OKGenWeb

Pontotoc County
County Seat -
ADA

USGenWeb
Home | Archives |Towns | Cemeteries| Marriages | Queries | Photos | Schools | Obits | Links | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the USGenWeb Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The USGenWeb Project."

LIGHTNING RIDGE SCHOOL CENSUS - 1920 - District 34
LIGHTNING RIDGE SCHOOL CENSUS - 1920 - District 34 - ROFF P.O.
Enumerator - J.E. Dunn 
Hart SCHOOL DISTRICT CENSUS - 1920 - District 35 - ROFF P.O. 
Submitted by  
         Gene Brewington ehbrewin@swbell.net

ABLES, J.P. (This was Joseph Patrick Ables.)
		Hilman  	m    	Jan.    09  	1902  	18
		Dollie 		f 	Dec.	10  	1909	11

ABLES, Willie
		Lucille		f	Jan.	13	1901	19

ANDERSON, J.P.	
		Katie B.	f	Apr.	13	1913	06
    
BARRETT, M.L.	
		Lena		f	June	28  	1903	16
		Arnie		m	Oct.	29	1904	15
		Ora 		f	May	28	1906	14
		Arthur 		m	Feb.	29	1908	12
		Willie		f	Aug.	15	1910	09
		George		m	Jan.	24	1912	08

BLANTON, J.V.
		Eual		m	July	24	1905	14
		Odus		m	Feb.	12	1907	12
		Beige		m	Jan.	12	1909	11
		Juddie		m	Feb.	18	1911	09
		Inez		f	Mar.	31	1913	06
1910 Census shows J.D. with Ewell, Otis and Virgie B. BOREN, E.R. (wife Bonner) Bertie f Mar. 04 1903 16 Roy m Aug. 25 1910 09 BRADLEY, J.T. Ethel f June 22 1914 06 BRICE, J.D. Grace f Aug. 27 1903 16 Robert m Sept. 30 1908 11 BUCHANAN, G.W. Woodrow m Dec. 05 1912 07 CHADWICK, Henry Ethel f Oct. 08 1907 12 Audra f Aug. 23 1909 10 CHILDRESS, Clarence Minnie f Oct. 12 1900 19 Married CHOATE, W.S. Gladys f Sept. 14 1913 06 COBB, L.O. Arthur m Aug. 31 1914 06 COFFEY, A.(This was Aurelius Coffey, son of Thomas A. Coffey.0 Otis m Nov. 14 1905 14 Cecil m Aug. 12 1907 12 Emmie m Aug. 15 1909 10 Grover m Mar. 22 1911 08
Aurelus, husband of Minnie "Wilmith" Coffey COFFEY, H.G.(This was Henry Gilbert Coffey) Arthur m July 01 1901 19 Doc m March 18 1902 17 Ike m March 15 1908 15 Cleo m Jan. 12 1908 12 Mabel f Dec. 25 1911 08 COOK, A.S. Lester Fox m April 06 1904 15 COULSON, J.J. (This was Jasper Jake Coulson) Ruth f April 22 1904 15 Ona f April 29 1908 11 Estelle f Aug. 19 1900 19 CROWDER, J.E. (James E., wife Nancy) Olivia f Apr. 14 1901 18 Ovia f April 01 1904 15 Lela f Mar. 31 1907 12 Paul m Jan. 09 1910 10 Dee m July 23 1911 08 Christine f Jan. 25 1914 06 DAWSON, William G. Artie m Feb. 14 1901 18 Mamie f May 30 1903 16 Alford m June 26 1907 12 DEAN, E.P. Eugene P. m Sept. 21 1900 19 Ezra m Mar. 14 1904 15 DEARMAN, John Hazle f July 12 1913 06 DUNN, J.E.(This was Jack Edward Dunn.) Mamie f April 01 1901 18 Naomi f Dec. 24 1903 15 John m Aug. 24 1905 13 Charley m Aug. 22 1908 11 Alma f Jan. 24 1911 09 Ellen f Apr. 21 1914 06 DYER, H.E. (Horace E., wife Mahalia all of TN) Rosa f Oct. 29 1903 16 Ollie f March 12 1905 14 Arthur m March 07 1908 11 Jewel f March 06 1911 08 EVANS, S.E.(This was Samuel Evans) Fannie f June 11 1909 14 GRIGSBY, G.W. Johnie m Feb. 24 1911 08 Edna Mae f Oct. 15 1913 06 GRIGSBY, T.E. Henry m Sep.. 13 1905 14 Thelma f Mar. 26 1907 12 Jessie f June 13 1908 11 Bennie m June 16 1912 07 Minnie f June 16 1912 07 HENNIGAN, A. (This was Ambrose "Tobe" Hennigan.) Georgia f March 07 1900 19 HOLLAND, G.W. John m June 16 1912 07 J.P. m March 21 1900 19 JONES, E.S. Relba f Dec. 13 1909 10 Varrell m Nov. 28 1911 08 JONES, J.M. Dela f June 11 1909 10 Oscar Lee m Aug. 06 1912 07 KITCHENS,.C.J.. Bonnie f Oct. 07 1910 10 LINSON, Susan Chloe Childress f Nov. 15 1910 09 Howard m Jan. 09 1904 16 LUNSFORD, Stanley Nola f Sep. 21 1911 07 McCULLOUGH, W.E.(This was William Edward McCullar.) Ester f May 05 1901 18 Married (This should be McCullar, and Ector. Her maiden name was "Weir". G.B.) McKEEL, A.W. (Albert W., wife Hester J.) David m Apr.l 30 1903 16 J.U.(James N.) m Feb. 21 1906 13 Albert W. m Mar. 03 1909 10 ODELL, M.B. Eliza f Apr. 29 1900 19 Thomas m May 19 1901 18 Lilbern m Sep.. 25 1903 15 Minnie f March 17 1906 13 OWENS, Frank Ethel f April 04 1910 09 Esta f July 05 1911 08 Freak m Feb. 09 1913 06 PARKER, W.L. Celera m Oct. 16 1911 08 PATTON, W.C. Vera f July 24 1905 15 Elmore m Mar. 21 1907 12 Nona f Nov. 04 1910 09 Mattie f Mar. 18 1912 07 RENSHAW, Frank Edna f April 24 1901 18 RHOADS, J.A. (James A., wife Mary A. both of TN) Carmen A. f Feb. 25 1906 13 Connie m Ju.y 07 1910 09 Curcy f Apr. 14 1913 06 SALES, Bud Winnie f Oct. 13 1908 11 Bessie f March 17 1911 09 Opal f March 19 1913 07 SHACKLEFORD, C.G. Minnie f Sept. 14 1904 15 Evert m May 03 1906 13 Myrtle f Oct. 28 1908 11 Irene f April 21 1911 09 THOMPSON, Joe Francis m Nov. 08 1912 07 TIPTON, S.E.(Samuel E., wife Milda S.) Oscar Onear m March 25 1899 20 Spurgin m April 20 1902 17 (The above Oscar or Onear was actually "Omer", who later married Fannie Evans. (G.B) VANDEVER, T.A. Marion m April 11 1908 11 Tomie f Oct. 31 1910 09 Joe m Dec. 04 1912 07 WEIR, W.H.(This was Walter Hughes Weir.) Jay m Nov. 28 1903 16 Bessie f Aug. 29 1904 15 Bernice f Aug. 25 1908 11 Gilbert m Oct. 03 1912 07 (Gilbert was Gilbert Tipton, step-son of Walter Hughes Weir. G,B.) WELLS, J.C. ("Lum") Lillie f Feb. 18 1908 11 WHITE, Zeb Joe m March 23 1902 18 Louise f March 22 1908 12 Evelyn f Jan. 09 1914 06 Top

HART SCHOOL DISTRICT CENSUS - 1920 - District 35 - ROFF P.O. Enumerator - E.C. Proctor AGEE, W.W. Benjamine m May 16 1908 12 Joseph m July 16 1909 11 AGEE, M.L. John m June 05 1910 10 BURNETT, L.F. (Lon Franklin, wife Joey Ann "Underwood" Burnett) William m July 07 1910 09 Violet f Sept. 16 1911 08 Lonnie m March 08 1913 07 Clarence m March 30 1912 08 Clarence was the nephew of L.F. Burnett BURROWS, J. G. Post Office - Vanoss William m Feb. 21 1900 20 Thomas m June 17 1903 17 Elmer m July 28 1906 11 Charley m June 18 1908 12 BRADFORD, Buel, signed by Mrs. Callie Bradford, Roff P.O. Louwillie f Nov. 26 1899 20 Nike m Oct. 26 1902 18 Vela f Sept. 19 1905 15 Donald m Aug. 03 1906 15 BURNETT, C.M. (Charles Marvin) Post Office - Hart Walter m June 25 1910 10 Glenn m Jan. 17 1912 08
Charles Marvin, son of Rufus M. and Harriette "Fulsom" Burnett BLACK, G.E. Ruby f June 19 1909 11 BROOKS, C.L. Wilbur m Jan. 17 1914 06 Top

 

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Hosted & 2017 by:
OKGenWeb

OKGenWeb State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.