USGenWeb logo

Garvin County

County Seat - Pauls Valley

OKGenWeb logo
| Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | History | Lookups | Obits |
| Queries | Resources | Schools | Surnames | Links |

"Links to web sites that are not part of the USGenWeb Project are provided for your convenience
and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The USGenWeb Project."

Maysville Cemetery
 

This material is donated by people who want to communicate with and help others. Every effort is made to give credit and protect all copyrights. Presentation here does not extend any permissions to the public. This material can not be included in any compilation, publication, collection, or other reproduction for profit without permission.

Return to Maysville Cemetery Index
Section "E"

Complied and submitted by Betty Barnett
& Kim Fenner

Section E

Name

Birth

Death

Comments

Row 1

A.A. Edwards

1882

1927

Ada Edwards

9-22-1884

4-4-1937

Wm. Dee Edwards

1-26-1884

3-15-1960

Hays

no info

Row 2

B.R. Riddle

4-10-1888

9-20-1921

Lela P. Randolph

1914

1922

8 yrs

Cora L. Randolph

1909

1909

9 mos

Effie D. Six

1882

1971

Tom B. Six

1927

1927

Tom Six

1876

1964

J.T. Johnson

1848

1928

M.J. Johnson

1851

1926

Nancy Della Womack

1875

1938

Katy Burch

9-20-1859

5-13-1884

wf of W.A. Burch

Annie May Burch

8-?

