Home | Cemetery | Queries | Researchers | LCGS

This site is proud to be a part of the USGenWeb and OKGenWeb Project.

Crescent High School Graduates

1917-1936

divider
1917
Victor ShoreRomaine BeyerRobert Browning
Orvel CoffinHelen HarnedErma Rahe
Vera StrangeErnest WilliamsAlfred Sloan
Ruth MunkresAlva HarmanEthlyn Gripe
  Georgia Myers  
1918
Otto HopkinsRuth ShultzCecil Butler
  Edith Hubbard  
1919
Briton HavenstriteEster HavenstriteRuth Feger
Ruby Graff  Doreen Underwood
1920
Fred ActonAgnes RylandMyrtle Holliday
Vada Ryland  Myrtle Shaffer
1921
Hazel BelchWamon ErgenbreightEmma Farley
Owen FavorFaye ClarkZella Hart
Lucille LangstonNellie OsbornCarl Sunderland
Lester Waller  Luther Wells
1922
Ralph GodfreyMae MurryMary Helen Atherton
Pauline GoodhueGeorge GoodnightLenore Culp
Harry SunderlandWhilma PowellWilliam Jones
Myrtle Phelps  Mary White
1923
Verda MizeHenry MizeOrpha Rahe
Etta OliverLova WoodsAddie Clark
Lewis FavorOcie CowlingArthur Jones
Theodore OrrJohn McConnelAudrey Strange
Aaron AthertonBlanche TwomblyAdelaide Goodhue
1924
Aileen AdamsOcie ShoreMarie Cook
Helen RoutEffie JonesForrest Rahe
Mary RhoadsAmos DeckerLaura Farley
Vern TwomblyJohn KendrickDaisy Murrell
William MurryMuriel CrinerErrol DeJarnett
  Esther Kirkpatrick  
1925
Bertha JonesClay JonesAlice White
Midlred HilderbrandMerlin CookBeulah Fortune
Irene McQuownGlyn ChambersEsther Marsha
1926
William BallingerDelta BanningEdna Blevins
Clifford ChandlerJ.C. ClarkAda Favor
John FoxMerl FreelandRubye Gardner
Jean HembaughNave HobsonNola Holliday
Everett KendrickMargaret LawrenceVern Marshall
Dorothy McFaddenVyron McFaddenOrth Norris
Ansel OliverDelbert RahaWesley Rout
Harold RutledgeThor StreitRaymond Sunderland
Genevieve ToddKatherine TwomblyGrace Walker
1927
Stanley BelchEdith BallingerHelen Terhune
Clyde MarshellLena SwankGabrielle McConnel
Tom MarshallMay MizeGeorge Gardner
Opal ShafferBlanche SwankJohn Adams
Faythe BrownLillie GoochCorley Culp
Mabel ToddMannette EvansLavone Norris
Genevieve ToddHersehel BanningLeone Havenstrite
1928
Clayton FisherRiley JonesLeona Eads
Eno BrownDella CanningBill Knisley
Wilma BashawFloyd RichardsErnestine Smith Rutledge
Paul HelmbaughAlice WoodsCharles Shanklin
Ila Mae Mize ZimmermanSara Muck
1929
C.M. ActonRobert AdamsBennie Blevins
Helen BucknamWillis DeckerPauline DuBois
Perry FarleyCleo FoxDonald Hall
Reed HallOrin HollidayBessie Mae Keele
Ralph LowderEdith MarshallMarthena McConnel
Dale MillsMyrtle MurrayVelma Murry
Alice NaveDale NorrisWilbur Rahe
Martin Ryland  Luella Tibbits
1930
Margaret ActonJack AdamsMargie Bashaw
Ethel BelchMarshall BloodViva Clark
David O. CristWaunita GistFrancis Goodhue
Penn McEllhinneyKeats McKinneyDoris Oliver
Arthur ParnellIsaac ShortLois Smith
Floyd SmithRoy WallerEugene Wells
Russell Wilson  Marva Wolfe
1931
Arthur BakerMelvin BillingsPherna Edwards Billings
Alice BlairAnna Belle BrownRobert Butler
Violet DrewLawrence EllisChester Gale
Alyce HallMarjorie MarshallMarie McGuire
Essie McGuireAda SmithEllen Waller
  Ellen Waller  
1932
Max AdamsAthol BakerVane Brant
O. L. MorrisettWendell MyersElmer Powers
Jesse QuigleyClifford RaheBraxton Ryland
Scott ShortLeo StanfillHarland Tibbits
Velva CaldwellDorothy CookPauline Cook
Wilnor Egleston FarleyLenore GrayIna Don Hart
Ruth HelmbaughAudine HollidayMaxine Holliday
Thelma OswaldVivian RansfordRosebud Reynolds
Doris VincentHelen WilsonIrene Rhoads
1933
A. Charles AdamsHarold CaseyEugene Gale
Noel GrayWilliam PickensClelland Ryland
Leo GraggCecil KellyGlen Wiggin
Wayne WilsonVera DeJarnettLeola Caldwell
Mary EgelstonVirginia GardnerJune McGuire
Wilma NealeCleo PayneThema Raines
Alta WilsonNina Aileen Wagner BruceNellie Wilson
Fae Wright  Isla Mae Wright
1934
Ray StreitMuriel FordCecil Oswald
Claretta HallWalter PickensClarence Tontz
Raymond SmithVera JonesMargaret Wells
Susie BlevinsMary Frances MurryCon. A. Sanderson, Jr
Cleora DennyMax RaheMyrll Dodd
Robert CristDon EndicottJoe Ed Brant
Guy RobbersonVelda JonesBennie Killian
Loretta BakerViola CountessVelma Brock
Dessa Mae StobaughSam ShepherdMildred Fisher
1935
James BoothMarcene CampionTommie Cole
Glenn CookDick FavorCleo Gray
John Dean HubbardDwayne KuverTed Pfrimmer
James PollardWillard StevensElsie Bishop
Mae CampbellCatherine CunardCleo Egelston
Viola HallDorothy MatoyOpal McGuire
Shirley StoolfireHazel TreaseShirley Louise Miller
1936
Opal CampbellGalen CoffinStanley Ferguson
Francis FirstGlee FordMelvin Ford
Lauretta GardnerHelen KerfootAmos Metcalf
Louise Graff-PfrimmerOna Mae Wilson-McGuireEarl Ratcliff
Beulah RainesRamona ShepherdHarold Swanson
Lois Tibbitts  Robert Tontz

Note: If you have any information on the CHS students, please let Harriette know and she will pass it on to the Crescent High School Alumni Historian, Nicki Keele, who has provided this updated list of the CHS graduates. Harriette Jensen

For more information on the Crescent High School Tigers Alumni Check out their Homepage.


Return to Graduates of Logan County
Return to Logan County Homepage





This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated without consent.

All rights reserved. Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited.
The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all copied and/or printed material.

© 2017 by Logan County Coordinator, OKGenWeb Coordinator
Last Updated, 2009