WELCOME TO WASHITA COUNTY, OKLAHOMA
part of the OKGenWeb and USGenWeb Project
Home Cemeteries Index Lookups Maps Resources Search Towns

Washita County, Oklahoma

1926 Cordell High School Yearbook
"The Blazed Trail"
Contributed by Ron Henson, Dec 2000

Last Name First Name Position

Aachte

Anna

Senior

Arnwine

Ellen

Senior

Ash

Russel

8th

Askew

Jess

Junior

Auld

Willie

Soph

Barton

Gladys

Senior

Beck

Flora

Freshman

Best

Coy

Freshman

Best

Odessa

Senior

Bingaman

H.

7th

Boatright

Roy

8th

Bonham

Rena

Soph

Bowman

Albert

Senior

Brown

Elmer

8th

Brownfield Clifford Junior
Brunk Clifton Junior
Bungardt A. 7th
Burglan N. 8th
Burket Mildred Freshman
Callaway Rookh Junior
Caple Robert Senior
Carder Alta L. Principal
Carder Charles Junior
Carder F. 7th
Carter Edna 7th
Carter H. 7th
Carter Jack Freshman
Chidister Letha Freshman
Clark E. 7th
Clark Margaret 8th
Clark Vivian Freshman
Clevenger Lola Freshman
Coe Minnie Soph
Cohoon Lelia Faculty
Coker G.D. Junior
Coker Glenn Freshman
Coker J.D. Soph
Collins June Freshman
Corehra Etta Freshman
Cothrum Lewis Freshman
Crabtree Dora Junior
Craig D. 7th
Craig Earlene Junior
Craig Lorene Freshman
Craige J.T. Freshman
Cravens Andrew Junior
Crumley Vaughn Soph
Dorney Marie Soph
Dubois C. Freshman
Dubose Adelaide Faculty, Jr. High
Duncan Donald Junior
Duncan Vernon Freshman
Dunn Ruby 8th
Dykes Harvey Soph
Dykes Ira Senior
Dykes M. 7th
Easter Willie Jewel Senior
Elston Chris Junior
Evans Andrew Soph
Ford W.P. Principal, Jr. High
Foth Esther Soph
Francis Lynda Soph
Frey Amanda Soph
Gardner Lucile Senior
Gardon Nola 8th
Gillihan Jack Soph
Grable Marvin Soph
Grant Curtis Soph
Grant Gordon Freshman
Grant Orville Senior
Grant Wilford Soph
Green Hazel Freshman
Green Marjorie Senior
Green Winnie Junior
Grueter Lorene Freshman
Guy Helen Soph
Hansen Otis Soph
Harms John Freshman
Harms Martha Senior
Hartronft Chester Soph
Hatchet Clarence Senior
Hertgler L. 8th
Hicks Lita Freshman
Hinz Grace Soph
Hoyt Helen 7th
Hoyt Loyd Freshman
Hubbard M. 7th
Hull Allison Freshman
Hull Harley 8th
Hurley Carey Junior
Hurley Horace Senior
Hurley Mildred 8th
Jennings Rosa Soph
Jones Adeline Junior
Jones Bernice Freshman
Jones Beverly Senior
Jones Edith Soph
Jones Mildred 8th
Jones Mildred 8th
Keller Leroy 8th
Kerba Bill Soph
Kerley J. 8th
Killian Howard Soph
Kimbal Faye Soph
Knauf Hulda Soph
Knie Lois 8th
Knight Rosa Lee Freshman
Kosanke Adolph Junior
Kruel Bobbie Freshman
Lamb Bob 7th
Lamb Floyd Junior
Ledbetter Lewis C. Superintendent
Lee Elsie Soph
Lewis Mamie Junior
Long Billie Junior
Long Fay Soph
Long Francis Freshman
Mangum Ila Faculty
Marshall Flora Junior
Martin A Freshman
McCurley Roy Senior
McKissick R. 8th
McLean Lillian Freshman
Meacham Mae Faculty
Melton C. 7th
Melton Loyd 8th
Miller Eunice Junior
Miller Maude Faculty, Jr. High
Miller Willis Junior
Mitchell Neita 8th
Mitschrich Florence Faculty
Morgan Thelma Soph
Morrison Jeanette Senior
Munroe H. 8th
Munroe T. 7th
Nealy Bernice Soph
Neas Earnest Soph
Nelson Buford Senior
Ogle Thelma Junior
Oliver Jim Soph
Orr Hester W. Faculty
Page Coy Junior
Pankratz Lizzie Soph
Parks Warren Freshman
Parman Rex 7th
Penn Bernice Senior
Penn Maurice Senior
Pettit Frank Soph
Rainbolt M. 8th
Randquist Irene Junior
Risinger Billie Junior
Risinger Homer Soph
Robinson Lois Soph
Rustin Etha Freshman
Rustun Miriam Senior
Scoggins Albert Junior
Sewell Louise Soph
Sharp Matty Mae Freshman
Simmons Doris Junior
Smith Dale 8th
Smith Lowell Soph
Smith Lucile Senior
Smith Rhea Soph
Snell Beatrice 7th
Snell Euvera Freshman
Snider Dean Senior
Springer Gladys Soph
Springer Ines Freshman
Standifer Bryan Freshman
Stephen Louise Senior
Stephen Ruth Soph
Storie Frances Senior
Storie Phineas Freshman
Stricklin R. Freshman
Teeter George Junior
Tenny Clarence Senior
Thornton Mildred Freshman
Tidwell Juanita Freshman
Tirey Lora Junior
Wagner Vida Senior
Walker Byrdina Soph
Walker Gertrude Senior
Walker Veral Junior
Wamble Roy 7th
Ward Bonnie Freshman
Ware Lucile 7th
Ware Richard Freshman
Washburn D. 7th
Washburn Edward Soph
Weaver E. Freshman
Weaver William Faculty
Weir Lorene Soph
Weir Lucile Senior
Wells Lois 8th
Wesner Clytie 8th
Wesner Howard Soph
Whatley Lillie Junior
Whatley Ruby Freshman
Wiggins Kenneth Senior
Wiggins Lorene Soph
Wilburn Anna Junior
Wilburn T.J. 8th
Williams Pairlee Junior
Wilson Ruby Freshman
Winton Eugene Senior
Womble Irene Junior
Wright Dollie 8th
Wright Homer Soph
Young Bertha Senior


 

Copyright © 1996-2021 by OKGenWeb ~
Washita Co.
Coordinator - Susan Bradford (Nov 2003)
Visitors
Updated:  10/25/21 May 03, 2021

email


okgenweb.net