6-31-1889

dau of ?& M.A. Burch

William Burch

8-1825

6-1893

CAPT CO D 129 REGT ILL. INF Mexican & CIVIL WAR

Lillie B. Speare

1882

1883

Fredrick R. Speare

1884

1887

Clarence V. Speare

1891

1899

Birdie V. Speare

1889

1899

Ella May Randolph

4-23-1878

7-2-1879

dau of H.C.& M.J. Randolph

Row 3

James M. Castleberry

1-2-1900

11-10-1910

son of J.M.& Mattie Castleberry

V. Coloma Ward

4-27-1873

8-9-1918

Jasper N. Ward

5-7-1863

1-21-1921

Carl DeArman

1912

1922

Earl DeArman

1905

1934

J.W. DeArman

5-26-1874

12-24-1960

Ardena DeArman

1-24-1874

9-8-1934

John H. Six

4-3-1919

9-16-1944

Okla. 1Lt. AIR CORPS WWII

Mary Ann Casey Six

5-26-1854

11-13-1913

Thelma Pauline Holly

4-19-1926

12-14-1944

Pearly Mae Holly

5-20-1906

7-4-1936

S.A. Lewlen

1861

1936

Harvey Lee Carpenter

6-4-1917

8-29-1925

Rosa C. Voorhees

3-4-1895

7-9-1896

E. Ralph Voorhees

10-26-1894

2-27-1895

William Lee York

9-3-1873

1-5-1952

Henry Otis York

7-9-1899

9-16-1980

Lillie Adell York

5-26-1906

3-15-1996

wed H.O. York 12-24-1921

Betty Louise York

2-8-1934

B and D

Frank L. York

1902

1977

Unknown

no info

native stone

J.E. York

2-10-1866

5-8-1925

Jesse O. Shannon

7-8-1849

4-27-1886

Robert Lee Shannon

9-14-1875

2-14-1897

son of J.F.& S.E. Shannon

Bedford Lanham

3-29-1830

9-20-1881

Row 4

Virginia Walker

9-8-1914

10-30-1915

dau of Henry & Maggie Walker

Vera Sexton

3-9-1890

1-27-1918

Richard P. White

6-6-1861

12-26-1938

Laura M. White

4-19-1869

9-30-1947

Unknown

no info

long marble slab

Claudia White Wallace & Baby

1-12-1918

2-8-1937

Sarah Ann Dickson

9-26-1876

4-26-1954

James W. Dickson

3-1-1848

7-6-1926

Albert M. Guthrie

1874

1944

Katie E. Guthrie

1875

1967

Unknown

no info

marble marker

Row 5

Henry Walker

12-2-1892

10-12-1915

Zula Z. Sexton

4-13-1900

4-14-1914

Wilma Jean Richardson

11-15-1934

3-28-1935

Ernest W. Wood

1873

1918

Lula B. Wood

1869

1933

Ernest G. Shepard

8-5-1923

1-17-1945

Okla. TEC 5 1471 ENGR MAINT CO WWII

Berdie L. Shepard

12-12-1899

6-16-1966

Edgar G. Shepard

11-17-1886

1-28-1924

Unknown

no info

concrete block

Elmer Holland

6-6-1916

1-7-1976

Renda Holland

7-24-1921

2-2-1980

wed E. Holland 1-20-1940

Edward P. Yount

8-10-1901

7-19-1979

Mary F. Yount

3-29-1905

4-4-1987

Ellis H. Yount

1-21-1897

12-17-1969

PVT US ARMY WWI

Lola W. Yount

3-24-1897

5-9-1995

Guy Erskin Hall

12-26-1892

9-9-1972

PVT CO K 388INF WWI

Pearl Helen Hall

3-9-1899

8-16-1993

wed G.E. Hall 8-1-1920

Emma J. Henderson

9-20-1877

8-29-1967

Mary Deletha Yount

4-22-1906

12-29-1923

Curtis W. Ledgerwood

1902

1922

Walter B. Ledgerwood

1877

1923

Ollie O. Ledgerwood

1883

1954

Raymond C. Force

2-27-1919

1-8-1921

Lee Walter Force

10-28-1907

9-9-1938

Helen Lorene Hill

12-15-1918

6-19-1924

Mayme Mae Hill Dailey

7-6-1919

3-10-1945

No name Arnold

10-1-1928

B and D

son of Mr&Mrs C.R. Arnold

Almeda Arnold

2-26-1920

4-11-1935

R.C. Arnold

12-13-1866

6-23-1938

Sarah E. Arnold

1-6-1879

5-14-1923

wf of R.C. Arnold

Lucy Ann Williamson

5-26-1940

1-6-1941

Harris Blair Williamson

10-31-1911

12-1-1970

Mary Louise Williamson

11-11-1906

7-28-1961

John Williamson

1882

1939

Jim Williamson

1887

1918

Malcolm Pierce Williamson

11-19-1852

7-25-1932

Mary Caroline Williamson

11-11-1862

3-18-1965

James Russell Ham

10-18-1858

4-9-1935

Nancy Caroline Ham

3-30-1861

11-16-1930

Eula Barnhill

3-31-1873

10-11-1918

John A. Barnwell

10-25-1901

3-11-1917

John W. Barnwell

9-22-1865

1-12-1947

Bettie Young

3-4-1852

12-12-1939

John Young

3-4-1844

9-16-1923

M.J. Mankin

1-30-1843

1-2-1926

Erin Mays Moody "Sissy"

12-11-1911

1-1-1995

Edna Mays

1886

1969

William P. Mays

1875

1957

Row 6

Sylvester Ethridge

4-9-1860

12-21-1916

Rita Mary Selby

1-21-1923

1-28-1925

Vickie Lynn Jackson

3-24-1949

2-3-1999

dau of Marion & Lula Mae Jackson

Marion H. Jackson

6-1-1901

12-6-1967

Lula Mae Jackson

11-18-1905

no date

Griffin F. Tinsley

5-2-1908

1-3-1929

Martha V. Tinsley

1879

1969

Harry W. Tinsley

1883

1951

Donald Ray Ward

11-11-1936

11-29-1936

Rozella Brock

9-25-1910

8-9-1925

dau of Jim & Rosa Brock

Joseph S. Lewis

1882

1977

Jessie E. Lewis

1881

1948

W. Henry Rogers

1877

1963

Rose Beck

4-16-1887

1-7-1964

wed L. Beck 1-28-1903

Lee Beck

5-7-1881

12-19-1952

Leta I. Beck

3-15-1911

7-14-2001

Chester R. Beck

11-7-1907

6-27-1959

Beulah E. Crier Lamascus

1-1-1893

3-30-1996

Harley Ron Beck

9-18-1946

B and D

son of Horace & Velma Beck

John C. Crier

9-16-1848

12-11-1939

Anna L. Crier

3-12-1869

8-6-1929

Anna Edith Rogers

4-11-1903

5-26-1983

Mandy L. Solomon

2-9-1871

10-11-1946

Clara Louise Chance

2-9-1891

2-16-1957

Edward M. James

1915

1944

Ronnie D. James

1942

1944

Howell S. James

1939

1944

Edward J. James

1936

1944

Izetta Sprowls Draper

1-18-1907

7-16-1968

Forrest V. Draper

10-5-1905

2-12-1990

Mary Gray

no info

4-22-1889

wf of ? Gray ( top missing)

