WELCOME TO NOWATA COUNTY, OKGENWEB

 

Nowata Memorial Park Cemetery Nowata County Oklahoma                              
 
SAGE - SYMONS                              
-------------------------------------------------------------                              
Location: Nowata Oklahoma                              
Last checked 2003 by Elsie Berg & Jeannie Inman                              
Source: by Jeannie Inman, Sharlee Farrell, Will Babb, May 3, 2008                              
 
    NAME     DOB     DOD   L/N VET CEM ID # MARKERS & NOTES
 
 
SAGE   Ada Belle     1876 30 Mar 1949     MP 37 A 2  
SAGE   Ellanora       1864 13 Apr 1930     MP 34 N 8  
SAGE   Georgia Ann     1900 30 Jan 1989     MP 37 A 1 m Edmiston
SAGE   Helen Juanita 13 Aug 1911 19 Nov 1994     MP 37 A 2 m Yirsa
SAGE   William S 6 Feb 1862 19 Apr 1919     MP 37 A 2  
SALLEE   Harry Oliver     1866 25 Nov 1972 N   MP 38 D 7  
SALLEE   James Ora     1926 24 Nov 1985 N   MP 38 E 5  
SALLEE   Nora       1893 15 Dec 1976 N   MP 38 D 7 n Sunbeam
SALYARS   Infant son 8 Sep 1919 8 Sep 1919 N   MP   E 1 p R
SAMBERN   Alta "Alty" nd     24 Apr 1901 N   NW unk   FH age omit, caus consump, ord by Abe Durusel, resid Nowata, cem omit
SAMPLES   Anna "Annie"     1883 19 May 1960     NW 1e H7 m Daniel R Pink, 2m Brown, 3m Samples
SAMPLES   Daniel R     1878 30 Aug 1956     NW 1e H7  
SAMPLES   Gertrude       1900 5 Mar 1966     NW 1e H7 m William D Samples
SAMPLES   William Daniel     1901 8 Jul 1985     NW 1e H7  
SAMPSON   Emily Marie     1904 17 May 1920 N   MP 37 E12  
SAMPSON   Francis Raymond 16 Sep 1889 16 Mar 1976     MP 36 B 5  
SAMPSON   Mary Emily 14 Aug 1895 2 Nov 1974     MP 36 B 5  
SAMPSON   Nina       1920 10 Jan 1955     MP 36 H 4 n McDaniel
SAMROSS   Robert   14 Oct 1906 12 Mar 1912     NW 4e C8 p Mr & Mrs Samross
SAMS   F F     1868 14 Jan 1933     MP 35 C 4  
SAMSON   Blanche       1892 8 Jul 1980     MP 45 G 1  
SAMSON   Harry E     1889 27 Feb 1964     MP 45 G 1  
SAMSON   M W     1825 18 Mar 1887     BR 6 B22  
SAMUEL   Eunice M     1895 23 Sep 1970     LN 51 K 7  
SANDERS   Anna B     1893 25 Nov 1950     LN 51 A15  
SANDERS   David       1858 30 May 1934 N   MP 41 M 4  
SANDERS   Edith Ellen 10 Dec 1922 30 Nov 1994     MP 45 C 6  
SANDERS   Harry M 17 Jan 1896 22 Dec 1953   V MP 41 M 4 MO CPL 1 CO L 350 INF WW I
SANDERS   Hattie L     1900 7 Jan 1936     MP 41 M 4  
SANDERS   Helen Verona 9 Nov 1908 30 Sep 1997     NW 3w E8 n Head, m Sanders 29 Jan 1933
SANDERS   Helen Virginia 23 Jul 1917 20 Oct 1998     MP 34 E 9 p Bert B & Lattie M ,m Ingram E "Sarge" Stith 21 Jul 1935
SANDERS   Janet Frances 27 Jan 1945 31 Dec 1994     MP 41 A 1 m Wendy
SANDERS   Juanita Corine 2 Mar 1920 18 Jun 2002     MP 44 B6 m Tennent
SANDERS   Mary Magdalene 19 Feb 1921 23 Nov 1972     MP 38 G13 m Reich
SANDERS   Max F 19 Mar 1908 19 Jan 1999            
SANDERS   Milton J 18 Sep 1922 15 Oct 1976   V       Cpl US Army WWII
SANDERS   Shirley Joan 29 Dec 1935 2 Jan 1936     MP 41 M 4 p Henry Sanders & resid Coody's Bluff
SANDERS   Susie M     1907     1996 N MP 34 G 9 m Bauman ,MT
SANDERSON   Charles H "Charlie Boy"     1910 8 May 1979     MP 45 C 5  
SANTROCK   George J     1878 4 Jun 1948     MP 38 K16  
SANTROCK   Mattie C     1887 13 May 1964     MP 38 K16  
SAPP   Murvil Glen 30 Mar 1892 30 Jun 1963   V NW 2e H3 OK Sgt 337 Bakery Co QMC WWI
SARGENT   Anna Belle     1888 23 Jul 1962     MP 45 H 2 m Mingus
SARGENT Jr. Leonard W     1912 9 May 1961     MP 45 H 2  
SARGENT III. Leonard Wood     1941 10 Dec 1989     MP 45 H 2 "Woody"
SARVER   Amos V     1896     1910     NW 1w H6  
SARVER   Bob   nd               BR 6 A31  
SARVER   Hirman Mrs nd               BR 6 B31  
SARVER   Hirman   10 Aug 1848 22 Feb 1886     BR 6 B31  
SARVER   J N nd Feb 1893 31 Jul 1893 N   BR unk   Cfv Skinner Hamlin FH order by R N Sarver, bur Nation (Indian Territory)
SARVER   Jessie       1884 18 Mar 1902     BR 6 B31 pnemounia, Roberts & Son FH
SARVER   Mike   nd               BR 6 B31  
SARVER   William "Bill"   1846 12 Nov 1906     BR     FH hart trub, ord by Bill Rowlan, resid 6mi E Nowata, bur White Church cem
SATTERWHITE   Sharon Kaye 15 Jun 1946 24 Mar 2001            
SCHENTON   Tony   nd   7 Dec 1937 N   MP 34 M10  
SCHEWE   Billie       1908     2001            
SCHLEICHER   Esther Wilmina 21 Feb 1907 18 Jan 1998     MP 34 B13 p Jos & C m Rigdon
SCHMIDT   Callie Marie 13 Oct 1897 19 Mar 1985     MP 35 L 1  
SCHMIDT   Fred G 11 Dec 1893 31 Dec 1982     MP 35 L 1  
SCHMIDT   Robert Allen 27 Jul 1923 19 Feb 1945   V MP 35 L 1 DIED IN IWO SIMA ,buried HAWAII NAT'L CEM
SCHNACK   Agnes   11 Mar 1873 6 Dec 1968     NW 4w D12 n Storey
SCHNACK   Fred   23 Sep 1876 12 Feb 1962     NW 4e D12  
SCHNAK   Fritz Deltleff (?)     1828 10 Dec 1913 N   NW 4e D12  
SCHNEIDER   Jacob "Jake"     1880     1920     NW 4w F8  
SCHNEIDER   Maude May     1881     1955     NW 4w F8  
SCHNEIDER   Roy C 27 Mar 1906 27 Sep 1908     NW 4w F7 FH age 2 1/2 yrs
SCHOOLING   Evertt C     1890 7 Feb 1959     MP 41 I 16  
SCHOOLING   Itelia       1895 14 Feb 1976     MP 41 H16  
SCHOONOVER   Shelby J 23 Jun 1919 12 Mar 2000     MP 41 E 1 p Joseph & Letha M (Ishmal) Schoonover, m Florine Sturgill 25 Jan 1969
SCHRIMSHER   Charles D     1893 23 Aug 1961     MP 45 L 5  
SCHRIMSHER   Frank G     1914 2 May 1965     NW 3w B6  
SCHRIMSHER   George W     1870 17 Oct 1936 N   NW 3w B5 city list
SCHRIMSHER   Leona       1887 1 Aug 1953 N   NW 3w B5 city list
SCHRIMSHER   Nancy E     1903 10 Aug 1971     MP 45 L 5  
SCHRIMSHER   Ollie       1889 24 Mar 1914 N   NW 3w B5 city list, FH hart trouble & enlarge liver, ord by EC Scrimsher, Nwt cem
SCHRIMSHER   Wilmoth   4 Mar 1946 4 Mar 1946 N   MP 44 B 4  
SCHULL   Nancy A     1829 26 Dec 1915     BR 6 A 8  
SCHULTZ   Henry John 13 Jun 1899 27 Oct 1980     MP 45 F 3  
SCHULTZ   Nyla   15 Mar 1910 5 Nov 2005           n Black
SCHWAB   Florence O 18 Mar 1907 14 Feb 2008     MP 38 D 4 BFH
SCHWAB   Juanita L 31 Mar 1935 1 Jul 1980     MP 38 D 4  
SCHWAB Sr. Rell Albert     1904 25 Dec 1975     MP 38 D 4  
SCOGGINS   James Plesant 5 Mar 1875 26 Oct 1972     MP 36 B 2  
SCOGGINS   Julia Ann     1881 29 Jul 1970     MP 41 H14 n Herd
SCOGGINS   Louisinda Ann Lou Cindy 13 Jul 1883 17 Nov 1960     MP 36 B 2  
SCOGGINS   Ollie Leona 16 Aug 1914 10 Jan 2002     MP 44 K3 p James Pleasant & Lucinda (Gordon) Scoggin, sis Alma Youtsey & decd
SCOGGINS   Ollie Leona 16 Aug 1914 10 Jan 2002     MP 44 K3 Gertrude Jean Brown, m Daniel Young
SCOTT   Affey May     1895 22 Jun 1981     MP 38 K15  
SCOTT   Arthur E     1905 18 Dec 1982     AJ 4 A39  
SCOTT   Clara May 20 May 1912 27 Dec 1992     MP 38 G10  
SCOTT   Clarence   7 Oct 1935 7 Oct 1935     MP 41 O14  
SCOTT   Edith Lucille 25 Apr 1904 30 Jul 2002     MP 41 L 8 n Cook m Luna May 1922
SCOTT   Emma Dell 25 Jun 1904 4 Jul 2002     MP 44 K9 m Moore
SCOTT   Eunice   26 Feb 1898 9 Nov 1979     MP 36 G 2 m Standeford
SCOTT   F L     1864 13 Mar 1901 N   NW unk   FH caus hart troub, ord by Sam Cob, resid 20mi SW Nwt, city cem
SCOTT   Fay   nd Oct 1910 22 Jun 1911 N   NW 4w I 13 city list, FH died 1 pm 9 Jun 1911, summer complaint,ord by RL Scott,Nwt cem
SCOTT   Florence O 16 Jul 1902 26 Feb 1997     MP 45 D11  
SCOTT   Frank L     1865 13 Mar 1901     NW 1e H16 FH hart trouble, order by Sam Cob, city cem
SCOTT   Georgia Opal "Georgie" 5 Oct 1909 22 Nov 2003   AJ 4 A39 p Albert F & Eliz J (Harmon) Armstrong, m Enoch A Scott 1927, BFH
SCOTT   James A 14 Oct 1911 14 Oct 1911     BR 6 B19  
SCOTT   James Leslie 21 Jan 1909 29 Jan 1991     MP 45 E11 "Sam"
SCOTT   James Oscar 2 Nov 1893 17 Feb 1978     MP 38 F15  
SCOTT   John Wesley 3 Dec 1905 7 Feb 1994   V MP 38 H10 US ARMY TEC 5 WW II
SCOTT   Luna   24 Jul 1901 17 Mar 1963     MP 41 L 8  
SCOTT   Maranda V     1858 10 Aug 1944     MP 41 M 8  
SCOTT   Mark Howard 26 Feb 1956 12 Sep 1986     MP 43 F 7 2m Kelly,F Karon
SCOTT   Martharose   27 Nov 1932 13 Dec 1983     MP 41 E 8 n Anderson
SCOTT   Nelda L     1921 21 Sep 1984     NW 3e D12  
SCOTT   Norma E 31 May 1916 28 Jan 1917     BR 6 B19  
SCOTT   Roy   nd Aug 1907 5 Feb 1909 N   MP unk   FH caus inflam bowels, ord by Newt Scott, resid Nowata, bur city cem
SCOTT   Stella V 29 Nov 1898 28 Sep 1990     MP 38 F15  
SCOTT   Thomas S     1856 18 Jun 1945     MP 34 M 4  
SCOTT   Valles Dossen     1891 3 Sep 1948     MP 38 K15 (m)
SCOTT   W C "Criss"     1883 5 Jun 1934     MP 41 N 8  
SCOVILLE   Bennett Joseph 8 Mar 1868 17 Mar 1914     NW 3e H10 FH par stroke, order by estate & E M Lawson, Nwt cem
SCOVILLE   Jim       1883 3 Dec 1929     MP 37 A13  
SCOVILLE   Leona J     1874 2 Jul 1942     NW 3e H10  
SCRIMSHER   Charles D     1893     1961            
SCRIMSHER   Nancy E     1903     1971            
SEABOLT   Charley E     1877 18 Nov 1905     MP unk   FH name Cebolt, pnenona, ord by Butten, resid 5mi SW Nwt, city cem
SEABOLT   George H 21 Mar 1903 22 Oct 1980     NW 3w E9  
SEABOLT   Minnie   31 Jan 1926 15 Mar 1998     MP 45 G16 n Reeder 1h John, 2 m Allen
SEABOLT   Mollie Jane 21 Aug 1901 14 Jun 1990     NW 3w E9 m George H Seabolt 1 May 1924
SEALLEE   Elmer   20 Oct 1929 11 Jan 2002     BR 12 A4 pottersfield, BFH
SEALS   Ellen Florence 10 Oct 1920 27 Dec 1999     MP 41 F15 n Bass m Elmer Ross Seals 10 Dec 1941
SEALS   Elmer Ross 5 Jun 1912 20 May 1996     MP 41 F15  
SEALS   Emily C     1876 12 Nov 1957     MP 41 N15  
SEALS   Erma Louise     1921 16 Jun 1968     LN 51 G 8 on same marker as Julia Currie Tisdale
SEALS   Harvey Levi 9 Feb 1901 10 Dec 1989     MP 45 G12  
SEALS   Hilderth F     1909 24 Feb 1940     MP 41 N15  
SEALS   Infant boy     1911     1911     BR 6 B21  
SEALS   Infant girl     1900     1900     BR 6 B21  
SEALS   Linda Ruth 25 Oct 1925 7 Apr 1993     MP 45 F12  
SEALS   Marion       1875 9 Apr 1955     MP 41 N15  
SEANIOR   Alfred L 18 Aug 1911 31 Aug 1963     LN 51 C 9  
SEANIOR   Auddria E "Sonny"     1921 30 May 1989   V LN 51 B 9 US Army
SEANIOR   Bertha       1891 14 Jan 1934 N   LN 51 F11  
SEANIOR   Collin       1880 14 Jul 1936 N   LN 51 F11  
SEANIOR Sr. Lawrence Walter 18 Jul 1913 1 Jun 1994     LN 51 A10  
SEANIOR Jr. Lawrence Walter 11 Dec 1948 29 Nov 2003     LN 51 A6  
SEARS   Charles Preston 19 Dec 1898 3 Dec 1990     MP 34 B15  
SEARS   Dora Mae 25 Aug 1925 3 Apr 1989     MP 45 B 3 m Everett 3 Nov 1942
SEARS   Everett O 18 Aug 1923       L   MP 45 B 3  
SEARS   H H nd     6 Jun 1934 N   LN 51 G 8  
SEARS   Leona   5 Jun 1901 8 Apr 1983     MP 34 B15  
SEARS   Mary Margaret 19 Dec 1924 23 Apr 2003     MP 41 F 16 p Ralph & Bertha (Lane) Sears m Ernest Shipp 6 Oct 1945, BFH
SEAVER   Alva Roy "Bus"     1913 5 Apr 1961     MP 44 J 4
SEAVER   Donald Eugene 22 Oct 1928 7 Sep 1978     MP 45 F 5  
SEAVER   Marie   nd             MP 44 J 4  
SEBERT   Alfred   27 Oct 1901 3 May 1964     MP 44 K 4  
SEBERT   Eva   14 Feb 1906 5 Aug 1970     MP 44 K 4  
SEBERT   Everett Henry 1 Aug 1931 18 May 1979   V MP 38 C10 US ARMY PFC KOREA
SEBERT   Infant   nd     26 May 1955     MP 44 B 2 c Harry
SEBERT   Myrtle Mary     1909 28 Dec 1983     MP 34 H 3  
SEBERT   omit   nd     11 Aug 1953     MP 44 E 4 (m)
SEBERT   Victor Elgin 4 Feb 1927 21 Feb 1981   V MP 38 C11 US ARMY RCT WW II
SEBRING   Earl E     1886 10 Dec 1984     NW 2w I 2  
SEBRING   Ive Faye     1894 22 Oct 1967     NW 2w I 2  
SEBRING   Junietta   20 Jul 1863 21 Jun 1965     NW 2w I 2  
SEBRING   Milton H 12 Sep 1850 10 Jul 1904     NW 2w I 2 FH cau paralysis, ord by John Martin, Dr Winget, resid Nowata, bur Nwt cem
SEBRING   omit   nd           L   NW 2w I 2  
SEBRING   Thelma   nd       Jan 2000     NW 2w I 1  
SECONDINE   Belva Helen 2 May 1914 3 Mar 2003     MP 38 H2  
SECONDINE   Bonnie J nd               BR 6 A17  
SECONDINE   Dollie H 19 Oct 1907 31 Mar 1998     MP 34 I 5 m Ward
SECONDINE   Francis                   BR      
SECONDINE   Grace                   BR      
SECONDINE   Hazel D 6 Jul 1895 29 Oct 1983     NW 3w B2  
SECONDINE   Henry Anderson 23 Mar 1905 8 May 1986     MP 38 H 2  
SECONDINE   Mary Mae 4 Jan 1908 30 May 1951     MP 38 I 2 n Tate
SECONDINE   Minnie   1 Dec 1893 29 Oct 1983     BR 6 B18 m Payton
SECONDINE   Sandra Kay     1945   Sep 2002     BR 7 A17 p Minnie Payton
SECONDINE   Terry Wayne 28 Jul 1956 29 Jul 1956     MP 38 I 2  
SEELEY   Bessie       1891 24 Nov 1922 N   NW 4e C14  
SEELEY   Charles E     1859     1931     NW 3e J 1  
SEELEY   Elsie E     1867 17 Nov 1915     NW 3e J 1 FH caus omit, order by C E Seeley, Nwt cem
SEEVER   Charles Thomas 5 Oct 1901 22 Jun 1976     MP 35 J 3  
SEEVER   Jessie James 12 Nov 1904 7 Jul 1935     MP 35 C 7  
SEEVER   Ruby Fay 16 Apr 1908 26 Sep 1947     MP 35 J 3  
SEIGERT   Emma L     1926 7 Jun 1995     MP 41 H 5  
SELBY   Buddy Larry 17 Aug 1925 15 Sep 1994     NW 1e F 9  
SELBY   Karen Sue 26 Jan 1946 19 Feb 2003     NW 1e F 9 n Johnson
SELLARS   Alice   11 Oct 1913 29 Jan 2006     MP 41 C 9 p Robert & Elva (Kimball) DeArmon, m Earl Sellars 12 Jul 1933, BFH
SELLARS   Aubrey "Earl" 29 Aug 1905 3 Nov 1978     MP 41 C 9  
SELLARS   Billy Sunday 10 Dec 1916 24 Apr 1983     MP 34 C 7  
SELLARS   Earl   29 Aug 1905 3 Nov 1978            
SELLARS   Ernest Earl 17 Apr 1934 12 Sep 1978     MP 41 C 9  
SELLERS   Anna Louise 9 Nov 1930 13 Mar 1999     MP 44 A15  
SELLERS   Bobby "Bob" Lee 29 Jan 1943 19 Mar 2007           B44 L1 S5
SELLERS   Gary L 21 Sep 1950       L   MP 45 Q14  
SELLERS   Georgia L 26 Nov 1951       L   MP 45 Q14 large gray stone,w/dbl hearts and rings
SELLERS   Heather Dawn 30 Jun 1974 16 Nov 1995     MP 45 Q15  
SELLERS   Lewis L 28 Feb 1884 14 Sep 1963     MP 45 I 6  
SELLERS   Mandy Jo 21 Mar 1977 31 Oct 1995     MP 45 Q14  
SELLERS   Pearl   29 Nov 1883 20 Feb 1973     MP 45 H 6  
SELLMEYER   Bonnie Lou 23 Feb 1945 30 Apr 2007           B3 L96 S2
SENKOWSKI   Joan M 8 Feb 1918 19 Oct 1995     MP 45 B 2 m Dewey Daniel
SEQUICHIE   Arzada C     1912 26 May 1996     MP 41 B 6  
SEQUICHIE   Carl Leslie     1906 27 May 1967     MP 41 B 6  
SEQUICHIE Sr. Charles Arch 16 Nov 1897 18 Apr 1985   V MP 44 P 7 PVT US ARMY WW II
SEQUICHIE   Nellie Leach "Gyp" 13 Jul 1904 28 Sep 1976     MP 44 P 7
SERISE   John       1850 29 Jun 1899 N   BR unk   FH caus consumption, order by Bob Patton, resid 3mi W Alluwe, bur Alluwe
SERRANO   Noah Helfer 11 Jun 1921 28 Sep 1995   V MP 43 K 2 PFC US ARMY WW 11
SETZER   John Mc Shane 25 Sep 1894 18 Dec 1974     MP 34 F16  
SETZER   Ruth Estell 15 Apr 1897 25 Sep 1984     MP 34 E16  
SHACKELFORD   Carla Kay 9 Jul 1969 10 Apr 2006           died in Ft Smith Ark, BFH
SHACKLETT   Ardith June 17 Jun 1932 15 Feb 2003     MP 36 D 1 m English
SHACKLETT   Cornelius H 22 Feb 1888 6 Dec 1952   V MP 36 D 2 PVT CO M 352 INF 88 DIV OK WW I
SHACKLETT   Maudie B 9 Oct 1893 24 Sep 1969     MP 36 D 2  
SHAFER   Charles E 18 Sep 1891 2 Jan 1984     MP 38 I10  
SHAFER Jr. Charles E 19 Mar 1918 17 May 1951     MP 38 I10  
SHAFER   Floy Ellen 21 Aug 1889 27 Jan 1983     MP 38 I10 n Young
SHAFFER   Benjamin Franklin     1892 4 Oct 1964     MP 34 J 7  
SHAFFER   Elizabeth Lizzie     1880 6 Apr 1951     LN 51 H 9 "Lizzie"
SHAFFER   Henry       1880 17 Oct 1963 N   LN 51 G10  
SHAFFER   John       1909 3 Mar 1993 N   LN 51 H11  
SHAFFER   Lee C 23 Aug 1906 14 Oct 1993     MP 44 F 9 ch Gene B, Patsy, Donna, Betty, Carolea
SHAFFER   Lena   nd               LN 51 D16 n Brown
SHAFFER   Mae Elizabeth 29 Jan 1914 29 Oct 2000     MP 44 F 9 n Motter, m Lee C Shaffer 21 Aug 1949
SHAFFER   Marie E     1904 30 Jan 1954     MP 34 J 7  
SHAFFER   Roosvelt       1907 6 Jan 1927 N   LN 51 E16  
SHAMBLIN   Jess H 28 Aug 1884 19 May 1946     NW 2w F7  
SHAMBLIN   Mary V     1917 20 Mar 1940     NW 2w F8  
SHAMBLIN   Napoleon Bonapart 2 Feb 1848 7 Aug 1917     NW 2w F8 FH enlarge liver, order by Jessie Shamlin, Jim Journeycake,Nwt cem
SHANKLIN   Nelson       1901 2 Sep 1920 N   LN 51 G15  
SHANNOCK   Jonah       1855 4 Nov 1935     MP 41 O14  
SHANNON   Emmogene H 14 Feb 1921       L   BR 12 A2 pottersfield
SHANNON   Fred Lee 13 Jul 1920 10 Sep 1998   V BR 12 A2 p Hobart C, m Emmogene Harmon, NAVY WW II, pottersfield
SHANNON   Hobart Aaron 4 May 1896 3 May 1979   V NW 4w F13 PFC US ARMY WWI
SHANNON   Marjean "Jeanie" 11 Mar 1942 11 Oct 1970     MP 41 E13  
SHANNON   Veda Cherie 24 Jun 1901 11 May 1995     NW 4w F13  
SHARP   Charity May     1868 13 Dec 1938     NW 2e A3  
SHARP   Edward Lee     1867 21 Oct 1948     NW 2e A3  
SHARP   Fern Charity 2 Feb 1909 28 Jul 1966     NW 2e A4 m Lowe
SHARP   Mina L 8 Jan 1899 23 Jan 1927     NW 2e A3 m Elmer N Bly
SHAW   Cassie   5 Nov 1884 22 Dec 1935     MP 41 O 1 m Claude R
SHAW   Charles W 13 Aug 1889 22 Jul 1962   V MP 41 K11 MONTANA PVT CO E 524 INF 81 DIV WW I
SHAW   Claude Raymond 5 Jan 1883 15 Nov 1960     MP 41 O 1  
SHAW   Cora       1887 18 Jul 1977     MP 34 N11 m Sigler
SHAW   Leona Bell     1877 14 Oct 1968     NW 1e A12  
SHAW   Martha Ann     1898 14 Apr 1940     MP 41 M 7  
SHAW   Mary Virginia 22 Feb 1925 1 Dec 1998     MP 38 H11 p Raymond N & Ruby M (Sage) Brown,
SHAW   Minnie       1872 5 Dec 1960     MP 41 M 7  
SHAWNEE   Annie       1888     1888     AJ 3 B17 twin, p J & JN Shawnee
SHAWNEE   George       1888     1888     AJ 3 B17 twin, p J & JN Shawnee
SHEARHART   Billy Gene     1925       L   MP 45 B 8  
SHEARHART   Hattie Bell     1897 19 May 1973     MP 34 B11  
SHEARHART   Jewel Delbert     1899 7 Jun 1971     MP 38 B11  
SHEARHART   Joyce Yvonne 10 Aug 1932 31 Mar 2005           p Joseph W & Bessie M (Page) Peters, O D Shearhart 1962, MMFS
SHEARHART   Shirley       1933       L   MP 45 B 8 n Delozier
SHELL   Benjamin F     1878 8 Jul 1940     NW 3w C4  
SHELL   Louisa       1880 11 Feb 1948     NW 3w C4 m Benjamin F Shell
SHELTON   Braden "Bradie"     1883 23 Dec 1918     MP 38 Q 8  
SHELTON   Charlotte Anne 6 Nov 1883 3 Dec 1970     NW 4e A12 m Sylvanus L Shelton
SHELTON   Harry   27 Aug 1892 15 Jun 1985     MP 35 H 2  
SHELTON   Mary Bertha 10 Dec 1893 7 Aug 1986     MP 35 H 2  
SHELTON   Spencer S nd     8 Apr 1921     NW 2w C6 no age listed
SHELTON   Suzanne   23 Nov 1939 31 Dec 1939     MP 35 H 2  
SHELTON   Sylvanus Lee 22 Aug 1880 14 Feb 1972     NW 4e A12  
SHEPARD   Alfred   nd               LN 51    
SHEPHERD   Leah   2 Dec 1883 30 Aug 1965     MP 35 C16  
SHERMAN   Catherine       1880 21 Mar 1911 N   MP unk   FH congestion, order by E Preston, city cem
SHERMAN   James S 25 Mar 1908 23 May 1984     MP 35 D 2  
SHERMAN   Thelma Beatrice 16 May 1911 31 Jan 1995     MP 35 D 9  
SHERRARD   Oma Lavada 20 Oct 1900 26 May 1986     MP 43 C 3  
SHERRICK   Lucille Gladys 16 Jun 1917 17 Apr 1991     NW 2w A4 n Grant
SHERRILL   Charles William 18 Mar 1929 6 Jan 1998   V MP unk p SH & Ida M,m Ruth Lunsford Nov 1958,KOREAN
SHERRILL   James Allen     1969 25 Aug 1983     MP 44 O 6 "Jimbo", photo on marker
SHERRY   Ethel B 14 Aug 1901 24 Jul 2000     MP 41 A 6 p Charlea A & Minnie M (Crisp) Stewart, m Wm H Sherry 5 Jul 1917
SHERRY   William H "Bill" 20 May 1896 5 Jul 1995     MP 41 A 6  
SHERZER   Lida   24 Jan 1900 19 Feb 1978     MP 34 G 2 n Gray, 1m Roth, 2m Sherzer
SHIFFER   Betty J     1904 31 Jan 1947   V MP 35 K 1 n Johnson, Staff Sgt Army Air Corp
SHIFFER   Donna M 23 Feb 1932       L   MP 42 A10  
SHIFFER   Effie   10 Nov 1926 25 Dec 1987     MP 42 A10  
SHIFFER   Ferris F 11 Jun 1921 26 May 2002   MP 42 A10  
SHIFFER   Richard Thomas 24 Jan 1929 12 Aug 1983     MP 42 A10  
SHINN   Adula S 22 Jul 1895 18 Aug 1977     NW 2e K8 n Journeycake
SHINN   Alma   11 Mar 1895 30 Mar 1995     BR 10 E13  
SHIPLEY   John L     1880 2 Feb 1939 N   MP 34 N 8  
SHIPLEY   Johnnie   nd May 1927 8 Nov 1927     MP 34 O 9  
SHIPP   Mary Margaret 19 Dec 1924 23 Apr 2003     MP 41 F 16 n Sears m Ernest Shipp 6 Oct 1945, ch Jim, & Cindy Carter, BFH
SHIREY   Margaret       1878 6 Mar 1930     MP 34 N 8  
SHOBE   Daniel Earnest 23 Jul 1927 24 Jul 1927     NW 2e    
SHOEMAKER   Alta May     1890 18 Aug 1971     NW 2e C2 m George Shoemaker
SHOEMAKER   Danny Eugene 13 Sep 1944 2 Dec 2002     MP 44 L11  
SHOEMAKER   Emma C     1860 22 Aug 1944     NW 2e C2 m James A Shoemaker
SHOEMAKER   George E     1881 16 Jan 1954     NW 2e C2  
SHOEMAKER   James A     1855 18 Mar 1944     NW 2e C2  
SHOEMAKER   Roberta Sue     1950       L   MP 38 E 1  
SHOEMAKER   Virgil E     1904 7 Apr 1967     MP 38 F 1  
SHOEMAKER   Virginia Bell     1915 21 Jun 1954     MP 38 E 1 n Huey
SHORT   Mulien Berg 19 Jan 1868 16 Mar 1922     NW 2e E12  
SHOUSE   Colleen M 29 Oct 1928 2 Jun 2006           n Smith
SHOUSE   Jesse   17 Mar 1906 25 Jan 2005            
SHOUSE   Judy Arlene 13 Aug 1943 21 Aug 1943     MP 41 N15  
SHOUSE   N Opal   2 Feb 1920 16 May 1998     MP 41 B 6 n Vaughn, m Willie Feb 1939
SHOUSE   Willie John 2 Aug 1907 20 Oct 1978     MP 41 B 6 "Bill"
SHREVE   William Beryl     1894 22 Oct 1938     NW 1e B5  
SHRIER   Margaret Ann 12 Jul 1942 12 Jul 1942     MP 35 O 6  
SHRIER   Thomas H 14 Jun 1941 16 Jun 1941 N   MP 35 O 7  
SHRIVER   Robert C 25 Sep 1852 9 Aug 1938     MP 34 N11  
SHRIVIS   Florence       1901 19 May 1917     NW 1e A3  
SHROUGH   Ethel       1884 7 Feb 1972     MP 45 M 1 m Nunnallee
SHUEY   Bernice   14 May 1903 13 Nov 1978     MP 35 I 6  
SHUEY   Fred   9 May 1895 18 Jun 1964   V MP 35 I 6 COOK CO ,MO B 63 INF WW I
SHUEY   Helen       1857 13 Feb 1943     MP 35 H 6  
SHUFELT Jr. Markham William 22 Oct 1917 26 Jul 1918     MP 42 A 5  
SHUFIELDT   O H nd     27 Dec 1912     NW 1w C3 no age listed
SHULL   John       1856 23 Dec 1916 N   NW 1e I 1  
SHULL   Nancy   nd   1829 15 Oct 1908 N   BR      
SIBLEY   Gary Waide 8 Oct 1938 15 Mar 1998     MP 41 H 1 p Harold L &Christine, m Patty L Cabell Sep 1976
SIBLEY   Ina H 14 Mar 1911 5 Mar 2000     MP 41 C 7 p Emor Ambrosa & Dora Louise Sibley,
SIBLEY   Ina H 14 Mar 1911 5 Mar 2000     MP 41 C 7 m Harley A Price 21 Feb 1933
SIGLER   Alonzo E 19 Jan 1880 18 Dec 1917     NW 1e J14  
SIGLER   Cora       1887 18 Jul 1977     MP 34 N11 n Shaw
SIGLER   Ellauise   11 Nov 1906 11 Sep 1908     NW 1e J14 p AB, FH 9mos, died 3 Sep 1908, order by A B Sigler, city cem
SIGLER   James M     1864 22 Jan 1939 N   MP 34 N11  
SIGLER   Jennie       1861 15 Jun 1945 N   MP 34 N11  
SIGLER   Jessie Jacquelin 22 Dec 1902 2 Jan 1991     NW 1e J13 m Bird
SIGLER   Katie       1871     1946     NW 1e J14  
SIGLER   Loy Emmett "Jack" 9   Oct 1894 20 Feb 1977     NW 4e E10  
SIGLER   Mary N 3 Jan 1897 16 Nov 1980     NW 4e E10  
SIGLER   omit   nd Dec 1908 3 Sep 1908 N   MP unk   FH caus omit, ord by A B Sigler, resid Nowata, bur city cem
SIGLER   Otis M     1886 22 Mar 1928     MP 34 N11  
SIGLER   Sarah L nd           N   NW 1e J14  
SIGLER   Tom       1880 20 Dec 1917 N   NW 1e J13  
SIGLER   W S 11 Feb 1914 11 Feb 1914 N   NW unk   FH still born, order by James Lowrance, Nwt cem
SILATON   infant   nd May 1915 16 Jun 1916 N   NW unk   p IN, FH 17mos, order by IN Silaton, Nwt cem
SILVER   Serena Ann 18 Jun 1922 2 Nov 1997     MP 41 G11 n Lewis, m Charles A
SIMMONS IV. James Henry 13 Nov 1949 7 Sep 1977   V MP 45 A 5 SGT US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM
SIMMONS   Myre   nd               NW 3w H8  
SIMMONS   Perry       1888 6 Jan 1958 N   LN 51 K16  
SIMMONS   Thomas Henry 6 Oct 1943 16 Apr 1990   V LN 51 A11 "Tony" US ARMY PFC
SIMMS   George C     1861 4 Jul 1932     MP 41 Q12  
SIMMS   J T nd               NW 2e K6  
SIMON   omit   5 Jul 1909 7 Jul 1909 N   MP unk   FH caus omit, ord by S E Lee, resid Nowata, city cem
SIMONS   James A     1856 29 Oct 1938     MP 35 C14  
SIMPSON   Annette Belle 5 May 1910 11 Jul 1997     MP 45 E 6 p Robert & Katherine, m Rainwater May 1926
SIMPSON   Bessie L     1882     1924     NW 1e A13 mother, n Wings
SIMPSON   Elizabeth       1884 11 Apr 1915     NW 1e A13 m Lyons
SIMPSON   Helen       1903 4 Apr 1988     NW 1e A13 n Minor
SIMPSON   Ida       1877     1927     MP 38 O15  
SIMPSON   James J     1899 24 Apr 1972     MP 41 H12  
SIMPSON   Janet E     1857 2 Sep 1940     NW 1e A14 m Robert R Simpson
SIMPSON   Jean       1880 13 Jun 1955     NW 1e A13 n Symons
SIMPSON   Joan   19 Dec 1916 30 Oct 2000     NW 1w D5 n Dodge, m Wm Jones Simpson,ch Wm D, Annette
SIMPSON   Lee Wayne 19 Aug 1970 19 Aug 1970     MP 36 F 6  
SIMPSON   Minnie C 5 Mar 1887 22 Dec 1969     NW 1e A13  
SIMPSON   Muriel J     1899 2 Nov 1977     MP 41 H12  
SIMPSON   Robert H     1883 16 Dec 1960     NW 1e A13  
SIMPSON   Robert R     1858 23 Oct 1932     NW 1e A14  
SIMPSON   Sue   25 Apr 1906 2 Oct 1995     NW 3e I 5  
SIMPSON   Tom   adult     18 Jan 1909 N   NW unk   FH pneumonia, order by J E Campell, Nwt cem
SIMPSON   Tom       1856 28 Oct 1916     NW 4e L5 FH about 60, caus omit, 27 Oct 1916,order by county C W Mason, Nwt cem
SIMPSON   William Eadie 30 Oct 1886 23 Jan 1971     NW 1e A14  
SIMPSON   William J "Bill" 13 May 1915 9 Jun 1997     NW 1e A14 Arnold-Moore FH
SIMS   Marilyn Kay     1946 1 Mar 1997     MP 38 J 1 n Deardorff
SIMS   Tom   nd     18 Jan 1909 N   MP unk   FH age omit, caus pneumonia, ord by J E Campbell, resid Nwt, bur city cem
SINCLAIR   Robert Clyde     1891 25 Oct 1935     NW 4w F7  
SINCLAIR   Tressa Noel     1903     1933     NW 4w F7 m Robert Clyde Sinclair
SINGLETON   Charles E                 BR 7 A19  
SISK   Laura Belle 4 Oct 1913 11 Feb 2007     MP 35 G 5 n Porter, cremation, B35 L34 S2
SISK   Rudd       1906 9 Nov !959     MP 35 G 5  
SISSON   Earl       1914 1 Mar 1963     BR 7 A28 Pottersfield
SITSLER   Darlene Ethel     1936 2 Sep 1938     MP 38 M13  
SKAGGS   A B 23 Oct 1904 11 Jan 1978     LN 51 F 7  
SKAGGS   Francis Marion     1872 3 Oct 1960     MP 41 P 9 male
SKAGGS   John H     1863 11 Mar 1950     LN 51 F10  
SKAGGS   Lucy Irene     1875 15 Jul 1939     MP 41 P 9  
SKAGGS   Mary Ellen     1872 2 Nov 1957     LN 51 F10  
SKAGGS   Minnie   1 May 1895 7 Mar 1980     LN 51 F 7 n Cunningham
SKAGGS   Theodore   24 Aug 1911 5 Oct 1980   V LN 51 F 7 US ARMY WW II PFC
SKIFF   John D     1858 18 Dec 1944     NW 2w A2 had no children, relative ref of Jeannie Inman 1989
SKIFF   May C     1856 21 Dec 1943     NW 2w A2 m John D Skiff, kin to Lybargers in San Antonio TX too
SKIMERHORN   Dottie Loraine   1895     1935     NW 2e H12  
SKIMERHORN   Ethel May 23 Jul 1895 27 Nov 1988     MP 42 A 5  
SKIMERHORN Rev. Humphrey R     1863 4 Oct 1957     NW 2e H11  
SKIMERHORN   Kansas Louise     1867 7 May 1940     NW 2e H11 female
SKIMERHORN   Robert W 29 May 1892 28 Aug 1976   V NW 2e H12 Sgt US Army WW I
SKIMERHORN   Roberta   nd           L   NW 2e H11  
SKINNER   Aca E nd         1947     AJ 3 A30  
SKINNER   Baley D 24 May 1842 15 Nov 1925   V AJ 3 A30 BFH, retired veteran, father of C B Skinner
SKINNER   Betty   9 Jan 1921 18 Dec 2003     MP 45 K9 p Jess N & Mabel E (Kenyon) Skinner, m Daniel F Cooper 1940
SKINNER   Catherine J nd     7 May 1933     AJ 3 A30 m Baley D Skinner, ref Kim Skinner of Markleeville CA
SKINNER   E B nd Oct 1914 7 Aug 1915 N   BR unk   FH summer complaint, order by Mr Chapman, Alluwe (Bratcher) cem
SKINNER   Harley F nd         1915     AJ 3 A30  
SKINNER   Oliver Perry 20 Feb 1888 20 Jan 1973     AJ 3 A29 ch Melvin Skinner, Pauline Hodges, Majorie Shaw
SKINNER   Pauline   15 Jul 1920 2 Jan 2002   AJ 3 B29 p Oliver Perry & Pearl Marie (Blackwell) Skinner, m Harlis Hodges
SKINNER   Pearl Marie 8 May 1892 12 Oct 1977     AJ 3 A29 n Blackwell, m Oliver Perry Skinner
SLACK   Ada Violet 22 Sep 1892 1 May 1915     NW 3w D4 FH tuberculosis, order by W E Slack, F H Albright, Nwt cem
SLACK Jr. Ben F     1920 20 Apr 1942     NW 3e I 9  
SLACK   Benjamin F     1896 6 Sep 1966     NW 3w C9  
SLACK   Beulah   nd               NW 3e I 9 metal tag of funeral home
SLACK   Clara Edythe 5 Oct 1894 26 Nov 1989     NW 3e I 9  
SLACK   Kris Ray Keithley 19 Aug 1960 15 Sep 2005            
SLACK   omit               L   NW 3w D4  
SLACK   Virginia B 21 Apr 1922 27 Jul 1998     MP 41 I 9 p Russell P & Lottie P (Clemmons) Bluejacket,m Delbert C
SLAGEL   Albert E     1868 3 Sep 1960     NW 2e B7  
SLAGEL   Carrie Z     1868 28 Jul 1950     NW 2e B7 m Albert E Slagel
SLAPE   Bertha Esther 29 Jan 1907 1 May 2001     MP     p John Snelson & Betty Lea (Dick) Slape, 3m J & G Smith, L Cole
SLAPE   Betty L     1882 8 Jun 1936     MP 44 L 1  
SLAPE   James Edgar 8 Jul 1918 22 Mar 1993   V MP 44 G 1 US AIR FORCE TSGT WW II KOREA
SLAPE   John Snelson     1876 8 Apr 1958     MP 44 L 1  
SLAPE   Johnie Eugene     1924 28 May 1958     MP 44 K 1 "Gene"
SLAPE   Lottie       1913 1 Nov 1920     MP 44 L 1  
SLATEN   Martha Davis 9 Nov 1912 16 Jun 1914     NW 2w I 8 p Mr & Mrs I N Slaten
SLATER   Eva May 13 Apr 1875 5 Jul 1895     NW 4e C1 n Fifer
SLATTIN   Marthy   nd Jan 1913 16 Jun 1914     NW 2w J7 p IN, FH 17mos, order by IN Silaton, Nwt cem
SLAUGENHOP   Joshua J     1842 2 Sep 1918     NW 3w K4  
SLEASE   Thelma Lorraine 27 Jul 1908 4 Apr 1998     MP 41 M12 n Broom, m James M 1937
SLOAN   Cynthia Ann     1884 1 Jan 1932     MP 35 A 7  
SLOCTER   Howard Raymond 2 Oct 1922       N   FM 1 B 5  
SLOCTER   India Belle 24 Jan 1928 10 Aug 1993     FM 1 B 5  
SMALL   John Francis     1885 23 Nov 1962     MP 35 C14  
SMALL   Samuel Lee 6 Apr 1886 31 Oct 1952   V MP 35 C14 PA PFC CO L 320 INF 80 DIV WW I
SMALL   William Hays     1882 7 Mar 1959     MP 35 C14  
SMALLEY   Bobby Jack nd     12 Apr 1935     AJ 2 A 7 p M/Mrs Robt Smalley, marker name "infant", obit resid Alluwe
SMALLEY   Emma Ida     1911 30 Aug 1984     MP 41 I 12 n McCallie
SMALLEY   Joe James     1906 15 Apr 1958     MP 41 I 12  
SMALLEY   Lillie Marie 14 Oct 1914       L   MP 36 F 1  
SMALLEY   Robert Wayne 18 Jul 1904 31 Jan 1994     MP 36 F 1  
SMART   Georgia M 5 Mar 1906 13 Jun 1994     MP 41 D 7  
SMART   Larry Junior       25 Dec 1942     MP 42 D15  
SMILEY   C E 4 Oct 1832 27 Oct 1900     NW 4w B2 FH caus old age, ord by J L Spurgeon, resid Nwt, marker: ? Artinne (unread)
SMITH   Aldea Leona 18 Oct 1918 1 May 2001     MP 41 G 6 p EL &SL (Medlin) Archambo, m EL Smith 20 Nov 1937
SMITH   Alfred       1862     1940            
SMITH   Altha B 15 Dec 1866 2 Mar 1958     MP 34 L12 (f)
SMITH   Arlie   5 Mar 1913 16 Aug 1980   V MP 38 E 7 COX US NAVY WW II
SMITH   Atlas H 30 May 1920 4 Jan 1964   V MP 36 K 2 OK PFC CO B 119 INF WW II BSN
SMITH   Bertha Esther 29 Jan 1907 1 May 2001     MP     n Slape, 3m Jim Smith, Geo H Smith, & Larue Cole
SMITH   Bessie Jane 30 Jan 1911 20 Nov 1985     MP 41 F10  
SMITH   Bessie       1893 3 Dec 1969 N   MP 41 O 9  
SMITH   Bill   10 Jun 1901 13 Dec 1982     MP 38 A 5  
SMITH   Bill   12 May 1891 27 Jul 1966     MP 38 F 5 OK SGT CO H 558 INF WW I
SMITH   Birdie E     1889 2 Jan 1970     MP 35 O 2  
SMITH   Bonnie Lee nd     29 Mar 2003     MP     surv Joy & Dr R Merkey of Nowata
SMITH   Carrie       1877 12 Sep 1956     LN 51 A16 n Connor
SMITH   Ceacil Everett 24 Oct 1913 19 Oct 1969     MP 34 F16  
SMITH   Christopher Lewis 14 Dec 1973 16 Dec 1973     NW 4w H1 p Lewis & Carol
SMITH   Clem   nd               LN 51 C13  
SMITH   Connie LaRue 6 Mar 1915 1 May 1999   V MP 45 B11 (m)
SMITH   Cora B Corey 3 Sep 1863 5 Jul 1899     NW 3e B10 m A H Smith, FH caus inflam bowels & hooping cough, ord Bert Gibson, resid Nwt, City cem
SMITH   Daniel Tucker     1897 13 Jun 1969     MP 36 K 2  
SMITH   Delbert Lee     21 Feb 1942     MP 37 B 1 Baby, p Jack
SMITH   Dixie   5 May 1909 18 Dec 1987     MP 38 A 5  
SMITH   Donald George 13 Feb 1931 29 Mar 1995     NW 4w I 2 m Rosie Marie Lilburn 30 Aug 1952
SMITH   Donald W "Bo"     1940       L   MP 44 J 8  
SMITH   Dorothy "Ione" 21 Aug 1916 19 Oct 1969     MP 34 F16  
SMITH   Earl D     1885 13 Jul 1939     MP 35 J 3  
SMITH   Earl Lawrence 4 Apr 1920 14 Mar 2001   V MP 41 G 6 p LE & PL (Franklin ) Smith, m AL Archambo 20 Nov 1937, us navy wwII
SMITH   Earl       1892 10 Aug 1899 N   NW unk   FH caus conjest chill, ord by Lon Ambler, resid John Ambler farm, bur city cem
SMITH   Edna Mae 13 Feb 1907 25 Apr 1953     MP 34 H 2  
SMITH   Effie Almeda 22 Feb 1906 30 Jul 1999     MP 41 G16 p John L & Ola (Parish), m Wm E "Bill" Tatum 11 Nov 1924
SMITH   Elizabeth J     1911 20 Nov 1985     MP 41 F10  
SMITH   Elizabeth       1876 4 Jul 1953     NW 2e C12 n Adair
SMITH   Ellen Louise 1 Aug 1938 1 Aug 1938     MP 38 M 1  
SMITH   Ellis Maynard 24 Jul 1918 2 Sep 1986     MP 42 C11  
SMITH   Elva   4 Aug 1856 20 Apr 1891     BR 6 B 5  
SMITH   Erva       1907     1996     MP 38 B12  
SMITH   Ethel E 22 Dec 1890 13 Dec 1976     MP 36 I 5  
SMITH   Ethel Pearl 5 Oct 1909 29 Sep 1996     MP 41 C 2  
SMITH   Eva Eunice     1886 6 Aug 1976     MP 35 J 3  
SMITH   Everett   nd           L   NW 4w H1  
SMITH   Francis H     1898 20 Oct 1983     MP 44 I 5  
SMITH   Franklin O 22 Mar 1918 29 Jul 1943   V MP 44 P 3 OK PFC 65 ENGRS WW II
SMITH   Fred Wm.     1902 3 Apr 1971     LN 51 B 8  
SMITH   George E 8 Nov 1888 17 Apr 1955     MP 36 I 5  
SMITH   George Henry     1885 17 Jul 1951     MP 44 L 3  
SMITH   George W     1897 5 Aug 1952     MP 38 H16  
SMITH   George                         nd on marker
SMITH   George       1891 11 Apr 1968     LN 51 A16  
SMITH   Gerald   17 Jul 1910 6 Aug 1910     NW 4e J13 p Dan Smith, FH 21 days old, summer complaint, ord by Dan Smith,Nwt cem
SMITH   Gilbert   18 Nov 1918 16 Oct 2005   V       p Samuel & Maud (Carson) Smith, US Navy , m Mabel Ward
SMITH   Gladys Opal     1883     1955     MP 35 K 4 n Dart, m Hallie, City rec d 1938 31 yrs
SMITH   Gladys       1906     1938            
SMITH   Golda L     1888 24 Jan 1959     NW 2e G3 n Dart
SMITH   Gracie P 17 Aug 1896 19 Oct 1969     NW 2e C12 has full length grave cover
SMITH   Harvey   nd           N   LN 51 C15  
SMITH   Helen Francis 1 Sep 1918 28 May 2001     MP     p WG & WJ (Wright) Grant, m James Smith
SMITH   Helen H     1918     2004            
SMITH   Henry H     1882 20 Feb 1948     MP 41 O 9  
SMITH   Henry William 27 Apr 1903 5 May 1983     MP 34 H 2  
SMITH   Herbert Lee 6 Aug 1926 17 Dec 1990   V MP 45 J11 SI US NAVY WW II, 3 QUAIL
SMITH   Hershel H 5 Apr 1901 9 Jan 1986     MP 41 C 2  
SMITH   Houston Elwin 15 Feb 1916 16 Feb 1993   V NW 2e C11 US NAVY WWII
SMITH   Howard K     1916 2 Apr 1992     MP 37 D13  
SMITH   Howell Moss 28 Jan 1900 15 Jul 1945     MP 45 O 2  
SMITH   Ida M nd               BR 6 B 5  
SMITH   Ida May     1864 8 Dec 1947     MP 37 D 5  
SMITH   infant       1915 14 Jan 1916     NW 4e B13 FH 1 yr
SMITH   Infant dau 21 Apr 1930 21 Apr 1930 N   MP 38 N13
SMITH   infant son / J T       1910 1 Jul 1915     NW 4e B14 FH 5 yrs
SMITH   Ione S 21 Aug 1916 19 Oct 1969            
SMITH   Ira J 9 Nov 1913       L   MP 34 B 7  
SMITH   Irving L 16 Jan 1892 14 Oct 1952     MP 38 Q16  
SMITH   J R 20 Sep 1934 12 Aug 2004            
SMITH   Jack Asbury 10 Nov 1903 21 Apr 1975     MP 41 F10  
SMITH   James E 29 Sep 1946 3 Oct 1946     NW 2w A3  
SMITH   James Earl     1883 11 Mar 1962     MP 44 E 3  
SMITH   James Richard 11 Nov 1928 11 Aug 1999   MP 45 M11 p James R & Esther (Cole) Smith, 2m K Padgett, M Tripiett, "Chatter"
SMITH   James T     1875 22 Oct 1952     NW 4e K13  
SMITH   James Thomas     1861 16 Oct 1941 N   MP 35 A 6  
SMITH   Jane       1916 19 Oct 1969     MP 34 F16  
SMITH   Janius       1919 17 Oct 1984     MP 37 D13  
SMITH   Jay E 7 Jun 1939 13 Dec 2007   V       Korea, BFH
SMITH   Jeri Lynn 22 Apr 1959 20 Jul 2000     MP 44 H10 p Vernon "Gene" & Pearl Elizabeth (Parrish) Bien,
SMITH   John Amous 5 Mar 1890 18 Oct 1968     MP 44 P 3  
SMITH   John Dale 16 Jun 1931 2 Jun 1994     MP 44 A10  
SMITH   John Lawson     1878 25 Sep 1968     MP 38 M 2  
SMITH   John Lester 30 Jul 1884 6 Mar 1962     MP 42 A 1  
SMITH   John T     1915 10 Mar 1919     MP 44 P 3  
SMITH   John T 18 Jul 1873 24 Sep 1882     AJ 3 B13  
SMITH Jr. John T nd               AJ 3 B14  
SMITH   John F "Jeff"     1907 16 Aug 1986     MP 34 C 4  
SMITH   Juanita M 23 May 1922       L   MP 38 B14  
SMITH   Judy Judith Ann 19 Oct 1938 30 Dec 2001     MP 41 C2 n Morris
SMITH   Julia Ann 28 Jul 1893                 p Jesse & Maggie (Peterson) Church, m John Smith
SMITH   Lafe       1872 20 Jul 1937     MP 34 N12  
SMITH   Laura A 4 May 1915 10 Dec 2000     MP     p FD & Aryle (Vanhoose) Smith, 2 m Seaton , Hough
SMITH   Lillie May     1913 16 Mar 1919 N   MP 44 P 1 m Myers
SMITH   Lillie       1900 31 Oct 1990     MP 45 C 6 m Myers
SMITH   Linda Lee     1941 7 Dec 1986     MP 34 G 1  
SMITH   Lola       1905 17 May 1989     MP 38 A12 n Bennett
SMITH   Louana       1905 15 Oct 1908 N   BR unk   FH caus diphery, ord by J J Smith, resid Alluwe, bur White Church(Bratcher)
SMITH   Lucinda       1860 26 Oct 1925 N   LN 51 E14  
SMITH   Lula Mae 26 Aug 1927 26 Oct 1997           m Ellis Maynard Smith
SMITH   Lula May 24 Jul 1918 2 Sep 1986     MP 42 C11 n Parret, Lula "Lois"Mae
SMITH   Maggie       1881 29 Jun 1969     LN 51 C 8 m Derrick
SMITH   Malta L     1910 20 Mar 1973     MP 35 O 2  
SMITH   Margaret   25 Sep 1876 30 Apr 1962     MP 45 O 2 n Johnson
SMITH   Mark Alan 15 Apr 1974 15 Jun 1987     NW 4w H1  
SMITH   Mary K 28 Sep 1932       L   MP 44 A10 n Riley
SMITH   Mary M 24 May 1916 19 Nov 1982     MP 34 D15  
SMITH   Mary Nell 19 Feb 1945 9 Jul 1995     MP 35 F 5  
SMITH   Mary       1888 30 Sep 1927 N   LN 51 I 15  
SMITH   Maude F     1885 17 Jul 1958     MP 44 E 3  
SMITH   Maxine   20 Jul 1929 8 Nov 1995     FM 1 C 6  
SMITH   Maxine   7 Apr 1912 6 Mar 1935     NW 4w D10 m Evans
SMITH   Merl V 10 Sep 1907 30 Oct 1968     MP 42 A 1  
SMITH   Merlin Caulk 22 Apr 1918 14 Nov 1987           father of Merylin
SMITH   Mildred Claudine 17 May 1909 30 Jun 2001     MP 34 C4 p PA & B (Branstetter) Auer, m JF "Jeff" Smith 26 Feb1933
SMITH   Mildred   26 Jun 1905 28 Dec 1995     MP 38 M 1 m Brown
SMITH   Minnie B     1895 15 Feb 1968     MP 34 E14  
SMITH   Minnie Elizabeth 12 Feb 1897 24 Jul 1987 N   MP 38 F 5 b Pottersville MO, d Nowata OK, BFH
SMITH   Monty Glenn     1953 8 Mar 1973     MP 41 C 1  
SMITH   Morris M "Jack" 2 Mar 1900 4 Apr 1969     MP 41 M 2  
SMITH   Myrtle C     1891 28 Dec 1986 N   MP 44 P 3  
SMITH   Nancy A     1851 28 May 1924     NW 4e B13 m Lawrence
SMITH   Nancy J                 LN 51    
SMITH   Nellie Edna 24 Sep 1917 2 Nov 1976     MP 34 B 7  
SMITH   Nora Lee     1901 29 Jul 1974     MP 44 H 5  
SMITH   Otho Hershel 24 Aug 1909 11 Apr 1980     MP 38 B14 "Smitty"
SMITH   Phyllis Ann 9 Dec 1941 15 Feb 1994     NW 3e C6 n Carr
SMITH   Rayetta Jean 5 Sep 1950 7 Sep 1950     NW 2w A3 female
SMITH   Rolla Edwin 28 Dec 1869 24 Dec 1944     MP 34 L12  
SMITH   Ronald M     1909 12 Nov 1968     MP 35 O 2  
SMITH   Rosa L   Dec 1956 7 Dec 1956     LN 51 J 9  
SMITH   Rosalie   nd     27 Aug 1873     AJ 3 B14  
SMITH   Rose Marie 7 Sep 1932       L   NW 4w I 2 n Lilburn, m Donald G Smith 30 Aug 1952
SMITH   Ruby M     1903 9 Aug 1929     NW 1e K15  
SMITH   Ruth J     1879 7 Jun 1970     NW 4w D10  
SMITH   Sallie O     1840     1906     NW 2e H12  
SMITH   Sandra J     1945     1984     MP 44 J 8  
SMITH   Sophia B     1890 28 Mar 1959     MP 36 K 2  
SMITH   Stephen Edward 23 Nov 1952 17 Apr 1983   V MP 41 E 9 US MARINE CORPS PVT VIETNAM
SMITH   Stephen       1909 4 Oct 1960 N   LN 51 J15  
SMITH   Steven Waye 9 Jun 1955 11 Feb 2006           p JE & Deloris (Eagleson) Smith, m Patti Bader, BFH
SMITH   Susan Raye     1935 16 Feb 1993     MP 34 K 7  
SMITH   T. Tommy Charles 21 Apr 1943 30 Jan 1999   V MP 34 D 3 p Jeff & Mildred (Aver) Smith, US ARMY NAT GUARD
SMITH   Teresa Marcell nd Feb 1956 24 Aug 1956     MP 41 J 9  
SMITH   Theola M 25 May 1930       N   MP 45 J11  
SMITH   Thomas Martin 1 Apr 1912 6 Dec 2003   V NW 4e I 19 p Chas D & Olive M (Morris) Smith, m Wilma Reeder, US Army-AF WW II
SMITH   Thomas Raye 23 Apr 1918 5 Mar 1958   V MP 45 O 2 SGT 784 BASE UNIT AAF WW II
SMITH   Thomas W 5 Jun 1855 13 Feb 1930     MP 41 O 3  
SMITH   Tillie       1882 1 May 1942     MP 38 M 2  
SMITH   Tobert Bert     1872 21 Nov 1937     NW 4w D10  
SMITH   Tracey E     1885 11 Nov 1955     MP 35 O 2  
SMITH   V E 29 Jan 1914 12 Jul 1914     NW 4e B14 p J T, FH 5mos, ersipelias, order by J T Smith, Nwt cem
SMITH   Virginia Eliza 20 Sep 1893 5 May 1977     NW 4e B13 n Dunn
SMITH   William A     1839 8 Feb 1899 N   NW unk   FH caus la gripe, ord by A H Smith, resid w of Alluwe, city cem
SMITH   William C 12 Dec 1863 24 Mar 1924     MP 38 Q16  
SMITH   William G "Bill" 11 Oct 1925 13 Oct 1998     MP 45 A 9  
SMITH   William Harvey     1869 2 Jan 1942     MP 42 C13  
SMITH   William L 12 Sep 1905 26 Jan 1976     MP 34 D15  
SMITH   William Major     1891 27 Jul 1966     MP 38 F 5  
SMITH   William T "Sergant"     1900 8 Dec 1922     MP 38 Q16  
SMITH   William       1855 28 Feb 1928     MP 41 O 3  
SMITH   William Ray "Billie" 2 Dec 1958 21 Aug 1982     NW 2w K1  
SMITH Dr. Willie Glenn     1915 30 Apr 1968     MP 34 E 4  
SMITH   Wilma Violet 5 Sep 1908 4 Feb 1987     NW 4e J14  
SMITH   Winnie L 26 Jan 1920 14 Mar 2001     MP 34 D13 p J & JC (Hooper ) Smith,m AG Sorrels 9 Dec 1984
SMITH   Zolla B     1905 26 Nov 1936     MP 41 M 2  
SMOTHERMAN   A B 5 Jul 1870 30 Apr 1944     LN 51 J13  
SMOTHERMAN   Catherine   30 Mar 1874 22 Oct 1974     LN 51 J13  
SMOTHERMAN   John   17 Feb 1892 23 Mar 1947   V LN 51 J10 OK PVT 163 DEPOT BRIG
SMOTHERMAN   Minnie       1896 26 Jan 1965 N   LN 51 J10  
SNEDDEN   Dorothy Marie 21 Jun 1921 19 Oct 2003   V MP 41 J 6 n Matheson, us navy
SNEDDEN   Elizabeth B     1914 6 Jun 1954     MP 41 J 6  
SNEDDEN Jr. George W 10 May 1912 19 Feb 1966     MP 41 J 6  
SNIDER   Blanchard A 25 Mar 1893 24 Nov 1944   V MP 34 L8 PA Pfc 9 Co Trans Corps WWI
SNIDER   Earl       1898 8 Sep 1901 N   NW unk   FH caus donít know, or by Nate West, resid 10mi SE Nowata, city cem
SNIDER   Francis Martin "Doc" 17 Nov 1895 28 Dec 1991     MP 38 B 4  
SNIDER   Harriet Marie 28 Apr 1903 13 Aug 1971     MP 38 B 4  
SNIDER   Inza Lavina 9 Mar 1919 3 Mar 2003     NW 4w I 4 n Young, m Willard R Snider 24 Nov 1933, ch 3, BFH
SNIDER   James E 26 Nov 1865 15 Feb 1941     MP 42 C 4  
SNIDER   Lillie Ann     1890 21 Apr 1973     MP 44 I 2  
SNIDER   Rebecca Francis 16 Sep 1869 13 Jul 1919     MP 42 C 4  
SNIDER   Roy   nd Mar 1907 27 Sep 1908 N   MP unk   FH age 2 1/2, order by Sam Gee, city cem
SNIDER   Theta P 3 Mar 1909 6 Feb 2003     MP 45 L12 p Willis R & Lillie A(Dick) Snider, m Walter Parrish
SNIDER   Willis W     1888 23 May 1954     MP 44 I 2  
SNODGRASS   Albert Frank     1874 22 Jul 1939     MP 37 A 6  
SNODGRASS   Ann       1929 23 Sep 1986     MP 37 A 5 n Hackler
SNODGRASS   Billy Ann     1919 2 Sep 1923     MP 37 A 5 marker-no last name city lists"Phillipi" among Snodgrass fam
SNODGRASS   Donald L     1908 25 Dec 1983     MP 37 A 5  
SNODGRASS   Dorothy Francis     1906 19 Jan 1973     MP 37 A 5  
SNODGRASS   Ethel Lois     1911 9 Apr 1996     MP 41 G10  
SNODGRASS   Frederick Walter     1909 7 Feb 1920     MP 37 A 6  
SNODGRASS   J J nd           MP 37 A 5 (m) 85 yrs
SNODGRASS   Monnett Frank     1903 14 May 1974     MP 41 G10 (m)
SNODGRASS   Sarah B nd           MP 37 A 5 86 yrs
SNODGRASS   Zella Lucille     1880 13 Nov 1939     MP 37 A 6  
SNOW   Effie G 15 Aug 1905 13 Sep 1984     MP 34 B 3  
SNOW   James Ed nd   4 Nov 1956 N   MP 34 N 1  
SNYDER   Charles H     1882 5 Oct 1940     MP 35 C16  
SNYDER   Minta E     1889 27 Dec 1978     MP 35 C16 m Mc Knight
SNYDER   Pearl Mae 27 Feb 1907 16 Dec 1971     MP 44 M 4 n Furr
SNYDER   William D 6 Nov 1906 25 Nov 1957     MP 44 M 4  
SOLLARS   Freddie   nd Jan 1909 27 Jun 1909 N   MP unk   FH caus summer complaint, ord by Fred Sollars, resid Nwt, city cem
SOREY   Clarice M     1902 22 Dec 1976     MP 41 D 8  
SOREY   Howard Lansdale     1894 17 Apr 1986     MP 41 D 8  
SORRELS   Albert G     1908 4 Feb 1984     MP 34 D13  
SORRELS   Winnie l 26 Jan 1920 14 Mar 2001     MP 34 D13 p J & JC ( Hooper) Smith, m AG Sorrels 4 Feb 1942
SORRELS   Young Landrum 3 Apr 1872 3 Oct 1952            
SOULE   Belle       1879 19 Jun 1923     NW 4w K4 n Kern, FH effects of burns, order by W L Sauls, Nwt cem
SOULE   Charlotte B     1879 5 Dec 1955     MP 41 O 4  
SOULE   Franklin C "Frank"     1870 22 Feb 1929     MP 41 O 4  
SOULE   Sadie "Stella" 23 Jan 1905 8 Dec 1914     NW 4w K3 p W L
SOULE   William L     1867 10 Feb 1947     NW 4w K4  
SPAD   Merlin Leroy 24 Jul 1941 23 Jun 2002   V BR 12 A5 PVT US ARMY
SPARKMAN   Alice J 4 Aug 1938 4 Aug 1938     MP 34 M 5  
SPARKMAN   Arleta S nd Jan 1920 4 Apr 1920     MP 37 C 3 (f)
SPARKMAN   Bennie Joe     1931 17 Jan 1936 N   MP 37 C 3  
SPARKMAN   Charles Anderson     1886 30 Mar 1973     MP 37 C 3  
SPARKMAN   Hattie M     1900 21 Oct 1939     MP 37 C 3  
SPARKMAN   William James 30 May 1917 5 Dec 2000   V MP 43 K4 p CA & Hettie (Inama) Sparkman, m MI Eden15 Aug 1950,WW II
SPARKS   E       1851 7 Mar 1917     NW 1w I 11 66 yrs, male (city listing)
SPARKS   Edgar   2 Sep 1852 20 Dec 1915     NW 1w I 11 FH male, 66 yrs, tuberculosis, order by L A Kelso, Nwt cem
SPARKS   Infant dau nd               AJ 2 A 9  
SPARKS   omit nd               MP 37 C 3 Sparks baby
SPARKS   omit   nd               MP 37 C 3 Sparks baby
SPATT   William R     1857 12 Sep 1912 N   NW unk   FH heart trouble, order by county J P of Delaware, Nwt cem
SPEARS   Charles Preston 19 Dec 1898 3 Dec 1990     MP    
SPEARS   Chester       1888 16 Nov 1949     LN 51 E10  
SPEARS   Dessie   24 Jun 1918       L   MP 45 B14 n Duvall, m Jake
SPEARS   H A     1851 6 Jun 1934 N   MP 41 N12  
SPEARS   Leona   5 Jun 1901 8 Apr 1963     MP    
SPEARS   Lindsey K nd     24 Sep 1964     LN 51 B 9  
SPEARS   Marvin Jake 10 Jul 1916 29 Oct 1990     MP 45 B14  
SPEARS   Minnie       1883 28 Oct 1970     LN 51 E10 n Day
SPEARS   Susie M     1904 20 Jul 1993 N   LN 51 C11  
SPEARS   Vina   nd     10 Feb 1937     LN 51 G11 n Lett
SPEER   Sally Mrs       1831 10 Apr 1904 N   NW unk   FH cau senility, order by J L Hibbard, resid Nowata, bur Nwt cem
SPEER   Sammy Eugene 8 Sep 1940 12 Nov 1994     MP 44 N 9  
SPEER   Stanley G 6 Oct 1962       L   MP 44 N 9  
SPEERS   Infant   28 Mar 1925 4 May 1925     LN 51 H13 p Chester
SPEICKS   Mary       1900 13 Jun 1921 N   MP 43 J 1  
SPENCER   Charles B 9 Jan 1896 9 Aug 1967   V NW 3w C8 OK S1 USNRF WWI
SPENCER Sr. Claude Cleatus 19 Feb 1913 20 Jun 1972     MP 34 E11  
SPENCER   Esther O     1895 6 Jun 1952     LN 51 H12  
SPENCER   J Oscar     1879 10 Dec 1936     LN 51 H12  
SPENCER   Louise   22 Jun 1916 12 Aug 1986            
SPENCER   Martha A "Mattie"     1865 23 Sep 1913     NW 2e B4 FH com D, order by A L Spencer, Nwt cem
SPENCER   Mary C 3 Apr 1900 27 Jul 1994     NW 1w D11  
SPENCER   Maryetta F 14 Apr 1919 24 Dec 2002     MP 41 J 9 n Collier, 2m Faulkner, Spencer
SPENCER   Nellie Irene     1904 28 May 1988     MP 41 F10  
SPENCER   Nettie       1877 11 Jul 1955     LN 51 H10 n Kemp
SPENCER   Paul       1902 25 Oct 1974     MP 41 G10  
SPENCER   Sadie Louise 22 Jun 1916 12 Aug 1986     MP 34 E11  
SPERRY   Charles J     1854 10 Dec 1913     NW 4e D12 FH urnic poison, ord by Mr MV Sperry, Burrow Grove PA,Mrs CJ Sperry,Nwt
SPRAGUE   Billy J 29 May 1931 31 May 1931     MP 41 N 6 (m)
SPRAGUE   Carrie Louella     1888 8 Feb 1935     NW 1e F4 m Charles Sprague
SPRAGUE   Charles L     1881 16 May 1959     NW 1e F4  
SPRAGUE   Charles Lee 28 Jan 1953 28 Jan 1953     MP 36 D 6 p Chas & Baughn
SPRAGUE   Charles M     1881 3 Oct 1960     MP 45 L 2  
SPRAGUE   David Lee 23 Oct 1951 22 Jan 1952     MP 41 N 6  
SPRAGUE   Esther Myrtle     1913 9 Sep 1979     MP 36 D 5  
SPRAGUE   Kenneth Marvin     1904 25 Mar 1950     MP 36 C 5  
SPRAGUE   Margaret   27 Apr 1912 18 May 1912     NW 1e F4  
SPRAGUE   Mary E     1886 17 Apr 1961     MP 45 L 2  
SPRAGUE   Mildred       1912     1996     MP 41 N 6 n Bliss
SPRAGUE   Ralph Lee     1905 13 Oct 1960     MP 36 D 5  
SPRAGUE   William I     1904 26 Apr 1978     MP 41 N 6  
SPRANGEL   infant son   7 Oct 1912 7 Oct 1912     NW 3w B4 p W I & L A, FH 1 day, order by Mr Sprangle, Nwt cem
SPRANGEL   Laura Ann     1875     1932           m William I Sprangel
SPRANGEL   Laura Ann 27 Jun 1911 22 Mar 1971     NW 3w B4  
SPRANGEL   William I     1875 13 Jun 1954     NW 3w B4  
SPRAY   Claudia Lee     1881 9 Feb 1976     MP 36 I 8  
SPRAY   Fred M     1881 29 Sep 1956     MP 36 I 8  
SPRAY   Harvey Loren nd         1934     MP 44 C 8  
SPRAY   Jackie Loren 31 Oct 1931 17 Sep 1984     MP 44 B 8 SGT CO F 27 REG 25 DIV KOREAN WAR
SPRAY   Jennie C   1915 27 Jun 1955     NW 2e H4  
SPRAY   Mildred Lourine 24 May 1908 6 Nov 1998     MP 34 H 5 p Manfred & Caudia, m George R Ward 21 May1927
SPRAY   Ronnie Eugene 8 Jun 1934 3 Jul 1995   V MP 44 C10 SP 4 US ARMY
SPRAY   Thelia   22 Jun 1911 3 Nov 1997     MP 44 C 8 n Swigart m Loren
SPRAY   William B "Bill" 26 Nov 1913 7 Feb 1986     MP 44 B 5  
SPRINGER   Charley Roy 18 Mar 1894 5 Feb 1943   V MP 44 C 1 ARK PVT CO E 439 RES LABOR BNQMC WW I
SPRINGER   Mazie       1883 9 Apr 1950     MP 34 K 3  
SPROUL   Minnie Olive     1876 26 Jan 1958 N   MP 45 P 1  
SPROUL   Wylie       1866 28 Dec 1940 N   MP 45 P 1  
SPURGEON   Edna M     1884 1 Feb 1958     MP 41 L11  
SPURGEON   John "Bun" 31 Mar 1916 1 Sep 1996     MP 44 O 7  
SPURGEON   John William     1881 27 Oct 1957     MP 41 L11  
SPURGEON   Yvonne L 2 Apr 1921       L   MP 44 O 7  
SPURLOCK   Henry A     1917 28 Oct 1926 N   MP 38 P13  
SPURLOCK   Jerry Lee 30 Sep 1938 11 Aug 1952     MP 38 M10  
SPURLOCK   Ruth Christina 15 May 1910 4 Apr 1946     MP 38 M10  
ST CLAIR   Price L nd     15 Jul 1920     NW 3e J14  
ST CLAIR   Susannah   10 Mar 1834 5 Dec 1915     NW 3e J14 FH old age, order by Mrs Maude Murry, Nwt cem
STAFFELBACH   Cordia L     1896 21 Oct 1955     MP 36 F 7  
STAFFELBACH   Ralph Everett     1893 15 Dec 1968     MP 36 F 7  
STAFFORD   Avra Herold 13 Sep 1895 12 Jun 1977     MP 41 F11 (m)
STAGER   Francis Guy     1891 9 Aug 1959     MP 36 J 2  
STAGER   Gertrude Faye     1890 17 Dec 1958     MP 36 J 2  
STAGER   Huldah Ann     1853 16 Feb 1931     MP 34 P 3  
STAGER   James Alton     1879 5 Jun 1950     MP 34 P 3  
STAGER   Mollie J     1876 28 Jul 1958     MP 34 P 3 m Watkins
STAGER   Sylvia Belle     1876 9 Jan 1932     MP 34 P 3 n Beller
STANART   Dorothy Adell 6 Apr 1938 12 Feb 2002     MP     p Hillary Dean & Velma Sarah (Thomas) Stanart, m Francis Witts
STANART Jr. H T "Buddy"     1939 17 Feb 1944     MP 34 K 1  
STANART   Harl L     1879 4 Jun 1943     MP 35 N 2  
STANART   Henry Thomas 25 Dec 1886 31 Oct 1982     MP 34 K 1 "Tim"
STANART   Ica Belle     1908 19 Jul 1975     MP 34 E14 p Albert Eagleson, m John Stanart
STANART   Joel   13 Jun 1887 7 Nov 1979     MP 44 G 7  
STANART   John Lewis 4 Feb 1907 26 May 1980     MP 34 E14  
STANART   Johnsana       1906     1985     MP 44 G 7  
STANART   Jonsana       1907 6 Aug 1985     MP 34 I 7  
STANART   Latoyah Mae 17 Nov 1928 23 Jan 2006           p Jacob E & Rebecca E (Pace) Myers, m Bill Stanart 1947
STANART   Loretta Marie 14 Aug 1918 9 Dec 1997     MP 44 H 6 p Joel & Flor, m Whitesell Dec 1936
STANART   Lucille L 9 Jul 1917 23 Apr 1998     NW 4w K11 new marker 2002
STANART   Maynard L "Rusty" 11 Dec 1916 26 Oct 1969   V NW 4w K11 OK TEC SGT ARMY-AIR FORCE WWII
STANART   Rose A     1882 8 Mar 1957     MP 35 N 2  
STANART   Ruby Mae 8 May 1902 9 Jan 1980     MP 34 K 1  
STAND   Betty Lou     1926 16 Dec 1986     NW 3e J6  
STAND   David   nd Mar 1930 25 Feb 1931 N   MP 41 N 6  
STAND   Edward       1892 2 Feb 1972   V NW 3e J6 US ARMY OK SGT WWI
STAND   Katie L 29 Jun 1899 29 Dec 1992     BR 5 A 1  
STAND   Olive V     1902 15 Nov 1941 N   MP 41 N 8  
STAND   Pearl M 13 Mar 1888 4 May 1960     NW 2e B2  
STANDEEFUR   Charles     Sep 1934 1 Sep 1934 N   LN 51 D12  
STANDEFORD   Bonnie Grace 13 Jun 1893 25 Feb 1976     MP 38 M15 p Lemuel Abraham McKay & Tiffin Ohio Essig, m Harison Standeford, m Edwin Reich
STANDEFORD   C Elwood     1881 26 Jul 1952     MP 36 F 4  
STANDEFORD   Cleo "Pet" 7 Feb 1920 18 Nov 1983     MP 44 L 7 n Fletcher
STANDEFORD   Dorothy May 19 Mar 1925       L   MP 44 L 7  
STANDEFORD   Elizabeth Ann 7 Jan 1877 24 Dec 1936     NW 3e C6 m Foster
STANDEFORD   Elmer Joel 5 Jan 1914 6 May 1975     MP 41 O11  
STANDEFORD   Eunice   26 Feb 1898 9 Nov 1979     MP 36 G 2 n Scott
STANDEFORD   Everett Wayne 28 Mar 1931 2 Feb 1995   V MP 38 M15 MSG US ARMY KOREA
STANDEFORD   Fletcher   23 Jan 1884 3 Apr 1957     MP 36 G 2  
STANDEFORD   Harrison   14 Jul 1889 7 Jan 1945     MP 38 M15  
STANDEFORD   Howard A 26 Nov 1914 10 Dec 1976     MP 38 M15  
STANDEFORD   Maude Lorene     1892 7 Jan 1961     MP 36 F 4  
STANDEFORD   Ruby Mildred 8 Jun 1921 23 Nov 2003     MP 36 K 1 m Morris
STANDEFORD   Russell B     1925 14 Jul 1986   V MP 44 L 7 SGT US ARMY AIR CORPS WW II
STANDEFORD   Velta Marie 12 Aug 1916 4 Sep 2001     MP 41 O11 n Foster, m E J Standeford 19 Nov 1933
STANFILL   Easie Mae     1904 24 Nov 1990     MP 41 L11 n Berry, m George N
STANFILL   George N     1904 30 Aug 1941 N   MP 41 L11 ? Loc
STANFILL   infant   nd       N   MP 41 L11
STANLEY   Elizabeth E     1879 19 Jun 1959     MP 45 K 2  
STANLEY   Mary Katherine 4 Nov 1921 14 Apr 2006            
STANLEY   Robert William 20 Jan 1926 9 Jan 2004     NW 2w J9  
STANLEY   Viola Elizabeth     1916 1 Apr 1919     NW 2e F14  
STARK   Chris       1877 15 Jan 1969     MP 44 I 3  
STARK   Edith Mae 8 Aug 1907 19 Dec 2000     MP 44 H3 p B & M (Love) Stark, m Elmer W Redman 1926
STARK   Frona C     1885 31 Aug 1957     MP 44 I 3  
STARK   Opal May "May" 4 Jun 1906 11 Jan 2003   MP 44 I 5 m Robert Kenngott
STARKEY   Betty J 16 Jan 1927 18 Sep 1980     MP 44 I 5 engrv Spinning Wheel
STARKY   Rebecca   5 Sep 1896 30 Jul 1984     MP 36 K 8 m Waltman
STARNES   Nanna Belle "Bea" 19 Jan 1915 16 Dec 1994     MP 44 H 7
STARR   Amy Marie 21 Sep 1909 1 Apr 1999     MP 45 C 5 p Wm M & Virda (Loduska) Irby, 1m F Fisher, 2m H Starr
STARR   Henry Noble 29 Aug 1912 5 Sep 1979     MP 45 C 5  
STARR   Ida May     1907 5 Jul 1909 N   MP unk   FH cau hoopecough, ord by G W Starr, resid Mounds, city cem
STARR   John W     1863 22 Sep 1934 N   MP 41 P11  
STARR   Lydia       1862 1 May 1935     MP 38 N15 n Starr, 1m Chockley, 2m Anderson, obit caus hit by train, surv one sis, Mrs. Addie Doxen,1bro,Virgil Starr
STARR   Mary E     1849 10 Feb 1937     MP 41 Q12  
STARR   Robert P     1844 31 Mar 1932   V MP 41 Q12 CO 1 62 ILL INF
STATEN   Alta Ann     1890 19 Nov 1962     NW 4e B12 m James M Staten, pioneer teacher
STATEN   James M     1891 8 Mar 1962     NW 4e B12 pioneer teacher
STAZY   Anna       1909 12 Jan 1919     MP 42 C16 m Yirsa
STEEL   Harry       1891     1931     MP 34 P16  
STEELE   George Mc Ginnis     1893 4 Mar 1919     MP 42 D 5 share marker with Mary Humphrey
STEELE   Janice Marie 10 Apr 1945 25 Jul 2000     MP 44 C12 p Emanuel J & Wilma ( LeePowers) VanGunda
STEFFEY   William O     1886 30 May 1934     MP 34 M 9  
STEGALL   Ada M     1893 8 Feb 1947     MP 34 I 8  
STEGALL   Carl       1886 18 Mar 1949     MP 34 J 8  
STEGALL   Elizabeth E 20 Aug 1869 16 Aug 1958     NW 3e B7 m Martin
STEGALL   Ruby B     1901 31 Jul 1964     MP 34 G 8  
STELLWAY   Linda JoAnn 6 Dec 1954 7 Aug 2003     MP 34 E10 n Howard
STENAGLEY   Mary   nd     22 Nov 1915 N   NW unk   FH adult, order by J E Dilly, Nwt cem
STEPHENS   Henry H     1852 28 Aug 1929     MP 34 O13 p Stewart
STEPHENS   Mary       1858     1928     MP 34 O13  
STEPHENS   Stewart   6 Jul 1901 5 Apr 1925     MP 34 Q16  
STEPHENSON   Bessie       1885 25 Apr 1970     MP 36 C 2 m Collins
STEPHENSON   Edith       1889 17 Mar 1972     MP 35 C 5 m McCormick
STEPHENSON   Iva Gwedolyn 12 Aug 1889 16 Feb 1967     NW 1e F12 "Gwen," m Charboneau, Rebecca Lodge # 60
STEPHENSON   Mary "Mae" 10 Feb 1893 18 Dec 1972     MP 35 M 3 n Harrison, 1m William H Arning, 2m Stephenson
STERLING   William       1885 4 Dec 1934     MP 35 A 3  
STEVENS   Charles E 5 Nov 1911 10 Mar 1948     MP 44 H 1  
STEVENS   Earl Ed     1886 18 Feb 1958     MP 41 L12  
STEVENS   Edward   25 Dec 1871 19 Jan 1975     LN 51 A14  
STEVENS   Ella Ida     1861 22 Aug 1962     MP 38 O 1  
STEVENS   Fern M     1927       L   MP 38 E 4  
STEVENS   Floyd Manuel 13 Jan 1884 11 Nov 1961     MP 44 L 3  
STEVENS   Francis Marion     1867 11 Apr 1947     MP 34 J 7 (m)
STEVENS   Hannah   nd     9 Jan 1935 N   LN unk   BFH, obit dated 9 Jan 1935
STEVENS   Jessie       1893 9 Nov 1967     MP 34 G 5  
STEVENS   John Lewis     1892 18 Jan 1965     NW 3w J10  
STEVENS   Josephine M     1890 6 Jun 1960     MP 41 L12  
STEVENS   Lusena   25 Mar 1905 27 Nov 1996     MP 38 F 3  
STEVENS   Margie       1924 5 Mar 1954     MP 34 K13 n Pace
STEVENS   Marlyn   20 Apr 1934 20 Apr 1934     MP 41 O16  
STEVENS   Nathaniel C     1854 24 Jun 1928     MP 38 O 1  
STEVENS   Ora Lee     1899 4 Aug 1951     MP 34 I 1  
STEVENS   Paul Merle 18 Sep 1923 11 May 1967   V MP 38 E 4 OK SSGT 8512 BS UT AAF DFC WW II
STEVENS   Roy   25 Apr 1894 22 Aug 1981   V MP 38 F 3 PVT US ARMY WW I
STEVENS   Sarah J     1869 11 Oct 1948     MP 34 J 8  
STEVENS   Vina   17 Feb 1901 30 Mar 1979     MP 34 H 8  
STEVENS   William S     1882 19 Nov 1967     MP 34 H 5  
STEVENSON   Hanna       1882 8 Jan 1935 N   LN 51 H11 obit
STEVENSON   Thelma       1889 7 Jul 1967     LN 51 I 8  
STEVICK Rev. Frank D     1860 4 Oct 1936     MP 35 F 8
STEVICK   M Rose     1860 8 Feb 1940     MP 35 F 8  
STEVICK   Margaret Sylvia     1891 30 Dec 1959     MP 38 H10  
