USGenWeb logo

Garvin County

County Seat - Pauls Valley

OKGenWeb logo
| Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | History | Lookups | Obits |
| Queries | Resources | Schools | Surnames | Links |

"Links to web sites that are not part of the USGenWeb Project are provided for your convenience
and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The USGenWeb Project."

Maysville Cemetery
 

This material is donated by people who want to communicate with and help others. Every effort is made to give credit and protect all copyrights. Presentation here does not extend any permissions to the public. This material can not be included in any compilation, publication, collection, or other reproduction for profit without permission.

Return to Maysville Cemetery Index
Section "F"

Complied and submitted by Betty Barnett
& Kim Fenner

Section F

Name

Birth

Death

Comments

Row 1

Ruth B. Jones

9-4-1912

wed O.E. Jones 11-27-1933

Orvis E. Jones

8-2-1909

11-5-1993

TEC 5 US ARMY WWII

Jesse Lee Dean

9-9-1921

6-22-1978

TEC 3 US ARMY WWII

Elsie G. McKinney

1915

1971

Cleo C. McKinney

1913

1990

Calvin E. Horn

1909

1991

Anna Marie Horn

1912

wed C.E. Horn 12-30-1932

Forrest Major Boyer

1-24-1910

10-20-1985

Aleta Williamson

4-23-1913

wed J.D. Williamson 5-11-1932

J.D. Williamson

8-13-1908

10-30-1986

William E. Winans

1915

1971

H. Pat Henson

1937

1974

Shirley Henson

1936

wed H.P. Henson 20 yrs

William Henry Henson

11-30-1889

1-5-1970

Thelma Fern Henson

2-10-1899

2-21-1978

William L. Huff

12-11-1926

11-4-1996

US MERCHANT MARINE WWII

Filomena C. Huff

8-11-1926

wed W.L. Huff 9-15-1946

Louis Franzo

6-27-1921

1-27-1989

PFC US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII

Juanita Huff

3-16-1931

12-23-2000

wed G.C. Huff 7-1-1956

Grover C. Huff

2-15-1928

3-8-1993

SGT MAJ US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM

Lloyd N. Huff

11-28-1892

8-17-1976

PVT US ARMY WWI

Esther Huff

3-8-1893

10-26-1969

wed L.N. Huff 1-2-1926

Horace E. Carson

11-10-1893

10-22-1980

Sidna L. Carson

3-1-1898

3-15-1984

John W. Sexton

11-22-1883

1-18-1965

Stella Jane Sexton

8-20-1887

7-18-1973

Shirley J. Bowen

3-6-1937

Jimmy C. Bowen

7-16-1935

1-8-1992

Cecil H. Bowen

8-18-1895

5-7-1981

Minnie E. Bowen

2-8-1897

8-31-1989

Paul C. Jones

6-9-1902

7-1-1958

Vera A. Jones

6-16-1902

10-16-1989

Donna June Fields

5-21-1925

7-31-1985

Floyd Earl Bennett

4-22-1901

6-30-1958

Myrtle Ellen Bennett

12-11-1904

6-13-1975

Clarence Ray Holmes

6-7-1943

10-11-1998

Clarence "Bill" Holmes

1-18-1918

Amy Lou Holmes

9-14-1921

2-27-1986

Selena Ryles

5-8-1887

6-9-1958

Sallie May

3-25-1882

1-21-1963

Robert May

8-20-1878

4-5-1958

Letha M. Winchester

1915

William A. Winchester

1908

1961

Joe V. Winchester

1-28-1872

3-9-1958

Pearl I. Huffman

2-19-1921

3-11-1980

Ancel H. Huffman

2-11-1908

6-3-1990

Louella Huffman Phillips

3-29-1889

7-31-1975

Walter H. Huffman

1888

1958

Clarence E. Bettis

1-5-1883

12-14-1957

Lillie B. Bettis

2-27-1898

11-15-1972

Frank M. Patton

1889

1973

Maud B. Patton

1899

1955

Addie Bell Brown

6-11-1870

4-30-1955

Osker Dean

10-25-1875

11-17-1957

Katie Dean

3-18-1883

6-24-1977

Ida Jane Martin

7-4-1883

10-3-1971

William W. Burnett

6-25-1904

4-7-1973

