.
BRUNNER Wm H (Dora M), blksmith 200 N Division, r 102 E Cleveland av.
BRUNNER Henry, lab, b 1324 E Cleveland av.
BRYAN Clara, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1214 W Cleveland av.
BRYAN Harley J, student, b 1214 W Cleveland av.
BRYAN James J (Frankie E), tmstr, r 1214 W Cleveland av.
BRYAN James S, Vice Pres Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, r Perry, Okla.
BRYAN Mrs Mary, dom 404 N Division.
BRYAN Mildred, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1301 W Cleveland av.
BRYAN Timothy W (Millie), lab, r 1301 W Cleveland av.
BUCHANAN Rev Charles A (c), pub Oklahoma Safeguard 332 W Harrison av,
     Pastor First Baptist Church, r 515 S 4th.
BUCHANAN James W (c), printer Oklahoma Safeguard, b 515 S 4th.
BUCHANAN John R (c), printer Oklahoma Safeguard, b 515 S 4th.
BUCHANAN Loubertha (c), stenogr Oklahoma Safeguard, b 515 S 4th.
BUCK Frank E (Adele F), Supt City Schools Central School Bldg, r 211 E Mansur.
BUCKLES James W (May M), blksmith 110 E Vilas av, r 718 N Broad.
BUCKLES Mary V (wid Nelson), b 718 N Broad.
BUCKNER Charles R (Nannie W) (Buckner & Buckner), b 705 E Cleveland av.
BUCKNER George W (Buckner & Buckner), b 705 E Cleveland av.
BUCKNER & BUCKNER (Charles R and George W), lawyers 29 Beadles Bldg.
BUCKOUT James, lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, b 317 W Oklahoma av.
BUELL May, student, b 813 n Vine.
BUELL Mrs May, dressmkr 114 E Oklahoma av, r same.
BUENTING Christina (wid John W A), b 320 N 2d.
BUENTING Ernest O, bkpr Guthrie Natl Bank, r 320 N 2d.
BULGER Mrs Ada, waiter 122 S 2d, rms 402 S 3d.
BUPP Ervin (Ida), foreman, r 214 N 2d.
BURCH Timothy C (Elizabeth), r 718 S Walnut.
BURCHETT Mrs Edith J, dressmkr 417 E Warner av, r same.
BURCHETT James A (Edith J), trav agt, r 417 E Warner av.
BURDETT Rev Gabriel (c), missionary, r 1203 W Warner av.
BURDETTE Walter B (Lillie F)(BURDETTE & MOON), ----N 1st.
BURDETTE & MOON (Walter B Burdette,D Newton Moon) General contractors
     And Building Superintendents 20- N 1st.
BURFORD Hon John H (Mary A), Chief Justice Supreme Court and Judge of First
     District Federal Bldg, r 7--- Springer av.
BURGESS Albert (Jane), r 417 E Warner av.
BURGESS Hazel, student, b 417 E Warner av.
BURGESS Lizzie E (c), (wid John H), r 906 W Logan av.
BURK John B (Lillian M), printer Okla Ptg Co, r 1206 E ------av.
BURKE Irene M, stenogr Oklahoma Farmers Mut Ins Assn 319 E springer av.
BURKE James D (Anna L), County Commr court   Loans 107 S Division, r 605
     E Warner av.
BURKE Joseph Y (Lillie), cutter J H Frazier, r 601 N Division av.
BURKS L Roy (c), porter J J Abell, b 608 E Vilas av.
BURKS Ransom (c), coachman W H Coyle, b 608 E Vilas av.
BURNETT Arthur L, carrier State Capital co, b 1011 E Noble av.
BURNETT Wm L (Hattie), chef Fred Harvey, r 1011 E Noble av.
BURNS Charles (c), lab, b 1412 E Vilas av.
BURNS Charles (Sarah), tailor Willis Tailoring Co, r 410 E Cleveland av.
BURNS Charles M (Emma C), carp, r 206 E Springer av.
BURNS Grace A, student, b 206 E Springer av.
BURNS Mrs Jewell, furnished rooms 311 W Oklahoma av, r same.
BURNS Ray V, messr Oklahoma Adv & Distributing Agency, b 206 E Springer av.
BURNSDALE Roscoe C (Media G), abstracter Bronson & Bronson, r 508 N 1st.
BURNSDALE Mrs Media G, stenogr W M Bronson, r 508 N 1st.
BURRELL Mrs Louise (c), b 910 W Logan av.
BURRIGHT Joseph W (Martha C), r 701 W College av.
BURRUSS Fred L, b 311 N 2d.
BURT Howard, electr B-O Electric Co, b 320 W Springer av.
BURT J Edwin (D Lillian),electr B-O Electric Co, r 320 W Springer av.
BURTON Caloway (c), farmer, r 1403 W Springer av.
BURTON Callie (c), dom, r 520 S 1st.
BURTON Francis M (Ellen), furnished rooms 322 W Oklahoma av, r same
BURTON Isaac S, wagonmkr 216 N Division, b 114 1/2 N Harrison av.
BURTON James (c), lab, b 1023 W Perkins av.
BURTON Karl R, caller, b 322 Oklahoma av.
BURTON Mary (c), (wid Calaway), r 1023 W Perkins av.
BURTON Mrs Susie (c), laundress, r 317 E Springer av.
BURWELL Hon Benjamin F, associate justice supreme court and judge 
     Third distric, r Oklahoma City, Okla.
BUSCH Jules (Mary V), trav agt, r 1103 E Vilas av.
BUSCH La Valle, clk E H Knauss, b 1103 E Vilas av.
BUSCH Marie H, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 1103 E Vilas Av.
BUSH Annie (wid George), b 1223 W Cleveland av.
BUSH Willie (c ), b 418 S Broad.
BUSICK Wm P (Rachel), car insptr, r 610 W Mansur av.
BUTCHER Emma (c), (wid Zachariah), r 1114 W Lincoln av.
BUTCHER Fanny (c), cook, b 501 S Broad.
BUTCHER Moses (c), lab, r 501 S Broad.
BUTLER Cager (c), farmer, r 1408 W Lincoln av.
BUTLER Eugene (c), porter 101 W Oklahoma av, rms 322 S 2d.
BUTLER Madison (c), farmer, r 1407 W Lincoln av.
BUTLER Thomas (c), farmer, r 1401 W Perkins av.
BUTLER Thomas Jr (c), farmer, r 1414 W University av.
BUTTERWORTH George (c), lab, r 903 E Vilas av.
BUXTON Clarence C (Marie G), cashr School Land Dept, r 501 N Division.
BYERS David (Julius C), lab, r 919 W Mansur av.
BYERS Edward M (Eva), car clnr A T & S F Ry, r 605 W Warner av.
BYERS Elmer L, driver D A Hunter, b 605 W Warner av.
BYERS Fred H (Elizabeth), Vice-Pres State Capital co, r 611 E Noble av.
BYERS John M, b 616 E Warner av.
BYERS Lizzie M, seams, b 919 W Warner av.
BYERS Roy, press feeder Oklahoma State Register, b 605 W Warner av.
BYMER Fred H (Grace), miller Model Roller Mills, r 112 E Washn av.
BYRNE Bridget (wid John), r 701 E Mansur av.
BYRNE Marguerite, prin Banner School, b 701 E Mansur av.
BYRNES Edward (Eva C), loans r 313 W Cleveland av.

Back to Index




- C -

CAFFREY Wm H H, cook 623 W Oklahoma av.
CAHILL Ellis (May), fireman W H Coyle Oil Co, r 815 W Warner av.
CAHILL Marion M, waiter, b 1211 W Noble av.
CAHILL Richard W (Mary J), eng, r 1211 W Noble av.
CAIN Roy C (Ruby C), tchr Logan co High School, r 424 N Vine.
CALDWELL Mrs Emily (c), r 702 Grant av.
CALDWELL James (c), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 506 S 6th.
CALDWELL James L (Cora E), plasterer, r 1215 E Vilas av.
CALDWELL Thomas F (c), lab W H Coyle Oil Co, r 504 S 6th.
CALDWELL Mrs Winnie (c), r 812 W Grant av.
CALHOUN Joseph (c), lab A T & S F Ry, r 1208 W Perkins av.
CALHOUN Robert (c), lab, r 1204 W Perkins av.
CALICOTE John C (c), lab, r 517 W Noble av.
CALKINS Bert E, printer, b 613 E Mansur av.
CALKINS Mrs Eura, clk F O Lutz, r 523 N Division.
CALKINS Lyman (Mary E), r 613 E Mansur av.
CALKINS Raymond T (Eura), printer Oklahoma State Register, r 523 N 
     Division.
CALLAS John (city Fish & Oyster Market), b Guthrie Hotel.
CALLIN C May, b 1218 W Noble av.
CALLIN Harry, messr A T & S F Ry, b 1218 W Noble av.
CALLIN John S (Ellen), letter carrier, r 1218 W Noble av.
CALLIN Luella B, tchr Banner School, b 1218 W Noble av.
CALVERT A Pearl, tchr, b 516 W Mansur av.
CALVERT Curtis L, b 1321 W Warner av.
CALVERT Ethel M, tchr Banner School, b 516 W Mansur av.
CALVERT Floyd A, bkpr Masonic Temple, b 1321 W Warner av.
CALVERT George A (c), lab, r 803 W Grant av.
CALVERT George E, tchr, b 516 W Mansur av.
CALVERT Gerald (c), barber A P Partwood, b 413 E Perkins av.
CALVERT John B (Gertrude E), harnessmkr 113 W Oklahoma av,r 115 N Broad.
CALVERT John L (Ella), Councilman Fifth Ward, Agt Mutual Life Ins Co, r
     1321 W Warner av.
CALVERT Robert P, student, b 516 W Mansur av.
CALVERT Wm S (Martha), prin Logan County High School, r 516 W Mansur av.
CALVIN Henry (c), cook, r 512 S Broad.
CAMMACK Angie, b 306 S 2d.
CAMMACK Mrs Deliah, b 306 S 2d.
CAMMACK Donald, cook 121 W Harrison av, rms 115 same.
CAMMACK Dorothy H, waiter 121 W Harrison av, rms 115 same.
CAMMACK John, b 214 N 2d.
CAMMACK John B, r 306 S 2d.
CAMMACK J Brud (Mary V), clk, r 115 W Harrison av.
CAMMACK Livery and Boarding Stables, Hoover Bros Proprs 213-217 S 2d.
CAMMACK Mrs Mary V, restaurant 121 W Harrison av, r 115 same.
CAMP Geraldine, b 602 E Harrison av.
CAMPBELL Mrs Ada G, tchr Banner School, r 721 W Warner av.
CAMPBELL Charles (c), watchman, r 508 S 3d.
CAMPBELL David C, barber W H Keeler, rms 201 N 1st.
CAMPBELL Earl P, printer Oklahoma State Register, rms 212 W Oklahoma.
CAMPBELL Florence, student, b 721 W Warner av.
CAMPBELL Jennie (c), laundress, b 701 E Grant av.
CAMPBELL John, barber W H Keeler, rms 201 N 1st.
CAMPBELL John R, tel opr A T & S F Ry, rms 403 E Oklahoma av.
CAMPBELL Joseph W, barber W H Keeler, rms 201 N 1st.
CAMPBELL Logan (c), barber J W Mathews, b 506 S Capital boul.
CAMPBELL Rhea, student, b Metropolitan Hotel.
CAMPBELL Robert A (Mary J), carrier R F D 5, r 701 S Capital boul.
CAMPBELL Robert M (Ada), clk Owl Drug Store, r 721 W Warner av.
CAMPBELL Robert N, clk Mutual Life Ins Co, b 701 S Capital boul.
CAMPBELL Shelby (c), lab, r 506 S Capital boul.
CAMPBELL Viola, student, b Metropolitan Hotel.
CANFIELD Albert B (Ina L), carp, r 502 S 1st.
CANFIELD Elizabeth M, adv clk State Capital Co, b 502 S 1st
CANFIELD Ola N, clk State Capital co, b 502 S 1st.
CANFIELD Wm, driver C C Kinney, b 502 S 1st.
CANNON Anderson (c), porter, r 617 S Elm.
CANNON Fred (c), lab, r 414 E University av.
CANNON Rush (c), lab, r 610 S Capital boul.
CAPERS John W (c), (Capers & Scott), r 1101 W Grant av.
CAPERS & SCOTT(c),(John W Capers,Isaac F Scott), real est 117 S 2d.
Capital City business College, L R BLAKE mngr, 204 1/2 W Harrison av.
Capital City Caf�, C A SHAFER propr, 108 S Division.
Capital City Marble Works, John PHILIPS propr, 218 E Harrison av.
Capital Grain Co The, E A STINSON, Pres; F U SLEEPER, sec; Whol grain
     18-19 Dewey blk.
Capital Hill School, Vilas av n e cor Walnut.
Capital Saloon The, Jacob WEINBERGER propr, 301 N Oklahoma av.
Capital Square, bet Capital and Drexel bouls, Cleveland and Harrison avs.
Capitol Canning Co, Wm CHESTERFIELD Mngr, 4th s e cor Mansur av.
Capitol National Bank, C T CHERRY receiver, 218 W Oklahoma av.
CARDWELL Frank C (Catherine) (WATKINS & CARDWELL), r 604 N Division.
CARDWELL Robert E, bkpr Natl Bank of Commerce, b 604 N Division.
CAREY W N, brklyr, b 119 N 2d.
CARLIN Florence, waiter 219 S 1st, b same.
CARLIN Harry R, student, b 1303 W Noble av.
CARLIN Ralph R (Lucy), ins agt 113 S Division, r 1303 W Noble av.
CARMAN George (c), lab, r 417 E Lincoln av.
CARMAN Roy, lab, b 404 E Mansur av.
Carnegie Library, Mrs Bertha MCBRIDE Librarian, 402 E Oklahoma av.
CARNES Amanias (c), coachman, r 503 S 1st.
CARNES Bertha (c), waiter 203 W Harrison av. b 1210 E University av.
CARNES James T (c), clk M A Taylor, r 522 S Broad.
CARNES Maggie (c), waiter 203 W Harrison av, b 1210 E University av.
CARNES Mrs Sarah (c), restaruant 203 W Harrison av, r 1210 E University.
CARNINE Charles E (Sarah E), farmer, r 310 W Cleveland av.
CARPENTER Charles E (Anna), r 424 E Springer av.
CARPENTER Mrs Grace, clk State Capital Co, r 324 W Springer av.
CARPENTER Samuel J (Grace), mach A T & S F Ry, r 324 W Springer av.
CARR Mabel M (c), tchr Lincoln School, b 723 E Perkins av.
CARRIGAN Maud, waiter Elk's Hotel, b same.
CARSON Mrs Essie, rms 210 E Oklahoma av.
CARSON R Alma, prin Central School, b 413 E Perkins av.
CARSWELL Firman L, Tel Opr The State Capitol, b 407 E Harrison av.
CARTER Mrs Frances, second vice-pres Women's Suffrage Assn of Oklahoma
     R 324 N Broad.
CARTER Mildred, nurse Oklahoma M E Hospital, b same.
CARTER Nereus M (Frances),agt Waters-Pierce Oil Co, r 324 N Broad.
CARTER N Melville (Myrtle),mngr Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, r 310 N Broad.
CARTER Wm E, comp Oklahoma Safeguard, b 515 S 4th.
CARVER Cleora A (wid Wm L), b 703 E Warner av.
CARY Edward D, clk, b 414 N Broad.
CARY James (c), lab, b 601 E Grant av.
CARY John M (c), lab, r 601 E Grant av.
CARY Mary A (wid John W), r 414 N Broad.
CARY Roy, trav agt, b 414 N Broad.
CARY Wm W (Daisy M), clk J J HOUSTON, b 414 N Broad.
CASALI Joseph H (Ida M), r 701 E Noble av.
CASALI Louise, student, b 701 E Noble av.
CASH Thomas D, lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, b 1123 W Washn av.
CASSADAY Oscar W (Mary), stone mason, r 514 E Grant av.
CASSIDY Essie, b 1019 W Mansur av.
CASSIDY Kathryn, b 1019 W Mansur av.
CASSIDY Michael (Alice), R R contr, r 1019 W Mansur av.
CASTANIEN Charles E (Musie E), boarding stable 115 E Vilas, r 114 same.
CASTANIEN Cyrenus Y (Cynthia A), r 407 W Washn av.
CASTANIEN Ivie J, colr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, rms 518 W Harrison av.
CASTILLER Wm, lab, b 607 W Harrison av.
CATER Anna M, stenogr, b 620 E Springer av.
CATER Ethel, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, rms 518 W Harrison av.
CATER Wm H (Catherine), solr BILLINGSLEY & MCCONNELL, r 6--  E Springer av.
CATES John P, Chief of Police City Hall, r 701 S 1st.
CATES Oliver, hostler W A Eubank, rms 202 E Oklahoma av.
CATON Charles (c), lab, b 506 S Drexel boul.
CATON Emery R (c), lab, b 506 S Drexel boul.
CATON James B (c), lab, b 506 S Drexel boul.
CATON Mandy (c), (wid Howard), r 506 S Drexel boul.
CAVANAUGH Anna (wid Green), r 1916 W Warner av.
CEARNAL Henry T, messr Wells Fargo & Co Exp, rms 405 Broad.
CEASE Eugene A (Nannie), r 923 w Logan av.
CEASE E Raymond, student, b 923 W Logan av.
Central School, Noble av s w cor Ash.
CERNY Joseph, lab, b 404 W Harrison av.
CHADWELL Oliver, hostler Royal Bus, B & C Co, b 119 N 2d.
CHADWICK George S (c), lab HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Co, 704 W Mansur av.
CHADWICK George W (c), laundry 203 E Harrison av. r 704 E Mansur av.
CHADWICK Henry (c), lab, b 704 W Mansur av.
CHADWICK Melvin (c), shiner Squire Chadwick, b 1206 W Warner av.
CHADWICK Ollie (c), dom, r 1206 W Warner av.
CHADWICK Squire (c), shining parlor 217 W Harrison, r 1206 W Warner av.
CHAMBERS Joseph F (Lena), trav agt C W LITER, r --- Vilas av.
CHAMP Dennis (c), student b 419 S Broad.
CHAMP George (c), lab, r 419 S Broad.
CHAMP Harry (c), lab, r 419 S Broad.
CHAMP Louise E (c), tchr Douglas School, b 419 S Broad.
CHAMP Mrs Sarah (c), grocer 417 S Broad, r 419 same
CHAMPLAN Sandy C (c), lab, r 510 S 6th.
CHAMPLIN Edward R (Bessie B), messr Wells Fargo, r 309 Harrison av.
CHANCEY Charles (c), waiter 215 W Harrison av. r ----- Arnold.
CHANEY Arthur, lather, b 416 W Mansur
CHANEY Edward V (Minnie B), lather, r 414 W Mansur.
CHANEY Samuel W (Mary), spl policeman, r 416 W Mansur.
CHAPLIN Charles S (Ida), clk P C Robinson, r 1120 -----  av.
CHAPMAN Arthur, appr Guthrie Wall Paper & P Co.
CHAPMAN Charles W (Elizabeth), barber 113 W Oklahoma av, r 118 W Noble av.
CHAPMAN Louis (c), lab, r 1012 W Vilas av.
CHAPMAN Lyman S, barber C W Chapman, b 118 W Noble av.
CHAPMAN Wm H, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 319 E ---- av.
CHAPPELL Will H (Raykemp), lawyer 113 S Division, r s of city.
CHARLES Joseph (c), cook, r 1305 E Springer av.
CHASTEEN Howard E (c), chili 105 S 2d, b 313 E Grand.
CHATMAN Arbee (c), lab, r 1105 W College av.
CHATMAN Charles (c), farmer, r 1105 W College av.
CHATMAN Jeffries D (c), grocer 502 S 2d, r same.
CHEADLE Ned F (E Maud), agt Fred Heim Brewing Co, Wholesale and Retail Coal and
     Wood,Propr Guthrie Steam Bottling Works 424 W Oklahoma av,r 601 E College.
CHEAIRN John D, clk Postal Tel-Cable Co, b 606 E Harrison av.
CHEATHEM John F (Nannie), carp, r 319 S 1st.
CHEEK Edmund C, r 404 E Logan av.
CHEESMAN Peter L, lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, b 107 S 5th.
CHEESMAN Thomas, pkr Guthrie Milling Co, b 107 S 5th.
CHENWORTH Ethel G, b 402 W Washn av.
CHENWORTH Josephine M (wid George M), r 402 W Washn av.
CHENWORTH Mary A, stenogr Guthrie Creamery Co, b 420 W Washn av.
CHERRY Charles T, receiver Capitol National Bank, b Royal Hotel.
CHESBOROUGH Henry (c), r 509 S 1st.
CHESNEY George W (Frances), janitor Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 511 E Grant av.
CHESTER Edwin M (Ida B), bkpr Houghton-Douglas Cotton Co, r 1905 W Warner av.
CHESTERFIELD Wm, Mngr Capitol Canning Co, r 23 Beadles Blk.
CHESTNUT Mrs Annie (c), r 1011 W Lincoln av.
CHESTNUT Wm G (c), lab, r 511 E Grant av.
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Ry, H L MCCRACKEN agt, Division and Perkins av.
CHILCOTT Ramona, student, b 516 E Harrison av.
CHILCOTT Robert M(Mary H),insptr Bartlett Bros Land & Loan Co,r 516 E Harrison.
CHILD Ida (c), dom 823 E Warner av.
Childrens Home Society, N B WICKHAM supt, 7 Dewey blk.
CHILDRESS Thomas G (c), tchr Logan County High School(c), r 923 E Vilas av.
CHOATE Lucy L, student, b 1623 W Oklahoma av.
CHOATE Nathan B, r 1623 W Oklahoma av.
CHRISEN Florence m (wid Lars), r 421 S 1st.
CHRISTIAN Mrs Eleanor R, tchr Logan Co High School, rms 623 E Mansur av.
CHRISTOPHER John J, lab, b 819 W Mansur av.
CHRISTY George (c), blksmith 501 E Lincoln av, r 507 same
CHURCH Elsie M, student, b 620 E Harrison av.
CHURCH Gladys L, clk New York Store, b 502 S 1st.
CHURCH Mary (wid Harvey D), r 620 E Harrison av.
City Coal Co, Mrs Retta SNAPP, mngr, 118 E Springer av.
City Fish & Oyster Market(Charles SCROS, John Callas),Wholesale and Retail
     119 S 2d, Tel 935.
City Hall, Oklahoma av n w cor 3d.
City Water Works, w s Division at s city limits.
CLARK Alpheus Z (Sarah E), r 307 E Vilas av.
CLARK Benjamin (c), lab, b 314 W Harrison av.
CLARK Charles H, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 606 E Harrison av.
CLARK Emerson G (Ella F), carp, r 424 S 2d.
CLARK Ethel, clk Douglas Jewelry Co, rms 411 E Springer av.
CLARK Fenton B (Helen E), bkpr Territorial Sec, r 612 N Broad.
CLARK Francis M(Mary J), loans 114 E Oklahoma av, r 503 W Mansur av.
CLARK Helen E, bkpr Ramsay Bros D G Co, r 612 N Broad.
CLARK Howard S (Inez), pressman Leader Printing Co, b 707 W Cleveland av.
CLARK H Clyde, pressman Leader Printing Co, b 707 W Cleveland av.
CLARK Isaac G (c), lab, r 403 S Broad.
CLARK Jane (wid Frank), b 718 E Oklahoma av.
CLARK Jesse J, clk F B Lillie & Co, b 114 W Cleveland av.
CLARK John A (Sarah E), cond D E & G R R , r 505 N Division.
CLARK John A, contr, b 701 S Division.
CLARK John W (Jennie), bartndr 311 W Oklahoma, r 707 W Cleveland.
CLARK Lela V, clk Isadore Marks, b 424 S 2d.
CLARK Leonard, lab, b 115 S 5th.
CLARK Wm (c), lab, b 1322 E Oklahoma av.
CLARK Wm A (CLARK & RAMALEY), b Elk's Hotel.
CLARK & RAMALEY(Wm A Clark, L Guy Ramaley), phys 108 1/2 W Harrison av.
CLAUDIE Lawson (c), r 1223 W Perkins av.
CLAYTON Mrs Eliza (c), dom Elk's Hotel, r 211 E Perkins av.
CLEMMONS Dora (c), b 802 W Lincoln av.
CLEMMONS Lewis (c), grocer 121 S 2d, rms same.
CLEMMONS Mrs Melissie (c), r 802 W Lincoln av.
CLEMMONS Young (c), lab, b 802 W Lincoln av.
CLEMONS Mrs Esther (c), laundress, r 318 E Grant av.
CLEPPER Oscar (c), lab, r 1001 W Perkins av.
CLOTHIER Charles B, stenogr Guthrie Gas Co, b 423 N Division.
CLOTHIER Claude C, auditor Guthrie Gas Co, b 419 N Division.
CLYCE Margaret (c), b 706 E Lincoln av.
CLYDE Agnes (c), b 412 S Broad.
COATES Fred R (Anna), bkpr National Bank of Commerce, r 107 N Capital boul.
COBB Fred B (Bessie M), printer State Capital Co, r 509 N Vine.
COCHRAN E Ruth, tchr, b 720 W Logan av.
COCHRAN Rev George (Mary J), r 720 W Logan av.
COCHRAN G Leslie, farmer, b 720 W Logan av.
COCHRAN L May, stenogr, b 720 W Logan av.
COCKRELL Mrs Anna (c), b 316 E Grant av.
COCKRELL McEnsie N (Nellie), frt agt A T & S F Ry, r 401 E Springer av.
COCKRUM Albert L (Etta), Vice Pres National Bank of Commerce, r 623 E Noble av.
COCKRUM Harry, student, b 623 E Noble av.
COFFEY J R, lab Guthrie L & P Co.
COFIELD Mrs Carrie (c), laundress, r 513 S Broad.
COFIELD Mrs Sarah A (c), r 513 S Broad.
COFIELD Theodore (c), porter 123 S 2d, r 506 S Broad.
COFIELD Yank (c), lab, r 520 S Broad.
COFFIN George lab, rms 502 W Oklahoma av. 
COFFIN George O (Fay), clk r 212 W Oklahoma av. 
COHAGAN Clara, student Capital City Business Coll, 405 N 1st.
COHAGAN George W(Sarah L),propr National Coffee Co 107 N Division,r 405 N 1st.
COHRAN Rev John H (c),gardener, r 407 E Vilas av.
COLE Charles, b 623 W Oklahoma av.
COLE Dana H, tinner, b 714 E Vilas av.
COLE George (Eliza J), 4 523 N 5th.
COLE Harris B (Lessie M), brakeman Ft Smith & Western Ry, r 324 S 2d.
COLE Harry, b Dally Hotel.
COLE Henry A (Harriett M), carp, r 714 E Vilas av.
COLE James, eng Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 423 N 1st.
COLE Mrs Lucinda, dom 519 E Oklahoma av.
COLE Mrs Sarah J, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, r 705 W Washn av.
COLE Sherman M (Sarah J), grain buyer, r 705 W Washn av.
COLE Willmer D (Clara), clk G A Holler, r 523 N 5th.
COLEMAN Agnes (c), dom, r 105 S 6th.
COLEMAN Cora, clk The Parisian, b 109 E Cleveland av.
COLEMAN Wm, hostler S A Hoover, rms same.
COLEMAN Wm B, waiter 333 W Oklahoma av, b same.
COLEMAN Wm T (Nellie S), trav agt, r 821 W Noble av.
COLES Henry (c), barber, r 420 S 4th.
COLIBERT Anna, seams Mrs May Buell rms 204 E Oklahoma av.
COLLAR Katherine, music tchr 210 S 2d, b same.
COLLAR Maurice (Mary), furniture 208-214 S 2d, r 210 -----
COLLINS Marion (c), tchr, b 1107 W Washn av.
COLLINS Coleman (c), porter 208 W Oklahoma av.
COLLINS Fred G, barber, b 1223 E Oklahoma av.
COLLINS Henry, r 1223 E Oklahoma av.
COLLINS Wm M (Mary), fireman Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, --- W Washn av.
COLLUM Commerce Co, W A RYAN mngr, installment goods, ---- E Oklahoma av.
COMER Gilead W (Filindia) lab W H Coyle Oil Co, r 502 W Logan av.
CONAWAY Lucy, stenogr Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, b 419 N Division.
CONCANNON Jane (wid Wm H), r 114 W Noble av.
CONCANNON Oliver G, carp A T & S F Ry, b 114 W Noble av.
CONDIET Harry M (Alice), printer Leader Ptg Co, r 723 W Harrison av.
CONE Frank C, fireman Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 423 N 1st.
CONE Jerry, billiards 108 W Harrison av, rms 612 E Noble av.
CONGABLE George, fireman, b 423 N 1st.
CONKLIN Earl R, lather, b 116 W Cleveland av.
CONKLIN Thelma, clk Okla Press Clippings Bureau, b 721 E Cleveland av.
CONKWRIGHT Wayne W, clk Capital Grain Co, rms 320 S 1st.
CONNELL Hallie, stenogr Martin, Tibbetts & Green, b 319 E Springer av.
CONNER Frank R (Evelyn D), clk Goldstein & Sons, r 611 E Vilas av.
CONNER George, rms 311 W Oklahoma av.
CONNER Ralph, tinner Reed & Kinnebrew, rms 611 E Vilas av.
CONNOLLY Wm (Winnie), letter carrier, r 505 N Broad.
CONNOLLY Winifred, meats 315 W Oklahoma av, b 505 N Broad.
CONRAD Horance W (c)phys 117 S 2d, r 525 E Grant av.
CONTWAY Albert W, supt W H Coyle Oil Co, r 1201 W Cleveland av.
CONWAY Daniel C, mngr Employes Building & Loan assn, rms 108 W Harrison av.
CONWAY George W, foreman A T & S F Ry, b 607 W Harrison av.
COOK Delmar D, messr Wells Fargo & Co Exp, b 211 E Cleveland av.
COOK Earle R, asst cashr Logan County Bank, b 702 W Warner av.
COOK Elijah (Laura), sec and treas Houghton-Douglas Cotton Co,r 702 W Warner.
COOK Fred, pressman State Capital Co, rms 524 E Harrison av.
COOK Freeman H, colr State Capital Co, b Elk's Hotel.
COOK Harold P, trimmer Guthrie L & P co, b 702 W Warner av.
COOK Ida, b 417 E Perkins av.
COOK Stirling P, watchmkr C W White, b 217 S 1st.
COOK Zora, cashr Leader Ptg Co, b 211 E Cleveland av.
COOKMAN Rev Isaac, pastor West Side Congregational church, r 313 N 8th.
COON Ernest R, dept mngr Guthrie Natl Bank, rms 624 N Vine.
COONEY Nora J, prin Capital Hill School, b 521 E Warner av.
COOPER Abram (c), janitor Guthrie Natl Bank, r 623 E Perkins av.
COOPER Edward (Emily J), r 320 S 1st.
COOPER Emma, bkpr J J Abell, b 320 S 1st.
COOPER James O (Lettie B), meat cutter J F Houghton, r 611 E Springer av.
COOPER Menard S, driver The Tuemmeli-Brann Co, b 1105 W Noble av.
COOPER Orson P (Mary C), r 502 E Springer av.
COOPER Sterling (Lucinda J), r 1105 W Noble av.
COOPER Thomas E (Effie), lab, r 1401 W College av.
COOPER Willis M (Fannie), contr 2002 W Noble av, r same.
Co-Operative Real Estate Agency, Wm HOSTERMAN Propr, 105 S 1st.
COPELAND Andrew G (Jennie W), r 115 S Maple.
COPELAND John T, clk P C ROBINSON, b 512 E Vilas av.
COPLEY Jesse (c), lab, r 1110 W Perkins av.
COPLIN Jacob (c), lab, r 1019 W Lincoln av.
COPLIN Jacob Jr (c), lab, r 1023 W Perkins av.
COPLIN Jesse (c), lab, r 1110 W Perkins av.
CORDES Peter J, bartndr 206 E Oklahoma av, b 609 N Broad.
CORL Oron E (Nettie), clk R M S, r 712 E Perkins av.
CORNELISON Browne (Katherine), real est, r 1723 W Vilas av.
CORNTHWAIT Bertha E, seams, b 504 S 1st.
CORNTHWAIT Margaret E (wid Augustus), r 504 S 1st.
CORRIGAN Emma, stenogr Board of Agriculture, b 311 N Broad.
Corrugated Culvert Co (Eber W PYLE), Manufacturers of Corrugated Culverts,
     Galvanized Steel Culverts Division n w cor Washn av, Tel 903.
COSTELLO Michael M (Cora), ydmaster A T & S F Ry, r 915 W Logan av.
Cottage Hotel, August POHLEMANN Propr, 404 W Harrison av.
COTTERAL Charles B (Pearl), clk, r 1218 W Mansur av.
COTTERAL Chauncey F (Claudia L), phys 202 W Oklahoma av, r 603 E Vilas av.
COTTERAL Edwin R, student, b 603 E Vilas av.
COTTERAL John H (Lulu E)(COTTERAL & HORNOR), r 516 E Cleveland av.
COTTERAL & HORNOR(John H Cotteral,Charles G Hornor)lawyers 2-6 Billingsley bldg.
COTTINGHAM James R (Ada), lawyer Victor blk, r 418 E Mansur av.
COTTON Mrs Beatrice (c), dom Elk's Hotel, rms 111 E Cleveland av.
COTTON Cecil, waiter Dally Hotel, b same.
COTTON David R, contr 113 N 1st, r 116 W Cleveland av.
COTTON Henry (c), helper Elk's Hotel, b 516 S 2d.
COTTON James C (c), lab, r 516 S 2d.
COTTON Joseph E (Lillie M), carp D R COTTON, r 807 W Mansur av.
COTTON Margaret (wid John), r 116 W Cleveland av.
COTTON Rev Milleg C (c), r 111 W Cleveland av.
COUGHLIN Hugh A, solr Ponca City Milling Co, b 301 E Oklahoma av.
County Building, Harrison av s e cor Broad.
County Jail, 417 W Vilas av.
County Scales, E E TALLMAN weigher 223 N Division.
COWARD Mrs Rosa (c),r 1214 W Washn av.
COWLES J Rielly, cutter J F FASKEN, b 1113 E Noble av.
COX Mrs Ala M, stenogr U S Marshal, r 508 E Vilas av.
COX Elihu H (COX & GLASGOW), rms 520 W Oklahoma av.
COX Floyd, student, b 412 E Warner av.
COX Gustav, foreman Traders Compress Co, b 217 S 1st.
COX H Benjamin (Emma), lab, r 303 N 2d.
COX Jesse T (Emily M), clk A T & S F Ry, r 405 N Division av.
COX John H (Evelyn O A), phys 801 E Noble av, r same.
COX Judson (Anna), lab Guthrie L & P Co, r 611 W Harrison av.
COX Mary, student, b 412 E Warner av.
COX Robert (c), janitor Oklahoma bldg, r 502 E Lincoln av.
COX Wm W (A May), dep U S Marshal, r 508 E Vilas av.
COX & GLASGOW (Elihu H COX, Robert L GLASGOW),feed barn 520 W Okla.
COYLE John W, student, b 723 E Springer av.
COYLE Wm H (Mary I) (The W H Coyle Co), r 723 E Springer av.
COYLE W H Co The (Wm H COYLE), cotton oil mill 102 E Oklahoma av.
CRADDOCK Carl, student, b 612 E Vilas av.
CRADDOCK Edward (Mary A), buyer RINEHART & TEARY, r 612 E Vilas av.
CRAIG Albert, trucker A T & S F Ry, b 607 W Harrison av.
CRAIG Calla, student, b 114 E Washn av.
CRAIG James, lab, b 621 E Oklahoma av.
CRAIG Leonard (Ida E), helper Southwestern Iron Co, r 1624 Harrison av.
CRAIG Robert, bartndr 202 W Harrison av, rms 311 W Oklahoma av.
CRAIG Robert S (Alba), vice pres Guthrie Gas Co, b 311 N Broad.
CRAIN Rachel, nurse Okla M E Hospital and Training School.
CRAMER Charles M (Nellie), clk C R RENFRO, r 402 E Springer av.
CRAMER Frank J (L M Florence), driver M WEINBERGER, r 605 W Mansur av.
CRANDALL Mrs Mayme, cook 333 W Oklahoma av, rms same.
CRAWFORD Benjamin (c), lab, rms 712 W Perkins av.
CRAWFORD Pearl O (Lizzie),lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 121 S 5th.
CRAWFORD Samuel (c), lab, rms 712 W Perkins av.
CRAYS John D (Jennie), driver Star Laundry, r 121 N 1st.
CREACY Blanche, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 723 W Vilas av.
CREACY James M (Margaret E), lab W H Coyle Oil Co, r 723 W Vilas av.
CROCKER Edward (c), lab, b 707 W Perkins av.
CROCKETT Mrs Hattie (c), boarding house 120 S 2d, r same.
CROFF J B, painter D M LENTZ.
CROFT Samuel L(Susan),saloon 202 W Harrison av and 109 N Division,r 122
     W Noble av.
CROMWELL Wm O, Attorney General Of Oklahoma 12 Oklahoma Bldg, r Enid, Okla.
CROSLEY Clyde C, tmstr T B FAIRFIELD, b 410 N Washn av.
CROSLEY Stephen E (Ethel B), lab, r 511 W College av.
CROSLEY Wm T (Ida M), car insptr A T & S T Ry, r 410 W Washn av.
CROSS A I (Lottie), pkr DAWSON & MCELHINNEY, r 119 N Elm.
CROSS Charles B (T B CROSS & Son), r 118 N Division.
CROSS Clifton, lab W H COYLE Oil Co.
CROSS Delia M (wid Wm I), b 902 W Logan av.
CROSS Don L, bkpr Guthrie L & P Co, b Metropolitan Hotel.
CROSS Ernest E, clk T B CROSS & Son, b 118 N Division.
CROSS Frank B, clk T B CROSS & Son, b 118 N Division.
CROSS Howard J, clk T B CROSS & Son, b 118 N Division.
CROSS Stella, clk T B CROSS & Son, b 118 N Division. 
CROSS Thomas B (Flora A)(T B CROSS & Son), r 118 N Division.
CROSS T B & Son(Thomas B and Charles B), notions 118 N Division.
CROUCH James N (Octavia), painter, r 1215 W Warner av.
CROUSE W Edward, cond Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 423 N 1st.
CROW Galen (Annie B), mngr Guthrie Light & Power Co,r 117 1/2 E Oklahoma.
CROW James (c), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 511 S 2d.
CROXTON Earl V (M Ella), mngr Wichita Eagle News Bureau,r 601 E Springer.
CROXTON Lulu A, lino opr State Capital Co, b 403 N 1st.
CRUM Orrin H (Mattie L), barber Towers Bros, r 310 S 2d.
CRUMP John G (c), lab, r 1202 E Springer av.
CRUMRINE Minnie P, colr, b 215 S 17th.
CULIVER Mary, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 114 N 1st.
CULIVER Wm T(Caroline),gen agt Birdsell Mnfg Co 104 N 2d,rms 307 S Broad.
CUMBY Edward (c), shoemkr 411 S Broad, rms same.
CUMMINGS Blanche, clk F O LUTZ, b 715 W Mansur av.
CUMMINGS George (c), lab, b 1121 W College av.
CUMMINS Eliza (wid Daniel), r 1204 E Cleveland av.
CUNNINGHAM Charles A (Anna L), asst sec School Land Dept Oklahoma bldg, r
     801 N Ash.
CUNNINGHAM Charles F (Mabel), eng The RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, r 516 W Warner av.
CUNNINGHAM George, b 824 W Logan av.
CUNNINGHAM Harper J, b 114 N 1st.
CUNNINGHAM Harper S (Evalina C), lawyer 114 N 1st, r same.
CUNNINGHAM James H (Myrtle), driver Guthrie Creamery Co,r 824 W Logan av.
CUNNINGHAM Miles W (c), prin Lincoln School, r 311 S Capital boul.
CUNNINGHAM Wm H, fireman A T & S F Ry, rms 224 S 1st.
CURD Bessie W, seams, b 1005 E Noble av.
CURD Hettie, b 1005 E Noble av.
CURD Mrs Hettie S, r 1005 E Noble av.
CURD Oscar L, student, b 1005 E Noble av.
CURD Frances, tchr, r 324 E Noble av.
CURL John N (Mae B), real est 7 Dewey blk, r 324 E Noble av.
CURNINE Jane N (wid Iser), b 409 S 1st.
CURRAN Charles S, plasterer, b 67 W Harrison av.
CURRENT Alexander M (Delia A), carp Henry Wulff, r 1--  Logan av.
CURRENT Ira D (Lydia), carp Henry WULFF, r 1315 W Oklahoma av.
CURTIS Georgie, b 820 W Mansur av.
CURTIS Wm L (Mary E), driver J B FAIRFIELD, r 420 N 2d.
CUSHING Augustine (wid John H), b 714 N Broad.
CUSHING Lillian, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 714 N ----.
CUSICK Joseph B (Ethel M), clk A O FARGUHARSON, r --- Vilas av.
CUSSEN Michael A (Hazel), clk F O LUTZ, r 409 N 1st.
CYPERT Charles, lab, b 702 S 2d.

Back to Index




- D -

DABIN Marcelline (wid Edward), b 707 E Perkins av.
DAILEY Charles P (Pearl), barber W H KEELER, r 518 S 3d.
DAILEY Mrs Pearl, marker Guthrie Laundry Co, r 518 S 3d.
DALE Frank (Martha W) (DALE & BIERER), r 1404 W Cleveland av.
DALE & BIERER (Frank Dale, Andrew Bierer), Lawyers, 116 W Oklahoma av.
DALLAS Rev George M (c), missionary, r 416 S 2d.
DALLAS Mrs Nancy (c), laundress, r 723 N Ash.
DALLY Hotel, Mrs Kate LYNCH propr, 301 S 1st.
DALLY Hotel, Marie C MAXWELL Propr, 301 S 1st.
DANCY Edna, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 310 E 3d.
DANIELS Carson (c), porter 106 E Oklahoma av, b 723 W College av.
DANIELS Daniel (c), carp, b 707 W Perkins av.
DANIELS Eva M, student, b 512 N Vine.
DANIELS Mrs Jennie (c), r 410 E Lincoln av.
DANIELS John H (Maude A), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, --- Warner av.
DANIELS Mrs Laura (c), r 723 W College av.
DANIELS Walter S (Amy), farmer, r 419 S 2d.
DANKERS Henry W, cabinetmkr 329 W Oklahoma av. r same.
DANSBY Aaron (c), lab W K & T R R, r 707 S 2d.
DARDEN Mrs Lue, laundress, r 1119 E Grant av.
DAUGHERTY John W (Ola), Propr Metropolitan Hotel 112 N 2d, r same.
DAVENPORT Jacob (c), lab, b 1012 W Perkins av.
DAVENPORT Stella, r 516 S Vine.
DAVES Cincinnatus C (Effie D), r 824 E Vilas av.
DAVES Eva M, student, b 824 E Vilas av.
DAVES Genevieve, tchr Capital Hill School, b 824 E Vilas av.
DAVES Myrtle, tchr, b 824 E Vilas av.
DAVIDSON Edward U, bartndr 206 W Harrison av, rm --- 1st.
DAVIS Adelaide M (c), b 802 W Perkins av.
DAVIS Allen W, clk J E SMITH, b 216 S Drexel boul.
DAVIS Archibald (Margaret S), b 518 E Cleveland av.
DAVIS A Newton (Lue), contr 1224 W Logan av, r same.
DAVIS A Ray (Sarah R), driver, b 116 W Cleveland av.
DAVIS Charles F (Elizabeth), trav agt, r 613 E Springer av.
DAVIS Cora B, student b 1224 W Logan av.
DAVIS Della, b 216 S Drexel boul.
DAVIS Dora, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 114 N 1st.
DAVIS Edmond J (Margaret), driver WATERS-PIERCE Oil Co, r 607 W Warner.
DAVIS Ellis G (Phebe L), comp Leader Ptg Co, r 217 E Harrison av.
DAVIS Fred A (Ethel M), clk PATTERSON Furniture Co, r ---- Oklahoma av.
DAVIS Herchel E (Dollie), driver M WEINBERGER, r 413 ----.
DAVIS James S (Susan), r 512 E Mansur av.
DAVIS John A, watchman The RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, r ---- E Oklahoma av.
DAVIS John F (Fannie J), carp, r 719 W Washn av.
DAVIS Joseph A (Ida A), r 1322 E Warner av.
DAVIS Katherine, b 216 S Drexel boul.
DAVIS Lora, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b 214 E Springer av.
DAVIS Oscar S, eng A T & S F Ry, rms 224 S 1st.
DAVIS Philip S (c), grocer 802 W Perkins av, r same
DAVIS Sadie, student, b 607 W Warner av.
DAVIS Solomon P (Abbie M), r 216 S Drexel boul.
DAVIS Sybil B, clk State Capital Co, b 1322 E Warner av.
DAVIS West W (Margaret), b 409 W Washn av.
DAVIS Winifred E, clk State Capital Co, b 1322 E Warner av.
DAWSON George W (Cora A), marble wks 107 E Oklahoma av, r 720 Springer av.
DAWSON John, b 1024 W Logan av.
DAWSON Kaye W (DAWSON & MCELHINNEY), r Oklahoma City.
DAWSON Ora, student, b 1024 W Logan av.
DAWSON Wm (Lucretia), r 1024 W Logan av.
DAWSON & MCELHINNEY (Kaye W DAWSON, Joseph A MCELHINNEY),whol produce 328 
     W Oklahoma av.
DAY Bros (Montgomery and Wm H), Hardware, Stoves, Sporting Goods, Cutlery and
     Tinware 117 W Harrison av.
DAY Emily (wid John S), b 705 E Springer av.
DAY Lewis M (June M), trav agt, r 423 E Noble av.
DAY Martha M (wid Wm H), r 207 E Noble av.
DAY Montgomery (Day Bros), b 207 E Noble av.
DAY Wm H (Day Bros), b 207 E Noble av.
DAYKIN Catherine, b 923 w Mansur av.
DAZEY Rev Jonathan C, b 1019 W Warner av.
DEAN Edward A, student, b 609 N Broad.
DEAN George F (Louise A), bartndr 206 E Oklahoma av, r 609 N Broad.
DEANE Zachary T (Lucy E), carp, r 1116 W Logan av.
DEARINGER Beulah E, student, b 214 E Springer av.
DEARINGER John B (Susan S), merchant police, r 214 E Springer av.
DEDA Earl (c), fireman Fire Dept, b 416 S 2d.
DEEBANK Harry, bkpr A T & S F Ry, b 803 N Vine.
DEEBANK James (Clara), contr 803 N Vine, r same.
DEGNER Anna, dom 503 E Cleveland av.
DE GROFF George M, rms 204 E Oklahoma av.
DE GROOT Abram (DE GROOT, DRILSMA & DE VRIES), rms 316 N Division.
DE GROOT, DRILSMA & DE VRIES (Abram De Groot, Alexander Drilsma, Solomon
     De Vries), racket store 105 W Harrison av.
DE HAAS Clinton, lab Guthrie Gas Co, b 516 N 1st
DE HAAS David (Josephine), pipe fitter Guthrie Gas Co, r 516 N 1st.
DE HAVEN Eli, Cook Dally Hotel, b same.
DENNING Mrs Easter M, b 716 W Washn av.
DENNING W E, student Capital City Business Coll, b 405 E Springer av.
DENNIS Albert G (Henriette), foreman Leader Ptg co, r 110 W Noble av.
DENNIS Arthur (c), lab, r 1019 W Springer av.
DENNIS Carl, clk Leader ptg Co, b 110 W Noble av.
DENNIS Mrs Millie (c), r 1215 W Lincoln av.
DENNISTON Dr Daisy E, Osteopathic Physician 210 E Oklahoma av, r same Tel 399
Denver, Enid & Gulf R R, M N COCHRELL local agt; pass depot, union depot,
     Frt depot Vilas av and 4th.
DE RANDAMIE Constatine L (c), b 319 E Mansur av.
DE RANDAMIE Jacob C (c), peddler, r 319 E Mansur av.
DERR Frank A, see State Capital Co, b Elk's Hotel
DERRICK George W(Ethel B),County Supt of Schools County bldg,r 1314 Cottral av.
DERRICK Rev Placidus, pastor St Catherin's Church, r St Joseph's Academy.
DERRICKSON Robert H, restaurant 327 W Oklahoma av, r 617 W Warner av.
DERRY A Harry (Ella M), clk R M S, r 506 N 1st.
DERWIN Henry E (Leona), Mngr Blank book Dept The Leader Printing Co, r
     320 E Harrison av.
DEVEREUX John (Isabel W)(DEVEREUX & HILDRETH), r 406 E Washn av.
DEVEREUX & HILDRETH(John DEVEREUS, John J HILDRETH),lawyers, 16-17 Dewey blk.
DE VRIES Solomon (DE GROOT, DRELSMA & DE VRIES), rms 316 N Division.
DEWELL Harvey, trucker A T & S F Ry, b 607 W Harrison av.
DEWELL Paul, clk, b 607 W Harrison
DEWELL Paul, lab, b 405 W Springer av
DEWEY Block, 102-104 Oklahoma av.
DE WITT Bernice, student, b 605 E Oklahoma av.
DE WITT James F (Mary J), confr 109 E Oklahoma av, r 115 N Broad.
DE WITT Ida (wid Alfred S), r 602 E Cleveland av.
DE YOUNG Herman, cement finisher, b 616 E Mansur av.
DIBBENS Wm J (Helen R), Mngr Guthrie Gas co, r 707 E Warner av.
DICE Thomas J, foreman J M LA ROE, rms 224 N 2d.
DICKENS Andrew (c), farmer, r 1423 W Lincoln av.
DICKENS Wm M, clk 215 W Harrison av. b 1423 W Lincoln av.
DICKERSON Jennie, waiter Royal Hotel, rms same.
DICKEY John (Rosie), boarding house 217 S 1st, r same
DICKINSON Emily (c), seams, b 821 E Springer av.
DICKINSON Leah (c), (wid Clay), r 821 E Springer av.
DICKINSON Wm T, foreman A T & S F Ry, rms 316 W Vilas av. 
DICKSON Lee (c), lab, b 509 S 4th
DICKSON Mrs Retta (c), ironer G W CHADWICK, b 1002 E Springer av.
DIFFI Frank, clk Herman ARONSON, rms Elk's Hotel.
DILLEY Mary F, tchr Central School, b 323 N Drexel boul.
DILLEY Phebe J (wid Benjamin F), r 323 N Drexel boul.
DILLING Elmer W (Emza L), bkpr W H COYLE Co, r 109 E Noble av.
DISCH Rev Joseph E (Grace D), pastor M E Church South, 309 S Broad.
DITTER Earl, plugman Fire Dept, rms same.
DITTER Margaret B(wid Howard), bkpr Singer Sewing Machine Co, b 
    520 W Mansur av.
DIVELBISS George W, r 701 E Oklahoma av.
DIXON Wm (c), porter 208 S Ash, rms same.
DOCKER Albert H (Lou), dept sheriff, r 915 W Noble av.
DODD Edwin C (Effie), real est, r 606 E Cleveland av.
DODD Henry H (Laura), agt Mutual Life Ins Co, r 1001 Warner av.
DODDS Gilbert J (Alice M), matmkr, r 1214 W College av.
DODGE Herbert G, clk A O FARQUHARSON, b 423 N 1st.
DODSON Mrs Anna B, r 715 E Mansur av.
DODSON Henry (c), lab, r 1301 W Mansur av.
DODSON James C, b 208 E Noble av.
DODSON Rev Wm H (Mary E), pastor First Baptist Church, 208 E Noble av.
DOLEATER Elsie, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 610 Vine.
DOLEATER Frank J (May B), bkpr W H COYLE Oil Co, r 410 Noble av.
DOLEATER Jessie, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel co, b 610 Vine.
DOLITTLE Margaret, tchr Logan High School, b 304 E Vilas av.
DOLPH Josiah M (Lucy K), Pres Oklahoma Printing Co,r 824 E Warner av.
DOLPHIS Hampton (c), lab, r 113 S 6th.
DONAHUE John J (Kate), farmer, r 615 E Logan av.
DONNELL Rev Benjamin J, Pastor St Paul M E Church, r 306 E Perkins av.
DONNELLY Charles, painter, b 115 S 5th.
DONNELLY Henry J (Corrella), clk James BRIGGS, r 402 E Grant av.
DONOHUE Hugh, b 301 S 2d.
DOTY Charles J (Lizzie), r 101 S Capital boul.
DOUGHERTY Mrs Elizabeth, furnished rooms 111 E Oklahoma av.
DOUGHERTY John (Margaret), foreman Ft Smith & Western Ry, r n end 1st.
DOUGLAS Emery A(Carrie E), Propr Douglas Jewelry Co,r 1905 W Cleveland av.
DOUGLAS Jewelery Co, E A DOUGLAS Propr, 104 W Oklahoma av.
DOUGLAS Leander D (Ida M), farmer, r 1316 W Warner av.
DOUGLAS Louise (c), musician 602 S Vine, b same.
DOUGLAS School (c), s s Grant av bet Park and Drexel boul.
DOUGLASS Jacob E (Rosa)(Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill), r 1323 W Noble av.
DOUGLASS James P, painter, r 1/4 mi east of city limits.
DOUGLASS T Emmett (Minnie), trav agt Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill,r 1306 W Cleveland.
DOUTHITT James P(Bessie E), vet surgeon 213 E Harrison av, r 524 N Broad.
DOW Frank C (Hattie), lab Traders Compress Co, r 515 S 3d.
DOWIS Wm A (Maud), rms 524 E Cleveland av.
DOWNEY Daniel (c), lab, r 806 E Lincoln av.
DOWNEY Henry A (c), driver New York Hardware Store, r 619 Perkins av.
DOWNEY John (c), lab, r 602 E Lincoln av.
DOWNING Rebecca (c), dom 606 E Noble av.
DOWNS N Estella (c), tchr Lincoln School, b 520 S 2d.
DOYE Charles, carrier State Capital Co, b 318 E Logan av.
DOYE Fred, carrier State Capital Co, b 318 E Logan av.
DOYE George (Kate), Treas Royal Bus, Baggage & Cab Co, rms 215 N 2d.
DOYE Hortense M (wid Peter J), r 318 E Logan av.
DRAKE Eliza (wid Henry D), r 401 E Perkins av.
DRAKE Samuel C, carp, b 523 S Division.
DRENNEN Charles (Olive), mason, r 510 E Oklahoma av.
DRESSENDORFER Richard A (Edna), boilermkr, r 906 W Warner av.
DRESSENDORFER Wm J (May), boilermkr, r 906 W Warner av.
DRILSMA Alexander (DE GROOT,DRILSMA & DE VRIES), rms 316 N Division.
DRONES Edward (c), pkr DAWSON & MCELHINNEY, b 1024 W Lincoln av.
DRUSE Arthur L (Emma), clk HOUGHTON Grocery Co, r 1310 W Logan av.
DUCK Catherine, tchr Central School, b 414 E Logan av.
DUGGINS Benjamin W (Minnie L), eng Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 815 W Mansur av.
DUKE John W (Isabelle P), Mayor of Guthrie, Phys Patterson Blk, r 711 E Warner.
DUNBAR C Wayburn, meter reader Guthrie Gas Co, b 1022 E Springer av.
DUNBAR John D (c), carp, r 205 E Perkins av.
DUNBAR Mary A (wid Charles M), r 1022 E Springer av.
DUNCAN Frank M, trav agt State Capital co, b Metropolitan Hotel.
DUNHAM Pearl H, prin Oklahoma School for Deaf 123 N 7th, r same Tel 189.
DUNHAM Reuben N (Pearl H), Supt Oklahoma School for Deaf 123 N 7th, r same.
DUNKIN Della L, music tchr 314 E Oklahoma av, r same.
DUNKIN John H, student, b 314 E Oklahoma av.
DUNMIRE Elmer, lab, b 911 E Harrison av.
DUNMIRE Elmer E, live stock, b 726 S 1st.
DUNMIRE Lemuel E (Elizabeth), live stock, r 726 S 1st.
DUNMIRE Mabel, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 726 S 1st.
DUNN Wm E, insptr Live Stock Sanitary Board, b Metropolitan Hotel.
DUNNICA George E, Councilman Third Ward, Mach Opr Leader Ptg Co, r 119 
     W Springer av.
DUNNICA Granville W (Nannie), carp F H ANDERSON, r 603 E Oklahoma av.
DURLING Mrs Helen, dressmkr, 110 E Cleveland av, r same.
DURLING John V (Helen), miller, r 110 E Cleveland av.
DURLING Maud, asst water commr, b 110 E Cleveland av.
DURLING Ward, student, b 110 E Cleveland av.
DURR Mathew, Reporter State Capital Co, rms 523 S Division.
DUSKY Bessie, clk Wm RITZHAUPT, b 301 E Oklahoma av.
DUTCHER H Albert, clk C F EISENSCHMIDT, b 606 E Harrison av.
DUTCHER Mary, seams, b 819 N Oak.
DUTTON Henry T, carp Logan Co Co-operative Assn, b 524 W Warner av.
DWINNELL Agnes, bkpr Pioneer Cotton Mills, b 709 W Mansur av.
DWINNELL Walter J(Jennie),mngr The HOUGHTON Grocery Co,r 709 W Mansur.
DYCHE James E,Supt Public Instruction Oklahoma, 8 Oklahoma bldg,r Lawton, Okla.
DYE Eli (c), expman, r 706 E Lincoln av.
DYE Hattie, b 716 N vine.
DYE Julia, dom 701 E Vilas, b 706 E Lincoln av.