Sarah Josephine Hill

6-30-1861

10-12-1936

Eula Fay Cox

3-4-1921

7-??-??

bottom of stone buried

Bettie Jo Hill Foster

11-19-1921

7-3-1958

E.J. (Dick) Watkins

8-26-1911

7-4-1982

Annie Watkins

4-6-1878

1-28-1968

Wallace B. Watkins

6-21-1913

1-26-1945

Okla. CPL 15 FIELD ARTY BN 2DIV WWII

Lucy V. White Short

7-9-1891

11-24-1981

Malcolm W. Williamson

1969

Olive S. Williamson

1980

Bruce Edward Vaughn

12-8-1945

12-10-1945

Julia H. Mays

1900

1987

S.J. Mays

1901

1969

Row 7

Elmer Ray Underwood

1-28-1927

1-5-1929

Lucile T. Burger

1915

Clyde A. Burger

1917

1969

Okla. SF2 USNR WWII

Leola Beck

1889

1978

John H. Beck

1883

1938

Mary Louise Beck

9-22-1852

4-24-1920

wf of R.S. Beck

R.S. Beck

12-27-1856

6-9-1932

Unknown

no info

FHM

C.F. Lynch

7-9-1916

1-10-1920

son of C.F.& M.E. Lynch

Millie May Sprowls

5-24-1882

2-11-1964

John Frank Sprowls

10-9-1880

1-27-1919

Theodore S. Sprowls

4-20-1854

1-20-1919

Ivan H. Biggs

11-3-1900

1-27-1919

son of W.H.& Nora Biggs

Nora Sprowls Biggs

12-22-1877

2-27-1939

Thurman Joy Sprowls

5-24-1911

7-3-1918

Charles Edgar Sprowls

11-24-1881

2-10-1920

Kate Greer Sprowls

11-27-1887

6-7-1970

Littleton Patton

1847

1928

Lucy Patton

1857

1914

J.F. Reeves

9-11-1916

B and D

son of C.M. & Bessie Reeves

James Allen Hill (Ray)

2-10-1861

10-6-1948

Ada Belle Ray

1888

1957?