Okla. TEC 4 US ARMY WWII

Callie E. Cox

5-14-1891

1-18-1971

Olin D. Gamble

9-13-1930

8-2-1977

N. Jane Gamble

11-9-1933

Silas G. McCurtain

11-22-1900

12-9-1955

Irene B. McCurtain

1-21-1909

1-23-1997

Cornelia E. Austin

2-13-1888

10-12-1983

wed A.A. Austin 10-6-1907

A.A. (Pud) Austin

2-21-1886

10-31-1954

L.N. (Jack) Weaver

3-3-1888

9-28-1954

Clara Bell Weaver

6-13-1894

6-25-1970

Joe M. Bass

2-28-1882

4-23-1953

Maude M. Bass

7-1-1894

10-6-1976

Thurman H. Bass

1915

1961

Beulah A. Bass

1910

A.M. "Mack" Gillham

2-28-1904

1-20-1980

Marie L. Gillham

9-25-1908

10-27-1965

James M. Morphew

2-19-1903

1-9-1985

Essie C. Morphew

2-9-1903

wed J.M. Morphew 3-20-1927

Dona Bell Morphew

1-19-1905

2-28-1953

Donna Jean Lindahl Mongold

8-30-1971

7-3-1997

Bertha Lee Holt

7-31-1918

wed H.R.C. Holt 6-23-1942

High R.C. Holt

7-13-1909

9-26-1994

Thomas B. Holt

1879

1959

Martha E. Holt

1880

1973

James Kelley Holt

9-28-1902

2-9-1952

Earnest Steven Williams

8-19-1962

10-11-1962

Brenda Hill Collier

6-14-1946

10-18-1981

E.M. (Snow) Hill

6-16-1915

5-27-1995

US ARMY WWII

Gratis (Moring) Hill

3-25-1912

7-6-1995

wed E.M. Hill 11-7-1942

Arminta Jane Hill

7-25-1890

11-15-1954

J.T. Boomer Hill

4-4-1889

3-28-1968

Wm. (Bill) Smith

6-19-1891

8-1-1974

Hattie L. Smith

1-26-1896

5-2-1986

wed Wm. Smith 12-22-1912

W.L. Barrett

12-27-1877

11-3-1949

Lue Barrett

1-12-1884

3-20-1970

Row 2

B. Elaine Carr Boyer

3-30-1917

1-27-1983

Boyd O. Boyer

2-7-1886

5-11-1971

Imogene C. Boyer

7-8-1887

10-12-1971

Lela P. Archer

1889

1985

William B. Archer

1885

1970

U.C. Beck

4-10-1900

7-16-1982

Virginia Beck

4-3-1910

12-12-2001

wed U.C. Beck 6-1-1927

Joyce Wood

10-13-1922

Bertha Moore

6-23-1897

6-2-1976

James E. Moore

8-28-1892

3-11-1962

H. Dean Bennett

4-14-1928

3-22-1998

Wanda Bennett

10-26-1926

Bill Barnett

2-27-1898

1-10-1983

Ollie M. Lewellen

10-9-1900

3-16-1987

Patsy Diane Carter

2-6-1949

wed C.L. Carter 7-8-1978

Coy Lee Carter

7-18-1934

8-18-2001

Veta June Sullivan

6-27-1924

12-31-1969

Ivor Clara Smith

10-30-1901

3-29-1956

Jesse G. Smith

5-17-1889

no date

Mary Ona Wood

1935

Glenn L. Wood Jr.

1931

1971

Okla. A1C US AIR FORCE KOREA

Billy Douglas Frizell

7-15-1958

B and D

son of Bill & Gail Frizell

Cynthia Eckel

1-28-1961

1-29-1961

Carl D. Smith

1-16-1934

2-4-1992

Michael Forrest McCurtain

12-31-1958

6-20-1978

John A. Wood

4-28-1892

4-16-1961

Okla. PFC 14Co. 162 DEPOT BRIG WWI

Martha E. Wood

10-14-1871

2-1-1956

J.L. Wood

9-7-1867

12-13-1961

Cordis Elton Weaver

10-13-1884

8-28-1955

Nancy "Clemie" Weaver

8-27-1887

9-1-1993

T. Howard Bass

6-12-1917

8-26-1993

Mildred M. Bass

2-25-1917

Donald Mack Gillham

3-20-1938

Wilma Joyce Gillham

2-23-1938

wed D.M. Gillham 2-22-1957

Ronald Wayne Gillham

6-16-1946

9-26-1997

Beverly Joan Gillham

7-18-1947

wed R.W. Gillham 4-16-1965

Charles E. "Debbs" Wood

12-16-1906

2-18-1994

Jottie Irene Hill Wood

6-18-1919

wed C.E. Wood 9-11-1937

John Arthur French

8-30-1914

6-27-1989

US ARMY WWII

Thomas W. Goodner

3-12-1890

4-29-1969

Okla. PFC US ARMY WWI

Thyra G. Goodner

7-31-1903

4-9-1995

J.C. Husky Goodner

3-18-1923

1-22-1998

US NAVY WWII

A.F. Barrett (Oss)

1908

1954

Eura B B

1912

?

FHM

Row 3

Maggie Adams

6-13-1927

9-27-2001

Oscar Adams

10-10-1925

9-30-1985

S1 US NAVY WWII

Sidney James Bean

1-16-1921

11-17-1998

PFC US ARMY WWII

Jimaleen Bean

4-17-1929

wed S.J. Bean 3-27-1948

Cassody Malisa Chapmond

10-12-1985

B and D

Crystalyn Renee Bean

4-14-1974

B and D

Willie Beck

1882

1980

Early Beck

1884

1974

Claude Pyle

10-12-1896

4-17-1974

PVT US ARMY

Susie P. Pyle

8-16-1903

8-31-1979

Chief C.F. Pyle

2-17-1926

7-3-2000

Marcelene Pyle

2-5-1928

J.P. Timberlake

9-10-1924

S. Joyce Timberlake

12-23-1928

11-8-1997

wed J.P. Timberlake 10-3-1944

William Kent Melton

10-22-1953

12-13-2001

W.G. Melton

1907

1971

Reva A. Melton

9-10-1917

Carl A. McKinney

4-6-1920

12-24-2001

Bernice McKinney

3-27-1921

10-15-1994

William H. Lane

8-20-1891

5-1-1970

Maudie M. Lane

5-28-1894

7-12-1990

wed W.H. Lane 12-19-1912

Sylvia Ellen Amos

4-3-1889

11-6-1972

William Horace Amos

6-14-1909

7-27-1969

Sallie Frances Amos

2-15-1914

6-24-1983

wed W.H. Amos 2-16-1929

Carl W. Bowen

5-8-1915

Anna L. Bowen

3-24-1918

11-28-1992

wed C.W. Bowen 8-22-1934

Cameron D. Walker

1999

1999

FHM

Jess C. Pritchard

8-2-1897

9-11-1977

Gladys M. Pritchard

5-5-1900

1-15-1977

george E. Pritchard

4-2-1888

5-10-1965

Minnie Woodruff

no date

11-9-2000

wed J.A. Woodruff 9-10-1984

John A. Woodruff

11-2-1932

2-9-1990

PVT US ARMY KOREA

Elmer Dee Woodruff

12-12-1901

5-24-1972

Charlotte Woodruff

9-19-1908

1-12-1994

wed E.D. Woodruff 8-9-1927

M. Azelle Watkins

4-28-1910

3-13-1997

wed R.E. Watkins 9-22-1930

Ralph E. Watkins

10-21-1908

1-17-1967

John Horace Beck

7-2-1906

7-20-1986

PFC US ARMY WWII

Velma Alta Beck

6-6-1908

6-27-1987

wed J.H. Beck 11-29-1924

Charles Marcus Nash

6-10-1921

4-12-1979

CPL US ARMY WWII

Coy Lou Nash

5-18-1915

10-8-1969

Earl Malone

1-6-1906

9-7-1967

Virdie Malone

1-20-1888

1-2-1976

Dewey Bolles

8-14-1898

6-5-1960

Mary M. Wallace

10-20-1884

5-17-1960

Ralph M. Bolles II

10-6-1936

12-3-1989

Lisa Dawn Bolles

10-21-1959

B and D

John M. Chilcoat

1873

1958

Johnnie Holland

8-4-1907

Charlie Holland

9-8-1906

1-31-1990

George W. Richardson

4-8-1877

11-14-1958

Sarah M. "Dallie" Richardson

6-24-1890

9-8-1970

Thomas M. Davidson

1866

1959

Ada Davidson

1877

1963

Ora Nell Bost

10-27-1885

4-6-1961

John Bost

7-6-1877

8-18-1958

O.

19?4

1998

FHM

Shelia Dawn Oldham

8-15-1958

8-16-1958

Gilbert E. Stone

6-20-1921

2-11-1989

PFC US ARMY WWII

Cora M. Robertson

12-13-1899

6-12-1997

Angela Marie Davenport

11-4-1971

8-9-1988

Joe Harold Loudon

1-17-1947

9-2-1954

Other V. Tull

2-7-1894

12-5-1958

Okla. PVT CO1 358INF WWI

Gertie R. Tull

1-29-1897

1-13-1988

Ernest I. Earles

12-19-1895

2-8-1988

Addie M. Earles

9-29-1897

1-5-1994

wed E.I. Earles 9-3-1916

Alva R. Earles

9-1-1925

10-28-1976

PFC US ARMY WWII

Earl T. Burger

12-17-1921

10-19-1975

RM2 US NAVY WWII

Nellie Powell

5-25-1897

7-30-1981

wed T.A. Powell 8-30-1916

Thomas A. Powell

3-10-1893

2-4-1959

Malon Brett Felan

10-19-1966

12-27-1966

Joe Lee Felan

5-30-1948

5-2-1971

Okla. SGT 57 FLD MAINT SQ AF VIETNAM

Dixie Lee Felan

1-18-1933

wed J.M. Felan 6-21-1947

Joe Mora Felan

7-5-1926

8-6-2000

TEC 4 US ARMY WWII

Oscar L. Selman

8-25-1908

4-9-1962

Audrey M. Selman

7-11-1913

12-10-1980

Eddie L. Reiser

4-15-1924

3-26-1983

Georgia Ree Reiser

4-7-1932

A.C. (Pete) Russell

6-23-1890

2-20-1968

Sylvia B. Russell

12-2-1897

9-4-1974

Row 4

Alfred L. McCaleb

6-3-1906

10-30-1997

Annie M. McCaleb

2-9-1909

2-5-1998

wed A.L. McCaleb 9-6-1939

Mack L. Braziel Sr.

1-29-1896

9-17-1988

PVT US ARMY WWI

Marguerite Braziel

12-5-1898

10-5-1985

wed M.L. Braziel 3-25-1918

Henry M. Ivey

2-5-1899

3-27-1976

Bonnie B. Ivey

8-31-1901

5-22-1988

Charles Edward Atkinson

2-13-1900

3-23-1981

Alta Loretta Atkinson

8-24-1905

11-4-1984

Jeffery W. Thomas

5-16-1966

11-16-1983

Sonya Kay Corley

7-2-1972

10-5-1974

Nona M. Thomas

12-5-1929

2-5-1982

wed M.R. Thomas 5-18-1946

Melvin R. Thomas

3-28-1927

3-16-1995

James C. Harris

3-28-1900

5-20-1980

Charles William Watkins

5-9-1885

9-25-1973

Myrtle Ellen Watkins

2-26-1889

1-13-1978

Clark Buck Gardner

1939

1975

SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM

Emma Irene Owens

1-4-1917

Robert A. Burger

7-4-1886

3-11-1959

Azalia E. Burger

1-1-1893

5-28-1975

James Grady Stewart

12-9-1922

2-24-1999

PFC US ARMY WWI

Delia E. Stewart

1892

1983

James A. Stewart

1886

1970

Homer A. Stewart

10-16-1912

4-7-1971

Davis D. Ratzlaff

1911

1977

Delores Ratzlaff

1916

2001

wed D.D. Ratzlaff 1-25-1933

William Alfred Henderson

10-8-1915

5-19-1971

Margret N. Henderson

10-8-1889

1-13-1979

Thomas M. Henderson

12-25-1878

2-6-1959

Sandy A. Whalen

10-23-1953

7-19-1998

Row 5

Charley E. Spencer

7-21-1922

8-19-1996

US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII

Lucy Lee Spencer

7-21-1902

2-21-1975

Charlie E. Spencer

2-27-1902

4-18-1981

Lawana Faye Bailey

5-29-1934

dau of Howard & Sylvia Bailey

W. Howard Bailey

7-17-1903

1-24-1983

Sylvia J. Bailey

9-4-1912

9-11-2001

wed W.H. Bailey 12-1-1930

Jerry Wayne Pyle (Strawberry)

5-12-1946

7-21-1977

unsure of Strawberry

James Stephen Mantooth

1-25-1958

9-28-1974

son of Jack & Mary Mantooth

Clarence V. Pumphrey

1910

1987

Esther P. Pumphrey

1911

1975

Ralph D. Patton

3-29-1924

12-18-1973

Geraldine Patton

10-26-1920

wed R.D. Patton 12-13-1951

James V. Hill

2-5-1893

5-25-1990

Winnie M. Hill

3-30-1900

2-20-1985

wed J.V. Hill 3-3-1917

Fred A. Briley

9-24-1895

10-2-1974

PFC US ARMY

Irene Briley

11-27-1900

6-15-1976

wed F.A. Briley 1-11-1919

Roscoe F. Horsley

10-15-1888

7-3-1970

Lula Horsley

4-23-1894

2-3-1975

wed R.F. Horsley 1-3-1912

Delno Hewett

2-23-1908

2-11-1996

Dorothy Hewett

6-25-1915

4-3-1986

wed D. Hewett 11-29-1934

T. Richard Grimes

7-2-1924

Gerald Dean Grimes

7-3-1925

8-30-1975

wed T.R. Grimes 4-10-1943

Lenora Fields

9-23-1929

Leo Richard Fields "Preacher"

4-5-1927

2-5-1987

C.B. (John) Fields

4-26-1879

4-28-1967

Owana G. Lawson

1-2-1931

2-18-1988

George R. Blish

8-3-1948

12-27-1969

Allen F. Blish

1-5-1913

1-25-1991

Hermione A. Blish

11-23-1913

David L. Blish

11-23-1957

11-5-1992

H.L. "Lee" Patrick

11-30-1896

10-13-1981

MECH US ARMY WWI

Anna E. Patrick

2-8-1905

11-16-1997

wed H.L. Patrick 11-17-1920

L.E. (Gene) Underwood

8-15-1899

1-27-1971

Gertrude Underwood

8-16-1906

11-9-1995

H.J. (Ham) Hamilton

11-25-1913

9-29-1985

Lou Jean Hamilton

6-29-1930

2-26-1996

Unknown

no info

Janet L. "Hayes" Pennel

1-15-1950

10-29-1969

Arizona E. Walden

12-2-1893

3-1-1969

W.B. Walden

6-14-1894

5-5-1980

Ollie A. (Dot) Vieux

2-10-1893

5-13-1967

wed L.F. Vieux 7-2-1911

Lewis F. Vieux

3-21-1892

3-14-1972

Zelma Dee Mobley

12-6-1915

9-3-1987

Mary D. Hollingsworth

5-8-1887

2-10-1964

Robert Ervin Donaho

7-6-1918

9-10-1960

Okla. PVT US ARMY WWII

Ruth Sprowls Jones

7-29-1918

7-16-1993

wf of J.M. Jones

E. Lucille Bolles

3-18-1914

3-14-2002

Ralph Manuel Bolles

1-8-1908

3-19-1977

Linda L. Adams

11-21-1957

B and D

Row 6

Calvin Henry Ellis

8-8-1907

3-21-1977

Martha Lucille "Burns" Ellis

7-7-1922

wed C.H. Ellis 11-25-1943

Marvin Jarman

9-27-1908

3-7-1998

Lucille Jarman

5-12-1918

12-16-1997

Helen Lorene Holman

3-3-1933

wed J.D. Holman 9-10-1949

Jack Doyle Holman

6-11-1925

1-27-1979

SGT US ARMY WWII KOREA

Callie E. Holman

9-1-1890

7-12-1975

wed S.B. Holman 3-18-1919

Samuel B. Holman

7-13-1894

5-10-1975

Donna Lou Wallace

8-26-1941

Julius Merida Spann

4-21-1901

2-23-1992

Aurelia Spann

3-19-1908

A. Wayne Lewis

1-7-1937

Reba Gayle Lewis

8-14-1939

5-29-1990

Brian Keith Lewis

2-27-1959

3-22-1980

Herbert E. Wallenbarger

10-25-1914

8-31-1970

Kansas TEC5 US ARMY WWII

Hilda F. Wallenbarger

8-3-1916

9-30-1988

wed H.E. Wallenbarger 5-30-1937

Arvel T. Crosslin

11-14-1914

Ruby M. Crosslin

11-12-1918

3-19-1987

Annie E. Church

1914

Riley C. Church

1913

George L. Church

1904

Phillip M. Vieux

9-4-1955

11-27-1983

Andrea R. Vieux

8-31-1958

2-17-1981

Mary E. Vieux

8-25-1921

4-30-1998

wed B.M. Vieux 1-11-1950

Bassil M. Vieux

6-4-1912

4-13-1980

Rosetta McDaniel

4-30-1899

8-29-1991

wed B.H. McDaniel 4-4-1917

B.H. McDaniel

7-3-1890

2-11-1960

Arthur B. Chilcoat

1897

1973

Tennie M. Chilcoat

1898

1990

Arvol B. Chilcoat

9-25-1925

9-18-1986

US ARMY WWII KOREA

Lee Roy Smith

7-14-1891

11-12-1959

Johnnie (Biles) Smith

11-20-1900

Ruby Cleo Leach

11-10-1913

Larrece Eugene Leach

3-31-1913

12-20-1995

Velma P. Leach

6-12-1893

1-30-1987

Walter E. Leach

4-11-1886

4-16-1967

Oscar Lee Richardson

12-12-1909

1-26-1992

Faye Lillian Richardson

12-15-1912

1-26-1998

Jay Z. Nolstubbe

8-31-1905

10-29-1992

PVT US ARMY WWII

George S. Nelson

6-2-1885

11-18-1970

Bessie E. Nelson

3-15-1898

4-23-1983

wed G.S. Nelson 4-14-1919

Arvis Bolding

3-14-1913

9-14-1999

M.T. Bolding

3-30-1904

2-7-1984

Jim S. Bolding

9-13-1909

3-25-1967

John B. Bolding

5-24-1904

4-15-1963

Beulah M. (Bolding) Whitis

1-16-1912

7-5-2000

wed E.R. Whitis 8-14-1933

Elbert R. Whitis

12-5-1904

9-26-1987

Kenneth Franklin

8-17-1928

2-28-1999

Nona Faye Franklin

1-7-1933

Terry Ray Franklin

2-1-1950

4-3-1970

Bill C. Chambers

12-3-1949

4-27-1969

No name Jones

12-25-1975

B and D

dau of Mr.& Mrs. Rodney C. Jones

Willie O. Fowler

6-27-1899

8-11-1967

Edith J. Fowler

1-26-1905

1-22-1992

wed W.O. Fowler 12-27-1919

Sharon Gail Pelfrey

4-20-1962

3-27-1963

Treva Pelfrey

10-29-1934

7-21-1997

wed P.E. Pelfrey 6-1-1956

Paul E. Pelfrey

10-2-1933

11-15-1995

Francis Maria Felan

4-11-1893

7-7-1975

Juan Jose (J.J.) Felan

2-12-1886

7-29-1972

Haskell Lamascus

7-31-1910

10-14-2000

Craig Lamascus

6-23-1912

4-1-2000

Lori Lamascus

9-16-1960

9-17-1960

Chester H. Coody

8-16-1927

Chester "Chuck" Coody Jr.

12-2-1957

8-16-1960

Polly Ann Coody

11-18-1933

7-12-2000

Joseph Walden Crouch

7-17-1884

12-21-1964

Bertha May Crouch

6-7-1891

3-20-1984

wed J.W. Crouch 3-5-1908

Bonnie Lee Crouch Ozburn

11-14-1909

5-16-1965

William G. Ozburn

8-5-1906

5-27-1980

Row 7

Ester Mae Wallace

8-2-1969

B and D

No name Paden

11-9-1968

B and D

son of Mr.&Mrs. Randall L. Paden

Timothy Allen McKinney

8-3-1968

B and D

Teresa Lynn Parish

1-9-1965

1-15-1965

Jerald Fred Parish

1-9-1965

1-11-1965

Albert Boyd Holland

11-5-1934

6-4-1966

Perry Thomas Richardson

8-12-1913

9-12-1988

L. Beatrice Richardson

2-2-1912

9-2-1997

Paul Franklin Nobles

2-2-1963

10-24-1987

Charley F. Nobles

10-23-1920

11-8-1994

S SGT US ARMY WWII

Vinita Kaye Roberts

10-18-1949

10-21-1967

Charles D. Roberts 2nd Lt.

5-30-1944

8-12-1969

Okla. BTRY B 2BN 77 ARTY VIETNAM BSM PH

Marvin Roberts

8-14-1918

1-7-1975

PVT US ARMY

Cleta Roberts

8-16-1920

3-21-1991

Ellis L. Paul

11-6-1898

9-12-1998

PVT US ARMY WWI

Belle Paul

1903

1975

Lawrence F. Chambers

7-18-1917

3-1-1986

CPL US ARMY WWII

Wynona L. Chambers

11-24-1932

wed L.F. Chambers 10-26-1947

L.B. (Smokey) Fowler

5-11-1935

6-13-1999

Shirley L. Fowler

11-14-1940

wed L.B. Fowler 6-24-1957

Benny Fowler

8-7-1943

Joequetta Fowler

10-16-1946

11-30-1993

Fred Pelfrey

8-23-1893

2-19-1970

Rosa Anna Wood

11-27-1882

8-27-1964

Alan H. Lamascus

12-22-1964

12-27-1964

Royal N. Coody

11-23-1923

2-15-1989

US ARMY WWII

Harvey N. Coody

11-8-1893

1-26-1963

Gertrude G. Coody

8-17-2902

8-17-1982

Bill Crouch

6-3-1911

3-2-1986

Alice Crouch

9-5-1919

5-12-1996

Row 8

Clarence Lonnie Pharaoh

1-2-1920

USN WWII KOREA

Beulah Bell (Spencer) Pharaoh

11-15-1928

1-28-2002

wed C.L. Pharaoh

Benson Clay Brooks

5-6-1974

B and D

son of Michael & Sonya Brooks

W.T. "Dink" Jackson

10-17-1899

9-21-1985

Ruby B. Jackson

2-2-1899

7-13-1989

wed W.T. Jackson 7-13-1924

Wanda B. Wootten

7-5-1926

wed F.L. Wootten 12-22-1941

F.L. (Dink) Wootten

12-16-1921

2-15-1984

SGT US ARMY WWII

Jessie L. Foster

11-2-1906

1-8-1998

wed E.W. Foster 46 yrs

Eld. Winston Foster

6-18-1904

7-24-1971

Ricky Darrel Foster

8-10-1971

8-11-1971

John Thomas Embree

3-23-1909

4-14-1971

Lela Lorene Embree

7-23-1911

11-15-1996

Mary Lee Rollins

8-16-1926

wed H.L. Rollins 4-9-1942

Haskell Lee Rollins

5-7-1923

7-4-1982

Emma LaFrance

1881

1972

Myrtle I. Fox

7-26-1903

10-15-1968

J. Leonard Cook

1-10-1888

2-24-1979

Estelle Cook

10-21-1888

12-5-1972

wed J.L. Cook 3-4-1908

Harold Norman Cook Sr.

1917

2001

Janice Cook

1922

1969

William W. "Sam" Merritt

1-6-1910

9-4-1998

Luegene Merritt

6-1-1914

wed W.W. Merritt 7-20-1933

Fred L. Lawson

12-26-1889

7-25-1979

PVT US ARMY WWI

Hugh Rucker Lawson

5-16-1920

5-19-1996

S SGT US ARMY WWII

Rickey Hugh Lawson

6-4-1956

3-19-1977

No name Harris

2-6-1973

B and D

son of Mr.& Mrs. L.D. Harris

Debbie Massey Cornell

8-3-1953

1-27-2002

Treasurer of Garvin County

Shirley Jean Albright

12-12-1970

1-1-1973

Johnny Lee Massey

3-1-1924

7-11-1988

PVT US ARMY WWII

Doris Jean Massey

12-7-1929

12-5-1984

wed J.L. Massey 4-9-1945

Darrell Dean Shriver

8-16-1949

8-20-1966

son of Don & Ena Shriver

Ena Jean L. Shriver

8-12-1929

wed D. Shriver 5-18-1947

Don "L" Shriver

10-5-1927

2-18-1994

SN US NAVY WWII

Herbert Lee Murphy

1889

1966

Emma Mae Murphy

1892

1987

Jerry Dale Crosslin

9-8-1966

9-12-1966

Shadoe Southard

1988

Orvil L. Southard

8-17-1920

11-22-1972

Okla. PFC CO F 22 INF WWII

Kathleen Southard

11-7-1925

wed O.L. Southard 4-3-1948

Gertie Justice King

12-21-1900

7-23-1990

Andrew C. King

1902

1962

Addison E. Luce

8-21-1998

8-21-1998

Edna R. Phillips

3-9-1939

Calvin H. Phillips

4-26-1935

2-5-1962

Nettie Fay Kittrell

11-1-1912

6-17-1995

Cecil Theodore Kittrell

12-9-1911

10-14-1988

Timothy J. Kittrell

8-11-1953

7-6-1973

Donald Roy Kittrell

5-24-1935

1-9-1962

Okla. A1C US AIR CORPS KOREA

Michael Wayne Mills

11-12-1965

6-24-1966

Kendall Sean York

5-23-1966

5-16-1969

Kendall Johnson

2-1-1914

5-16-1969

Ada Lee Johnson

7-18-1919

wed K. Johnson 12-26-1939

Georgia Ann Smith

4-18-1920

wed T.E. Smith 5-20-1939

Thomas Esque Smith

2-2-1918

6-28-1991

Tommy Lee Smith

1944

1965

Okla. US MARINE CORPS

Carl Mayfield

9-17-1909

2-6-1979

Bessie Mayfield

1-29-1911

12-5-1987

wed C. Mayfield 1-22-1934

Henry R. Haney

10-2-1904

8-2-1966

Elsie M. Haney

10-7-1909

10-28-1967

Ruby B. Mays

3-15-1917

1-6-1990

wed W.L. Mays 2-16-1956

William L. Mays

9-13-1925

6-30-1990

PVT US ARMY WWII

Thomas C. Franklin

5-13-1895

1-10-1971

Ruby A. Franklin

5-26-1906

9-10-1996

wed T.C. Franklin 43 yrs

Row 9

Ruthie Risenhoover

7-25-1899

9-20-1977

wed R. Risenhoover 8-19-1918

Ralph Risenhoover

4-18-1899

8-30-1971

S.J. Foster Coach

2-23-1938

4-28-1987

Betty L. Foster

8-10-1940

E.J. Fox

3-21-1936

12-20-1984

Billie M. Cook

12-8-1930

8-5-1972

Carroll J. Lawson

2-26-1925

8-14-2001

TEC 5 WWII

Nona "Hedy" Lawson

12-8-1922

6-16-1998

wed C.J. Lawson 7-24-1953

Lonnie R. Lawsson

1930

Oleta Lawson

1934

1995

Charley Orr

10-18-1894

7-7-1968

Minnie Orr

2-19-1900

5-4-1982

wed C. Orr 8-25-1916

Sharon Rogers

9-6-1943

12-12-1999

Ellis Rogers

3-28-1943

Harold L. Rogers

4-30-1915

8-16-1994

Emmagene Rogers

12-1-1917

1-26-2000

William P. Lindal

10-2-1926

6-29-1995

SFC US ARMY KOREA

Ronald Keith Rogers

9-18-1950

5-11-1964

John L. Willis

1903

1965

O. Bert DeArman

10-20-1896

9-18-1976

V. Naomi DeArman

6-25-1912

9-23-2000

wed O.B. DeArman 8-21-1933

Cleve L. Mattingly

2-24-1885

7-12-1975

Lyda K. Mattingly

10-11-1893

1-9-1982

wed C.L. Mattingly 3-25-1915

Ora Phillips

7-31-1898

4-20-1968

Okla. PVT US ARMY WWI

Melissa Kay Kittrell

10-3-1974

B and D

Sidney Duane Combs

1970

1970

FHM

Steven Bryant Combs

4-6-1969

7-14-1969

O,nez Johnson

1-1-1891

7-7-1973

Emma Johnson

3-18-1894

5-17-1985

wed O. Johnson 1-20-1912

Barney B. Baker

8-14-1905

12-24-1982

Lucille Baker

5-12-1910

no date

new grave

Phillip McCray

1960

2002

FHM

Leonard E. Turner

6-14-1945

3-20-1972

Okla. CPL US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM

Leonard Turner

1-3-1917

3-16-1993

Maurine Turner

4-14-1923

wed L. Turner 7-3-1939

Louis B. Burdette

11-11-1908

3-14-1972

Elsie C. Burdette

10-1-1915

Cecil F. Horton

9-19-1909

9-22-1980

Callie R. Horton

4-11-1893

9-17-1979

John W. Horton

7-9-1883

1-4-1969

Albert R. Sumpter

1889

1964

Fannie Sumpter

1894

1966

Row 10

Lera Udell Raper

10-2-1913

1-16-1997

wed L.Raper 1-14-1952

Levi Raper

1-14-1915

12-14-1980

Olive Marie McCaskill

11-7-1906

7-23-1971

wed S.P. McCaskill 10-2-1936

Spurgeon P. McCaskill

8-25-1908

4-30-1983

J.N. Walton

7-6-1899

7-9-1971

Okla. PFC 8 SERVICE COMD WWII

Eunice Walton

1913

1988

Frankie D. McCurtain

12-20-1957

12-20-1976

John A. McCurtain

10-28-1955

4-19-1971

Thadie B. Franklin

10-22-1909

3-6-1990

wed I.L. Franklin 11-4-1928

Ira L. Franklin

11-13-1908

9-11-1970

Owen Lawson

1-22-1933

June Lawson

2-22-1927

8-10-1993

Alpha Lawson Brown

3-15-1904

9-3-1991

Hilbert H. Brown

6-12-1900

7-23-1964

Minn. PVT HQ CO 162INF WWI

John Morphew

7-9-1912

10-7-1994

Vernice Morphew

9-27-1922

7-3-1985

wed J.Morphew 8-5-1948

George Regnel Franklin

9-7-1903

6-15-1987

Dovie Mae Franklin

9-1-1911

5-28-1968

Doris Fay Myers

2-16-1931

wed B.D. Myers 7-17-1961

Billy Don Myers

12-28-1932

J.E. (Dick) Hendrix

8-16-1911

2-3-1968

Nettie B. Hendrix

11-6-1915

5-7-2000

wed J.E. Hendrix 11-17-1933

William Earl Boen

10-6-1917

9-29-1996

Anna Drew Rana Boen

2-25-1925

12-25-1999

wed W.E. Boen 7-20-1942

Benny Allen Boen

8-6-1945

3-6-1996

SA US NAVY VIETNAM

James Donald Boen

1951

1965

Leroy M. Qualls

9-30-1922

8-6-1964

Okla. AMM2 USNR WWII

Norma Lou Qualls

5-30-1928

Royal P. Lewis

1896

1973

Helen R. Lewis

1898

1977

Lela M. Willis

1907

1984

David L. Willis

1885

1963

Charley C. Cronian

1-2-1903

10-24-1964

Lee R. Cronian

7-26-1904

11-30-1984

Richard D. Cronian

12-20-1935

10-16-1996

Jesse L. Cronian

1911

1968

Stacy P. Cronian

1912

1963

Orvil B. Cronian

6-4-1914

3-16-1969

Ralph Cecil Cronian

3-31-1918

4-3-1993

BM US NAVY WWII

Ben M. Cronian

8-6-1870

3-17-1963

Azzy Lee Cronian

5-22-1885

2-25-1973

wed B.M. Cronian 2-20-1902

Ralph Alton McKinney

1916

1978

SGT US ARMY WWII

Charles Dewayne Willoughby

9-18-1950

7-31-1977

PVT US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM

Virgle Lee Willoughby

1-27-1920

9-25-1965

Alice R. Willoughby

9-17-1921

4-28-1999

wed V.L. Willoughby 8-27-1938

Delmer F. Springfield

1909

1965

Charles F. Springfield

6-1-1930

3-12-1991

Margie L. Springfield

1-14-1931

Garland H. Little

7-31-1912

5-17-1966

Floy L. Watson

1905

1999

wed D.E. Watson 12-16-1923

David E. Watson

4-22-1891

1-3-1967

Okla. PVT CO K 116INF 29DIV WWI

Georgia E. Parker

1-20-1894

6-1-1969

Ona Sarah Robinson

10-22-1898

4-27-1991

wed F. Robinson 11-19-1916

Frank Robinson

4-8-1898

7-20-1970

Emsley L. Battles

8-15-1888

8-18-1976

Cora Battles

6-4-1896

5-5-1987

Bertha L. Banks

12-31-1897

9-3-1988

wed J.D. Banks 10-16-1938

Jess D. Banks

9-18-1899

9-20-1984

Okla. PVT MED DET 311INF WWII

William James O'Neal

12-11-1899

2-23-1972

Christine Sullivan

6-3-1923

12-9-1993

Stephanie Chris Sullivan

8-26-1975

6-6-1976

James Earl Sullivan

3-30-1912

11-7-1970

Okla. PFC 1819 SERVICE UNIT WWII

Gary Don Sullivan

1953

1976

SN US NAVY

Charley A. Smith

6-18-1900

11-12-1970

Myrtle Sue Smith

3-29-1905

3-16-1976

Conny Alden Smith

1941

1982

Claude Wesley Smith

1955

1993

Row 11

Ralph S. McKinney

10-27-1935

5-7-1999

SGT US ARMY KOREA

Edward Holmes

no info

FHM

This document was last modified on:

OKBits logo

OK/IT logo

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Hosted & 2023 by:
OKGenWeb logo

Garvin County Coordinator: Gail Meyer Kilgore

OKGenWeb State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.