Back to Index




- E -

EAGAN Kleon L, mngr Fred HARVEY, rms same.
EAGER-HIRZEL Building, 124 W Harrison av.
EAGER Mrs Eva, b 419 E Harrison av.
EAGER Wm P, rms 124 W Harrison av.
Eagle Drug Store, Edward NICHOLS Propr, 103 W Harrison av. Tel 89.
Eagle Hotel, Mrs Mary FREDERICK Propr, 315 W Harrison av.
East Side Coal Yard, W E SHERRIFF Propr, 523 E Oklahoma av, Tel 574
ECKER Michael, b 511 E Cleveland av.
ECTON Clifford (c), porter Royal Hotel, b 618 E Grant av.
ECTON Maude, dom, b 618 E Grant av.
ECTON Milton (c), helper LIEBHART & WEBSTER, r 424 S Oak.
ECTON Rife (c), lab New York Hardware Store, r 618 E Grant av.
EDDLEMAN Paul (c), barber James HILL, b 601 E Harrison av.
EDMOND Richard (Nancy J), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r --- W Washn av.
EDMUNDS Andrew, tmst, b 504 W Washn av.
EDMUNDS George E (Susan W)(MARTINDALE & EDMUNDS)722 E Cleveland av.
EDMUNDS John R, see Edmunds Lumber Co, b 722 E Cleveland av.
EDMUNDS Lumber Co, G E EDMUNDS pres: C H MARTINDALE treas; J R EDMUNDS, sec;
     Whol lumber 16-17 Spurlock blk.
EDMUNDS Orr, opr, b 105 S 1st.
EDMUNDSON Julia, waiter Royal Hotel, rms same.
EDWARDS Addie, ironer Guthrie Laundry Co, b 1208 W Logan av.
EDWARDS Arta, ironer Guthrie Laundry Co, b 1208 w Logan av.
EDWARDS Barnes (c)lab, r 509 S 4th.
EDWARDS Eby M (Emma), lineman Pioneer Tel & Tel Co,r 624 E Oklahoma av.
EDWARDS Edward (c), lab, b 509 S 4th.
EDWARDS Jeremiah (c), lab KLINK & SADLER, r 1011 W Lincoln av.
EDWARDS Lemuel (c), lab, r 1012 W Perkins av
EDWARDS Lonnie (c), student, b 205 1/2 W Harrison av.
EDWARDS Loretta, dom, b 107 S 6th.
EDWARDS Mrs Mary (c), r 322 S 2d.
EDWARDS Melvina ( c), dom, b 107 S 6th.
EDWARDS Sallie (c ), waiter 205 1/2 W Harrison av, b same
EDWARDS Sallie (c ), b 322 S 2d.
EGE Adda F, b 812 E Noble av.
EGE John M, Dealer in Poultry, Butter, Eggs, flour, and Groceries 802 
    E Oklahoma av, Tel 81, r 712 E Noble av.
EGE Marion D, milliner, b 811 E Cleveland av.
EGELSTON Robert T (c ), restaurant 215 W Harrison av, r 503 W Warner av.
EISENSCHMIDT Charles F (Sarah A), One Price Shoe Dealer 118 W Oklahoma 
     Av, r 402 N Broad.
EISENSCHMIDT Clifford T, clk Oklahoma State Bank, b 402 N Broad.
EISENSCHMIDT Harold C, clk C F EISENSCHMIDT, b 402 N Broad.
Electric Catalytic Air Co, A M WILLIAMS, pres and mngr; J M WILLIAMS,
     Sec; flour purifiers 119 E Oklahoma av.
ELKIN Fred M, lawyer 108 W Harrison av, rms same.
Elk's Club, I B LEVY, Galen CROW, H W PENTECOST,trustees; 118 N Division.
Elk's Hotel, R G GREEN Propr, 210 W Harrison av.
Elk's Hotel Bar, A J HOOVER Propr, 206 W Harrison av.
ELLIOTT Wm (c ), drayman 924 E Lincoln av, r same.
ELLIS George M (Mary E), bkpr Guthrie Ice & Fuel co, r 806 E Warner av.
ELLIS Ivan H, b 701 E Noble av.
ELLIS Joseph (c ), porter, r 1424 E Vilas av.
ELLIS Wm J (c ), lab, b 1424 E Vilas av.
ELLIS Wm P, foreman SOUTHWARD & JOHNSTON, b 320 E Noble av.
EMBRY Hannah, student, b 805 E Springer av.
EMBRY John (Cora A),U S Attorney Federal bldg, r 805 E Springer av.
EMENHISER E B, student Capital City Business Coll, b 402 E Harrison av.
EMMON Nelia, student Capital City Business Coll, b 405 E Springer av.
Employes Building & Loan Assn of Guthrie, U C GUSS, pres; G M GREEN, vice
     Pres; Charles SEELY, sec; E O BARKER, treas; 218 W Oklahoma av.
ENDICOTT Charles C, mach opr Leader Ptg Co, b 310 E Oklahoma av.
ENGLER Dora, student, b 710 E Oklahoma av.
ENGLER John (Eliza P), asst Chief Police, r 710 E Oklahoma av.
ENGLISH Mrs Amanda, b J H ENGLISH.
ENGLISH John H (Mary), farmer, r e s S Cedar nr city limits.
ENSOR Charles T (Fanchon S), foreman Leader Ptg Co, E Warner av.
ENYART Gertrude, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 410 N Broad.
ENYARD Rebecca H (wid Nelson), b 410 N Broad.
EPPERSON J Henry (Louisa), lab Guthrie L & P Co, r 3-Vilas av.
ERIXON Gustave A (Esther)(ERIXON,REMY & HEGGEM) 811 E Vilas av.
ERIXON, REMY & HEGGEM(Gustave Erixon, Joseph Remy, Chalmer R Heggem),
     Lawyers 6-7-8 Spurlock.
ERNST Wm, Propr West Side Lumber Co 523 W Oklahoma av, rms same.
ERWIN Claude H, carp, b 402 S Drexel boul.
ERWIN Earl U, tmstr, b 402 S Drexel boul.
ERWIN Wm H (Frankie E), contr 402 S Drexel boul. r same.
ESTES Madison C (Susan), lab r 512 N Broad.
ETTERS Jeremiah (c ), lab, r 1017 W Lincoln av.
EUBANK Mildred, b 107 E Noble av.
EUBANK Wm A, boarding stable 202 E Cleveland av, r 107 E Noble av.
EUBANKS Barney (c ), b 1020 W Lincoln av.
EUBANKS Giles T (Catherine), carp, r 210 E Perkins av.
EUBANKS Juanita (c ), b 1020 W Lincoln av.
EUBANKS Turner (c ), farmer, r 1020 W Lincoln av.
EUBANKS Walneter (c ), b 1020 W Lincoln av.
EVANS Charles L, mach Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 210 N 2d.
EVANS Frank, brklyr J T BRICKNER, r 4 mi s e of city.
EVANS James T, clk A O FARQUHARSON, b 606 E Noble av.
EVANS Maggie, waiter Metropolitan Hotel.
EVANS Mary E, dressmkr 26 Beadles blk, b 311 N Broad.
EVANS Samuel A (Sarah), r 407 E Perkins av.
EVANS S Perneey (wid Carl), b 407 E Perkins av.
EVANS Wm G, r 1212 E Vilas av.
EWING Amos A (Mary E), real est, r 507 E Cleveland av.
EWING Charles E, brklyr, b 511 W Oklahoma av.
EWING Charles E, brklyr, b 511 W Oklahoma av.
EWING Sarah (wid Silas R), r 511 W Oklahoma av.
EWING Silas R Jr, brklyr, b 511 W Oklahoma av.
EWING Silas R, b 301 S 2d.

Back to Index




- F -

FAHEY Helen S (wid Bernard T), b 414 E Noble av.
FAIN Thomas (c ), lab, r 1209 W Washn av.
FAIR Department Store The, Joseph G SENDELBACH Propr, 105-107 W
     Oklahoma av.
FAIRCHILD Rev Ernest E, Pastor First M E Church, 215 E Noble av.
FAIRCHILD Mrs Mary, b 504 N Division.
FAIRFIELD Carl (Grace M), bkpr J B FAIRFIELD, r 116 W Noble av.
FAIRFIELD James, clk J B FAIRFIELD, rms 116 W Noble av.
FAIRFIELD John B (Lida), Transfer, Storage, Coal and Wood 407-409
     W Harrison av, r 320 N 1st.
FAIRS Mellie, student Capital City Business Coll, b 320 N 2d.
FARMER Marie (wid Thomas), r 620 S Drexel boul.
FARQUHARSON Albert O, Clothing, Men's Furnishings, Hats and Shoes 114
     W Oklahoma av, r 319 E Harrison av.
FARQUHARSON Charles B (Clara A), foreman Southwestern Iron Co,r 206 E Mansur av.
FARQUHARSON Hayden G, Asst Cashr National Bank of Commerce, b 319 E Harrison av.
FARQUHARSON Maurice, clk Ramsay Bros D G Co, b 211 E Cleveland av.
FARQUHARSON Orville, clk A O FARQUHARSON, b 319 E Harrison av.
FARRAR Ralph P(Mae), plumber W F Power, r 412 N 1st.
FARRAR W Frank (Mamie), appr W F POWER, r 1302 E Oklahoma av.
FARRELL Mrs Cora E, tchr Capital Hill School, r 324 E Springer av.
FARRELL Thomas (Cora E), contr 324 E Springer av, r same.
FARRINGTON Eugene H, stenogr 3 Gray bldg, b Royal Hotel.
FARROW Albert, fireman A T & S F Ry, rms 324 W Springer av.
FASKEN John F (Martha S), meats 624 E Oklahoma av, r 1113 E Noble av.
FASKEN Mabel M, stenogr B S MCGUIRE, b 1113 E Noble av.
FASKEN Roy F, clk National Coffee & Tea Co, b 1113 E Noble av.
FAULKNER Wm J (Mattie H), sec and supt Guthrie Ry co, r 815 E Vilas av.
FAVOR J B, County commr Court House, r Mulhall, Okla.
FAZEL Bessie P, stenogr School Land Dept, b 601 E Cleveland av.
FAZEL Gertrude M, student, b 601 E Cleveland av.
FAZEL Rev John H (Phebe W), evangelist, r 601 E Cleveland av.
FAZEL J Winfield, artist, b 601 E Cleveland av.
FEARY Grover, fireman West Guthrie Fire Station No 2, b 510 N Division.
Federal Building, Oklahoma av s e cor 2d.
Federal Jail, 302 N 2d.
FEES Edgar, carp Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 1 mi s e of city limits.
FEGEN Owen R (Carrie L), lawyer 6 Gray bldg, r 711 E Springer av.
FELLOWS David (c ), r 1120 W Grant av.
FELLOWS David (c ), lab, r 1201 W Lincoln av.
FELLOWS Wilson R, see Spurrier Lumber Co, r Stillwater, Okla.
FELTON Bertha, stitcher State Capital co, b 817 E Warner av.
FELTON Earl H, clk b 624 E Perkins av.
FELTON James M (Ella R), city jailor City Hall, r 624 E Perkins av.
FELTON John T (Minnie), car clnr A T & S F Ry, r 817 W Warner av.
FENLEY Mrs Elsie (c ), r 909 W Springer av.
FENLEY Isaac (c ), student, b 909 W Springer av.
FENNEL Charles (Elizabeth), driver M WEINBERGER,  r 1024 W Washn av.
FENNEL Rosa,  b 1024 W Washn av.
FERD HEIM Brewing Co, N F CHEADLE Agt, 424 W Oklahoma av.
FERGUSON De Witt T, clk, b 609 N Broad.
FERGUSON Edna, student, b 221 N 2d.
FERGUSON Henry M, b 609 N Broad.
FERGUSON Walter, Reporter Guthrie Daily Leader, rms 415 E Harrison av.
FERNANDES Daniel H (Clara M) editor Oklahoma Law Journal, r 414 E Logan av.
FERNANDES Grace C, tchr Banner School, b 411 E Logan av.
FERRIER Alice, b 606 E Perkins av.
FERRIER Bertha, student, b 606 E Perkins av.
FERRIER John W(Louise L),optician and jeweler 114 E Oklahoma av,r 606 E Perkins.
FERRIER Orville D (Sylvah), foreman W H COYLE Oil co, r 714 W Warner av.
FESLER Mrs Helen, b 716 N Broad.
FICKWEILER Carl W, driver Am Exp Co, b 320 S 1st.
FIELD Clark W (Bertha), trav agt, r 1702 W Logan av.
FIELD Frank (Winnie), News Editor Guthrie Daily Leader, r 513 E Harrison av.
FIELD Walter, Reporter The Guthrie Daily Leader, b 518 W Harrison av.
FIELDING Hugh M (Sarah D), contr, r 508 E Noble av.
FIELDS Wm T (Rosa), blksmith F H ANDERSON, r 209 N 5th.
FIFE James M (Etta A), r 507 E Harrison av.
Fifty Thousand Club, J R HAMMILL,pres; J S LYON, vice pres; J S MABON, sec; 
     105 1/2 W Oklahoma av.
FILK Wm C (Edith), eng Guthrie Gas co, r 1001 W Warner av.
FILSON Charles (c ), waiter Royal Hotel, r 601 S Broad.
FILSON Hon Charles H (Mary E), Sec of Oklahoma, Oklahoma bldg, r 321 N lst.
FILSON Cohuith (c ), b 601 S Broad.
FILSON Nancy S (wid Jeremiah), b 321 N 1st.
FILTSCH Block, 101-103 E Oklahoma av.
FINGAL Leonard (Ana), foreman Southwestern Iron Co, r 924 W Mansur av.
FINLEY Mrs Elizabeth (c ), b 902 W Perkins av.
FINLEY Mrs Elsie (c ), r 909 W Springer av.
FINLEY Jathan S (c ), lab Guthrie cotton Oil Mill, r 902 W Perkins av.
FINNEY James E, solr Employers Building & Loan Assn, rms 108 W Harrison av.
Fire Department Headquarters, 111 S 2d.
First Baptist Church (c ),  s w cor Springer av.
First Baptist Church, Noble av n e cor Vine.
First Christian Church, Noble av n e cor Ash.
First Church of Christ (Scientist), 116 N Broad.
First Methodist Episcopal Church, Broad s w cor Noble av.
First Presbyterian Church, Noble av n e cor Division.
FISH Carlos O (Addie M), loans 116 E Oklahoma av. r 417 E Washn av.
FISH John M (Matilda A), b 417 E Washn av.
FISHER Charles (c ), lab, r 1202 E University av.
FISHER Charles A, agt Wells Fargo & Co Express, b 117 E Noble av.
FISHER Elmer, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 702 W Logan av.
FISHER Henry, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 702 W Logan av.
FISHER Henry F (Rosa E), cementmkr PICKERING & MURPHY, r 702 W Logan av.
FITZGERALD Gerald, trav agt, b 416 E Perkins av.
FITZGERALD Josephine, tchr Central School, b 416 E Perkins av.
FITZGERALD Patrick T (Mary), r 416 E Perkins av.
FITZGILES George K (c ), Physician and Surgeon 117 S 2d, b 608 E Vilas av.
FLEEKS Hiram (c ), porter Royal Bar, rms 424 S Oak.
FLEISCHER Ernest R, eng A T & S F Ry, rms 320 S 1st.
FLOHR Faye, student, b 1107 W Logan av.
FLOWERS Lloyd V (Myrtle), trav agt State Capital co, r 1217 E Vilas av.
FLYNT George R (Lovina), lab, r 419 S Drexel boul.
FOGARTY John S, cond A T & S F Ry, rms 108 W Harrison av.
FOLAN Michael S, saloon 111 S Division, rms 301 E Oklahoma av.
FOLEY Anna, b 407 E Harrison av.
FOLEY James H, trav agt, b 407 E Harrison av.
FOLEY John T, clk b 407 E Harrison av.
FOLEY Margaret (wid John), r 407 E Harrison av.
FOLLIN Eden O, bkpr, b 505 E Noble av.
FOLLIN Fannie A, bkpr, b 505 E Noble av.
FOLLIN Frank (Alice), carp, r 505 E Noble av.
FOLLIN Mattie, cashr, b 505 E Noble av.
FOLLOWELL Mathew , appr State Capital Co, b 119 N 2d.
FOOSE John W(Nancy E),librarian Oklahoma Territorial Library,r 405 E Logan av.
FORD'S Caf� (Mrs Minnie and Mrs Olive Ford), boarding house, 219 S 1st.
FORD Anna (c ) laundress, r 608 E University av.
FORD Charles (c ), r 114 E Springer av.
FORD Charles P (c ), Lawyer 117 1/2 S 2d, b 608 E Vilas av.
FORD Edwin V (Jane) letter carrier, r 1902 W Logan av.
FORD Minnie (wid Leonard) (Ford's caf�), r 219 S 1st.
FORD Mozella (c ), student, b 114 E Springer av.
FORD Olive (wid Lewis N) (Ford's caf�), r 219 S 1st.
FORRESTER Laura, clk State Capital Co, b 1214 W Cleveland av.
FORRY John (Ellen), car repr A T & S F Ry, r 1109 W Warner av.
Fort Smith & Western R R, J P O'DONNELL gen agt, 111 W Oklahoma av.
FOSSETT Louis D (Anna), saloon 106 E Harrison, r--- W Harrison av.
FOSSET Wm D (Jessie B), r 216 E Harrison av.
FOSTER Bruce, student, rms 317 S Broad.
FOSTER Carrie (c ), dom 503 E Springer av, b 507 E Perkins av.
FOSTER Charles D (Bertha H), Real Estate and Document Office 109 W Harrison,
     R 322 S Drexel boul.
FOSTER George, lab, b 507 E Perkins av.
FOSTER Jacob (c ), lab, r 523 S Broad.
FOSTER John C, r 511 E Washn av.
FOSTER John W, (c ), lab, r 1322 E Springer av.
FOSTER Leonard C, salsn Guthrie Tea 7 Coffee House, r 419 E Perkins av.
FOSTER Lorena, student Capital City Business Coll, r ---- Cleveland av.
FOSTER Louise (wid Eli L), r 419 E Perkins av.
FOSTER Mrs Martha (c ), r 507 E Perkins av.
FOSTER Milton (c ), lab, 507 E Perkins av.
FOSTER Rena, student, b 524 E Cleveland av.
FOSTER Susan (c ), b 507 E Perkins av.
FOSTER Wm (c ), lab, r 1312 E Grant av.
FOSTER Wm R (c ), lab, r 1014 W Perkins av.
FOUCART Joseph (Marie P), architect Victor blk, r ---- Springer av.
FOUNTON Luther T (c ), porter, rms 414 S 2d.
FOUTS Nora, dom 814 N Ash.
FOWLER Albert M, con Guthrie Ry Co, b 511 S Division.
FOWLER Charles S (Belle T), Mngr Bartlett Building and Loan Co, r 514
     E Noble av.
FOWLER Hattie (c ), r 410 S 4th.
FOWLER James G, Cashier Bartlett Bros Land & Loan Co, b 514 E Noble av.
FRACTION Joseph (c ), lab, b 1102 W Mansur av.
FRACTION Pleasant (c ), lab, r 1102 W Mansur av.
FRANCE Edward M (Ida M), cond A T & S F Ry, r ---- Springer av.
FRANCE James (Sarah E), plasterer, r 406 E Logan av.
FRANK Hiram, b 623 W Oklahoma av.
FRANK Mrs Martha (c ), r 723 S Division.
FRANKLIN Rev David G(c)presiding elder M E Church c),Guthrie Distict, r
     511 S 3d.
FRANKLIN George (c ), porter 108 E Oklahoma av, r 715 E Perkins av.
FRANKLIN George (c ), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, b 914 W Perkins av.
FRANKLIN Grover C, porter 114 E Oklahoma av, b 1206 W Warner av.
FRANKLIN James, carp, b 413 S Drexel boul.
FRANKLIN James M, mason, b 214 W Cleveland av.
FRANKLIN Nicholas B (c ), blksmith 302 S 2d, rms same.
FRANKLIN Ralph, pkr, b 702 N Broad.
FRANKLIN Samuel T (Fannie B), r 807 E Noble av, Tel 112.
FRANKLIN Willis, lab, b 302 W Vilas av.
FRANTZ Hon Frank(Matilda L),Governor Of Oklahoma,Oklahoma bldg,r 606 E Noble av.
FRANTZ Orville G, b 606 E Noble av.
FRASIER James L (Leona M), clk Eagle Drug Store, r 213 E Vilas av.
FRASIER Wm A (Eveline), vice pres WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, r 317 N Broad.
FRAZIER George M (Mae E), meats 124 E Oklahoma av, r 602 same
FRAZIER Hope, student, b 201 W Harrison av.
FRAZIER James H (Annie E), meats 123 W Harrison av, r 201 same
FRAZIER Solomon, b 602 E Oklahoma av.
FRAZIER Walter C (Mabel), cutter WINFIELD CONNOLLY, rms 2 Eager-Hirzel bldg.
FREDERICK Mrs Mary, propr Eagle Hotel 315 W Harrison av, r same.
FREE Alice (wid L Frank), r 113 E Cleveland av.
FREE Josephine, clk, b 113 E Cleveland av.
Free Methodist Church, Mansur av n e cor 11th.
FREE Pearlie, b 113 E Cleveland av.
FREEL Benjamin, farmer, b 210 E Cleveland av.
FREELAND Lola, helper Thomas Vill, b 514 S 3d.
FREEMAN Block, 123 W Oklahoma av.
FREEMAN Charles E, student Capital City Business Coll, rms 305 S 1st.
FREEMAN John W (c ), porter, r 612 S Broad.
FREEMAN Wm C, clk P O, b 611 E Oklahoma av.
FRIARSON Mrs Sarah (c ), r 319 W Vilas av.
FRIEDLEY Britain E, driver, b 822 E Vilas av.
FRIEDLEY George A (Nettie), clk Merton Comm Co, r 822 E Vilas av.
FRINK Mrs Martha (c ), r 723 S Division.
FROST Goldie, stenogr C E BILLINGSLEY, rms 405 E Springer av.
FRYBERGER Helen B, tchr Banner School, b 411 E Noble av.
FRYE Mrs Rosalie (c ), r 313 E Grant av.
FRYERSON Mrs Mary (c ), r 918 E Lincoln av
FUGATE Curtis A (Cora E), lab, r 1214 E Cleveland av.
FUHRING John H (Mary E), tmstr, r 709 E Vilas av.
FULLER John (Abbie), r 512 E Harrison av.
FUNK Frank B, farmer, b 708 E Harrison av.
FUNK Samuel, b 708 E Harrison av.
FUNSTON Charles (Lizzie), clk WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, r 916 W Warner.
FURNAS John M (Mary E), phys, r 603 E Warner av.
FURREY Earl H,stenogr DEVEREUX & HILDRETH, rms 317 S Broad.
FURROW Elijah H (Elizabeth E) ( FURROW & Co), r 505 E Harrison av.
FURROW Mrs Elizabeth E (FURROW & Co), r 505 E Harrison av.
FURROW John W (FURROW & Co), b 505 E Harrison av.
FUROW Wm E (Julia M), dentist 106 W Harrison av, r same.
FURROW & Co (Elijah H, Elizabeth E and John W Furrow), florists 117 E Oklahoma av.

Back to Index



- G -

GAFFNEY Agnes O, student, b 1014 W Mansur av.
GAFFNEY Charles R, clk Mutual Life Ins Co, b 1014 W Mansur av.
GAFFNEY Co The(Robert A,George W and John E Gaffney),real est 119 1/2 W
     Oklahoma av.
GAFFNEY George W (Agnes) (The Gaffney Co), r 1/2 mi s of city.
GAFFNEY John E (Eliza C) (The Gaffney Co), b G W Gaffney.
GAFFNEY John E Jr, b 1014 W Mansur av.
GAFFNEY Lida C, tchr Logan Co High School, b 1014 W Mansur av.
GAFFNEY Margaret, stenogr The Gaffney Co, b 1014 W Mansur av.
GAFFNEY Robert A ( The Gaffney Co), b 1014 W Mansur av.
GAGAN John H (Gagan & Rodman), rms 224 S 1st.
GAGAN & RODMAN(John H Gagan,Wm Rodman),porps Kentucky Liquor Co 109 W Okla av.
GAINS Maron (c), lab, r 407 S  6th.
GALLOWAY  Elizabeth C (wid George J M), r  320 N Vine.
GANO Elizabeth F, b 224 E Vilas av.
GANO Gennie L (wid Clarence W), b 224 E Vilas av.
GANO Mattie Claire, b 224 E Vilas av.
GANO Theodore B, clk, rms 712 W Oklahoma av.
GANT Sadie, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 504 S 1st.
GARBER Hon Milton C,associate Justice Supreme Court and Judge Fifth District,r 
    Enid, Okla.
GARDINER Charles H (Nellie J),hostler W A EUBANK, r 524 N 1st.
GARDNER James F (Jesse S), harnessmkr J S LYON, r 510 E Perkins.
GARDNER John (c), b 1322 E Springer av.
GARMAN Martin, carp, b 709 W Mansur av.
GARNER George W (c), farmer, r 909 W Lincoln av.
GARNER Harvey S, porter Hotel Guthrie, rms 603 W Logan av.
GARNER Spencer (c), lab A T & S F Ry, b 909 W Lincoln av.
GARNETT Mrs Martha (c), r 1314 E Perkins av.
GAROS Anna M (wid Joseph J), r 315 S 1st.
GAROS Frank, bartndr, b 315 S 1st.
GAROS John, painter, b 315 S 1st.
GAROS Katie, finisher, b 315 S 1st.
GARRE John C, lab A T & S F Ry, b Santa Fe Hotel.
GARRETT Anderson G (c), lab, r 704 W Grant av.
GARRETT Benjamin F (c), lawyer 215 W Harrison av, r 923 Springer av.
GARRETT Charles R, lino opr State Capital Co, b 912 W Washn av.
GARRETT Florence (wid John S), r 912 W Washn av.
GARRETT George G, appr State Capital Co, b 912 W Washn av.
GARRETT John P (Myrta), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 710 W Warner av.
GARRETT Lillie R, proof reader State Capital Co, b 912 W Washn av.
GARRETT Lucius (c), lab, b 704 W Grant av.
GARRETT Mrs Mae M (c), tchr Douglas School, r 321 E Vine av.
GARRETT Mrs Myrta, seams, r 710 W Warner av.
GARRETT Rachel, b 704 W Garnt av.
GARRETT Samuel G (c), real est 117 S 2d, r 321 E Vilas av.
GARRIS Henry (Nellie), r 514 W Oklahoma av.
GARRISON Aaron C, bartndr, b 318 E Vilas av.
GARRISON Albert C, bartndr, b 318 E Vilas av.
GARRISON George A (Mary A) (BARNTHOUSE & GARRISON) r 318 E Vilas av
GARRISON W Lloyd, clk WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, b 318 E Vilas av.
GARWOODS Charles A (Mertie), b 620 E Perkins av.
GASKILL James E (Ida I), livery 218 S Division, r 220 same.
GATAWOOD Austin (c), lab, r 1101 W Vilas av.
GATCHELL Frank P (Bertie), trav agt, r 419 N Division.
GATES Reuben (c), lab, r 1015 W Springer av.
GAUTHIER Joseph H (Jennie), trav agt, r 1106 E Noble av.
GAY Walter (c), clk HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, b 520 S 1st.
GEARON Edward (c), lab, r 1309 W Mansur av.
GEERLING John, bkbndr State Capital co, b 607 W Harrison av.
GEIRS Charles, cigarmkr Thomas VILL, rms 124 Harrison av.
GENTRY Mrs Anna (c), r 602 S Vine.
GERFEN Wm H (Anna), gardener, r 1119 W College av.
GERLACH Charles, salsn C E LITTER, r 2 1/2 mi n e of city.
GERLACH Elizabeth, seams, rms 802 E Oklahoma av.
GERLACH Emma, student, rms 802 E Oklahoma av.
GERLING Philip H (Anna L), clk HIRZEL Bros Grocery co, r 320 S Broad.
German Baptist Church, Cedar n e cor Harrison av.
German Evangelical Lutheran Church and Parochial School, 806 E Springer.
German Evangelical St John's Church, Vilas av s e cor Ash.
GERREY John, lab, b 115 S 5th.
GETER Anthony (c), lab, r 702 W Lincoln av.
GIBSON Charles M (Alice), cond Guthrie Ry co, r 1110 W Mansur av.
GIBSON D Ellis, b 602 N Broad.
GIBSON Edith, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1718 W Cleveland av.
GIBSON Elizabeth, stenogr ERIXON, REMY & HEGGEM, b 602 N Broad.
GIBSON Hiram S, eng A T & S F Ry, rms 217 S 1st.
GIBSON Inez, student, b L D MUXLOW.
GIBSON James (Matilda), r 602 N Broad.
GIBSON James F, b 602 N Broad.
GIBSON John, lab Southwestern Iron co, r 1 mi s e of city limits.
GIBSON Pauline, b 602 N Broad.
GIBSON Roy, fireman A T & S F Ry, rms 312 S 1st.
GIBSON Wm P (Amanda), r 1718 W Cleveland av.
GIFFEN Chalmers, opr W U Tel Co, b 606 E Harrison av.
GILBERT George I (Ida W), cashr Oklahoma State Bank, r 701 E Vilas av.
GILBERT John A (Louisa W), r 402 E Harrison av.
GILBERT J Carlton, clk A T & S F Ry, b 402 E Harrison av.
GILLETTE Hon Frank E, Associate Justice Supreme Court and judge 7th 
     District, r Anadarko, Okla.
GILLILAND Ada, waiter Elk's Hotel, b same.
GILMORE John H (c), carp, r 1004 W Grant av.
GILPIN Edward, brakeman A T & S F Ry, b 523 S 5th.
GILPIN James (Emma), lab, r 523 S 5th.
GILPIN Laura, clk State Capital co, b 523 S 5th.
GIRARD Mrs Ruth, r 916 E Vilas av.
GLADISH James S(Mollie L),Attorney, Collections,Etc 14-15 Spurlock Blk, r
     616 E Perkins av.
GLASGOW Rev James L (Eva), r 606 W Mansur.
GLASGOW Robert l (Mary L) (COX & GLASGOW), r 518 W Oklahoma av.
GLASS Henry (c), lab, r 517 S 8th.
GLAZIER Lydia E (wid Henry E), b 715 E Mansur av.
GLEASON Leon W (Willie), trav agt, r 520 E Harrison av.
GLEAVES John E (Martha L), r 1304 E Oklahoma av.
GLENN Mrs Anna (c), r 518 E Lincoln av.
GLENN Edward (c), lab, b 518 E Lincoln av.
GLENN Emma (c), comp Oklahoma Safeguard, b 518 E Lincoln av.
GLENN Ida (c), dom 514 E Springer av, b 518 E Lincoln av.
GLENN Mary (c), b 518 E Lincoln av.
GLENN Nathan, clk J F HOUGHTON, b 811 E Oklahoma av.
GLIMPSE Margaret E, tchr Central School, rms 507 E Harrison av.
GLOCK Karl A (Ida), warehouseman Guthrie Milling Co, r 1609 W Oklahoma av.
GLOVER Mrs Emma (c), r 707 W Perkins av.
GOBBLE Latola, seams, b 1502 W Cleveland av.
GODFREY Henry F (c), lab G W CHADWICK, b 1206 W Warner av.
GOELZ Martin (Margaret), carp, r 1002 W Mansur av.
GOFF Allen G (Laura E), dep U S Marshal, r 714 E Harrison av.
GOFF Elmer S, clk J J ABELL, rms 524 E Cleveland av.
GOLDBERG Louella (c), dom 722 E Noble av.
GOLDEN Pharus, clk J B FAIRFIELD, r N 7th 1 mi n of limits.
GOLOBIE John, See Oklahoma Printing Co and Editor Oklahoma State Register, b
     Royal Hotel.
GOOD Bonnie, student, b 314 N 1st.
GOOD Edith, b 716 N Broad.
GOOD Maud, student, b 716 N Broad.
GOODBREAD Joseph, tmstr, b 524 S 4th
GOODBREAD Wm W (Harriet), lab, r 524 S 4th.
GOODIN Austin (c), lab, r 701 S Broad.
GOODRICH Charles W (Esther), lawyer, r 408 E Cleveland av.
GOODRICH Laurie (Ella), fireman M K & T Ry, r 106 W Noble av.
GOODRICH Maud, music tchr 408 E Cleveland av, b same.
GOOSBY Mrs Mary (c), laundress, r 1322 E Oklahoma av.
GORDON Agnes, student Capital City Business Coll, b 716 N Broad.
GORDON Josiah C (Rhoda), lab, r 313 N 6th.
GORDON J Leroy (Zella), barber J F Wood, b 401 E Perkins av.
GOSS August, blksmith W H Brunner, rms 102 E Cleveland av.
GOW Charles F, auditor Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, b 518 N Broad.
GOWING Glenn E, depot agt Wells Fargo 7 Co Exp, b 211 E Cleveland av.
GRADINGTON Charles (c), cook Metropolitan Hotel, r 712 S Capital boul.
GRADINGTON James L (c),lab A T & S F Ry, r 303 E Lincoln av.
GRAHAM Mrs Anna (c), dom 522 E Noble av, r 702 E Harrison av.
GRAHAM Bolar (c), mason, r 1321 E Grant av.
GRAHAM Earl G, ydman E E TALLMAN, b 215 N Division.
GRAHAM Eugene, lab, b 215 N Division.
GRAHAM George C (Lois), driver E E TALLMAN, r 215 N Division.
GRAHAM Lewis W, driver Royal Bus, B & C Co, b 215 N Division.
GRAHAM Maud L, clk b 215 N Division.
GRAHAM Wm W, student, b 1321 E Grant av.
Grand Leader, F O LUTZ Propr, Dry Goods and Clothes, Complete Outfitters for
     Men and Women 119-121 W Oklahoma av.
GRANT James D (Kate), lineman, b 117 N Broad.
GRANT Stephen F (Lewsetta), painter 103 W Harriwon av, r --- W Mansur av.
GRANT Wm A (Maude), trav agt, r 522 N Broad.
GRANTHAM Wm M (Idahlia), cashr C R I & P Ry, r 201 E ---- av.
GRAUPNER Mrs Kate L, r 513 E Oklahoma av.
GRAVES Helen (wid Amasa), r 411 E Vilas av.
GRAVES Moses (c), lab, r 913 W Washn av
GRAVES Wm R, cashr Traders Compress Co, b 408 N 1st.
GRAY Albert E (Viola M), drugs 120 E Oklahoma av. r 1--  Noble av.
GRAY A Wilbur (Sadie R), miller Guthrie Milling Co, r 7--  Mansur av.
GRAY Building, 101-103 W Oklahoma av.
GRAY Clarence (c), porter 109 N Division , rms 609 S Drexel boul.
GRAY Edna R, b 612 E Noble av.
GRAY Mrs Harriet, public stenogr Royal Hotel, b 521 E Warner av.
GRAY John Q (Sarah), b 715 W Mansur av.
GRAY Lyman J (Ione), cashr W H COYLE Co, r 409 E Noble av.
GRAY L Walter, driver N F CHEADLE, b Guthrie Hotel.
GRAY Sherry L (Dora R), lineman, r 517 E Springer av
GRAY Silas (c), porter 108 W Oklahoma av, r 215 W Harrison av.
GRAY Wm H (Mary), real est 107 S Division, r 612 E Noble av.
GREEN Bailey (c), r 324 E Grant av.
GREEN Fred W (MARTIN, TIBBETTS & GREEN), b 602 E Springer av.
GREEN George M, solr A T & S F Ry, b 602 E Springer av.
GREEN Helen L, b 602 E Springer av.
GREEN James (c), lab, r 1115 W Washn av.
GREEN Jessie, b 916 E Vilas av.
GREEN John B (Charlotte), real est 114 W Oklahoma av, r 316 N Broad.
GREEN Leroy (c), bag, r 1205 E Oklahoma av.
GREEN Mrs Martha (c), b 919 W Perkins av.
GREEN Mrs Nannie (c), r 1210 E Springer av.
GREEN Orla R (Lorena), lineman, r 902 W Logan av.
GREEN Robert G, Propr Elk's Hotel 210 W Harrison av, r same.
GREEN Verlena (c), b 1210 E Springer av.
GREEN Wm (c), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 512 S 6th
GREEN Wilson (c), b 713 W Perkins av.
GREENWOOD Thomas, tinner REED & KINNEBREW, b Metropolitan Hotel.
GREENWOOD Wm A (Anna), ydmaster A T & S T Ry, r 421 W Springer av.
GREER Charles F (Rose), mach opr Leader Printing co, r 202 E Washn av.
GREER Eleanor, b 616 E Warner av.
GREER Frank H, Pres State Capital Co, r 616 E Warner av.
GREER Mrs Rose H, cashr State Capital Co, r 202 E Washn av.
GREGG Mrs Blanche M, waiter 108 S Division, r 312 S 1st.
GREGG Edward (Mary), cook Matchett's Caf�, r 305 N 2d.
**GREGG James C (Blanche M), lab A T & S F Ry, r 312 S 1st.
GREGG Mrs Mary, waiter Matchett's Caf�, r 305 N 2d.
GREGORY Blanche, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1003 W Logan av.
GREGORY Eva, tchr Capital Hill School, b Wm GREGORY
GREGORY Linda, stenogr U S District Court, b Wm GREGORY.
GREGORY Wm (Mary A), eng City Water Works, r same.
GREGORY Wm E, b 315 N 5th.
GRICE Hammond H (c), lab, r 1205 N Warmer av.
GRIER Rev S James (c), rms 515 S Broad.
GRIER Tasso (Amy), brakeman M K & T Ry, r 1115 W Logan av.
GRIFFIN Annie (c), dom 512 E Harrison av, r 418 E Lincoln av.
GRIFFIN Colin O (Vashti),buttermkr Guthrie Creamery Co, r 1807 W Warner av.
GRIFFIN Frank V, cond A T & S T Ry, rms 314 E Vilas av.
GRIFFIN Harvey, clk A T & S T Ry, b 1406 W Warner av.
GRIFFIN John (Belle), roofer, r 318 E Lincoln av.
GRIFFIN Morgan (c), b 812 W Grant av.
GRIFFIN Wm (Eura), printer Guthrie Daily Leader, b 208 N 2d.
GRIFFIS Jessie, student Capital city Business Coll, b 620 E Springer av.
GRIFFITH Albert, waiter 108 S Division.
GRIFFITH Mabel, student, b 1705 W Logan av.
GRIFFITH Martha A (wid Wm H), r 1705 W Logan av.
GRIFFITH Morris H, lab W F Power, r 616 E Cleveland av.
GRIFFITHS Rachel (wid Morris), r 504 E Cleveland av.
GRIMES Albert (c), lab Guthrie Gas Co, r 504 S 3d.
GRIMES Mrs Alice, dom 1004 W Warner av, r 810 W Washn av.
GRIMES Blanche, comp Oklahoma Safeguard, b 504 S 3d.
GRIMES Wm (Elizabeth), r 710 E Noble av.
GRISSELL Faye, b 511 E Washn av.
GRISWOLD Charles H (Ida A), dep clk U S District Court, r 402 E Washn av.
GRISWOLD Sherman (Jennie), mach A T & S F Ry, r 420 S 3d.
GROOM Charles A, lab b 404 W Harrison av.
GROSS Agnes, rms 204 E Oklahoma av.
GROSS Anton, mason, r 1401 E Harrison av.
GROSS Peter F (Ollie M), mason, r 1401 E Harrison av.
GRUBER Ethel, b 401 W Springer av.
GRUBER Wm C (Ella F), Chief Fire Dept, r 401 W Springer av.
GRUNDY Felix M, driver W H COYLE Oil Co, b 119 N 2d.
GUESS Pye (c), dom 106 W Harrison av.
GUESS Susie (c),waiter, b 616 W Cleveland av.
GUESS Vuthous (c), cook, b 616 W Cleveland av.
GUESS Wm (c), farmer, r 616 W Cleveland av.
GUESS Wm (c), farmer b 616 W Cleveland av.
GULLEY Dr Calvin D (Mary C), Pres and Mngr Twentieth Century Health
     Assn 210 W Oklahoma av, r same.
GULLEY Clara J, student, b 210 W Oklahoma av.
GULLEY Lulu P, b 210 W Oklahoma av.
GULLEY Ruth W,clk DeGROOT, DRELSMA & De VRIES, b 1022 E Springer av.
GUMM A John, stone cutter, r 517 W Harrison av.
GURNEY Lydia C, stenogr Southwester Iron Co, b 321 S 2d.
GUSS Mary R, student, b 617 E Cleveland av.
GUSS Uriah C (Rebecca J), Pres Guthrie National Bank, r 617 E Cleveland av.
Guthrie Bar J R BAIN Propr, 106 S 1st Tel 365.
Guthrie Brick Works, H A BONES mngr, 3/4 mi e of city limits.
Guthrie Building & Loan Assn, F B LILLIE, pres; W S SPENCER, vice pres; W M
     BRONSON,sec; Robert SOHLBERG, treas; 118 W Oklahoma av.
Guthrie Carriage and Wagon Works, F H ANDERSON Propr, 602-606 W Noble av.
Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill (Fred E HOUGHTON, Jacob E DOUGLAS), 200 Dale av.
Guthrie Creamery Co The, J E MISSLEY, Pres and Treas; J C HOWE,sec; 315-317
     W Noble av, Tel 742.
Guthrie Daily Leader The, the Leader Printing Co Pubs, 107 W Harrison av.
Guthrie Gas Co, W J DIBBENS Mngr, 106 W Harrison av.
Guthrie Glass & China Co, J G NEWLAND Mngr, Glass, China, Bar and Hotel
     Ware, 104 W Oklahoma av, Tel 589.
Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, Emil RITTERBUSCH, Pres; BRYAN, Vice Pres; Gustav 
     RITTERBUSCH, Second Vice Pres; W J BLACK, Sec and Treas; 4th s w cor
     Lincoln av.
Guthrie Laundry Co The, Charles POND, Pres; ---W Oklahoma av both Tels 109.
Guthrie Light & Power Co, Galen CROW mngr, 212 W Oklahoma av; plant 420 W Vilas.
Guthrie Milling Co, Ike UNDERWOOD Pres; W A MURPHREY Sec; Flour mnfrs 615 W
     Vilas av, Tel 607.
Guthrie National Bank, U C GUSS, Pres; Frank and J W PERRY, Vice pres; Robert
     SOHLBERG, Cashrp; HAVIGHORST, Asst Cashr; 202-204 W Oklahoma av.
Guthrrie Park Association, L N BEADLES, pres; J W S--- overseer and gen mngr;
     Beadles blk.
Guthrie Plumbing & Heating Co (Arthur STILES), 111 N ----
Guthrie Railway co, G H PRAUER (Oklahoma City), pres; FAULKNER, sec and supt;
     H M BAUER(Oklahoma City), 218 W Oklahoma av.
Guthrie Savings Bank, A H HUSTON, pres; H BEYER, Vice pres; O A BEYER, Cashr;
     H B ADAMS, Asst cashr; 124 W Harrison av.
Guthrie Sheet Metal Works, REED & KINNEBREW Proprs. --- 1st.
Guthrie Steam Bottling Works, N F CHEADLE, 424 W Oklahoma av.
Guthrie Tea & Coffee House, Ira LONGAKER Mng; --- E Oklahoma av, Tel 33.
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint co, F B LILLIE Pres; W REJAHL Sec; J C TEMPLETON,
     C I WINCH, 119 E Oklahoma av.
GUTHRIE Wm H (Louisa E), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, --- W College av. 

Back to Index



- H -

HAAS George J (Lillie), eng A T & S F Ry, r 321 S 1st
HAAS Harry G (Iva), cashr A T & S F Ry, r 708 E Oklahoma av.
HADDEN David A (Ruby), dep U S Marshal, r 720 E Harrison av.
HADDEN Robert G, lab, b 622 E Harrison av.
HADDUCK Rev George M (Elizabeth A), pastor Free Methodist Church, r 1124
     W Mansur.
HAGAN Eulalia, b 416 E Cleveland av.
HAGAR Janie, music tchr tchr 416 E Cleveland av, r same.
HAHN Louis A (Margaret n), Physician and Surgeon 111 W Oklahoma av. Tel 586, r
     519 E Cleveland av, Tel 664.
HAHN Robert H, insptr, b Metropolitan Hotel.
HAINER Hon Bayard T,associate Justice Supreme Court and Judge Fourth District,r
     Perry, Okla.
HAIS Valentine (c), lab, r 901 W Logan av.
HALE Effie M, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 1003 W Logan av.
HALE Elizabeth, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel co, b 1003 W Logan av.
HALE George (c), lab A T & S F Ry, b 707 W Perkins av.
HALE James E (Lucretia), b 318 W Vilas av.
HALE Mrs Norma, mach opr Star Laundry, b 114 W Cleveland av.
HALE Robert F (Fannie), r 124 N 1st.
HALL Dallas, clk State Capital Co, b 709 N Broad.
HALL Dole (Eva M), painter J G JAROS, r 421 S 2d.
HALL Harry E (Generous), bottler N F CHEADLE, r 714 N Broad.
HALL Inez B, artist 112 E Cleveland av, r same.
HALL John J (Minnie E), barber, r 119 N Elm. 
HALL John S B, r 1203 W Mansur av.
HALL Orville D (Nona E), correspondent Kansas City Journal, r 1207 W Mansur av.
HALLIDAY Mrs Sophia (c), r 1006 W Washn av.
HALLIDAY Theron (c), porter 309 W Oklahoma av, b 1006 W Washn av.
HALLOWELL Jacob W (Phebe), shoemkr 321 W Oklahoma av, r 300 W Washn av.
HALSELL Oscar D, pres WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, r Oklahoma City, Okla.
HALSTEAD Ethel, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 114 W Cleveland av.
HALSTED George P (Anna M), bkpr Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 1018 W Logan av.
HALSTED Lizzie (wid Grant), r 319 E Logan av.
HAM Anderson (c), b 812 W Grant av.
HAM Wm, lab, b 523 S Division.
HAMILL Mrs Eunice B (Hamill & Hamill), r 120 E Oklahoma av.
HAMILL Hazel D, student, b 120 E Oklahoma av.
HAMILL John R (Eunice B), (HAMILL & HAMILL), r 120 E Oklahoma av.
HAMILL Mrs Josie (c), r 604 E Oklahoma av.
HAMILL & HAMILL (John R and Eunice B), phys 120 E Oklahoma av.
HAMLET Ell (c), lab, b 903 W Lincoln av.
HAMLET Reuben (c), farmer, r 903 W Lincoln av.
HAMM Donald, cook, rms 115 W Harrison av.
HAMM Neta, waiter, b 115 W Harrison av.
HAMMITT John N (Flora B), letter carrier, r 616 E Harrison av.
HAMMONDS Mrs Cornelia (c), laundress, r 1418 E University av.
HAMMONDS Edward (c), lab, b 1418 E University av.
HAMMONDS George (c), lab, b 1418 E University av.
HAMMONDS Lawrence (c), lab, b 1418 E University av.
HAMPTON Harrison (Bettie), lab, r 1301 E Springer av.
HAMPTON James (c), barber A P PORTWOOD, b 314 W Harrison av.
HAMPTON Wade (c), lab, b 314 W Harrison av.
HANENGRATT Diebold V, phys and drugs 326 W Harrison av, rms same.
HANEY Robert E L (Emily), linterman W H COYLE Oil Co, r 1024 W Noble av.
HANFORD Grant R (Jennie), bkpr C E BILLINGSLEY, r 418 E Vilas av.
HANNA George (May) (SCHMIDT & HANNA), r 515 E Warner av.
HANNA Lena opr, b 515 E Warner av.
HANSEL George D (Linnie W), harnessmkr J B CALVERT, r 515 E Vilas av.
HANSON Otto, saloon 211 W Harrison av, rms same.
HANSON F Frank (O May), eng State Capital Co, r 923 W Warner av.
HARBIN George W (Anna), farmer, r 1513 W Warner av.
HARBIN Harley W, clk J G POLAND & Co, b 1513 W Warner av.
HARBOUR Harry L, bkpr HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, rms 305 S 1st.
HARDGRAVE Arden (c), lab, r 312 E Perkins av.
HARDMAN Daniel, lab, r 319 E Oklahoma av.
HARDMAN Daniel I, lab W F Power, rms 319 E Oklahoma av.
HARELL David (c), lab, b 818 W Lincoln av.
HARELL Orville, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1202 W Washn av.
HARELL Mrs Pemmie (c), r 818 W Lincoln av.
HARELL Richard (c), lab, r 818 W Lincoln av.
HARGIS Greenup C (Gertrude A), Real Estate, Loans and Rentals, Notary Public
    214 W Oklahoma av, r 911 W Warner av.
HARMAN John F (Nancy M), r 605 E Oklahoma av.
HARMAN Myrtle M, student, b 605 E Oklahoma av.
HARMON Albert (Dawn), wire chf Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, r 406 S 1st.
HARMON Harvey H, b 204 E Oklahoma av.
HARN A Blaine (Nora), spec agt C E BILLINGSLEY, r 523 E Oklahoma av.   
HARPER F Neil, clk F L WILLIAMS, b 404 W Harrison av.
HARPER John T (c), lab, rms 120 S 2d.
HARPER Wm, carp A T & S F Ry, b 317 W Oklahoma av.
HARPER Wm A (c), lab, r 1223 W Lincoln av.
HARRELL Moses (c), lab, r 709 W Grant av.
HARRIMAN Mrs Angelina, r 620 E Mansur av.
HARRINGTON Cornelius J (Mary E), dep oil insptr of Okla Oklahoma Bldg, r
     610 N Division.
HARRINGTON Devereaux (c), hostler 215 S 2d., r 517 S 4th.
HARRINGTON Rena, tchr, b 610 N Division.
HARRINGTON Robert (c), lab, b 517 S 4th.
HARRINGTON Wesley (c), lab, b 517 S 4th.
HARRIS Albert B (Mary), r 1417 W Cleveland av.
HARRIS Andrew A (Flora B), clk P O, r 419 S Park.
HARRIS Annie (c), laundress, b 1115 E Lincoln av.
HARRIS Benjamin F (c), clnr and presser 1023 W Harrison, r same.
HARRIS Ella E (c), dom, b 511 S Capital boul.
HARRIS Floyd J (Harris & Son), b 1617 W Oklahoma av.
HARRIS John A (Harris & Son), r 1617 W Oklahoma av.
HARRIS John D (Birdie W), carp P K ABBOTT, r 1207 W ---- av.
HARRIS Josephine, seams B F HARRIS, b 1023 W Harrison av.
HARRIS Mrs Martha (c), laundress, r 1115 E Lincoln av.
HARRIS Mary, tchr Central School, b 503 E Springer av.
HARRIS Mrs Rose (c), r 511 S Capital boul.
HARRIS Wm M (c), lab, r 407 S Broad.
HARRIS & Son (John A and Floyd J), real est and loans 1617 W Oklahoma av.
HARRISON Albert (c), cook 205 1/2 W Harrison av, rms same.
HARROD John (Mattie), tmst WEINBERGER Trans Co, r -----Oklahoma av.
HART Mrs Lillie C, r 324 W Vilas av.
HART Mary E (wid Melanchton C), r 602 E Harrison av.
HART Myrl, tailor WOODS Bros, b 324 W Vilas av.
HART Paul, driver Royal Bus, B & C Co, b 324 W Vilas av.
HARTMAN John W, car repr Guthrie Ry Co, b 511 S Division.
HARTSHORN Eugene (Emma C), grocer 223 E Harrison av., r 523 E Oklahoma av.
HARVEY Rev Arelins A (Martha E), r 1201 W College.
HARVEY Ephraim (c), lab, b 818 W Lincoln av.
HARVEY Fred, K L EAGAN mngr, restaurant Union Depot.
HARVEY Lillian, student Capital City Business Coll, b 617 W Mansur av.
HARVEY Mrs Lucy (c), b 508 S 3d.
HARVICK Mary (c), cook, b 418 S Drexel.
HASKETT Wm H, student, b 1019 E Harrison av.
HASKINS Mrs Alice (c), cook Elk's Hotel, r 415 N 1st.
HASKINS Price (c), cook Elk's Hotel, r 415 N 1st.
HASLER John, eng, b 423 N 1st.
HASLETT Rose, mach opr Star Laundry, b 116 W Cleveland av.
HASLETT Tine, clk State Capital Co, b 124 N 1st.
HASTINGS Gertrude (c), b 705 W Perkins av.
HASTINGS Wm (c),lab, r 705 W Perkins av.
HASTY Wm A, hostler A T & S F Ry, b 311 S 2d.
HATCH Arthur B, driver Wells Fargo & Co Exp, b 114 W Cleveland av.
HATCHET The, Carry A NATION Editor, 808 1/2 W Warner av.
HATHAWAY Mrs Caroline B, r s s Springer av 1 e of limits.
HATHAWAY Melville (Belva), fireman, r 410 W Springer av.
HAULMAN Irwin C (Nora), fireman, r 1018 W Noble av.
HAVIGHORST Carl R (E Louise), City Treasurer, Asst Cashr Guthrie National
     Bank, r 422 E Noble av.
HAVIGHORST Sarah E (wid John), r 422 E Noble av.
HAWK Andrew J (c), r 602 S Capital boul.
HAWK James A (c), lab, r 424 N Broad.
HAWK Lee H (c), clk HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, rms 407 S Broad.
HAWS Margaret M (wid James M), boarding house 114 W Cleveland av, r same.
HAWS M Vernon, clk J H RUCKS, b 114 W Cleveland av.
HAYES Isaac (c), lab, r 511 S 4th.
HAYES Philip (c), porter W H KEELER, r 411 S 6th.
HAYNES Rev Albert (c), missionary, r 806 W Grant av.
HAYNES Hugh S (Leota), boilermkr A T & S F Ry, r 312 S 1st.
HAYNES Mrs Lucy, r 521 S 2d.
HAYS Abe (c), porter T C VINSON, b 511 S 4th.
HAYTER Albert (c), cook Royal Hotel, rms 314 W Harrison av.
HEATON Noble H, b 618 E Springer av.
HECKENKEMPER John A, clk F O Lutz, rms 319 N 1st.
HECKER George R, district pass agt M K & T R R 111 W Oklahoma av, r
     Oklahoma City, Okla.
HEGGEM Chalmer R (ERIXON REMY & HEGGEM), rms 507 E Harrison av.
HEGLER Benjamin F (Barbara J), clk Superior Court 101 E Oklahoma av, r
     805 E Cleveland av.
HEGWOOD Clark H (c), cook Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 1409 W Logan av.
HEILMAN Earl C, eng, b 401 E Cleveland av.
HEILMAN Norma L, student, b 401 E Cleveland av.
HEILMAN Philip J (Nellie), harness 117 S 1st, r 401 E Cleveland av.
HEIM Ferd Brewing Co, N F CHEADLE Agt, 424 W Oklahoma av.
HEIM Hirschel V (Martha E), fireman A T & S F Ry, r 708 S 1st.
HEIM Mrs Rebecca, r 1305 E Perkins av.
HELLER Charles W, mason, r 1515 W Warner av.
HELTON Archibald G (Minerva), r 1502 W Cleveland av.
HENDERSON James (c), barber T C VINSON, b 304 S 2d.
HENDERSON Jennie V, boarding house 115 S 5th, r same.
HENDERSON Joseph A (Mary A), janitor Carnegie Library, r 402 E Oklahoma.
HENDERSON Lois, waiter Elk's Hotel, b same.
HENDERSON Mont E, driver N F CHEADLE, b 114 W Cleveland av.
HENDERSON Robert, r 621 W Oklahoma av
HENDERSON Wm E (c), tchr Logan Co High School (c), r 601 E Perkins av.
HENNESSEY Benjamin, b 415 E Logan av.
HENNESSEY John E (Mary I), trav agt, r 1204 W Noble av.
HENNIGES Henry, rms 116 E Oklahoma av.
HENRICKS David S (Irena), trav agt, r 622 E Harrison av.
HENRY Edward B, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, r 1 mile --- of limits.
HENRY Mrs Elizabeth (c), r 515 S Broad.
HENRY Robert F (Margaret), car opr Guthrie Ry Co, ---- Capital boul.
HENTLEY James, b 623 W Oklahoma av.
HEPBURN James (Minnie)(MCGUIRE & HEPBURN) Attorney 18 Lyon Blk, r 323 
     N Cedar.
HERALD Charles A (Alice R), tmstr, r 1307 W Logan av.
HERBERT David, sub Fire Dept, rms same.
HERBERT Frank (Bertha) carp, r 419 W Logan av.
HEROD George W, cook, b 507 E Springer av.
HEROD John (c), driver M WEINBERGER, r 1218 W Logan.
HEROD John L, cond, b 507 E Springer av.
HEROD Kate, b 507 E Springer av.
HEROD Thomas (c),lab, r 1106 W Lincoln av.
HEROD Wm B (Mary P), lawyer 3 EIGER-HIRZEL bldg ---Springer av.
HERRICK Charles, b 114 N 1st.
HERRICK Charles E (Emma L), cond, r 513 W Warner av.
HERRICK Walter G, student, b 513 W Warner av.
HERRON Mrs Margaret (c), r 723 E Grant av.
HERWIG Henry A(Lucinda), Register of Deeds ----Bldg, r 408 E Harrison av.
HERZOG Olga, cook Oklahoma School for Deaf, b same.
HETSCH David (Eliza B), grocer 1103 W Noble av.
HETZEL John, florist FURROW & Co, b 624 N Broad.
HEWIT Frank W (Minnie A), r 423 E Washn av.
HEWITT John G, b 214 N Vine.
HEWITT Julia A(wid Edwin), dressmkr 30 Beadles bdg, b same.
HEWITT Thomas P, messr U S Attorney, r 214 N Vine.
HEYMANN Ludwig, stamp clk P O, b 611 E Oklahoma av.
HICKEY George P, driver Wells Fargo & Co Exp, b 114 W Cleveland av.
HICKMAN Thomas, lab, b 601 W Washn av.
HICKMAN Wm R (Mary E), lab, r 601 W Washn av.
HICKOK Allen, foreman James KIRKWOOD, rms 119 E Oklahoma av.
HICKS Adeline (wid Douglas), b 615 W Logan av.
HIGGINBOTHAM Artie V, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 620 E ---- av.
HIGGINBOTHAM Benjamin W (Angie), r 724 W Warner av.
HIGGINBOTHAM Grace, student, rms 805 E Oklahoma av.
HIGGINS Da, tchr Capital Hill School, b 408 E Vilas av.
HIGGINS Neal (Minnie), clk W L RHODES, r 521 E Vilas av.
HIGGINS Thomas (Mary A), r 408 E Vilas av.
HIGGINS Thomas A (Lena), stenogr First Distric Court, r ---E Perkins av.
HIGH David (c), 1202 W University av.
HIGH Florence (c), b 1202 W University av.
Highland Park, bet Warner and College avs, Walnut and ----.
HIGHT A Edward (Sarah C), lab HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Mill, r 1 s of
    City Water Wks.
HIGHT John A (Irene), driver M WEINBERGER, r 622 N ---land av.
HIGHT Minnie M, b E C HIGHT.
HIKES Ettie S, tchr Logan Co High School, b 1001 E Springer av.
HIKES Nursery, Wm H Hikes Propr, 315 E Oklahoma av.
HIKES Wm H (Margaret A), Propr Hikes Nursery 315 E Oklahoma av, r
     1001 E Springer av.
HILDRETH John J (Lillie B)(DEVEREUX & HILDRETH), r 62- - Cleveland av.
HILL Bryon A (Amanda), r 805 E Warner av.
HILL Charles, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 802 W Mansur av.
HILL Charles B (Florence T), phys 7-8 EIGER-HIRZEL bldg, r 811 E
     Warner av.
HILL Dora E (wid John T), furnished rooms 109 W Cleveland av, r same.
HILL Mrs Elvina (c), laundress, r 508 S Drexel boul.
HILL George (c), lab, b 707 W Perkins av.
HILL James (c), lab, r 705 W Grant av.
HILL James (c), barber 101 W Oklahoma av, r 420 E Perkins av.
HILL Marion, eng, b 423 N 1st.
HILL Ralph, student Capital City Business Coll, b 212 E Vilas av.
HILL Renette, nurse 805 E Warner av, b same.
HILL Simpson W (Elizabeth), r 414 N Division.
HILLERMAN Mrs Abbie G, pres Oklahoma W C T U, r 710 E Oklahoma av.
HILLERMAN Esther, student, b 710 E Cleveland av.
HILLERMAN Olive R, b 710 E Cleveland av.
HILLERMAN Phineas P (Abbie B), lawyer, r 710 E Cleveland av.
HILLIARD Mrs Anna B (c), tchr Douglas School, b 319 S Capital boul.
HILLMAN Mrs Ellen (c), r 319 W Vilas av.
HINCHSLIFF George W, bkpr W R BENSON Lbr Co, b 34 Beakles blk.
HINCHSLIFF Wm D (Bertha), christian scientist 35 Beadles blk, r 34 same.
HINES Marie, housekpr Royal Hotel, rms same.
HINNENKAMP Emma, clk F O LUTZ, b 811 E Vilas av.
HINSEY Etta, waiter Elk's Hotel, b same.
HINTON Frank (c), lab Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 405 W College av.
HINTON Frank, brakeman, b 423 N 1st.
HIRSCHI Emil L (Mary E), Pres HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, r 323 E Springer av,Tel 178.
HIRSCHI Mrs Mary E, Sec and Treas HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, r 323 E Springer av.
HIRSCHI Robert O, dentist 1 Billingsley bldg, rms 310 N Broad.
HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, E L HIRSCHI, Pres; Frank Dale, Vice Pres; M E HIRSCHI, Sec
     And Treas; Wholsale and Retail Hardware, Tin and Sheet Iron Work 111-113 W
     Harrison av, Tel 62.
HIRZEL Bros Grocery Co (Fred J and Louis J HIRZEL), 113-115 N 2d.
HIRZEL Fred J (Louise M) (HIRZEL Bros Grocery Co), r 504 E Noble av.
HIRZEL Louis J(Belle) (HIRZEL Bros Grocery Co), r 423 E Warner av.
HIRZEL Philip J, b 504 E Noble av.
HITTLE Louis A, cement finisher, b 609 N Broad.
HIXON Almont C (Clara E),Councilman Third Ward, Dentist 1-2-3 Spurlock Blk, r
     510 E Springer av.
HIXON Cause E (Alice), butcher, r 1013 E Harrison av.
HIXON Claude E (Kate), stockbuyer, r 913 E Harrison av.
HOBBS Isham (c), lab, r 914 W Perkins av.
HOBBS Virgil M, Lawyer 20-22 Beadles Blk, Tel 561, b Metropolitan Hotel.
HOBBS Wm (c), lab, r 914 W Perkins av.
HOCKENSMITH Frances, tchr Oklahoma Scool for Deaf, rms 824 W Noble av.
HOCKETT Roy, student Capital City Business Coll, b 210 E Springer av.
HODGE Wm B Jr (Lucy A), receiver U S Land Office, r 506 E Vilas av.
HOFFMAN Frances, folder, b 1115 E Vilas av.
HOFFMAN Jacob K (Emma C), mason, r 1115 E Vilas av.
HOFIUS Carrie, b 705 E Springer av.
HOFIUS John C (Libbie E), ins agt, r 705 E Springer av.
HOFIUS Pansy S, student, b 705 E Springer av.
HOFIUS Thomas, student, b 705 E Springer av.
HOGE Blanche, tchr Banner School, b 1514 W Cleveland av.
HOGE Charles F, clk Mutual Life Ins co, b 1514 W Cleveland av.
HOGE Freeman J(Mary E), r 1514 W Cleveland av.
HOGE L Walter, stenogr P O, b 1514 W Cleveland av.
HOLADAY Levi E, driver M WEINBERGER, b 624 W Harrison av.
HOLBROOK George W (Eliza J),second hand store 506 W Noble av, r 314 N 2d.
HOLBROOK J Maud, clk The Parisian, b 701 E Perkins av.
HOLBROOK J Veinoid, painter Peacock & Mathews, b 314 N 2d.
HOLBROOK Louisa (wid Silas), r 1306 W Noble av.
HOLBROOK Margaret V, clk, b 314 N 2d.
HOLBROOK Ray L, clk New York Store, b 314 N 2d.
HOLCOMB Harmon C (Elizabeth A), r 912 W Warner av.
HOLDERMAN Achsah, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 914 W Logan av.
HOLDERMAN Alvin S (Achsah), lab, r 914 W Logan av.
HOLLAND Ambros M (Sarah), r 1309 W Washn av.
HOLLAND Charles L (Estella M), farmer, r 900 Cotteral av.
HOLLER George A (Ruby), grocer 701 W Noble av, r same.
HOLLIE Edward (c), driver H C HOLLIE, b 720 E Grant av.
HOLLIE Henry C(c), drayman 720 E Grant av, rms same.
HOLLIE Mary M (c), student, b 720 E Grant av.
HOLLINGSWORTH Delwin H(Frances), clk F O LUTZ, r 611 W Mansur av.
HOLLOWAY Harvey (c), lab, r 808 W Lincoln av.
HOLLOWAY Harvey Jr (c), lab, b 808 W Lincoln av.
HOLLOWAY Minnie (c), b 808 W Lincoln av.
HOLLOWAY Theon (c), porter 309 W Oklahoma av.
HOLLOWAY Wesley (c), lab, b 808 W Lincoln av.
HOLMES Arthur T (c), lab, r 1219 E Springer av.
HOLMES Charles B (Edith), agt M K & T R R, rms 524 E Cleveland av.
HOLMES Mrs Pearl(wid E Raymond),matron Oklahoma Rescue Home,b 1021 E Noble av.
HOLROYD Roy, student Capital City Business Coll, b 709 N Broad.
HOLSTIN Luther F E, helper Southwestern Iron Co, b 816 W Warner av.
HOLSTIN Roy E, appr Southwester Iron Co, b 816 W Warner av.
HOLSTIN Santford L (Marilla), lab, r 816 W Warner av.
HOLT Guy (c), lab rms 314 W Harrison av.
HOLT Harlan R, trav agt, b 423 S Division.
HOLT Rushia (c), lab, b 315 E Warner av.
HOMSHER Leelah J, b 314 W Springer av.
HOMSHER Levi (Adella), solr, r 314 W Springer av.
HOMSHER Leroy S, colr A T & S F Ry, b 314 W Springer av.
HONN Rozillar (wid Thomas), r 923 W Mansur av.
HOOVER Andrew J (HOOVER Bros), propr Elk's Hotel Bar 20- W Harrison av, r
     123 same.
HOOVER Arthur S, clk J J ABELL, b Royal Hotel.
HOOVER Bros (Andrew J and Jesse D), Proprs the Carmack Livery and Boarding
     Stables 213-217 S 2d, Tel 12-.
HOOVER Jesse D (HOOVER Bros), b Metropolitan Hotel.
HOOVER Silas A (Martha E), livery 218 S Division, horse --, r 607 N Broad.
HOOVER Wm, driver J E GASKILL, b 607 N Broad.
HOPE R Sidney (Dollie), clk A T & S F Ry, r 512 N Broad.
HOPKINS Bros (Frank M and John S), painters 103 W Harrison av.
HOPKINS Clarence E (Myrtle), driver G W HOPKINS, r 412 E Springer av.
HOPKINS Elisha (c), gardener, r 701 S Pine.
HOPKINS Frank M (HOPKINS Bros), b 214 N 1st.
HOPKINS George W (Amanda E), grocer 224 S 2d, r 409 S 1st.
HOPKINS John G (May B), r 416 S Capital boul.
HOPKINS John S (HOPKINS Bros), r 214 N 1st.
HOPKINS Lelia, seams Mrs May Buell, b 405 S Division.
HOPKINS Nancy F, seams, b 416 S Capital boul.
HOPKINS Olive A, b 214 N 1st.
HOPKINS Stuart N, ins agt, b 119 N 2d.
HOPKINS Wash (c), porter Royal Hotel.
HOPKINS Wm E (Weltha), feed stable 403 S Division, r 405 same.
HOPKINS Wm M (c), lab, r 1110 W Lincoln av.
HOPPER Thomas P (Dell), clk HOUGHTON Grocery Co, r 1011 W Mansur av.
HOPSON Joseph (c), shoemkr 218 E Oklahoma av, r 602 S Broad.
HORRELL John S (Minnie), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 1202 W Washn av.
HORNBARGER Martha A (wid Oliver B), r 224 S 1st.
HORNOR Charles G (Susan C) (COTTERAL & HORNER), r 514 E Springer av.
HORRIGAN Peter, clk Herman ARONSON, b 119 N 2d.
HORTON Clarence (c), lab, b 608 S Drexel boul.
HORTON Daniel (c), lab, r 508 W Mansur av.
HORTON Henry (c), lab, r 608 S Drexel boul.
HORTON Madison (c), janitor Douglas School, r 1124 E Lincoln av.
HOSTERMAN Wm, Propr Co-operative Real Estate Agency 105 S 1st, r 1 1/2
     Miles s e of P O.
HOTCHKISS John, r 101 N Capital boul.
Hotel Guthrie, J B KINTZ propr, 119 N 2d.
HOUER Charles, brakeman, rms 311 E Harrison av.
HOUGH Henry (c), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 318 E Lincoln av.
HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Co, F E HOUGHTON, pres; J E OLIVER, vice-pres;
     Elijah COOK, sec and treas; 624 W Noble av.
HOUGHTON Fred E (Bertha B) (HOUGHTON Grocery Co,)pres HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS
     Cotton Co, r 1004 W Warner av.
HOUGHTON Grocery Co The (Fred E Houghton), 702 W Noble av, Tel 8.
HOUGHTON John F (Theresa) Propr The Bank Grocery 103 W Oklahoma av, r
     623 E Logan av.
HOUSE David D (c), gardener, r 1009 W Vilas av.
HOUSE Edward V (c), lab, r 423 S Broad.
HOUSE George W (c), tmstr, r 1003 W Perkins av.
HOUSE Henry (c), lab Joseph WILLIS, r 803 W Perkins av.
HOUSE John A (c), tmstr, r 801 W Grant av.
HOUSE Mrs Minnie I (c), tchr Lincoln School, r 803 W Perkins av.
HOUSEHOLDER Charles, hostler, b 119 N 1st.
HOUSEHOLDER Glenn, clk J F HOUGHTON, b 124 N 1st.
HOUSEHOLDER John W (Anna), bartndr, r 119 N 1st.
HOUSTON Ada (c), b 1003 W Perkins av.
HOUSTON James J (Elizabeth P), Hardware, Stoves, Ranges, Paints and Glass
    124 W Oklahoma av, r 723 E Warner av. 
HOUSTON James P, student, b 723 E Warner av.
HOUSTON Lawrence N (Alice), Registrar U S Land Office, r 613 E Cleveland av.
HOUSTON M Louise, student, b 723 E Warner av.
HOUSTON Victor G (Nettie E), bkpr J J HOUSTON, r 723 E Warner av.
HOWARD David F (Annie), patternmkr Southwester Iron Co, r 323 W College av.
HOWARD Dental Co, Howard V SOLISS Propr, 124 Oklahoma av.
HOWE Charles (Cora O), r 410 N Division.
HOWE Ethel, opr, b 410 N Division.
HOWE John C, See The Guthrie Creamery Co, b Metropolitan Hotel.
HOWE Robert D(Bertha), city solr State Capital Co, r 417 S 1st.
HOWELL Wm D (Rose L), clk F O LUTZ, r 724 E Vilas av.
HOYLAND Aural J, b 614 W Logan av.
HOYLAND Hazel I, b 614 W Logan av.
HOYLAND Lulu B, tchr Capital Hill School, b 614 W Logan av.
HOYLAND Wm P (Mary B), r 614 W Logan av.
HRON Ralph, clk HOUGHTON Grocery Co, b 511 N Division.
HRON Wenceslas (Sadie), trav agt WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, r 511
     N Division.
HUBBARD Ola S, student Capital City Business Coll, b 321 S 2d.
HUBBARD Sarah A (wid James A), b 314 W Vilas av.
HUDGE Florence, b 506 E Vilas av.
HUDSON Lee (c), lab, r 621 S 8th.
HUFF Mrs Emily G, cashr J G POLAND & Co, b 204 E Mansur av.
HUFF Wm (c), tmstr, r 1120 E Springer av.
HUFFAKER Amazon, clk The Parisian, b 405 N Division.
HUFFINE Joseph H (Blanche), driver Guthrie Laundry Co, r 1304 W Warner av.
HUFFMAN Edgar F(Rosa), foreman A T & S F Ry, r 508 W Warner av.
HUGGINS Jennie R (wid Fred), b 815 N Ash.
HUGHES Adelbert,lawyer, b 317 E Cleveland av.
HUGHES George A (Ella L) (HUGHES & RENDER), r 421 E Logan av.
HUGHES Jacob F, clk J H RUCKS, b 211 E Cleveland av.
HUGHES John (c), lab, r 508 S Capital boul.
HUGHES Nathan B (Olive G), phys, r 317 E Cleveland av.
HUGHES Samuel, fireman, b 423 N 1st.
HUGHES & RENDER(George A Hughes, Alonzo C Render), dentists 1-2 Gray bldg.
HULL Edgar E (Nannie), trav agt, r 512 E Oklahoma av.
HULME John (Rose), carp, r 604 E Grant av.
HULME John W (Anna M), fireman A T & S F Ry, r 314 S 2d.
HUMBLE Benjamin F (Eliza J), carp J T BRICKNER, r 723 W Warner av.
HUMBLE C Fred (Docia), cond Guthrie Ry Co, r 902 W Mansur av.
HUMBLE Holbert B (Cora A), elk PATTERSON Furniture Co, r 1710 W Logan av.
HUMBLE James C, sterotyper State Capital Co, b 723 W Warner av.
HUMBLE Laura E, cashr The Fair, b 723 W Warner av.
HUMBLE Roberta, b 723 W Warner av.
HUMBLE Thomas, lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, b 607 W Harrison av.
HUMPHREY H (Eva), stenogr Guthrie Milling co, b 319 W Washn av.
HUMPHREY Ida, b 319 E Washn av.
HUMPHREY Otto L (Lula O), pks Guthrie Milling Co, r 410 N Broad.
HUMPHREY Philander W (Jeanette), r 319 E Washn av.
HUMPHREY Walter H (Luda), real est 5 Billingsley bldg, r 914 E Noble av.
HUMPHREY Wm A (Alice M), See Guthrie Milling Co, r 709 E Cleveland av.
HUMPHREY Wm E (Clara M), bkpr Guthrie Milling Co, r 417 E Mansur av.
HUMPHREY Willie M (Maude E), cond Guthrie Ry Co, r 439 N Drexel boul.
HUNT Fred C (Sarah), Lawyer 7-11 Billingsley Bldg, r 421 E Cleveland av.
HUNT Fred L, reporter State Capital Co, b 419 E Clevland av.
HUNT Gertrude, b 421 E Cleveland av.
HUNT James S (Marie L), grand see Grand Lodge A F & A M of Oklahoma 10
     Billingsley bldg, r 414 E Oklahoma av.
HUNT John C (Lizzie), ginner, r 417 S 2d.
HUNTER Anna (c), dom 317 N Broad.
HUNTER David A (Lola C), grocer 224 E Harrison av, r 1202 W Mansur av.
HUNTER David C (Mariah L) (HUNTER & Son), r 422 E Cleveland av.
HUNTER Fred (Roxie), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 1124 Cotteral av.
HUNTER Harvey L (Bettie), driver Guthrie Laundry Co, r 1213 W College av.
HUNTER Lena E, stenogr Mutual Life Ins Co, b 422 E Clevland av.
HUNTER Neph (c), lab, r 911 W Perkins av.
HUNTER Samuel R (Esther), with D A HUNTER, r 1216 W Mansur av.
HUNTER Wm (c), feed 811 W Perkins av, r same.
HUNTER Wm S (Dora B) (HUNTER & Son), r 620 N Elm.
HUNTER & Son (David C and Wm S), loans 1 Dewey blk.
HUNTLEY Charles W, b 1301 E Vilas av.
HURL Henry T (Katie C), ins agt 105 1/2 W Harrison av, rms same.
HURLBUT Andrew M, janitor County bldg, r 501 N 1st.
HURLBUT Garfield W (Ella J), opr W U Tel Co, r 406 S 3d.
HURLBUT Manly T (Grace D), Mngr W U Tel Co 106 N Division, r e s Pine 1 mi
     S of city limits.
HURLE Mrs Kate, cook 219 S 1st
HURLEY Alice (wid Joseph J), r 623 S Broad.
HURLEY Ivy, milliner The Parisian, b 623 S Broad.
HURLEY Myrtle, ironer Guthrie Laundry Co, b 623 S Broad.
HURST Fred M(Cynthia A), foreman State Capital co, r 411 N Division.
HURT O Floyd (Florence E), auctioneer, r 1216 W Logan av.
HUSTED Clarence A (Lyda), helper Southwestern Iron Co, r 413 W Springer av.
HUSTON Abraham H (Rose N)(LAWRENCE & Huston),pres Guthrie Savings Bank, r 703
     E Warner av.
HUSTON Vianna R (wid Robert B), r 815 E Noble av.
HUTCHINS Edgar V (Etta L), Councilman Fifth Ward, State Mngr United States 
     Installment Realty Co, r 211 S 17th.
HUTCHINSON Anna, tchr Central School, b 605 E Mansur av.
HUTCHINSON King (c), lab, r 413 W Logan av.
HUTCHINSON Silas (c), lab, r 822 W Grant av.
HUTCHISON Elizabeth (wid Wlijah), r 603 N Vine.
HUTCHISON Georgia, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b 603 N Vine.
HUTCHISON Margerie, trimmer, b 603 N Vine.
HUTSEL John H, r 701 E Oklahoma av.
HYDE Leta, student, b 113 E Cleveland av.
HYDER Mrs Carrie (c), r 1215 W Lincoln av.
HYSELL Pearl, lab, b 312 W Oklahoma av.
HYSELL Wm H (Samantha E), real est, r 312 W Oklahoma av.

Back to Index



- I -

IBEN Rev Theodore B, pastor German Evangelical Lutheran Church, b 606 E
     Cleveland av.
Independent Ginners' Assn of Okla, W A THOMPSON (Stillwater), pres; Mrs E M
     SARBER, sec and treas; Charles SETON, gen mngr; 7 Dewey blk.
I O O F Hall, 207 S Broad.
Independent Order Odd Fellows of Okla, H L STROUGH sec, 207 S Broad.
IONE Hotel Co, W H COYLE, pres; R R CARLIN, sec; 102 E Oklahoma av.
IRVING Martha J (wid Thomas), r 317 N 1st.
IRWIN Hon Clinton F, Associate Justice Supreme Court and Judge second
     District, r El Reno, Okla.
IRWIN Ira, student, b 601 E Mansur av.
ISENBICK John, clk, b 607 W Harrison av.
Island Park, s end of 2d.

Back to Index



- J -

JACKSON Andrew (c), lab r 709 S 6th.
JACKSON Andrew (c), lab r 912 W Lincoln av.
JACKSON Andrew C (c), phys 215 W Harrison av, b 323 E Perkins av.
JACKSON Andrew E Jr (c), messr J H BURFORD, b 612 E Grant av.
JACKSON Catherine (c), cook, r 414 E Lincoln av.
JACKSON Catherine (c), dom, 717 E Cleveland av.
JACKSON Cecil C, cashr Wells Fargo & Co Exp, rms 405 N Broad.
JACKSON Edward C (c), lab, b 612 E Grant av.
JACKSON Mrs Ella M (c), tchr, r 612 E Grant av.
JACKSON Emanuel (c), lab, r 502 S Broad.
JACKSON Ernest (c), lab Guthrie Milling Co, r 1117 E Noble av.
JACKSON Mrs Fannie (c), r 209 E Perkins av.
JACKSON General (c), lab, b 502 S Broad.
JACKSON George (Celia), lab, r 1424 E Lincoln av.
JACKSON's Hall, e s 9th bet Grant and Perkins avs.
JACKSON Jacob (c), grocer 923 W Perkins av, r same.
JACKSON Jacob M (Ella M), dep U s Marshal, r 1108 W Cleveland av.
JACKSON James (c), lab, r 421 E Lincoln av.
JACKSON Joel L (Martha T), guard Federal Jail, r 514 N 1st.
JACKSON John (c), lab, b 907 W Springer av.
JACKSON Lett, lab, b 401 N Broad.
JACKSON Louis B (Elizabeth ), tinner 110 N Vine, r 316 S Broad.
JACKSON Louise (c), cook, b 410 S 4th
JACKSON L Anna (c), tchr, b 907 W Springer av.
JACKSON Mrs Mary (c), grocer 923 W Perkins av, r same.
JACKSON Matilda, stitcher State Capital Co, b 609 N Broad.
JACKSON Otis, driver Fire Dept, b 404 E Warner av.
JACKSON Rachel (c), dom, b 907 W Springer av.
JACKSON Samuel R, lab M K & T R R , b 523 W Division.
JACKSON Solomon (c), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 120 S 9th.
JACKSON Townsend D (c), billiards 312 W Harrison av, r 323 E Perkins av.
JACKSON Wm (c), porter 120 S 2d, b same
JACKSON Wm (c), carp, r 907 W Springer av.
JACQUES Rosella, steogr LAWRENCE & HUSTON, b 115 1/2 W Harrison av.
JAEGER Hugh (Louis O), trav agt, r 711 E Mansur av.
JAMES Mrs Annie, seams, r 520 W Noble av.
JAMES Charles L (Minnie J), tmstr, r 623 W College av.
JAMES Elias B (Annie), r 520 W Noble av.
JAMES Ellis (Hazel), driver Guthrie Ice and Fuel Co, r 606 W Cleveland av.
JAMES Mrs Jane (c), b 1109 W Washn av.
JAMES Mrs Jane (c), b 1301 W Mansur av.
JAMES Robert (Celia), tmstr, r 1002 E Springer av.
JAMESON Florence, clk The Parisian, b 203 N 5th.
JANTZEN Mary (wid Gustav), nurse 520 E Harrison av, r same.
JAROS Anna (wid Joseph), r 315 S 1st.
JAROS Frank, bartndr, b 315 S 1st.
JAROS John G, Painter and paperhanging 121 N 1st, b 315 S 1st.
JAROS Kate A, finisher Guthrie Steam laundry, b 315 S 1st.
JARRELL L Eugene (Rosalie H), clk A T & S F Ry, r 317 S 2d.
JARRELL Mrs Rosalie H, Society Editor The Guthrie Daily Leader, r 317 S 2d.
JARVIS Clifton, tmstr, b 607 W Harrison av.
JARVIS Frank, porter 113 S 2d, b 315 S 1st.
JARVIS John (Katherine), r 610 W Oklahoma av.
JAY Elmer E (Roxie), driver C R JONES, r 1220 W Washn av.
JAYNE John P, clk School Land Dept, rms 301 E Oklahoma av.
JAYNE Robert (c), driver W H COYLE Oil Co, r 1002 E Springer av.
JEFFERSON Gentle (c), lab, b 1424 E Perkins av.
JEFFERSON Mrs Samantha (c), r 1424 E Perkins av.
JEFFERSON Wm (c), lab, b 1424 E Perkins av.
JELSMA Edward D, student, b 616 E Mansur av.
JELSMA Peter (Jennie), real est 109 1/2 W Oklahoma av, r 616 E Mansur av.
JENKINS Mrs Alda, b 108 W Vilas av.
JENKINS Hugh, tchr, b 311 N Broad.
JENKINS Jessie, b 311 N Broad.
JENKINS John C (Lucille), eng Traders Compress Co, r 313 S 1st.
JENKINS Mary, b 311 N Broad.
JENKINS Thomas W, men's furnishings 109 S Division, r 323 E Oklahoma av.
JENKINS Wm M (Delphina W), r 311 N Broad.
JENKINS Wm W, tchr Logan Co High School, b 311 N Broad.
JENNINGS Alfarette, clk Territorial Sec, b 518 N Broad.
JENNINGS Mrs Belle, r 305 N 2d.
JENNINGS Russell, driver J A REXROAD, b 305 N 2d.
JENNINGS Wm W, b Metropolitan Hotel.
JETT Charles E, barber, b 524 W Mansur av.
JETT Ernest A, student, b 524 W Mansur av.
JETT John J (Emma L), miller, r 524 W Mansur av.
JETT Sanford M (Ethel), miller Guthrie Milling Co, r 601 W Harrison av.
JEWELL Harvey, trucker A T & S F Ry, b 607 W Harrison av.
JILLSON Fred E (Mary E), r 1021 W Washn av.
JOHNSON Alberta, paster Oklahoma Cigar Box Co, b 723 E Harrison av.
JOHNSON Alonzo F, cashr RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, r 206 E Warner av.
JOHNSON Alpha E (Nellie), comn 120 S 1st, r 405 E Mansur av.
JOHNSON Berry (c), lab, r 403 E Lincoln av.
JOHNSON Charles (c), lab Kimball Coal Co, r 207 E Perkins av.
JOHNSON Charles, tailor WILLIS Tailoring co, rms 311 E Harrison av.
JOHNSON Charles R (Daisy A), lab, r 518 E Grant av.
JOHNSON Commission Co, A S JOHNSON propr, 120 S 1st.
JOHNSON Gulatt (c), lab, r 711 W Lincoln av.
JOHNSON Irven, driver J F FASKEN, b 723 E Harrison av.
JOHNSON James (c), bartndr 211 W Harrison av, b 504 S 3d.
JOHNSON John R, cook 105 S 2d, r 720 W Harrison av.
JOHNSON Joseph J, Pres and Gen Mngr Oklahoma Farmers Mutual Ins Assn, r 
     Lucien, Okla.
JOHNSON Mrs Katherine (c), r 901 S 7th.
JOHNSON Mrs Lucinda (c), r 710 E Logan av.
JOHNSON Mrs Martha, r 723 E Harrison av.
JOHNSON Morgan (c), porter 206 W Harrison av, r 609 E Perkins av.
JONES Myrtle, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 308 S 2d.
JOHNSON Myrtle, dressmkr 213 E Oklahoma av, rms same.
JOHNSON Nelson J C (c), real est 117 S 2d, r 413 S Park.
JOHNSON Nettie, stenogr State Capital co, b 723 E Harrison av.
JOHNSON Orange (c), lab, b 413 S Park.
JOHNSON Solomon (c), lab, r 1310 W Perkins av.
JOHNSON Mrs Susan (c), r 616 S Capital boul.
JOHNSON S L, editor The Oklahoma Workman, r Okmulgee, Okla.
JOHNSON Virginia N, tchr, r 511 S 10th.
JOHNSON Mrs Winifred, clk Guthrie Glass & China Co, b 309 E Harrison av.
JOHNSTON John R (SOUTHWARD & JOHNSTON), r Wichita, Kansas.
JOHNSTON Lou A (Lynn), gen mngr Oklahoma Cigar Box Co, r 417 E Warner av.
JOHNSTON Pious T F, mngr SOUTHWARD & JOHNSTON, b Royal Hotel.
JOLLEY Lewis D (Zenobia), Tel Editor The Guthrie Daily Leader, r 310 E 
     Oklahoma av.
JONES Alfred (c), lab, 524 E College av.
JONES Andrew A (Lena), fireman Fire Dept, r 916 W Noble av.
JONES Anna (c), maid Royal Hotel.
JONES Arthur A(Lena M),driver West Guthrie Fire Station No 2,r 916 W Noble av.
JONES Asa (c), lab, r 511 S Broad.
JONES Benjamin W (Elva), driver N F CHEADLE, r 612 W Mansur av.
JONES Charles N (Anna J), Mngr Postal Tel-Cable Co of Texas, r 1612 Roosevelt.
JONES Claude R, grocer 810 W Noble av, r 1/4 mi w of city.
JONES Earl (c), messr, b 120 S 2d.
JONES Elbert A, bkpr Armour Pkg co, b 910 W Mansur av.
JONES Frank (Peggie), lab, r 623 S Capital boul.
JONES Frank D, cook 122 S 2d, rms same.
JONES George (Ida), lab, r 1010 E Springer av.
JONES Mrs Gertrude (c), r 1213 W Washn av.
JONES Henry (c), lab, r 1424 E Grant av.
JONES Iola (c), seams, b 909 W College av.
JONES Jefferson (c), lab, r 511 S 4th.
JONES John H (Martha A), driver L D SAUNDERS, r 910 W Mansur av.
JONES John T, clk GOLDSTEIN & Sons, rms 319 N 1st.
JONES Laura, student, b 1710 W Logan av.
JONES Lillian, student Capital City Business Coll, b 402 E Harrison av.
JONES Lizzie (c), b 707 S 2d.
JONES Luther, fireman Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 423 N 1st.
JONES Mrs Mary (c), r 508 S 6th.
JONES Myrtle, opr, b 308 S 2d.
JONES Napoleon V (Sallie), brklyr, r 414 N Vine.
JONES Robert (Zona), mason, r 318 S Drexel boul.
JONES Robert T(c), boilermkr, r 420 S Drexel boul.
JONES Mrs Sallie, clk Isadore MARKS, r 414 N Vine.
JONES Sherman (c), lab, r 314 E Lincoln av.
JONES Rev Solomon S (c), General Missionary for Oklahoma, r 502 S 2d.
JONES Thomas S (Mary G), lawyer 105 S 1st, r 316 N Vine.
JONES Urner M (Elizabeth), lawyer 5 Gray bldg, r 617 N Broad.
JONES Valverde, music tchr 414 N Vine, b same.
JONES Virgil A (Jennie E), brakeman A T & S F Ry, r 308 S 2d.
JONES Wm (c), lab, b 314 E Lincoln av.
JONES Wm B (c), lab G M FRAZIER, r 909 W College av.
JONES Wm O, tailor WILLIS Tailoring Co, rms 223 S 1st.
JORDAN Aaron P (c), janitor Lincoln School, r 1023 W Grant av.
JORDAN Harris S (c), Boot and Shoemaker 112 N Vine, r 324 S Capital boul.
JORDAN Samuel F, farmer, r 304 S 2d.

Back to Index



- K -

KAISER John C (Jennie), eng M K & T R R , r 320 S 2d.
KALBFLEISCH Edna, student Capital City Business Coll, b 822 E Vilas av.
KALBFLEISCH Estes, student Capital City Business coll, b 822 E Vilas av.
KALEY Harry, stage carp Brook's Theatre, b 216 N 1st.
KALEY Wm H (Alice M), mngr KALEY & Co, r 216 N 1st.
KALEY & Co, Wm H KALEY mngr, marble works 120 N 1st.
KANE Emmett B, RMS 305 s 1ST.
Kansas City Journal, O D HALL correspondent 5 Gray bldg.
Kansas City Star, F S BARDE reporter, 109 1/2 S Division.
KATER Ethel, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, rms 124 W Harrison av.
KAUFMANN Adolph H, stenogr The RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, b 520 E Mansur av.
KEACH Augustus F, jeweler DOUGLAS Jewelry Co, b 218 E Vilas av.
KEACH Godfry, r 206 N Broad.
KEACH Marie E, stenogr W H COYLE Co, b 206 N Broad.
KEARNEY Fullie (Margaret), lab, r 718 E Oklahoma av.
KEDASH John (Mary J), real est, r 408 E Grant av.
KEELER Wm H, barber 212 W Harrison av, rms same.
KEENEY Earl L (Rose), brkly, r 523 S 2d.
KEESY Warren P (Anna), barber 309 W Oklahoma av, r 619 W Harrison av.
KEIM Joseph J, helper Southwestern Iron co, b 206 E Mansur av.
KELLER Guy H D, farmer, b 302 E Oklahoma av.
KELLER Herbert, lab MATCHETT's Caf�, rms 704 S 2d.
KELLER James S (Lorenna), eng State Capital co, r 709 W Cleveland av.
KELLER John F, r 704 S 2d.
KELLER Lowrie, reporter State Capital Co, b 704 S 2d.
KELLER Martin, lab, b 704 S 2d.
KELLER Olive D, clk Okla Press Clipping Bureau, b 302 E Oklahoma av.
KELLER Orie G, printer State Capital co, b 119 S 1st.
KELLER Mrs Phianna C, furnished rooms 302 E Oklahoma av.
KELLER Wm A (Jessie I), printer State Capital co, r 408 E Perkins av.
KELLEY Alexander (c), porter Royal Hotel, r 601 E Lincoln av.
KELLEY Charles (c), lab, r 606 E Lincoln av.
KELLEY Edna, b 601 E Lincoln av.
KELLEY Frank, molder Southwestern Iron co, b 913 W Logan av.
KELLEY Herbert, lab, b 601 E Lincoln av.
KELLEY Horace (c),lab, r 420 E Lincoln av.
KELLEY Martha A (wid John R), r 104 W Vilas av.
KELLY Michael T, molder Southwester Iron co, b 913 W Logan av.
KELLOGG Anna L (wid Newton P), r 612 E Mansur av.
KELLOGG Annie, mach opr Pioneer cotton Mill, b 1406 E Perkins av.
KELLOGG Bernice L, b 210 W College av.
KELLOGG John F(Ina G),Veterinary Surgeon 118 N 1st,Tel 794,r 101 N 16th;Tel 790.
KELLOGG Levi (Mollie),candymkr H C MILLER, r 210 W College av.
KELLOGG Theresa M, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1406 E Perkins av.
KELLOGG Wm G, lab, b 1406 E Perkins av.
KELLOGG Wm P (Anna A), carrier R F D 3, r 1406 E Perkins av.
KELLOGG Winona, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1406 E Perkins av.
KELLUN Ioney (c), lab, r 709 S 2d.
KELLY Daniel, baker Wm RITZHAUPT, b 301 E Oklahoma av.
KELLY Frank (c), presser E B METZ, b 712 E Grant av.
KELLY Frank, feeder State Capital co, b 1202 E Oklahoma av.
KELLY James D (Catherine C), printer, r 201 E Springer av.
KELLY James G (Edith), driver Capital Grain Co, r 608 W Cleveland av.
KELLY John P (Emma C), trav agt, r 610 E Cleveland av.
KELLY Mabel, b 1202 E Oklahoma av.
KELLY Mary E (wid Taylor), r 1202 E Oklahoma av.
KELLY Nancy C (wid Farmer), b 113 E Cleveland av.
KELLY Wm H, watchman Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 1202 E Oklahoma av.
KELSO Frank P (Matilda M), livery 202 E Clevelan av, r 113 same.
KELSO Mrs. Mattie (c). laundress, b 1009 E Vilas av.
KELSO Roy V, elk F P Kelso, b 113 E Cleveland av.
KELSO Wm II, lab, r 716 W Washn av.
KENNEDY Anthony, switehman A T & S F Ry. b 508 S 4th.
KENNEDY Bertie, stenogr to receiver Capital National Bank, b 
   1405 W Noble av.
KENNEDY Gertrude, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 508 S 4th.
KENNEDY James J (Orra), contr 1504 W Noble av, r same.
KENNEDY James W (Mary A) foreman A T & S F Ry r 508 S 4th.
KENNEDY Katherine, tehr Capital City Busines Coll, b 1504 W Noble av.
KENNEDY Libbie, dressmkr F O Lutz, b 1504 W Noble av.
KENNEDY Lilly Bridge, Treas Oklahoma Farmers Mutual Ins Assn r Lucien, Okla.
KENNEDY Sadie, stenogr, b 1504 W. Noble av.
KENNEDY Squire (c), r rear 514 N Vine.
KENNEDY Wm L., painter D M Lentz, b 1504 W Noble av.
KENTUCKY Liquor Co, Gagan & Rodman proprs. 109 W Oklahoma av.
KENWORTHY Wm (Anna) (Brewer & Kenworth), r 406 N 1st.
KENYON Fred A, elk Olsmith Arms Co. rms 115 S Division.
KENYON Hattie, student Capital City Business Coll, b 214 E Springer av.
KEREGAN Joseph J. tailor Willis Tailoring Co, rms 311 E Harrison av.
KERR Building, 802 E Oklahoma av.
KERR Mrs Della, clk The Parisian, r 116 E Cleveland av.
KERR Elsie, b 116 E Cleveland av.
KERR Leta, stenogr Cotteral & Hornor, b 324 N Vine.
KERR Marvin (c), lab, rms 411 S. Broad.
KERR Wm M (Della), helper SOuthwestern Iron Co, r 116 E Cleveland av.
KERSEY Mary E, b 723 E Noble av.
KESLER Albert G (Julia S), Real Estate and Loan Room 12, 116 E Oklahoma av, r
     502 N Broad.
KESSLER Mamie, student, b 819 N Oak.
KESSLER Pius S (Rena E), horse buyer, r 1219 E Cleveland av.
KESSLER Winfield S (Rhoda H), r 819 N Oak.
KETCH Amos, driver Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, b 324 S 2d.
KETCH Dow L (Carrie), driver Guthrie Ice & Fuel co, r 517 S 2d.
KETCHUM Laura, tchr, b 1420 W Washn av.
KEYS John N (Emma B), justice of the peace 111 W Harrison av, r 403 Oklahoma av.
KEYS Marion B, student, b 403 E Oklahoma av.
KEYSER S Carl (Maggie), fireman Ft Smith & Western Ry, r 921 W Warner av.
KIMBALL Coal Co, L E KIMBALL, Mngr, Dealers in coal and Wood Springer av
     S w cor Vine, Tel 180.
KIMBALL Leonidas E (Iva D), Mngr KIMBALL Coal co, r 821 E Noble av. Tel 273.
KIMBALL Mrs Mildred (c), r 1024 W Lincoln av.
KIMBALL Willard A, trav agt, b 821 E Noble av.
KIMBERLEY Theodore, student, b 101 1/2 S 2d.
KIMBERLEY Wm T (Millie), phys 101 1/2 S 2d, r same.
KINDACHE Emma, waiter Oklahoma School for Deaf, b same.
KING Albert M (Ida), loans 214 W Oklahoma av, r 305 N Broad.
KING Frank, lab, b 523 S Division.
KING George F, clk New York Store, r 115 W Harrison av.
KING George H (Anna M), mngr New York Store, r 907 E Harrison av.
KING Henry P (Anna L), contr 320 N Drexel boul, r same.
KING Mrs Ida M, r 611 E Oklahoma av.
KING Pearl M, clk New York Store, b 907 E Harrison av.
KING Perry H (Lulu), lab, r 320 N Drexel boul.
KINKEAD Wallace H (Elmire), real est 114 W Oklahoma av, r 103 S Ash.
KINNAN Edward W, bkpr J G POLAND & Co, b 124 E Noble av.
KINNEBREW John E (Pearl M) (REED & KINNEBREW), r 305 N 1st.
KINNEY Charles C (Melinda), grocer 115 S 2d, r 508 N 1st.
KINNEY Mrs Lina, lino opr state Capital co, rms 508 N 1st.
KINTZ James B (Flora E), propr Hotel Guthrie 119 N 2d, r same.
KINZER Clara, stenogr State Capital Co, b 502 S 1st.
KINZER Della, cashr S T FRANKLIN, b 502 S 1st.
KIRKWOOD Bessie T, appr James KIRKWOOD, b 404 E Mansur av.
KIRKWOOD James (Ellen), pub The Searchlight, r 404 E Mansur av.
KIRKWOOD Leonard, helper Southwestern Iron co, b 404 E Mansur av.
KIRKWOOD May A, bkpr James KIRKWOOD, b 404 E Mansur av.
KIRKWOOD Orlando, appr, b 404 E Mansur av.
KLAUMAN Agnes (wid Gustav), r 518 N Broad.
KLAUMAN Benjamin, bartndr 115 W Oklahoma av, b 518 N Broad.
KLAUMAN Ursula, clk The Paraisian, b 518 N Broad.
KLANKE Elmer E, mach Southwester Iron co, r 414 E Cleveland av.
KLICK Charles C, baker Wm SEXAUER, rms 414 E Cleveland av.
KLINK Edna F, b 1304 W Cleveland av.
KLINK Joseph B (Amner)(KLINK & SADLER), r 1304 W Cleveland av.
KLINK & SADLER(Joseph B KLINK, Samuel L SADLER), meats 207 W Harrison av.
KNAPP Joseph J (Abbie G), r 408 S Capital boul.
KNAUSS Elwood H (Mary A), Pianos and Organs, Sheet Music and Stringed 
     Instruments 104 W Harrison av, r 415 E Oklahoma av.
KNEBEL Henry F (Elizabeth C), real est 111 W Harrison av, r 708 E Vilas av.
KNEISLY Charles C (Harriet A), clk U S Land Office, r 413 N Broad.
KNEISLY G Wallace, clk, b 413 N Broad.
KNEPPER Fern C, colr Guthrie Natl Bank, rms 213 E Oklahoma av.
KNIGHT Redick H, Councilman Fourth Ward, r 423 S 2d.
KNIGHT Richard, carp, r 623 W Harrison av.
KNIGHTON Lyman C (Jessie), asst postmaster, r 1009 E Warner av.
Knights of Columbus Hall, 209 E Harrison av.
KNOTTS Andrew D (c), lab, rms 15 E Springer av.
KNOWLES Wm A (Ella), r 701 S Division.
KNOX Andrew (c), lab, r 315 E Perkins av.
KNOX Frank S (Alice F), janitor Logan Co High School, r 802 N Broad.
KOCH Henry (Emily), r 1301 E Vilas av.
KONGABLE Winifred, student, b 1001 E Warner av.
KREITZER Dorsey D (Flo), r 710 E Noble av.
KROEGER J Maurice (Lielia), piano tuner 109 E Warner av, r same.
KROEGER Mrs Lelia, retoucher ARMANTROUT Bros, r 109 E Warner av.
KROEGER Louis B (Ruby), carrier R F D 8, rms 502 W Oklahoma av.
KUHL John F (Alice E), clk E C PETERSON, r 602 N Division.
KYLE Orlando, driver Guthrie Milling Co, rms 523 W Oklahoma av.
KYSAR Bessie, stenogr HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton co, b 921 W Noble av.
KYSAR Wesley (Mary J), watchman Oklahoma School for Deaf, r 921 W Noble av.

Back to Index



- L -

LADNER Edgar H, clk J E SMITH, b 723 E Vilas av.
LADNER Ella B, student, b 723 E Vilas av.
LADNER Minnie B, clk State Capital co, b 723 E Vilas av.
LADNER Thomas H (Elizabeth C), carp, r 723 E Vilas av.
LADNER Wm J, student, b 723 E Vilas av.
LAENGRICH Oscar (Pansy), farmer, b 123 N 16th.
LAINGER George F, stone cutter, b 119 N 2d.
LAIRD Artemus C (Ellen), blksmith W H BRUNNER, r 124 N 2d.
LAKEY Marion S (c), lab, r 908 W Washn av.
LAKEY Wm L (Eva), lab, r 607 E Oklahoma av.
LAMBLIN Seges M, b 714 N Broad.
LAMSON Benjamin E, tinner New York Hardware Store, b 319 S 1st.
LANCASTER Mrs Mary (c), r 616 S Broad.
LAND John C (Bessie), car opr Guthrie Ry, r 218 E Springer av.
LANDERS Charles (c), lab, b 1011 W Lincoln av.
LANDES Frank L (Lillian), brakeman A T & S F Ry, r 124 W Noble av.
LANE Ernestine, cashr J F HOUGHTON, b 319 E Springer av.
LANE John W (Nancy I), blksmith 202 N 2d, r 214 W Cleveland av.
LANE May, b 214 W Cleveland av.
LANE Oscar (Viola), lab, r 413 S Drexel boul
LANE Sallie, dom Metropolitan Hotel.
LANG Thomas, lab, b 119 N 2d.
LANE Thomas F (Della), carp, b 214 W Cleveland av.
LANGEHENNIG George H (Sophia), r 713 E Vilas av.
LANGEHENNIG Lulu, b 713 E Vilas av.
LANGFITT John W (Louisa), guard Federal Building, r 421 E Springer av.
LANGSTON Mrs Mary (c), r 616 S Broad.
LARKIN Frank, lab, b 607 W Harrison av.
LARKIN Joseph, lab, b 607 W Harrison av.
LA ROE Inez L, seams REED & BURRUSS, b 222 N 2d.
LA ROE Jared M(Emma), livery 224 N 2d. r 222 same.
LARRIMORE John, fireman Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 423 N 1st.
LARSON Anna (Larson's Millinery),b 211 E College av.
LARSON Ida (Larson's Millinery), b 211 E College av.
LARSON'S Millinery (Ida and Anna LARSON), 202 E Oklahoma av.
LA SUER Wm M (Lillie M), r 408 S Capital boul.
LATHAM Harry T (Lizzie), cook, r 1123 W Perkins av.
LATTA David G, plumber, b George Latta
LATTA George (Julia), roofer s end of 1st, r same.
LATTA George Jr, plumber, b George Latta.
LATTA Myrtle L, clk The Parisian, b George Latta.
LAUGHLIN Lowrie (Pattie), supt Traders Compress Co, r 514 S 1st.
LAUX-BEAMER Co The (J Frank LAUX, Frank P BEAMER), Abstracters, Surety Bonds,
     Real Estate and Insurance 19-21 Beadles Blk.
LAUX Charles, clk, rms 124 W Harrison av.
LAUX Charles, guard Federal Building, rms 424 E Springer av.
LAUX J Frank (Effie M) (The LAUX-BEAMER Co), r 1824 W Warner av.
LAVERTY Lealdes F (Anna M), real est 1616 W Harrison av, r same.
LAWHORN Alfonzo L (c), lab, r 507 S 3d.
LAWLESS Louis L (c), barber T C VINSON, r 115 E Perkins av.
LAWRENCE Sardis S (Adelaide) (LAWRENCE & HUSTON), r 512 E Washn av.
LAWRENCE & HUSTON (Sardis S LAWRENCE, Abraham H HUSTON),Lawyers 119 1/2
     W Oklahoma av, Tel 204.
LAWSON Mrs Rosa L (c), r 709 N Division.
LAYMAN Jackson (c), lab Guthrie Gas Co, r 706 Capital boul.
LEACH Lendol F (Susan), printer Oklahoma State Register, 517 E Springer av.
LEACH Lendol F Jr (Ella), trav agt, r 511 E Springer av.
Leader Building, 107 W Harrison av.
Leader Printing co the, L G NIBLACK, Pres;, Pubs The Guthrie Daily Leader and
     Oklahoma Weekly Leader; Stationers, Bland Book Mnfrs and Job Printers
     107 W Harrison av.
LEATHERBERRY Benjamin F (Mary A), driver M WEINBERGER, r 1123 W Logan av.
LEATHERBERRY Wealthy (wid Philo F), dom 623 E Logan av.
LEATHERMAN Virgie, waiter 108 S Division, rms 1123 W Logan av.
LEATHERMAN Wm J, stamper P O, r 1622 W Washn av.
LEAVITT Anna, b 421 N Drexel boul.
LEAVITT Charles F, clk Jacob BACHTOLD, b 421 N Drexel boul.
LEAVITT Edward (Harriet I), contr 421 N Drexel boul, r same.
LEAVITT Lawrence E, cook, b 421 N Drexel boul.
LeBRON Leo P (Josephine), civil eng Ft Smith & Western Ry, r 314 E Vilas av.
LEERONE Samuel J, carp, r 701 N 6th.
LEE Agnes (c), b 623 W Oklahoma av.
LEE Albert S, clk F O LUTZ, b Metropolitan Hotel.
LEE Albert S, clk Metropolitan Hotel, b same.
LEE Charles A (Florence), eng Ft Smith & Western Ry, r 417 S Division.
LEE Daniel B (Annie L), trav agt, r 1310 W Cleveland av.
LEE Daniel D (c), cook Royal Hotel, rms 314 W Harrison av.
LEE Frances (c), b 507 S Broad.
LEE Hazel A, student, b 1310 W Cleveland av.
LEE Lula V, clk J S HALL, b 808 W Warner av.
LEE Paul (Mary A), lab, r n end of 1st.
LEE Robert E (Mattie), clk, r 322 N Divison.
LEE Wm (c), helper Elk's Hotel, b 420 E Perkins av.
LEE Wm (c), lab, b 308 E Perkins av.
LEE Wm A (Laura), phys, r 1406 W Logan av.
LEECH Henry (c), lab, b 1001 W Springer av.
LEEK Thomas (c), r 924 W Logan av.
LEEKLEY Mary A (wid Joseph U), See Oklahoma Farmers Mutual Insurance Assn, r
     319 E Springer av.
LEER Alphens A, driver Star laundry, r 414 N 1st.
LEER Catherine (wid Henry), b 414 N 1st.
LEMERT Ellen, nurse Oklahoma M E Hospital, b same.
LEMMON Rev Wm G (Mary E), rms 620 E Mansur av.
LENIGAR George, lab, b 317 W Oklahoma av.
LENTZ Daniel M (Amanda E), painter 218 N Division, r 701 N Broad.
LEON Jacob, trav agt, b Royal Hotel.
LEONARD Benjamin, farmer, rms 329 W Oklahoma av.
LEONARD Caroline, b 1105 W Noble av.
LEONARD Clinton, hostler W R POLSON, rms 220 E Oklahoma av.
LEONARD Emery, trucker WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, b 1105 W Noble av.
LEONARD Leander A, tchr Capital City Bussiness Coll, b 116 W Cleveland av.
LEONARD Lloyd, driver Guthrie Creamery co, b 114 W Cleveland av.
LESER George, chili 103 S 2d, rms 331 W Oklahoma av.
LESER Mrs Grace M, barber M D LESER, r 523 S 3d.
LESER Millard D (Grace M), barber 124 W Harrison, r 523 S 3d.
LESTER Albert D (Anna L), r 424 S 1st.
LEVETT Edward, cook 109 N Division, b 421 N Drexel boul.
LEVY Isaac B (Serena B), Pres Oklahoma State Bank, b 117 E Noble av.
LEWIS Aquilla (c), cook, b 922 W Warner av.
LEWIS Edward (c), waiter, b 314 W Harrison av.
LEWIS Elijah (c), lab, r 1210 E University av.
LEWIS Henry C (c), Boot and Shoemaker 701 W Perkins av, r 922 W Warner av.
LEWIS James F (Martha J)(WILLIAMS & LEWIS), r 602 E University av.
LEWIS James J(c), porter Royal Bar, r 1002 W Vilas av.
LEWIS Mrs Katie (c), r 1411 W Logan av.
LEWIS Margaret, waiter Fred HARVEY, rms Union Depot.
LEWIS Mrs Mattie (c), dom Elk's Hotel.
LEWIS Sada, clk The Fair, b 620 E Vilas av.
LEWIS Thomas (c), lab, r 412 W University av.
LEWIS Thomas E, cond Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 1173 N 1st.
LEWIS Wm (c), lab, b 509 S 4th.
LEY Frank B, asst sec Oklahoma Farmers Mutual Insurance Assn, b 301 
     E Oklahoma av.
LIEBHART John G (Annie) (LIEBHART & WEBSTER), r 409 S Division.
LIEBHART & WEBSTER (John G LIEBHART, Gilbert WEBSTER), bakers 203 W
     Oklahoma av.
LIGHTFOOT Daniel, restaurant 105 S 1st, b 409 E Oklahoma av.
LIGHTFOOT Luke, bkpr Guthrie laundry Co, r 409 E Oklahoma av.
LIKES Moses M (S Jennie), r 318 S Capital boul.
LIKES Ruth, b 318 S Capital boul.
LILLIE Forrest B (F B LILLIE), Pres Guthrie Wall paper & Paint Co, r
     1409 W Cleveland av.
LILLIE F B & Co (Forrest B LILLIE), Drugs, Toilet Articles and Painters'
     Supplies 214 W Oklahoma av, 204 W Harrison av and 119 S 1st.
LINA Emma (c), helper Royal Hotel.
Lincoln School (c), Perkins av s e cor 8th.
LINDENMANN John J (Margaret A), eng The RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, r 1007 W Logan av.
LINDSAY Judson A, foreman Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 402 S 3d.
LINDWALL Augusta (wid Charles O), r 308 N Vine.
LINDWALL Grace H, clk county Treas, b 308 N Vine.
LINDWALL Ralph R, appr State Capital Co, b 308 N Vine.
LINDWALL Willard C (Magdalene), tailro 117 S 1st, r 424 E Mansur av.
LINGENFELTER Louie, student, b 524 W Warner av.
LINGENFELTER Margaret (wid Manford E), r 524 W Warner av.
LINGLE Harry M (Margaret), clk The Parisian, rms 18 Guthrie Savings Bank bldg.
LINN Emma (c), laundress, r 321 S Broad.
LINN Wm L F (Mary E), lab, r 524 E Springer av.
LISTER Joseph B (Minnie B), Mngr The Hatchet, r 808 W Warner av, Tel 461.
LISTER Ula V, clk, b 808 W Warner av.
LITER Charles W (Mary A), farm impts 213 E Oklahoma av, r same.
LIVINGSTON Homer, printer State Capital Co, rms 403 E Oklahoma av.
LIVINGSTON Isaac (c), lab, r 1311 E Perkins av.
LLEWALLEN Sarah (wid Henry), b 702 S 2d.
LLOYD Harry, appr State Capital Co, b 309 S 2d.
LLOYD Nellie E, milliner, b 309 S 2d.
LLOYD Wm H (Carrie E), boilerwasher A T & S F Ry, r 309 S 2d.
LOBSDON Paul H (Minnie), brakeman, b 723 W Cleveland av.
LOCKETT Charles L (c), lab, r 1417 W Logan av.
LOCKETT Mrs Martha (c), b 1417 W Logan av.
LOFFER Christian (Margaret), lab, r 509 W Noble av.
Logan County Abstract Co, pres, J J HILDRETH; Vice pres and treas, A L COCKRUM;
     Sec, J Frank LAUX, 218 W Oklahoma av.
Logan County Bank, J H NORRIS, Pres; J R COTTINGHAM, Vice Pres; U G NORRIS, 
     Cashr; E R COOK, Asst Cashr; 102 E Oklahoma av.
Logan County Co-Operative Assn, H F MILLER mngr, cotton gin ft of S 8th.
Logan County High School, e s Vine bet Jefferson and Jackson avs.
Logan County High School (c),Perkins av s e cor 8th.
Logan County Report The, Mrs May H PEEBLES pub, office County bldg.
Logan Hotel, Mrs M V SUMMERS propr, 330 W Harrison av.
LOHR Lida G, tchr Capital Hill School, b 411 E Vilas av.
LOHR Louis H (Henrietta) (LOHR & TRAPNELL), r 411 E Vilas av.
LOHR Marietta, b 411 E Vilas av.
LOHR & TRAPNELL (Louis H LOHR, Ernest W TRAPNELL), plumbers 216 E 
     Oklahoma av.
LONDON Robert N, clk R M S, rms 108 W Harrison av.
LONG Charles D (Mary D), carp J T BRICKNER, r 1 1/2 mi s e of city.
LONG Colie (c), lab, r 715 W Lincoln av.
LONG Daniel H (Emma), carp, r 522 S Capital boul.
LONG Ethel (c), tchr, b 708 S 2d.
LONG Fannie L, tchr Banner School, b 1 1/2 mi e of city limits.
LONG John M (Arloa), weaver, r 1011 E Springer av.
LONG Marcieles (c), student, b 708 S 2d.
LONG Octavia (c), student, b 708 S 2d.
LONG Mrs Sarah E (c), tchr Lincoln School, r 708 S 2d.
LONG Victor (Lillian), clk J G POLAND & Co, r 314 S Drexel boul.
LONGAKER Ira (Angie C0, Mngr Guthrie Tea & Coffee House, r 424 E Logan av.
LOUGHLIN Patrick J (LOUGHLIN,SHEWMAKE & BOWLINE), r Selma, Ala.
LOUGHLIN, SHEWMAKE & BOWLINE (Patrick J LOUGHLIN, Frank M SHEWMAKE, Frank
     J BOWLINE), saloon 208 W Oklahoma av.
LOUIS James F (Martha J), bluing mnfr, r 602 E University av.
LOVELESS John I (Bertha M), foreman State Capital Co, r 218 E Vilas av.
LOWDER Kinney (Bertie), cupalotndr Southwestern Iron Co, r 1011 W College av.
LOWDER Sarah (wid Reuben0, b 624 E Perkins av.
LOWE Hannah (c), cook 523 E Washn av, b 1224 E Cleveland av.
LOWE Ray H, barber Wm KELLER, rms 201 N 1st.
LOWE Thomas (c), drayman 621 E Harrison av, r same.
LOWE Thomas J, Mngr Mutual Life Ins Co of New York, r 224 E Vilas av. 
LOWE Wm C (Mattie), lab, r 1211 W Warner av.
LOWTHER Edward S (Addie L) (LOWTHER & MCGREGOR), r 322 S 1st.
LOWTHER & MCGREGOR (Edward S LOWTHER, George MCGREGOR), pawnbrokers 103 S 2d.
LOZUAWAY Ruby, student, b 716 N Broad.
LUCAS Mrs Blanche F, mngr Oklahoma Press Clipping Bureau, r 414 N Ash.
LUCAS Frank B (Blanche), bkpr School Land Dept, r 714 N Ash.
LUSTER Wade (Pearl), lab W H COYLE Oil co, r 702 W Cleveland av.
LUTZ Fred O (Edith L) Propr Grand Leader 119-121 W Oklahoma av, r 608
     E Springer av.
LYLE Edward H (c),horseshoer C D WACHOB, r 524 E Grant av.
LYLES Elias (c), student, b 524 E Grant av.
LYLES Mildred, tchr, b 524 E Grant av.
LYLES Samuel, blksmith, b 524 E Grant av.
LYMON Block, 108 W Harrison av.
LYNCH John mngr Dally Hotel, b same.
LYNCH Thomas, car insptr, b Dally Hotel.
LYON Bertha E, b 314 E Noble av.
LYON Block, 102-104 W Harrison av.
LYON Frank E (Jessica M), bkpr J S LYON, r 618 E Cleveland av.
LYON James S (Elizabeth), agrl impts 120-124 N Division, r 314 E Noble av.
LYONS Morris (Ida), tailor Paul NEWMAN, r 217 S 3d.
LYONS Rev Sandy (c), Pastor Macedonia Baptish Church, r 801 W Lincoln av.
LYONS (?) Darcy D (c), grocer 803 W Perkins av and 702 E Oklahoma av, r same.
LYTLE Leonard O (May H), Lawyer 107 S Division, r 216 N Broad.
LYTLE Robert S (Ella), clk C F EISENSCHMIDT, r 309 N 1st.
LYTTON Mrs Sarah (c), r 812 W Washn av. 