FHM

William B. Hill

2-8-1893

1-26-1972

Emma W. Hill

11-25-1896

1-10-1993

Bruce Edward Vaughn

Row 8

Warner Wilder

7-24-1885

6-30-1953

George Dewey Smith

1-30-1900

7-15-1978

Cecile (Sprowls) Smith

9-26-1908

10-16-1994

wed G.D. Smith 5-2-1936

John W. Smith

1866

1946

Uncle

Josiephene Bolding

1880

1953

Mother

Brenda Kay Smith

10-22-1964

10-24-1964

Glenda Sue Smith

10-22-1964

B and D

Thelma L. Pryor

3-24-1912

12-13-1989

Vernon Lee Pryor

6-19-1914

3-2-1989

Emma C. Pryor

12-18-1897

2-18-1973

Charley Lewis Pryor

7-31-1896

7-22-1960

Okla. PVT 4CO 164 DEPOT BRIG WWI

Unknown

no info

concrete block

S.L. McNiece Jr

3-19-1928

3-30-1928

Mary Ella Mays

1867

1956

John Henry Mays

1845

1926

John R. Thornton

1862

1961

Clarence Mays

1880

1958

W. Paul Mays

1907

1945

David Mays

7-31-1838

12-19-1915

Susan E. Mays

7-24-1840

8-1-1925

Jack Mays

1-13-1908

3-7-1969

C.Elmo Mays

1905

1937

Tom G. Mays Jr

1902

1932

Sue Bernice Mays

1906

1907

Bird G. Mays

1882

1910

T.G. Mays

1877

1958

Bertha W. Mays

1872

1936

Kent S. Mays

1913

1943

Row 9

Paul R. York

5-14-1924

8-26-1999

Mary B. York

5-11-1926

12-4-1990

Benjamin Marion Koons

10-25-1920

10-6-1979

Opal Jo Koons

10-9-1926

5-25-1957

Joe Baker

4-16-1889

1-26-1950

Nell Baker

8-19-1901

8-26-1949

Jeremiah McManus

1-10-1886

9-7-1981

Mary Bell McManus

5-3-1888

4-26-1980

E.N. Wood

7-7-1888

2-2-1947

William D. Cannon

3-29-1890

8-21-1956

Pkla. PVT 7CO 165 DEPOT BRIG WWI

Lillie Myrtle Cannon

6-8-1898

2-14-1980

John E. Cannon

4-1-1926

7-1-1948

Okla. S Sgt 405INF WWII

George W. Randolph

10-17-1877

9-22-1948

Annie R.Randolph

1-11-1881

9-25-1953

Jess Lonzo Worley

6-24-1874

2-15-1955

Annie Worley

4-3-1881

10-9-1966

F.M. Robinson

8-16-1911

5-17-1992

Edna Mae Robinson

10-7-1920

11-30-1976

Robert Davenport

7-19-1895

11-26-1964

Stella Davenport

10-2-1894

8-16-1983

Joseph Clifton Walden

9-21-1894

3-28-1949

Virgie Estelle Walden

12-21-1901

Darr Holmes

1899

1975

son of J.W.& Lula Holmes

Lula Holmes

1870

1949

John W. Holmes

1872

1949

Minnie A. Sparks

10-1-1912

William Earl Sparks

2-4-1897

5-31-1989

PVT US ARMY WWI

Rachel Sparks

7-9-1903

6-14-1960

C.V. Davis

no info

concrete unable to read

Marie Davis

6-18-1904

6-16-1983

Albert O. Davis

9-4-1894

1-10-1975

PFC US ARMY WWI

William J. Allen

1888

1957

Mabel M. Allen

1895

1975

Maggie L. Bowen

3-7-1878

6-3-1955

C.W. Bowen

5-27-1871

4-22-1958

Boyd F. Burnett

1-1-1895

6-23-1956

Willie Vada Burnett

1-17-1898

3-8-1992

George Brooks

1890

1965

Ethel A. Brooks

1892

1979

wed G. Brooks 1912

Billy H. Stone

8-1-1948

10-27-1949

"Jack" Essie L. Stone

7-17-1923

10-27-1947

"Stoney" Roland H. Stone

5-8-1923

7-17-2000

PFC US ARMY WWII

Thomas York

9-14-1921

6-6-1944

Okla. CPL 536 AAA AW BN CAC WWII

Thomas C. York

11-25-1897

3-13-1971

Nora York

8-31-1902

2-27-1988

wed T.C. York 2-12-1918

John B. York

12-4-1929

8-11-1980

John Iman Degraffenried

7-17-1876

3-19-1948

Clara Maude Degraffenried

4-27-1882

5-20-1961

Roy F. Degraffenried

11-22-1901

5-27-1982

Garland Adams

9-12-1920

11-30-1991

Nedra Dolores Adams

4-2-1946

12-9-1947

L.T. Crouch

1926

1948

George L. Crouch

3-10-1898

1-13-1966

Vernie A. Harbison

3-1-1903

11-16-1973

Nancy R. Bolles

3-10-1863

10-21-1946

H. Raymond Bolles

2-23-1902

4-11-1963

C. Ethel Bolles

1881

1967

Robert H. Bolles

1879

1971

Nettie Lee Colley

1889

1949

William Houston Colley

1875

1952

Joe M. Henson

1889

1981

Susie L. Henson

1891

1947

William Audy Rogers

6-20-1905

2-7-1958

Joe Ledgerwood

5-10-1914

2-27-1995

Mamie Aleeta Ledgerwood

4-23-1918

10-9-1992

wed J. Ledgerwood 5-30-1936

Omon L. Ledgerwood

6-13-1905

4-16-1987

Elsie Ledgerwood

9-7-1906

10-10-1994

wed O.L. Ledgerwood 6-2-1929

Benjamin "Elzie" Odom

8-16-1908

11-27-1987

Ruby Florence Odom

1-11-1912

10-3-1975

John Leslie Rogers

8-18-1877

3-8-1946

Cora Ethel Rogers

3-17-1887

3-2-1962

Leon Oliver Burditt

5-7-1913

3-22-2000

Myrtle Lucille Burditt

5-5-1914

wed L.O. Burditt 12-27-1936

Row 10

Billy P. Baker

8-25-1928

4-4-1997

PFC US MARINE CORPS

Tommy Baker

11-27-1950

Ernest G. Hickman

6-9-1917

5-22-1957

John M. Hickman

1-13-1880

5-3-1967

Theodoshia Hickman

7-15-1896

6-20-1979

Simon H. Cannon

10-5-1923

12-16-1999

Mary M. Cannon

11-15-1923

10-13-1986

wed S.G. Cannon 12-23-1965

James L. Gilliam

5-4-1908

3-15-1976

Edna Miller Calvert

6-21-1900

7-16-1996

Raymond Ray Holmes

6-6-1909

1-4-1992

Thomas Jefferson Holmes

2-29-1900

6-4-1987

Henrietta Holmes

4-27-1909

1-1-1988

"Jake"

Earl Francis Sparks

8-10-1925

8-1-1987

SGT US MARINE CORPS WWII KOREA

James Lloyd Brand

12-9-1928

7-28-1996

Jimmie Lee Sparks

12-12-1926

10-17-1962

S2 US NAVY WWII

Jeanetta Faye Lewis

8-16-1961

5-2-1970

Shelly Annette Lewis

4-17-1959

6-22-1959

Geneva Faye Lewis

5-22-1926

5-2-1970

Richard Van Lewis

10-1-1926

12-13-1998

Earnest R. Patton

3-14-1928

1-1-1959

Okla. PFC 58 AIR SERVICE GPAF WWII

Kenneth Dwaine Underwood

3-21-1934

7-28-1963

Richard D. Underwood

10-31-1932

6-24-1966

Okla. SG2 2 PIONEER BN 2 MAR DIV

Sam W. Johnson

12-18-1858

6-21-1950

Delia Johnson

12-8-1864

11-25-1956

Dora Harris

3-9-1889

1-15-1979

wed O. Harris 2-6-1917

Otis Harris

11-5-1887

2-5-1972

Winston High

8-27-1915

11-1-1995

Elizabeth High

8-23-1883

4-26-1950

Perry E. High

3-19-1874

8-25-1965

Clarence W. Brooks

1913

1962

Gussie B. Norvill

10-12-1901

3-14-1995

F. Vernon Norvill

8-8-1895

3-9-1973

Kenneth Norman Crouch Manning

2-9-1922

Wilma Jean Crouch Manning

5-16-1923

4-20-1996

wed K.N. Manning 12-20-1941

Flossie Bolles

1-9-1923

wed R.L. Wheat 10-29-1988

Ralph Leon Wheat

3-3-1934

1-5-1998

PFC US ARMY

Ethel Bolles

1881

1967

H. Emeral Holland

1928

1970

Ada E. Holland

1895

1972

Joe Holland

8-27-1886

2-27-1950

Cain Robinson

8-3-1874

5-7-1968

Angeline Robinson

4-17-1874

6-26-1968

Row 11

Gertrude Ford Cooper

4-19-1907

10-28-1998

Esther V. Ford

2-10-1888

2-9-1978

Tom F. Ford

1-9-1887

12-19-1973

Sadie Roberts

1-29-1903

3-10-1991

Henry Roberts

3-23-1886

1-18-1974

Faye G. Pesterfield

9-3-1914

wed W.L. Pesterfield 5-1-1933

W.L. "Bill" Pesterfield

6-5-1902

10-2-1983

Hugh Omar Pesterfield

11-24-1883

7-3-1956

Bobbie Hensley

1932

wed C. Hensley 19 yrs

Clyde Hensley

1917

1974

Loree Hensley

11-4-1921

12-1-1954

Harry L. Slater Jr

7-1-1920

6-6-1988

WWII

Lula Arka Long

7-26-1884

5-27-1985

B.F. (Frank) Long

2-6-1874

6-2-1953

Ada B. Biles

3-22-1875

6-30-1952

R.P. Biles

2-10-1874

3-11-1957

Flossie Biles

2-19-1912

3-7-1953

Matilda Addieline Sweetman

9-17-1867

6-29-1952

Annie Sharp

10-3-1881

1-13-1964

Burnettie Henderson

9-11-1914

wed A.J. Henderson 8-6-1932

A.J. Henderson

10-13-1910

8-19-1979

PFC US ARMY WWII

Delma June McGregor

6-22-1933

7-22-1951

Charles Edmond Keith

2-24-1894

1-1-1951

Lou Keith

8-21-1904

4-24-2000

Sylvia O. Kirkland

1-27-1929

1-13-1986

Weldon Orial Swindell

9-15-1889

6-10-1953

Lillie Mae Swindell

2-18-1896

12-26-1992

Cassandra Marie Farrar

5-20-1963

4-27-1966

Elzada Colley

11-8-1875

4-1-1965

John H. Colley

3-27-1870

5-30-1950

Freda B. Lister

1-2-1899

7-27-1975

Gaston T. Lister

10-10-1890

7-8-1989

DeWitt Pickett

12-4-1879

2-16-1950

