Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: EARL TOWNSHIP, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 152, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/12/04)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 05 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 26 MAY 1910 by R.O.Dulaney

f = indicates the head of the household was a female
C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 5B, Pgs 6A - 8B, Pgs 9A - 11B,
Pgs
12A - 14B, Pgs 15A - 17B

Cornish Town Pgs 18A - 20B, Pgs 21A - 23A

Indian Population Schedule

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION C/R AGE S/M/W/D BORN
PAGE 21A            
TRIMBLE John G. head W 35 M1 TX
  Lula A. wife W 28 M2 OK
ROBERTS Sam D. head W 40 M3 TX
  Ida D. wife W 35 M1 TX
  William B. son W 03 S OK
ROBERTS Sam D. head W 77 M1 GA
  Hannah G. wife W 72 M1 SC
DULANEY Claude A. head W 29 M1 TX
  Alma V. wife W 20 M1 TX
  Morris son W 10/12 S OK
MORRIS Arthur A. brother-in-law W 22 S TX
EPPERSON Frank head W 58 M1 TN
  Laura O. wife W 45 M1 AR
HERRING America granddaughter W 16 S AR
  no name great-granddaughter W 1 6/12 S OK
HARRIS Moses E. head W 38 M1 TN
  Ellen wife W 37 M1 TX
  Polley daughter W 11 S TX
  Paul W. son W 08 S TX
  Mary M. daughter W 05 S TX
  Boyd orphan W 11 S OK
  Eva orphan W 08 S OK
  Lila orphan W 05 S OK
DULANEY Henry M. head W 29 M2 TX
  Ona L. wife W 20 M2 TN
  May E. daughter W 07 S OK
  Gladdis L. daughter W 06 S OK
  Henry N. son W 04 S OK
PAGE 21B            
DULANEY Albert M. head W 32 M1 TX
  Winnie B. wife W 30 M1 TX
  Floyd M. son W 10 S OK
  Feildon son W 05 S OK
  Lester H. son W 03 S OK
  Nunce son W 5/12 S OK
HARPER Robert head W 30 M1 KY
  Julia A. wife W 24 M1 TX
  Clara daughter W 08 S OK
  Mable daughter W 07 S OK
  Minta daughter W 05 S OK
CROW John R. head W 51 M1 GA
  Addie A. wife W 48 M1 GA
  Roscoe L. son W 19 S TX
  Lena G. daughter W 17 S OK
  Ada M. daughter W 14 S OK
  Perl V. daughter W 11 S OK
  Ruth B. daughter W 08 S OK
DULANEY Thomas J. head W 52 M1 TX
  Sarilda J. wife W 49 M1 TX
  Cleta A. daughter W 18 S OK
  Blanche B. daughter W 15 S OK
  Cicil son W 13 S OK
  Birdie C. daughter W 10 S OK
  Luther T. son W 09 S OK
  Thurman son W 06 S OK
WOODS William L. head W 45 M1 KY
  Annie E. wife W 43 M1 AL
McCOY John H. head W 30 M1 OK
  Jella E. wife W 23 M1 TX
  Irene daughter W 05 S TX
  Clay son W 03 S TX
  Francis daughter W 11/12 S TX
MORGAN Fitch P. head W 31 M1 TX
  Addie wife W 26 M1 TX
  Norma daughter W 10 S OK
  Agnes daughter W 09 S OK
  Willie son W 06 S OK
  Edith daughter W 04 S OK
  Estell daughter W 02 S OK
ALFORD James W. head W 31 WD TX
  Preston son W 10 S TX
  Marvin son W 08 S TX
  Howard son W 06 S TX
  Lila daughter W 04 S OK
COWAN Lila sister W 26 WD TX
  Cecil son W 06 S OK
  Ruth daughter W 1 7/12 S OK
SMITH Henry T. head W 32 M1 MS
  Eviline wife W 22 M1 MS
PAGE 22A            
  Lucion C. son W 04 S OK
  Sarrah C. daughter W 02 S OK
HALL Robert K. brother-in-law W 17 S MS
KIRLEY Hugh A. head W 36 M1 NC
  Hettie C. wife W 19 M1 NC
HUNTER James A. head W 27 M1 TX
  Lorene wife W 20 M1 MO
PASCHALL William G. brother W 22 S TX
WILLIAMS Robert J. boarder W 24 S TX
BECKHAM Hugh W. head W 52 M1 MS
  Sarrah E. wife W 62 M1 AL
  D. Walter son W 28 D MS
  Sidney R. grandson W 07 S OK
BECKHAM Claeffey M. head W 32 M2 MS
  Maude wife W 28 M1 AL
HARWELL William P. head W 43 M1 TN
  Ida T. wife W 36 M1 AR
  William A. daughter* W 17 S AR
  Ona L. daughter W 14 S AR
  Herbert H. son W 12 S AR
  Doss H. son W 10 S AR
  Afton D. son W 02 S AR
NEWMAN Martin L. head W 65 M1 AL