Back to Index



- M -

McADAMS Albert (c), Harnessmaker 508 E Oklahoma av, r same.
McALESTER Bert (Ethel), mason, r 405 S Drexel boul
McBANE Ella (wid John), r 317 N 1st.
McBRIDE Mrs Bertha, Librarian Carnegie Library, r 602 1/2 E Harrison av.
McBRINE John (H Ida), Councilman Fourth Ward, Mngr Ponca City Milling Co, r
     1024 W Warner av.
McBRINE Wm R, rodman City Eng, b 1024 W Warner av.
McCABE Edward P (c), dep auditor of Oklahoma 8 Oklahoma bldg, r 404 N Division.
McCANN Mamie, bkbndr Oklahoma State Register, b 314 S 2d.
McCARTHY Jerome (ALLEN & McCARTHY), r Galena Kans.
McCARTNEY John, dept supervisor Oklahoma School for deaf, b same.
McCARTNEY Mrs Lillian, seams Oklahoma School for Deaf, b same.
McCAULEY Henry D (Mary M), lab, r 423 S Ash.
McCLAIN Alfred (c), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 701 S 2d.
McCLAIN Louie (c), student, b 701 S 2d.
McCLURE Homer (Alice), brakeman M K & T R R, r 702 S 1st.
McCLURE John L (Ella), eng Guthrie Light & Power co, r 323 W Vilas av.
McCONNELL Ada, student, b 209 E Oklahoma av.
McCONNELL Agnes, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 609 N Broad.
McCONNELL H E, fireman Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 423 N 1st.
McCONNELL James M (Olive) (BILLINGSLEY & McCONNELL), r 209 N Elm.
McCONNELL John (Nancy), r 722 W Mansur av.
McCOURTNEY Hezekiah (Mary E), watchman M K & T R R, r 702 S 2d.
McCOURTNEY K Alma, mach opr Star Laundry, b 702 S 2d.
McCOURTNEY S Gertrude, mach opr Star Laundry, b 702 S 2d.
McCOY Frank T, student, b 604 E Washn av.
McCOY Helen, student, b 604 E Washn av.
McCOY Oscar H(Ida M),driver WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co,r 615 W Harrison av.
McCOY Perry E (Leora), clk C R JONES, r 1208 W Logan av.
McCOY Wilburn M (Addie M), Postmaster Oklahoma av s e cor 2d, r 604 E Washn av.
McCOY W Gavin, bkpr Natl Bank of Commerce, b 604 E Washn av.
McCRACKEN Alexander (Annie R), r 716 N Broad.
McCRACKEN Cora (wid Ernest), b 403 N Division.
McCRACKEN Herbert L (Lucile V), agt C R I & P Ry, r 416 E Springer av.
McCRACKEN Sarah J (wid Wm S), b 319 E Logan av.
McCRAY James R (Theresa), printer State Capital Bo, r 421 E Vilas av.
McCRETCHEY Johnson (c), lab, r 615 W Logan av.
McCRETHER John (c), lab, r 115 S 6th.
McCUBBIN Nettie E, stenogr BARTLETT Bros Land & Loan Co, b 413 E Grant av.
McCUBBIN Nina A, tchr, b 413 E Grant av.
McCUBBIN Pearl, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 413 E Grant av.
McCUBBIN Rice S (Martha A), r 413 E Grant av.
McCULLOUGH John A, switchman, b 402 S 3d.
McCULLOUGH John F(Maud),ice cream mnfr 315 W Noble av,r 1/4 mi e of city limits.
McCULLOUGH Maud, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1719 W Noble av.
McCULLOUGH Orval A, switchman, b 402 S 3d.
McCULLOUGH Wm E (Blanche) (WESTCOTT & McCULLOUGH), r 1719 W Noble av.
McDANIEL J Fred (Maud), fireman W H COYLE Oil Co, r 504 W Mansur av.
McDANIEL Robert T (c), Tailor, Cleaner And Presser 117 S 2d, r 618 S Broad.
McDERMOTT Agnes, b 316 W Cleveland av.
McDERMOTT Mary (wid Thomas), r 316 W Cleveland av.
McDONALD Marve W (Martha A), grocer 624 E Oklahoma av, r same.
McDONALD Wm C, b 624 E Oklahoma av.
McDONOUGH John J, eng A T & S F Ry, rms 320 S 1st.
McELHINNEY Charles M, pkr DAWSON & McELHINNEY, b 328 W Oklahoma av.
McELHINNEY James H, trav agt DAWSON & McELHINNEY, r Guymond, Okla.
McELHINNEY Joseph A (Dora J) (DAWSON & McELHINNEY), r 328 W Oklahoma av.
McFARLAND Samuel W (Grace), phys 105 1/2 W Oklahoma av, r 719 E Cleveland av.
McFETRIDGE Grant R (Rose B), policeman, r 513 N Vine.
McGAFFEY Rush (c), lab, b 1314 W Harrison av.
McGEE Amy (wid James), b 1123 E Noble av.
McGEE Jesse D (Martha), trav agt, r 520 W Mansur av.
McGEE Maud, waiter Royal Hotel, r same.
McGEE Samuel L (Lena L), lawyer, r 617 E Springer av.
McGILL Mrs Emma (c), dom, b 724 W Perkins av.
McGILL Enoch (c), lab, r 1124 W Perkins av.
McGILL Westly (c), tmstr, r 1115 W Harrison av.
McGINLEY Elmore E, stenogr Oklahoma Bond & Trust Co, b 608 N Vine.
McGINLEY Emily E, clk C E BILLINGSLEY, b 608 N Vine.
McGINLEY Henrietta, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 608 N Vine.
McGINLEY Nelson D (Mary P), pres Oklahoma Bond & Trust Co, r 608 N Vine.
McGINLEY Shepard, brakeman A T & S F Ry, b 608 N Vine.
McGINLEY Wm D, clk Royal Hotel, b same.
McGINLEY Wm D(Marie),sec and treas Oklahoma Bond & Trust Co,rms 202 E
    Oklahoma av.
McGINNIS Samuel H (Elizabeth), sales stables 302 S 1st, rms 418 E Logan av.
McGREGOR George (Ina) (LOWTHER & McGREGOR), rms 420 S 1st.
McGREW Bessie (c), b 1009 W Perkins av.
McGREW Edward (c), drayman 524 E Lincoln av, r same.
McGREW Mrs Susan (c), r 1009 W Perkins av.
McGUIRE Frank H (McGUIRE & HEPBURN), county atty 18 Lyon blk, r 601 E Mansur av.
McGUIRE & HEPBURN (Frank H McGUIRE, James HEPBURN0, lawyers 18 Lyon blk.
McHAFFIE Orpheus E (Ella), solr Singer Sewing Machine co, r 701 E Perkins av.
McHENDRY David G, barber 204 E Oklahoma av, r 1210 same.
McHENDRY Marvin L (Effie), hostler The RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, r 511 Mansur av.
McINTIRE Gladys, student Capital City Business Coll, b 317 N 1st.
McINTIRE Thomas G (Clara L), lab Guthrie Milling Co, r 107 S 5th.
McINTOSH Lee (Cora), driver J B FAIRFIELD, r 623 W Harrison av.
McINTOSH Lemuel B (Lulu), clk M K & T R R , r 405 W Springer av.
McKAY Flodie O, student , b 1312 W Warner av.
McKAY Henry M (Eva I), mngr Armour Packing Co, r 1312 W Warner av.
McKAY J Stuart (Ellen S), clk WILLIAMS & HALSELL-FRASIER Co, r 516 E Logan av.
McKAY Lillian N, student, b 1312 W Warner av.
McKAY Ruth (wid D Stewart), b 516 E Logan av.
McKEAND Wm (Sarah), carp Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 624 N Broad.
McKEE Frank (c), driver Wilber Comn Co, r 1006 W Perkins av.
McKEE Harvey (c), lab, r 715 W Perkins av.
McKEE Lizzie (c), tchr Douglas School, b 715 W Perkins av.
McKEE Louise, dom, b 715 W Perkins av.
McKEE Wm (c), lab, r 1013 W Perkins av.
McKEEVER Frank (c), watchman Southwestern Iron Co, r 1214 E Perkins av.
McKENNON Chandler, clk Royal Hotel, b same.
McKENNON Thomas F (Ella) lawyer 8 Billingsley bldg, r 312 W Cleveland av.
McKINLEY Mae Belle, tchr Oklahoma School for Deaf, rms 824 W Noble av.
McKINLEY Maude, student, b 716 N Vine.
McKINNEY Annie (wid Clark), r 505 W Washn av.
McKINNEY Charles (c), cook 314 W Harrison av, r same.
McLAUGHLIN Joseph, watchman M K & T R R, b 702 S 2d.
McLENNAN Bean A (c), lab, b 1120 W Grant av.
McLIMANS Della, b 801 W Washn av.
McLIMANS Don, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 801 W Washn av.
McLIMAS Maris H (Rebecca), watchman HOUGHTON & DOUGLAS Cotton Co, r 801 W
     Washn av.
McMAHAN James H, eng Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 423 N 1st.
McMAHAN Wm M (Dolie), lab, r 804 E Oklahoma av.
McMAHON D Thompson, student Capital City Business Coll, b 212 E Vilas av.
McMANNING Milton (c), lab r 704 S Maple.
McMARTIN Donald, b 301 S 2d.
McMILLAN Edward D (c), lab, r 524 S 6th.
McMILLAN Elizabeth (wid Hugh), b 524 N Elm.
McMILLAN Mrs Harriet, r 813 N Vine.
McMILLAN James J (Flora), carp, r 1204 E Oklahoma av.
McMILLIN Walter W, b 704 E Vilas av.
McMULLEN Edwin D (c), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 524 S 6th.
McMUTRIE Howard (Rosa), driver J B FAIRFIELD, r 611 W Warner av.
McNABB Charles A, Sec Board of Agriculture Oklahoma 108 E Oklahoma av, r
     215 same.
McNAMES Newton C, horse dealer, b 1012 W Logan av.
McNAMES Peter (Martha), trimmer W H BRUNNER, r 1012 W Logan av.
McNEAL Elijah P (Elizabeth B), r 615 E Oklahoma av.
McNEAL Elizabeth B, b 1422 W Cleveland av.
McNEAL George (c), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 310 S Capital boul.
McNEAL Joseph W (Mary S), Pres The National Bank of Commerce, r 1422 W 
     Cleveland av.
McNEAL Paul A, student, b 1422 W Cleveland av.
McNEAL Ruby E, b 1422 W Cleveland av.
McNEILL Thomas G (Nora), roadmaster A T & S F Ry, r 406 N 2d.
McNULTY Almena (wid Edward), clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b 419 E Cleveland av.
McNULTY Bros (Charles W and James J),grocers 209 E Harrison av.
McNULTY Charles W (McNULTY Bros), rms 420 S 1st.
McNULTY James J(Mary J) (McNULTY Bros), r 322 E Springer av.
McPEEK Julia (wid James W), r 509 E Noble av.
McPEEK Rude, student, b 509 E Noble av.
McPEEK Wintferd A, CLK Oklahoma State Bank, b 509 E Noble av.
McPHERSON Rev Frank M (c), pastor C M E Church, r 421 S 3d.
McQUEEN Millie (wid John C), r 606 E Harrison av.
McQUITTY Roy E, printer, b 208 N 2d.
McVAY Levi, tmstr, r 602 W Washn av.
McVAY Perry T,Attorney at Law,Practice in All Courts 214 W Oklahoma av, r same.
McVEIGH May, waiter Royal Hotel, rms same.
McWENTHY Alfonso V (Katherine), gunsmith 107 S 1st, r 1215 W Logan av.
McWETHY Charles E (Linnie) (C E McWETHY & Son), r 1117 E Oklahoma av.
McWETHY C E & Son (Charles E and John), second hand goods 214 E Oklahoma av.
McWETHY Howard, lab, b 1117 E Oklahoma av.
McWETHY John (C E McWETHY & Son), b 1117 E Oklahoma av.
McWETHY Mrs Kate, treas Oklahoma W C T U, r 710 E Cleveland av.
McWILLIAMS A John, blksmith Southwestern Iron Co, b 502 N Divison.
McWILLIAMS Mack (c), lab, r 1224 E Grant av.
MABON Edna V, b 217 E Vilas av.
MABON James S, sec Fifty Thousand Club, r 217 E Vilas av.
MABRY Andrew J (c), lab, r 1320 E Vilas av.
Macedonia Baptist Church (c), e s 2d 2 s of Springer av.
MACK David (Wilhelmina), peddler, r 1017 W Noble av.
MACK Susan C, mach opr Star laundry, b 1017 W Noble av.
MACKEY Robert H (c), lab b 506 S Drexel boul.
MADDOX Don L, printer State Capital Co, b Metropolitan Hotel.
MADISON Mrs Hulda (c), r 308 E Perkins av.
MADSEN Chris, dep U S Marshal, r 321 S Capital boul.
MADSEN Mamie, stenogr B F HEGLER, b 824 E Springer av.
MAGANN Chesteen C (Julia), r 1403 W Cleveland av.
MAGILL Wm, clk W U Tel Co, b 1102 W Washn av.
MAGNER Charles S (Minnie A), eng M K & T R R , r 312 E Vilas av.
MAHONEY Dennis (Catherine), r 1214 E Vilas av.
MAHONEY John, guard Federal Building, b 1214 E Vilas av.
MAINE Eva I, b 614 E Springer av.
MAINE Sylvanus (Nannie A), r 614 E Springer av.
MALLORY May, b 318 S 1st.
MALOY Mrs Mary (c), laundress, r 1315 E Perkins av.
MALRONEY James A (Eva), mailing Clk State Capital Co, r 1006 W Noble av.
MAMMON Jackson (c), lab, r 706 S Capital av.
MANEY Sadie (c), r 209 N 6th.
MANNING George W (Hattie), r 809 W Washn av.
MANNING Grace, clk Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 809 W Washn av.
MARCH Birdie A (wid John N), r 207 E Noble av.
MARK Matilda (wid Albert), b 602 E Cleveland av.
MARKS Isadore (Henrietta), notions 110 E Oklahoma av, r 405 E Harrison av.
MARKS Sarie S (wid Michael), r 506 E Harrison av.
MARR Albert E (Mary E), trav agt, r 1113 E Vilas av.
MARR Alva, lab, b 1113 E Vilas av.
MARR Emma, b 1113 E Vilas av.
MARR Glenn, b 1113 E Vilas av.
MARSH Albert (c), b 1101 S 10th.
MARSHALL Charles H (Mary), mason, r 809 W Logan av.
MARSHALL Daisy, b 902 W Warner av.
MARSHALL Mrs Emeline (c), b 1004 W Grant av.
MARSHALL James S (c), tailor 518 S 2d, r same.
MARSHALL James W (Luella), carp, r 309 S 1st.
MARSHALL Orren B (Ellen B0, lab, r 902 W Warner av.
MARTELL Timothy, painter, r 902 W Noble av.
MARTIN Albert C, eng Guthrie Ice & Fuel co, rms 201 N 1st.
MARTIN Mrs Anna, rms 204 E Oklahoma av.
MARTIN George J (Delina F), real est, r 1321 E Lincoln av.
MARTIN George J Jr, bkpr Arkansas Lbr Co, b 1321 E Lincoln av.
MARTIN Henry B (MARTIN, TIBBITTS & GREEN), r Perry, Oklahoma.
MARTIN Jennie, nurse Oklahoma M E Hospital, b same.
MARTIN John W (MARTIN & RUCKS), b 114 W Cleveland av.
MARTIN Martha (wid James), dressmkr 513 E Harrison av, b same.
MARTIN Samuel (c), farmer, r 508 E Grant av.
MARTIN Thaddeus S (Anna), real est, r 103 N Capital boul.
MARTIN, TIBBETTS & GREEN (Henry B MARTIN, Delbert M TIBBETTS, Fred W GREEN)
     Lawyers 120 W Oklahoma av.
MARTIN Wm (c), porter, b 608 E Vilas av.
MARTIN Wm, tinner L B JACKSON, b 316 St Broad.
MARTIN & RUCKS (Wm MARTIN, James H RUCKS), hardware 116 N Division.
MARTINDALE Charles H (Olive L), Pres and Gen Mngr The Southwestern Iron Co, r
     810 E Cleveland av.
MARTINDALE Robbie L, b 607 E Oklahoma av.
MARTINDALE Willard S, r 607 E Oklahoma av.
MARTINDALE & EDMUNDS (Charles H MARTINDALE, George E EDMUNDS),real est 16-17 
     Spurlock blk.
MASCO James A, clk U S Attorney, rms 317 S Broad.
MASON Annie E, b 723 N Broad.
MASON Clarissa I, student, b 723 N Broad.
MASON David (c), cook, r 408 S 2d.
MASON Irene T, student, b 723 N Broad.
MASON John H (c), janitor Logan county Bank, b 1412 E Vilas av.
MASON Marion S (Ethel), cond A T & S F Ry, r 1111 W Warner av.
MASON Ollie (wid Joseph), b 1223 W college av.
MASON Robert (c), lab, r 1410 E Harrison av.
MASON Thomas W (Nancy), master mech Ft Smith & Western Ry, r 723 N Broad.
Masonic Hall, b 119 1/2 E Oklahoma av.
Masonic Temple, Broad n e cor Harrison av.
MASSEY Jessie, clk The Fair, b 417 N Division.
MASSEY John (Sarah E), r 417 N Division.
MASSEY Josephine A, b 417 N Division.
MASSEY Maybelle, student, b 417 N Division.
MASSEY Z Amy, student, b 417 N Division.
MATCHETT'S Caf�, L H MATCHETT Propr, 116 W Harrison av; Tel 468.
MATCHETT Calvert E (Anna), clk E H KNAUSS, r 314 E Vilas av.
MATCHETT Dessa H, cashr MATCHETT'S Caf�, b 116 W Harrison av.
MATCHETT Harry, student, b 116 W Harrison av.
MATCHETT Harvey, student, b 116 W Harrison av.
MATCHETT Levi H (Ella S), Propr MATCHETT'S Caf� 116 W Harrison av, r same.
MATCHETT Winnie W, cashr MATCHETT'S Caf�, b 116 W Harrison av.
MATEER Etta (wid George), r 204 E Oklahoma av.
MATER Daniel A (Alma R), clk 115 W Oklahoma av, r 110 W Vilas av.
MATER Frank E (Ida M), clk 115 W Oklahoma av, r 901 N Vine.
MATHER John J (Agnes), popcorn stand, r 411 E Grant av.
MATHEWS Fred, bartndr 109 N Division, rms 124 W Harrison av.
MATHEWS Homer L (Minnie E) (PEACOCK & MATHEWS), r 815 N Pine.
MATHEWS James E (Dora K), painter W H BRUNNER, r 113 E Noble av.
MATHEWS John W, Barber 217 W Harrison av, r 313 W Vilas av.
MATHEWS Lizzie, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b 113 E Noble av.
MATHEWS Mrs Lou, propr Monrovia Hotel 314 W Harrison av, r 313 W Vilas av.
MATHEWS Mathias (c ),lab, r 605 S Drexel boul.
MATHEWS Nellie (c ), waiter 314 W Harrison av, b 313 W Vilas av.
MATHEWS Ollie (c ), waiter 314 W Harrison av, b 313 W Vilas av.
MATHEWS Viola (c ), waiter 314 W Harrison av, b 313 W Vilas av.
MATHEWS Wm (c ), waiter Royal Hotel, rms 314 W Harrison av.
MATHIAS Charles, brklyr, r 718 W Cleveland av.
MATHIS Frederick (Mamie), clk FURROW & Co, r 108 W Vilas av.
MATHIS Mary, dom 414 W Logan av.
MATHIS Noah T (Minnie), lineman Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, r 1218 W Logan av.
MATHIS Roy E, tchr Capital City Business coll, b 201 W Harrison av.
MATHIS Will I (Sadie J), gunsmith A V McWETHY, r 618 E Harrison av.
MATISON Mrs Hulda (c ), r 310 E Perkins av.
MATNEY Wm, eng b 423 N 1st.
MATTS Llewelyn F (Nellie), auditor A T & S F Ry, r 413 S 1st.
MAUPIN Mary, waiter Elk's Hotel, b same.
MAURICE John D (Tellia), clk W H COYLE Oil Co, r 1409 W Washn av.
MAXEY Henry G (c ), porter Elk's Hotel, r 1003 W Springer av.
MAXIE Beulah (c ), student, b 319 S Capital boul.
MAXIE Mrs Charlotte E (c ), r 319 S Capital boul.
MAXWELL Mrs Marie C, Propr Dally Hotel 301 S 1st, r same.
MAY Louis, helper W M BARRICK, rms 107 W Cleveland av.
MAYES John C, student Capital City Business Coll, rms 523 E Oklahoma av.
MAYES Mrs Georgia (c ), r 1312 E Harrison av.
MAYETTE Herbert E (Mary M), brakeman A T & S F Ry, r 604 W Cleveland av.
MAYFIELD Thomas J (Victoria), lather, r 1906 W Mansur av.
MAYMON Jackson (c ), lab Guthrie Gas Co, r 706 S Captal boul.
MEADOWS Willis (c ), lab, b 509 S 4th.
MECHAM James N (Maud), eng Guthrie Gas Co, r 414 W Logan av.
MECHLER George F (Margaret), bartndr 119 W Harrison av, r 313 E Warner av.
MECKLIN Edith (c ), housekpr 1617 W Oklahoma av.
MEEK Marshall M (Claudie), r 410 W Springer av.
MEEK Noah N (Nancy), r 1017 W Logan av.
MEEK Wilbur, driver G M GRAZIER, b 410 W Springer av.
MEEKER Harry F (Margaret E), moulder Southwestern Iron Co, r 720 W Cleveland.
MEHAN Frank L, piano tuner 623 W Oklahoma av, rms same.
MELTON Isaac, hostler S A HOOVER, b same.
MELVIN Elizabeth (MELVIN & MELVIN), r 2207 S 2d.
MELVIN James L (Jennie) (MELVIN & MELVIN), r 2207 S 2d.
MELVIN May, student, b 2207 S 2d.
MELVIN & MELVIN (James L and Elizabeth), Physicians and Surgeons 18-19 
     Dewey Bldg, Tel 155; Office hours 9 to 12 and 1:30 to 5.
MENDENHALL Albert W, b 411 E Cleveland av.
MENDENHALL T Ellwood (Jennie C), b 616 W Washn av.
MERCER Norman F (Olive), carp Southwestern Iron Co, r 923 E Grant av.
MERRICK Frank J, circulation mngr Guthrie Daily Leader, b 309 E Harrison av.
MERRICK Samantha (wid James J), r 309 E Harrison av.
MERTEN Birney R, clk State Capital co, b 1420 W Washn av.
MERTEN Commission Co, W H MERTEN mngr, 501 W Oklahoma av.
MERTEN Edwin F (Eva), clk MERTEN Comm Co, r 418 S 1st.
MERTEN Robert W, student, b 1420 W Washn av.
MERTEN Wm H (Nell J), mngr MERTEN Comn Co, r 1420 W Washn av.
MESSINGER Julia (wid Orman), b 508 N 1st.
METCALF Carl A, cashr WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER co, b 317 N Broad.
METCALF Joseph, clk A H RICHMOND, b 717 W Noble av.
M E Church (colored), 3d n w cor Perkins av.
M E Church South, Broad s w cor Vilas av.
Metropolitan Hotel, John W DAUGHERTY Propr, 110-112 N 2d.
METZ Ernest B (Della), clnr and presser 114 E Harrison av, r 315 N 5th.
METZ John (Eliza), wiper RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, r 501 W Noble av.
METZGER Christian (Catherine), r 921 W Mansur av.
METZLER Herman, clk D B WELTY, b 212 E Vilas av.
METZLER Isaac H (Kate W), clk, r 212 E Vilas av.
METZLER Ollie, clk The Fair, b 212 E Vilas av.
MEYER Abraham Jr (Thiene), cotton buyer, r 607 N Broad.
MEYER Nora (wid Fred), r 324 E Harrison av.
MEYER Theodore, clk, b 607 N Broad.
MEYETTE Frank A (Mildred O), trav agt Guthrie Milling co, r 415 S 3d.
MILAM Della, nurse 315 N 1st, b same.
MILAM George, clk A E GRAY, b 315 N 1st.
MILAM James E, helper Southwestern Iron co, b 404 E Mansur av.
MILAM John H (Grace A), Sec The Southwestern Iron co, r 420 N Broad.
MILAM Sadie, b 420 N Broad.
MILES Ezekiel L (c ), lab, r 412 S 4th.
MILES John B (Myrtie), fireman, r 113 W University av.
MILES Mark J, stenogr, b 824 N Vine.
MILES Vera, tchr, b 824 N Vine.
MILES Wm T (Lenna D), organizer, r 824 N Vine.
MILLEN Elmer (Jessie), tmstr, r 517 S 1st.
MILLER Dollie (wid Earl D), b 123 S 5th.
MILLER Edna, b 124 N 2d.
MILLER Edward (Rose), mason, r 323 N 7th.
MILLER Emma (wid Wm G), r 524 E Harrison av.
MILLER Gertrude, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 467 N Drexel boul.
MILLER Frank W (A Hester), sidewalk insptr, r 467 N Drexel boul.
MILLER George, fireman, b 423 N 1st.
MILLER George M (L Olive), r 805 E Harrison av.
MILLER Herbert C (Luella E), conf 212 E Oklahoma av, b 524 E Harrison av.
MILLER Herman L (Elizabeth), r 704 E Warner av.
MILLER Howard F(Margaret),mngr Logan County Co-Operative Assn fr of S 8th, r
     Same.
MILLER Hugo E (Louice C), clk MARTIN & RUCKS, r 509 S Division.
MILLER Rev James K (Mary A), r 623 S Mansur av.
MILLER Mary A (wid Hiram), b 212 W Oklahoma av.
MILLER Moses, rms 103 1/2 S 2d.
MILLER Myrtle, clk J W WALTERS, rms 204 1/2 E Oklahoma av.
MILLER Ohio (Maggie), watchman, r 109 E Cleveland av.
MILLER Omar (Imogene), trav agt, r 1706 W Cleveland av.
MILLER Richard H (Mayme F), bartndr, rms 407 E Oklahoma av.
MILLER Robert (c ), porter 102 W Harrison av, r 820 W Perkins.
MILLER Robert A, Employment Agency and Real Estate 317 W Oklahoma av, r same.
MILLER Robert A (Beulah), real est 317 W Oklahoma av, r 504 same.
MILLER Robert L (Lillie P), clk Eugene HARTSHORN, r 709 N Broad.
MILLER Robert L, eng, b 423 N 1st.
MILLER Simon P (Belle), r 623 E Lincoln av.
MILLER Wm W (Agnes M), City Engineer City Hall, r 809 E Springer av.
MILLIKAN Carrie L (wid Fred), r 406 E Springer av.
MILLIKAN Elon G (May W) (MILLIKAN & REYNOLDS), r 208 S Ash.
MILLIKAN Flats, 208 S Ash.
MILLIKAN Mrs May W, furnished rooms 208 S Ash, r same
MILLIKAN & REYNOLDS (Elon G MILLIKAN, Henry H REYNOLDS), Real Estate 113
     S Division; Tel 436.
MILLS Walter J (Della), driver Royal Bus B & C Co, r 916 W Logan av.
MILNE James A (Isabella), mngr RAMSAY Bros D G Co, r 612 E Washn av.
MILTON Myrtle, clk Royal Hotel, rms 204 E Oklahoma av.
MIMS Gib (c ), blksmith 724 W Noble av, r same.
MINER Ernest C, farmer, b 1123 E Noble av.
MINER Gustave B, b 1123 E Noble av.
MINER Ira E (Viola), farmer, r 1201 E Noble av.
MINER L Arthur, farmer, b 1123 E Noble av.
MINER Robert B (Dora), farmer, r 1123 Noble av.
MINES Matilda (c ), dom, r 724 W Perkins av.
MINNER J A Cal (L Adele), Propr Royal Bar 112 E Harrison av, r 512 same.
MINOR Pleasant E, carp, rms 309 N 2d.
MINTONYE Bryon A (Alta), lawyer Feltch bldg, r 210 N Drexel boul.
Missouri, Kansas & Texas Ry, J P O'DONNELL city pass agt; R HECKER dist
     Pass agt; ticket office 111 W Oklahoma av.
MITCHELL Charles A (Maud N), r 612 E Harrison av.
MITCHELL Charles B (Ora), bkpr E H KNAUSS, r 214 N Drexel boul.
MITCHELL Concrete, Stone & Brick Co The (Daniel S and M J MITCHELL), Cement
     And Concrete Work 306 E Oklahoma av.
MITCHELL Daniel S (Mary J) (The MITCHELL Concrete Stone & Brick Co), r 206
     E Warner av.
MITCHELL Edward M (c ), farmer, r 1326 W Vilas av.
MITCHELL Edward S (May), broom mkr T J MOORE Broom & Brush Factory, r 415 S 1st.
MITCHELL Emma (wid Wm), ironer Star Laundry, b 801 W Oklahoma av.
MITCHELL Frank A (Florence), barber 716 W Noble ab, r 1009 same.
MITCHELL Frank C, appr State Capital Co, b 612 E Harrison av.
MITCHELL M J (The MITCHELL Concrete, Stone & Brick Co), r Boston, Mass.
MITCHELL Oscar R, lab, b 402 E Logan av.
MITCHELL Rue B (Rosa), mason, r 419 N Vine.
MITCHELL Thomas J (Julana), lab, r 402 E Logan av.
MITCHELL Wm H (Alice C), clk School Land Dept, r 501 E Warner av.
MITCHELL Wm M, clk, rms 211 E Harrison av.
MOBLEY Adah, b 415 N 14th.
MOBLEY Rebecca E (wid Wm), r 415 N 14th.
MOCK Martin L (Clemmie)(SOWARD & MOCK), ins 105 1/2 W Harrison av, r 420 E 
     Springer av.
MOCKABEE George L, driver J B FAIRFIELD, b 624 W Harrison av.
MOCKABEE Hamilton E (Margaret J), watchman Logan County Co-Operative Assn, r
     624 W Harrison av.
MOCKABEE Luther, b 624 W Harrison av.
MOCKABEE Olive B, b 624 W Harrison av.
Model Roller Mills (John D and Albert M WILLIAMS), Flour Manufacturers 623 
     N Division.
Modern Brotherhood Of America, Albert L MORRIS State Mngr, Office 214 W
     Oklahoma av; Tel 487.
Monrovia Hotel, Mrs Lou MATHEWS Propr, 314 W Harrison av.
MONTAGUE Harry A (Nellie), presman Oklahoma State Register, r 1003 W Logan av.
MONTGOMERY Arthur R (Anna), r 1321 W Washn av.
MONTGOMERY Charles E, clk DAY Bros, b 324 S 2d.
MONTGOMERY Mrs Emma (c ), cook, r 701 E Grant av.
MOON D Newton (Nora) (BURDETTE & MOON), r 1317 W Logan av.
MOON Evaline, b 1302 W Washn av.
MOON Robert E (Margaret), carp, r 213 S Drexel boul.
MOONEY Clinton, lab, b 517 W Oklahoma av.
MOONEY Eva, b 517 W Oklahoma av.
MOONEY Joseph (Ida), boarding house 517 W Oklahoma av, r same.
MOORE Abner, clk, b 423 N 1st.
MOORE Charles A (c ), pkr Model Roller Mills, r 202 E Perkins av.
MOORE Columbus (c ), blksmith Meredith WILSON, r 624 S Broad.
MOORE Daniel (Nancy), r 611 N Broad.
MOORE Ellen (wid Irvin), b 614 W Cleveland av.
MOORE Eva A (wid Clayton A) (PAGE & Co), b 618 N Vine.
MOORE Fannie G (c ), attendant H W CONRAD, rms 401 W Vilas av.
MOORE Mrs Frances A, r 215 S 3d.
MOORE Harold B (Ocie A), brakeman A T & S F Ry, r 320 N Vilas av.
MOORE Harvey G (Isabell), r 303 S Drexel boul.
MOORE John C P (Winnie H), clk, r 314 E Vilas av.
MOORE Rev Louis W (c ), presiding elder A M E Church, b 703 W Grant av.
MOORE Martin A (Elisa J), r 724 W Vilas av.
MOORE Mrs Mercia (c ), r 414 S 14th.
MOORE Sarah, nurse Oklahoma M E Hospital, b same.
MOORE Thomas J (Mary), lab Logan County Co-Operative Assn, r 811 W Logan av.
MOORE Thomas J (Margaret), Propr MOORE Broom & Brush Factory 804 E Oklahoma 
     Av, r 806 same.
MOORE T J Broom & Brush Factory, Thomas J MOORE Propr, 804 E Oklahoma av.
MOORE Walter T, appr T J MOORE Broom & Brush Factory, b 806 E Oklahoma av.
MOORE Wm (c ), presser R T McDANIEL, rms 314 S 2d.
MOOREMAN Andrew S (Leilla), carp, r 1302 W Logan av.
MOORMAN Wm S (Nellie), carp, r 1212 W Logan av.
MOORMAN Wm T (Dorcas A), contr 1020 W Washn av.
MORAN John T, lineman, rms 502 W Oklahoma av.
MORGAN Fred R (Lucy) Lawyer, r 411 E Harrison av.
MORGAN Mrs Lucy, seams WOOD Bros, r 411 E Harrison av.
MORGAN Nathaniel (c ), porter 111 S Division, b 901 W Washn av.
MORGAN Oder (c ), r 901 W Washn av.
MORRIS Albert L (Bob), State Mngr Modern Brotherhood Of America 214
     W Oklahoma av, r 1124 W Noble av.
MORRIS Charles E, foreman A T & S F Ry, r 102 E Cleveland av.
MORRIS Dock (c ), mach Logan County Co-Operative Assn, r 509 S Broad.
MORRIS Elinore C, stenogr Live Stock Sanitary Comn, b 423 N Broad.
MORRIS Irvin (c ), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, b 220 S 7th.
MORRIS John B (Bula R), Propr Vencedora Cigar Co 106 E Oklahoma av, r
     723 E Noble av.
MORRIS Lloyd (Maude B), clk P O, r 401 E Mansur av.
MORRIS McDonald T (Flora A), Mngr New York Hardware Store 216 W Oklahoma 
     Av, r 319 N Broad.
MORRIS Nellie, dept supervisor Oklahoma School for Deaf, b same.
MORRIS Nora E, bkpr D B WELTY, b 420 S 1st.
MORRIS Samuel R (c ), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 312 E Grant av.
MORRIS Shelton (Elizabeth), r 401 N Broad.
MORRIS Sigel (Gertie), hostler Guthrie Ry Co, r 1422 E Springer av.
MORRIS Thomas (Sarah C), sec Live Stock Sanitary Comn Oklahoma bldg, r
     423 N Broad.
MORRIS Wm M (Ida), lab, r 601 W Warner av.
MORRISON Charles E (Lillie), lino opr State Capital Co, r 1019 W Noble av.
MORRISON Charles M (Addie L), dispt M K & T Ry, r 414 E Springer av.
MORRISON Claude, messr W U Tel Co, b 412 N Vine.
MORRISON Clyde, messr W U Tel Co, b 412 N Vine.
MORRISON Edwin (Malinda), driver, r 220 N 7th.
MORRISON Irvin, lab, b 220 N 7th.
MORRISON John, lab A T & S F Ry, b 417 E Springer av.
MORRISON J Campbell (Frank V NEWELL & Co), rms 202 E Oklahoma av.
MORRISON Kenneth, clk New York Hardware Store, b 319 N Broad
MORRISON Mamie M, student, b 412 N Vine.
MORRISON Martin L (Jane), feed mill 1011 W Noble av, r same
MORRISON Minnie, bkpr B O Electric co, b 1011 W Noble av.
MORRISON Nora, stenogr F M RINDHART, b 1011 W Noble av.
MORRISON Ray, appr, b 417 E Springer av.
MORRISON Mrs Rose (c )dom, b 413 W Logan av.
MORRISON Roy, baker A H RICHMOND, b 717 W Noble av.
MORRISON Samuel E (Jennie), foreman Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill Co, r 512 N Vine.
MORRISON Turner C, lab, r 512 N Vine.
MORTEN Thomas (c ), lab, r 1113 W Grant av.
MORTON George (c ), driver, b 1024 W Perkins av.
MORTON Mally (c ), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill Co, r 1022 W Perkins av.
MORTON Melvin (c ), lab, r 1018 W Perkins av.
MORTON Wm H (Mary), clk, r 123 W Harrison av.
MOSHER Mrs Arminta, clk The Fair, r 318 S 1st.
MOSHER David A (Maggie), trav agt, r 519 N Division.
MOSHER Frank R (Arminta), switchman A T & S F Ry, r 318 S 1st.
MOSHER Leslie S, bkpr Traders Compress Co, b 402 E Warner av.
MOSLEY John C (c ), coachman 1404 W Cleveland av, r 1215 W Washn av.
MOTE Wm S, roofer REID & KINNEBREW, b 109 S 1st.
MOTLEY Alex (c ), lab, b 505 S 1st.
MOTLEY Lavinia (c ), tailor, r 505 S 1st.
MOUDY Homer P (Pearl), cook, rms 330 W Harrison av.
Mt Zion Baptist Church (c ), Perkins av s e cor 7th.
MOVERLY Claude C (Effie A), barber Ward KEESY, r 322 W Vilas av.
MOWERY Wm E (Alta), trav agt, r 521 S 1st.
MUDD John (c ), janitor, r 415 E Lincoln av.
MUNDORFF Gipson (Mattie), lab, r 724 W Harrison av.
MUNDORFF Mrs Mattie, cook 517 W Oklahoma av.
MUNDORFF Theresa, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 724 W Harrison av.
MUNOZ Miguel (c ), lab, b 313 E Grant av.
MURPHY Bartholomew W (Catherine), Sheriff Logan County, r 415 E Logan av.
MURPHY David H (Emma), contr 1324 E Cleveland av, r same.
MURPHY Edward C (Edith C)(PICKERING & MURPHY), r w s Division 1 mi s of city 
     Limits.
MURPHY Mrs Eva, r 811 E Oklahoma av.
MURPHY Edward C, brklyr J T BRICKNER, r 1 mi s of city.
MURPHY John (c ), lab, r 505 E Grant av.
MURPHY Lee (c ), porter 106 S 1st, b 505 E Grant av.
MURRAY James W (Luna), trav agt, r 509 N Vine.
MURTHA Anna, b 108 W Noble av.
MURTHA James S, live stock, r 108 W Noble av.
MUSGROVE Eva, student, b 217 E Harrison av.
MUSGROVE Levi S (Mary), farmer, r 217 E Harrison av.
MUSGROVE Walter S (Ethel M), clk MARTIN & RUCKS, r 417 E Oklahoma av.
Mutual Life Ins Co of New York, T J LOWE Mngr, Patterson Bldg.
MUXLOW Lorrin D (Nora), crier first District court, r n s Perkins av 1
     mi s of city limits.
MYER Milly, stenogr Natl Bank of Commerce, b 411 E Warner av.
MYER Robert W (Sarah M), under sheriff county bldg, r 411 E Warner av.
MYERS Mrs Lulu L, clk The Parisian, b 303 S Drexel boul.
MYERS Martha (wid James), b 518 S 3d.
MYERS Nellie, waiter Metropolitan Hotel.
MYERS Norman A (Augusta), r 1220 W Cleveland av.
Myers Rev Simon P (Ursula), r 1009 E Harrison av.

Back to Index



- N -

NANCE Agnes, student, b 311 E Logan av.
NANCE Edward E, appr J W BUCKLES, b 718 N Broad.
NANCE Thomas J (Effie M), bartndr 123 S 2d. r 311 E Logan av.
NASH Lee (c), lab, 912 W Lincoln av.
NATHAN L Anna (c), r 904 W Perkins.
NATHAN Robert (c), lab, r 723 S Broad.
NATION Mrs Carry A, editor The Hatchet, b 808 W Warner av.
National Bank Of Commerce The, J W McNEAL, Pres; A L COCKRUM, Vice Pres; H G       
     FARQUHARSON, Asst Cashier; 102 W Oklahoma av. 
National Coffee & Tea Co, G W COHAGAN propr, 107 N Division.
NAVELS Nannie (c), student, b 924 E Lincoln av.
NAYLE Joseph A (Estella), clk A E GRAY, r 311 E Cleveland av.
NEAL Bessie (c), b 1114 W Springer av.
NEAL Charles H (Maud), tra agt, r 517 E Warner av.
NEAL Eula (wid Robert), chf opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, rms 124 W Harrison av.
NEAL Giles (c), lab, r 915 E Perkins av.
NEAL Mary M (wid Moses), b 517 E Warner av.
NEAL Rev Seth (c), r 1011 E Vilas av.
NEAL Thomas A (Mattie), r 418 E Logan av.
NEAR Bessie (c), b 922 W Perkins av.
NEHER Ananias (Dena E), r 412 E Warner av.
NEHER Asa P(Sarah), tmstr Armour pkg co, r 319 N Cypress.
NEHER Grace, b 412 E Warner av.
NEHER Rev John F (Katie)pastor German Baptist Churc, r 601 W Mansur av.
NEHER John H (Hannah), real est, r 1423 E Grant av.
NEHER Joseph H (Grace), carrier R F D No 6, r 1019 E Harrison av.
NEHER Mrs Kate, ironer Guthrie Laundry Co, b 502 W Oklahoma av.
NEHER Stella, mach opr Star Laundry, b 504 1/2 W Oklahoma av.
NEIL Charles H, b 110 W Cleveland av.
NEIL Hester (wid James M), r 110 W Cleveland av.
NEIL May, waiter Fred HARVEY, b 110 W Cleveland av.
NELSON Alfred (c), lab, r 707 S Drexel boul.
NELSON Clyde E, tel opr Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 513 W Warner av.
NELSON Edgar, driver New York Meat Market, b 1021 W Noble av.
NELSON John J (Annie E), real est 1021 W Noble av, r same.
NELSON Marietta (wid Robert E), b 703 E Warner av.
NELSON Otto (Laura N), tailor WILLIS Tailoring co, r 216 E Springer av.
NESBITT Aaron (c), lab, r 410 N 2d.
NEUMANN Henry M (Annastasia C), Wholesale and Retail Dealers in Junk, 
     Scrap Iron and Metals, and Second Hand Goods 214 S Division: r
     417 E Springer av.
NEVELS George (c), lab, b 1302 E Harrison av.
NEVELS Mrs Hannah (c), r 1302 E Harrison av.
NEVINS Jeremiah, bartndr Royal Bar, rms 124 W Harrison av.
NEW Nicholas, Propr Blue Bell Bar 214 W Harrison av, rms same.
New York Hardware Store, McDonald T MORRIS Mngr, 216 W Oklahoma av.
New York Meat Market, Fred WINKEL Propr; Choice Fresh and Cured Meats
     112 E Oklahoma av; Tel 65.
New York Store, George H KING mngr, novelty store, 115 W Harrison av.
NEWELL Frank V (Frank V NEWELL & Co), r Chicago, Ill.
NEWELL Frank V & Co (Frank V NEWELL, J Campbell MORRISON), architects
     202 E Oklahoma av.
NEWLAND George P, Tel Editor State Capital Co, b 212 N Broad.
NEWLAND John G (Mary L), Mngr Guthrie Glass & china Co, r 212 N Broad.
NEWMAN Harris B, bkpr SPURRIER Lumber Co, rms 12 Lyon Blk.
NEWMAN Paul (Amelia), mer tailor 205 W Oklahoma av, r 118 E Noble av.
NEWTON Alice, clk, b 403 N Division.
NEWTON Charles C (Junice), r 403 N Division.
NEWTON Mollie, clk The Fair, b 403 N Division.
NIBLACK Ida M, b 522 E Noble av.
NIBLACK Leslie G, Pres The Leader Printing Co 107 W Harrison av, r 522
     E Noble av.
NICHOL John C, carp, b 119 N 2d.
NICHOLAS Rev Albert B (Oliva), rector Trinity Episcopal Church, r 306 E Noble.
NICHOLS C Linwood, clk Eagles Drug Store, b 715 E vilas av.
NICHOLS Edward(Elizabeth S),Propr Eagle Drug Store 103 W Harrison av,r 715 
     Vilas av.
NICHOLS Rev George (c), r 908 W Springer av.
NICHOLS George B (Sarah B), guard U S Jail, r 324 N Division.
NICHOLS Harvey, lineman Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 1009 W Noble av.
NICHOLS L Edwin, electr B-O Electric Co, b 1009 W Noble av.
NICHOLS Victor, clk Eagle Drug Store, b 715 E Vilas av.
NICHOLSON Ida (c), b 1006 W Harrison av.
NICHOLSON James (c), expman, r 1106 W Harrison av.
NICODEMUS John O (Lillie), foreman Water commr, r 123 N 16th.
NIECE Alonzo P, shoemkr 811 W Noble av, r same.
NIECE C Warren, clk J F SHULTZ, rms 719 W Noble av.
NIGHTINGALE Rev Taylor (c), pastor Mt Zion Baptist Church,r Orlando, Okla.
NILES Alva J (Ethel), Adjutant General 208 E Oklahoma av, Asst Cashier The
     National Bank of Commerce, r 1521 W Noble av.
NISSLEY John E (Amanda N), Pres and Treas The Guthrie Creamery Co, r 1001 W
     Mansur av.
NISSLEY Matilda, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 1001 W Mansur av.
NITSCHKE Charles, music tchr, rms 524 E Cleveland av.
NOBLE Lewis W (Louise J), clk G A HOLLER, r 1310 W Noble av.
Noble Park, bet Oklahoma and Springer avs and 9th and Cottonwood Creek.
NOBLE Wm M (c), lab, r 618 S Vine.
NORMAN John C, driver W P NORMAN, b 1301 W Logan av.
NORMAN Washington P (Frances E), meats 1101 W Noble av, r 1301 W Logan av.
NORREL Edward (c), lab, r 618 S Vine.
NORRIS George, tchr Logan Co High School, b 419 N Division.
NORRIS Joseph H (Mary), clk U S District Court, r 1 mi n of city limits.
NORRIS Millard B (Ola E), driver Arkansas Lbr Co, r 602 S Elm.
NORRIS Ulysses G, cashr Logan County Bank, rms 320 E Noble av.
NORTHINGTON Joseph (Bessie), trav agt, rms 307 E Vilas av.
NORTON Herbert J, corporal in charge U S Army recruiting station, b 
     Metropolitan Hotel.
NOWLAND Green (c), lab A T & S F Ry, r 1112 E Grant av.
NOWLAND Josephine, b 1116 E Grant av.
NOWLAND Marion (c), tmstr, r 1116 E Grant av.
NUSS Eva, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 610 N Vine.

Back to Index


- O -

O'BRIEN Robert S (Madge M), trav agt, r 1824 W Noble av.
O'CONNER Daniel, flagman A T & S F Ry, rms 113 S 2d.
O'DONNELL Joseph P (Margaret), gen agt Ft Smith & Western Ry 111 W Oklahoma av,r
     618 E Perkins av.
O'MALLEY Thomas, r 1201 W Washn av.
O'MALLEY Thomas (Marie), switchman A T & S F Ry, r 414 S 1st.
O'MEARA Alice, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 707 E Perkins av.
O'MEARA Clara, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 707 E Perkins av.
O'MEARA Dennis (Alice) bartndr, r 707 E Perkins av.
OBERHOLZER Edwin J (Anna R), r 601 N Broad.
OBERHOLZER Maxie O, tchr, b 601 N Broad.
Odd Fellows' Hall, 207 S Broad.
ODEN Alva (c), lab, b 710 S 2d.
ODEN Elisha L (c), farmer, r 710 S 2d.
ODEN Erda (c), lab, b 710 S 2d.
ODEN Manda (c), b 710 S 2d.
ODON Lizzie, studen Capital City Business Coll, b 320 N 2d.
Oklahoma Advertising & Distributing Agency,G L SHORT Mngr,206 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Bond & Trust Co, N D McGINLEY, pres; W D McGINLEY, sec and treas;
     19 Dewey bldg.
Oklahoma Building, 102 E Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Carriage Works, SCHICKRAM & WICKMAN Proprs, 322 S Division.
Oklahoma Cigar Box co, W H COYLE, pres; E W DILLING,sec; L Z GRAY, treas;
     L A JOHNSTON, gen supt; 322 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Electric Medical Assn, J F SON, (Ardmore) pres; E G SHARP, sec;
     B K WOOD, treas; 122 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Farmers' Mutual Insurance Assn, J J JOHNSON, Pres and Gen Mngr;
     M A LEEKLEY, sec; L B KENNEDY, treas; J E BROWN Gen agt;2-3-4 Dewey
     Bldg 102 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Guide, George N PERKINS pub, 522 S 2d.
Oklahoma Law Journal The, D H FERNANDES editor, 219 E Harrison av.
Oklahoma Light Mnfg co, L E ANDERSON Mngr, 120 S 1st.
Oklahoma Methodist Episcopal Hospital & Training School,Warner av n w cor 20th.
Oklahoma Mortgage & Trust Co The, W N BRONSON, pres; W A FRASIER, vice pres;
     L C BRONSON, sec and treas; 118 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Press Clipping Bureau, B F LUCAS mngr, Feltch bldg.
Oklahoma Printing Co, J M DOLPH, Pres; John GOLOBIE, sec and Treas; Printers and
     Pubs Oklahoma State Register 105-107 N 1st.
Oklahoma Rescue Home, Anna L WITTEMAN supt, 1021 E Noble av.
Oklahoma Safeguard, Rev C A BUCHANAN Pub, 332 W Harrison av.
Oklahoma School for Deaf, 123 N 7th.
Oklahoma State Bank, I B LEVY, Pres; G I GILBERT, Cashier; 101 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma State Capital, The State Capital Co Pubs, Harrison av s w cor 2d.
Oklahoma State Library, J W FOOSE, librarian; Sue BARCROFT, asst librarian;
     101 E Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma State Register, Oklahoma Printing Co Pubs 105-107 N 1st.
Oklahoma Teritorial Library, John W FOOSE, librarian; Sue BARCROFT, asst
     Librarian; 108 S Division.
Oklahoma Weekly Leader The, Leader Printing Co Pubs, 107 W Harrison av.
Oklahoma Workman The, S L JOHNSON Editor, 104 W 2d.
OLDHAM John W (Ida C), mngr Singer Sewing Machine Co, r 802 E Warner av.
OLDS Harvey C (Jennie H) (KINTZ & OLDS), Lawyers, Real Estate and Loans,
     Rooms 1-3 108 1/2 W Harrison av, Tel 654; r 223 S 1st.
OLIVER Alexander (c), expman 1101 S 10th, r same.
OLIVER J Edward(Anna),vice pres HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Co,r 1120 W College av.
OLSMITH Arms Co (Frank Olsmith), 115 S Division.
OLSMITH Frank (Emma A), Police Judge City Hall, Propr Olsmith Arms Co 115 S
     Division, r 524 E Perkins av.
OLSMITH Vernon, soldier, b 524 E Perkins av.
ONAN John C (Laura), r 824 W Warner av.
OPIE Charles W, clk Patterson Furniture co, b 416 E Harrison av.
ORNER Ethel, stenogr Womens Suffrage Assn Of Oklahoma, b 419 E Harrison av.
ORNER John C (Ida E), clk School Land Dept, r 419 E Harrison av.
ORR Della, matron Oklahoma School for Deaf, b same.
OSBORN Edwin (Mabel), lineman, b 802 W Mansur av.
OSBORNE David J (Viola), painter 216 N Division, r 419 E Cleveland av.
OSBORNE Donna, stenogr WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, b 419 E Cleveland av.
OSBORNE Leno, tchr Central School, b 419 E Cleveland av.
Oswego Building, 106 W Harrison av.
OTT Fred (Lenora), clk C C KINNEY, r 105 S 5th.
OVERBAY C Walter, clk 115 W Oklahoma av, b 515 E Noble av.
OVERBAY Edward A (Lulu), bkbndr State Capital Co, r 309 N 2d.
OVERBAY Frank, bkbndr State Capital Co, b 515 E Noble av.
OVERBAY John A (Margaret H), justice of the peace 111 W Harrison av, r 515 
     E Noble av.
OVERLEES Lloyd, soda mkr Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, r Linwood Hight.
OVERMILLER John (Minnie), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 617 N 1st.
OVERTON Robert E (B-O Electric Co), r 1602 W Cleveland av.
OWENS Anna, clk Okla Press clipping Bureau, b 606 N Vine.
OWENS Charles W (c), farmer, r 1009 W Lincoln av.
OWENS E Guy, asst cashr Mutual Life Ins co, b 606 N Vine.
OWENS George (c), lab, r 804 W Lincoln av.
OWENS Jesse T, student, b 606 N Vine.
OWENS Rev John T (Nannie), r 606 N Vine.
OWENS Mary L, student, b 606 N Vine.
OWENS Ode, lab, b 802 W Mansur av.
OWENS Wm (c), lab, r 706 W Lincoln av.
Owl Drug Store, TYLER & SPANGLER Proprs, Prescription Druggists, Books and
     Stationery 104 E Oklahoma av.

Back to Index

- P -

Pabst Milwaukee Beer, Henry BRAUN Whol Dealer, Noble av n w cor Santa Fe R R
     Tracks.
PACE Mrs Eliza G (Hiram B), tailor 121 W Harrison av, r 404 S 3d.
PACE Elka, clk LIEBHART & WEBSTER, b 404 S 3d.
PACE Harry B (Nelvie F), tailor 117 S 1st, r same.
PACE Kyota, student, b 404 S 3d.
PACE Leona, bkbndr Leader Ptg Co, b 404 S 3d.
PACKER Wilbur D (Lucy J), Farm Implements, Wagons and buggies 302 E Oklahoma,
     Av, r 923 E Warner av.
PADGHAM Alfred, lab, b 607 W Harrison av.
PAGE Beedie, dom, b 424 E Lincoln av.
PAGE Mrs Caroline (c), r 424 E Lincoln av.
PAGE Charles (c), lab, r 424 E Lincoln av.
PAGE Louis S (PAGE & Co), r 618 N Vine.
PAGE Warner (c), helper Royal Hotel, rms 424 E Lincoln av.
PAGE & Co (Louis S PAGE, Eva A MOORE), photogrs 118 W Oklahoma av.
Palace Hotel, John W POTTS Propr, 607 W Harrison av.
PALMER Georgia, clk F O LUTZ, b 412 S 1st.
PALMER Lizzie, student, b 412 S 1st.
PALMER L Herbert, b 1018 W Noble av.
PALMER Robert L (c), lab, r 1416 W Perkins av.
PANCOAST Hon J L, associate justice supreme court and judge sixth district, r
     Alva, Okla.
Parisian Dye Works, George SENDELBACH propr, 221 E Oklahoma av.
Parisian The, Moritz BEHR mngr, ladies' furnishings 120 W Oklahoma av.
PARKER Allie (c), waiter 205 1/2 W Harrison av, b same.
PARKER Rev Lawrence J (Belle), missionary, r 1613 W Noble av.
PARKER Lenora I, milliner F O LUTZ, b 115 E Warner av.
PARKER Leslie, student, b 1613 W Noble av.
PARKER Wayland C (Mary), musci tchr 115 E Warner av, r same.
PARKS Elmer P, driver Wells Fargo & Co Exp, b 117 N Broad.
PARKS Etta, student Capital City Business Coll, b 311 E Cleveland av.
PARKS Joseph V (Auda E), trav agt, r 710 E Harrison av.
PARKS Ronald V, student, b 710 E Harrison av.
PARKS Thomas (Sereta A), eng A T & S F Ry, r 314 S 1st.
PARLETTE Snowdon, asst prin Logan County High School, b 117 E Noble av.
PARSONS Jasper N(Nona), house mover 313 N 8th, r same.
PARTENHEIMER Charles W (Maude L), clk C F EISENSCHMIDT, r 402 E Mansur av.
PATE Rufus F, fireman, b 423 N 1st.
PATTEN Elizabeth, tchr Central School, b 810 E Warner av.
PATTEN Luther L (Lucinda), osteopath 602 W Mansur av, r same.
PATTERSON Building, 120-122 W Harrison av.
PATTERSON Charles W (Lydia), supt Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 1123 W Washn av.
PATTERSON Cynthia O, b 416 E Harrison av.
PATTERSON Earl, clk adjt gen, rms 208 E Oklahoma av.
PATTERSON Elizabeth (wid Felix L), r 416 E Harrison av.
PATTERSON Furniture Co (Wm K and Nathan H PATTERSON), Furniture and Undertakers
     120-122 W Harrison av.
PATTERSON Julia, b 416 E Harrison av.
PATTERSON Luther B(Martha), trav agt, r 1401 E Noble av.
PATTERSON Nathan H (PATTERSON Furniture Co), r 208 N Broad.
PATTERSON P Anna (c), student, b 701 S 2d.
PATTERSON Wm K (Cora E)(PATTERSON Furniture Co), r 208 N Broad.
PATTISON Gertrude V, b 319 E Cleveland av.
PATTON Mrs Georgia (c), laundress, 509 E Lincoln av.
PATTON Sherman (c), sexton Summit View Cemetery, r 1009 W Grant av.
PAYNE Cora, b 1420 W Washn av.
PAYNE Esther K, phys Oklahoma M E Hospital, b same.
PAYNE Joseph L (Erma), car opr Guthrie Ry Co, r 110 N Drexel boul.
PEACOCK Thomas M(Stella), painter, r 1/2 mi w of city limits.
PEAKER George, b 219 S 1st.
PEARSON Mrs America (c), rooming house 414 S 2d, r same.
PEARSON Frank D (Ida M), clnr, r 208 N Drexel boul.
PEARSON Georgia (c), laundress, b 511 S Broad.
PEARSON Isaac (c), porter Jerry CONE, b 511 S Broad.
PERARSON James (c), lab, r 407 S Broad.
PEARSON John W (Mary I), carp, r 1413 E Harrison av.
PEARSON Kate (c), laundress, b 511 S Broad.
PEARSON R (Mary A), lab, r 1114 W Vilas av.
PEARSON Samuel W (c), PORTER Elk's Hotel, r 713 S 1st.
PEAVEY Harry (c), HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton co, b 812 W Washn av.
PEAVEY Jane A (wid Moses T), b 511 S Division.
PECK James E (Viola L), foreman State Capital co, b Metropolitan Hotel.
PECK Mrs Viola L, proof reader State Capital co, b Metropolitan Hotel.
PEEBLES Mrs May H, pub The Logan County Report, b 317 E Cleveland av.
PEEBLES Walker H, houseman Fire Dept, b 317 E Cleveland av.
PELICAN Frank J (Fannie), tailor O L BROOKS, r 624 E Vilas av.
PELL Fred (Annie), watchmkr, r 319 E Grant av.
PELL Fred Jr, clk Fred PELL, b 319 E Grant av.
PELL Harry, clk Fred PELL, b 319 E Grant av.
PELL Katherine, clk Fred PELL, b 319 E Grant av.
PENIX Mrs Caroline (c), r 605 S Broad.
PENIX Edward (c), porter 108 W Harrison av, b 605 S Broad.
PENIX LeRoy (Minnie), cond A T & S F Ry, r 610 W Warner av.
PENIX Luther (c), quarryman, r 605 S Broad.
PENNINGTON Grace, student Capital City Business Coll, b 415 N Broad.
PENNY Aaron A, b 508 E Cleveland av.
PENNY Elisha (Emma C), r 508 E Cleveland av.
PENNY Harold K, student, b 508 E Cleveland av.
PENTECOST Emeline E (wid Andrew F), b 319 E Cleveland av.
PENTECOST Harry E, colr Natl Bank of Commerce, b 810 E Warner av.
PENTECOST Harry W, ins agt 1-2 W Harrison av, r 319 E Cleveland av.
PENTECOST Letha, b 319 E Cleveland av.
PENTECOST Letha, student, b 810 E Warner av.
PENTECOST Lucy E (wid Edwin F), r 810 E Warner av.
PERDOE Jessie, dept clk superior court 101 E Oklahoma av, b 824 E Springer av.
PERKINS Anna (c),dom, 715 E Noble av.
PERKINS Buck (c), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 424 S 6th.
PERKINS Edward (Olive), confr 201 W Oklahoma av, r same.
PERKINS Ella, b 404 E Warner av.
PERKINS George N(c), pub Oklahoma Guide, lawyer 522 S 2d, r 524 same.
PERKINS Lulu, b 404 E Warner av.
PERKINS Roy W, clk Eugene HARTSHORN, b 404 E Warner av.
PERKINS Willis B (Gertrude), contr 404 E Warner av, r same.
PERKINS Wm (c), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 424 S 6th.
PERKINS W Frank (Mary E), lab, r 721 W Logan av.
PERRY Aurora I (c), tchr Lincoln School, b 723 E Perkins av.
PERRY C Judson, b 1110 W Cleveland av.
PERRY Duke (c), lab J B FAIRFIELD, r 901 W Perkins av.
PERRY Ezekiel (c), lab, r 702 E Lincoln av.
PERRY George F (c), prin Logan County High School (c), r 723 E Perkins av.
PERRY Gilford (c),lab, r 905 W Perkins av.
PERRY Mrs Julia (c), r 611 E Lincoln av.
PERRY J Wilson, Vice Pres Guthrie National Bank, r St Louis Mo.
PERRY Miles T (Elizabeth), r 110 W Cleveland av.
PERRY Mrs Minnie, laundress, b 611 E Lincoln av.
PERRY Sherman (c), porter 112 N 2d, r 1220 W Lincoln av.
PERRY Sweet (c), lab, r 418 E Grant av.
PERRY Wm S (c), porter, r 1220 W Lincoln av.
PERVINE Henry, carp, r 615 E Lincoln av.
PETERS (c), porter The Fair, r 1209 E Cleveland av.
PETERS Abner (c), porter The Fair, b 1209 E Cleveland av.
PETERS Frank (c), porter 106 E Harrison av, b 719 W Oklahoma av.
PETERS George (c), b 1209 E Cleveland av.
PETERS King M (c), lab, r 1209 E Cleveland av.
PETERS Lizzie (c), b 1209 E Cleveland av.
PETERSEN Edward C (Julia), clothing 122 W Oklahoma av, r 1024 E Cleveland av.
PETERSON Elmer R (Della A), trav agt, r 322 E Cleveland av.
PETERSON Jennie, b 322 E Cleveland av.
PETERSON Peter L (Mallissie E), r 718 E Harrison av.
PETTETT George T, trav agt SOUTHWARD & JOHNSTON, b 302 E Oklahoma av.
PETTY Clarence S, phys 12-16 Billingsley bldg, r 306 E Noble av.
PEVEHOUSE Elsie, seams Mrs May BUELL, b 405 E Springer av.
PFERDNER Alfred C (Pearl), pressman State Capital Co, r 620 W Warner av.
PFRIMMER Pearl A, stenogr Capital Grain co, b 412 S 1st.
PHELPS Charles, lab, b 119 N 2d.
PHELPS Julius C (Stena), lab, r 211 E College av.
PHILIPPS Aten, helper Southwester Iron Co, b 404 W Harrison av.
PHILLIPS Albert (Mary), lab, r 1406 E University av.
PHILLIPS Cyrus, carp, r 704 W Cleveland av.
PHILLIPS Dock C (c), barber H T TERRELL, r 622 S Capital boul.
PHILLIPS H Gilbert (Vida), trav agt E H KNAUSS, r 413 E Perkins av.
PHILLIPS James H (Cona B), clk J J ABELL, r 1015 E Noble av.
PHILLIPS Mrs Jame (c), b 1110 W Perkins av.
PHILLIPS John, marble works 218 E Harrison av., r 608 E Perkins av.
PHILLIPS John T, real est, r 1114 E Perkins av.
PHILLIPS Lottie, dressmkr 608 E Perkins av, b same.
PHILLIPS Muret E (Winnie), r 118 W Noble av.
PICKERING O Eugene (Cecile) (PICKERING & MURPHY), r 402 E Vilas av.
PICKERING & MURPHY (O Eugene PICKERING, Edward C MURPHY), cement block
     Mnfrs 106 E Clevland av.
PICKARD Jay E (Addie C), lawyer 109 W Harrison av, r 420 E Washn av.
PICKETT Wm & Co, W H BLESH mngr, drugs 709 W Noble av.
PIERATT James W (Grace J), bkpr J H RUCKS, r 107 E Noble av.
PIERATT J Frank (Carrie), clk F B LILLIE & Co, r 401 N 1st.
PIERCE Blanche (c), b 701 S Broad.
PIERCE Harry (Ida M), stone cutter, r 919 N Vine.
PIERCE Leos C (Nellie), r 709 E Mansur av.
PIERCE LeRoy (Lulu M), carp, r 714 E Mansur av.
PIERCE Ray, driver Samuel WARREN, b 709 E Mansur av.
PIERSALL Alfred W, b 208 N 2d.
PIERSALL Elizabeth (wid Wm), r 417 S 3d.
PIERSALL George, painter, b 417 S 3d.
PIERSOL George M (Permilia J), r 117 N 1st.
PIERSOL Paul D C, confr 119 S 1st, r 117 N 1st.
PIERSON David T (Eunice), foreman, r 508 E Cleveland av.
PIETY Austin H (Minnie A), ins agt 622 E Warner av, r same
PIETY Roscoe H, lino opr State Capital Co, b 622 E Warner av.
PILLAR Hardy (c), lab, r 1003 W Springer av.
PINCKNEY Anthony C (c), pastor Warner Av Congregational Church, r 919 W
     Noble av.
PINNICK America (wid Elijah), r 420 S Vine.
Pioneer Cotton Mills The, L N BEADLES, pres; Robert SOHLBERG, sec; J E
     DOUGLAS, GEN MNGR; 400 W College av.
Pioneer Mercantile Agency, F C HUNT propr, Collections 7-9-11 Billingsley bldg.
Pioneer Telephone & Telegraph Co, Harry WESTTBROOK mngr, 109 S Division.
PIPER Wm O (Anna), cond A T & S F Ry, r 304 E Oklahoma av.
PLAGER Anna, dom 1404 W Cleveland av.
PLOG Roy N, student Capital City Business coll, b 405 E Springer av.
PLOOF George L (Millie E), trav agt, r 716 E Noble av.
PLUMLEE Charles W (Louise M), bartndr Royal Bar, r 419 N Broad.
POHLEMANN August (Luise), Propr Cottage Hotel 404 W Harrison av, r same.
POLAND Bryon W, b 921 E Harrison av.
POLAND Jesse G (Dora E)(J G POLAND& Co), r 921 E Harrison av.
POLAND J G & Co(Jesse G POLAND), groceries 210 W Oklahoma av.
POLITE Fred, lab, b 109 E Washn av.
POLITE Hattie, b 109 E Washn av.
POLITE Richard H (Amanda), r 109 E Washn av.
POLLEY Philo (Lydia), eng HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Co, r 706 W Warner av.
POLLOCK Wm (c),harnessmkr, r 610 E University av.
POLSON Wm R (Margaret), livery 220-222 E Oklahoma av, r 218 same.
Ponca City Milling Co, Henry M WILSON mngr, whol flour 325 W Cleveland av.
POND Charles, Pres The Guthrie Laundry co, r 502 W Oklahoma av.
PONTIOUS Matilda (wid Charles), b 409 N Division.
PONTIOUS Willa L, cashr G M FRAZIER, b 308 N Vine.
PORTER Arthur R (c),grocer 223 S Drexel boul, r same.
PORTER Elder D (c), lab, r 1001 E Vilas av.
PORTER Joseph (Etta), r 602 W Washn av.
PORTER John A (Phenia), foreman Leader Ptg Co, r 411 E Harrison av.
PORTER Mrs Phenia, stitcher State Capital Co, rms 411 E Harrison av.
PORTER Roy E, stamper P O, b 1212 W Logan av.
PORTER R Clifford, clk P O, b 1212 W Logan av.
PORTER Zella, tchr Capital Hill School, b 1212 W Logan a.
PORTWOOD Allen P (c), barber 215 W Harrison av, r 1114 W Perkins av.
POSLICK Lucy (wid Joseph N), r 423 N 1st.
POST Frank A, journalist 5 Gray blk, rms 121 E Cleveland av.
Post Office, W M McCOY Postmaster, Oklahoma av s e cor 2d.
Post Office Drug Store, F B LILLIE & Co Proprs, 213 W Oklahoma av.
Postal Telegraph Cable Co of Texas, C N JONES Mngr, 118 S 1st.
POSTON Lelah M, student, b 620 E Perkins av.
POTEET James A (Etta), carp A T & S F Ry, r 314 W Vilas av.
POTEET Wm (Mary), lab, r 713 S Walnut.
POTEET Wm H (Nellie), farmer, r 106 W Vilas av.
POTETE Andrew (c), lab, r 914 E Grant av.
POTTER Edmund E (Della), carp, r 417 E Perkins av.
POTTER John (Minnie), tmstr, r 824 W Mansur av.
POTTER Marion F (Belle), r 1201 Cotteral av.
POTTER Mary (wid Joseph), b 417 E Perkins av.
POTTER Ottis (Iva E), clk Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 1206 Cotteral av.
POTTS Arvilla, b 607 W Harrison av.
POTTS Harry H, clk C E BILLINGSLEY, b 210 E Springer av.
POTTS John W (Alice), Propr Palace Hotel 607 W Harrison av, r same.
POWELL Robert A (Ida), lab, r 1302 W Washn av.
POWER Wm F (Mamie R), Plumbing, Steam and Hot Water Heating 118 E 
     Oklahoma av, Tel 30; r 814 N Ash.
POWERS Edgar N (Anna J), chf clk A T & S F Ry, r 618 N Elm.
POWERS Ellen M (wid Nathan), b 522 E Logan av.
POWERS Fletcher (Bertha), farmer, r 805 E Oklahoma av.
PRATHER Robert (c), driver N F CHEADLE, b 319 E Grant av.
PRATT Charles A (Mary) fireman, r 1113 W Logan av.
PRESTON Mrs Annica (c), r 1300 W Springer av.
PRESTON Ayers (Alinca), fireman Southwestern Iron co, r 823 W Logan av.
PRESTON E Zeph (Harriet) foreman Southwestern Iron Co, r 913 W Logan av.
PRESTON Fannie, clk F O LUTZ, b 913 W Logan av.
PRESTON Mrs Laura (c), r 1320 W Springer av.
PRESTON Mrs Mary (c), b rear 514 N Pine.
PRESTON Ordelia (c),dom, 623 E Cleveland av.
PRESTON Russell E, b 913 E Logan av.
PRICE Charles (c), lab W R POLSON, rms 220 E Oklahoma av.
PRICE Mrs Emma (PRICE & PRICE), r 212 W Oklahoma av.
PRICE John A (Emma) (PRICE & PRICE), r 212 W Oklahoma av.
PRICE Martha (wid Wm), b 916 W Washn av.
PRICE & PRICE (John A and Mrs Emma), Osteopathic Physicians 212 W Oklahoma av.
PRIESS Toney, clk The Fair, b 502 N Division.
PRIM Jacob (c), lab, b 319 W Vilas av.
PRINCE Marguerette, student, b 508 E Vilas av.
PROSSER Benjamin F (Irene), tmstr, r 424 W Mansur av.
PROUTY Frank G (Viola B), reporter State Capital co, b 502 E Springer av.
PROVINCE David (Tillie), restaurant 806 W Noble av, r same.
PRUETT Charles E (Clara C), teller Guthrie Natl Bank, r 617 E Mansur av.
PRUETT Gertrude B, student, b 617 E Mansur av.
PRUITT Robert A (c), clk W D PACKER, r 711 E Perkins av.
PULLMAN Mrs Emma (c), cook r 502 E Harrison av.
PULSE Beverly W (Auta K), carp, r 315 E Logan av.
PULSE Leta, student, b 315 E Logan av.
PURDUM Frank P (Ada M), trav agt, r 803 E Lincoln av.
PURL John (c), porter 301 W Oklahoma av, r 913 W Grant av.
PURL Mrs Lillie (c), r 1113 W Harrison av.
PURL Thomas (c),cook Royal Hotel, r 1301 W Perkins av.
PUSCHEL Anna, clk, b 112 E Cleveland av.
PYLE Eben W (The Corrugated Culvert Co), b 317 E Clevland av.