Bennie Pickett

4-24-1888

11-4-1969

Pardue N. Pickett

5-22-1914

11-7-1993

Vida L. Pickett

6-12-1913

wed P.N. Pickett 9-19-1936

Lee Roy Kelley

2-10-1893

12-25-1949

Dora Kelley Henson

1-20-1902

2-22-1965

Roy L. Wickware

5-1-1928

12-24-1949

Phebe Wickware Couch

11-22-1907

8-7-1993

Edward R. Wickware

11-14-1893

7-28-1958

Okla. PVT 1 DEMOB DET WWI

Preston H. Henderson

1912

1979

PVT US ARMY WWII

Tommie Edward Keltner

6-23-1917

1-25-1983

PFC US ARMY WWII

Unknown

no info

FHM

William Isac Clore

1-7-1898

7-16-1983

TEC5 US ARMY WWI WWII

"Curly" William Clore Jr

2-16-1921

7-30-1978

Arthur Lee Clore

10-16-1925

10-2-1949

MARINE VET. WWII

Walter Buffaloe

6-21-1871

1-2-1959

Lillie Buffaloe

10-2-1870

9-7-1949

Thomas O. Grimes

12-13-1888

1-20-1975

CPL US ARMY

Georgia E. Grimes

4-4-1904

2-17-1997

Ralph K. Grimes

7-26-1922

12-8-1990

E. Lenora Grimes

11-19-1916

4-6-1999

wed R.K. Grimes 2-8-1952

Aubrey D. Lawson

7-27-1879

7-5-1949

Bertha K. Lawson

3-15-1883

12-9-1953

Kenneth R. Lawson

8-19-1922

8-16-1980

Sam W. Mankins

8-24-1871

9-16-1952

Evelyn V. Mankins

12-25-1877

4-1-1948

Watt Mankins

3-18-1906

9-12-1994

US NAVY WWII

Bump Brinkley

11-27-1871

1-9-1948

Lue Brinkley

1875

1952

John W. Thrasher

2-17-1886

10-22-1976

Edie B. Thrasher

5-12-1889

10-31-1947

Hadley Wilburn

1-11-1872

7-6-1959

Pearl Wilburn

12-26-1888

12-10-1981

wed H. Wilburn 45 yrs

Row 12

Jim Roberts

1915

1963

Essie M. Roberts

1920

1963

Benjamin F. Long

2-6-1875

6-2-1953

Ollie J. Sweetman

1-18-1909

1-9-1965

Okla. TEC5 CO C 716 RY OPR BN WWII

Estell Patton

6-1-1889

3-1-1970

William W. Patton

1-13-1881

10-26-1953

Jake Cline

9-13-1891

3-1-1977

Willie Cline

11-2-1900

11-17-1992

Neil Cline

1-11-1932

9-2-1950

John H. Cline

1-8-1890

12-8-1963

Mary Kathrine Dismuke

3-16-1952

9-26-1998

James E. Wickware

5-26-1926

3-9-1984

Betty J. Wickware

4-9-1932

8-28-1970

Ralph Kenneth Raper

1917

1980

T SGT US ARMY WWII

Joe Thomas Guthrie

3-14-1920

3-22-1983

PHM2 US NAVY WWII

Darlean Dallas

7-15-1957

7-23-1957

Troy Lawson

8-2-1914

4-21-1980

Rosina B. Lawson "Nickie"

9-7-1919

wed T. Lawson 34 yrs

Wesley Brinkley

1-27-1900

8-27-1962

Minnie Ellen Brinkley

7-8-1894

11-19-1993

Carol Denise DeArman

5-12-1954

B and D

dau of Mr&Mrs J.S. DeArman

James S. DeArman

2-9-1918

5-28-1992

Gwendolyn O. DeArman

12-8-1919

no date

wed J.S. DeArman 2-9-1946

This document was last modified on:

OKBits logo

OK/IT logo

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Hosted & 2023 by:
OKGenWeb logo

Garvin County Coordinator: Gail Meyer Kilgore

OKGenWeb State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.