STEVICK Dr. Warren L     1890 23 Feb 1967     MP 38 H10  
STEWARD   child   nd               NW 3e H13 p Bud Steward
STEWARD   Florence       1877 24 Nov 1957     NW 3e H13  
STEWARD   Fred   nd           N   NW 3e H13  
STEWARD   infant   nd               NW 3e H13  
STEWART   baby   nd Jan 1897 29 Jul 1898     NW 3e H14 p O, FH bowl complications, order by O Stewart, resid Nation, city cem
STEWART   Ethel Belle 14 Aug 1901 24 Jul 2000     MP 41 A 1 p Charles A & Minnie M (Crisp) Stewart,
STEWART   Ethel Belle 14 Aug 1901 24 Jul 2000     MP 41 A 1 m Wm H Sherry 6 Jul 1917
STEWART   George E     1887 3 Jul 1903     NW 3e C12 bur in walkway south of Palmer, FH hmyorrhage of the bowels, ord C C Cox, resid Nwt
STEWART   George Elwin 19 Oct 1885 5 Jul 1903     NW 3e C12 bur in walkway south of Palmer
STEWART   H S nd     11 Nov 1905 N   MP unk   FH adult, Brights desease, order by Bag Wilson, city cem
STEWART   James Edward 19 Jun 1963 6 Jun 1965     MP 36 J 7  
STEWART   Joe   nd     1 Dec 1929 N   LN 51 C12  
STEWART   John Andrew 24 Aug 1899 12 Jan 1996     MP 34 F13  
STEWART   John H     1858     1930     NW 1w D1  
STEWART   Opal Faye 22 May 1902 5 Feb 1978     MP 34 F13 m John Dec 1917
STEWART   Robert Franklin 31 Dec 1884 1 Apr 1935     MP 42 A 4  
STEWART   Roscoe       1886 1 Jan 1919 N   MP 42 E 2  
STEWART   S P nd     11 Nov 1905 N   MP unk   FH Brights dease, ord Bag Wilson, resid Nowata, city cem
STIDHAM   Cora I 9 Aug 1926 9 Aug 1926 N   MP 38 P14  
STIERWALT   Amanda Jane     1867 10 Jun 1958     MP 34 J 1 n Evans, m Hezekiah K Stierwalt
STIERWALT   Etta Zetella 4 Jul 1898 20 Dec 1969     MP 38 C 5  
STIERWALT   Eugene J 24 Aug 1922 13 Dec 1983     MP 34 C14  
STIERWALT   Hezekiah K     1862 2 Sep 1950     MP 34 J 1  
STIERWALT   Leonard Earl 21 Jan 1921 24 Feb 1993   V MP 45 A14 SSGT US ARMY WW II
STIERWALT   Lois E 1 Sep 1924       L   MP 34 C14 m Eugene J
STIERWALT   Lucy B 26 Jun 1902 30 Nov 1999     MP 41 H4 p Hezekiah & Amanda Stierwalt,1m OH Arning, 2m Hartwell Green
STIERWALT   Marietta J 24 Sep 1930       L   MP 45 A14  
STIERWALT   Mildred M 13 Apr 1916 9 Aug 1994     MP 45 F 2 n Stierwalt, 1m Myers, 2m Norris Hallett 28 Jun 1989
STIERWALT   Roy Vencin 16 Aug 1895 3 Jan 1982     MP 38 D 5  
STILES   Ora B     1872 15 Jul 1952     MP 34 N 1  
STILL   Andrew J 24 Aug 1857 12 Jan 1929     MP 38 O 6  
STILL   Green       1867 7 Feb 1941 N   MP 37 C12 (m)
STILL   James       1865 18 Sep 1944     MP 34 K11  
STILL   John Franklin "Frank" 29 Oct 1923 29 Jul 2006   V MP 45 O11 "Frank" p Jim & Lonny (Spencer) Thayer Still, Para trooper WWII, BFH
STILL   Kate       1874 9 Jul 1960     MP 34 K11  
STILL   Malinda "Malindy" 29 Feb 1859 12 Sep 1937     MP 38 O 6  
STILL   Myrtle       1890 14 Oct 1947     MP 35 C13  
STILL   Sarah Katherine 16 May 1921 19 May 1994     MP 45 O11 "Kath"
STILL   Toby Anderson     1890 17 Mar 1973     MP 35 C13  
STINGLY   Mary   nd     22 Nov 1915     NW 3e L13 has foot marker, FH adult
STINNETT   Emma L     1863 16 Mar 1954     MP 44 F 2  
STINNETT   Marion E     1873 27 Mar 1959     MP 44 F 2 (m)
STIPE   Charley E 29 Feb 1876 3 Apr 1939     MP 35 C16  
STIPE   Charley H 29 Feb 1876 3 Apr 1939     MP 35 C16  
STIPE   Leah   2 Dec 1883 30 Aug 1965     MP 35 C16 n Shepherd
STIRLING   William   nd Mar 1910 29 Jun 1910 N   NW unk   FH 3mos 8 days, order by Albert Vinita & George Stirling, Nwt cem
STITH   Grace Mae     1903 17 Apr 1974     MP 41 F12  
STITH   Grover C 6 Dec 1884 19 Apr 1966     MP 38 G 8  
STITH   Helen Virginia 24 Jul 1917 20 Oct 1998     MP 45 D 7 n Beerman, m Ingram E "Sarge"Stith 21 Jul 1935
STITH   Ingram E "Sarge" 9 Mar 1913 8 Jul 1986   V MP 45 D 7 CWO2 US ARMY WW II KOREA
STITH   Raymond   2 Nov 1888 6 Dec 1974     MP 41 F12  
STITH   Robert Raymond 11 Jul 1920 19 Nov 1945   V MP 41 F12 ARMY AIR FORCE OK SSGT WW II
STITH   William Edward 3 Jan 1927 16 Jun 1968   V MP 41 F12 USNR OK SI WW II
STOCKMAN   Cathy Faye     1961 26 Apr 2004     MP 45 C11 n Tucker, cremated & bur in east half of sp 4
STOCKSTILL   Rebekah S 7 Jun 1911 16 May 1999     MP     p Thomas A & Ada (McClure) ,m Dewey A Pace 25 Jun 1933
STOCKTON   Addie M     1886 21 Sep 1952     MP 45 P 4  
STOCKTON   Jaunita       1924       L   MP 45 P 4  
STOCKTON   Roy Lee     1891     1956     MP 45 P 4  
STOCKTON   Susan D 7 Feb 1958 23 Feb 1958     MP 36 H 3  
STOCKWELL   Chloa Elsie     1904 2 Jul 1976     MP 35 K 3  
STOCKWELL   George L     1884 27 Nov 1955     MP 35 K 3  
STODDARD   Gerald Dean 18 Mar 1933 30 Jun 1976   V MP 34 A15 CPL US ARMY KOREA
STOKER   Lester E nd               NW 1w F2  
STONE   Jesse T "Ted" 27 Jan 1905 15 Jun 1989     MP 41 E 2  
STONE   Jessie E 10 Aug 1908 22 Sep 1982     MP 41 E 2  
STONE   Joe Ted 9 Nov 1927 19 Sep 1969     MP 41 E 1  
STONE   John Paul 4 Jun 1965 1 Jul 1996     MP   I 13  
STONE   Kenneth Wayne 1 Jun 1951 27 Aug 1971     MP 41 E 2  
STONE   Mary       1884 3 Mar 1968     MP 34 G 3  
STONEMAN   William "Willie"     1892 27 Oct 1918     MP 42 E 1  
STONER   Jacob       1856     1940     MP 41 N 7  
STONER   Lydia Ann     1864     1940     MP 41 N 7  
STONER   Patsy Ann 4 Sep 1948 4 Sep 1948 N   MP 44 B 4  
STOOKEY   A H     1878 2 Feb 1904 N   NW     FH cau typhoid fever, ord by M Stookey, resid Coodys Bluff, Nwt cem
STOOKEY   Arthur Dewey 19 May 1921 6 Aug 2001   V MP     p Nathaniel & Viola Stookey, m Francis F Coker 30 Dec 1945
STOOKEY   Arthur Dewey 19 May 1921 6 Aug 2001   V MP     US ARMY WWII, ch Mary Ann Stookey dec: Dwain Stookey & Teddy M Byrd
STOOKEY   Bessie May 2 Jan 1909 3 Jun 1909     NW 4w A7  
STOOKEY   Charles Dewey     1899 30 May 1977     NW 1e I 1  
STOOKEY   Coletta V 3 Sep 1921 14 Jan 2003     MP 37 D 6 m Pannell
STOOKEY   Cora Edith     1903 15 Oct 1974     NW 1e I 1  
STOOKEY   Dennis   17 Apr 1949 18 Apr 1949     FM 1 F 5  
STOOKEY   Eddie   25 Mar 1896 28 Mar 1910     NW 4w E8 p M & LA
STOOKEY   George Edward 13 Nov 1923 13 Jan 2006   V       p Jacob N & Viola (Wigger) Stookey, US Army Air Corps, m Naomi Y
STOOKEY   Icey Viola 15 Oct 1910 13 Nov 1915     NW 4w E10 p Jake & Viola, FH diptheria, order by J N Stookey, Nwt Cem
STOOKEY   infant dau   19 Jun 1916 19 Jun 1916     NW 4w E7 p Jake & Viola, on same marker as Icey Stookey, FH still born, order by J N Stookey, Nwt cem
STOOKEY   J (?L) F     1870 6 Jun 1901 N   NW unk   FH caus confine, ord by A H Stookey, resid 3E Watova, city cem
STOOKEY   Jake N     1885 10 Feb 1932     NW 4w E8  
STOOKEY   Laura Ann 5 Feb 1857 30 Jan 1906     NW 4w A8 m Melvin, FH consumption, order by Melvin Stukey, city cem
STOOKEY   Leona   18 Sep 1902 14 Dec 1972     NW 4w E8 sister of J N Stookey
STOOKEY   Melvin Lee 8 Oct 1852 17 Feb 1908     NW 4w A8 city error listed 4W-E7, FH adult, dropsy, ord by Vess Byron, resid Nwt,city cem
STOOKEY   Nancy Rebecca     1893 21 Jan 1961     MP 37 D 5  
STOOKEY   Nancy Yvonne 25 Dec 1922 14 Mar 2006            
STOOKEY   Roy Earl 6 Oct 1911 26 Apr 1918     MP 37 D 5  
STOOKEY   Sadie M 25 Mar 1896 22 Nov 1896     NW 4w A8 p M & LA
STOOKEY Rev. Steven Dwain 22 Aug 1950 14 Feb 1990     NW 4w E7  
STOOKEY   Teddy Michael B 6 Aug 1944 13 Sep 2000     NW 4w E7 p Rev Arthur & Frances Stookey, Teddy Michael Byrd (?adopt Stookey)
STOOKEY   Viola       1895 16 Dec 1931     NW 4w E8 m Jake Stookey
STOOKEY   William Earl     1890 16 Aug 1958     MP 37 D 5  
STOREY   Agnes   11 Mar 1873 6 Dec 1968     NW 4w D12 m Schnack
STOUT   Abram       1881     1959     MP 44 F 4  
STOUT   Edward T     1900 29 Dec 1945     MP 44 F 2  
STOUT Rev. Frank L "Chief" 25 Dec 1886 22 Oct 1960     MP 44 F 4  
STOUT   Mae Helen     1895 15 Nov 1954     MP 44 F 3  
STOUT Jr. Ronald Lee 29 Jul 1958 29 Jul 1958     MP 44 F 4  
STOUT   Thelma Louise 23 Feb 1918 29 Jul 2003     MP 45 G6 m Rainwater
STOVER   Dollie Goldine     1905     1981     MP 38 B15  
STOVER   John Monroe 16 Dec 1870 19 Feb 1959     MP 34 H 3  
STOVER   Pearl Lee     1881 8 Feb 1954     MP 34 H 3  
STOVER   Steven Lewis 15 Mar 1963 7 Mar 1977     MP 45 B 5  
STOVER   William Melvin     1902 6 Dec 1977     MP 38 B15  
STRAIN   Donald Joseph 27 Jul 1913 7 Feb 2002   V MP 34 Q8 p Chauncey B & Goldie Ray Strain,1 dau Judi Vanet, sis Marjorie Strain,
STRAIN   Donald Joseph 27 Jul 1913 7 Feb 2002   V MP 34 Q8 Kathyren Kohler, Ruth Blair, Betty Soleman, bro Bill Strain,US ARMY WWII
STRAIN   Wanda Wannette 14 Feb 1912 7 May 2001     MP 34 Q8 p HF & IM (Coker) Couch Sr.,m DJ Strain 19 Jan 1942
STRAIT   Junietta B 9 Apr 1886 5 Dec 1908     NW 1e K12 m C H Strait, FH Mrs H, caus omit, ord by Hinry Strait, resid Nwt, bur city cem
STRATTON   Richard L "Dick"     1882 30 Mar 1939     MP 37 C13  
STRATTON   Sarah M     1881 16 Jan 1957     MP 37 C13  
STRAW   Herman Winters 26 May 1882 6 Apr 1938     MP 37 C 9  
STRAW   Lillie Elizabeth 6 Apr 1883 29 May 1976     NW 1w I 5  
STRAW   Milton O "Joe" 27 Dec 1873 10 Jun 1936     NW 1w I 5  
STREET   Lola Bell 21 May 1915 16 Jun 1999     MP 36 H 4 p John & Martha E (Bradshaw) Street, m Willie McCollough 1931
STREET   Ossie Alta 14 Sep 1923     1999     MP 45 O16  
STRITZKE   Anthony Brooks 26 Feb 1958 21 Jun 2004           p George & Mary
STRITZKE   George   24 Sep 1917 24 Dec 2007           BFH
STRONG   John   14 Nov 1823 14 Aug 1910     NW 1w C13  
STRONG   Lavina R 3 Jan 1911 25 May 1984     NW 1w C13 m Ross Strong
STRONG   Letha       1894 16 Mar 1969     MP 34 N 7 2m Zajic
STRONG   Phillips       1892 21 Jul 1941   V MP 34 N 7 OK SGT 142 INF 36 DIV
STRONG   Ross   13 Feb 1896 3 Dec 1985     NW 1w C13  
STRONG   Virginia C 12 Aug 1837 13 Nov 1902     NW 1w C14 m John Strong
STROTHER   Harry Rae 5 May 1877 12 Jul 1956     NW 1w I 13  
STROTHER   Lyman Theo     1840 19 Jul 1922   V MP 35 B12 First Sergeant 10 battalion ind light artillery, GAR & MASON
STROTHER   Mattie B     1849 8 Mar 1941     MP 35 B12  
STROUD   Ida Jane     1900 7 May 1974     MP 45 G 2  
STROUD   L B "Dick"     1898 27 May 1966     MP 45 G 2  
STROUD   Shiloh Marie 26 May 1978 26 May 1978     NW 2e A11 p Floyd & LaDonna
STRUB   Vera Doris 18 Apr 1917 26 Oct 2002     MP 44 A14 n Nix
STUART   Agnes Marie     1901 2 Jan 1991     MP 44 C 6 2m Hester,Gordon
STUART   Chester Tipton     1895 23 Oct 1988     MP 38 B12  
STUART   Emma Belle     1900 21 Dec 1964     NW 4e E 9 m Presly C Stuart
STUART   Hazel Irene 3 Apr 1909 24 Jun 1997     MP 38 C12 m Jordan
STUART   James A     1859 21 Nov 1935     MP 34 M 8  
STUART   Katie H     1865 19 Aug 1953     MP 34 M 8  
STUART   Olive E     1898 15 Aug 1970     MP 38 B12  
STUART   Presley Cecil     1885 2 Apr 1961     NW 4e E 9  
STUBBERT   Bessie Ellen 5 Aug 1917 7 May 2004     MP 43 F3 m Wilson
STUCKEY   Miranda Elizabeth     1852 8 Jan 1919     MP 42 B 4  
STUCKEY (Stukey)   omit   nd     30 Jan 1906 N   MP unk   FH consumption, ord by Melvin Stukey, resid Nowata, bur city cem
STUDEBAKER   Ira J     1894 17 Apr 1981     MP 35 E 7  
STUDEBAKER   Irene M     1896 2 Dec 1936     MP 35 E 7  
STUMPFF   Doris Elaine 7 Jun 1937 16 Jan 2002     MP     n Harrison, m Keith Stumpff 9 Mar 1958, 1 dau Kim Gavlik, 1 son David Stumpff
SUAGEE   Glenn E 1 Dec 1906 14 Mar 1988     MP 44 J 7  
SUAGEE   Orda Catherine 4 Mar 1906 8 Jan 1984     MP 44 J 7  
SUDDARTH   Erma M 12 Nov 1907 2 Aug 1991     NW 4e L12  
SUDDERTH   Frank Osborn     1888 7 Sep 1895           FH order by Dr Sudderth his grandson, Nwt cem
SUDDERTH   Helen       1898     1929            
SUDDERTH   Jimmy R 26 Jun 1932 21 Nov 1966     NW 2e J2  
SUDDERTH Dr. John P     1868 15 Feb 1938     NW 2e I 1  
SUDDERTH   Lloyd W     1900 30 Aug 1938     NW 2e I 1  
SUDDERTH   Lula M     1872 13 Oct 1951     NW 2e I 2  
SUDDERTH   Priscilla   14 Jun 1903 8 Oct 1989     NW 2e J1  
SUDDERTH   Shell Edgar     1898 2 Sep 1968     NW 2e J2  
SUDDERTH Jr. Theodore   8 Jul 1921 12 Jul 1921     NW 2e I 2 male infant
SUDDERTH   William "Bill"     1906 1 Nov 1908     NW unk   FH caus drowned, ord by J P Sudderth, resid Nowata, bur city cem
SUGGS   J Kay 30 Dec 1944 8 Dec 2001           p James L & Mildred Suggs, m Deplois, SFH
SUGGS   Jack Lee 7 Jul 1943 25 Mar 1973   V MP 41 D 5 p Jas L & Mildred Suggs, US MARINE CORPS S SGT VIETNAM
SUGGS   Jimmie Lee 10 Jun 1922 7 Sep 2003   V MP 41 D 5 p Frank & Mary (Jones) Suggs, M2 US NAVY wwII
SUGGS   Mildred Evelyn "Billie" 20 Jan 1921 7 Feb 1999     MP 41 D 5 n Warden, m James L "Jim" Suggs
SULLIVAN   Effie A     1892 27 Sep 1962     MP 45 I 6  
SULLIVAN   Ella D     1897     1897     BR 6 A 5  
SULLIVAN   Lucile G (Luelle G) 30 Jan 1906 27 Aug 1906     NW 2w D2 FH nemonia fever, name Lueylla, order by P C Sullivan, resid Nwt, city cem
SULLIVAN   Vergis C     1912 2 Mar 1965     MP 45 J 7  
SULLIVAN   William       1887 12 Jun 1972     MP 45 I 6  
SULT   Helen "Dot" 18 Mar 1906 28 May 1991     MP 41 G14  
SULT   Verna   20 Jan 1897 30 Jun 1980     MP 41 G14  
SUMMERS   Charles       1884 21 Oct 1955 N   NW 3e L2  
SUMMERS   Fred Clinton 28 Oct 1908 25 Jan 1977     MP 41 E 7  
SUMMERS   Lorena F 8 Oct 1910 11 Jul 1996     MP 41 E 7  
SUMMERS   Mary L 2 Apr 1848 29 Jan 1916 N   NW 3e L2 FH blood poison, order by county C M Cobb, Nwt cem
SUMMERS   Sarah J     1862 21 Apr 1921     MP 35 E10  
SUMTER   Vera Kathryn     1904 14 Mar 1959     MP 36 I 2  
SUNBEAN   Nora       1893 15 Dec 1976 N   MP 38 D 7 m Sallee
SUTH   infant   23 Jun 1914 23 Jun 1914 N   NW unk   p Jack, FH 3 hours old, order by Jack Suth, Nwt cem
SUTHERLAND   Alice May 12 Sep 1907 2 Nov 1993     MP 34 H15  
SUTHERLAND   Billy Ray 6 Sep 1932 14 May 1952     MP 34 H15  
SUTHERLAND   Carmel Ewell "Farmer" 29 May 1913 20 Jul 1996     MP 34 G14  
SUTHERLAND   Charles A     1868 17 Oct 1957     MP 34 H16  
SUTHERLAND   Effie B     1876 28 Nov 1952     MP 34 H15  
SUTHERLAND   Estelen   21 Nov 1910 25 Dec 1997     NW 2e H3 m Hersel Grazier
SUTHERLAND Jr. Logan E 4 Feb 1927 31 Oct 1930     MP 34 H15  
SUTHERLAND Sr. Logan E 1 Aug 1903 27 Dec 1964     MP 34 H15  
SUTHERLAND   Logan Edward     1903 27 Dec 1964 N   NW 4w A9  
SUTHERLAND   Lucy Lee 21 Jul 1911 9 Nov 1975     MP 41 F13  
SUTHERLAND   Weldon   5 Feb 1918 25 Jan 2007           B45 L25 S10
SUTLIFF   Alice Ann     1891 26 Jul 1959     MP 36 G 2  
SUTLIFF   Joel W "Willis"     1879 6 Jul 1968     MP 36 G 2  
SUTTEE   Dona   24 Feb 1890 8 May 1974     MP 34 L16  
SUTTEE   Elmer G 30 Nov 1891 18 Jun 1966     MP 34 L16  
SUTTEE   Nora Jane     1892 6 Mar 1972     MP 45 K 4  
SUTTEE   William "Will"     1894 21 Dec 1959     MP 45 K 4  
SUTTEL   Frank       1876 19 Jul 1935 N   NW 3w C3  
SUTTON   Anna   25 May 1872 14 Dec 1910     NW 1e J5 m Daniel Sutton
SUTTON   Charles   6 Jun 1890 17 Oct 1968     MP 38 F13  
SUTTON   Daniel S 5 May 1864 11 Nov 1923     NW 1e J5  
SUTTON   Florence May 1 Jul 1902 2 Jan 1968     MP 38 F13  
SUTTON   Frances   14 Nov 1887 8 Feb 1911     NW 4w H3 m Herbert H Sutton, FH heart failure, order by O T Sutton, Nwt cem
SUTTON   Homer       1904 1 Aug 1972 N   MP 34 D12  
SUTTON   Jackular       1875 29 Dec 1961     MP 44 B 2  
SUTTON   Jacob Bailey "Bill"     1873 3 Apr 1945     MP 44 B 2  
SUTTON   Marvis Earl 10 Jan 1940 27 Jun 2002   V MP 42 B8 pfc us army
SUTTON   Orvele E     1914     1918     NW 4w K12  
SUTTON   William Henry 14 Oct 1932 14 May 1982     MP 38 F13
SWAFFORD   Billie   24 Mar 1918       L   AJ 4 A26 n Delamatter
SWAFFORD   Marion A (male)     1891 10 Jul 1975     MP 34 C 8
SWAIM   Aneta Leona     1899 18 Jul 1982     NW 1w B14  
SWAIM Sr. Clarence T     1886 20 Apr 1968     NW 3w K8  
SWAIM Jr. Clarence Tracy     1923 25 Apr 1974     NW 3w K8  
SWAIM   Doris Irene 30 May 1896 28 Feb 1974     NW 1w J6 m Jacobs
SWAIM   Florence       1894 18 Jul 1931     NW 3w K8  
SWAIM   Henry C 24 Feb 1874 1 Jan 1918     NW 3w A9  
SWAIM   James Gray     1935 9 Mar 1992     NW 1w B14  
SWAIM   John       1891 18 Apr 1971     NW 3w A9  
SWAIM   Louis                   NW 3w A9  
SWAIM   Louisa E 19 Nov 1862 14 Nov 1960     NW 3w K8  
SWAIM   Roy James     1893 31 Jan 1961     NW 1w B14  
SWALLEY   Ada   6 Mar 1943 25 Aug 1956     MP 41 O16 m Dye
SWALLEY   Evelyn   8 Nov 1919 1 Nov 2006     MP 45 F13  
SWALLEY   Fred       1890 22 May 1979     MP 41 O15  
SWALLEY   Gladys Opal 25 Jul 1908 30 Nov 1977     MP 45 L 2  
SWALLEY   Harry       1914     1941     MP 41 O16  
SWALLEY   J D 30 Nov 1916 14 Sep 2005     MP 45 F12  
SWALLEY   John W     1934     1934     MP 41 O15 inf Fred
SWALLEY   Pearl E     1894 3 Feb 1934     MP 41 O15  
SWALLEY   Robert Joe 6 Apr 1939 6 Jan 1963     MP 45 M 1  
SWALLEY   Roy Lee 15 Nov 1924 17 Oct 1991     FM 1 B 6  
SWALLEY   Ruth A 15 Dec 1878 3 Aug 1956     MP 41 O16  
SWALLEY   Tracy Lynn 27 Jun 1969 27 Jun 1969     MP 36 F 8  
SWANNOCK   Jonan   nd           MP 41 O14  
SWANNOCK   Luther L     1887 19 Jan 1962     MP 37 B14  
SWANNOCK   Nina M 30 Aug 1896 20 Feb 1981     MP 37 B14  
SWANSON   Andrew M 16 Aug 1894 16 Feb 1961     NW 2e F5  
SWANSON   Frank G 1 Jan 1869 10 Dec 1950     NW 2e F6  
SWANSON   Freda Belle 13 Jun 1906 18 Jun 1988     MP 38 E4 b Nowata, p Frank & Henryetta (King) Swanson, m Tom Trimmel
SWANSON   Henrietta   17 Feb 1872 6 Aug 1959     NW 2e F6  
SWANSON   Velma Lois 26 Jul 1910 15 Aug 1968     MP 37 B14  
SWANSON   William "Ted" nd Jan 1920 17 Feb 1920     MP 37 B14  
SWANSON   William D     1912 3 Aug 1973     MP 37 B14  
SWAYZE   Bessie Viola 4 May 1908 31 Oct 2002     MP 34 G6 m Lay
SWAYZE   E   nd     6 Dec 1915 N   NW unk   FH adult, Brights desease, order by Odd Fellows Delaware, Nwt cem
SWEENEY   Lillian Mary     1892 13 Oct 1973     MP 35 E 2 n Coker
SWEET   Tommie   nd         1879     AJ 3 B15  
SWEETEN   Elizabeth   18 Jun 1882 14 Jun 1930     NW 3w A3 m Hendryx
SWEETEN   omit   nd Mar 1907 11 Jun 1908 N   MP unk   FH caus omit, ord by Fill Curk (Phil Kirk), resid 1mi W Nowata, city cem
SWEGER   Lloyd H 23 Jun 1925 19 Nov 1990   V MP 44 B 9 SFC US ARMY WW II KOREA
SWIGART   Elsie Lavina     1889 27 Mar 1977     MP 36 H 6 m Lawrence Swigart
SWIGART   Jessie Olen 30 Mar 1916 23 Sep 1955     MP 36 H 6  
SWIGART   Lawrence     Sep 1885 3 Jul 1967     MP 36 H 6 p George Washington Swigart & Catherine Agnes Clemmons
SWIGART   Martha Emmaline 12 Nov 1925 7 Jun 1995     MP 41 H 4 "Emma"
SWIGART   Thelia   22 Jun 1911 3 Nov 1997     MP 44 C 8 p Lawrence & Elsie, m Spray Aug 1930
SWIGERT   Emma       1926 7 Jun 1995     MP 41 H 5  
SWIGERT   William Lawrence "Joner" 14 Oct 1918 7 Jan 1995     MP 41 H 5  
SWIGGART   Aaron   30 May 1965 30 May 1965     MP 41 L13 inf twin
SWIGGART   Aaron   30 May 1965 30 May 1965     MP 41 L13 Infant twin
SWIGGART   Eric   30 May 1965 30 May 1965     MP 41 L13 inf twin
SWIGGART   Eric   30 May 1965 30 May 1965     MP 41 L13 Infant twin
SWINK   I Ledean 5 Sep 1933 7 Jan 1995     BR 10 E 3  
SWOFFORD   Marion A     1891     1975            
SYDNER   Pearl May 27 Feb 1907 16 Dec 1971     MP      
SYDNER   William D 6 Nov 1906 25 Nov 1957     MP      
SYMONS   Jean       1880 13 Jun 1955     NW 1e A13 m Simpson
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Untitled Document

©2008-2013 OKGenWeb

Nowata County OKGenWeb