Back to Index

- Q -

QUEER Delbert, trucker A T & S F Ry, b 317 W Oklahoma av.
Quick Messenger Service, G L SHORT mngr, Parcel Deliverers and Messengers,
     206 W Oklahoma av; Tel 668.

Back to Index

- R -

RACE Alfred H (Matilda), fireman, r 418 S 3d.
RAGELAND Oma T (Pearl V), cutter G M FRAZIER, r 307 N 2d.
RAIGANS Allen R (c), farmer, r 1424 W Lincoln av.
RAINES James, lab, b 911 E Harrison av.
RALEIGH Averina, housekpr 524 N Elm.
RALLS Isaac (c), tmstr, r 624 W Mansur av.
RALSTON Grover C (Alwilda), sub carrier, r 1319 E Vilas av.
RALSTON Lewis (c), r 424 S 4th.
RAMALEY L Guy (Elsie) (CLARK & RAMALEY), r 114 E Cleveland av.
RAMBO Cassius W (Alice J), Treas of Oklahoma, Oklahoma Bldg, r 417 E Noble av.
RAMBO Hal T, student, b 417 E Noble av.
RAMSAY Bros Dry Goods Co, R W RAMSAY, Pres; A A RAMSAY(Carthage, Mo), Sec and
     Treas; Dry Goods and Millinery 108-110 W Oklahoma av.
RAMSAY Robert W (M Elizabeth), Pres RAMSAY Bros Dry Goods Co, r 523 E Washn av.
RANDELLS Wm T (Sarah J), carp I T BLAKE, r 414 S 3d.
RANDOLPH Mary J (wid James H), r 723 W Cleveland av.
RANDOLPH Mrs Melissa (c), dom 522 E Logan av, r 714 S Walnut.
RANEY James P (Mary A), lab, r 1214 E Harrison av.
RANKIN Rev Isaac C (Haidee), pastor United Presbyterian Church, r Pine s e cor
     Noble av.
RANSFORD Rue (Ethel S), driver A H RICHMOND, r 211 E Harrison av.
RANSOM Alberta (c), tchr, b 601 E Harrison av.
RANSOM Emil T, cond Guthrie Ry Co, b 524 W Mansur av.
RASBERRY Robert L (Emma M), mach, r 1224 W Warner av.
RASURE Jennie (wid David), r 520 W Mansur av.
RATCLIFFE Bettie H, tchr Capital Hill School, b 603 E Vilas av.
RAY John W, City Assessor, b 607 W Harrison av.
RAY Teague, custodian Masonic Temple, r 1 mi s e of city.
RAYMAKER John J (Henrietta), meat cutter Eugene HARTSHORN, r 412 E Harrison av.
RAYMOND Katherine, waiter Elk's Hotel, b same.
READ Harriet A (wid Ambrose), b 620 W Warner av.
READY Eli, bartndr 311 W Oklahoma av, rms same.
REASONER Lorenzo (Flora B),Employment Agency 317 W Oklahoma av,r 312 W Noble av.
REASONER Roy L, clk b 312 W Noble av.
REAVES Richard, rms 124 W Harrison av.
REAVIS Ann E (wid Daniel), r 408 S Elm.
RECTOR Joseph (May E), lab Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, r 402 S 2d.
RECTOR Lillie (c), student, b 1224 E Grant av.
REDER Thornburg B (Frances A), clk, r 421 E Oklahoma av.
REDMAN Aurelian W, eng Southwestern Iron co, rms 502 N Division.
REDMAN Austin W (Laura E), spl policeman, r 909 E Springer av.
REDMAN Elmer, driver, b 414 E Grant av.
REDMAN Fannie, marker Guthrie Laundry co, b 414 E Grant av.
REDMAN Grant (Mary A), lab, r 414 E Grant Av.
REDMAN Lora (Myrtle), peddler, r 524 N 1st.
REECE Edward (c), lab, r 701 S Walnut.
REECE Iola (c), b 1112 W Vilas av.
REECE James (c), lab, r 1112 W Vilas av.
REECE John (c), lab, r 502 S 3d.
REECE Wm (c), b 1112 W Vilas av.
REED Alline J, tchr, b 809 W Mansur av.
REED Bessie, b 111 E Oklahoma av.
REED Calvin (Sadie), moulder, r 820 W Warner av.
REED Carrie B, b 420 E Vilas av.
REED Charles, cook Metropolitan Hotel.
REED Charles (c), porter Royal Hotel, r 312 S Cypress av.
REED Charles H, appr Southwester Iron Co, b 820 W Warner av.
REED Edward L (Anna), washer Star Laundry, r 501 W Warner av.
REED Edwin E (Anna), eng Star Laundry, r 602 W Warner av.
REED Ernest, clk, b 1021 W Warner av.
REED Frances (c),dom 405 E Noble av.
REED Frank (c), lab, r 413 S 2d.
REED George (c), r 1401 W Lincoln av.
REED George F (Grace), tinner J J HOUSTON, r 1419 W Warner av.
REED Harry H, clk P C ROBINSON, b 111 E Oklahoma av.
REED Harry L, clk Jerry CONE, b 921 E Harrison av.
REED Henry (Cornelia), trav agt, r 1021 W Warner av.
REED Horace (Frankie) (BLESH & REED), r 1601 W Cleveland av.
REED James (c), driver, r 1307 E Cleveland av.
REED James W (c), lab, r 1213 E Vilas av.
REED John (c), lab, b 1401 W Lincoln av
REED Joseph (c), r 615 S 8th.
REED Joseph D (Nevada A) (REED & KINNEBREW), r 116 E Washn av.
REED Lafayette (Laura B), carp, r 420 E Vilas av.
REED Luella, tchr Logan County High School, b 117 E Noble av.
REED Marshall (Jennie), janitor Oklahoma M E Hospital, b same.
REED Ollie, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 809 W Mansur av.
REED Rena M, florist FURROW & Co, b 809 W Mansur av.
REED Robert (Lillie M), furnished rooms 111 E Oklahoma av, r same.
REED Roxie E, student, b 1021 W Warner av.
REED Samuel F (Lucy F), carp, r 809 W Mansur av.
REED Victor A, clk J A ANDERSON, b 1021 W Warner av.
REED Wm L, b 1021 W Warner av.
REED Wyler J (Margaret), r 922 E Perkins av.
REED & KENNEBREW (Joseph D REED, John E KINNEBREW), proprs Guthrie Sheet
     Metal Works, 122 N 1st.
REELS Oscar (c), lab, r 1218 E Grant av.
REES Margaret, tchr Central School, b 504 E Cleveland av.
REES Rachel, b 504 E Cleveland av.
REEVES Bert S, county Surveyor County Bldg, b 517 W Oklahoma av.
REEVES George (c), farmer, r 317 W Harrison av.
REEVES Jesse (c), lab, b 317 W Harrison av.
REEVES Susan (wid Wm), b 623 W Oklahoma av.
REHFIELD Ernest T (Pauline M), Sec WILDEY Protective Assn, editor The Oklahoma
     Odd Fellows and attorney-at-law 207 S Broad; r 319 E Vilas av.
REID Harry, clk, b 921 E Harrison av.
REJAHL Louis W (Lura E), Sec Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint co, r 413 E Vilas av.
RELLER Henry, driver HIRZEL Bros Grocery co, b 119 N 2d.
REMY John A (ERIXON, REMY & HEGGEM), rms 507 E Harrison av.
RENDER Alonzo C (HUGHES & RENDER), b 117 E Noble av.
RENFRO Amos R, clk C R RENFRO, rms 206 W Oklahoma av.
RENFRO Charles R (Margaret), drugs 206 W Oklahoma av, r 423 E Noble av.
REXROAD Edwin L(Grace M),bkpr WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co,r 702 E Mansur av.
REXROAD James A, Groceries, Flour and Feed 123 W Harrison av,Tel453; b 513 W 
     Warner av.
REYNOLDS George V (Sarah A), r 405 E Oklahoma av.
REYNOLDS Henry H (Mary F) (MILLIKAN & REYNOLDS), r 318 1st.
REYNOLDS Israel (c), lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 514 S 6th.
REYNOLDS John D, b 318 S 2d.
REYNOLDS Joseph H (S Alice), restaurant 333 W Oklahoma av, r same.
RHODES Fred W, clk W L RHODES, b 521 E Noble av.
RHODES Pearl, b 521 E Noble av.
RHODES Wm L (Margaret O), furniture 112 E Oklahoma av, r 521 E Noble av.
RICE Allison (c), lab, r 1318 W Logan av.
RICE Carl L, dep co clk County bldg, b 516 W Mansur av.
RICE Wm B (c), lab, r 517 S Grant av.
RICH A Oscar (Ida E), r 1122 W Washn av.
RICH Floyd M, fireman Guthrie Light & Power co, b 624 N Division.
RICH Guyle L, wiper A T & S F Ry, b 511 W College av.
RICHARDS Jackson (c), lab, r 421 W Perkins av.
RICHARDSON Charles E, piano tuner 104 W Harrison av, r 1 mi s of city limits.
RICHARDSON Gussie, waiter Royal Hotel, rms same.
RICHARDSON Mrs Matilda (c), b 416 S Broad.
RICHARDSON Wm (c), lab, r 924 W Lincoln av.
RICHEY Morris (c), lab, r 518 W Logan av.
RICHEY Mrs Virginia (c), r 1109 W Washn av.
RICHMOND Allen H (Olive), grocer and baker 717 W Noble av, r same.
RICHMOND Wesley (Kate), carp, r 518 W Harrison av.
RICKEL Mary (wid John), b 613 N Vine.
RICKER Frank B (Hattie), carp J T BRICKNER, r 1803 W Noble av.
RICKEY Lucus, lab, b 703 W Cleveland av.
RICKEY Marcus, lab, b 703 W Cleveland av.
RICKEY Walter L (Abigal L), r 703 W Cleveland av.
RIDER Charles E (Helen), foreman Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, r 1201 W Logan av.
RIDER Preston, tmstr, b 1201 W Logan av.
RIDLEY Elmira S (c), comp Oklahoma guide, b 524 s 2d.
RIGGENS Allen r (c), farmer, r 1424 W Lincoln av.
RIGHTMIRE Edmund S (Lillie V), lineman Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, r 206 E Vilas.
RIGHTMIRE Robert (Libbie), lab, r 407 S 1st.
RILEY Edward (c), porter Elk's Hotel, rms 120 S 2d.
RILEY Frank (c), lab, r 611 S Broad.
RILEY Henry R (c), Groceries and Dry Goods 1102 W Perkins av, r 1104 same.
RILING Grover C, clk A T & S F Ry, b 117 N Broad.
RIMARE Jefferson D (Emma), trav agt, r 819 W Mansur av.
RIMARE Owen, lab, b 819 W Mansur av.
RINEHART Ethel, student, b 911 E Harrison av.
RINEHART Frank M (Belle M)(RINEHART & TEARNEY), whol meats 113 S Division, r
     911 E Harrison av.
RINEHART & TEARNEY (Frank M RINEHART, John J TEARNEY), mule market 216 S 1st.
RINGO Oliver N (Laura D), carp W H BRUNNER, r 518 E Cleveland av.
RISER Fred, carrier State Capital co, b 509 N Broad.
RITTER Claud, lineman, b 510 S 1st.
RITTER Ernest, brakeman, b 510 S 1st.
RITTER Mrs Lulu, forewoman State Capital co, r 510 S 1st.
RITTERBUSCH Emil (Elizabeth M), pres Guthrie Ice & fuel Co, Imported Wines and
     Liquors 119 W Harrison av, r 407 E Warner av.
RITTERBUSCH Ferdinand (Verona), r 123 N Broad.
RITTERBUSCH Fred W (Anna S), dep co treas county bldg, r 401 E Warner av.
RITTERBUSCH Gustav (Christine M),Fine Imported Wines and Liquors 115 W Oklahoma 
     Av, Twl 255, r 411 N Broad.
RITTERBUSCH Henry C (Louisa), saloon 206 E Oklahoma av, r 501 N Broad.
RITTERBUSCH John F, colr Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, b 501 N Broad.
RITTERBUSCH John W, bartndr 119 W Harrison av, b 123 N Broad.
RITZHAUPT Wm (Ettie), baker 301 E Oklahoma av, r same.
ROADS Beulah, printer Oklahoma Cigar Box Co, b 114 N Vine.
ROADS Clyde, lab Matchett's Caf�, rms 211 E Cleveland av.
ROADS Joe M (Ella), propr Joe M ROADS Machine & Supply Co, r 114 N Vine.
ROADS Joe M, Machine & Supply co, J M ROADS propr, 114-120 N Vine.
ROBERTS David, r 1113 E Vilas av
ROBERTS Edward (Bertina), plumber W F POWER, r 215 E Harrison av.
ROBERTS E Alfred (Olive), cond D E & G R R, r 515 N Division.
ROBERTS Mrs Mary (c), maid Royal Hotel, r 601 S Broad.
ROBERTS Rufus L (Dora), trav agt, r 512 W Warner av.
ROBERTS Stella, dep clk U S District Court, rms 123 1/2 W Harrison av.
ROBERTS Walter A (Kate), bartndr 123 S 2d, r 215 W Noble av.
ROBERTSON N Edward (Libbie), bartndr 106 S 1st, r 104 W Noble av.
ROBERTSON Wm S, b 114 W Noble.
ROBINSON Doyle (c), lab, b 707 S Walnut.
ROBINSON Frank, clk W D PACKER, b 923 E Warner av.
ROBINSON Henry (c),lab, r 1416 E Cleveland av.
ROBINSON Homer (c), lab, b 502 E Harrison av.
ROBINSON Joseph (c), lab, b 707 S Walnut.
ROBINSON Mrs Lillian (c), cook 516 S Vine, r 203 E Perkins av.
ROBINSON Mrs Martha (c), r 1210 W Washn av.
ROBINSON Mrs Mary (c), r 418 S Capital boul.
ROBINSON Oliver (Belle), eng, r 609 W Warner av.
ROBINSON Philo C, shoes 111 E Oklahoma av, r 512 E Vilas av.
ROBINSON Thomas (c), lab, r 802 E Lincoln av.
ROBINSON Thomas L, second hand store 313 W Oklahoma av, rms same.
ROBINSON Walter (c), lab, b 418 S Capital boul.
ROBINSON Wm (c), musician, r 203 E Perkins av.
ROBISON Oscar (Alma), lab, r rear 501 W Logan av.
ROCKWELL Eli (Gertrude), trav agt Southwestern Iron co, r 803 W Cleveland av.
RODDIE Wm S, fireman A T & S F Ry, rms 320 S 1st.
RODMAN Leslie J, driver The RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, rms Noble av n w cor Santa Fe
     R R tracks.
RODMAN Wm (GAGAN & RODMAN), b 624 E Oklahoma av.
ROE Sarah A (wid Henry H), b 201 W Oklahoma av.
ROGER J Eugene (c), porter 109 W Oklahoma av, r 1404 E Grant av.
ROGERS Frank (c), cook 108 S Division, r 1023 W College av.
ROGERS Rebecca (wid Isiah), b 801 E Harrison av.
ROGERS Wm D, appr Guthrie Plumbing & H Co, b 119 N 2d.
ROHRER Inez, student, b 501 S Division.
ROHRER John G, civil eng, b 501 S Division.
ROHRER Wilburn R, clk C R I & P Ry, b 501 S Division.
ROHRER Wm W (Cora A), painter, r 501 S Division.
ROMIG Kate (wid Gustav), r 905 N Vine.
ROMINE Theodore F, tchr, r 1424 W Mansur av.
ROSE Annie, student, b 1011 E Springer av.
ROSE Myrtle, tchr, r 2002 W Warner av.
ROSE Naaman J (Sarah E), mason, r 901 N Ash.
ROSE Rev Wm H, supt Oklahoma M E Hospital and Training School 2002 W Warner
     Av, r same.
ROSEBROUGH Frank (Mary), ydman P T WALTON Lumber Co, r 315 N 1st.
ROSEN Ruth, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 314 S 2d.
ROSENBERG Wm F (Maud L), messr, r 214 W Oklahoma av.
ROSS Conservatory Of Music, Frederick M ROSS Director 215 E Oklahoma av.
ROSS Mrs Florence D, tchr ROSS Conservatory Of Music,r 215 N Ash.
ROSS Frederick M (Florence W),music tchr 213 E Oklahoma av, r 215 N Ash.
ROSS Wm H, wrapper Guthrie Laundry co, b 502 W Oklahoma av.
ROUCH George E (Minnie E), ins 110-116 E Oklahoma av, r 613 N Vine.
ROUCH Mark A, student Capital city Business Coll, b 405 E Springer av.
ROWE Rebecca A (wid Samuel), r 111 N Capital boul.
ROWLEY Averina, dom 411 N Elm.
Royal Bar, J A C MINNER Propr, 112 E Harrison av, Tel 578
Royal Bus, Baggage & Cab Co, Ignatius DOYE, Pres; Robert DOYE, sec; 
     George DOYE, Treas; 215-217 N 2d, Tels 1 and 4.
Royal Hotel, James M BROOKS Propr, 116 E Harrison av.
ROYSTER Ella H, student, b 624 E Mansur av.
ROZEAN Henry G (Dollie A), r 620 E Perkins av.
RUCKER Karl (Blanche), trav agt, rms 921 E Harrison av.
RUCKER Wm W, trav age, b Elk's Hotel.
RUCKS James H (Maude) (MARTIN & RUCKS), groce 114 N Division, r 611 N Ash.
RUCKS Wm W (Margaret), phys 119 1/2 E Oklahoma av, r 324 E Logan av.
RUDE Havilah B (Elizabeth), phys, b 509 E Noble.
RUEBSAM Frank, sewer bldr W F POWER, rms 414 E Cleveland av.
RUEBSAM Joseph, blksmith 216 N Division, b 116 W Cleveland av.
RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co The, Henry BRAUN Sec and Mngr, Manufacturers and Dealers
     In Ice Noble av n w cor Santa Fe R R tracks, Tel 52.
RUFUS Mrs Julia (c), r 909 W Lincoln av.
RUNNELLS Otis R (Rena), clk r 310 S 3d.
RUSSELL George W (Carrie I), painter D M LENTZ, r 714 W Oklahoma av.
RUSSELL Mrs Isodore (c), b 906 W Grant av.
RUSSELL Nellie (c), dom, r 906 W Grant av.
RUTHVEN Edwin(Margaret), finisher State Capital co, r 211 E Noble av.
RUTHVEN Ellen, seams, r 211 E Noble av.
RUTLEDGE Theodore (c),shoemkr H H THOMPSON, b 414 S Broad.
RYAN James (Mary A), farmer, r 702 E Grant av.
RYAN James, spl agt Oklahoma Farmers Mutual Ins Assn, b 318 E Cleveland av.
RYAN Jessie, cook Hotel Guthrie, b same
RYAN Mrs Sallie A (wid John), seams Oklahoma Rescue Home, b 1021 E Noble av.
RYAN Thomas, boilermkr A T & S F Ry, rms 324 W Springer av.
RYAN Wm A, mngr COLLUM Commerce Co 503 E Oklahoma, r same.
RYSER Anna, sticher, b 509 N Broad.
RYSER Clara, opr, b 509 N Broad.
RYSER Frederick (Hannah), bond, r 509 N Broad.
RYSER Irene, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 509 N Broad.

Back to Index

- S -

St Catherine Catholic Church, 10th n w cor Grant.
St Catherine's Parochial School (colored), 10th n w cor Grant av.
St Johannes Evangelical German Church, Vilas av s e cor Ash.
St Joseph's Academy, Mother Alphonsa superioress, n s University av 1 mi w of
     City.
St Mary Catholic School, Warner av n e cor Oak.
St Mary's Pro-Cathedral, Warner av n e cor Elm.
St Paul A M E Church, Vilas av n e cor Elm.
St Paul M E Church (c ), Rev B J DONNELL Pastor, Broad n e cor Perkins av.
Saddle Rock Hotel and Restaurant, BROWN & WOLVERTON Proprs, 317 W Oklahoma av.
SADDLER Eugene I (c ), Lawyer and Real Estate Room 2 Chadwick Blk, r 517 E 
     Perkins av.
SADDLER Juanita (c ), student, b 517 E Perkins av.
SADLER Samuel L (Euphiema) (KLINK & SADLER), r 316 E Springer av.
SALISBURY Clyde C, bartndr 106 E Harrison av, b 316 W Vilas av.
SALISBURY Hannah M (wid Jasper N), r 316 W Vilas av.
SALISBURY Iva, clk, b 316 W Vilas av.
SALMON George W, bartndr 214 W Harrison av, r same.
Salvation Army Barracks, 218 S 1st.
SAMPSEL Jessie, b 406 E Vilas av.
SAMPSEL John A (Lyda B), cigarmkr, r 406 E Vilas av.
SANDERS Henry S (c), shoemkr 213 S 1st, r 418 S Broad.
SANDFORT Henry J (Mary A), r 420 S 2d.
SANDFORT Iva, opr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 420 S 2d.
SANDFORT Roy E, clk, b 420 S 2d.
SARBER Mrs Evalyn M, mngr G M SHARUM, r 711 E Cleveland av.
SARBER Frank B (Evalyn M), letter carrier, r 711 E Cleveland av.
SARCHETT Corb M (Stella M), Journalist 5 Gray Blk, r 815 N Ash.
SARGENT Albert C, r 624 W Cleveland av.
SAUNDERS George, printer State Capital Co, rms 208 S Ash.
SAUNDERS George E, well driller 1223 W Cleveland av, r same.
SAUNDERS Leanders D (Carrie), grocer 718 W Noble av, r 1012 same.
SAVAGE Charles L (Mary), eng, r 423 S Division.
SCALES Andrew J (c), prin Douglas School, r 913 E Springer av.
SCHAFFER Charles, clk, rms 305 S 1st.
SCHALKER Alice, b 115 E Oklahoma av.
SCHALKER Henry (Elizabeth E), baker 115 E Oklahoma av, r same.
SCHALLENBERGER Johannes, pkr Model Roller Mills, b 504 N Division.
SCHEMERHORN Harry, b 415 E Cleveland av.
SCHENCK Wm C (Elizabeth), candymkr W M BARRICK, r 417 S 2d.
SCHETROMPF Calvin, foreman, r 412 S Walnut
SCHETROMPF John (Sarah F), Hotel 523 S Division, r same.
SCHICKRAM Louis A (Minnie E)(SCHICKRAM & WICKMAN), r n s W Cleveland nr 
     City limits.
SCHRICKRAM & WICKMAN (Louis A SCHICKRAM, Louis C WICKMAN), Proprs Oklahoma
     Carriage Works 322-324 S Division.
SCHLITZ Jos Brewing co, H A BRAUN agt, Noble av n e cor S F R R Tracks.
SCHMIDT Charles G, watchmkr J N WALLACE, rms 123 W Oklahoma av.
SCHMIDT John (SCHMIDT & HANNA), r 117 1/2 W Harrison av.
SCHMIDT John M (Anna K), eng Guthrie Laundry co, r 624 E Wash av.
SCHMIDT Robert F, tailor WILLIS Tailoring Co, b 223 S 1st.
SCHMIDT Mrs Rose, furnished rooms 117 W Harrison av, r same.
SCHMIDT & HANNA(John SCHMIDT, George HANNA), meats 802 W Noble av.
SCHNEIDER Frank, cigarmkr Thomas VILL, b 607 W Harrison av.
SCHNELL Andrew C (Alice C), loans 11 Spurlock blk, r 215 N Broad av.
SCHNELL Anson C, jeweler 11 Spurlock blk, b 215 N Broad av.
SCHNELL Katherine, stenogr, b 215 N Broad av.
SCHNELL Nathan, clk F O LUTZ, b 215 N Broad av.
SCHONER Catherine, colr, b 201 N 1st.
SCHONER Freda M, clk J S B HALL, b 201 N 1st.
SCHONER Mary (wid Paul), furnished rooms 201 N 1st.
SCHONER Paul, tmst P T WALTON Lumber Co, b 201 N 1st.
SCHOOLEY John R, watchman, b 1208 W Mansur av.
SCHOOLEY Sena, b 1208 W Mansur av.
SCHWAB Henry (Rebecca), r 1005 W Logan av.
SCHWAKE George A, clk E C PETERSEN, rms 414 E Cleveland av.
SCHWARTZ Lawrence L, student Capital City Business Coll, b 405 
     E Springer av.
SCOTHORN John W (Ivy), asst U S attorney Federal bldg, r 124 E Washn av.
SCOTHORN Nellie B, clk F O LUTA, b 124 E Washn av.
SCOTHORN W Frederick, elev opr Model Roller Mills, b 124 E Washn av.
SCOTT Carolyn J, student, b 203 E Noble av.
SCOTT Mrs Ellen, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 323 W Warner av.
SCOTT Elva, cashr F O LUTA, b 421 E Oklahoma av.
SCOTT Hugh T (Willie), sec to the governor, r 1324 W Oklahoma av.
SCOTT Rev Harry O (Nettie M), pastor First Presbyterian Church, r 203
     E Noble av.
SCOTT Isaac F (c), (CAPERS & SCOTT) tchr Logan County High School, r 
     802 W Logan av.
SCOTT John M (c), lab, r 415 E Lincoln av.
SCOTT Louis (Maria), r 1206 W College av.
SCOTT Roy C (Mary A), driver HOUGHTON Grocery Co, r 715 W Logan av.
SCOTT Wm A, lab, b 1409 W Washn av.
SCRIBBINS John, paperhanger 122 E Oklahoma av, rms same.
SCRIBNER Bertha C, ironer Guthrie Laundry Co, b 1310 E Noble av.
SCRIBNER Jack J (Launa), cement finisher, r 624 N Division.
SCRIBNER Joseph M, cement mkr, b 1310 E Noble av.
SCRIBNER May, ironer Guthrie Laundry Co, b 1310 E Noble av.
SCRIBNER Solomon A (Nancy), contr 1310 E Noble av, r same.
SCRIVENER Henry, clk, b 406 S Drexel boul.
SCRIVENER Iva, student, b 406 S Drexel boul.
SCRIVENER Louis M (Nancy), contr, r 406 S Drexel boul.
SCRUTCHFIELD Charles H (Luta), second hand store 104 E Harrison av, r 
     203 E Vilas av.
SCYLES Biven (c), lab, r 614 E University av.
SEAGRAVES Gerald, clk, b 607 W Harrison av.
SEAGRAVES Jefferson L, carrier R F D No 1, b 607 W Harrison av.
SEAMAN Alonzo T (Belle), baker 413 N Pine, r same.
SEAMAN George (Dora), clk J F HOUGHTON, r 802 W Mansur av.
SEAMAN Grace E, student, b 413 N Pine.
SEAMAN Jennie B, tchr Capital Hill School, b 413 N Pine.
SEAMAN Leslie T (May), letter carrier, r 1420 E Warner av.
Searchlight The, James KIRKWOOD pub, 119 W Oklahoma av.
SEATON Benjamin H, Dentist 312 W Oklahoma av, r same.
SEBERING Claude C (Agnes), driver J B FAIRFIELD, r 705 W Cleveland av.
SECORD Wm W, printer Oklahoma State Register, b Palace Hotel.
SEEDS Shuble Y, clk A H RICHMOND, b 717 W Cleveland av.
SEEDS S Elsworth (Addie), driver A H RICHMOND, r 717 W Cleveland av.
SEELY Alfred C (Ida M), bkpr Territorial Auditor, r 323 E Logan av.
SEELY Charles (Isabell F), County Treas County Bldg, r 518 E Vilas av.
SEELY Mabel G, tchr, b 414 E Noble av.
SEELY Silas E (Mary I), lawyer, r 414 E Noble av.
SEIGFREID M (Allie B), bartndr 109 W Oklahoma av, r 707 E Mansur av.
SEIXAS Florian, City Clerk City Hall, rms 408 N 1st.
SELSOR Leonard H, dep bank receiver 218 W Oklahoma av, rms 310 N Broad.
SELSTROM John (Julia M), r 515 E Harrison av.
SENDELBACH George (May), propr Parisian Dye Works 221 E Oklahoma av, r 210 same.
SENDELBACH Joseph G (Anna), propr The Fair, r 815 E Harrison av.
SENDELBACH Mrs May, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, r 221 E Oklahoma av.
SEROS Charles (City Fish & Oyster Market), rms 119 S 2d.
SETON Charles (Elizabeth), gen mngr Independent Ginners Assn, r 521 E Warner av.
SETON Christall D, mach opr Leader Ptg Co, b 521 E Warner av.
SETON Dorothy B, nurse 521 E Warner av, b same.
SEVERNS James O (Lulu), contr 405 E Washn av, r same.
SEWARD Peter W (Maude S), trav agt, rms 307 E Vilas av.
SEXAUER Wm (Frances), baker 414 E Cleveland av, r 320 same.
SEYBERT Clifford, student, b 1803 W Noble av.
SHACKELFORD Ira E (Alice M), well drill 419 E Grant av, r same.
SHAFER Charles A (Cora L), propr Capital City Caf� 108 S Division, r 314 S 1st.
SHAFFER Frank (Rhoda), furnished rooms 202 E Oklahoma av, r same.
SHANNON James H, timekpr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 719 E Cleveland av.
SHARP Eckley G (Luella M), phys 122 W Oklahoma av, r same.
SHARP George (Cora), driver Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, r 606 W Warner av.
SHARTEL John W, gen mngr Guthrie Railway Co, r Oklahoma City, Okla.
SHARUM George M, cotton gin 618 W Vilas av, r Ripley, Okla.
SHASTEEN Bertha, mach opr, b 623 W Warner av.
SHASTEEN Uriah (Eliza J), tmstr J B FAIRFIELD, r 623 W Warner av.
SHAW Mrs Annie (c), cook, r 221 S Drexel boul.
SHAW Mrs Malinda (c), r 221 S Drexel boul.
SHEARER John S (Emma), state dept M W A, r 221 N 1st.
SHEARER Roscoe H, clk Guthrie Savings Bank, b 221 N 1st.
SHEET John H (Visa T), foreman, r 515 S Division.
SHEHEN Albert, driver Royal Bus B & C Co, rms 215 N 2d.
SHELBY Henry (c), grocer 417 S 6th, r same.
SHELDON Claude H, student, b 416 W Springer av.
SHELDON Wm E (Fannie L), blksmith Southwester Iron Co, r 416 W Springer av.
SHEPARD Robert (c), lab, r 1220 W Warner av.
SHEPHERD Elijah (c), porter 106 E Oklahoma av, b 1003 W Grant av.
SHEPHERD Rev John N, r 115 E Cleveland av.
SHEPHERD Lorena (c), b 1003 W Grant av.
SHEPHERD Simon (c), tmstr, r 1003 W Grant av.
SHEPHERD Simon Jr (c), lab, b 1003 W Grant av.
SHERARD Samuel M, stamper P O, b 109 S 1st.
SHERBURN Jennie, bkpr New York Hardware Store, b 319 N Broad.
SHERBURN Wm, b 319 N Broad.
SHERER J Wm (Louise), contr 123 E College av, r same
SHERER Olive B, asst librarian Carnegie Library, b 123 E College av.
SHERRIFF Martha E, student, b 519 E Oklahoma av.
SHERRIFF Ruth P, student, b 519 E Oklahoma av.
SHERRIFF Watson D, trav agt, b 519 E Oklahoma av.
SHERRIFF Watson E (Mary A), Propr East Side Coal Yard, r 523 E Oklahoma av.
SHERWOOD Emmett M (Sallie), driver Guthrie Ice & Fuel co, r 1107 W Logan av.
SHERWOOD John (Emma), driver The RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, r 611 W Harrison av.
SHERWOOD Willis E B (Mabel), clk HOUGHTON Grocery co, r 1206 W College av.
SHEWMAKE Charles, bartndr 208 W Oklahoma av, b 316 W Cleveland av.
SHIELDS Pleasant H (c), dairy 1121 W Oklahoma av, r same.
SHINE Elizabeth, starcher Guthrie Laundry Co, b 415 E Logan av.
SHINE Stephen, tmstr, b 415 E Logan av.
SHINN Edward, hostler W R POLSON, rms 220 E Oklahoma av.
SHINN E Frank (Union Grain Co), b 117 E Noble av.
SHIREMAN Adam H (Lucy B), mason, r 512 E Grant av.
SHIRLEY Daniel R (Clara B), lab W H COYLE Co, r 715 W Oklahoma av.
SHOOK Rev Wallace H (Nora), pastor Church of God, r s s Grant av 1 e
     Of Pine.
SHORES Mary (wid James), b 1615 W Oklahoma av.
SHORNHAIR Anna, r 515 N Broad.
SHORT George L, Mngr Quick Messenger Service and Oklahoma Advertising 
     & Distributing Agency 206 W Oklahoma av, Tel 558; b 313 N Drexel.
SHORT James A (Elfreda), mssr Oklahoma Adv & Distributing Agency, r 313
     N Drexel boul.
SHORT James F, messr Oklahoma Adv & Distributing Agency, b 313 N Drexel.
SHORT Louis C, messr Oklahoma Adv & Distributing Agency,b 313 N Drexel.
SHOWALTER Josiah (Lucrekia), r 721 W Lincoln av.
SHREFFLER Edwin F (Benja I), carrier R F D No 9, r 1417 E Grant av.
SHREFFLER Ernest, student, b 1417 E Grant av.
SHROYER Frank, dep register of deeds Co Bldg, b 305 S 2d.
SHROYER Louis H (Eliza), eng, r 305 S 2d.
SHULTZ John F (Minnie E), second hand store 719 W Noble av, r 1611 W
     Cleveland av.
SHUMAN Willis (Katie), trav agt, r 1101 E Logan av.
SHUPP Bertha, stenogr A T & S F Ry, b 117 E Noble av.
SIAR Margaret (wid Noah J), r 407 E Grant av.
SIAR Samuel J, elev opr State Capital co, b 407 E Grant av.
SIEFKER John M (Margaret), foreman J T BRICKNER, r 807 E Springer av.
SIFERS Robert B (Emma L), trav agt, r 301 E Vilas av.
SIKES Robert E (Kate), trav agt Armour Pkg Co, r 424 W Springer av.
SILVERTON Oliver G (Selma), tailor W C LINDWALL, r 518 N Broad.
SIMMERMAN Ralph, clk Metropolitan Hotel, r same.
SIMMONS Mrs Emily (c), r 521 S Broad.
SIMMONS Ira C, lab W H COYLE Oil Co, r 204 E Vilas av.
SIMMONS Joel (c), lab, r 1202 E Grant av.
SIMMONS Mrs Lewis D (c), tchr, r 403 E Grant av.
SIMMONS Oline (c), tchr, b 403 E Grant av.
SIMPKIN Charles W (Harriet), shoemkr 107 S 1st, r same.
SIMPKIN Mrs Harriett, b 1310 W Cleveland av.
SIMPSON Mrs Evaline (c), r 712 W Lincoln av.
SIMPSON Thomas, lab, b 806 W Noble av.
SIMS Daniel (c), farmer, r 1102 W Cleveland av.
SIMS David (c), lab, r 1202 S 11th.
SIMS Florence (c), b 1202 S 11th.
SIMS Frank (c), lab, 1105 W College av.
SIMS Louis, lab, b 1102 W Cleveland av.
SIMS Samuel (c), r 907 W Perkins av.
SINCLAIR Edward, b 119 N 2d.
SINES Hiram S (Mary E), blksmith, r 614 W Cleveland av.
SINES Peter, carp, b 614 W Cleveland av.
Singer Sewing Machine Co; J W OLDHAM mngr 112 S 1st.
SINGLETON Seaward S (c), janitor, r 316 E Perkins av.
Sisters of St Benedict in charge of St Mary's Catholic School, r Elm s w
     Cor Mansur av.
SITTERLY Claude C, clk F O LUTZ, rms 114 1/2 W Harrison av.
Skating Rink, J M ROAD mngr 122-124 N Vine.
SKINNER Thomas (c), lab, r 316 E Grant av.
SLADE John W (Ella S), Physician, Surgeon and Osteopath 6 Freeman Blk, r same.
SLATER Obed E (Mary M), r 1003 W Washn av.
SLAUGHTER Shelby (Belle), lab, r 414 Cypress.
SLEEPER Fred U (Nora B), sec Capital Grain co, r 423 N Drexel boul.
SLOVER Edward D, lab Guthrie L & P Co, b 318 W Vilas av.
SMALL John (c), lab, r 722 S Broad.
SMALLWOOD Anthony (c), lab, r 1012 W Washn av.
SMALLWOOD Daniel (c), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 1203 W Springer av.
SMALLWOOD Lalar (c), student, b 1122 W Grant av.
SMALLWOOD Lenora (c), student, b 1122 W Grant av.
SMALLWOOD Rev Robert L (c), Baptist Missionary, r 1122 W Grant av.
SMART Jesse C, bkpr Guthrie Natl Bank, r 923 W Warner av.
SMART Elizabeth (wid Henry H), b 923 W Warner av.
SMILEY John, tinner REED & KINNEBREW, b Metropolitan Hotel.
SMITH Ada, dom 323 N Cedar.
SMITH Ada R, clk DeGROOT & DRILSMA, rms 1215 E Vilas av.
SMITH Alexander L (c), lab, r 711 S Division.
SMITH Beebe (c), lab, b 315 E Warner av.
SMITH Birdie (c), b 711 S Division.
SMITH Cad S (c), waiter Royal Hotel, b 514 S Broad.
SMITH Charles E (Blanche), musician, rms 514 E Vilas av.
SMITH Charles E, b 415 S 3d.
SMITH Charles M (Isabel), r 911 W Mansur av.
SMITH Charles D (Eliza B), farmer, r 212 N 2d.
SMITH Cora, b 716 E Warner av.
SMITH David, carp, b 115 S 5th.
SMITH David F (Helen), real est, r 609 E Cleveland av.
SMITH David W, clk, b 212 N 2d.
SMITH Dan C (May H), Asst Attorney General of Oklahoma, 12 Oklahoma 
     Bldg, rms 401 N Broad.
SMITH Edward (Dora), pkr, r 708 W Cleveland av.
SMITH Mrs Emma, dressmkr, r 204 E Oklahoma av.
SMITH Felix (c), porter, b 506 S 2d.
SMITH Frank, lineman, b 117 N Broad.
SMITH Frank L, lab W H COYLE Oil Co, b 1014 W Noble av.
SMITH George B (c), porter 311 W Oklahoma av, r 503 S 3d.
SMITH George I, student, b 524 E Cleveland av.
SMITH Harry A, clk New York hardware Store, b Metropolitan Hotel.
SMITH Henry (c), porter, b 706 E Lincoln av.
SMITH Henry, baker W J BLACK, b 311 S 2d.
SMITH James E (Minnie M), grocer 501 E Oklahoma av, r 210 S Drexel boul.
SMITH Jesse A (Mary), r 1101 W Warner av.
SMITH Joseph (Anna M), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 410 S 3d.
SMITH J Del (Flora E), carp, r 1309 E Harrison av.
SMITH Lewis C (Ella), lab, r 1105 W Warner av.
SMITH Lizzie (c), laundress, r 317 E Warner av.
SMITH Mrs Lovina, tchr, b 116 W Cleveland av.
SMITH Mrs Lucy (c), r 915 W Springer av.
SMITH Mrs Lulu (c), helper Elk's Hotel, r 506 S 2d.
SMITH Mrs Margaret (c), laundress, r 514 S Broad.
SMITH Mrs Mattie (c), r 917 E Springer av.
SMITH Maud B, clk F O LUTZ, b 212 N 2d.
SMITH May, b 716 E Warner av.
SMITH Mrs Miria (c), r 208 E Perkins av.
SMITH Muriel, student, b 1309 E Harrison av.
SMITH Myron L, eng Logan County Co-Operative Assn, rms same.
SMITH Nettie (wid Charles), r 524 E Cleveland av.
SMITH Norton B, r 212 N Vine.
SMITH Ola, sorter Guthrie Laundry co, b 1014 W Noble av.
SMITH Orville T (Wellie E), lawyer 24 Beadles blk, r 716 E Warner av.
SMITH Oscar, student Capital City Business Coll, b 405 E Springer av.
SMITH Otis L, student Capital City Business Coll, b 109 E Cleveland av.
SMITH Phillip V (Ida), whol flour & feed 401 W Oklahoma av, r 523 W Mansur av.
SMITH Ralph V (Eva), Councilman Second Ward, Physician & Surgeon 11-13
     Billingsley Bldg, r 523 E College av.
SMITH Robert W (Drusalla), oiler Model Roller Mills, r 1014 W Noble av.
SMITH Roscoe R (Grace E), brakeman, r 218 N 1st.
SMITH Sampson (c), r 820 E Perkins av.
SMITH Samuel G, b 1101 W Warner av.
SMITH Samuel H (Estella), lab, r 622 E Lincoln av.
SMITH Samuel M (Pearl G), clk HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, r 517 E College av.
SMITH Samuel S (c), porter J J HOUSTON, r 506 S 2d.
SMITH Sarah A (wid Charles D), r 620 E Vilas av.
SMITH Thomas G (Lettia), r 109 W Cleveland av.
SMITH Thompson G, barber W P KEESY, b 1101 W Warner av.
SMITH Tola F, student, b 911 Mansur av.
SMITH Tracy G, b 212 N 2d.
SMITH Walter H (c), fireman, r 713 W Perkins av.
SMITH Wm (c), lab Guthrie L & P Co, r 1211 W Vilas av.
SMITH Wm A (Mattie C), foreman Guthrie Ry Co, r 511 S Division.
SMITH Wm M (c), lab, r 910 W Logan av.
SMITH W Cleveland, dep supt Leader Ptg co, b 620 E Vilas av.
SMITH Zeb (c), lab, b 514 S Broad.
SMITHSON Isaac N, bkpr Oklahoma Ptg Co, b 317 W Oklahoma av.
SMOCK Herbert H, bank commr of Oklahoma, Oklahoma Bldg, r Newkirk,Okla.
SMYTH Ralph H (Mamie), mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 820 W Mansur av.
SNAPP Jonathan E (Retta), ydman J WARD Lbr Co, r 307 E Lincoln av.
SNAPP Orin, student, b 307 E Lincoln av.
SNAPP Mrs Retta, mngr City Coal Co, r 307 E Lincoln av.
SNAPP Wm H (Bertha C), driver J B FAIRFIELD, r 422 N 1st.
Sneed Building, 123 W Harrison av.
SNEED Mrs Lizzie, housekpr Metropolitan Hotel.
SNELL Pearl (c), tchr Lincoln School, b 520 S 2d.
SNETHEN Elizabeth J (wid Isaac B), b 610 N Vine.
SNODGRASS James L (Emma), r 515 W College av.
SNYDER Arnett J, clk T W JENKINS, b 615 E Warner av.
SNYDER Charles (Bertha), saloon 623 W Noble av, r 701 W Warner av.
SNYDER Harry C (Clara) (BILLINGS & SNYDER), r 317 W Cleveland av.
SNYDER Louis B, bartndr 214 W Harrison av, rms same.
SNYDER Wm (Mary A), painter 615 E Warner av, r same.
SOEHL Fred H, clk E C PETERSEN, rms 317 E Cleveland av.
SOHLBERG Robert (Hattie E), Cashier Guthrie Ntl Bank, r 501 E Washn av.
SOLISS Howard V (Louis M), Propr Howard Dental Co 124 W Oklahoma av,r same.
SOLLERS Henry I (Lena), eng Guthrie L & P Co, r 515 W Mansur av.
SOPHER Frank, bridge carp, r 407 W Springer av.
SORENSEN Charles M (Minnie), trav agt, r 520 E Springer av.
SOUDERS Jacob (Sarah), Second Hand Store 606 W Noble av, r same.
SOUTHWARD Charles W (SOUTHWARD & JOHNSTON), r Wichita, Kansas.
SOUTHWARD & JOHNSTON (Charles W SOUTHWARD, John R JOHNSTON), wholesale
     Hide and Furs, 316 S 4th.
Southwester Iron Co the(Capital $50,000.00),C H MARTINDALE, Pres; Robert
     SOHLBERG, Treas; J H MILAM, Sec; 302-322 W College av.
SOWARD Arthur L, b 605 E Noble av.
SOWARD Nella, b 605 E Noble av.
SOWARD Tom H (Libbie E)(SOWARD & MOCK), r 605 E Noble av.
SOWARD & MOCK (Tom H SOWARD, Martin L MOCK), Lawyers 105 W Harrison av.
SPANGLER Newton L (TYLER & SPANGLER), rms 308 N Vine.
SPEED Horace (Matilda W), lawyer Feltch Bldg, r 211 N Broad.
SPEER George T (Elizabeth), auditor Arkansas Lbr Co, r 1023 E Harrison av.
SPEER George W, brakeman Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 812 N Vine.
SPEER James R (Dariel), foreman Arkansas Lbr Co, r 607 E Grant av.
SPEER John W (Clara A), cond Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 812 N Vine.
SPEER Lloyd, clk J H RUCKS, b 607 E Grant av.
SPENCE Eli (Byrdie), carp, r 512 E Perkins av.
SPENCER Doctor C (c),(SPENCER & SPENCER), r 514 N Vine.
SPENCER Elmer E, jailer Logan County Jail, r 417 W Vilas av.
SPENCER Forrest L, student, b 107 E Noble av.
SPENCER Francis W (c), (SPENCER & SPENCER), b 514 N Vine.
SPENCER Herbert, waiter MATCHETT'S Caf�, rms 124 N 2d.
SPENCER Parker (Mabel C), trav agt, r 114 E Washn av.
SPENCER Wm S (Josephine E), Water Commr city Hall, r 408 N Broad.
SPENCER & SPENCER (c), Doctor C and Francis W), blksmiths, 217 E
     Oklahoma av.
SPERLING Frank W (Maud), eng Guthrie Milling co, r 707 S Division.
SPINK Mrs Ellen M, b 623 W Oklahoma av.
Springer Mercantile Co, L E WAUGH propr, 114 W Harrison av.
SPRINGLE John fireman, b 423 N 1st.
SPRINGS Garner H (c), lab r 1215 W Cleveland av.
SPRINGS Taury (c), lab, b 1215 W Cleveland av.
SPRINGS Ulress (c), porter, r 1224 E Cleveland av.
Spurlock Block, 105-107 W Oklahoma av.
SPURLOCK Wm M (Eva F), real est 4-5 Spurlock Blk, r 710 E Noble av.
SPURRIER Lumber Co, S L SPURRIER, pres and mngr; W R FELLOWS, sec;
     S C SPURRIER, treas;110 E Oklahoma av.                 
SPURRIER Schnyler L (Emma K),pres mngr SPURRIER Lbr Co,r 823 E Warner av.
SPURRIER Stanley C, treas SPURRIER Lbr Co, r Okmulgee, Okla.
STAATS Charles (Margaret), r 216 E Harrison av.
STAFFORD Harry, helper Oklahoma Cigar Box Co, b 704 S 1st.
STAFFORD Samuel E, paperhngr Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint co, b rear 704 S 1st.
STAHL Mary A (wid Moses S), b 208 S Ash.
STAHL Wm N, trav agt State Capital Co, b Elk's Hotel.
STALKER Fred, waiter 108 Division, rms 312 S 1st.
STANBROUGH Thomas E, r 1222 E Harrison av.
STANDAERT Rev Charles, Pastor St Mary's Pro-Cathedral, r 411 N Elm.
Star Laundry, ALLEN & McCARTHY proprs, 123 N 1st.
STARR Joseph M, shoemakr 109 E Harrison av, r 710 S 1st.
STARR Louis, rms 322 W Oklahoma av.
STARR Stephen C, rms 301 W Oklahoma av.
State Capital Co The, F H GREER, Pres; F H BYERS Vice Pres; F A DERR, Sec;
     Pubs The Oklahoma State Capital, Commercial Printers, Law book Publishers
     And Blank Book Mnfrs Harrison av s w cor 2d.
STATON Mrs Elizabeth, blk F O LUTZ, r 316 N Division.
STATUM Jessie, b 210 N 2d.
STATUM Joseph A (Clemmie), supt Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 210 N 2d.
STATUM Mary E (wid Hall), b 210 N 2d.
STATUM Rose, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 210 N 2d.
STEIBLE Frank, clk F O LUTZ, rms 116 E Cleveland av.
STEPHENS Lewis, wiper A T & S F Ry, b 317 W Oklahoma av.
STEPHENSON Grover S (Hilda A), bowling alley 118 W Harrison av, r 117 S 1st.
STEPHENSON Susie, student Capital City Business coll, b 317 S 2d.
STEVENS Albina, stenogr Gov Frank FRANTZ, b 121 E Cleveland av.
STEVINS Corinne, music tchr 121 E Cleveland av, b same.
STEVENS David (Bertha A), phys 214 W Oklahoma av, r 208 E Mansur av.
STEVENS Herbert A, tmstr, b 601 N Division.
STEVENS James L (Rhoda C), r 121 E Cleveland av.
STEVENS John, lab A T & S F Ry, b 621 E Oklahoma av.
STEVENS John A, b 921 W Warner av.
STEVENS Mrs Rebecca (c), b 901 W Logan av.
STEVENSON George, cond Guthrie Ry co, rms 413 S Division.
STEWARD Samuel (c), porter C W CHAPMAN, b 203 E Harrison av.
STEWART Charles E (c), lab, b R T STEWART.
STEWART Claude E (Mamie), lineman Guthrie L & P Co, r 305 S 2d.
STEWART Ernest, brakeman, b 423 N 1st.
STEWART Herbert (c), lab, r 724 E Grant av.
STEWART John T, clk, r 712 W Oklahoma av.
STEWART Nellie (wid Joseph), b 911 W Warner av.
STEWART Walter S (Nellie), messr Wells Fargo & Co Exp, b 103 S 5th.
STEWART Wm M (Martha A), Route Agt Wells Fargo 7 Co Exp, r 405 N Broad.
STEWART Wm M (c), lab, r 1113 E Grant av.
STICE Bessie, paster Oklahoma Cigar Box co, b 421 N vine.
STICE Charles (Phoebe), constable 111 W Harrison av, r 421 N Vine.
STICE Mrs Phoebe, ironer Star laundry, r 421 N Vine.
STIFFEY Robert G, tkt clk A T & S F Ry, b Metropolitan Hotel.
STILES Arthur (Anna M) (Guthrie Plumbing & Heating Co), r 624 E Mansur av.
STILES Howard (Celia), fireman Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, r 523 S 2d.
STILES Ralph, pkr WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, b 702 N Broad.
STILER W Franklin (Jennie L), r 702 N Broad.
STINSON Charles A (May E), trav agt, r 211 E Noble av.
STINSON Edward A (Mabel), pres The Capital Grain co, r 722 N Vine.
STINSON Jason (Lulu), mngr elevs Capital Grain Co, r 1206 W College av.
STITES Charles E (Nettie), lab, r 1102 W Washn av.
STOCKDALE George (Amelia B), r 605 E Perkins av.
STOKES Maria B (c), b 1301 W Perkins av.
STOKS Mrs Clara C (c), r 720 S 1st.
STOOLFIRE Charles (c), b 1303 E Springer av.
STOOLFIRE David T (c), fireman FURROW & Co, r 1303 E Springer av.
STOOLFIRE Edith (c), b 1303 E Springer av.
STOTTS John M (Kate L), eng Model Roller Mills, r 502 N Division.
STOTTS Troy B, driver Model Roller Mills, b 502 N Division.
STOWALL Frank E (Flora B), clk G W HOPKINS, r 506 S 3d.
STOWALL Robert L (c), waiter, r 516 S 3d.
STOWE Arnie, student, b 603 S Capital boul.
STOWE Horace H (Elizabeth), foreman, r 603 S Capital boul.
STRANG Ione, b 717 E Cleveland av.
STRANG Jeremiah C(Belle),Judge Probate Court County Bldg,r 717 E Cleveland av.
STRANG Lou C, clk Probate Court, b 717 E Cleveland av.
STRANG Sarah, b 514 S 3d.
STRATTON Alvie C, appr State Capital Co, b 115 E Grant av.
STRATTON Nannie, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b 323 N Cedar.
STREICKER Otto, tailor WILLIS Tailoring Co, rms 223 S 1st.
STRINGER John A (Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works), 602 W Noble av, b 524 same.
STRODE Anthony (c), carp, r 707 S 1st.
STRODE Wm A (c), lab, r 507 S 2d.
STROUGH Harry L (Elizabeth), sec Grand Lodge I O O F of Okla 207 S Broad, r
     309 E Springer av.
STUBBS Frank (c), lab, b 701 W Grant av.
STUBBS Mrs Hannah C (c), r 701 W Grant av.
STUBBS Pink (c), lab, b 701 W Grant av.
STUCKER Otis, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 715 W College av.
STUCKER Pearl E, student, b 1015 W College av.
STUCKER Wm M (Mary A), lab, r 1015 W College av.
STUMBO Forrest, student Capital city Business Coll, b Cottage Hotel.
STURGEON Jeremiah (Emma), eng Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 1212 W Cleveland av.
STURGEON Jessie A, student, b 1212 W Cleveland av.
SUDDARTH Wm T (Minnie), lineman, r 514 N 1st.
SUGGS Geneva(c),supervisor of music Lincoln and Douglas Schools,b 801 W Grant.
SUMMERS Mrs Mary V, propr Logan Hotel 330 W Harrison av.
Summit View Cemetery, A G BOPELAND, pres; W L WEST, sec; Sherman PATTON (c),
     Sexton, 1 mi n e of city; office 104 W Oklahoma av.
SUMNER Grace, student, b 913 E Harrison av.
SUMNER Henry E, clk, b 317 W Oklahoma av.
SUMNER Tena, dom, 121 N 1st.
SURBER Myrtle, mach opr Star laundry, b 811 W Logan av.
SUTTON E B, asst Bank Comnr of Oklahoma, Oklahoma Bldg, r Oklahoma City,Okla.
SWAN Austin (Martha), r 1018 W Mansur av.
SWAN Charles S (Cynthia E), hotel 623 W Oklahoma av, r same.
SWANK Amelia, stenogr F H McGUIRE, b 304 E Vilas av.
SWANK David, county commr Court House, r Meridian, Okla.
SWANSON Charles F (Mary), driver Guthrie Ice & fuel Co, r 411 W Springer av.
SWANSON Harry R, b 1215 W College av.
SWANSON Jesse, eng, b 423 N 1st.
SWANSON Mrytle L, b 1215 W College av.
SWANSON Wm R (Susan A), r 1215 W College av.
SWARZ Edith R, tchr Capital Hill School, b 715 E Mansur av.
SWEARINGEN Harmon T (Jessie), phogr 202 W Oklahoma av, r 207 N Broad.
SWEATT James L, student Capital City Business Coll, b 109 E Washn av.
SWEET Eliza (wid Sumner), b 502 N Oak.
SWENSON Jesse J (Nettie), eng, b 624 N Broad.

Back to Index

- T -

TAIT James, trav agt, b Elk's Hotel
TAGGART Howard J (Ethel), tkt clk A T & S F Ry, r 617 E Vilas av.
TALLENT George (Lizzie D), foreman Pioneer Cotton Mill, r 210 N 2d.
TALLMAN Alice M, b 223 N Division.
TALLMAN Erwin E (Carrie M), livery 215 N Division, r 223 same.
TALLMAN Judson J (Nettie), r 1323 W Washn av.
TANDSEY Wm E (Jennie E), r 703 S Division.
TARRANTS Gilbert C, driver RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b 316 E Vilas av.
TARRANTS Thomas H (Estella P), plumber LOHR & TRAPNELL, r 316 E Vilas av.
TATE Benjamin F (Vasa L),carp, r 417 W Logan av.
TATE John H, b 1905 W Cleveland av.
TATE Samuel T (Maude), janitor Banner School, r 1122 W Mansur av.
TATE Wm, carp, b 609 W Warner av.
TAYLOR Albert hostler Ft Smith & Western Ry, b 826 W Logan av.
TAYLOR Afred (c), lab, r 1418 E Warner av.
TAYLOR Arthur, appr State Capital co, b 517 W Harrison av.
TAYLOR Buck (c), lab, r 1416 E Warner av.
TAYLOR Charles E (Susan), r 320 N Division.
TAYLOR Charles E Jr, electr, b 320 N Division.
TAYLOR Mrs Chozeba (c), b 1113 E Grant av.
TAYLOR Eugene, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 710 N Broad.
TAYLOR Hannibal (c), soldier, b 623 E Harrison av.
TAYLOR Jefferson W (c), fireman P O, r 623 E Harrison av.
TAYLOR John E (c), barber 714 W Noble av, r same.
TAYLOR John T (Mary E), r 321 S 2d.
TAYLOR Kidd D (c), helper Elk's Hotel, r 1023 W Grant av.
TAYLOR Margaret A (c), grocer 1105 W Perkins av, r 1101 same.
TAYLOR Maud, tchr, b 826 W Logan av.
TAYLOR Noah H (Ellen) flagman A T & S F Ry, R 826 w Logan av.
TAYLOR Perry A (Edith D), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 704 Broad.
TAYLOR Peter (c ), lab, r 1322 E Oklahoma av.
TAYLOR Thomas H (Nina B), insptr, r 423 S 1st.
TAYLOR Wm (Jeanette), civil eng, r 523 S 1st.
TAYLOR Wm A (Roberta A), ydman N F CHEACLE, r 611 W Harrison av.
TAYLOR Winston A (c ), porter Day Bros, r 609 S Capital boul.
TEARNEY Henry J (Eugenia T), r 511 E Vilas av.
TEARNEY John J (Maude P) (RINEHART & TEARNEY), r 307 S 1st.
TEMMING Ruth E, stenogr Territorial Auditor, b 112 E Cleveland av.
TEMPLE Hiram C (Luetta), brakeman A T & S F Ry, r 314 N 1st.
TEMPLETON J Clark (Ida M)(Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint co), r 111 E Noble av.
TEMPLETON Minnie A, bkpr Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint co, b 111 E Noble av.
TENCATE Mrs Ella, dressmkr 210 S Broad, r same.
TERRELL Harry T (c ), barber 324 W Harrison av, r 707 S Walnut.
TERRELL Marie E, stenogr DALE & BIERER, b 514 E Springer av.
TERRELL Warren, clk, rms 318 E Vilas av.
Teritorial Offices, Oklahoma bldg.
TERRY Thomas R (Nettie R), r 1303 W Washn av.
TEW Marion D, milliner, b 812 E Noble av.
THOMAS Bernard, clk, rms 213 E Vilas av.
THOMAS David, hostler S A HOVER, rms same.
THOMAS Jacob T (Ochly), lab, r 1123 W College av.
THOMAS Jefferson E (c ), lab, r 503 S Broad.
THOMAS Josie, ironer Guthrie Laundry Co, b 724 W Harrison av.
THOMAS Lee (c ), lab, r 422 S 4th.
THOMAS Owen M, transit dept Guthrie Natl Bank, rms 215 E Oklahoma av.
THOMAS Richard (c ), blksmith, r 824 W Perkins av.
THOMAS Wm (c ), lab, r 306 E University av.
THOMAS Wm (c ), janitor, b 505 S Broad.
THOMAS Willis (c ), porter Metropolitan Hotel.
THOMPSON Barbara, stitcher State Capital Co, b 423 E Vilas av.
THOMPSON Benjamin A (Julia), carp, r 723 W Logan av.
THOMPSON Charles E (Laura), lineman Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, r 719 W Mansur av.
THOMPSON David, hostler 215 S 2d, rms same.
THOMPSON Ebenezer E, clk WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, b 511 E Washn av.
THOMPSON Emanuel (c ), lab, r 714 E Lincoln av.
THOMPSON Frank, lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, b 109 S 1st.
THOMPSON Fred, lineman Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 719 W Mansur av.
THOMPSON George F (Nora), carp, r 112 S Drexel boul.
THOMPSON George S (Minnie E), farmer, r 513 S 3d.
THOMPSON George W, lab, b 723 W Logan av.
THOMPSON George W (c ), farmer, r 917 W Grant av.
THOMPSON Henry H (Edith M), lineman Guthrie L & P Co, r 511 E Washn av.
THOMPSON Henry H (c ),Shoemaker and Repairer 327 1/2 W Oklahoma av, r 414 S
     Broad.
THOMPSON James A, lab M K & T R R , b 523 W Division.
THOMPSON James F, b 719 W Mansur av.
THOMPSON Katherine, stitcher State Capital Co, b 423 E Vilas av.
THOMPSON Lafe (Mary), well driller 605 W College av, r same.
THOMPSON Mabel M (wid Stephen T), r 423 E Vilas av.
THOMPSON Ory A (Floy B), clk A O FARQUHARSON, r 116 S Ash.
THOMPSON Ray, driver Winifred CONNOLLY, b 723 W Logan av.
THOMPSON Robert L (Mary), r 603 W College av.
THOMPSON Seraphine (wid Wm H), r 320 E Noble av.
THOMPSON Wm (Lizzie), r 1311 E Vilas av.
THOMPSON Wm, feeder State Capital Co, b 423 E Vilas av.
THOMPSON Zoe, bkpr F B LILLIE & Co, b 320 E Noble av.
THORESON Peter A, trucker A T & S F Ry, b 607 W Harrison av.
THORN Alfred (Clairn A), farmer, r 804 E Oklahoma av.
THORNE Benjamin F, carp, b 116 W Cleveland av.
THORNE Harry (Catherine), carp, r 718 W Oklahoma av.
THORNELL Louisa J (wid Jeremiah), b 1011 E Noble av.
THORNTON George (c ), janitor 102 Oklahoma av, r 724 S Oak.
THORNTON Luther T (c ),porter 102 W Harrison av, b 414 S 2d.
THRALLS Edward S (Alice), cattle insptr, rms 411 E Harrison av.
THURLOW Amos C (Ella M), pastor West Side M E Church, r 1013 W Logan av.
THURSTON Frank W, trav agt, b 124 N 2d.
THURSTON Julia A (wid Harry R), r 124 N 2d.
TIBBETTS Delbert M (MARTIN, TIBBETTS & GREEN), b 608 E Harrison av.
TIBBETTS Mary A, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b 608 E Harrison av.
TIBBETTS Ralph W, sub P O, b 608 E Harrison av.
TIBBETTS Rebecca (wid Marcus A), r 608 E Harrison av.
TIDBALL Josephine A ( wid Cassius C), milliner RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b
     615 E Warner av.
TILGHMAN Frank (Melvina), lab, r 813 E Vilas av.
TILGHMAN Wm M (Amanda), b 813 E Vilas av.
TILLINGHAST Robina L, tchr Oklahoma School for Deaf, rms 824 W Noble av.
TIBBETTS Ralph W, sub P O, b 608 E Harrison av.
TILLMAN George J (Lena) hostler A T & S F Ry, r 415 S 2d.
TILLMAN Mrs Ida M, furnished rooms 114 1/2 W Harrison av, r same.
TILLMAN James A (c ), cook Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 714 W Perkins av.
TILLMAN John (c ), lab, r 1017 W Perkins av.
TIPTON George, teller Guthrie Natl Bank, r 1816 W Warner av.
TIPTON Katherine, bkpr Singer Sewing Machine Co, b 1816 W Warner av.
TODD Ethel, b 408 N 1st.
TODD Florence, student Capital City Business Coll, b 822 E Vilas av.
TODD Henry D (TODD & URBAN), lawyer 219 E Oklahoma av, r 619 W Noble av.
TODD Ira J (Nola F), carp, r 714 W Logan av.
TODD Maggie J (wid Wm M), r 408 N 1st.
TODD Yantis E, painter J G JAROS, b 317 W Oklahoma av.
TODD & URBAN (Henry D TODD, John E URBAN), real est 219 E Oklahoma av.
TOLES Mollie (wid Isaac), b 1223 W Cleveland av.
TOLIVER Charles (c ), lab, r 510 S Capital boul.
TOLIVER Wm H (c ), clk Henry SHELBY, r 1107 W Washn av.
TOWERS Bros (John B and Thomas), barbers 102 E Oklahoma av.
TOWERS Thomas (Carrie) (TOWERS Bros), r 401 E Grant av.
TOWERS Grace, music tchr 501 E Springer av, b same.
TOWERS John B (Elizabeth E)(TOWERS Bros), r 501 E Springer av.
TOWERS Thomas (Carrie) (TOWERS Bros), r 421 E Grant av.
TOWNSEND Mrs Sarah (c ), r 1002 W Perkins av.
TOWNSEND Mrs Susan (c ), b 913 W Washn av.
TRABAND Adam (Katie), cigar mnfr 224 E Oklahoma av, r same.
TRABAND Edward A (Rose), cigarmkr AdamTRABAND, r 215 E Oklahoma av.
TRABAND Ida, milliner The Parisian, b 224 E Oklahoma av.
TRABAND Katie, student, b 224 E Oklahoma av.
TRABAND Lizzie, opr, b 224 E Oklahoma av.
TRABAND Mrs Rose, clk The Fair, r 215 E Oklahoma av.
TRABAND Roy, cigarmkr Adam TRABAND, b 224 E Oklahoma av.
Traders Compress Co, N P ANDERSON (Fort Worth, Texas), pres; B L ANDERSON
     (Fort Worth, Texas), sec and treas; Lowrie LAUGHLIN, supt; s end 2d.
TRANK Mildred, clk F O LUTZ, b 411 E Harrison av.
TRAPNELL Ernest W (Fannie) (LOHR & TRAPNELL), r 118 W Noble av.
TRAPNELL Fred G (Lulu M),plumber Guthrie Plumbing & H Co, b 1108 W Cleveland av.
TRAPP Martin E, County Clk County Bldg, b Royal Hotel.
TRIMBLE Eliza (wid Frank), b 615 E Logan av.
TRIMBLE Maud, milliner F O LUTZ, b 521 E Warner av.
Trinity Episcopal Church, 310 E Noble av.
TROTTER Mark P (Rosa O), loans, r 321 E Harrison av.
TRUITT Eva M, student, b 1823 Garfield av.
TRUITT Samuel (Julia A), mason, r 1823 Garfield av.
TRUITT Wm H, artist, b 1823 Garfield av.
TRUSKEY Fred F (Laura b), janitor Capital Hill School, r 1323 E Springer av.
TUCKER Nannie (wid John W), b 524 E Cleveland av.
TUCKER Riley (c ), lab, r 1024 W Perkins av.
TUCKER Sarah (wid Lafayette), b 604 E Washn av.
TURNER Henry (c ), lab, r 816 W Grant av.
TURNER Rufus (c ), bartndr, r 912 W Noble av.
TURNER Wm J (Bertha), trav agt Model Roller Mills, r 409 N Division.
TWAMLEY John J (Jane), r 407 E Oklahoma av.
Twentieth Century Health Association, Dr Calvin D GULLEY Pres and Mngr, 210
     W Oklahoma av.
TYLER Arthur P (TYLER & SPANGLER), b 1409 W Cleveland av.
TYLER Fannie V, b 1409 W Cleveland av.
TYLER Harriet M, b 1409 W Cleveland av.
TYLER & SPANGLER (Arthur P TYLER, Newton L SPANGLER), proprs Owl Drug Store
     104 E Oklahoma av.
TYNER Zachariah (c ), lab, r 1221 E Grant av.

Back to Index

- U -

ULRICH A A (Lula), agt Am Express Co, r 1124 E Springer av.
UNDERWOOD Ike (Alta), Pres Guthrie Milling Co, r 411 E Logan av.
Union Depot (A T & S F Ry), Oklahoma av bet 4th and 5th.
Union Grain Co (E Frank SHINN, Enoch P BAMFORD), whol grain 19 Gray bldg.
United Presbyterian Church, Cleveland av n e cor Ash.
U S Army Recruiting Station, H J NORTON corporal in charge, 101 1/2 S 2d.
U S Courts, Supreme and First Distric, Federal Bldg.
United States Installment Realty co, E V HUTCHINS state mngr, 120 W Oklahoma av.
U S Land Office, L N HOUSTON, registrar; W B HODGE Jr, receiver; 
     215 E Oklahoma av.
UPHAM Clyde L (Lena), painter D M LENTZ, r 1623 W Harrison av.
UPHAM Oscar J (Bertha E), letter carrier, r 508 S 1st.
URALL Mosira (c ), lab, r 1017 W Vilas av.
URALL Stepney (c ), lab, r 1112 W Springer av.
URBAN John E (TODD & URBAN), rms 219 E Oklahoma av.
UTEN Silas (c ), lab, r 1024 W University av.
UTTER Herbert L (Josie), driver M WEINBERGER, r 1411 E Harrison av.

Back to Index

- V -

VAMPNER Lewis (Martha C), r 420 S 1st.
VAMPNER Ruby M, clk F O LUTZ, b 420 S 1st.
VAMPNER Ulysses W (Mary E), policeman and city colr, r 401 S 1st.
VAN CAMP Lillie J (wid A Charles), b 617 W Warner av.
VANDERFORD Barton E (Nora R), carp J T BRICKNER, r 1202 Cotteral av.
VANDERPOOL Andrew J, rms 114 E Oklahoma av.
VANDEVEER Lee M, dressmkr 15 Spurlock blk, rms same.
VANDERVOORT Michael (Lois G), phys 202 W Oklahoma av, r 502 N Oak.
VAN HOOZER John D (May), trav agt, r 1222 W Noble av.
VAN METER Charles W (Mary A), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r rear 601
     W Mansur av.
VAN METER James O (Nellie), driver, r 512 W Logan av.
VAN METER Wm L (Louisa), driver, r 521 N 5th.
VAN NORSDAHL Charles B, eng, b 423 N 1st.
VAN VOORHEES S Keort (Jennie), abstracter 11 Spurlock blk, r 117 E Noble av.
VARBLE James W (Addie), sergeant police, r 310 N Capital boul.
VARBLE Ralph B, cond Guthrie Ry Co, b 310 N Capital boul.
VARNER Green (c), lab, r 1124 W Vilas av.
VARNER Mrs Mary (c), b 1114 W Springer av.
VARNER Simon (c), lab, r 1114 W Springer av.
VAUGHAN Anna K (wid James M), r 501 E College av.
VAUGHAN Gem, artist 501 E College av, b same.
VAY Gustavus L, colr The RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co, rms 301 E Oklahoma av.
VEATCH Amy M (wid John M), r 402 E Harrison av.
VEDDER Charles (Ada), painter PEACOCK & MATHEWS0 r 1908 W Mansur av.
Vencedora Cigar Co, J B MORRIS Propr, Cigars, Billard and Pool Hall 106
     E Oklahoma av.
VENAMON Lulu, stitcher State Capital Co, b 916 W Mansur av.
VENAMON Marie (wid James), r 916 W Mansur av.
VERMILLION Ella, waiter Metropolitan Hotel.
VERNER Mrs Mary (c), b 922 W Perkins av.
VERNER Samuel (c), lab, r 922 W Perkins av.
VERT Caleb E (Josephine), lab HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Co, r 609 W Washn av.
VICKERS Ebb (c), barber T C VINSON, b 601 E Harrison av.
VICTOR Block, S 1st n w cor Harrison av.
VIETH Rev Henry (Martha H), pastor St Johannes G E Church, r 212 S Oak.
VILL Thomas, Mnfr High Class Cigars 124 W Oklahoma av, b Elk's Hotel.
VINSON Thomas C (c),barber 110 E Harrison av, r 601 same.
VINSON Thomas S (c), painter, r 710 W Mansur av.
VOGEL Frank, cond A T & S F Ry, rms 322 W Oklahoma av.
VOGEL Walter, cook MATCHETT'S Caf�, rms 114 1/2 W Harrison av.
VOIGHT Richard (Lulu), lab Guthrie L & P Co, r 317 S 2d.
VORE I Benjamin (Bertha), driver N F CHEADLE, r 610 N Vine.
VORE Pearl N, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 704 N Broad.
VORIS Arthur A (Meda A), eng W H COYLE Co, r 323 S 3d.

Back to Index

- W -

WACHOB Charles D (Mabel), Horseshoer 102 W Vilas av, r Garfield av s w cor
     Birch.
WADE Mrs Ada (c), r 912 W Springer av.
WADE Frances V (c), b 912 W Springer av.
WADE Mrs Isabel (c), r 1009 E Vilas av.
WADE Wm W (c),steward Elk's Club, r 908 E Vilas av.
WAGNER Bessie G, b 1902 W Warner av.
WAGNER Wm H, eng A T & S F Ry, r 1902 W Noble av.
WALDRUM Caroline R, stenogr BLESH & REED, b 211 E Cleveland av.
WALES Wide (c), lab, b 1109 W Washn av.
WALKER James (c), b 1424 E Grant av.
WALKER Wm L (Cora), clk C H SCRUTCHFIELD, r 205 E Springer av.
WALKER Wm T, Councilman First Ward, Real Estate 120 W Oklahoma av, r 415
     N Drexel boul.
WALL Warren (Claudia M), contr 1002 N Vine, r same.
WALLACE Agnes (c), b 503 S 2d.
WALLACE Buford L, clk J N WALLACE, b 618 E Springer av.
WALLACE's Drug Store, J N WALLACE Propr, Drugs, Toilet Articles, Wall Paper,
     Paints, Oils and Jewelry 123 W Oklahoma av.
WALLACE Even, student, b 618 E Springer av.
WALLACE Fannie, b 606 E Mansur av.
WALLACE Flowry (c), b 503 S 2d.
WALLACE Harriett (wid Abraham), r 723 S Cypress.
WALLACE John N (Ella), Drugs and Jewelry 123 W Oklahoma av, r 618 E Springer av.
WALLACE Lucy B (wid Ephriam), 1317 W Logan av.
WALLACE Thomas K(Margaret), r 606 E Mansur av.
WALLACE Vanous (Kansas), tchr, r 503 S 2d.
WALTERMYRE Bert, student Capital City Business Coll, b 210 E Springer av.
WALTERS John W, cigars Royal Hotel, r Kansas City, Mo.
WALTON Albert (c), r 1306 E Cleveland av.
WALTON Mrs Alice (c), r 1306 E Cleveland av.
WALTON Clarence (c), cook, b 1306 E Cleveland av.
WALTON Edward D (Rose) Treas P T WALTON Lumber co, r 1517 W Noble av.
WALTON Eslie Q, Sec P T WALTON Lumber Co, b 1501 W Noble av.
WALTON Kate (c), b 1306 E Cleveland av.
WALTON Noel H, student, b 704 E Noble av.
WALTON Peter T (Elizabeth), Pres P T WALTON Lumber Co, r 1501 W Noble av.
WALTON P T Lumber Co the, P T WALTON, Pres; E Q WALTON, Sec; E D WALTON,
     Treas; Lumber and All Kinds of Building Material 211 N 1st.
WALTON Tell W (Mary A), r 704 E Noble av.
WAMPLER Cecil, clk F O LUTZ, r R F D No 3.
WARD Donna M, tchr Capital Hill School, b 609 E Cleveland av.
WARD John F (Ada I), barber 114 E Oklahoma av, r 116 N Maple.
WARD Julius (Mary A)(J WARD Lumber Co), r 523 E Harrison av.
WARD J Lumber Co (Julius WARD), Lumber and All Kinds of Building Material 
     101 E Vilas av.
WARDEN Mrs Hulda, r 520 W Harrison av.
WARFIELD Thomas (c), lab, r 107 S 6th.
WARNER Clifton B, waiter, rms 501 W Washn av.
WARNER Don, mach A T & S F Ry, rms 312 S 1st.
WARNER Hazel C, student, b 501 W Washn av.
WARNER Nelson W (Lesta E), cutter G M FRAZIER, r 917 E Noble av.
WARNER Richard B, pressfeeder State Capital co, b 501 W Washn av.
WARNER Sylvester (Elva L), carp, r 501 W Washn av.
WARNER Wm H (Louise), cattle buyer, r 917 E Noble av.
WARREN Charles M, fireman, b 423 N 1st.
WARREN Cordelia L (wid James G), r 308 S 1st.
WARREN Page G, clk Samuel Warren, b 410 E Oklahoma av.
WARREN Samuel (Josephine O), grocer 519 E Oklahoma av, r 410 same.
WARREN Walter T(Glessner F), dep clk U S District Court, r 320 E Noble av.
WASHBURN Wm P(Tressie), eng A T & S F Ry, r 318 S 2d.
WASHINGTON Rev George W (c), r 608 E Vilas av.
WASHINGTON Mrs Maria, b 506 S Broad.
WATERHOUSE Charles, tmstr, b 517 W Oklahoma av.
WATERS-PIERCE Oil Co, Nereus M CARTER agt, 523 W Vilas av.
WATKINS Coy F, lino opr State Capital Co, b 519 E Harrison av.
WATKINS Ella (wid Samuel W), r 519 E Harrison av.
WATKINS George W (Eliza) (WATKINS & CARDWELL), r 317 S Division.
WATKINS John, stock buyer, r 518 E Oklahoma av.
WATKINS Lucy (c), b 405 E Lincoln av.
WATKINS Mrs Millie (c), r 405 E Lincoln av.
WATKINS & CARDWELL (George W WATKINS, Frank CARDWELL), feed mill 319 S Division.
WATSON George (c), lab, r 123 S 6th.
WATSON James, brklyr, b 517 W Oklahoma av.
WATSON Kate (wid Benjamin M), b 320 S 2d.
WATSON Lutanant T (c),lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, r 806 W Logan av.
WATSON Mrs Martha A, dom, r 807 W Washn av.
WATSON Pitman (c), lab, r 719 W Oklahoma av.
WATSON Samuel (c), b 712 S Capital boul.
WATTS Daniel B (Nancy C), r 420 N Division.
WAUGH Le Roy E, Propr Springer Mercantile Co 114 W Harrison av, r same.
WEARE Mrs Ida (c), laundress, r 607 E Perkins av.
WEBB Mrs Addie (c), r 915 E Lincoln av.
WEBBER Charles D (Florence A), trav agt, r 803 E Oklahoma av.
WEBER Adolph E (Maude L), trav agt, r 415 E Cleveland av.
WEBSTER Gilbert (Amelia) (LIEBHART & WEBSTER), r 505 S Division.
WEELS Robert G (c), poultry raiser, r 917 W College av.
WEHMEIER Anna M, b 1419 W Washn av.
WEHMEIER Christopher H, baker A H RICHMOND, r 1419 W Washn av.
WEHMEIER George C, clk A O FARQUHARSON, b 1419 W Washn av.
WEHMEIER John, b 1419 W Washn av.
WEINBERGER Benjamin C, bkpr M WEINBERGER Transfer co, b 505 E Oklahoma av.
WEINBERGER Mrs Bessie, bkpr M WEINBERGER Transfer Co, b 505 E Oklahoma av.
WEINBERGER Co (David and Harry WEINBERGER), Wholesale and Retail Liquors
     102 W Harrison av.
WEINBERGER David (Mary) (WEINBERGER Co), r 502 E Oklahoma av.
WEINBERGER Emanuel, student, b 511 E Cleveland av.
WEINBERGER Harry (Bessie) (WEINBERGER Co), b 505 E Oklahoma av.
WEINBERGER Jacob (Hermina E), Imported and Bonded Liquors, Saloon 301 W
     Oklahoma av, r 511 E Cleveland av.
WEINBERGER Mollie, student, b 505 E Oklahoma av.
WEINBERGER Moses (Rose), Propr M WEINBERGER Transfer co, r 505 E Oklahoma av.
WEINBERGER M Transfer Co, Moses WEINBERGER Propr, 501-509 W Oklahoma av.
WEIRICK Florence N, b 602 E Harrison av.
WEISS Frank, clk A T & S F Ry, b Guthrie Hotel.
WEISS Mrs Hattie, seams WOODS Bros, r 2 1/2 mi w of city.
WEISS Philip, farmer, r 2 1/2 mi w of city limits.
WELCH Edward M, student, b 314 E Logan av.
WELCH Harold E, appr State Capital Co, b 314 E Logan av.
WELCH Julius (c), lab, r 1123 W Harrison av.
WELCH Louis B (Millie), lab, r 907 W Noble av.
WELCH Margaret (c), b 1123 W Harrison av.
WELCH Walter R, ruler State Capital co, b 314 E Logan av.
WELCH Wm R (Alice M), foreman State Capital Co, grand recorder A O U W
     104 N 2d, r 314 E Logan av.
WELCH W Thomas, trav agt, rms 12 Lyon Blk.
WELLMAN Rosa M, bkpr F O LUTZ, rms 411 E Springer av.
WELLS Euless W (c), lab, r 1123 W Harrison av.
Wells Fargo & Co Express, C A FISHER Agent, 108 N Division.
WELLS Maggie, b 1123 W Harrison av.
WELLS Nellie, student, b 320 N Vine.
WELTON Charles R (Edna), barber J F WOOK, r 1401 E Springer av.
WELTON Eva E (wid LaGrange), b 1401 E Springer av.
WELTY Daniel B (Nettie), grocer 113 E Oklahoma av, b Elk's Hotel.
WENNER Fred L (Amy D), sec School Land Board Oklahoma Bldg, r 703 E Logan av.
WENNER Robert M, student, b 703 E Logan av.
WENZEL Isabel, nurse Oklahoma M E Hospital, b same.
WESCOTT George H (WESCOTT & McCULLOUGH), b 1719 W Noble av.
WESCOTT & McCULLOUGH (George H WESCOTT, Wm E McCULLOUGH), meats 713 W Noble av.
WESLEY Milan, clk F O LUTZ, b 315 N 1st.
WESLEY Mrs Nanvy (c), r 607 E Lincoln av.
WEST Edward G, cigarmkr Thomas VILL, b Metropolitan Hotel.
WEST F E Willard, student, b 708 W Mansur av.
West Guthrie Fire Station No 2, 913 W Noble av.
West Guthrie M D Church, Noble av s w cor 11th.
WEST John, carder Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 1208 W Mansur av.
WEST Josie, mach opr Pioneer Cotton Mill, b 715 W Oklahoma av.
WEST M Luther (Lucile O), real est 1 Dewey blk, r 405 E Cleveland av.
WEST R G Clair, student, b 708 W Mansur av.
West Side Congregational Church, Warner av s w cor 8th
West Side Congregational Church (c), Warner av n w cor 7th.
West Side Lumber Co, Wm ERNST Propr, 523 W Oklahoma av.
WEST T Leonard, clk D B WELTY, r 708 W Mansur av.
WEST Wm I (Florence), gunsmith 124 E Oklahoma av, r 1208 W Mansur av.
WEST Winnifred, student, b 708 W Mansur av.
WESTBROOK Eugene (Mary), janitor Central School, r 417 E Harrison av.
WESTBROOK Harry (Edith), mngr Pioneer Tel & Tel Co, b 417 E Harrison av.
WESTBROOK T (Kate), lino opr, r 511 S Division.
Western Union Telegraph Co, M T HURLBUT Mngr, 106 N Division.
WESTLAKE Dora M, b 116 E Cleveland av.
WESTLEY David, lab, b 1322 W Springer av.
WESTLEY Julius (c),farmer, r 1322 W Springer av.
WEYBURN Charles, colr, b 1022 E Springer av.
WHARTON Jesse (c), lab, r 912 E Springer av.
WHEAT Charles, brakeman, b 423 N 1st.
WHEDON Charles, hostler W A EUBANK, rms 202 E Cleveland av.
WHEELBARGER Charles A W, tel opr Postal Tel Cable Co, b 316 E Vilas av.
WHEELBARKER Charles, lab, r 517 W College av.
WHEELER Elmer E (Hattie), clk J A REXROAD, r 207 E Mansur av.
WHEELER Johnston (Kate), r 1221 W Noble av.
WHEELER Mamie, tchr, b 207 E Mansur av.
WHEELER Wm B (Ida H), clk F B LILLIE & Co, r 117 E Cleveland av.
WHISLER Loake (Alta), plugman Fire Dept, r 824 W Warner av.
WHITCHURCH Bert G, clk State Capital co, b Metropolitan Hotel.
WHITCOMB Harry O (Georgia), foreman Guthrie Gas Co, r 1216 E Vilas av.
WHITE Adam (c), farmer, r 921 W Grant av.
WHITE Mrs Caroline (c), r 509 S 2d.
WHITE Charles (c), lab, rms 1424 W Lincoln av.
WHITE Charles W (Eva L), jeweler 116 W Oklahoma av, r 411 E Cleveland av.
WHITE C Frank, clk C W WHITE, b 411 E Cleveland av.
WHITE Frank, lab, b 607 W Harrison av.
WHITE George A (c), grocer 113 E Harrison av, r 523 E Perkins av.
WHITE George B, agt, b 302 E Oklahoma av.
WHITE Gertrude (c), b 1410 W Lincoln av.
WHITE Herbert L (Margaret), civil eng, r 1615 W Oklahoma av.
WHITE Isaac (c), lab, r 1410 W Lincoln av.
WHITE Jacob (c), lab, b 509 S 2d.
WHITE James (c), clk Henry SHELBY, r 1102 W Lincoln av.
WHITE John, lab, b 607 W Harrison av.
WHITE Joseph (c), lab Maurice COLLAR, r 524 S 2d.
WHITE Lena (c), dom, b 509 S 2d.
WHITE Maude M, b 515 E Oklahoma av.
WHITE Michael, brklyr, b 115 S 5th.
WHITE Moses (c), lab HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Co, b 1005 W Vilas av.
WHITE Mrs Pricilla (c), r 1005 W Vilas av.
WHITE Robert L (Grace M), trav agt, r 515 E Oklahoma av.
WHITE Mrs Sadie (c), r rear 1123 E Noble av.
WHITE Mrs Sylvia (c), r 919 W Perkins av.
WHITE Wilks (c), janitor P O, r 519 S 1st.
WHITEFIELD James C (Lillie E), bkpr Guthrie Natl Bank, r 606 E Cleveland av.
WHITEHEAD John M, b 803 E Lincoln av.
WHITELEY Bessie, student, b 1006 E Cleveland av.
WHITELEY Harry L (Alice V), trav agt, r 708 E Harrison av.
WHITELEY Thomas C (Ella), lawyer, r 1006 E Cleveland av.
WHITESIDE Mrs Nellie (c), laundress, r 313 E Springer av.
WHITLOW Stephen (c), lab W H COYLE Co, r 804 W Logan av.
WHITMIRE George, driver, b 607 W Harrison av.
WHITNEY Ella (wid Harvey), R 1015 W Washn av.
WHITNEY Walter (Mollie), carp, r 1017 W Washn av.
WHITTED Joseph M (Hattie E), driver N F CHEADLE, r 105 E Washn av.
Wichita Eagle-News Bureau, E V CROXTON mngr, 8 Lyon Blk.
WICKHAM Noah B, supt Children's Home Society, r Oklahoma City, Okla.
WICKMAN Louis C (Anna),(SCHICKRAM & WICKMAN), r 3/4 mi s of city limits.
WIGGINS Murphy (c), quarryman, B 1002 W Perkins av.
WIGLEY Anderson (c), lab, r 915 W Grant av.
WIGLEY Dorinda (c), student, 1108 W Perkins av.
WIGLEY Hudson P (c), carp, r 718 E Grant av.
WIGLEY John (c),lab r 1108 W Perkins av.
WIGLEY Lewis (c), lab A T & S F Ry, b 1104 W Perkins av.
WILBER Commission co (Eugene J and Frank E WILBER), produce 501 W Vilas av.
WILBER Eugene J (Mary E) (WILBER Commission Co), r 110 E Logan av.
WILBER Frank E (Sarah E) (WILBER Commission Co), r 323 E Cleveland av.
WILDER Charles R (Rita), bkpr HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Co, r 623 E Warner av.
WILDEY Protective Assn Of Oklahoma, J B A ROBERTSON (Chandler, Okla), pres;
     P V SMITH, vice pres; E T REHFIELD sec; H L STROUGH, treas; 207 S Broad.
WILE George C (Mollie B), r 610 W Warner av.
WILE Mrs Lucinda, r 617 W Mansur av.
WILKINS Mrs Julia (c), r 913 E Grant av.
WILL Bessie, student, b 201 W Harrison av.
WILL Stella, tchr Capital City Business Coll, b 201 W Harrison av.
WILLIAMS Albert E (c), porter PATTERSON Furniture Co, r 707 E Lincoln av.
WILLIAMS Albert M (Model Roller Mills), b 624 N Elm.
WILLIAMS Alexander (c),lab, r 505 S Broad.
WILLIAMS Carolyn M, b 624 N Elm.
WILLIAMS Cecil M, student, b 624 N Elm.
WILLIAMS Dan M, mngr Model Roller Mills, b 624 N Elm.
WILLIAMS Farley (c), driver Arkansas Lbr Co, r 1108 W Springer av.
WILLIAMS Francis H (WILLIAMS & LEWIS), b Santa Fe House.
WILLIAMS Frank L (Maud N), abstracts 107 S Division, r 501 E Harrison av.
WILLIAMS Fred (c), porter 106 S 1st, r 315 E Springer av.
WILLIAMS George, lab G W CHADWICK, b 704 W Mansur av.
WILLIAMS George, driver Royal B & C Co, rms 305 S 2d.
WILLIAMS Harry (c), helper Royal Hotel.
WILLIAMS James C, clk Elk's Hotel, b same.
WILLIAMS James C (Helen), r 801 E Harrison av.
WILLIAMS James E (Ella), saloon 113 S 2d, r 212 E Warner av.
WILLIAMS John D (Sarah J) (Model Roller Mills), r 624 N Elm.
WILLIAMS John M, sec Electric Catalytic Air Co, b 624 N Elm.
WILLIAMS John P (c), lab, r 1017 W Springer av.
WILLIAMS J Wesley (May M), stamper, r 413 E Oklahoma av.
WILLIAMS Lennon, lab, b 1017 W Springer av.
WILLIAMS Mary A (wid G Alexander), b 707 W Cleveland av.
WILLIAMS Maude, student, b 624 N Elm.
WILLIAMS Mrs Millie (c), r 1212 E University av.
WILLIAMS Milton L (Elizabeth), tmstr, r 516 W Washn av.
WILLIAMS Oliver M, bkpr Model Roller Mills, b 624 N Elm.
WILLIAMS Ollie, student Capital city Business Coll, b R F D 10.
WILLIAMS Owen J (Ethel), carp J J BRICKNER, r 314 E Vilas av.
WILLIAMS Paul, student, b 501 E Harrison av.
WILLIAMS Mrs Peggie (c), r 711 W Grant av.
WILLIAMS Mrs Rachel (c), b 907 W Springer av.
WILLIAMS Mrs Sue (c), r 616 W Cleveland av.
WILLIAMS Terry T (c), lab, r 1101 W Noble av.
WILLIAMS Walter L (c), shoemkr 508 E Oklahoma av, r 1314 E Perkins av.
WILLIAMS Wm R, clk Elk's Hotel, b same.
WILLIAMS & LEWIS(Francis H WILLIAMS, James F LEWIS), second hand goods
     316 W Oklahoma av.
WILLIAMSON Bessie M, tchr Banner School, b 1120 W Washn av.
WILLIAMSON Dooley W (Jennie), r 202 E Mansur av.
WILLIAMSON D Guy spl policeman, b 605 N Vine.
WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co The, O D HALSELL, pres; W A FRASIER, vice pres;
     T D WILLIAMSON, sec; whol grocers 421-423 W Vilas av.
WILLIAMSON M Ethel, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, b 1120 W Washn av.
WILLIAMSON M Ethelbert (Celia M), lab Guthrie Cotton Oil Co, r 1120 W Washn av.
WILLIAMSON T D, sec WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co, r Oklahoma City, Okla.
WILLIAMSON Wm D (Eunice D), street commr City Hall, r 605 N Vine.
WILLIS Allie, com, b 1110 W Washn av.
WILLIS Carsey S (c), messr and janitor Territorial Sec, r 1110 W Washn av.
WILLIS Charles (c), lab, r 823 S 8th.
WILLIS Dorsey (c), lab, b 1110 W Washn av.
WILLIS George H (Nellie K), mngr Willis Tailoring Co, r 401 E Noble av.
WILLIS Joseph (Flora M), furniture 116-118 S 2d, r same.
WILLIS Julia (c), tchr, b 823 S 8th.
WILLIS Leoma, dom, b 1110 W Washn av.
WILLIS Robert G (c), lab, r 513 E Lincoln av.
WILLIS Samuel (c), lab, rms 414 S 2d.
WILLIS Tailoring Co, G H WILLIS mngr, 110 S Division.
WILSON Edwin, messr, b 423 N 1st.
WILSON Eva M, student, b 713 W Noble av.
WILSON Ezekiel (c), grocer 1201 E Perkins av, r same.
WILSON Fred A, Supt State Capital Co, b 208 S Ash.
WILSON Georgia (wid Oliver), r 424 E Vilas av.
WILSON Henry M (c), mngr Ponca City Milling Co, r 1401 E Vilas av.
WILSON Isabella (wid Mathew), b 1002 W Mansur av.
WILSON Merideth (c), Blacksmith, Wagon Repairer and Horseshoer 206 N 2d,
     Tel 81, b 314 W Harrison av.
WILSON Wm (Fredericka W), r 1823 W Mansur av.
WILSON Wm M (May), bkpr W H COYLE Co, r 505 E Vilas av.
WILSON W Elba (Mary A), meats 715 W Noble av, r 713 same.
WINCH Charles I (Martha M), with Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, r 606 N 
     Division.
WINCHELL Alice E, clk F O LUTZ, b 323 S 1st.
WINDSOR George A, barber 312 W Harrison av, r 416 S Broad.
WINDSOR George A Jr (c),barber G A WINDSOR, b 416 S Broad.
WINDSOR Stella B (c), tchr Lincoln School, b 416 S Broad.
WINKEL Albert, lab, b 211 E Springer av.
WINKEL Edward C, cutter New York Meat Market, b 211 E Springer av.
WINKEL Emma, cashr New York Meat Market, b 211 E Springer av.
WINKEL Fred Anna),Propr New York Market 112 E Oklahoma av,r 211 E Springer av.
WINN Vinnice (c), b 1205 W Warner av.
WINSLOW Charles W, ins agt 326 W Oklahoma av, rms same.
WINTON Joseph P (Louise E), Salsn State Capital Co, r 616 E Noble av.
WINTON Roy M, restaurant 119 S 2d, rms same.
WISBY Joseph, lawyer 109 1/2 W Oklahoma av, rms 111 E Oklahoma av.
WISBY Mrs Marguerite, stenogr H E ASP, b 415 N Broad.
WISE Josephine, clk The Fair, b 1916 W Warner av.
WISE Lina, clk The Fair, B 1916 W Warner av.
WITT Fred (Clara), messr Am Exp Co, r 1224 W Cleveland av.
WITTEMAN Anna L, supt Oklahoma Rescue Home, r 1021 E Noble av.
WITTIG Fred (Matilda), brklyr, r 1316 W Oklahoma av.
WITTWER Elizabeth, b 504 E Noble av.
WIX Reuben (Emma), lab Guthrie L & P Co, R 1111 W College av.
WOLFE Harry C, helper J J HOUSTON, b 114 W Cleveland av.
WOLFE Margaret, clk Territorial Sec, b 115 E Noble av.
WOLFE Paul (Minnie), gunsmith Olsmith Arms co, r 203 N 5th.
WOLVERTON Burton (Lillie) (BROWN & WOLVERTON), r 317 W Oklahoma av.
WOLVERTON Clyde (Maude), lab, r 620 W Cleveland av.
Women's Suffrage Assn of Oklahoma, Mrs Kate H BIGGERS (Chickasha), pres;
     Mrs Minnie K BAILEY (Enid), vice pres; Mrs N M CARTER, second vice
     Pres; Mrs Ida WOOD NORRELL (Wynnewood), sec; 116 W Oklahoma av.
WOOD Albert (c), lab, r 921 W Springer av.
WOOD Frank A (Madge K), clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, r 522 E Vilas av.
WOOD Hazel, student, rms 620 E Mansur.
WOOD Jennie, tchr Logan Co High School, b 620 E Mansur av.
WOOD Mrs Madge K, clk RAMSAY Bros D G Co, r 522 E Vilas av.
WOOD Malina (wid Eli H), b 320 W Springer av.
WOOD March, city circulator State Capital co, b 320 W Springer av.
WOOD West (c), bartndr 211 W Harrison av, b 915 E Lincoln av.
WOODS Arthur (c), presser E B METZ, b 713 E Grant av.
WOODS Bros (Charles L and Frank M), mer tailors 109 W Harrison av.
WOODS Charles H (Edith), Asst Attorney A T & S F Ry Victor Blk, Tel 56, r
     423 E Mansur av.
WOODS Charles L (WOODS Bros), r 607 E Harrison av.
WOODS Cora (c), dom, b 713 E Grant av.
WOODS Frank M (WOODS Bros), b 607 E Harrison av.
WOODS Harry (c), porter Royal Hotel, b 713 E Grant av.
WOODS Joseph, tailor WOODS Bros, b 607 E Harrison av.
WOODS Joseph, baggageman A T & S F Ry, b 607 W Harrison av.
WOODS Silas (c), lab, r 713 E Grant av.
WOODWORTH James E, Asst Sec Board Of Agriculture of Oklahoma, 108 E
     Oklahoma av, rms 215 same.
WOODYARD Alden O (Jennie H), printer State Capital Co, r 805 E Vilas av.
WOODYARD Gertrude, b 805 E Vilas av.
WORTHINGTON Ernest, lab, b 413 E Oklahoma av.
WORTHINGTON John A, (Annie), lab, r 413 E Oklahoma av.
WORTHUM George T, clk New York Hardware Store, b Metropolitan Hotel.
WREATH Benjamin (Mary E), presser George SENDELBACH, r 619 E Oklahoma av.
WREATH George, fireman Ft Smith & W Ry, b 619 E Oklahoma av.
WREATH Julia, dom 1222 W Noble av, b 324 E Oklahoma av.
WREATH Lewis, harnessmkr J S LYON, b 619 E Oklahoma av.
WREATH Sarah E, b 324 e Oklahoma av.
WREN Mrs Fannie (c), laundress, r 314 N Capital boul.
WREN Ralph E (Florence), stock buyer, b 117 E Noble av.
WRETLING Emanuel, carp J T BRICKNER, b 619 N Vine.
WRETLING Theodore (Anna), b 619 N Vine.
WRIGHT Austin W (c), tmstr, r 605 E Perkins av.
WRIGHT Charles L (Ella M), bartndr 113 S 2d, r 313 N 7th.
WRIGHT Charles W (Anna), eng A T & S F Ry, r 121 W Springer av.
WRIGHT Claude (c), lab, b 605 E Perkins av.
WRIGHT Earl, tinner, b 502 W Washn av.
WRIGHT Ezra (c), porter, b 605 E Perkins av.
WRIGHT Frank, r s s Noble av 1 w of Santa Fe R R tracks.
WRIGHT George D (Rachel A), r 502 W Washn av.
WRIGHT Juliet, stenogr W O CROMWELL, b 624 N Vine.
WRIGHT Nathalie, b 624 N Vine.
WULFF Henry J (Annie), contr 213 N 2d, r 1420 Logan av.
WYATT Albert C, woodwkr W H BRUNNER, b 103 S 5th.
WYATT George W (Alice), dentist 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av, r same.
WYATT James H, lab, b 103 S 5th.
WYATT Katie (wid Alexander), r 103 S 5th.
WYATT Robert E, lab, b 103 S 5th.
WYCKOFF Mack C (Cora), fireman, r 517 S 2d.
WYETT John (c), lab, r 1002 W Springer av.
WYLIE George, fireman, rms 224 S 1st.

Back to Index

- No X's -


- Y -

YINGLING James A (Martha E), r rear 402 E Vilas av.
YOUNG Belle M, stenogr Guthrie Natl Bank, rms 523 E Harrison av.
YOUNG James M (Sarah F), r 208 E Washn av.
YOUNG Luton (c), lab, r 724 W Grant av.
YOUNG Norman (Mae M), lab, r 323 E Lincoln av.
YOUNG Peter C, lab, b 414 N Cypress.
YOUNG Thomas (c), janitor State Capital Co, r 1206 E Grant av.
YOUNG Thomas H (c), barber 101 E Oklahoma av, rms 118 S 2d.
YOUNG Wm (c), lab, b 505 S Broad.

Back to Index

- Z -

ZIMMERMANN Otto H (Josephine), opr Johnson Comn Co, r 822 E Cleveland av.
ZIRKEL Konrad, shoemkr C F EISENSCHMIDT, r 1312 W Mansur av.

Back to Index





HOUSEHOLDERS' DIECTORY

Numerically by Alphabetized Streets

Streets beginning with:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

- A -

ASH-NORTH
215 ROSS F M
611 RUCKS J A
714 LUCAS F B
723 DALLAS Mrs Nancy
801 CUNNINGHAM C A
814 POWER W F
815 SARCHET C R
901 ROSE N J

ASH-SOUTH
103 KINKEAD W H
114 BAMFORD E P
115 THOMPSON O A
208 MILLIKAN E G
423 McCAULEY H D

Back to Index


- B -

BROAD-NORTH
Masonic Temple
111 KING A M
115 CALVERT J B
115 DeWITT J F
116 First Church of Christ (Scientist).
117 BRINK Jackson
123 RITTERBUSCH Ferdinand
    M E Church South.
201 BAXTER J F
206 BLINCOE Wm
206 KEACH Godfrey
206 LOVELESS J I
207 SWEARINGEN H T
208 PATTERSON W K
211 SPEED Horace
212 NEWLAND J G
215 SCHNELL A C
216 LYTLE L O
223 First Methodist Episcopal Church
310 BLACK Mrs Mary
310 CARTER N M
311 JENKINS W M
316 GREEN J B
317 FRASIER W A
319 MORRIS M T
324 CARTER N M
    First Baptist Church
    St Paul M E Church (c)
401 MORRIS Shelton
405 STEWART W M
408 SPENCER W S
410 HUMPHREY O L
411 RITTERBUSCH Gustav
413 KNEISLY C C
414 CARY Mrs M A
415 WISBY Mrs Marguerite
419 PLUMLEE C W
420 MILAM J H
423 MORRIS Thomas
424 HAWK J A (c)
501 RITTERBUSCH H C
501 KESLER A G
505 CONNOLLY Wm
509 RYSER Frederick
512 ESTES M C
512 HOPE R S
515 SHOENHAIR Anna
526 ARNOLD Luther
518 KLAUMAN Mrs Agnes
518 SILVERTON O G
522 GRANT W A
522 PLUMLEE C W
524 DOUTHITT J P
601 OBERHOLZER E J
602 GIBSON James
607 HOOVER S A
607 MEYER Abram Jr
609 DEAN G F
611 MOORE Daniel
612 CLARK F B
617 JONES U M
623 ADLER Charles
624 McKEAND Wm
701 LENTZ D M
702 STILES W F
704 TAYLOR P A
709 MILLER R L
714 HALL H E
716 McCRACKEN Alexander
708 BUCKLES J M
723 MASON T W
802 KNOX F S

BROAD-SOUTH
207 I O O F Hall
210 TENCATE Mrs Ella
211 GREEN G W
219 BELL N A
309 DISCH Rev J E
316 JACKSON L B
317 BOWEN I G
320 GERLING P H
321 ADAMS Anna (c)
321 LINN Emma (c)
403 CLARK I G (c)
407 HARRIS W M (c)
407 PEARSON James (c)
411 CUMBY Edward (c)
412 BRANHAM C H
414 THOMPSON H H (c)
416 WINDSOR G A (c)
417 CHAMP Mrs Sarah (c)
418 SAUNDERS Henry (c)
419 CHAMP George (c)
419 McDANIEL R T (c)
423 HOUSE E V (c)
501 BUTCHER Moses (c)
502 JACKSON Emanuel (c)
503 THOMAS J E (c)
505 WILLIAMS Alexander (c)
506 COFIELD Theodore
507 MORRIS Dock (c)
511 JONES Asa (c)
512 CALVIN Henry (c)
513 COFIELD Mrs Sarah A
514 SMITH Mrs Margaret (c)
515 HENRY Mrs Elizabeth (c)
520 COFIELD Yank (c)
521 SIMMONS Mrs Emily (c)
522 CARNES J T (c)
523 FOSTER      Jacob (c)
601 FILSON Charles (c)
601 ROBERTS Mrs Mary (c)
602 HOPSON Joseph (c)
605 PENIX Mrs Caroline (c)
611 RILEY Frank (c)
612 FREEMAN J W (c)
616 BANKS Moses (c)
616 LANGSTON Mrs Mary
618 McDANIEL R T (c)
623 HURLEY Mrs Alice
624 MOORE Columbus (c)
701 GOODIN Austin (c)
722 SMALL John (c)
723 NATHAN Robert (c)

Back to Index


- C -

CAPITAL BOUL-North
101 HOTCHKISS John
103 MARTIN T S
107 COATES F R
111 ROWE Mrs R A 
306 ARMANTRAUT M I
310 VARBLE J W
311 HENRY R F 
314 WREN Mrs Fannie (c)

CAPITAL BOUL-South
101 DOTY C J
308 BOICE Mrs J M
310 McNEAL George (c)
318 LIKES M M
319 MAXIE Mrs C E (c)
321 MADSEN Chris
324 JORDAN H S (c)
408 KNAPP J J
408 LaSUER W M
418 ROBINSON Mrs Mary 
501 BROWN Jackson 
506 CAMPBELL Shelby (c)
508 HUGHES John (c)
510 TOLIVER Charles (c)
511 CUNNINGHAM M W (c)
511 HARRIS Mrs Rose (c)
517 BALLARD Thomas (c)
522 LONG D H
602 HAWK A J (c)
603 STOWE H H
609 TAYLOR W A (c)
610 CANNON Rush (c)
616 JOHNSON Mrs Susan
622 PHILLIPS Dock (c)
623 JONES Frank (c)
624 BROWNING Henry (c)
701 CAMPBELL R A
706 MAYMON Jackson (c)
712 GRADINGTON Charles (c)

CEDAR-North
German Baptist Church
312 ASP A A
323 HEPBURN James

CEDAR Street-South
1124 ANDERSON Randle (c)
     ENGLISH J H

CLEVELAND AV-East
102 BRUNER W H
102-104 ANDERSON J A
106 PICKERING & MURPHY
109 MILLER Ohio
110 DURLING J C
112 HALL I B
113 FREE Mrs Alice
113 KELSON F P
114 RAMALEY L G
115 SHEPHERD Rev J N
116 BENTLEY A E
116 KERR W M
117 WHEELER W B
121 STEVENS J L
202 KELSO P P, livery
210 BENNETT B B 
211 BENNETT Mrs Matilda
311 NAYLE J A
317 HUGHES Dr N B
318 BROWN J E
319 PENTECAST H W
320 SEXAUER Wm
322 PETERSON E R
323 WILBER F E
401 HELLMAN P J
402 United Presbyterian Church
405 WEST M L
408 GOODRICH C W
410 BURNS Charles
411 WHITE C W
412 BOASEN W H
414 SEXAUER Wm, baker
415 WEBER A E
416 HAGAR Janie, music tchr
419 OSBORNE D J
421 HUNT F C
422 HUNTER D C
502 ARONSON Herman
503 BIERER A G C
504 GRIFFITHS Mrs Rachel
507 EWING A A
508 PENNY Elisha
508 PIERSON D T
511 WEINBERGER Jacob
516 COTTERAL J H
517 ANDERSON George
518 DAVIS J A
518 RINGO O N
519 HOHN L A
524 SMITH Mrs Nettie
601 FAZEL Rev J A
602 DeWITT Mrs Ida
605 ARDERY H F
606 DODD E C
609 SMITH D F
610 KELLY J P
613 HOUSTON L N
616 GRIFFITH M H
617 GUSS U C
618 LYON F E
623 HILDRETH J J
702 BENDER J T
705 BUCKNER C R
708 BELLES J H
709 HUMPHREY W A
710 HILLERMAN P P
711 SARBER F B
717 STRANG J C
719 McFARLAND S W
721 BARCROFT J K
711 EDMUNDS G E
803 ROCKWELL Eli
805 HEGLER B F
810 MARTINDALE C H
811 EGE J M
822 ZIMMERMAN O H
924 BARNES J J
1006 WHITELY T C
1024 PETERSEN E C
1204 CUMMINS Mrs Eliza
1209 PETERS Albert (c)
1209 PETERS K M(c)
1214 FUGATE C A
1219 KESSLER P S
1224 SPRINGS Ulress (c)
1306 WALTON Albert (c)
1307 REED James (c)
1324 MURPHY D H
1416 ROBINSON Henry (c)

CLEVELAND AV-West
109 HILL Mrs D E
109 LOWE W C
109 SMITH T G
110 NEIL Mrs Hester
111 COTTON Rev M C (c)
114 HAWS Mrs M M
116 COTTON D R
116 COTTON Mrs Margaret
124 BENSON W R Lbr Co
214 LANE J W
310 CARNINE C E
312 McKENNON T F
313 BYRNES Edward
315 DOYE Ignatius
316 McDERMOTT Mrs Mary
316 SHEWMAKE F M
317 SNYDER H C
322 Armour Packing Co
325 Ponco City Milling Co
604 MAYETTE H E
606 JAMES Ellis
608 KELLY J G
614 SINES Hiram
616 GUESS Wm (c)
616 WILLIAMS Mrs Sue
620 WOLVERTON Clyde
622 HIGHT J A
624 SERGENT A C
702 LUSTER Wade
703 RICKEY W L
704 PHILLIPS Cyrus
705 SEBRING Claude
707 CLARK J W
708 SMITH Edward
709 KELLER J S
712 SEEDS S E
718 MATHIAS Charles
720 MEEKER H F
723 RANDOLPH Mrs M J
816 BONDS Mrs Jane
1102 SIMS Daniel (c)
1108 JACOBSON J M
1110 PERRY M T
1201 CONTWAY A W
1212 STURGEON Jeremiah
1214 BRYAN J J
1215 SPRINGS G H (c)
1220 MYERS N B
1223 SAUNDERS G E
1224 WITT Fred
1301 BRYAN T W
1304 KLINK J B
1306 DOUGLAS T E
1310 LEE D B
1311 ALLEN James
1403 MAGANN C C
1404 DALE Frank
1409 LILLIE F B
1417 HARRIS A B
1422 McNEAL J W
1502 HELTON A G
1514 HOYE F J
1515 ABBOTT P K
1521 ASYMUS Andrew
1601 REED Horace
1692 OVERTON R E
1611 SHULTZ J F
1706 MILLER Omar
1718 GIBSON W P
1904 ARNOLD H C
1905 DOUGLAS E A

COLLEGE AV-East
115 BOYD Mrs Cynthia (c)
123 SHERER J W
211 PHELPS J C
501 VAUGHN Mrs A K
517 SMITH S M
523 SMITH R V
524 JONES Alfred (c)
601 CHEADLE N F

COLLEGE AV-West
210 KELLOGG Levi
302-322 Southwestern Iron co
323 GUTHRIE W H
323 HOWARD D F
400 Pioneer Cotton Mills The
405 HINTON Frank (c)
511 CROSSLEY S E
515 SNODGRASS J L
517 WHEELBAKER Charles
603 THOMPSON R L
605 THOMPSON Lafe
623 JAMES C L
701 BURRIGHT J W
765 BAKER James (c)
723 ANDREWS Wm (c)
723 DANIELS Mrs Laura (c)
909 JONES W B (c)
917 WEELS R B (c)
1005 ALEXANDER Neal (c)
1011 LOWDER Kinney
1015 STUCKER W M
1021 BROWN Mrs Melinda (c)
1023 ROGERS Frank (c)
1105 CHATMAN Arbee (c)
1105 CHATMAN Charles (c)
1105 SIMS Frank (c)
1111 WIX Rueben
1119 GERFEN W H
1120 OLIVER J E
1123 THOMAS J T
1201 HARVEY Rev A A
1206 SHERWOOD W E B
1206 SCOTT Louis
1210 AVERY T W
1213 HUNTER H L
1214 DODDS G J
1215 SWANSON W R
1223 BISHOP Mrs Sarah
1302 BOYLE Mrs L H
1315 CURRENT I D
1401 COOPE T E

COTTERAL AV
900 HOLLAND C L
1124 HUNTER Fred
1201 POTTER M F
1202 VANDERFORD B E
1206 POTTER Ottis
1314 DERRICK G W

CYPRESS-North
319 NEHER A P
414 SLAUGHTER Shelby

CYPRESS-South
312 REED Charles (c)
320 BARNETT Wm (c)
723 WALLACE Mrs Harriett (c)

Back to Index


- D -

DALE AV
200 Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill
1311 ALLISON J W

DIVISION-North
106 American District Telegraph co
106 Western Union Tel co
107 National Coffee & Tea Co
108 Wells Fargo & Co Express
109 CROFT S L, saloon
114 RUCKS J H, grocer
116 MARTIN & RUCKS, hardware
118 CROSS T B & Son, notions
120-124 LYON J S, agrl impts
200-210 BRUNNER W H, blksmith
212-214 BRICKNER J T,contr
215 GRAHAM G C
215-223 TALLMAN E E, livery
216 BURTON I S, wagon mkr
216 OSBORNE D J, carriage painter
216 RUEBSAM Joseph, blksmith
218 LENTZ D M, painter Corrugated Culvert Co The
316 STATTON Mrs Elizabeth
320 TAYLOR C E
321 BEADLES J B
322 LEE R E
324 NICHOLS G A
403 NEWTON C C
404 McCABE E P (c)
405 COX J T
409 TURNER W J
410 HOWE Charles
411 HURST F M
414 HILL S W
417 MASSEY John
419 GATCHELL F P
420 WATTS D B
424 BIRD J G
501 BUXTON C C
502 STOTTS J M
504 AXTELL E A
505 CLARK J A
511 HRON Wencheles
513 BRADY C J
515 ROBERTS E A
519 MOSHER D R
523 CALKINS R T
601 BURKE J Y
602 KUHL J F
604 CARDWELL F C
606 WINCH C I
610 HARRINGTON C J
623 Model Roller Mills
624 SCRIBNER J J
709 LAWSON Mrs R L

DIVISION-South
107 BURKE J D, loans
107 GRAY W H, real est
107 WILLIAMS F L, loans
108 Capital City Caf�
109 JENKINS T W, men's furnishings
110 Willis Tailoring Co
111 FOLAN M S, saloon
113 MILLIKAN & REYNOLDS, real est
113 CARLIN R R, ins agt
113 CHAPPELL W H, lawyer
113 RINEHART F M, whol meats
115 OLDSMITH Arms Co
214 NEUMANN H M
218 HOOVER S A, livery
220 GASKILL J E
317 WATKINS G W
319 WATKINS & CARDWELL, feed mill
322 Oklahoma Carriage Works
403 HOPKINS W E, feed stable
405 HOPKINS W E
409 LIEBHART J G
413 ALLISON J M
417 LEE C A
423 SAVAGE C L
501 ROHRER W W
505 WEBSTER G W
509 MILLER H E
511 SMITH W A
511 WESTBROOK T
515 SHEETS J H
519 ALLEN F A
523 SCHETROMPF John, hotel
701 KNOWLES W A
703 TANDSEY W E
707 SPERLING F W
711 SMITH A L (c)
723 FRANK Mrs Martha (c)

DREXAL BOUL-North
110 ANDERSON Ray
110 PAYNE Joseph
208 PEARSON F D
210 MINTOYNE B A
214 MITCHELL C B
320 KING P H
415 WALKER W T
419 BACHTOLD Jacob
419 FLYNT G R
421 LEAVITT Edward
423 SLEEPER F U
439 HUMPHREY W M
467 MILLER F W

DREXAL BOUL-South
112 FARRAR W F
112 THOMPSON G F
118 AMICK O P
210 SMITH J E
213 MOON R E
216 DAVIS S P
221 SHAW Mrs Annie (c)
223 PORTER A R (c)
303 MOORE H G
313 SHORT J A
314 LONG Victor
318 JONES Robert 
320 KING H P, contr
322 FOSTER C D
323 DILLEY Mrs P J
402 ERWIN W H
405 McALESTER Bert
406 SCRIVENER L M
413 LANE Oscar
418 BAKER F L (c)
420 JONES R T (c)
506 CATON Mrs Mandy (c)
508 HILL Mrs Elvina
602 FARMER Mrs Marie
608 HORTON Henry (c)
707 NELSON Alfred (c)

Back to Index


- E -

EIGHT-South
313 PARSON J N, house mover
517 GLASS Henry (c)
625 REID Joseph (c)
621 HUDSON Lee (c)
823 WILLIS Charles (c)
901 JOHNSON Mrs Catherine

ELEVENTH-South
1202 SIMS David (c)

ELM-North
119 CROSS A I
119 HALL J J
209 McCONNELL J M
313 COOKMAN Rev Isaac
    Sisters of St Benedict
411 STANDAERT Rev Charles
618 POWERS E M
620 HUNTER W S
624 WILLIMS J D

ELM-South
408 REAVIS Mrs A E
602 NORRIS M B
617 CANNON Anderson (c)

Back to Index


- F -

FIFTH-North
203 WALFE Paul
209 FIELDS W T
211 SHAFFER Frank
    Guthrie Milling Co
315 METZ E B
521 VAN METER W L
523 COLE George
523 COLE W D

FIFTH-South
103 WYATT Mrs Katie
105 OTT Fred
107 McINTIRE T G
115 HENDERSON J V
117 DUGGINS M C
121 CRAWFORD P O
123 BEAL J H
523 GELPIN James

FIRST-North
105-107 Oklahoma Ptg Co
111 ABOTT P K, contr
113 COTTON D R, contr
114 CUNNINGHAM H S
117 PIERSOL P C D
117 PIERSOL G M
117 STEPHENSON, grocer
118 KELLOGG J F, vet surgeon
119 PIERSON D T
119 HOUSEHOLDER J W
120 KALEY & Co, marble wks
121 ALLEN E J
121 CRAYS J D
121 JAROS J G, painter
122 Guthrie Sheet Metal Works
122 1/2 PEACOCK & MATHEWS, painters
123 Star Laundry
124 BISHOP C M
124 HALE R F
201 SCHONER Mrs Mary
203 BURDETTE W P
205 BLAKE I T, contr
211 WALTON P T Lumber Co
214 HOPKINS J S
216 KALEY W H
218 SMITH R R
220 BOWMAN B H
221 SHEARER J S
301 BAXTER L W
305 KINNEBREW J E
309 LYTLE R S
314 TEMPLE H C
315 ROSEBROUGH Frank
317 McBANE Mrs Ella
317 IRVING Mrs Martha
319 BAKER F C
321 FILSON C H
324 GARDNER C H
401 PRIERETT J F
402 BROWN J W
403 CROXTON Randolph 
405 COHAGAN G W
406 KENWORTHY Wm
408 TODD Mrs M J
409 CUSSEN M A
410 DOYE George
412 FARRAR R P
413 DAVIS H E
414 LEER A A
415 HASKINS Price (c)
422 SNAPP W H
423 POSLICH Mrs Lucy
501 HULBERT A M
503 BRADLEY alonzo
506 DERRY A H
508 BURNSDALE R C
514 JACKSON J L
514 SUDDARTH W T
516 DeHAAS David
524 REDMAN Lora
617 OVERMILLER John
N end DOUGHERTY John
N end LEE Paul

FIRST-South
105 LIGHTFOOT Daniel
106 Guthrie Bar
107 SIMPKIN C W, shoemkr
107 McWETHY A V, gunsmith
109 BATES S R, restaurant
112 Singer Sewing Machine Co
117 HELLMAN P J, harnessmkr
117 LINDWALL W C, tailor
117 PACE H B, tailor
118 Postal Telegraph Calbe Co
119 LILLIE B F & Co, drugs
119 PIERSOL P D C,conf
120 JOHNSON Comn Co
120 Oklahoma Light Mnfg Co
213 SANDERS H T,shoemkr
216 RINEHART & TEARNEY
217 DICKEY John
219 FORD Mrs Minnie
219 FORD Mrs Olive
223 OLDS H C
224 HORNBARGER Mrs M A
301 LYNCH Mrs Kate, hotel
305 BARNES O T
307 TEARNEY J J
308 WARREN Mrs c l
309 MARSHALL J W
310 ANDERSON L E
312 GREGG J C
312 HAYNES H S
313 JENKINS J C
314 PARKS Thomas
314 SHAFER C A
315 GAROS Mrs Anna M
316 BAIN J Ralph
318 MOSHER F R
318 REYNOLDS H H
319 CHEATHEM J F
320 COOPER Edward
321 HAAS G J
322 LOWTHER E S
323 BROMLEY L D
401 VAMPNER U W
406 HARMON Albert
407 RIGHTMIRE R A
409 HOPKINS G W
412 BROWN E L
413 MATTS L F
414 O'MALLEY Thomas
415 MITCHELL E S
417 HOWE R D
418 MERTEN Edward F
420 VAMPNER Lewis
421 CHRISTEN Mrs F M
423 TAYLOR T H
424 LESTER A D
502 CANFIELD A B
503 CARNES Amanias (c)
504 CORNTHWAIT Mrs M E
505 MOTLEY Lavinia (c)
508 UPHAM O J
509 CHESBOROUGH Henry (c)
510 RITTER Mrs Lue
514 LAUGHLIN Lowry
517 MILLEN Elmer
519 WHITE Wilks (c)
520 BURTON Collie (c)
521 MOWERY W E
523 TAYLOR Wm
701 CATES J P
702 McCLURE Homer
704 ABERNATHY N N (rear)
707 STRODE Anthony (c)
708 HEIM Herschel
710 STARR J M
712 BOYD Mrs Belle (c)
713 AVERY Turner (c)
713 PEARSON S W
720 STOKS Mrs C C (c)
724 ADAMS Mrs Alabama
726 DUNMIRE L E
S end LATTA George

FOURTEENTH-North
415 MOBLEY Mrs R E

FOURTH-South
316 SOUTHWARD & JOHNSTON
410 FOWLER Miss Hattie (c)
412 MILES E L (c)
414 MOORE Mrs Merica (c)
420 COLES Henry (c)
422 THOMAS Lee (c)
424 RALSTON Lewis (c)
508 KENNEDY J W
509 EDWARDS Barnes (c)
511 JONES Jefferson (c)
515 BUCHANAN Rev C A (c)
517 HARRINGTON Devereaux (c)
524 GOODBREAD W W
    Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co

Back to Index


- G -

GARFIELD AV.
    WACHOB C D
1823 TRUITT Samuel

GRANT AV-East
     SHOOT Rev W H
115 BAUGHN J W
312 MORRIS S R (c)
313 FRYE Mrs Rosalie
314 AUGMON James (c)
316 SKINNER Thomas (c)
318 CLEMMONS Mrs Esther (c)
319 PELL Frederick
324 GREEN Bailey (c)
402 DONNELLY H J
403 SIMMONS L D (c)
407 SIAR Mrs Margaret
408 KEDASH John
409 TOWERS Thomas
411 MATHER J J
413 McCUBBIN R S
414 REDMAN Grant
418 PERRY Sweet (c)
419 SHACKELFORD I E
423 ANDERSON Jackson (c)
501 ARMSTRONG J F
505 MURPHY John (c)
508 MARTIN Samuel (c)
511 CHESTNUT W G (c)
512 SHIREMAN A H  
513 BROWNLEE J H (c)
514 CASSADAY O W
517 RICE W B (c)
518 JOHNSON C R
521 BAMFORD Susie (c)
524 LYLES E H (c)
525 CONRAD H W
601 CARY J M (c)
604 HULME John
607 SPEER J R
612 JACKSON Mrs E M (c)
618 ECTON Rife (c)
701 MONTGOMERY Mrs Emma (c)
702 RYAN James
713 WOODS Silas (c)
718 WIGLEY H P (c)
720 HOLLIE H C (c)
723 HERRON Mrs Margaret (c)
724 STEWART Herbert (c)
913 WILKINS Mrs Julia (c)
914 POTETE Andrew (c)
923 MERCER N F
1112 NOWLAND Green (c)
1113 STEWART W M (c)
1116 NOWLAND Marion (c)
1119 DARDEN Mrs Lue
1123 APPERSON Charles (c)
1123 BELL Marion (c)
1202 SIMMONS Joel (c)
1206 YOUNG Thomas (c)
1218 REELS Oscar (c)
1221 TYNER Zachariah (c)
1224 McWILLIAMS Mack (c)
1312 ALLEN Joseph (c)
1321 GRAHAM Bolar (c)
1404 ROGER J E
1417 SHREFFLER E F
1523 NEHER J H
1424 JONES Henry (c)

GRANT AV-West
701 STUBBS Mrs H C
702 CALDWELL Mrs Emily (c)
704 GARRETT A G (c)
705 HILL James (c)
709 HARRELL Moses
711 WILLIAMS Mrs Peggie
801 HOUSE J A (c)
803 CALVERT G A (c)
806 HAYNES Rev Albert (c)
812 CALDWELL Mrs Vinnie (c)
816 TURNER Henry (c)
822 HUTCHINSON Silas (c)
906 RUSSELL Nellie (c)
913 PURL John (c)
915 BAILEY Thomas (c)
915 WIGLEY Anderson (c)
917 THOMPSON G W (c)
920 BOOKER Nero (c)
921 WHITE Adam (c)
1003 SHEPHERD Simon (c)
1004 GILMORE J H (c)
1008 BOLDEN Mrs Jame (c)
1009 PATTON Sherman (c)
1023 JORDAN A P (c)
1023 TAYLOR Kidd (c)
1101 CAPERS J W (c)
1113 MORTEN Thomas (c)
1120 FELLOWS David (c)
1122 SMALLWOOD Rev R L (c)
1301 AUSTIN Mrs Amanda (c)
1307 BAILY Wm (c)

Back to Index


- H -

HARRISON AV-East
104 KNAUSS E H, pianos
104 SCRUTCHFIELD C H
106 FOSSETT L D, saloon
109 STARR J M, shoemkr
110 VINSON T C (c), barber
113 WHITE G A (c), grocer
116 Royal Hotel
118 Brooks Theatre
    County Building
202 CROFT Samuel
203 CHADWICK G W (c), laundry
209 McNULTY Bros, grocers
209 Knights of Columbus Hall
211 RANSFORD Rue
213 DOUTHITT J P, vet surgeon
215 ROBERTS Edward
216 FOSSETT W D
216 STAATS Charles
217 MUSGROVE L S
217 DAVIS E G
218 PHILLIPS John , marble wks
219 Oklahoma Law Journal
223 HARTSHORN Eugene
224 HUNTER D A, grocer
309 MERRICK Mrs Samantha
311 AYRES J L
318 BASSETT C E
318 WARD Julius
319 FARQUHARSON A O
320 DERWIN H E
321 TROTTER M P
325 MEYER Mrs Nora
402 GILBERT J A
403 FOSSETT L D
405 MARKS Isidore
407 MOLEY Mrs Margaret
408 BOWDEN H D
411 MORGAN F R
411 PORTER J A
412 RAYMAKER J J
416 PATTERSON Mrs Elizabeth
417 WESTBROOK Eugene
418 BELAND L I
419 ORNER J C
501 SMITH J E, grocer
501 WILLIAMS F L
502 PULLMAN Mrs Emma (c)
505 FURROW E H
506 MARKS Mrs S S
507 FIFE J M
508 HERWIG H A
512 FULLER John
512 MINNER J A C
513 MINNER J A C
513 FIELD Frank
515 SELSTROM John
516 CHILCOTT R M
517 ACKLEY Mrs M E
519 WATKINS Mrs Ella
520 JANTZEN Mrs Mary
520 MILLER R A
523 WARD Julius
524 MILLER Mrs Emma
601 VINSON T C (c)
602 HART Mrs M E
602 1/2 McBRIDE Mrs Bertha
606 McQUEEN Mrs Millie
607 WOODS C L
608 TIBBETTS Mrs Rebecca
609 BROWN G N
610 BOYLES Nannie
610 BOYLES Sarah
612 MITCHELL C A
616 HAMMITT J N
618 MATHIS W I 
620 CHURCH Mrs Mary
621 LOWE Thomas (c)
622 HENRICKS D S
623 TAYLOR J W
702 GRAHAM Mrs Anna (c)
706 BEATTY C W
708 WHITELEY H L
710 PARKS J V
712 COX Walter
714 GOFF A G
718 PETERSON P L
720 HADDEN D A
723 JOHNSON Mrs Martha
801 WILLIAMS J C
801 ALEXANDER C C
810 ABERNATHY J R
815 SENDLEBACH J G
907 KING G H
911 RINEHART F M
913 HIXON C C
921 POLAND J G
1009 MYERS Rev S P
1013 HIXON C E
1019 NEHER J H
1023 SPEER G T
1116 BRANHAM R L
1210 BRIGGS John (c)
1214 RANEY J P
1222 STANBROUGH T E
1302 NEVELS Mrs Hannah (c)
1309 SMITH J D
1312 MAYES Mrs Georgia (c)
1401 GROSS P F
1410 MASON Robert (c)
1411 UTTER H L
1413 PEARSON J W

HARRISON AV-West
1-2 PENTECOST H W, ins agt
102 WEINBERGER & Co, SALOON
103 Eagle Drug Store
104 RICHARDSON C E
105 DeGROOT & DRILSMA
106 FURROW W E, dentist
106 Guthrie Gas Co
108 BOWERS Brokerage Co
108 CONE Jerry, billards
108 ELKIN F M, lawyer
108 1/2 CLARK & RAMALEY, phys
108 1/2 KNITZ & OLDS, real est
109 FOSTER C D, real est
109 JENNINGS W W, barber
109 WOODS Bros, tailors
111 HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, HDW
114 Springer Mercantile Co
114 1/2 TILLMAN A O
114 1/2 TILLMAN Mrs I M
115 New York Store
116 MATCHETT L H
117 Day Bros, hardware
117 1/2 SCHMIDT John
118 STEPHENSON G S, bowling alleys
119 RITTERBUSCH Emil, saloon
120 PATTERSON Furniture co
121 CAMMACK Mrs M J, restaurant
121 PACE Mrs E G, tailor
123 HOOVER J A
123 MORTON W H
123 REXROAD J A, grocer
124 Guthrie Savings Bank
124 LESTER M D, barber
201 ANDERSON Mrs A E
201 FRAZIER J H
203 CARNES Mrs Sarah (c), restaurant
204 LILLIE F B & Co, drugs
205 APPERSON C J (c), chili parlor
206 Elk's Hotel Bar
207 KLINK & SADLER, meats
210 Elk's Hotel
211 HANSON Otto, saloon
212 KEELER W H, barber
214 Blue Bell Bar
215 EGELSTON R T (c), restaurant
217 MATHEWS J W (c), barber
309 CHAMPLIN E R
312 JACKSON T D, billards
312 WINDSOR G A (c), barber
314 MATHEWS Mrs Lou (c)
315 FREDERICK Mrs Mary
317 REEVES George (c)
324 TERRELL H T (c), barber
326 HANENKRATT D V, phys
330 Logan Hotel
332 Oklahoma Safeguard
404 Cottage Hotel
407 FAIRFIELD J B, transfer
517 BAY E H
517 GUMM A J
518 RICHMOND Wesley
520 WARDEN Mrs Hulda
601 JETT W M
607 POTTS J W, hotel
611 COX Judson
611 SHERWOOD John
611 TAYLOR W A
615 McCOY O H
619 KEESY W P
623 KNIGHT Richard
623 McINTOSH Lee
624 MOCKABEE H E
720 JOHNSON John
723 CONDICT H M
724 MUNDORFF Gipson
1023 HARRIS B F (c)
1106 NICHOLSON James (c)
1111 BROWN Bertha (c)
1113 PURL Mrs Lillie (c)
1115 McGILL Westley (c)
1123 WELCH Julius (c)
1123 WELLS E W
1616 LAVERTY L F
1623 UPHAN C L
1624 CRAIG Leonard

Back to Index

- L -

LINCOLN AV-East
303 GRADINGTON J L
307 SNAPP J E
314 JONES Sherman (c)
318 GRIFFIN John
318 HOUGH Henry (c)
319 BLACK M V (c)
323 YOUNG Norman
403 JOHNSON Berry (c)
405 WATKINS Mrs Millie (c)
410 DANIELS Mrs Jennie (c)
414 JACKSON Catherine (c)
415 MUDD John (c)
415 SCOTT J M
416 BANKS Frank (c)
417 CARMAN George (c)
418 GRIFFIN Mrs Annie (c)
420 KELLEY Horace (c)
421 JACKSON James (c)
424 PAGE Mrs Caroline (c)
501 CHRISTY George, blksmith
502 COX Robert (c)
506 BEARD Frank
507 CHRISTY George (c)
509 PATTON Mrs Georgia (c)
513 WILLIS R G (c)
515 BELLESS Mrs Tina
518 GLENN Mrs Anna (c)
524 McGREW Edward (c)
601 KELLEY Alexander (c)
602 DOWNEY John (c)
606 KELLEY Charles (c)
607 WESLEY Mrs Nancy (c)
611 PERRY Mrs Julia (c)
615 PERVINE Henry
622 SMITH S H
623 MILLER S P
702 PERRY Ezekial (c)
706 DYE Eli (c)
707 WILLIAMS Albert (c)
709 ANDERSON Dennis (c)
714 THOMPSON Emanuel (c)
718 BLACK Arthur (c)
720 BROWN T W (c)
802 ROBINSON Thomas (c)
803 PURDUM F P
806 DOWNEY Daniel (c)
903 HAMLET Reuben (c)
915 WEBB Mrs ADDIE (c)
918 FRYERSON Mrs Mary (c)
924 ELLIOTT Wm (c)
1115 HARRIS Mrs Martha
1124 HORTON Mattison (c)
1321 MARTIN G J
1424 JACKSON George

LINCOLN AV-West
702 GETER Anthony (c)
706 OWENS Wm (c)
712 SIMPSON Mrs Evaline (c)
713 LONG Callie (c)
721 SHOWALTER Josiah
801 LYONS Rev Sandy (c)
802 CLEMMONS Mrs Melissie
804 OWENS George (c)
808 HOLLOWAY Harvey (c)
818 HARRELL Mrs Pennie (c)
903 HAMBLETT Reuben (c)
909 GARNER G W (c)
909 RUFUS Mrs Julia (c)
912 JACKSON Andrew (c)
924 RICHARDSON Wm (c)
1009 OWENS C W (c)
1011 CHESTNUT Mrs Annie (c)
1011 EDWARDS Jeremiah
1017 ETTERS Jeremiah (c)
1019 COPLIN Jacob (c)
1020 EUBANKS Turner (c)
1023 COPLIN Jacob Jr (c)
1024 KIMBALL Mrs Mildred (c)
1102 WHITE James (c)
1106 HERRON Rev Thomas (c)
1110 HOPKINS W M (c)
1114 BUTCHER Mrs Emma (c)
1201 FELLOWS David (c)
1208 BRIGGS Edwin (c)
1215 DENNIS Mrs Millie (c)
1215 HYDER Mrs Carrie
1218 HEROD John (c)
1220 PERRY W S (c)
1223 HARPER W A (c)
1401 REED George (c)
1407 BUTLER Madison (c)
1408 BUTLER Cager (c)
1410 WHITE Isaac (c)
1423 DICKENS Andrew (c)
1424 RIGGENS A R (c)

LOGAN AV-East
110 WILBER E J
311 NANCE T J
314 WELCH W R
315 PULSE B W
318 DOYE Mrs Hortense
319 HALSTED Mrs Lizzie
323 SEELY A C
324 RUCKS W W
401 ALEXANDER John
402 MITCHELL T J
404 CHEEK E C
405 FOOSE J W
406 FRANCE James
411 UNDERWOOD Ike
412 ADAMS H M
414 FERNANDES D H
415 MURPHY B M
418 NEAL T A
421 HUGHES G A
424 LONGAKER Ira
509 BEADLES L N
510 BROWN Orion
516 McKAY J S
522 ASP H E
615 DONAHUE J J
616 BENSON W R
618 HEGLER B F
623 HOUGHTON John
703 WENNER F L
707 ANDERSON G A
710 JOHNSON Mrs Lucinda

LOGAN AV-West
412 BERRY J Q
413 HUTCHINSON King (c)
414 MEECHAM James
417 TATE B F
419 HERBERT Frank
501 ROBISON Oscar S (rear)
512 VAN METER J O
518 RICHEY Moses (c)
614 HOYLAND W P
615 BRADFORD George (c)
615 McCRETCHY Johnson
702 FISHER H F
714 TODD I J
715 SCOTT R C
720 COCHRAN Rev George
721 PERKINS W Frank
723 THOMPSON B A
802 SCOTT Frank (c)
804 WHITLOW Stephen (c)
806 WATSON Lutanant (c)
809 MARSHALL C H
811 MOORE T J
818 BARNTHOUSE Theodore
823 PRESTON Ayers
824 CUNNINGHAM J H
826 TAYLOR N H
901 HAIS Valentine
902 GREEN O R
906 BURGES Mrs L E
910 SMITH W M (c)
913 PRESTON E Zeph
914 HOLDERMAN A S
915 COSTELLO M M
916 MILLS W J
919 BATCH Rev W H
923 CEASE E A
924 LEEK Thomas (c)
1002 ALLEN Rev T H
1003 MONTAGUE Harry 
1005 SCHWAB Henry
1006 ANDERSON Mrs Rose (c)
1007 LINDENMANN J J
1012 McNAMES Peter
1013 THURLOW A C
1017 MEEK N N
1018 HALSTED G P
1025 DAWSON Wm
1101 SHUMAN Willis
1102 ADKINS Mrs Burline
1107 SHERWOOD E M
1113 PRATT C A
1115 GRIER Tasso
1116 DEANE Z T
1119 CURRENT A M
1120 CHAPLIN C S
1123 LEATHERBERRY B F
1201 RIDER C E
1208 McCOY P E
1212 MOORMAN W S
1214 ALLEN Mrs Jane (c)
1215 McWETHY Alfonso
1216 HURT O F
1218 MATHIS Noah
1223 BILLINGS J H
1224 DAVIS A N
1301 NORMAN W P
1302 MOORMAN A S
1307 HERALD C A
1310 DRUSE A L
1315 BOOTH H E
1317 WALLACE Mrs L B
1318 RICE Allison (c)
1406 LEE W A
1409 HEGWOOD C H (c)
1411 LEWIS Mrs Katie (c)
1417 LOCKETT C L (c)
1420 WULFF H J
1702 FIELD C W
1705 GRIFFITH Mrs M A
1710 HUMBLE H B
1902 FORD E V

Back to Index

- M -

MAPLE-North
116 WARD J F

MAPLE-South
115 COPELAND A G
704 McMANNING Milton (c)

MANSUR AV-East
202 WILLIAMSON D W
204 ARMSTRONG John
206 FARGUHARSON C B
207 WHEELER E E
208 STEVENS David
211 BUCK F E
313 AMBROSE W F
319 DeRANDAMIE J C (c)
324 BARTLETT J L
401 MORRIS Lloyd
402 PARTENHEIMER C W
404 KIRKWOOD James
405 JOHNSON A E
417 HUMPHREY W E
418 COTTINGHAM J R
423 WOODS C H
424 LINDWALL W C
512 DAVIS J S
520 BRAUN H S
601 McGUIRE F H
605 STOCKADE George
606 WALLACE T K
612 KELLOGG Mrs A L
613 CALKINS L T
616 JELSMA Peter
617 PRUETT C E
620 HARRIMAN Mrs Angelina
623 MILLER Rev J K
624 STILES Arthur
701 BYRNE Mrs Bridget
702 REXROAD E S
704 ANDERSON J A
707 SEIGFREID J M
709 PIERCE L C
711 JAEGER Hugh
714 PIERCE LeRoy
715 DODSON Mrs A B

MANSUR AV-West
414 CHANEY E V
416 CHANEY S W
420 BIEDERMAN Joseph
424 PROSSER B J
503 CLARK F M
504 McDANIEL J F
508 HORTON D G (c)
515 SOLLERS H I
516 CALVERT W S
520 McGEE J D
520 RASURE Mrs Jennie
524 JETT J J
601 NEHER Rev J F
601 VAN METER C W
602 PATTEN L L
603 BERGER A D
605 CRAMER F J
606 GLASGOW Rev J L
610 BUSICK W I
611 HOLLINGSWORTH Delwin
612 JONES B W
617 WILE Mrs Lucinda
623 BARNHART W J
624 RALLS Isaac (c)
704 CHADWICK G W
709 DWINNELL W J
710 VINSON T S (c)
715 GRAY A W
719 THOMPSON C E
722 McCONNELL John
801 ALAWAY Jesse
802 SEAMAN George
804 GRANT S F
807 COTTON J E
809 REED S F
815 DUGGINS B W
819 RIMARE J D
820 SMYTH R H
824 POTTER John
902 HUMBLE C F
905 BIGGS J T
910 JONES J H
911 SMITH C M
916 VENAMON Mrs Maria
919 BYERS David
921 METZGER Christian
923 HONN Rorzillar
924 FINGAL Leonard
1001 NISSLEY J E
1002 GOELZ Martin
1005 BENDER Simon
1006 BRANHAM W L
1011 HOPPER Thomas
1014 GAFFNEY John
1018 SWAN Austin
1019 CASSIDY Michael
1102 FRACTION Pleasant (c)
1110 GIBSON C M
1122 TATE S T
1124 HADDUCK Rev G M
1202 HUNTER D A
1203 HALL J S B
1207 HALL O D
1208 WEST W J 
1216 HUNTER S R 
1218 COTTERAL C B
1301 DODSON Henry (c)
1309 GEARON Edward (c)
1312 ZIRKEL Konrad
1424 ROMINE T F
1823 WILSON Wm
1906 MAYFIELD T J
1908 VEDDER C C

Back to Index

- N -

NOBLE AV-East
102 First Presbyterian Church
103 BREWER J E
107 EUBANK W A
107 PIERATT J W 
109 DILLING E W
111 TEMPLETON J C
113 MATHEWS J E
115 ASHTON F A
117 VAN VORHEES S K
118 NEWMAN Paul
124 BENNETT Mrs A M
202 First Baptist Church
203 SCOTT Rev H O
207 DAY Mrs M M
207 MARCH Mrs B W
208 DODSON Rev W H
211 RUTHVEN Edwin
215 STINSON C A
306 NICHOLAS Rev H B
310 Trinity Episcopal Church
314 LYON J S
320 THOMPSON Mrs Seraphine
320 WARREN W T
321 Central School
324 CURL J N
401 WILLIS G H
402 First Christian Church
405 BEHR Moritz
409 GRAY L J
410 DOLCATER F J
411 BARNES C M
414 SEELY S E
417 RAMBO C W
422 HAVIGHORST C R
422 HAVIGHORST Mrs S E
423 DAY L M
423 RENFRO C R
504 HIRZEL F J
505 FOLLIN Frank
508 FIELDING H M
509 McPEEK Mrs Julia
514 FOWLER C E
515 OVERBAY J A
518 OVERBAY J A
518 BARRINGER Wm
521 RHODES W L
522 NIBLACK L G
605 SOWARD W H
606 FRANTZ Frank
611 BYERS F H
612 GRAY W H
615 BEYER E A
616 WINTON J P
623 COCKRUM A L
624 ADLER Felix
701 CASALL J H
701 SPURLOCK W M
704 WALTON T W
709 BRONSON W M
710 GRIMES Wm
710 KREITZER D
715 ABELL J J
716 PLOOF G L
722 BILLINGSLEY C E
723 MORRIS J B
801 COX J H
807 FRANKLIN S T
811 BRAUN H A 
811 FRANKLIN S F
812 EGE J M
815 HUSTON Mrs V R 
821 KIMBALL L E
914 HUMPHREY W H
917 WARNER N W
917 WARNER W H
1005 CURD Mrs H S
1007 GRAY A E
1011 BURNETT W L
1021 Oklahoma Rescue Home
1106 GAUTHIER J H
1113 FASKEN J F
1117 JACKSON Ernest (c)
1123 MINER R B
1123 WHITE Mrs Sadie (c)
1201 MINER I E
1224 ACKERMAN R C
1310 SCRIBNER S A, contr
1401 PATTERSON L B

NOBLE AV-West
102 ANDERSON J N, variety store
104 ROBERTSON N E
106 GOODRICH Laurie
108 MURTHA J S
110 DENNIS A G
114 CONCANNON Mrs Jane
116 FAIRFIELD Carl
118 CHAPMAN C W
118 PHILLIPS M E
118 TRAPNELL E W
122 CROFT S L
124 LANDES F L
215 ROBERTS W A
312 REASONER Lorenzo
315-317 Guthrie Creamery Co The
501 METZ John
502 COMER G W
509 LOFFER Christian
517 CALLICOTE J C (c )
520 JAMES Mrs Annie
520 JAMES E B
524 ANDERSON F H
602-606 Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works
619 TODD H D
701 HOLLER G A
708 ALSDORF Clayton
709 BLESH W H
713 WILSON W E
714 TAYLOR J E (c )
716 MITCHELL F A, barber
717 RICHMOND A H, grocer
718 SAUNDERS L D, grocer
724 MIMS Gib (c )
802 SMITH & HANNA, meats
806 PROVINCE David
809 ANDERSON & SHERWOOD, flour
810 JONES C R, grocer
811 NIECE A P
815 BOCOCA Wm
821 COLEMAN W T
902 DOCKER A H
902 MARTELL Timothy
907 WELCH L B
912 TURNER Rufus (c )
913 West Guthrie Fire Station No 2
915 DOCKER Mrs Lou
916 JONES A A
919 PINCKNEY Rev A C (c )
919 BARTON Mrs Susan (c ) (rear)
921 KYSAR Wesley
1006 MALRONEY J A
1009 MITCHELL Frank
1011 MORRISON M L
1012 SAUNDERS Lee
1014 SMITH R W
1017 MACK David
1018 HAULMAN I C
1019 MORRISON C E
1021 NELSON J J
1024 HANEY R E
1101 WILLIAMS T T
1105 COOPER Sterling
1106 BRUMAGE Benjamin
1111 BLAKE I T
1124 MORRIS A L
1204 HENNESSEY J E
1207 HARRIS J D
1211 CAHILL R W
1218 CALLIN J S
1221 WHEELER Johnston
1222 VAN HOOZER J D
1303 CARLIN R R
1306 HOLBROOK Mrs Louisa
1310 NOBLE L W
1323 DOUGLAS J E
1401 BEAMER F P
1404 BALL G W
1501 WALTON P T
1504 KENNEDY J J
1517 WALTON E D
1521 NILES A J
1602 ARTHUR J W
1613 PARKER Rev L J
1719 McCULLOUGH W E
1803 RICKER F B
1824 O'BRIEN R S
1902 WAGNER W H
2002 COOPER W M

Back to Index

- O -

OAK-North
502 VANDERVOOT Michael
819 KESSLER W S

OAK-South
212 VIETH Rev Henry
424 ECTON Milton (c)
724 THORNTON George (c)

OKLAHOMA AV-East
101-103 FILTSCH Block
101-103 Parisian The, Ladies furnishings
102 COYLE W H Co, office
102 Logan County Bank
102 Oklahoma Building
102 TOWERS Bros, barbers
104 TYLER & SPANGLER, druggists
106 VENCEDORA Cigar Co, billards and cigars
107 DAWSON G W, MARBLE WKS
108 HOWE & DOTY, saloon
109 DeWITT J F, conf
110 MARKS Isadore, notions
110 Spurrier Lumber Co
111 DOUGHERTY Mrs Elizabeth
111 REED Robert
111 ROBINSON P C, shoes
112 RHODES W L, furniture
113 FRANKLIN S T, grocer
114 BROOKS O L, mer tailor
114 BUELL Mrs May, dressmkr
114 CLARK F M, loans
114 FERRIER J W, optician and jeweler
114 WOOD J F,barber
115 SCHALKER Henry
116 FISH C O, loans
116 Guthrie Tea and Coffee House, teas, coffees and spices
117 FURROW & Co, florists
117 1/2 CROW Galen
118 POWER W F, plumber
119 Electric Catalytic Air Co, flour purifiers
119 Guthrie Wall Paper and Paint Co
119 1/2 Masonic Hall
120 GRAY A E, drugs
120 HAMILL J R
121 STEVENS J L
122 New York Meat Market
122 SCRIBBINS John
123 JENKINS T W
124 FRAZIER G M, meats
124 WEST W I, gunsmith 
    Federal Building
202 LARSON The Misses, milliners
202 SHAFFER Frank
204 BARRICK W M
204 McHENDRY D G, barber
204 MATEER Mrs Etta
204 SMITH Mrs Emma
206 RITTERBUSCH H C, saloon
208 Guthrie Glass & China Co
210 SENDELBACH, George
212 MILLER H C, conf
213 LITER C W
213 McKAY D S
213 TRABAND A E
214 McWETHY C E, second hand goods
215 BOLES J J, Lawyer
216 LOHR & TRAPNELL, plumbers
217 SPENCER & SPENCER (c), blksmiths
218 HOPSON Joseph (c)shoemkr
218 POLSON W R
219 TODD & URBAN, real est
220-222 POLSON W R, livery
222 HARRIS B F, clnr and presser
224 TRABAND Adam, cigar mnfr
301 RITZHAUP Wm
302 KELLER Mrs P C
304 PIPER W O
307 BROWN W E
310 JOLLEY L D
324 DUNKIN D L, music tchr
315 HIKES W H,nursery
317 Saddle Rock Hotel & Restaurant
319 HARDMAN Daniel
323 JENKINS Thomas
402 Carnegie Library
402 HENDERSON J A
403 KEYS J N
405 REYNOLDS G V
407 TWAMLEY J J
409 LIGHTFOOT Luke
410 WARREN Samuel
411 DAVIS F A
413 WILLIAMS J W
413 WORTHINGTON J A
414 HUNT J S
415 KNAUSS E H
421 REDER T B
502 WEINBERGER David
505 WEINBERGER Moses
508 WILLIAMS W L, shoemkr
510 DRENNEN Charles
512 HULL E E
513 GRAUPNER Mrs K L
515 WHITE R L
518 WATKINS John
519 SHERRIFF W E
519 WARREN Samuel, grocer
522 BAKER A L
523 HARN A B
602 FRAZIER G M
603 DUNNICA G W
604 HAMILL Mrs Josie (c)
605 HARMAN J F
606 WHITEFIELD J C
607 LAKEY W L
607 MARTINDALE W S
611 KING Mrs I M
615 McNEAL E P
619 WREATH Benjamin
621 ADAIR A L
624 FASKEN J F, meats
624 McDONALD M W, grocer
701 DIVELBISS G W
701 HUTSEL J H
702 LYONS S D (c), grocer
708 HAAS H G
710 ENGLER John
718 KEARNEY Fullie
720 BLANK C L
722 ANDERSON Mrs Laura
802 ALLEN M W
802 EGE J M, poultry
803 WEBBER C D
804 MOORE T J Broom & Brush Factory
804 THORN Alfred
804 McMAHAN W M
805 POWERS Fletcher
806 MOORE T J
811 MURPHY Mrs Eva
1117 McWETHY C E
1202 KELLY Mrs M E
1204 McMILLAN J J
1205 GREEN Leroy (c)
1210 McHENDRY D T
1223 COLLINS Henry
1302 FARRAR W F
1304 GLEAVES J E
1322 GOOSBY Mrs Mary (c)
1322 TAYLOR Peter (c)

OKLAHOMA AV-West
101 HILL James (c), barber
101 Oklahoma State Bank
101-103 Gray Building
102 National Bank of Commerce
102-104 Dewey Block
 10-11 MELVIN & MELVIN, lawyers
102-104 Dewey Block
104 BIRDSELL Mnfg Co
104 DOUGLAS jewelry Co
104 HALL J S B, conf
105-107 Spurlock Block
105-107 Fair Department Store
104 1/2 Fifty Thousand Club
105 1/2 McFARLAND S W, phys
106 ABELL J J, clothing
108-110 BILLINGSLEY Building
108-110 RAMSAY Bros, dry goods
109 BARNES Elisha, chili
109 Kentucky Liquor Co
109 1/2 JELSMA Peter, real est
109 1/2 WISBY Joseph, lawyer
111 American Express Co
111 Fort Smith & Wester R R
111 Missouri Kansas & Texas Ry
112 ADLER Felix, real est
112 BLESH & REED, phys
112 FARQUHARSON A O, clothing
111 1/2 HAHN L W, phys
113 BROWN W W, shoemkr
113 CALVERT J B, harnessmkr
113 CHAPMAN C W, barber
114 ARONSON Herman, shoes
114 GREEN J B, real est
114 KINKEAD W H, real est
114 LYTLE L O, lawyer
115 RITTERBUSCH Gustav, saloon
116 BRIGGS James, drugs
116 DALE & BIERER, lawyers
116 WHITE C W, jeweler
116 Women's Suffrage Assn of Okla
116-118 Beales Block
118 BRONSON & BRONSON, abstracts
118 EISENSCHMIDT C F, shoes
118 Guthrie Building & Loan Assn
118 HINCHSLIFF W D, office
118 Oklahoma Mortgage & Trust Co The
118 PAGE & Co, photogrs
119 Grand Leader, clothing
119 KIRKWOOD James, pub
119 1/2 ADAMS John, lawyer
119 1/2 LAWRENCE & HUSTON, lawyers
119 1/2 BLAIR C A, lawyer
119 1/2 GAFFNEY Co The
119 1/2 WYATT G W, dentist
120 GOLDSTEIN & Sons, clothing
120 MARTIN, TIBBETTS & GREEN, lawyers
120 WALKER W T, real est
122 PETERSON E C, clothing
122 SHARP E G, phys
123 FREEMAN Block
123 SLADE J W, phys
123 WALLACE J N, druggist
124 HOUSTON J J, hardware
124 HOWARD Dental W.
124 VILL Thomas, cigars
201 BLACKMAN E J, real est
201 PERKINS Ed, conf
202 ADAMS H M, lawyer and real est
202 COTTERAL C F, phys
202 SWEARINGEN H T, photogr
202 VANDERVOORT Michael, phys
202-204 Guthrie National Bank
203 LIEBHART & WEBSTER, bakery
205 NEWMAN Paul, tailor
206 BRAND Jacob
206 Quick Messenger Service
206 RENFRO C R, drugs
208 LAUGHLIN, SHEWMAKE & BOWLINE, saloon
210 GULLEY C D
210 POLAND J G & Co, grocers
212 B-O Electric Co, contrs
212 COFFIN G O
212 Guthrie Light & Power Co
212 PRICE J H
214 ARNETT J A
214 McVAY P T, lawyer
214 HARGIS G C, real est
214 HARRIS & Son, real est
214 LILLIE F B & Co, drugs
214 ROSENBERT W F
214 STEVENS David, phys
216 New York Hardware Store
218 AXTELL E A, printers
218 BEADLES J B & Son, real est
218 Employes Building & Loan Assn
218 Guthrie Railway Co
301 WEINBERGER Jacob
302-306 City Hall
311 BOWLINE F J & Co, saloon
311 BURNS Mrs Jewell
311 CONNER George, saloon
312 HYSELL Wm H
312 SEATON B H, office
313 ROBINSON T L, second hand store
315 CONNOLLY Winifred, meats
316 WILLIAMS & LEWIS, second hand goods
317 BROWN & WOLVERTON, restaurant
317 MILLER R A
317 REASONER Lorenzo, emp agcy
321 HALLOWELL J W, shoemkr
322 BURTON F M
322 Oklahoma Cigar Box Co, box mnfrs
323 ALLISON J M, pawnbroker
326 WINSLOW C W,ins
327 DERRICKSON R H
327 1/4 THOMPSON H H (c), shoemkr
328 DAWSON & McELHINNEY, whol produce
329 BROOKMAN C E, news
329 DANKERS H W
331 AUSTIN Mrs C B
333 REYNOLDS J H
424 CHEADLE N F, coal
501 WEINBERGER M, transfer
502 NEHER Rev J F
502 POND Charles, laundry
502-504 Guthrie Laundry Co The
510 MITCHELL-WELLS Co, concrete
511 EWING Mrs Sarah
512 ACKERMAN Mrs Mattie
514 GARRIS Henry
517 MOONEY Joseph
518 GLASGOW R L
520 COX & GLASGOW, feed stable
523 West Side Lumber Co
510 JARVIS John
621 HENDERSON Robert
623 SWAN C S
712 STEWART J T
714 RUSSELL G W
715 SHIRLEY D R
716 HARROD John
718 THORNE Harry 
719 WATSON Pitman (c)
801 ALSBURY George
1316 WITTIG Fred
1324 RAMALEY L G
1324 SCOTT H T
1609 GLOCK K A
1615 WHITE H L
1617 HARRIS J A
1623 CHOATE N B

Back to Index

- P -

PARK AV-North
430 BARNES Mrs Nancy (c)

PARK AV-South
413 JOHNSON N J C (c)
419 HARRIS A J
722 AVERY J W (c

PERKINS AV-East
202 MOORE Charles (c)
203 ROBINSON Wm (c)
205 DUNBAR J D (c)
207 JOHNSON Charles (c)
208 SMITH Mrs Miria (c)
290 JACKSON Mrs Fannie (c)
210 EUBANKS G T
211 CLAYTON Mrs Eliza (c)
306 DONNELL Rev B J (c)
310 MATISON Mrs Hulda (c)
312 HARDGRAVE Arden (c)
314 BRAZIER Mrs Florence (c)
315 KNOX Andrew (c)
316 SINGLETON S S (c)
321 BROOKS O L
323 JACKSON T D (c)
401 DRAKE Mrs Eliza
406 BROWN G W
407 EVANS S A
408 KELLER W A
409 BAGGETT T J
413 PHILLIPS H G
416 FITZGERALD P T
417 POTTER E E
419 FOSTER Mrs Louise
420 HILL James (c)
501 BERCH E R
507 FOSTER Mrs Martha (c)
410 GARDNER J F
512 SPENCE Eli
517 SADDLER E I (c)
523 WHITE G A (c)
524 OLDSMITH Frank
601 HENDERSON W E (c)
605 WRIGHT A W (c)
606 FERRIER J W
607 WEARE Mrs Ida (c)
608 PHILLIPS J W
609 JOHNSON J M (c)
616 GLADISH J S
618 O'DONNELL J P
619 DOWNEY H A (c)
620 ROZEAN H G
623 COOPER Abraham (c)
624 FELTON J M
    Mt Zion Baptist Church (c)
701 McHAFFIE O E
707 O'MEARA Dennis
711 PRUITT R A (c)
712 CORL O E
715 FRANKLIN George (c)
719 BROWN W W
720 HIGGINS T A
723 PERRY G F (c)
    Lincoln School (c)
802 ARNETT J A
820 SMITH Sampson (c)
915 NEAL Giles (c)
917 AVERY J W (c), grocer
922 REED W J
1114 PHILLIPS J T
1115 LAWLESS L L
1201 WILSON Ezekiel (c)
1214 McKEEVER Frank (c)
1305 HEIM Mrs Rebecca
1311 LIVINGSTON Isaac (c)
1314 GARNETT Mrs Martha (c)
1315 MALOY Mrs Mary (c)
1318 BROWN George
1406 KELLOGG W P
1421 BARNES Albert
1424 JEFFERSON Mrs Samantha (c)

PERKINS AV-West
421 RICHARDS Jackson (c)
701 LEWIS Henry (c), shoemkr
705 HASTINGS Wm (c)
707 GLOVER Mrs Emma (c)
713 SMITH W H (c)
714 TILLMAN J A
715 McKEE Harvey (c)
802 DAVIS P S, grocer
803 LYONS S D (c), grocer
811 HUNTER Wm (c), feed
818 McNARY Alexander (c)
820 MILLER Robert (c)
824 THOMAS Richard
901 ALLEN A A (c)
902 FINLEY J S (c)
904 NATHAN L Anna (c)
905 PERRY Gilford (c)
907 AMSTEAD Adam (c)
907 SIMS Samuel (c)
911 HUNTER Neph
914 HOBBS Isham (c)
916 BRITTON C B (c)
919 WHITE Mrs Sylvia (c)
922 BEASLEY Ephriam
922 VERNER Samuel (c)
923 JACKSON Mrs Mary
1001 CLEPPER Oscar (c)
1002 TOWNSEND Mrs Sarah (c)
1003 HOUSE G W (c)
1006 McKEE Frank (c)
1009 McGREW Mrs Susan (c)
1012 EDWARDS Lemuel (c)
1013 McKEE Wm (c)
1016 FOSTER Wm (c)
1017 TILLMAN John (c)
1018 MORTON Melvin (c)
1019 BRACKETT Junius (c)
1023 BURTON Mrs Mary (c)
1024 TUCKER Riley (c)
1101 TAYLOR Mrs M A (c)
1104 RILEY H R (c)
1105 TAYLOR M A
1108 WIGLEY John (c)
1109 BREEDON P S (c)
1110 COPLIN Jesse (c)
1114 PORTWOOD A P (c)
1123 LATHAM H T
1123 McGILL Enoch (c)
1204 CALHOUN Robert (c)
1208 CALHOUN Joseph (c)
1223 CLAUDIE Lawson (c)
1301 PURL Thomas (c)
1310 JOHNSON Solomon (c)
1401 BUTLER Thomas (c)
1416 PALMER R L (c)

PINE-North
224 RANKIN Rev I C
413 SEAMAN A T, baker
815 MATHEWS H L

PINE-South
420 PINNICK Mrs America
701 HOPKINS Elisha (c)

Back to Index

- S -

SECOND-North
104 Grand Recorder A O U W
110-112 Metropolitan Hotel
111 Guthrie Plumbing & Heating Co
113-115 HIRZEL Bros Grocery Co
119 Hotel Guthrie
124 LAIRD A C
124 THURSTON Mrs j a
202 LANE J W, blksmith
206 WILSON Merideth, blksmith
208 BAUGHN Mrs Ella
210 BAUER August
210 STATUM J A
210 TALLENT George
212 SMITH C D
213 WULFF Henry, contr
214 BUPP Erwin
215-217 Royal Bus, Baggage & Cab Co
221 BLESH A L
222 BARNTHOUSE J M
224 LaROE J M, livery
303 COX Benjamin
305 JENNINGS Mrs Belle
307 RAGLAND O T
309 OVERBAY E A
314 HOLBROOK G W
320 BUENTING E O
406 McNEILL T G
410 NESBITT Aaron (c)
420 CURTIS W L

SECOND-South
101 1/2 KIMBERLEY W T, phys
103 LESER George, chili
103 LOWTHER & McGREGOR, pawnbrokers
105 APPERSON W N (c), barber
107 BILLINGSLEY C E, ins
107 PELL Fred, watchmkr
113 WILLIAMS J E, saloon
115 KINNEY C C, grocer
116 WILLIS Joseph, furniture
117 BARNTHOUSE & GARRISON, pawnbrokers
117 CAPERS & SCOTT (c), real est
117 JOHNSON N J C (c), real est
117 McDANIEL R T (c), tailor
117 1/2 ANDERSON J F (c)
117 1/2 FITZGILES G K (c)
117 1/2 FORD C P (c)
117 1/2 SADDLER E I (c)
119 City Fish & Oyster Market
120 CROCKETT Mrs Hattie (c)
120 DILLAHUNTY C F (c), Indian curios
121 BROWN R W (c)
121 CLEMMONS & MOORE (c), grocers
122 BRUMBAUGH P M, restaurant
123 BARRINGER Wm, saloon
210 COLLAR Maurice
215 HOOVER Bros, livery
216 LANE J W, blksmith
224 HOPKINS G W, grocer
    Macedonia Baptist Church (c)
301 BALLARD Mrs M M, hotel
302 FRANKLIN N B (c)
304 JORDAN S F
305 SHROYER L H
305 STEWART Claude
306 CAMMACK J B
308 JONES V A
310 CRUM O H
311 BLAK W J, baker
314 HULME J W
317 JARRELL L E
317 VOIGHT Richard
318 WASHBURN W P
320 KAISER J C
321 TAYLOR J T
322 EDWARDS Mrs Mary (c)
324 COLE H B
402 RECTOR Joseph
407 BLAIR J H
408 MASON D A (c)
413 REED Frank (c)
414 PEARSON Mrs America (c)
415 TILLMAN G J
416 DALLAS Rev G M (c)
417 HUNT J C
417 SCHENCK W C
419 DANIELS W S
420 MITCHELL E S
420 SANDFORT H J
421 HALL Dole
423 KNIGHT R H
424 CLARK E G
502 JONES Rev S S
502 CHATMAN J D (c)
503 WALLACE V W (c)
505 BLADES J H
505 GREADINGTON Charles (c)
506 SMITH S S (c)
507 STRODE W A (c)
509 WHITE Mrs Caroline (c)
511 CROW James (c)
514 WHITE Joseph (c)
515 BOGARDUS C E 
516 COTTON J C (c)
517 KETCH Dow
517 WYCKOFF M C
518 MARSHALL J S (c)
520 BARDLEY Mrs Elizabeth (c)
521 HAYNES Mrs Lucy (c)
522 PERKINS G N (c), lawyer
523 STILES Howard
523 KEENEY E L
524 PERKINS G N
701 McCLAIN Alfred (c)
704 KELLER J F
707 DANSBY A D (c)
708 LONG Mrs S E (c)
709 KELLUM Ioney (c)
710 ODEN E L (c)
    Traders Compress Co

SEVENTEENTH-South
215 HUTCHINS E V

SEVENTH- North
123 DUNHAM R N
123 Oklahoma School for Deaf
220 MORRISON Edwin
313 WRIGHT C L
323 MILLER Edward

SIXTEENTH-North
101 KELLOG J F
123 NICODEMUS J O

SIXTH-North
209 MANEY Miss Sadie (c)
313 GORDON J C
701 LECRONE S J

SIXTH-South
105 COLEMAN Agnes (c)
107 WARFIELD Thomas (c)
113 DOLPHIS Hampton (c)
115 McCRETHER John (c)
123 WATSON George (c)
407 GAINES Maron (c)
411 HAYES Philip (c)
417 SHELBY Henry (c)
424 PERKINS Wm (c)
504 CALWELL T F
506 CALDWELL James (c)
508 JONES Mrs Mary (c)
510 SHAMPLAN S C (c)
512 GREEN Wm (c)
514 REYNOLDS Israel (c)
524 McMULLEN E D
709 JACKSON Andrew (c)

SPRINGER AV-East
114 FORD C H (c)
118 City Coal Co
201 KELLY J D
205 WALKER W L
206 BURNS C M
207 CLARK H S
210 BISHOP Mrs L M
211 WINKEL Fritz
214 DEARINGER J B
216 NELSON Otto
218 LAND J C
309 STROUGH H L
313 WHITESIDE Mrs Nellie (c)
315 WILLIAMS Fred (c)
316 SADLER S L
317 BURTON Mrs Susie
319 LECKLEY Mrs Mary A
322 McNULTY J J
323 HIRSCHI E L
324 FARRELL Thomas, contr
401 COCKRELL McE N
402 CRAMER C M
402 FRANCE E M
405 BISHOP J H
406 MILLIKAN Mrs C L
411 ADAMS W P
414 MORRISON C M
416 McCRACKEN H L
417 NEUMANN H M
420 MOCK M L
421 LANGFITT J W
424 CARPENTER C E
501 TOWERS John
502 COOPER O P
503 BARDE F S
507 HEROD W B
510 HIXON A C
511 LEACH L F Jr
514 HORNOR C G
517 GRAY S L
517 LEACH L F
520 SORENSEN C M
524 LINN W L F
601 CROXTON E V
608 LUTZ F O
611 COOPER J O
613 DAVIS C F
614 MAINE Sylvanus
617 McGEE S L
618 WALLACE J N
620 CATER W H
621 BARKER E O
705 HOFIUS J C
706 BLACKMAN E J
711 FEGAN O R
712 BURFORD J H
720 DAWSON G W
723 COYLE W H
805 EMBRY John
806 German Evangelical Lutheran Church and Parochial School
807 SIEFKER J M
809 MILLER W W 
813 BRICKNER J T
821 DICKINSON Mrs Leah (c)
909 REDMAN Austin
912 WHARTON Jesse (c)
913 SCALES A J (c)
917 SMITH Mrs Mattie (c)
924 GARRETT B F (c)
1001 HIKES W H
1002 JAYNES Robert (c)
1010 JONES George
1011 LONG J M
1022 DUNBAR Mrs M A
1120 HOLMES Arthur (c)
1120 HUFF Wm (c)
1124 ULRICH A A
1202 CRUMP J G (c)
1208 ARMSTRONG W B
1210 GREEN Mrs Nannie (c)
1219 HOLMES A T
1301 HAMPTON Harrison
1302 BLACKERBY H L
1303 STOOLFIRE D T (c)
1305 CHARLES Joseph (c)
1322 FOSTER J W (c)
1323 TRUSKEY F F
1324 BERRY George (c)
1401 WELTON C R
1421 BIRCH W R
1422 MORRIS Sigel

SPINGER AV-West
119 DUNNICA G E
121 WRIGHT Charles
314 HOMSHER Levi
320 BURT Edwin
324 CARPENTER S J
401 GRUBER W C
405 McINTOSH L B
407 SOPHER Mrs Maude
410 HATHAWAY Melville
410 MEEK M M
411 BARTLETT J A
411 SWANSON C F
412 HOPKINS C E
413 HUSTED C A
416 SHELDON W E
421 GREENWOOD W A
423 FOUCART Joseph
424 SIKES R E
907 JACKSON Wm (c)
908 NICHOLS Rev George (c)
909 FINLEY Mrs Elsie
912 WADE Mrs Ada (c)
915 SMITH Mrs Lucy (c)
924 WOOD Albert (c)
1001 ALLEN R E (c)
1002 WYETT John (c)
1003 MAXEY H G (c)
1003 PILLAR Hardy (c)
1015 GATES Reuben (c)
1017 WILLIAMS J P (c)
1018 MORTON Malley (c)
1019 DENNIS Arthur (c)
1108 WILLIAMS Farley (c)
1112 URALL Stepney (c)
1114 VARNER Simon (c)
1203 SMALLWOOD Daniel (c)
1300 PRESTON Mrs Annica (c)
1320 PRESTON Mrs Laura (c)
1322 WESTLEY Julius (c)
1403 BURTON Caloway (c)

Back to Index

- T -

TENTH-South
     Banner School
     St Catherine Catholic Church
511 JOHNSON V N
1101 OLIVER Alexander (c), expman

THIRD-South
215 MOORE Mrs F A
217 LYONS Morris
310 RUNNELLS O R
317 BATES S R Jr
323 VORIS A A
    C M E Church (c)
402 LINDSAY J A
404 PACE Mrs Eliza
406 HURLBUT G W
410 SMITH Joseph
414 RANDELLS W T
415 MEYETTE F A
416 BEASLEY J M
417 PIERSALL Mrs Elizabeth
418 RACE A H
420 GRISWOLD Sherman
421 McPHERSON Rev F M (c)
502 REECE John (c)
503 SMITH G B (c)
504 GRIMES Albert (c)
506 STOWALL F E
507 LAWHORN A L (c)
508 CAMPBELL Charles (c)
511 FRANKLIN Rev D G (c)
513 THOMPSON G S
514 BAUGHN E L
514 BAUGHN Mrs Jennie
515 DOW F C
516 STOWALL R L (c)
518 DAILY C P
519 BILLINGS L L
520 BLAKE Bert
523 LESER M D 

Back to Index

- U -

UNIVERSITY AV-West
113 MILES J B
113 WELCH L B
306 THOMAS Wm (c)
406 BROOKS Joseph (c)
412 LEWIS Thomas (c)
414 CANNON Fred (c)
602 LEWIS J F
608 FORD Anna (c)
610 POLLOCK Wm (c)
614 SELYES Biven (c)
624 ARMSTRONG Frank (c)
1024 UTEN Silas (c)
1202 FISHER Charles (c)
1202 HIGH David (c)
1210 CARNES Mrs Sarah (c)
1210 LEWIS Elijah (c)
1212 WILLIAMS Mrs Millie (c)
1406 PHILLIPS Albert (c)
1414 BUTLER Thomas Jr (c)
1418 HAMMONDS Mrs Cornelia (c)
1607 BELYEA E A 

Back to Index

- V -

VILAS-East
101 WARD J Lumber Co
110 BUCKLES J W
114 CASTANIEN C E
115 CASTANIEN C E, boarding stable
201 GRANTHAM W M
203 SCRUTCHFIELD C H
204 SIMMONS I C
206 RIGHTMIRE E S
212 METZLER I H
213 FRASER J L
216 BLACKERBY F D
217 MABON J S
218 LOVELACE J I
224 LOWE T J
    St Johannes Evangelical German Church
301 SIFERS R B
304 BOLES J J
307 CLARK A Z
311 BREEDING B F
312 MAGNER C S
314 LeBRON L P
314 MATCHETT C E
314 MOORE J C P
314 WILLIAMS O J
315 REYER A A
316 TARRANTS T H
318 GARRISON G A
319 REHFIELD E T
321 GARRETT S G 
402 PICKERING O E
401 YINGLING J A (rear)
406 SAMPSEL J A
407 COHRAN Rev J H (c)
408 HIGGINS Thomas 
410 BROWN O C
411 GRAVES Mrs Helen
411 LOHR L H
413 REJAHL L W
417 BOND Mrs Eva
418 HANFORD G R
419 BRENGLE C S
420 REED Lafayette
421 McCRAY J R
423 THOMPSON Mrs M M
242 WILSON Mrs Georgia
    St Paul A M E Church
501 CUSICK J B
502 BRIGGS James
505 WILSON W M
506 HUDGE W B
508 COX W W 
511 TEARNEY H J
512 ROBINSON P C
514 BROWN W H C
515 HANSEL G D
518 SEELY C D
519 ARMSTRONG W J
521 HIGGINS Neal
522 WOOD F A
603 COTTERAL C F
606 BEAMER Rev W R (c)
607 ASHWORTH Walter
608 WASHINGTON Rev G W (c)
611 CONNER F R
612 CRADDOCK Edward
617 TAGGART H J
620 SMITH Mrs S A
621 BROOKS J M
701 GILBERT G I
704 BEAMER H C
708 KNEBEL H F
709 FUHRING J H
713 LANGEHENNING G H
714 COLE H A
715 NICHOLS Edward
718 ALLEN J R
723 LADNER T H
724 HOWELL W D
801 BRUCE G W
805 WOODYARD A O
811 ERIXON G A
813 TILGHMAN Frank
815 FAULKNER W J
822 FRIEDLEY G A
824 DAVES C C
903 BUTTERWORTH George (c)
908 WADE W W
916 GIRARD Mrs Ruth
918 BACHTOLD Jacob, grocer
923 CHILDRESS T C (c)
1001 PORTER E D (c)
1009 WADE Mrs Isabel (c)
1011 NEAL Rev Seth (c)
1103 BUSCH Jules
1113 MARR E A
1113 ROBERTS David
1115 HOFFMAN J K
1206 BURK J B
1212 EVANS W G
1213 REED J W (c)
1214 MAHONEY Dennis
1215 CALDWELL J L
1216 WHITCOMB H O
1217 FLOWERS L V
1223 BLEDSOE W M
1301 KOCH Henry 
1311 THOMPSON Wm
1319 RALSTON Grover
1320 MABRY A J
1401 WILSON H M (c)
1412 BLACK Mrs Emma (c)
1424 ELLIS Joseph (c)

VILAS AV-West
101 Arkansas Lumber co
102 WACHOB C D, horseshoer
104 KELLEY Mrs M A
105 POTEET W H
108 MATHIS Frederick
110 MATER D A
112 BLAKE L C
313 MATHEWS John (c)
314 POTEET J A
316 SALISBURY Mrs H M
318 EPPERSON J H
319 FRIARSON Mrs Sarah
319 HILLMAN Mrs Ellen (c)
320 MOORE H B
322 MOVERLY C C
323 McCLURE J L
324 HART Mrs L C
400 BACON Mrs Ann (c)
417 SPENCER E E
420 Guthrie Light & Power Co plant
421 WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co The
501 WILBER Commission Co
523 WATERS-PIERCE Oil Co
723 CREACY J M
724 MOORE M A
1002 LEWIS James (c)
1005 WHITE Mrs Priscilla
1009 HOUSE D D
1010 ANTHONY B C (c)
1012 CHAPMAN Louis (c)
1017 URALL Mosira (c)
1101 GATEWOOD Austin (c)
1112 REECE James (c)
1114 PEARSON R
1124 VARNER Green (c)
1211 SMITH Wm (c)
1326 MITCHELL E M (c)
1723 CORNELISON Browne

VINE-North
110 JACKSON L B, tinner
112 JORDAN H S (c), shoemkr
114 ROADS J M
114-120 ROADS Joe M, Machine & Supply Co
118 ANDERSON Otto
122-124 Skating Rink
212 AVILA P B
212 SMITH N B
214 HEWITT T P
    KIMBALL Coal Co
308 LINDWALL Mrs Augusta
316 JONES T S
320 GALLOWAY Mrs E C
320 WELLS W S
324 BENTRESS Rev K C
414 JONES N V
419 MITCHELL R B
421 STICE Charles
424 CAIN R C
509 COBB F S
509 MURRAY J W
512 MORRISON J S
513 McFETRIDGE G R
514 SPENCER D C (c)
514 KENNEDY Squire (rear
603 HUTCHINSON Mrs Elizabeth
605 GOLDSTEIN Samuel
605 WILLIAMSON W D
606 OWENS Rev J T
608 McGINLEY N D
610 VORE I B
613 ROUCH G E
618 PAGE L S
619 ANDERSON Mrs Lottie
621 BARWICK W S
624 BOEDECKER J G
716 BAER Mrs I M
722 STINSON E A
803 DEEBANK James
812 BARKER John 
813 McMILLAN Mrs Harriet
818 BOWERS Mrs C J
824 MILES W T
901 MATER F E
905 ROMIG Mrs Kate
919 PIERCE Harry 
1002 WALL Warren

VINE-South
516 DAVENPORT Stella
602 GENTRY Mrs Annie (c)
618 NORREL Edward (c)

Back to Index

- W -

WALNUT-South
412 SCHETROMPF Calvin
414 ANDERSON P H
416 ARNETT J A
701 REECE Edward (c)
707 TERRELL H T (c)
713 PATEET Wm
714 RANDOLPH Mrs Melissa
718 BURCH T C

WARNER AV-East
109 KROEGER J M
115 PARKER W C
116 AVERY J W
206 MITCHELL D S
208 BLACK W J
212 WILLIAMS J E
313 MECHLER G F
315 BEATTY Thomas (c)
317 SMITH Lizzie (c)
401 RITTERBUSCH F W
402 BRIENDINE R H
404 PERKINS W B
407 RITTERBUSCH Emil
411 MYER R W
412 NEHER Ananias
417 BURCHETT J A
417 BURGESS Albert
417 JOHNSON L A
422 BALWIN A G
423 HIRZEL L J
501 MITCHELL W H
515 HANNA G C
517 NEAL C H
521 SETON Charles
603 TURMAS J M
605 BURKE J D
615 SNYDER Wm, painter
616 GREER F H
617 ENSOR C T
622 PIETY A D
623 WILDER C R
703 HUSTON A H
704 MILLER H L
707 DIBBENS W J
711 DUKE J W
716 SMITH O T
723 HOUSTON J J
801 BEATTY W H
802 OLDHAM J W
805 HILL B A
806 ELLIS G M
810 PENTECOST Mrs L E
811 HILL C B
823 SPURRIER S L
824 DOLPH J M
923 PACKER W D 
1001 DODD H H
1009 KNIGHTON L C
1322 DAVIS J A
1416 TAYLOR Buck (c)
1418 TAYLOR Afred (c)
1420 SEAMAN L T

WARNER AV-West
501 REED E L
501 BRADFORD Z B (c)
503 EGELSTON R T (c)
508 HUFFMAN E F
512 ROBERTS R L
513 HERRICK C E
516 CUNNINGHAM C F
524 LINGENFELTER Mrs Margaret
601 MORRIS W M
602 REED E E
605 BYERS E M
606 SHARP George
607 DAVIS E J
609 ROBINSON Oliver
610 PENIX LeROY
610 WILE G C
611 McMUTRIE Howard
617 BOONE Mrs Julia
620 PFERDNER A C
621 DANIELS J H
623 SHASTEEN Uriah
    West Side Congregational Church
701 SNYDER Charles
702 COOK Elijah
705 COLE S M
706 PILLEY Philo
710 GARRETT J P
710 GARRETT Mrs Myrta
714 FERRIS O D
721 CAMPBELL Mrs A G
721 CAMPBELL Robert
723 HUMBLE B F
724 HIGGINBOTHAM B W
808 LISTER J B
808 NATION Mrs C A
808 1/2 Hatchet The
815 CAHILL Ellis
816 HOLSTIN S L
817 FELTON J T
820 LOWDER Kinney 
820 REED Calvin
824 OMAN J C
824 WHISLER Loake
902 MARSHALL O B
906 DRESSENDORFER R A
906 DRESSENDORFER W J
911 HARGIS G C
912 HOLCOMB H C
916 FUNSTON Charles
921 KEYSER S C
922 LEWIS H C (c)
923 HANSON T F
923 SMART J C
1001 FILK W C
1004 HOUGHTON F E
1009 ANDERSON Mrs Sadie
1009 BROOSHIER Benjamin
1019 BACK J L
1021 REED Henry
1024 McBRINE John
1101 SMITH J A
1105 SMITH L C
1109 FORRY John
1111 MASON M L
1203 BURDETT Rev Gabriel (c)
1205 GRICE H H (c)
1206 CHADWICK Ollie (c)
1207 BRAMLETT A W
1211 LOWE W C
1215 CROUCH J N
1220 SHEPHERD Robert (c)
1223 BOWERS Valentine
1224 RASBERRY R L
1304 HUFFINE J H
1307 GRIFFIN C O
1312 McKAY H M
1316 DOUGLASS L D
1321 CALVERT J L
1402 BAMFORD E M
1419 REED G F
1513 HARBIN G W
1515 HELLER C W
1816 TIPTON George
1823 ASKEW Mrs Louise
1824 LAUX J F
1905 CHESTER E M
1916 CAVANAUGH Mrs Anna 
     Oklahoma M E Hospital and Training School

WASHINGTON AV-East
105 WHITTED J M
109 POLITE R H
112 BEYMER Fred
114 SPENCER Parker
116 DEED J D
124 SCOTHORN J W
202 GREEN C F
208 YOUNG J M
319 HUMPHREY P W
402 GRISWOLD Charles
405 SEVERNS J O
406 DEVEREAUX John
416 BROOKE Rev F K
417 FISH C O
420 PICKARD J E
423 HEWIT F W
501 SOHLBERG Robert
504 SHARP E G
511 THOMPSON H H
512 LAWRENCE S S
523 RAMSAY R W
604 McCOY W M
612 MILNE J A
624 SCHMIDT J M

WASHINGTON AV-West
300 HALLOWELL J W
322 ARMSTRONG C W
402 CHENWORTHY J M
407 CASTANIEN C Y
410 CROSLEY W T
501 McKINNEY Mrs Annie
501 WARNER SYLVESTER
502 WRIGHT G D
506 EDMUNDS Richard
516 WILLIAMS M L
601 HICKMAN W R
602 McVAY Levi
602 PORTER Joseph
609 VERT C E
616 BARBER G A
702 ANDERSON W H
708 COLLINS W M
716 KELSO W H
709 DAVIS J F
801 McLIMANS M H
807 WATSON Mrs M A
809 MANNING G W
810 GRIMES Mrs Alice
812 LYTTON Mrs Sarah (c)
815 BALDWIN L H
823 BEEDLES J A
901 MORGAN Oder (c)
908 LAKEY M S (c)
912 GARRETT Florence
913 GRAVES MOSES (c)
916 ANDERSON J F (c)
921 BRAS H D
924 ANDREWS H H
1003 SLATER O E
1006 HALLIDAY Mrs Sophia (c)
1012 SMALLWOOD Anthony (c)
1015 WHITNEY Mrs Ella
1017 WHITNEY Walter
1020 MOORMAN W T
1021 JILLSON F E
1024 FENNEL Charles
1102 STILES C E
1105 BISHOP J L
1107 TOLIVER W H (c)
1109 RICHEY Mrs Virginia (c)
1110 WILLIS C S (c)
1115 GREEN James (c)
1120 WILLIAMSON M E
1122 RICH A O
1123 PATTERSON C W
1201 O'MALLEY Thomas
1202 HORELL J S
1206 BLAIR Irving
1209 FAIN Thomas (c)
1210 ROBINSON Mrs Martha (c)
1213 JONES Mrs Gertrude (c)
1214 COWARD Mrs Rosa (c)
1215 MOSLEY J C (c)
1220 JAY Elmer
1223 MOON D N
1302 POWELL R A
1303 HETSCH David
1309 HOLLAND A M
1321 MONTGOMERY A R
1323 TALLMAN J J
1324 BATES Wm
1409 MAURICE J D
1419 WEHMEIER C H
1420 MERTEN W H
1622 LEATHERMAN Wm J

Back to Index






CLASSIFIED BUSINESS DIRECTORY

Alphabetically by business pursuits
Names appearing under headings marked thus * are only inserted by special contract.

Streets beginning with:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

- A -

ABSTRACTS OF LAND TITLES
BRONSON & BRONSON, 118 W Oklahoma av.
LAUX-BEAMER CO The , 19-21 Beadles Blk
LYON County Abstract Co, 218 W Oklahoma av.
VAN VOORHEES S K, 11 Spurlock Blk.
WILLIAMS F L, 107 S Division.

ACCOUNTANTS
TEMPLE H M, Public Accountant and Auditor, Correspondence Invited, 602 Germania
     Life Bldg, St Paul Minn.

ADVERTISING DISTRIBUTORS
Oklahoma Advertising & Distributing Agency, 206 W Oklahoma av.

AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENTS
HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, 111-113 W Harrison av.
LITER C W, 213 E Oklahoma av.
LYON J S, 120-124 N Division.
PACKER W D, 302 E Oklahoma av.

ARCHITECTS AND SUPERINTENDENTS
BURDETTE & MOON, 205 N 1st.
FOUCART Joseph, Victor Blk
NEWELL Frank V & Co, 202 E Oklahoma av.

*ARCHITECTURAL IRON WORKS 
Southwestern Iron Co the, 302-322 W College av.

ARTISTS
HALL I B, 112 E Cleveland av.
VAUGHAN Gem, 501 E College av.

ATTORNEYS AT LAW  (See also Lawyers)
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.

*AUTOMATIC MUSIC DEVICES
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- B -

*BAGGAGE LINE
Royal Bus, Baggage & Cab Co, 215-217 N 2d.

BAKERS
BLACK W J, 311 S 2d.
LIEBHART & WEBSTER, 203 W Oklahoma av.
RICHMOND A H, 717 W Noble av.  
RITZHAUPT Wm, 301 E Oklahoma av.
SCHALKER Henry, 115 E Oklahoma av.
SEAMAN A T, 413 N Pine.
SEXAUER Wm, 414 E Cleveland av.

*BAND INSTRUMENTS
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

BAMDS AND ORCHESTRAS
See previous section

*BANK FIXTURES
BRICKNER J T, 212-214 N Division.

BARBERS
APPERSON W N (c), 105 S 2d
CHAPMAN C W, 113 W Oklahoma av.
HILL James (c), 101 W Oklahoma av
KEELER W H, 212 W Harrison av.
KEESY W P, 309 W Oklahoma av.
KELLER Wm, 212 W Harrison av.
LESER M D, 124 W Harrison av.
McHENDRY D G, 204 E Oklahoma av.
MATHEWS J W (c), 217 W Harrison av.
MITCHELL F A, 716 W Noble av.
PORTWOOD A P, (c), 215 W Harrison av.
TAYLOR J E (c), 714 W Noble av.
TERRELL H T (c), 324 W Harrison av.
TOWERS Bros, 102 E Oklahoma av.
VINSON T C (c), 110 E Harrison av
WARD J F, 114 E Oklahoma av.
WINDSOR G A (c), 312 W Harrison av.

BEER AGENTS
BLACK W, s w cor Lincoln av.
BRAUN Henry, Noble av n e cor Santa Fe R R Tracks
CHEADLE N F, 424 W Oklahoma av.

BILL POSTERS
Brooks' Bill Posting Co, 118 E Harrison av.

BILLIARD HALLS
CONE Jerry, 108 W Harrison av.
JACKSON T D (c), 312 W Harrison av.
Vencedora Cigar Co, 106 E Oklahoma av.

BLACKSMITHS
BRUNNER W H, 200 N Division.
BUCKLES J W, 110 E Vilas av.
CHRISTY George (c), 501 E Lincoln av
FRANKLIN N B, 302 S 2d.
Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works, 602-606 W Noble av.
LANE J W, 202 N 2d.
MIMS Gib (c), 724 W Noble av.
RUEHSAM Joseph, 216 N Division
SPENCER & SPENCER (c), 217 E Oklahoma av.
WILSON Merideth, 206 N 2d.

BLANK BOOK MANUFACTURERS
Leader Printing Co The, 107 W Harrison av.
State Capital Co The, Harrison av s w cor 2d.

BOARDING HOUSES (see also Hotels)
BAUGHN Mrs Ella, 208 N 2d.
CROCKETT Mrs Hattie (c), 120 S 2d.
DICKEY John, 217 S 1st
FORD's Caf�, 219 S 1st
HAWS Mrs M M, 114 N Cleveland av.
HENDERSON J V, 115 S 5th.
MOONEY Joseph, 517 W Oklahoma av.

BOARDING STABLES
CASTANIEN C E, 115 E Vilas av.

BOILER MANUFACTURERS
Southwestern Iron Co The, 302-322 W College av.

BOOK BINDERS
Leader Printing Co The, 107 W Harrison av.
State Capital co The, Harrison av s w cor 2d.

BOOKSELLERS AND STATIONERS
BROCKMAN C E, 329 W Oklahoma av.
LILLIE F B & Co, 204 W Harrison av.
Owl Drug Store, 104 E Oklahoma av.

BOOT AND SHOEMAKERS
BROWN W W, 113 W Oklahoma av.
CUMBY Edward (c), 411 S Broad.
HALLOWELL J W, 321 W Oklahoma av.
HOPSON Joseph (c), 218 E Oklahoma av.
JORDAN H S (c), 112 N Vine.
LEWIS H C (c), 701 W Perkins av.
NIECE A P, 811 W Noble av.
SANDERS H S (c), 213 S 1st
SIMPKIN C W, 107 S 1st
STARR J M, 109 E Harrison av.
THOMPSON H H, 327 W Oklahoma av
WILLIAMS W L, 508 E Oklahoma av.

BOOTS AND SHOES- RETAIL
ARONSON Herman, 114 W Oklahoma av.
EISENSCHMIDT C F, 118 W Oklahoma av.
FARQUHARSON A O, 114 W Oklahoma av.
ROBINSON P C, 111 E Oklahoma av.

BOTTLERS
BLACK W J, 4th s w cor Lincoln av.
Guthrie Steam Bottling works, 424 W Oklahoma av.

BOWLING ALLEYS
STEPHENSON G S, 118 W Harrison av.

*BRASS FOUNDERS
Southwestern Iron Co The, 302-322 W College av.

*BRICK
Arkansas Lumber Co, 101 W Vilas av.
WALTON P T Lumber Co The, 211 N 1st.

BRICK MANUFACTURERS
Guthrie Brick Works, 3/4 mi e of city limits.

BROKERS
BOWERS Brokerage Co (mdse), 108 W Harrison av.
JOHNSON Commission Co (grain), 120 S 1st.

BROOM MANUFACTURERS
MOORE T J Broom & Brush Factory, 804 E Oklahoma av.

BRUSHES
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.
Moore T J Broom & Brush Factory, 804 E Oklahoma av.

*BUILDING BLOCKS
MITCHELL Concrete, Stone & Brick Co The, 306 E Oklahoma av.

*BUILDING MATERIAL
Arkansas Lumber co, 101 W Vilas av.
WALTON P T Lumber Co The, 211 N 1st.

BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATIONS
Aetna Building Association, 5 Gray blk
Aetna Building & Loan Assn, 19-21 Beadles Blk.
Employes Building & Loan Assn, 218 W Oklahoma av.

BUS LINES
Royal Bus, Baggage & Cab Co, 215-217 N 2d.

BUTCHERS (see Meat Markets)
*BUTCHERS' REFRIGERATORS
BRICKNER J T, 212-214 N Division.

*BUTTER-WHOLESALE
Guthrie Creamery Co The, 315-317 W Noble av.

BUTTON MANUFACTURERS
ARMANTROUT Bros, 118 E Oklahoma av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- C -

CABINET MAKERS
DANKERS H W, 329 W Oklahoma av.

CANNING COMPANIES
Capitol Canning Co, 4th s e cor Mansur av.

CARPENTERS (see Contractors-Carpenters and Builders)

CARPET CLEANERS
Guthrie Laundry Co The, 502-504 W Oklahoma av.

*CARPETS
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

CARRIAGE AND WAGONMAKERS AND DEALERS
ANDERSON F H, 602 W Noble av.
BIRDSELL Mnfg Co, 104 N 2d.
BRUNNER W H, 200 N Division.
BURTON I S, 216 N Division.
Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works, 602-606 W Noble av.
HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, 111-113 W Harrison av.
Oklahoma Carriage Works, 322 S Division.
PARKER W D, 302 E Oklahoma av.
WILSON Merideth, 206 N 2d.

*CEMENT
WALTON P T Lumber Co The, 211 N 1st.

CEMENT BLOCK MANUFACTURERS
PICKERING & MURPHY, 106 E Cleveland av.

CEMENT-BRICK
MITCHELL Concrete, Stone & Brick Co The, 306 E Oklahoma av.

CONCRETE WORK
MITCHELL Concrete, Stone & Brick Co The, 306 E Oklahoma av.

CHATTEL LOANS
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.

CHILI PARLORS
APPERSON C J, 205 W Harrison av.
BARNES Elisha, 109 W Oklahoma av.
LESER George, 103 S 2d.
WILSON Wm, 105 S 2d.

CHINAWARE
Guthrie Glass & China Co, 104 W Oklahoma av.

CHRISTIAN SCIENTISTS
HINCHSLIFF W D, 35 Beadles blk.

*CHRONIC SPECIALISTS
GULLEY Dr C D, 210 W Oklahoma av.

CIGAR BOX MANUFACTURERS
Oklahoma Cigar Box Co, 322 W Oklahoma av.

CIGAR MANUFACTURERS
TRABAND Adam, 224 E Oklahoma av.
VILL Thomas, 124 W Oklahoma av.

CIGARS AND TOBACCO
Owl Drug Store, 104 E Oklahoma av.
RITTERBUSCH Emil, 119 W Harrison av.
Royal Bar The, 112 E Harrison av.
Vencedora Cigar Co, 106 E Oklahoma av.
WALTERS J W, Royal Hotel.

*CLEANERS AND PRESSERS
HARRIS B F (c), 1023 W Harrison av.
McDANIEL R T (c), 117 S 2d.
METZ E B, 114 E Harrison av.

CLOTHING-RETAIL
ABELL J J, 106 W Oklahoma av.
FARQUHARSON A O, 114 W Oklahoma av.
Grand Leader, 119-121 W Oklahoma av.
PETERSON E C, 122 W Oklahoma av.

COAL AND WOOD-RETAIL
CHEADLE N F, 424 W Oklahoma av.
City Coal Co, 118 E Springer av.
East Side Coal Yark, 523 E Oklahoma av.
FAIRFIELD J B, 407-409 W Harrison av.
Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, 4th s w cor Lincoln av.
Guthrie Milling Co, 615 W Vilas av.
Kimball Coal Co, Springer av s w cor Vine.

COFFEE-WHOL
Guthrie Tea & Coffee House, 116 E Oklahoma av.

COLLECTION AGENTS (see also Lawyers)
GLADISH J S, 14-15 Spurlock Blk
Pioneer Mercantile Agency, 7-9-11 Billingsley Bldg.

COMMISSION
Capital Grain co The (grain), 18-19 Dewey Blk.
Merten Commission Co, 501 W Oklahoma av.
Wilber Commission co, 501 W Vilas av.

COMPRESS COMPANIES
Traders Compress Co, s end 2d.

*CONCRETE BUILDING BLOCKS
MITCHELL Concrete, Stone & Brick Co The, 306 E Oklahoma av.

CONFECTIONERY-RETAIL
BARRICK W M, 204 E Oklahoma av.
DeWITT J F, 109 E Oklahoma av.
MILLER H C, 212 E Oklahoma av.
PERKINS Edward, 201 W Oklahoma av.
PIERSOL P D C, 119 S 1st.

CONTRACTORS-CARPENTERS AND BUILDERS
ABBOTT P K, 111 N 1st.
ALLEN James, 1311 W Cleveland av.
BRICKNER J T, 212-214 N Division.
BURDETTE & MOON, 205 N 1st.
COOPER W M, 2002 W Noble av.
COTTON D R, 113 N 1st.
DEEBANK James, 803 N Vine.
FIELDING H M, 508 E Noble av.
KENNEDY J J, 1504 W Noble av.
MOORMAN W T, 1020 W Washn av.
PERKINS W B, 404 E Warner av.
SCRIBNER S A, 1310 E Noble av.
SHERER J W, 123 E College av.
WULFF Henry, 213 N 2d.

CONTRACTORS-CEMENT
MITCHELL concrete, Stone & Brick Co The, 306 E Oklahoma av.

CONTRACTORS-ELECTRICAL
B-O Electric Co, 212 W Oklahoma av.

CONTRACTORS-GENERAL
ABBOTT P K, 111 N 1st.
BILLINGS & SNYKER, 317 W Cleveland av.
BURDETTE & MOON, 205 N 1st.

CONTRACTORS-MASONRY
BURDETTE & MOON, 205 N 1st.
MURPHY D H, 1324 E Cleveland av.
SCRIBNER A C, 1310 E Noble av.

CONTRACTORS-PAVING
ERWIN W H, 402 S Drexel boul.

CONTRACTORS-PLASTERING
BURDETTE & MOON, 204 N 1st.
DAVIS A N, 1224 W Logan av.

CONTRACTORS-SEWER
BRUMAGE Benjamin, 1106 W Noble av.
SEVERNS J O, 405 E Washn av.

CONTRACTORS-SIDEWALK
FARRELL Thomas, 324 E Springer av.
KING H P, 320 N Drexel boul.
LEAVITT Edward, 421 N Drexel boul.
WALL Warren, 1002 N Vine.

CONTRACTORS-STONE
BLINCOE E L, 606 E Harrison av.
MITCHELL Concrete, Stone & Brick Co The, 306 E Oklahoma av.

*CONVEYANCING
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.

*CORRUGATED CULVERTS
Corrugated Culvert Co, Division n w cor Washn av.

COTTON GINS
COYLE W H Co The, 102 E Oklahoma av.
HOUGHTON-DOUGLAS Cotton Co, 624 W Noble av.
Logan County Co-Operative Assn, ft of S 8th.
Pioneer Cotton Mills, The, College av n e cor 3d.
SHARUM G M, 618 W Vilas av.

CREAMERIES
Guthrie Creamery Co The, 315-317 W Noble av.

CROCKERY AND GLASSWARE
Guthrie Glass & China Co, 104 W Oklahoma av.

*CULVERTS
Corrugated Culvert Co, Division n w cor Washn av.

*CUTLERY
HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, 111-113 W Harrison av.
HOUSTON J J, 124 W Oklahoma av.
New York Hardware Store, 216 W Oklahoma av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory

- D -

DAIRIES
SHIELDS P H (c), 1121 W Oklahoma av.

DECORATORS
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.

DENTISTS
FURROW W E, 106 W Harrison av.
HIRSCHI R O, 1 Billingsley bldg
HIXON A C, 1-2-3 Spurlock blk.
HOWARD Dental Co, 124 W Oklahoma av.
HUGHES & RENDER, 1-2 Gray bldg
SEATON B H, 312 W Oklahoma av.
WYATT G W, 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av.

DEPARTMENT STORES
Fair The, 105-107 W Oklahoma av.
Grand Leader 119-121 W Oklahoma av.

*DISTRIBUTING AGENTS
Oklahoma Advertising and Distributing Agency, 206 W Oklahoma av.

*DRAPERIES
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

DRESSMAKERS
ANDERSON Mrs Lottie, 619 N Vine.
BEATTY Mrs S M, 706 E Harrison av.
BISHOP Mrs L M, 210 E Springer av.
BUELL Mrs May, 114 E Oklahoma av.
BURCHETT Mrs E J, 417 E Warner av.
DURLING Mrs Helen, 110 E Cleveland av.
EVANS M E, 26 Beadles blk.
Grand Leader, 119-121 W Oklahoma av.
HEWETT Mrs J H, 30 Beadles blk.
JOHNSON Myrtie, 213 E Oklahoma av.
MARTIN Mrs Martha, 513 E Harrison av.
PHILLIPS Lottie, 608 E Perkins av.
SMITH Mrs Emma, 204 E Oklahoma av.
TENCATE Mrs Ella, 210 S Broad.
VANDEVEER L M, 15 Spurlock blk.

DRUGGISTS-RETAIL
BRIGGS James, 116 W Oklahoma av.
BROWN R W (c), 121 S 2d.
Eagle Drug Store, 103 W Harrison av.
GRAY A E, 120 E Oklahoma av.
HANENKRATT D V, 526 W Harrison av.
LILLIE F B & Co, 204 W Harrison av.
Owl Drug Store, 104 E Oklahoma av.
PICKETT Wm & Co, 709 W Noble av.
Post Office Drug Store, 214 W Oklahoma av.
COTTERAL C R, 202 W Oklahoma av.
WALLACE J N, 123 W Oklahoma av.

DRY GOODS-RETAIL
FAIR The, 105-107 W Oklahoma av.
Grand Leader, 119-121 W Oklahoma av.
RAMSAY Bros Dry Goods Co, 108-110 W Oklahoma av.
RILEY H R (c), 1102 W Perkins av.

DYERS AND CLEANERS
Parisian Dye Works, 221 E Oklahoma av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- E -

ELECTRIC LIGHT AND POWER COMPANIES
Guthrie Light & Power Co, 212 W Oklahoma av.

EMPLOYMENT AGENCIES
FOSTER C E, 109 W Harrison av.
MILLER R A, 317 W Oklahoma av.
REASONER Lorenzo, 317 W Oklahoma av.

*ENAMELED WARE
HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, 111-113 W Harrison av.

ENGRAVERS
Douglas Jewelry Co, 104 W Oklahoma av.

*EXPERT ACCOUNTANTS
TEMPLE H M, Public Accountant and Auditor, Correspondence Invited, 602 Germania
     Life Bldg, St Paul, Minn.

EXPRESSMEN
ELLIOTT Wm (c), 924 E Lincoln av.
FAIRFIELD J B, 407-409 W Harrison av.
HOLLIE H C, 720 E Grant av.
LOWE Thomas, 621 E Harrison av.
McGREW Edward, 524 E Lincoln av.
OLIVER Alexander (c), 1101 S 10th.
Quick Messenger Service, 206 W Oklahoma av.
Royal Bus, Baggage & Cab Co, 215-217 N 2d.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- F -

*FARM LOANS
BARTLETT Bros Land & Loan Co, 103 E Oklahoma av.
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.

*FARM WAGONS
Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works, 602-606 W Noble av.

FEED AND GRAIN
ANDERSON D C, 809 W Noble av.
EGE J M, 802 E Oklahoma av.
HUNTER Wm (c), 811 W Perkins av.

FEED MILLS
MORRISON M L, 1011 W Noble av.
WATKINS & CARDWELL, 319 S Division.

FEED STABLES
HOPKINS W E, 403 S Division.

*FELT PAPER
Arkansas Lumber Co, 101 W Vilas av.

*FENCE POSTS
Arkansas Lumber co, 101 W Vilas av.

*FISH AND OYSTERS
City Fish & Oyster Market, 119 S 2d.

FLORISTS
FURROW & Co, 117 E Oklahoma av.

FLOURING MILLS
Guthrie Milling Co, 615 W Vilas av.
Model Roller Mills, Division s w cor Washn av.

*FLOUR PURIFIERS
Electric Catalytic Air Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.

FLOUR AND FEED
REXROAD J A, 123 W Harrison av.
Ponca City Milling Co (whol), 325 Cleveland av.
SMITH P V, 501 W Oklahoma av.

FOUNDERS AND MACHINISTS
Southwestern Iron Co The, 302-322 W College av.

*FRESCOERS
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.

FUEL 
CHEADLE N F, 424 W Oklahoma av
City Coal Co, 118 E Springer av.
East Side Coal Yard, 523 E Oklahoma av.
EGE J M, 802 E Oklahoma av.
FAIRFIELD J B, 407-409 W Harrison av.
Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, 4th s w cor Lincoln av.
Guthrie Milling Co, 615 W Vilas av.
Kimball Coal, Springer av s w cor Vine.

FURNISHED ROOMS
BURNS Mrs Jewell, 311 W Oklahoma av.
BURTON F M, 322 W Oklahoma av.
DOUGHERTY Mrs Elizabeth, 111 E Oklahoma av.
HILL Mrs D E, 109 W Cleveland av.
KELLER Mrs P C, 302 E Oklahoma av.
MILLIKAN Mrs M W, 208 S Ash.
REED Robert, 111 E Oklahoma av.
SCHMIDT Mrs Rose, 117 W Harrison av.
SCHONER Mrs Mary, 201 N 1st.
SHAFFER Frank, 202 E Oklahoma av.
TILLMAN Mrs I M, 114 1/2 W Harrison av.

FURNITURE DEALERS
COLLAR Maurice, 208 S 2d.
PATTERSON Furniture co, 120=122 W Harrison av.
RHODES W L, 112 E Oklahoma av.
WILLIS Joseph, 116-118 S 2d.

FURNITURE MOVERS AND PACKERS
FAIRFIELD J B, 407-409 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- G -

*GALVANIZED STEEL CULVERTS
Corrugated Culvert Co, Division n w cor Washn av.

GAS COMPANIES
Guthrie Gas Co, 106 W Harrison av.

*GASOLINE LIGHTS
Oklahoma Light Manfg Co, 120 S 1st.

GENERAL STORES
DeGROOT & DRILSMA, 105 W Harrison av.

*GENTS' FURNISHINGS
FARQUHARSON A O, 114 W Oklahoma av.
JENKINS T W, 109 S Division.

*GLASS
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.
HOUSTON J J, 124 W Oklahoma av.

GRAIN AND FEED-WHOL
Capital Grain Co The, 18 Dewey blk.
COYLE W H Co The, 102 E Oklahoma av.
Model Roller Mills, Division s w cor Washn av.
Union Grain co, 19 Gray bldg.

GROCERS-RETAIL
ANDERSON J A, 102-104 E Cleveland av.
AVERY J W (c), 917 E Perkins av.
BACHTOLD Jacob, 918 E Vilas av.
BRANHAM R L, 1114 E Harrison av.
CHAMP Mrs Sarah (c), 417 S Broad.
CHATMAN J D (c), 502 S 2d.
CLEMANS Louis (c), 121 S 2d.
DAVIS P S (c), 802 W Perkins av.
EGE J M, 802 E Oklahoma av.
HARTSHORN Eugene, 223 E Oklahoma av.
HETSCH David, 1103 W Noble av.
HIRZEL Bros Grocery Co, 113-115 N 2d.
HOLLER G A, 701 W Noble av.
HOPKINS G W, 224 S 2d.
HOUGHTON Grocery co, 702 W Noble av.
HOUGHTON J F, 103 W Oklahoma av.
HUNTER D A, 234 E Harrison av.
JACKSON Mrs Mary, 923 W Perkins av.
JONES C R, 810 W Noble ab.
KINNEY C C, 115 S 2d.
LYONS S C (c), 803 W Perkins av and 702 E Oklahoma av.
McDONALD M W, 624 E Oklahoma av.
McNULTY Bros, 209 E Harrison av.
POLAND J G & Co, 210 W Oklahoma av.
PORTER A R (c), 223 S Drexel boul.
REXROAD J A, 123 W Harrison av.
RICHMOND A H, 717 W Noble av.
RILEY H R (c), 1102 W Perkins av.
RUCKS J H, 114 N Division.
SAUNDERS L D, 718 W Noble av.
SHELBY Henry (c), 417 S 6th.
SMITH J E, 501 E Oklahoma av.
TAYLOR Mrs M A (c), 1105 W Perkins av.
WARREN Samuel, 519 E Oklahoma av.
WELTY D B, 113 E Oklahoma av.
WHITE G A (c), 113 E Harrison av.
WILSON Ezekiel (c), 1201 E Perkins av.

GROCERS-WHOLESALE
WILLIAMSON-HALSELL-FRASIER Co The, 421-423 W Vilas av.

*GUITARS
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

GUNSMITHS
McWETHY A V, 107 S 1st.
WEST W, 124 E Oklahoma av.

*GUNN SECTIONAL CASES
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- H -

*HACK LINES
Royal Bus, Baggage & Cab Co 215-127 N 2d.

HARDWARE-RETAIL
ANDERSON J A, 102-104 E Cleveland av.
DAY Bros, 117 W Harrison av.
HIRSCHI-KNEBEL Co, 111-113 W Harrison av.
HOUSTON J J, 124 W Oklahoma av.
MARTIN & RUCKS, 116 N Division
New York Hardware Store, 216 W Oklahoma

HARDWARE-WHOLESALE
HIRSCHI-KNEBEL co, 111-113 W Harrison av.
New York Hardware Store, 216 W Oklahoma av.

HARNESS MNFRS AND DEALERS
ADAMS Albert (c), 508 E Oklahoma av.
CALVERT J B, 113 W Oklahoma av.
HEILMAN P J, 117 S 1st.
McADAMS Albert, 508 E Oklahoma av.

*HATS AND CAPS
FARQUHARSON A O, 114 W Oklahoma av.

HEALTH ASSOCIATIONS
Twentieth Century Health Association, 210 W Oklahoma av.

HIDES-WHOLESALE
SOUTHWARD & JOHNSTON, 316 S 4th.

HORSESHOERS (see also Blacksmiths)
WACHOB C E, 102 W Vilas av.
WILSON Merideth, 206 N 2d.

HOTELS
BALLARD Mrs M M, 301 S 2d.
Cottage Hotel, 404 W Harrison av.
Dally Hotel, 301 S 1st.
Elk's Hotel, 210 W Harrison av.
Hotel Guthrie, 119 N 2d.
Logan Hotel, 330 W Harrison av.
MATHEWS Mrs Lou, 314 W Harrison av.
Metropolitan Hoetl, 110-112 N 2d.
Palace Hotel, 607 W Harrison av.
PEARSON Mrs America (c), 414 S 2d.
Royal Hotel, 116 E Harrison av.
Saddle Rock Hotel and Restaurant, 317 W Oklahoma av.
SCHETROMPF John, 523 S Division.
SWAN C S, 623 W Oklahoma av.

HOUSE FURNISHINGS
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

HOUSE MOVERS
BIRCH E R, 501 E Perkins av.
PARSONS J N, 313 N 8th.

HOUSE PAINTING
JAROS J G, 121 N 1st.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- I -

ICE CREAM MANUFACTURERS
McCULLOUGH J F, 315 W Noble av.

ICE DEALERS
Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, 4th s w cor Lincoln av.
RUEMMELI-BRAUN Co The, Noble av n e cor Santa Fe R R Tracks.

INSTALLMENT GOODS
COLLUM Commerce co, 503 E Oklahoma av.

INSURANCE AGENTS
BILLINGSLEY C E, 107 S 2d.
BOEDECKER J G, 18 Gray Bldg.
BOSLEY M E, 213 E Oklahoma av.
BROWN J E, (Fire) 2-4 Dewey bldg
BURKE J D, 107 S Division.
CARLIN R R, 113 S Division.
CURL J N, 7 Dewey Blk.
GAFFNEY Co The, 119 1/3 W Oklahoma av.
HOSTERMAN Wm, 105 S 1st.
HUMPHREY W H, (Fire) 5 Billingsley bldg.
HURL H T, 105 1/2 W Harrison av.
MOCK M L, (Gen) 105 1/2 W Harrison av.
OLDS H C, (Fire), 108 1/2 W Harrison av.
PENTECOST H W, 1-2 W Harrison av.
PIETY A E, (Gen) 622 E Warner av.
ROUCH G E, (Fire) 116 E Oklahoma av.
WEST M L, 1 Dewey blk.
WINSLOW C W, 326 W Oklahoma av.

INSURANCE COMPANIES-FIRE
Oklahoma Farmers Mutual Insurance Association, 102 W Oklahoma av.

INSURANCE COMPANIES-HAIL
Oklahoma Farmers Mutual Insurance Association, 102 W Oklahoma av.

INSURANCE COMPANIES-LIFE
Mutual Life Ins Co of New York, Patterson Bldg. 
WILDEY Protective Assn of Oklahoma, 207 S Broad.

INSURANCE COMPANIES-TORNADO
Oklahoma Farmer Mutual Insurance Association, 102 W Oklahoma av.

*INVESTMENT COMPANIES AND AGENTS        
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Bond & Trust Co, 19 Dewey blk.
Oklahoma Mortgage & Trust Co, 118 W Oklahoma av.
United States Installment Realty Co, 120 W Oklahoma av.

*IRON CULVERTS
Corrugated Culvert co, Division n w cor Washn av.

IRON WORKS
Southwestern Iron co the, 302-322 W College av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- J -

JEWELERS-RETAIL
DOUGLAS Jewelry Co, 104 W Oklahoma av.
FERRIER J E, 14 E Oklahoma av.
SCHNELL A C, 11 Spurlock blk.
WALLACE J N, 123 w Oklahoma av.
WHITE C W, 116 W Oklahoma av.

JUNK DEALERS
NEUMANN H M, 214 S Division.

JUSTICES OF THE PEACE
KEYS J N, 111 w Harrison av.
OVERBAY J A, 111 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- K -

KODAKS KODAK SUPPLIES
Post Office Drug Store, 214 W Oklahoma av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- L -

LADIES FURNISHINGS
Fair The, 105-107 W Oklahoma av.
Parisian The, 120 W Oklahoma av.

LAUNDRIES
CHADWICK G W (c), 203 E Harrison av.
Guthrie Laundry Co The, 502-504 W Oklahoma av.
Star Laundry, 123 N 1st.

LAW BOOK PUBLISHERS
State Capital Co The, Harrison av s w cor 2d.

LAWYERS
ADAMS H M, 202 W Oklahoma av.
ADAMS John, 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av.
ANDERSON J F (c), 117 1/2 S 2d.
ASP H E, Victor blk.
BLAIR C A, 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av.
BOLES J J, 213 E Oklahoma av.
BUCKNER & BUCKNER, 29 Beadles blk
CHAPPELL W H, 113 S Division.
COTTERAL & HORNOR, 2-6 Billingsley bldg.
COTTINGHAM J R, Victor blk.
DALE & BIERER, 116 W Oklahoma av.
DEVEREAUX & HILDRETH, 16-17 Dewey blk.
ELKIN Fred M, 108 W Harrison av.
ERIXON, REMY & HEGGEM, 6-7-8 Spurlock Blk.
FEGAN O R, 6-7 Gray bldg.
FORD C P (c),117 1/2 S 2d.
GARRETT B F (c), 215 W Harrison av.
GLADISH J S, 14-15 Spurlock blk.
GREEN G M, Victor blk.
HEGLER B F Jr, 116 W Oklahoma av.
HEPBURN James, 18 Lyon blk.
HEROD W B, 3 Eager-Hirzel bldg.
HOBBS Virgil M, 20-22 Beadles blk.
HUNT F C, 7 Billingsley bldg
JONES T S, 105 S 1st.
JONES U M, 5 Gray bldg.
LAWRENCE & HESTON, 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av.
LYTLE L O, 107 S Division.
McGUIRE & HEPBURNE, 18 Lyon blk.
McKENNON T F, 8 Billingsley bldg.
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.
MARTIN, TIBBETTS & GREEN, 120 W Oklahoma av.
MINTONYE B A, Feltch bldg.
OLDS H C, 108 1/2 W Harrison av.
PERKINS G N (c), 522 S 2d.
PICKARD J E, 109 W Harrison av.
REHFIELD E T, 207 S Broad.
SADDLER E I, 2 Chadwick blk.
SMITH O T, 24 Beadles blk
SOWARD & MOCK, 105 W Harrison av.
SPEED Horace, Feltch bldg.
TODD H D, 219 E Oklahoma av.
WISBY Joseph, 109 1/2 W Oklahoma av.
WOODS C H, Victor blk.

*LEATHER GOODS
FARQUHARSON A O, 114 W Oklahoma av.

LIGHT AND POWER COMPANIES
Guthrie Light & Power co, 212 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Light Mnfg co, 120 S 1st.

*LIGHTING SYSTEMS
Oklahoma Light Mnfg co, 120 S 1st

*LIME, PLASTER AND CEMENT
Arkansas Lumber co, 101 W Vilas av.
WALTON P T Lumber Co The, 211 N 1st.

LIVE STOCK DEALERS
HOOVER S A (horses), 224 S Division.
RINEHART & TEARNEY (mules), 216 S 1st.

LIVERY, FEED AND SALE STABLES
EUBANK W A, 202 E Cleveland av.
GASKILL J E, 218 S Division.
HOOVER Bros, 215 S 2d.
KELSO F P, 202 E Cleveland av.
La ROE J M, 224 N 2d.
McGINNIS S H, 302 S 1st.
POLSON W R, 218 E Oklahoma av.
TALLMAN E E, 215-223 N Division.

LOANS
ARNETT J A, 214 W Oklahoma av.
BOEDECKER J G, 18 Gray Bldg.
BURKE J E, 107 S Division.
CLARK F M, 114 E Oklahoma av.
FISH C O, 116 E Oklahoma av.
GLADISH J S, 14-15 Spurloack Blk.
HUNTER & Son, 1 Dewey blk.
KESLER A G, 116 E Oklahoma av.
KING A M, 214 W Oklahoma av.
Oklahoma Mortgage & Trust Co, 118 W Oklahoma av.
SCHNELL A C, 11 Spurlock blk.
TODD H D, 219 E Oklahoma av.
WILLIAMS F L, 107 S Division.

LUMBER DEALERS
Arkansas Lumber co, 101 W Vilas av.
BENSON W R Lumber Co, 124 W Cleveland av.
ERNST Wm, 523 W Oklahoma av.
SPURRIER Lumber Co, 110 E Oklahoma av.
WALTON P T Lumber Co The, 211 N 1st.
WARD J Lumber co, 101 E Vilas av.

LUMBER-WHOLESALE
EDMUNDS Lumber co, 16-17 Spurlock blk.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- M -

MACHINISTS
ROADS Joe M Machine & Supply Co, 114-120 N Vine.
Southwestern Iron co The, 302-322 W College av.

MANDOLINS
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

MANUFACTURERS' AGENTS
BOWERS Brokerage Co, 108 W Harrison av.

MANUFACTURING JEWELERS
DOUGLAS Jewelry Co, 104 W Oklahoma av.

MARBLE AND GRANITE WORKS
DAWSON G W, 107 E Oklahoma av.
KALEY & Co, 120 N 1st.
PHILLIPS John, 218 E Harrison av.

MATTRESSES
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

MEAT MARKETS
CONNOLLY Winifred, 315 W Oklahoma av.
FASKEN J F, 624 E Oklahoma av.
FRAZIER G M 124 E Oklahoma av.
FRAZIER J E, 123 W Harrison av.
KLINK & SADLER, 207 W Harrison av.
New York Meat Market, 112 E Oklahoma av.
NORMAN W P, 1101 W Noble av.
SCHMIDT & HANNA, 802 W Noble av.
WESCOTT & McCULLOUGH, 713 W Noble av.
WILSON W E, 715 W Noble av.

MEATS-WHOLESALE
Armour Packing co, 322 W Cleveland av.
RINEHART F M, 113 S Division.

MERCANTILE COMPANIES
Springer Mercantile co, 114 W Harrison av.

MERCHANT TAILORS
BROOKS O L, 114 E Oklahoma av.
WILLIS Tailoring co, 110 S Division.
WOODS Bros, 109 W Harrison av.

MESSENGER SERVICE
Quick Messenger Service, 206 W Oklahoma av.

MILLINERS
Fair The, 105-107 W Oklahoma av.
Grand Leader, 119-121 W Oklahoma av.
LARSON Millinery, 202 E Oklahoma av.
RAMSAY Bros Dry Goods co, 108-110 W Oklahoma av.

MIRRORS
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

MUSIC TEACHERS
COLLAR Katherine, 210 S 2d.
DUNKIN D L, 314 E Oklahoma av.
GOODRICH Maud, 408 E Cleveland av.
HAGAR Janie, 416 E Cleveland av.
JONES Valverde, 414 N Vine.
PARKER W C, 115 E Warner av.
ROSS F M, 213 E Oklahoma av.
STEVENS Corinne, 121 E Cleveland av.
TOWERS Grace, 501 E Springer av.

MUSICAL MERCHANDISE
ANDERSON Mrs A E, 201 W Harrison av.
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- N -

NEWS DEALERS
BROOKMAN C E, 329 W Oklahoma av.
Owl Drug Store, 104 E Oklahoma av.

NOTARIES PUBLIC
GLADISH J S, 14-15 Spurlock Blk.
HARGIS G C, 214 W Oklahoma av.
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.

NOTIONS 
ANDERSON J N, 102 W Noble av.
CROSS T B & Son, 118 N Division.
MARKS Isadore, 110 E Oklahoma av.

NOVELTY STORES
New York Store, 115 W Harrison av.

NURSES
HILL Renette, 805 E Warner av.
JANTZEN Mrs Mary, 520 E Harrison av.
MILAM Della, 315 N 1st.
SETON D B, 521 E Warner av.

NURSERYMEN
HIKES Nursery, 315 E Oklahoma av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- O -

OFFICE FURNITURE
BRICKNER J T, 212-214 N Division.
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120 122 W Harrison av.

OIL MILLS
COYLE W H Co The, 102 E Oklahoma av.
Guthrie Cotton Oil Mill, 200 Dale av.

OILS 
WATERS-PIERCE Oil Co, 523 W Vilas av.

OPTICIANS
FERRIER J W, 114 E Oklahoma av.

ORGANS AND PIANOS
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

OSTEOPATHS (See also Physicians)
DENNISTON Dr D E, 210 E Oklahoma av.
PRICE & PRICE, 212 W Oklahoma av.
SLADE J E, 6 Freeman Blk.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- P -

PAINTERS-CARRIAGE
Guthrie Carriage & Wagon works, 602-606 W Noble av.
Oklahoma Carriage Works, 322 S Division.
OSBORNE D J, 216 N Division.

PAINTERS-HOUSE AND SIGN
GRANT S F, 103 W Harrison av.
Guthrie Wall paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.
HOPKINS Bros, 103 W Harrison av.
JAROS J G, 121 N 1st.
LENTZ D M, 218 N Division.
SCRIBBINS John, 122 E Oklahoma av.
SNYDER Wm, 623 E Warner av.

PAINTS, OILS, ETC
Arkansas Lumber co, 101 W Vilas av.
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.
HOUSTON J J, 124 W Oklahoma av.
LILLIE F B & Co, 204 W Harrison av.
WALTON P T Lumber Co The, 211 N 1st.

PAPER HANGERS (See also Painters)
JAROS J G, 121 N 1st.

*PARCEL DELIVERING
Quick Messenger Service, 206 W Oklahoma av.

PAWNBROKERS
ALLISON J M, 323 W Oklahoma av.
BARNTHOUSE & GARRISON, 117 S 2d.
LOWTHER & McGREGOR, 103 S 2d.

PENSION ATTORNEYS
SOWARD & MOCK, 105 W Harrison av.

*PERFUMES
Owl Drug Store, 104 E Oklahoma av.

*PHARMACISTS
Owl Drug Store, 104 E Oklahoma av.

PHOTOGRAPHERS
ARMANTROUT Bros, 118 E Oklahoma av.
PAGE & Co, 118 W Oklahoma av.
SWEARINGEN H T, 202 W Oklahoma av.

PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS
(Abbreviations: (R), Regular Allopath; (H), Homeopath; (Ecl),Electic;
(PM),Physio-Medical; (O),Osteopath) BARKER E O, (R)122 W Oklahoma av. BLESH & REED, 112 W Oklahoma av. BROWN R W (c), (R),121 S 2d CLARK & RAMALEY, 108 1/2 W Harrison av. CONRAD H W (c), (Ecl) 117 W 2d. COTTERAL C F, (R), 202 W Oklahoma. COX J H, (R) 801 E Noble av. DENNISTON Dr D E, 210 E Oklahoma av. DUKE J W, (R), Patterson blk FITZGILES G K (c)(H), 117 1/2 S 2d. GULLEY Dr C D (P-M), 210 W Oklahoma av. HAHN L A (R) 111 W Oklahoma av. HAMILL & HAMILL, (R) 120 E Oklahoma av. HANENKRATT D V, (R) 326 W Harrison av. DILL C B (R), 7-8 Eager-Hirzel bldg. JACKSON A C (c)(R), 215 W Harrison av. KIMBERLEY W T, (H) 101 1/2 S 2d. McFARLAND S W (R) 105 1/2 W Oklahoma av. MELVIN & MELVIN, 18-19 Dewey Blk. PATTEN L L, (O) 602 W Mansur av. PETTY C S, (R) 14-16 Billingsley bldg PRICE & PRICE (O), 212 W Oklahoma av. RUCKS W W, (R) 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av. SHARP E G,(Ecl) 122 W Oklahoma av. SLADE J W, (R-O) 6 Freeman Blk. SMITH R V, 11-13 Billingley bldg. STEVENS David, (R) 214 W Oklahoma av. VANDERVOORT Michael, (H) 202 W Oklahoma av.

*PIANO MOVERS
FAIRFIELD J B, 407-409 W Harrison av.

PIANO TUNERS
KROEGER J M, 109 E Warner av.
MEHAN F L, 623 E Oklahoma av.
RICHARDSON C E, 164 W Harrison av.

PIANOS AND ORGANS
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

*PICTURE FRAMES
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

PLUMBERS STEAM AND GAS FITTERS
Guthrie Plumbing & Heating Co, 111 N 2d.
LOHR & TRAPNELL, 216 E Oklahoma av.
POWERS W F, 118 E Oklahoma av.

*POST CARDS
Post Office Drug Store, 214 W Oklahoma av.

POULTRY
EGE J M, 802 E Oklahoma av.

PRESS CLIPPING BUREAUS
Oklahoma press Clippings Bureau, Feltch Bldg.

PRINTERS-BOOK AND JOB
AXTELL E A, 218 N Oklahoma av.
BREWER & KENWORTHY, 117 E Oklahoma av.
BUCHANAN Rev C A, 332 W Harrison av.
Leader Printing Co, 107 W Harrison
Oklahoma Printing Co, 105-107 N 1st.
PERKINS G N, 522 S 2d.
State Capital co The, Harrison av s w cor 2d.

PRODUCE-WHOLESALE
DAWSON & McELHINNEY, 328 W Oklahoma av.
WILBER Commission Co, 501 W Vilas av.

PUBLISHERS
BUCHANAN Rev C A, 332 W Harrison av.
Grand Lodge A O U W, 104 W 2d.
KIRKWOOD James, 119 W Oklahoma av.
Leader Printing Co, 107 W Harrison av.
NATION Carry, 808 W Warner av.
Oklahoma Printing Co, 105-107 N 1st.
PEEBLES Mrs M H, County Bldg.
PERKINS G N (c), 522 S 2d.
State Capital Co The, Harrison av s w cor 2d.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- Q -

*QUEENSWARE
Guthrie Glass & China Co, 104 W Oklahoma av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- R -

RACKET STORES
DeGROOT, DRILSMA & DeVRIES, 105 W Harrison av.

REAL ESTATE AND LOANS
ADAMS H M, 202 W Oklahoma av.
ADLER Felix, 112 W Oklahoma av.
ARDERY H T, 7 Dewey Blk.
BAGGETT T A, 17 Spurlock blk
BALL G W, 4 Spurlock blk.
BEADLES J B & Son, 218 W Oklahoma av.
BELYEA J C & Son, 1607 E University av.
BLACKMAN E J, 201 W Oklahoma av.
BOEDECKER J G, 18 Gray Bldg.
CAPERS & SCOTT (c),117 S 2d.
CURL J N, 7 Dewey blk.
FOSTER C D, 109 W Harrison av.
GAFFNEY Co The, 119 1/2 W Oklahoma av.
GARRETT S G (c), 117 S 2d.
GRAY W H, 107 S Division.
GREEN J B, 114 W Oklahoma av.
HARGIS G C, 214 W Oklahoma av.
HARRIS & Son, 214 W Oklahoma av.
HOSTERMAN Wm, 105 S 1st.
HUMPHREY W H, 5 Billingsley bldg
JELSMA Peter, 109 1/2 W Oklahoma av.
JOHNSON N J C (c), 117 S 2d.
KESLER A G, 116 E Oklahoma av.
KINKEAD W H, 114 W Oklahoma av.
KNEBEL H F, 111 W Harrison av.
LAVERTY L F, 1616 W Harrison av.
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.
MARTINDALE & EDMUNDS, 16-17 Spurlock blk.
MILLER R A, 317 W Oklahoma av.
MILLIKEN & REYNOLDS, 113 S Division
NELSON J J, 1021 W Noble av.
OLDS H C, 108 1/2 W Harrison av.
SADDLER E I, 2 Chadwick blk.
SPURLOCK W M, 4-5 Spurlock blk.
TODD & URBAN, 219 E Oklahoma av.
WALKER W T, 120 W Oklahoma av
WEST M L, 1 Dewey blk.

*REFRIGERATORS
HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, 111-113 W Harrison av.
HOUSTON J J, 124 W Oklahoma av.
New York Hardware Store, 216 W Oklahoma av.

*RENTAL AGENTS
BLACKMAN E J, 201 W Oklahoma av.
HARGIS G C, 214 W Oklahoma av.
KESLER A G, 116 E Oklahoma av.
McVAY P T, 214 W Oklahoma av.

RESTAURANTS 
AUSTIN Mrs C B, 331 W Oklahoma av.
BATES S R, 109 S 1st.
BLAKE L C, 122 S 2d.
CAMMACK Mrs M V, 121 W Harrison av.
Capital City Caf�, 108 S Division.
CARNES Mrs Sarah (c), 203 W Harrison av.
CHASTEEN Howard, 105 S 2d.
DERRICKSON R H, 327 W Oklahoma av.
EDWARDS Mrs Mary, (c), 205 1/2 W Harrison av.
EGELSTON R T (c), 215 W Harrison av.
HARVEY Fred, Union Depot.
LIGHTFOOT Daniel, 105 S 1st.
MATCHETT'S Caf�, 116 W Harrison av.
PROVINCE David, 806 W Noble av.
REYNOLDS J H, 333 W Oklahoma av.
Saddle Rock Hotel and Restaurant, 317 W Oklahoma av.
WINTON R M, 119 S 2d.

ROOFING
LATTA George, south end of 1st.

ROOFING MATERIAL
Arkansas Lumber Co, 101 W Vilas av.

*RUBBER TIRES
Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works, 602-606 W Noble av.
WILSON Merideth, 206 N 2d.

*RUGS
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- S -

SALOONS
BARRINGER Wm, 123 S 2d.
Blue Bell Bar, 214 W Harrison av.
BOWLINE F J & Co, 311 W Oklahoma av.
CROFT S L, 202 W Harrison and 109 N Division.
FOLAN M S, 111 S Division.
FOSSETT L D, 106 E Oklahoma av.
Guthrie Bar, 106 S 1st.
HANSON Otto, 211 W Harrison av.
HOOVER A J, 206 W Harrison av.
Kentucky Liquor Co, 109 W Oklahoma av.
LOUGHLIN, SHEWMAKE & BOWLINE, 208 W Oklahoma av.
MINNER J A C, 112 E Harrison av.
RITTERBUSCH Emil, 119 W Harrison av.
RITTERBUSCH Gustav, 115 W Oklahoma av.
RITTERBUSCH H C, 206 E Oklahoma av.
Royal Bar The, 112 E Harrison av.
SNYDER Charles, 623 W Noble av.
WEINBERGER Jacob, 301 W Oklahoma av.
WEINBERGER & Co, 102 W Harrison av.
WILLIAMS J E, 113 S 2d.

SASH, DOORS, ETC.
Arkansas Lumber co, 101 W Vilas av.
BRICKNER J T, 212-214 N Division.

*SCREENS
BRICKNER J T, 212-214 N Division.

SECOND HAND STORES
HOLBROOK G W, 506 W Noble av.
McWETHY C E & Son, 214 E Oklahoma av.
MEUMANN H M, 214 S Division.
ROBINSON T L, 313 W Oklahoma av.
SCRUTCHFIELD C H, 104 E Harrison av.
SHULTZ J F, 719 W Noble av.
SOUDERS Jacob, 606 W Noble av.
WILLIAMS & LEWIS, 316 W Oklahoma av.
WILLIS Joseph, 116-118 S 2d.

SEWING MACHINES
Singer Sewing Machine co, 112 S 1st.

*SHEET MUSIC
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

SHOE SHINING PARLORS
CHADWICK Squire (c), 217 W Harrison av.

*SHOES (See also Boots and Shoes)
FARQUHARSON A O, 114 W Oklahoma av.

SIGN WRITERS
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.

*SIGN PAINTING
JAROS J F, 121 N 1st.

*SIGN TACKING
Oklahoma Advertising & Distributing Agency, 206 W Oklahoma av.

*SKIRTS AND CLOAKS
Grand Leader, 119-121 W Oklahoma av.

*SODA FOUNTAINS
Owl Drug Store, 104 E Oklahoma av.

*SPICES, EXTRACTS, ETC
Guthrie Tea & Coffee House, 116 E Oklahoma av.

SPORTING GOODS
HOUSTON J J, 124 W Oklahoma av.
New York Hardware Store, 216 W Oklahoma av.
OLSMITH Arms Co, 115 S Division.

*STEEL CULVERTS
Corrugated Culvert Co, Division n w cor Washington av.

STENOGRAPHERS
FARRINGTON E H, 3 Gray bldg
GRAY Mrs Harriett, Royal Hotel.

STORAGE
FAIRFIELD J B, 407-409 W Harrison av.
WEINBERGER M Transfer Co, 501-509 W Oklahoma av.

STOVES AND RANGES
HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co 111-113 W Harrison av.
HOUSTON J J, 124 W Oklahoma av.
New York Hardware Store, 216 W Oklahoma av.

*STRINGED INSTRUMENTS
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

SURVEYORS
REEVES B S, County bldg.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- T -

TAILORS (see also Merchant Tailors)
ALSDORF Clayton, 708 W Noble av.
LINDWALL W C, 117 S 1st.
McDANIEL R T (c), 117 S 2d.
MARSHALL J S (c), 518 S 2d.
NEWMAN Paul, 205 W Oklahoma av.
PACE Mrs E G, 121 W Harrison av.
PACE H B, 117 S 1st.
WOODS Bros, 109 W Harrison av.

*TALKING MACHINES
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

*TANKS AND STACKS
Southwestern Iron Co The, 302-322 W College av.

TEAS, COFFEES AND SPICES
Guthrie Tea & Coffee House, 116 E Oklahoma av.
National Coffee & Tea Co, 107 N Division.

TIN,COPPER AND SHEET IRON WORKS
HIRSCHI & KNEBEL Co, 111-113 W Harrison av.
HOUSTON J J, 124 W Oklahoma av.
JACKSON L B, 110 N Vine.
New York Hardware Store, 216 W Oklahoma av.
REED & KINNEBREW, 122 N 1st.

*TOILET ARTICLES
LILLIE F B & Co, 204 W Harrison av.

TRANSFER COMPANIES
FAIRFIELD J B, 407-409 W Harrison av.
Royal Bus, Baggage & Cab Co, 215-217 N 2d.
WEINBERGER M Transfer Co, 501-509 W Oklahoma av.

*TRAVELERS' SUPPLIES
FARQUHARSON A O, 114 W Oklahoma av.

TRUNKS
FARQUHARSON A O, 114 W Oklahoma av.
Springer Mercantile Co, 114 W Harrison av.
WAUGH L E, 114 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory


- U -

UNDERTAKERS
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.
Springer Mercantile Co, 114 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory

- V -

*VARNISHES
Arkansas Lumber Co, 101 W Vilas av.
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.

*VEHICLES
Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works, 602-606 W Noble av.
LITER C W, 213 E Oklahoma av.

VETERINARY SURGEONS
DOUTHITT J P, 213 E Harrison av.
KELLOGG J F, 118 N 1st.

*VIOLINS
KNAUSS E H, 104 W Harrison av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory

- W -

*WAGONMAKERS AND REPAIRERS
Guthrie Carriage & Wagon Works, 602-606 W Noble av.
WILSON Merideth, 206 N 2d.

WALL PAPER
Guthrie Wall Paper & Paint Co, 119 E Oklahoma av.
LILLIE F B & Co, 204 W Harrison av.

WATCHMAKERS
DOUGLAS Jewelry Co, 104 W Oklahoma av.
PELL Fred, 107 S 2d.

*WATER PIPES-CAST IRON
Southwestern Iron Co The, 302-322 W College av.

WELL DRILLERS
SAUNDERS G E, 1223 W Cleveland av.
SHACKELFORD I E, 419 E Grant av.
THOMPSON Lafe, 605 W College av.

*WINDOW SHADES
PATTERSON Furniture Co, 120-122 W Harrison av.

WINES AND LIQUORS-WHOLESALE
Royal Bar The, 112 E Harrison av.
WEINBERGER Co, 102 W Harrison av.

WOOD AND COAL
Guthrie Ice & Fuel Co, 4th s w cor Lincoln av.

Back to Top of Classified Business Directory



**Information from Al Gregg states that this should be Joseph instead of James.



Return to Directory Index

Return to Logan County Homepage



This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated without consent.

All rights reserved. Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited.
The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all copied and/or printed material.

© 2017 by Logan County Coordinator, OKGenWeb Coordinator
Last Updated, 2009