  Elizabeth H. wife W 66 M2 TX
SMITH Clark head W 68 WD GA
  Rufus J. son W 24 M1 MS
  Lona A. daughter-in-law W 23 M1 OK
  Gertrude granddaughter W 07 S OK
  Sibil granddaughter W 02 S OK
KING Lorina granddaughter W 13 S MS
RACHELS George W. head W 65 M1 GA
  Laura E. wife W 55 M1 TX
  Henry A. P. daughter W 17 S TX
  Callie J. daughter W 10 S OK
VINES Charles L. head W 44 M1 TX
  Ida wife W 40 M1 TX
  Chester son W 17 S TX
  Minnie daughter W 15 S TX
  Viola daughter W 03 S TX
ASHBURN Byrd M. F. head W 42 M2 TN
  Sarrah wife W 34 M2 TX
  Ellis son W 12 S TX
  Larkin son W 08 S TX
  Virgil son W 06 S OK
  Artie B. son W 03 S OK
DAY Barney stepson W 19 S TX
  Callie stepdaughter W 17 S TX
SMITH Sam hired man W 18 S TX
PAGE 22B            
WILLIAMS Frank V. head W 26 M1 MS
  Bonnie E. wife W 20 M1 TX
  Alma M. daughter W 1 6/12 S TX
  Frank W. son W 2/12 S TX
JACKSON Lute B. head W 52 M1 AR
  Francis L. wife W 31 M1 TX
  Vida V. daughter W 11 S OK
  Waltine son W 08 S OK
  Jackie J. daughter W 06 S OK
  Montie M. daughter W 04 S OK
  Ouida A. daughter W 02 S OK
JOHNSON Mollie E. housekeeper W 16 S TX
HARMAN Tillman T. hired hand W 68 S MS
JONES Aron G. head W 36 M1 IN
  Jenna V. wife W 31 M1 OK
  Esta G. daughter W 07 S OK
HUBBARD Belton R. head W 30 M1 AL
  Nannie L. wife W 35 M1 AL
  Clifford C. son W 05 S OK
HOLMAN George M. head W 34 M1 TX
  Ada L. wife W 31 M1 TX
  Richard C. son W 3/12 S OK
BECKHAM Ben B. head W 38 M1 MS
  Nollie T. wife W 33 M1 MS
  Fletcher M. son W 08 S MS
CORNISH Nanca A. head W 72 WD AR
WHITE Mary A. head W 55 WD TX
  Ada L. daughter W 13 S OK
HESTER Wiley J. head W 23 M1 TX
  Altie E. wife W 27 M2 TX
  Ruby daughter W 02 S OK
DULANEY William H. stepson W 10 S OK
  Jim W. stepson W 07 S OK
PEMBERTON Pete head W 23 M1 OK
  Georgia E. wife W 21 M1 OK
  Vernon A. son W 1 6/12 S OK
EASON Rice A. head W 68 WD GA
  Livini E. daughter W 24 S TX
GRAVELY Other B. head W 38 M1 AR
  Maggie J. wife W 30 M1 TN
  Charley son W 10 S OK
  Roy E. son W 08 S OK
  Floyd son W 04 S OK
  Clayton T. son W 02 S OK
PEMBERTON Ann head W 47 WD AR
  John L. son W 20 S OK
  Grover son W 17 S OK
  Lee son W 14 S TX
PAGE 23A            
EVANS William J. head W 33 M1 TX
  Eula L. wife W 27 M1 OK
  Gladdis daughter W 04 S OK
KING Lucian M. head W 73 M2 AL
  Callie wife W 52 M2 GA
LANGFORD John T. head W 35 M1 TX
  Armeta wife W 24 M2 TX
GOODE Arthur stepson W 06 S TX
  Clara M. stepdaughter W 03 S OK
LANGFORD Arther brother W 21 S TX
McCARTY Will head W 28 M2 OK
  Jacie wife W 23 M1 TX
  Estell daughter W 04 S OK
  Louisa daughter W 02 S OK
  Jewel daughter W 6/12 S OK
RACHELS Wiley A. head W 29 M1 TX
  Eula B. wife W 24 M1 OK
  Claude son W 04 S OK
  Zelma daughter W 02 S OK
  Wanita daughter W 7/12 S OK
THOMPSON Sam E. head W 61 M1 TX
  Sallie A. wife W 48 M1 LA
  Sam son W 17 S OK
CUMMINS Beacher S. head W 46 M1 TX
  Minnie L. wife W 29 M1 OK
  William C. son W 14 S OK
  Earl L. son W 13 S OK
  Alma daughter W 10 S OK
  Thelma daughter W 06 S OK
  Irene daughter W 02 S OK
  John G. son W 2/12 S OK
  Julia E. mother W 70 WD AL
CHILDRESS Gary G. head W 36 M1 TN
  Altie wife W 31 M1 TX
  Myrtle daughter W 14 S TX
  Gertrude daughter W 12 S TX
  Jewel daughter W 09 S OK

Here ends the enumeration of Cornish Town.
*Entered as a daughter, but sex is given as male.

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 5B, Pgs 6A - 8B, Pgs 9A - 11B,
Pgs
12A - 14B, Pgs 15A - 17B

Cornish Town Pgs 18A - 20B, Pgs 21A - 23A

Indian Population Schedule

SEARCH

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator