Tulsa County

OKGenWeb

Tulsa County
County Seat - Tulsa

USGenWeb
Home |Archives  | Cemeteries | History | Lookups | Queries | Resources |Surnames | Obits

"Links to web sites that are not part of the USGenWeb Project are provided for your convenience
and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The USGenWeb Project."

Pioneer Paper Interviews
           

TULSA COUNTY
Listed below are some interviews that have been extracted from the Pioneer papers
to list on the Tulsa County site. Some may have been missed from the county.
If you know of any, Please let me know so that I can add them to the following list.

OKGenWeb Tulsa County Coordinator Tim Connor


Main Pioneer Papers Page  

ABBOTT, J. A.
ANTLE, Arthur
ARCHER, Annie - Abstracted & submitted by Joan Case Feb 1999
ARCHER, Ernest
ARCHER, Thomas Jefferson
ARMOR, Annie Williams
ATKINS, Robert
BAILEY, Sam
BAKER, John J.
BAKER, W. M.
BALDWIN, C. E. (Mrs.)
BALDWIN, H. C. (Red Fork)
BALDWIN, Nellie  Bullette
BARBER, Ida Lombard
BARNARD, Lena Finley
BEAVER, David Milton - Abstracted by Joan Case Feb 1999
BEWLEY, L. A.
BLACK, John
BLACKBURN, Lewis Alvin
BLAND, Owen L. (Red Fork)
BOATRIGHT, DeWitt
BOONE, L. C. (Mrs.)
BRADSHAW, Roy (Mrs.)
BRADY, Rachel Davis
BRANNON, Lucile S. Haworth (Turley) Transcribed by Catherine Widener Mar 2002. 
BREEDING, B. F. (Sand Springs) - Transcribed & submitted by Roberta Hammer Oct 1999
BRIGGS, Martha (Jack Perryman) - Abstracted & by Joan Case Feb 1999
BROOKS, C. C.
BROWNING, W. S.
BRYAN, George W. 
BRYANT, John
BUMGARNER, James Love (Mrs.)
BURNETT, Ena Harrington
BURNEY, Paul
BURTON, W. A.
BYNUM, Arthur
CALHOUN, H. C. (Mrs.)
CALL, Pearl (Mrs.) (Bixby)
CATHOART, Charles
CHADWICK, C. W.
CHAMBERLAIN, Joe
CHAMBERLAIN, John Charles
CHAMBERLIN, Sarah Lehr
CHAMBERS, Homer S.
CHAMBERS, Jennie McCoy
CHASE, William A.
CHILDERS, Mildred McIntosh (Broken Arrow) Transcribed  by Ron Long, April 2001
CHISHOLM, Bill (Sperry) Submitted by Brenda Choate  November 2000.
CHISHOLM, Jesse (Skiatook)
CHITWOOD, James A. (Mrs.)
CLAY, Jennie Barnes
CLINTON, Lee
CLOUSE, Eli S.
COWART, Dora
COWART, William L. S
CRAIL, Dan
CROW, Melissa (Red Fork)
CUMMINGS, Alice E.
CUMMINS, William Anthony Submitted by Gwen Nolte (great-granddaughter) Feb2000
CUTLER, Nellie Hoover
DAVIS, Susanna Adair
DERRICK, Mary
DIAMOND, J. G. (Mrs.)
DICKEY, David
DILLON, Jack
DODSON, M. D.
DONAHOE, Ellen
DREW, Charles Clifton - Abstracted by Joan Case Feb 1999

DUNCAN, Charles Scott
Submitted by Donald L. Sullivan  07-2000.
DUNCAN, Joana (Skiatook) Submitted by Donald L. Sullivan  07-2000.
DUNHAM, S. L.
EAGEN, James (Mrs.)
EATON, Frank
EMBRY, Josh
ENGLE, Mary E.
ENGLE, Mary Gillette
EVANS, Mary Fuswa (Sand Springs)
EVANS, Newt (Sand Springs)
FALTINSON, A. (Mrs.)
FALTINSON, Leontine Edwards
FEARS, Lena
FEASEL, Martha J.
FENWICK, C. S.
FERGUSON, Walter N. (Mrs.)
FLEETWOOD, C. A. (Mrs.)
FLEMING, J. J. (Mrs.) (Skiatook)
FORSYTHE, Virginia
FOSTER, Dora M.
FOSTER, Tom
FRANKLIN, B. C.
FRANKLIN, Wallace E.
FRANKS, Lillie Grayson
FRASER, Catherine
FREDERICK, W. B. (Mrs.)
FREDERIKSEN, N. P.
FREYMUTH, Phillip Edward 
FRY, Robert
FRY, Vandella
GALBREATH, Robert
GARRETT, Frank
GILLIS, David O. - Abstracted by Joan Case Feb 1999
GLASS, Merritt J.
GODWIN, Frank C. (Mrs.) Abstracted by Roger Godwin Mar2006
GOODALE, Ida May
GOODWIN, Frank C.
GORDON, A. W.
GRAVITT, Ella Morrison
GREGORY, Edna Robbins
GREGORY, John
GRIMES, C. W.
GRISSOM, John Morris
GUFFEY, Ashley W. - Abstracted by Joan Case Feb 1999
GUTHREY, E. Bee
HALE, Clarence B.
HALL, Harry C. (Mrs.)
HALL, J. M. (Mrs.)
HALL, James Benton (Bixby)
HALL, L. L.
HAMMETT, Ellis
HARE, Albert John
HARKINS, Annie James
HARKINS, Lee F.
HARRIS, William L.
HART, Eblen (Mrs.)
HARTMAN, Tom J.
HARTSELL, James Lane
HERRINGTON, Emma (Sperry)
HICKS, Beatrice
HILL, Dollie Asbill Submitted by Carolyn Mackey Byrum  04-2000.
HILL, J. K. (Owasso)
HILL, Julius Caesar
HINDMAN, Felice McIntosh
HINDMAN, C. J. (Mrs.)
HODGE, Minnie Wimberly - Abstracted by Joan Case Feb 1999
HONNOLD, Arthur B.
HOOD, John W.
HOOKER, Lucy Barton
HOOTS, Rosa M. (Captain) Submitted to by Kelly Park  07-2000.
HORN, John J.
HOUNKER, Charles L. (Mrs.)
HUGHES, Ed (Red Fork)
HUGHES, T. C.
HUGHES, Tyree Clifton
HUMPHREY, Luda Hood
HURLEY, Marvin
HUSSEY, May (Jenks)
INGRAM, John M.
JACKSON, Effie B. - Abstracted by Joan Case Feb 1999
JACOBSON, Martha E. (Hamilton) Submitted by Louise Reeves  Aug 2000.
JAMES, William M.
 
JARRETT, Helen Willison
JONES, Endsley D.
JONES, Magnolia Adair
JONES, O. B.
JONES, W. Frank
JONES, William Frank
KERR, C. W.
KIBBY, Carl A.
KING, Jane Sunday
KIRK, Fannie
KNEEDLER, Ella (Perryman) - Abstracted by Joan Case Feb 1999
KNIGHT, W. F.
LAMAR, L. B.
LAMB, Charles H.
LAMB, Lula Benn
LAMB, Ralph J. (Mrs.)
LANTS, Pearl Gilliam
LAWSON, Robert Campbell
LEGRON, Gretelle
LEHMER, Robert H.
LEWIS, Stephen R.
LINDSEY, Lilah Denton - Transcribed by Gay Wall  Jan 1999
LISTON, George
LOUDERMILK, G. E.
LOFTIN, Charles W.
LOWDERMILK, Graham E
LOWRY, Marion
LYNCH, Aurelia
LYNCH, B.
LYNCH, C. B.
LYNCH, William (Dawson)
LYNCH, William
MCCABE, Philena
MCCAIN, William Jasper Submitted by Ed Waller May2007
MCCULOUGH, Willard M.
MCDONALD, William
MCGUIRE, W.E.
MCHENRY, Anna (Broken Arrow)
MCINDOO, Mettie
MCKAY, Mary Burgess
MCKIM, Minnie Willbanks
MCKIM, Robert A.
 
MCNIECE, Callie B. Submitted by Wanda Morris Elliott   Jan 2001.
MCWILLIAMS, Charles (Mrs.)
MANN, Edward
MASON, Richard Colbert
MAXFIELD, Oba (Mrs.)
MAYO, William P.
MEDLIN, Louis Submitted by Sally Medlen Bishop May2002
MILLER, Suake L.
MILLS, Louis
MINSHALL, Eliza Journeycake
MOFFATT, D. H. (Mrs.)
MOORE, James A.
MOORE, Will
MORGAN, Dorothy Field
MORRIS, Amanda Melvin
MORROW, William E.
MOWBRAY, George W. Jr.
MURPHY, J. C.
NARHARKEY, Sammie
NEVINS, Nero
NICHOLSON, W. J.
OVERTON, Lee Martin (Dr.)
OWENS, Laura
PATTON, Dan W.
PAYNE, Henry Clay
PENDER, Beulah Eaton
PENDER, Samuel Grant
PENDER, Sherman Grant
PERRY, Roderick Dhu (Collinsville)
PERRY, Samuel
PERRYMAN, Henry W. Submitted by Joan Case  Feb 1999.
PERRYMAN, Lee
PERRYMAN, Walter
PHILLIPS, Warfield
PITTS, Robert D.  Transcribed for OKGenWeb, May 2003, by Vicky (Nye) Dennis 
                                (vicky@ocsnet.net )great-grandniece of Robert D. Lee  Pitts 
PORTER, William (Bixby)
PORTER, William A.
POSTOAK, Lincoln (Red Fork) - Trans
  & submitted by Lance Hall  Nov 1999       
POSTON, George Lloyd
PRUITT, Lucretia C.
PURLEE, Vernon (Mrs.)
QUEEN, J. B. (Colonel ) Transcribed by Catherine Widener March 2002
 
QUEEN, John B.
QUINTON, Elizabeth Jacob
QUISENBERRY, Thomas M.
Trans and submitted by Deborah Lynn Baggs Dec 2000 and Beth Quisenberry (granddaughter) Aug 2001
RANDALL, Alta Wheeler
RANDALL, George W. (Mrs.)
RANDOLPH, D. J. (Mrs.)
RANDOLPH, Mary Catherine (Mrs.)
RAY, Herman Lee
REED, Grant
REED, Nathaniel (Texas Jack)
REEDER, Jessica Goodamote
RICE, J. W.
RICHARDS, Bertha
RICKEY, E. W.
ROBERTSON, Charles H.
ROGERS, Charles
ROGERS, Charles B.
ROGERS, Charles Huckleberry
ROGERS, Nannie (Skiatook)
ROGERS, W. C. (Mrs.) (Skiatook)
ROOP, Ernest L.
ROTHHAMMER, Stella Feeback
SCOTT, Juanita Hall
SCOTT, William Thomas (Rev)
SHACKLE, Tom
SHELL, Gertrude Beauland
SHELTON, David C.
SHELTON, I. C.
SHIRLEY, Laura Belle
SHOOKS, Lee Jackson
SHRECK, Lillie J.
SHURTLEFF, Victor I.
SMILEY, John L.
SMITH, George B. (Red Fork)
SMITH, George M.
SMITH, James W.
SOMMERS, Effie Keller
SPRIGGS, E. S.
SPRINGSTON, J. L. Transcribed by: Garry Remington in July 2006
SPRINGSTON, W. B. Transcribed by: Garry Remington in July 2006
SPYBUCK, John (Sperry)
STANSBURY, Lon R.
STEVENS, Nellie
STEWART, Joseph
STEWART, William
STICKLER, Vera Bland
STOKES, Andy, et al
TEAL, Lafayette
TEEL, Lafayette
THOMAS, Hattie C.
THOMAS, Matie  Mowbray
THURMAN, Samuel Submitted  by Lynda B. Canezaro 07-2000
TIGER, Lena Benson
TRACY, Charles A.
TROTTER, Lillian E.  
Abstracted by Roger Godwin Mar2006
TURLEY, James W.
VANN, Edward Foreman
VOORHIS, Major Frank Van
WALKER, Ada O.
WALKER, R. W.
WALKLEY, George
WALKLEY, Henry C.
WALL, John T.
WARREN, Clarence O.
WEIBLING, Christopher C.
WELLS, John E.
WHEELER, Alma (Bixby)
WHEELER, James
WHITE, William W. (Collinsville)
WILLIAMS, Ben F.
WILLIAMS, Jennie
WILLIAMS, M. C. (Broken Arrow)
WILLISON, Mary Josephine
WILLISON, Mary Mackey
WILSON, J. R. (Mrs.)
WILSON, Ruth Rogers
WINTERRINGER, Clarence O.
WOLF, Susie (Sperry)
WOOD, William Charles
WOOD, W. C.
WOODARD, T. B.
WOOTEN, R. L. (Mrs.)
WYLY, Robert A.
WYNN, Frances Jeannette
YEARGEN, Greene (Skiatook) - Transcribed & submitted by Kelly Park  Feb 2000
YOUNGER, Pauline
YOUNGER, Scout

PIONEER CEMETERIES

Perryman Burial Ground

Perryman Cemetery

Perryman, Daniel

Perryman, Mose

Tulsa's Public Cemetery

White Church And Lockridge  Cemetery




 Oklahoma Archives
Tulsa County
OKGenWeb
USGenWeb Archives
USGenWeb Home

This page was last updated on 06/19/11

 
Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Hosted & © 2017 by
okgenweb


OKGenWeb Tulsa County Coordinator
Tim Connor

OKGenWeb State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings

© 1996-Present ~ OKGenWeb Coordinator ~ All Rights Reserved

NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.