Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: EARL TOWNSHIP, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 152, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/12/04)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 05 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 26 MAY 1910 by R.O.Dulaney

f = indicates the head of the household was a female
C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 5B, Pgs 6A - 8B, Pgs 9A - 11B,
Pgs
12A - 14B, Pgs 15A - 17B

Cornish Town Pgs 18A - 20B, Pgs 21A - 23A

Indian Population Schedule

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION C/R AGE S/M/W/D BORN
PAGE 18A            
CLARK Charles C. head W 49 M1 CA
  Liddie M. wife W 29 M1 TX
  Gladdis L. daughter W 11 S OK
  Samuel R. son W 08 S OK
  Charles J. son W 06 S TX
  Roy Lee son W 03 S TX
CLAUGHLEY John J. head W 35 M1 KS
  Sabra wife W 30 M1 MO
  Harmon R. son W 13 S OK
  Florence daughter W 10 S OK
  Boone son W 07 S OK
  J. J. son W 03 S OK
FISH Logan head W 43 M1 IN
  Hattie wife W 36 M1 MO
  Wille E. son W 08 S MO
BUTLER Pete F. head W 29 M1 OH
  Lizzie M. wife W 32 M1 OH
  Laura P. daughter W 09 S AR
  Verna daughter W 05 S OK
  Flossie (?) daughter W 1 6/12 S OK
MOORE Albert S. head W 33 M1 TX
  Nora wife W 37 M2 TX
  Wilma daughter W 10 S OK
  John H. son W 08 S OK
  Melba D. son W 1 5/12 S OK
WOODS Eugene W. head W 35 M1 TX
  Virgie wife W 31 M1 TN
  Lara E. daughter W 13 S TX
  Ruby E. daughter W 07 S TX
  Thelma A. daughter W 06 S TX
  Eugene W. son W 02 S OK
  Estell M. son W 5/12 S OK
RITCHERDSON Robert F. boarder W 43 S MS
SMITH Sidney B. head W 27 M2 MS
  Rose L. wife W 26 M2 TX
  Leona daughter W 02 S OK
  William H. son W 1 2/12 S OK
  Allie S. daughter W 08 S OK
BALES Jack L. head W 34 M1 TX
  Binnie wife W 28 M1 TX
  Margrette daughter W 03 S OK
MELTON Mattie sister-in-law W 24 S TX
  Thomas J. brother-in-law W 23 S TX
  John S. brother-in-law W 21 S TX
PAGE 18B            
THOMPSON John W. head W 23 M2 OK
  Jennie wife W 20 M1 TX
BROOKS Newton E. head W 38 M1 MI
  Marry E. wife W 35 M1 KS
  Lyle son W 12 S KS
  Glenn son W 06 S OK
  Elwyn son W 04 S MO
  Mary daughter W 6/12 S OK
McQUAID William F. head W 31 M1 IL
  Beatrice wife W 34 M1 KS
  Julia A. mother W 60 WD OH
BUTLER Ott hired man W 21 S AR
HOGAN William C. head W 49 M2 AR
  Joanna A. wife W 38 M1 AR
  Richard F. son W 16 S TX
  William R. son W 14 S TX
  Ila I. daughter W 09 S TX
PRUITT Mattie E. head W 27 D TX
  C. E. son W 02 S OK
JOHNSON Mary A. ng W 14 S TX
BARNARD John B. head W 33 M1 TX
  Conney wife W 29 M1 TX
  Ester S. daughter W 4/12 S OK
WATKINS Bettie orphan W 10 S OK
COX John C. head W 53 M2 MS
  Cora M. wife W 37 M2 OK
not given Ramon A. stepson W 12 S OK
MOORE Joseph A. head W 29 M1 TN
  Jelma wife W 21 M1 TN
  Robert A. son W 04 S TN
  Malcom P. son W 02 S OK
MORRIS Terry F. head W 25 M1 TX
  Jessey wife W 19 M1 TX
  Grte daughter W 6/12 S OK
GOODE John T. head W 48 M1 AL
  Ellen R. wife W 47 M1 LA
  Arther son W 19 S OK
  Emmet son W 16 S OK
  Spvie son W 12 S OK
WILSON William A. head W 56 M2 MS
  Hettie M. wife W 37 M2 AL
  Maude H. daughter W 07 S OK
  Thada I. daughter W 06 S OK
  Minnie I. daughter W 03 S OK
  W. A. son W 1 6/12 S OK
JOHNSON Hazel stepdaughter W 12 S TX
WOODWORTH Wyme W. head W 30 M1 MN
  Rose S. wife W 33 M1 IA
PAGE 19A            
McCOY Shaleto P. head W 47 WD LA
  Laura L. daughter W 23 D TX
  Amanda E. daughter W 21 S OK
  Ida N. daughter W 15 S OK
  Thomas N. son W 12 S OK
SULLIVAN Tennie B. daughter W 18 M1 OK
  Emery L. grandson W 5/12 S OK
CREEL Richard J. head W 49 M1 MS
  Minnie O. wife W 38 M1 TX
  Erchal daughter W 13 S OK
  Josh O. son W 11 S OK
  Lela daughter W 08 S OK
ESTES Libbie boarder W 31 S LA
HARRIS Frank C. head W 32 M1 AR
  Myrtle E. wife W 26 M1 AR
  Ruth daughter W 09 S AR
  Marie daughter W 05 S OK
JONES Sam head W 40 M1 KY
  Mattie wife W 32 M1 TX
  Emiley daughter W 11 S OK
  Barney son W 07 S OK
  Vernon son W 1 9/12 S OK
GIBSON Silas L. head W 30 M3 TN
  Mattie E. wife W 30 M2 TX
  Ethel daughter W 11 S OK
  Bell daughter W 09 S OK
  Velma daughter W 07 S OK
  Annie daughter W 04 S OK
  Myrle daughter W 1 6/12 S OK
  Calvin father W 60 WD TN
HALDER Nora sister W 35 D TN
BLYE George E. hired man W 25 S TX
SPAIN Byron E. hired man W 19 S TX
WISE Lowel stepson W 11 S TX
  Viola stepdaughter W 08 S TX
PAGE 19B            
CARTER Pleasant H. head W 29 M1 TX
  Susie L. wife W 21 M1 TX
  Stanley P. son W 02 S OK
  Malcom N. son W 2/12 S OK
ADAMS Henry L. nephew W 23 S TX
TAYLOR Jim M. head W 39 M2 MS
  Mettie A. wife W 27 M1 TX
  Gracie L. daughter W 05 S TX
  Cecil son W 03 S TX
  Willis F. son W 6/12 S TX
DARNELL John M. head W 50 M3 TN
  Susnah A. wife W 34 M2 TN
MERRITT Mary B. niece W 12 S OK
GRAHAM Doc L. head W 55 M1 MO
  Mollie wife W 46 M1 TX
  Troy son W 20 S OK
  Monroe son W 11 S OK
JOHNSON George W. head W 36 M1 AR
  Mary F. wife W 32 M1 AR
  Ody E. daughter W 15 S AR
  Ivy A. son W 13 S AR
  Audrey C. daughter W 07 S AR
  Very T. son W 12/12 S OK
STEVENS Flat C. head W 66 M2 AL
  Buna V. wife W 63 M1 GA
  Buna M. daughter W 26 S TX
HORNBECK Eugene head W 58 M1 MO
  Myra wife W 54 M1 TX
BISHOP Sarrah inmate W 51 D AR
YOUNG Pearl inmate W 15 S TX
HALL James inmate W 13 S MO
  Clara inmate W 07 S MO
THORNTON May inmate W 10 S OK
  Ray inmate W 07 S OK
  Myrtle inmate W 05 S OK
EDMONSON Albert inmate W 03 S OK
COSBY Johny inmate W 12 S AR
SHAW Sack head W 58 M1 TX
  Tessie wife W 48 M1 KY
  Albert A. son W 24 S TX
  Willie son W 22 S TX
  Joseph L. son W 21 S TX
  Mabel daughter W 14 S OK
GILLEY William S. head W 43 D IL
  Fred S. son W 18 S TX
  William R. son W 16 S TX
  Ruby E. daughter W 15 S TX
  Ida M. daughter W 11 S TX
  Lovie A. daughter W 09 S TX
WILLIAMSON Henry M. head W 62 M1 AL
PAGE 20A Mary J. wife W 59 M1 GA
  Jim son W 19 S OK
BOEN Lige uncle W 74 D SC
HARRIS Charley head W 36 M1 TX
  Willie wife W 22 M1 AR
  Herbert son W 02 S OK
  Inez daughter W 7/12 S OK
WILSON Norma sister-in-law W 17 S TX
GUPTON Arthur L. head W 32 M1 KY
  Nora wife W 31 M1 TX
FOLSOM William W. head W 27 M1 OK
  Rosa L. wife W 29 M1 KS
  Eugene son W 07 S OK
  Cletus A. daughter W 04 S OK
  Alexander son W 02 S OK
  Allain daughter W 02 S OK
FOLSOM W. S. head I 55 M1 OK
  Ophelia wife W 49 M1 OK
  Alexander H. son I 23 S OK
  Odus W. son I 14 S OK
  Edgar R. son I 12 S OK
  George R. son I 10 S OK
  Oura R. daughter I 08 S OK
FULTON Liza aunt I 60 WD OK
HARN John F. head W 58 M1 AR
  Harriett C. wife W 53 M1 AR
HARRIS William R. head W 69 M1 MO
  Addie wife W 58 M1 TX
  George C. son W 39 S TX
  William R., Jr. son W 35 WD TX
  Carman grandson W 05 S OK
WATSON Gus hired man W 27 S MS
CORNISH William L. head W 63 M1 AR
  Mary E. wife W 58 M1 TX
TAYLOR Francis M. head W 68 M1 KY
  Sarrah F. wife W 66 M1 KY
  James W. son W 40 S KY
TAYLOR Steve O. head W 34 M1 KY
  Virgie E. wife W 24 M1 OK
  Lillian J. daughter W 03 S OK
DULANEY Richard O. head W 27 M1 TX
  Stella M. wife W 23 M1 TX
  Othela daughter W 05 S OK
  Marie daughter W 03 S OK
  Rollie O. son W 5/12 S OK
ALLRED Alice sister-in-law W 19 S OK
PAGE 20B            
CARPENTER Daniel C. head W 49 M1 AR
  Mary E. wife W 39 M1 OK
  Annie L. daughter W 13 S OK
  Gabel son W 06 S OK
  Overton son W 02 S OK
DULANEY Minnie head W 39 WD TX
  Henry son W 16 S OK
  Burnice daughter W 15 S OK
  John R. son W 12 S OK
CUMMINS James A. head W 43 M1 TX
  Susie A. wife W 29 M1 TX
  Alin B. daughter W NG S OK
  Waunita daughter W 11/12 S OK
JONES Milton B. head W 30 M1 TX
  Cumie C. wife W 22 M1 TX
  Milton H. son W 02 S OK
McKASSON John L. head W 52 M1 TX
  Amanda D. wife W 41 M1 TX
BARNARD Celia A. Head (f) W 42 WD GA
  Ernest F. son W 17 S TX
  Iva son W 14 S OK
  Jessey M. daughter W 10 S OK
  C???? J. daughter W 06 S OK
DOWNING William C. head W 47 M1 MO
  Annie V. wife W 38 M1 AL
  Roy C. son W 17 S OK
  Ethel daughter W 15 S OK
  Annie E. daughter W 12 S OK
  Durie son W 09 S TX
  Edger L. son W 02 S OK
  Willie B. daughter W 8/12 S OK
GRAHAM Charley M. head W 26 M1 TX
  Rebecka J. wife W 22 M1 TX
EARLS William P. head W 51 M1 TN
  Marry F. wife W 44 M1 TX
WHITE Flora A. boarder W 78 WD MO
DULANEY John T. head W 25 M1 OK
  Cora M. wife W 24 M1 TX
  Velton son W 04 S OK
DULANEY William head W 62 M2 TX
  Juda A. wife W 51 M2 TX
  Hank N. brother W 58 S TX
TURNER Tray T. boarder W 27 S TX
HEIZLEE Lee boarder W 47 D French
McCRAREY Alonzo head W 31 M1 TX
  Una B. wife W 27 M1 TX
  Staton son W 06 S OK
  Lucile daughter W 04 S OK
  Claude son W 02 S OK
BRADSHAW Marcus boarder NG NG NG IL

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 5B, Pgs 6A - 8B, Pgs 9A - 11B,
Pgs
12A - 14B, Pgs 15A - 17B

Cornish Town Pgs 18A - 20B, Pgs 21A - 23A

Indian Population Schedule

SEARCH

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator