Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: BOURLAND TOWNSHIP, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 150, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."

This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/11/04)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 15 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 25 APRIL 1910 by Della Porter

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times)

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 4B, Pgs 5A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 8B, Pgs 9A - 12A

Surname Given Name Relationship C/R Age S/M/W/D Born
PAGE 1A            
PAYNE Chas. P. head W 27 M1 TN
  Ona wife W 26 M1 AR
  Lusion son W 08 S OK
  Alma daughter W 06 S OK
  Kerney son W 1 11/12 S OK
  Ellen daughter W 8/12 S OK
PAYNE Huston head W 54 WD TN
  Fred son W 17 S OK
  Venna May daughter W 13 S OK
  Luther son W 11 S OK
  Samuel son W 09 S OK
  Paul son W 07 S OK
  Elmer son W 04 S OK
  Alberta son W 03 S OK
PARKER John F. head W 28 M1 MS
  Emily wife W 25 M1 TX
  Laura daughter W 05 S OK
  Earnest son W 03 S OK
WESTBROOK Ardis brother-in-law W 11 S TX
HULSEY Eliza sister-in-law W 06 S OK
MILLER Charles W. head W 43 M1 Russia/Lithuanian
  Mary K. wife W 40 M1 Russia/Lithuanian
  Uriah C. son W 18 S KS
  Palmer V. son W 16 S OK
  Alonzo P. son W 14 S OK
  Purcilla M. daughter W 12 S OK
  Eugene H. son W 10 S OK
  Sonora J. daughter W 08 S OK
CORBIN James A. head W 41 M1 VA
  Vidda wife W 41 M1 SC
  Coher son W 08 S TX
  Ray son W 06 S OK
  Ralph son W 06 S OK
  Essa niece W 12 S TX
WOODS Albert head W 33 M1 IL
  Myrtle wife W 30 M1 IL
  Gladys daughter W 11 S IL
  Clara daughter W 09 S IL
  Gale son W 06 S IL
  Dortha daughter W 02 S OK
  Arval brother W 12 S IL
PAGE 1B            
GIBBS William A. head W 57 M1 PA
  Ada H. wife W 57 M2 MI
  John D. son W 23 S KS
MESSER James head W 45 M1 AL
  Minnie wife W 43 M1 MS
  Curtis son W 16 S OK
  Earnest son W 11 S OK
  Willis son W 09 S OK
  Hally son W 07 S OK
  Horton son W 05 S OK
  Eva daughter W 02 S TX
CARROLL John head W 49 M1 AR
  Mollie wife W 50 M1 AL
  James son W 21 S AR
  Belle daughter W 19 S AR
  Mattie daughter W 16 S AR
  Macie daughter W 14 S AR
  Mollie daughter W 12 S AR
  Esther son W 10 S AR
CURRY Isaac F. head W 51 M1 IL
  Isdora (?) wife W 32 M1 TX
  Birnice daughter W 04 S OK
CHRISTIAN Charles T. head W 65 M1 GA
  Minnie wife W 70 M1 GA
FLETCHER Cleve servant B 14 S TX
PAGE 2A            
SMITH Robert K. head W 42 M1 GA
  Emma wife W 35 M1 GA
  Berry son W 17 S GA
  Lizzie daughter W 15 S GA
  Nellie daughter W 13 S OK
  Gertrude daughter W 11 S OK
  Ruby daughter W 09 S OK
  Robert L. son W 06 S OK
  William son W 04 S OK
  Joseph son W 02 S OK
  (infant) son W 1/12 S OK
PARKER Pamelia head W 56 WD MO
  James H. son W 42 S MO
  Edward son W 34 S MS
KENEDY Howard head W 57 M1 AR
  Susan A. wife W 60 M2 MO
KNIGHT William E. stepson W 39 S TX
  Richard E. nephew W 26 S TX
BIGHAM Lucy niece W 23 S TX
WATKINS Jefferson boarder W 21 S AR
KNIGHT William head W 29 M1 TX
  Hattie wife W 23 M1 OK
  Susie daughter W 02 S TX
  James H. son W 4/12 S OK
TUPINE Charles F. head W 31 M2 TX
  Martha wife W 22 M1 MO
  Willie Lee son W 02 S OK
STEELMAN Francis head (f) W 49 WD TX
  Louis son W 23 S TX
  Rosa daughter W 11 S TX
  James son W 09 S TX
DUNCAN Dave C. head W 37 M1 TN
  Ida wife W 35 M1 TN
  Ewell son W 15 S TN
  Armesley daughter W 13 S TN
  Georgia son W 05 S OK
PARSONS Dee boarder W 38 S MO
No Page 2B          

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 4B, Pgs 5A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 8B, Pgs 9A - 12A

SEARCH

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator