Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: CITY OF ADDINGTON, PRICE TOWNSHIP,
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 156, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/24/2004)

Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

NG = Not Given
*Possibly could be Canada

ENUMERATION WAS DONE APRIL 1910 THROUGH MAY 1910

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B

SURNAME Given Name Relationship C/R Age S/M/WD/D Born
PAGE 10A            
JOHNSON Andrew J. head W 31 M1 AR
  Sarah wife W 27 M1 TX
  Jennie M. daughter W 08 S TX
  Clifton R. son W 04 S NN
  Barton G. son W 01 S OK
LOVE James R. head W 46 M2 IL
  Julia A. wife W 42 M2 MO
  Myrtle daughter W 18 S KS
  Edward son W 16 S KS
  Thomas C. son W 14 S KS
  Sarah L. daughter W 08 S OK
  Allen son W 03 S OK
KIMBERLIN George head W 37 M1 TX
  Ellen M. wife W 38 M2 KY
  George son W 10 S TX
  Velma daughter W 08 S AR
  Willie son W 04 S OK
  Elsie J. daughter W 01 S OK
CREEK William E. head W 24 M1 TX
  Allice wife W 25 M1 AR
  Beauford son W 06 S OK
  Clinton son W 04 S OK
  Lucile daughter W 01 S OK
GENTRY Robert brother-in-law W 09 S TX
CAMPBELL Clayton C. head W 43 M1 TX
  Lizzie wife W 37 M1 TX
  Charles S. son W 20 S TX
  Stella daughter W 19 S TX
  James son W 17 S TX
  Willie daughter W 12 S OK
  Elma daughter W 09 S OK
  Clarence son W 07 S OK
  George M. son W 03 S OK
CAMPBELL George W. head W 71 M1 NC
  Lucinda wife W 69 M1 GA
HANSEN Herman O. head W 47 M1 Sweden
  Malissa wife W 69 M1 NE
  Ellen daughter W 15 S NE
  Anthony son W 13 S NE
  Warath son W 09 S OK
  Cintha daughter W 03 S OK
PAGE 10B            
CHERNEY Joseph head W 56 M2 Bohemia
  Mary wife W 53 M2 Bohemia
  Fanny daughter W 24 S NE
  Annie daughter W 19 S NE
  Sophia daughter W 17 S NE
PELICAN Fred stepson W 14 S NE
  Ema stepdaughter W 20 S NE
  Alfred stepson W 18 S NE
  Charles A. grandson W 01 S OK
BAZINA Antone head W 32 M1 BO
  Lizzie wife W 33 M1 BO
  Rose daughter W 06 S NE
  Joseph son W 03 S OK
  Antone, Jr. son W 01 S OK
VAVRA Frank father-in-law W 79 M1 BO
  Lizzie mother-in-law W 68 M1 BO
CHERNEY Joseph, Jr. head W 28 M1 BO
  Mary wife W 23 M1 BO
  Joseph 3rd son W 05 S OK
  John son W 03 S OK
PELICAN Joseph boarder W 25 S BO
ROBERTS Antine boarder W 59 WD BO
             
SMITH William T. head W 32 M2 NM
  Ethel wife W 21 M1 TX
  Annise daughter W 03 S OK
CURLEY John R. head W 38 M1 AR
  Mary E. wife W 32 M1 KY
BRADY Mike K. boarder W 55 S NY
  John T. boarder W 53 S NY
GATEWOOD Edgar L. head W 65 M1 Canada
  Clarrisa wife W 61 M1 SC
CHALMERS Elenor daughter W 32 WD TX
  Effie granddaughter W 12 S TX
  Worth grandson W 09 S OK
  Katherine granddaughter W 03 S OK
GEAR Charles M. head W 38 M1 TX
  Josephine wife W 36 M1 TX
  Chas.M. Jr. son W 16 S AR
  Martha daughter W 14 S AR
  Clara daughter W 09 S OK
  Ruth daughter W 03 S OK
  Elmer B. son W 01 S OK
ROBERTS James K. head W 51 M2 AL
  Elvira wife W 27 M1 AR
  Burton C. son W 19 S TX
PAGE 11A            
DAVIS Deaton C. head W 37 M1 MO
  Clara wife W 31 M1 KS
  Judson M. son W 09 S OK
  Emma daughter W 03 S OK
  David B. son W 01 S OK
PLANT William M. head W 31 M1 TX
  Josephine wife W 27 M1 AR
  Albert T. son W 06 S OK
  Leanna daughter W 03 S OK
  Cintha daughter W 2/12 S OK
CONLEY John head W 39 WD FL
  John, Jr. son W 15 S AR
  Hurd son W 12 S AR
  Gladis daughter W 08 S TX
  Rose sister W 24 S FL
CONLEY Abner M. head W 62 M2 FL
  Louisa wife W 53 M2 AL
  Ellen daughter W 18 S TX
  Samuel son W 12 S TX
  William son W 08 S OK
  Sidney B. son W 06 S OK
JOSEPH Edward N. head W 57 M1 IA
  Sarah E. wife W 52 M1 IA
  Naoma daughter W 30 S KS
CLINEPATE William uncle W 79 S England
CREEK Walton head W 31 M1 TX
  Elnora wife W 26 M1 MO
  Abbie daughter W 08 S OK
  Judith daughter W 05 S OK
ADAMS William F. head W 38 M1 OH
  Jane R. wife W 33 M1 VT
  Silva daughter W 12 S KS
  Eldon K. son W 09 S KS
  Walter B. son W 07 S KS
  Elinor daughter W 01 S OK
CONLEY Robert C. head W 30 M1 TX
  Rachel wife W 29 M1 GA
  Anna daughter W 09 S TX
  Benjamin K. son W 07 S OK
  Burton S. son W 05 S OK
  Nancy daughter W 01 S NG
PAGE 11B            
EDGAR James C. head W 43 M1 TX
  Mary A. wife W 34 M1 AR
  Jessie C. daughter W 18 S TX
  William E. son W 15 S TX
  Nellie B. daughter W 14 S OK
  Cora F. daughter W 11 S OK
  Nona S. daughter W 09 S OK
  Carroll son W 06 S OK
  Elmer T. son W 02 S OK
KIETH James G. head W 38 M1 TX
  Florence L. wife W 30 M1 TX
DUNN Emery servant B 40 S TX
SMITH Belle S. head W 54 WD IL
  Robert D. son W 30 S KS
  Alvin A. son W 28 S KS
  Warren H. son W 26 S KS
  Grover B.* son W 23 S KS
  John W. son W 19 S KS
  LasJaerta* brother-in-law W 57 S OH
ALLEN Kesiah servant W 44 WD TX
ADAMS William T. head W 46 M1 MN
  Fannie J. wife W 41 M1 WI
  Lola C. daughter W 20 S IA
  Calvin S. son W 18 S IA
  Nellie B. daughter W 15 S KS
  Pearl R. daughter W 10 S KS
  Leonard S. son W 05 S OK
  Hazel F. daughter W 02 S OK
SMITH Benson head W 38 M1 TX
  Mahala wife W 31 M1 TX
  Lucile daughter W 02 S OK
KING Ephram boarder W 28 S TX
FILLMAN Ezra head W 30 M1 IL
  Pruedy wife W 27 M1 KS
  Gettis son W 07 S OK
  Elma daughter W 05 S OK
  Lulla daughter W 02 S OK
ROBINSON Charles W. head W 42 M1 MI
  Launa wife W 33 M1 IA
  Mitchell son W 11 S KS
  Flauncie daughter W 09 S OK
  Ruth daughter W 06 S OK
  Berneice daughter W 03 S OK
PAGE 12A            
HULGAN Thomas J. head W 49 M1 IN
  Elisabeth M wife W 39 M1 IA
  Ethel May daughter W 10 S IA
HARNED Walter T. stepson W 12 S IA
  Arthur stepson W 12 S IA
ETCHISON William B. head W 52 M1 IL
  Clarissa wife W 52 M1 IL
WILCOX John M. brother-in-law W 28 S KS
WILCOX Harris brother-in-law W 21 S KS
WHITE Everet S. adopted son W 14 S IA
FERIS Edar S. head W 36 M1 KS
  Mabel wife W 31 M1 KS
  Elsie daughter W 09 S OK
  Samuel son W 07 S OK
  Barton K. son W 03 S OK
SMITH Allen head W 34 M2 NE
  Clara wife W 28 M2 KS
  Nellie daughter W 12 S KS
  Glenn son W 09 S KS
FINK Dollie stepdaughter W 09 S OK
SMITH Julia mother W 75 WD MD
JORDAN Benjamin head W 30 M1 TX
  Bama wife W 27 M1 TX
  Ada daughter W 07 S OK
  Annie daughter W 05 S OK
  John son W 03 S OK
CONWAY Ward B. head W 47 M1 MO
  Nancy wife W 43 M1 KY
  Albert son W 20 S MO
  Wilmina daughter W 18 S KS
  Vera daughter W 16 S KS
  George L. son W 14 S KS
  Chancey B. son W 09 S OK
MENZEL August head W 43 S IA
TAGGATZ Elisabeth servant W 52 WD Germany
HOLLAND Abner servant W 27 S NY
BARFILL Carlos T. boarder W 48 S Switzerland
WOODSON Nancy head W 71 WD PA
FURMAN Andrew J. brother W 42 M1 OH
  Lila daughter-in-law W 37 M1 OH
  Vera granddaughter W 21 S IA
  Vernan grandson W 18 S IA
  Venus granddaughter W 16 S IA
  Vina granddaughter W 09 S KS
PAGE 12B            
ZAMOOSA Emanuel Sr. head W 43 M1 Spain
  Ellen wife W 42 M1 Spain
  Arline daughter W 18 S NY
  Garloff son W 13 S IL
  Alexander son W 07 S OK
  Emanuel Jr. son W 03 S OK
HODGES Frank K. head W 28 M1 KS
  Emma B. wife W 24 M1 KS
  Warren H. son W 03 S OK
  Elvira C. daughter W 01 S OK
PETERSON Ole P. head W 35 M1 Sweden
  Silva wife W 21 M1 KS
  Olga daughter W 03 S OK
  Baby son W 2/12 S OK
CRISWELL Catherine head W 30 WD LA
  Walker son W 18 S MS
  Isaac M. son W 12 S TX
  Florence daughter W 08 S TX
BOLES Eli M. head W 65 M2 ME
  Nancy K. wife W 60 M2 AL
GARDENER Edna granddaughter W 12 S TX
  Alexander grandson W 09 S  

*According to Jerry Smith, a descendant of Belle Smith, George should be Grover, and LasJaerta should be Lafayette. The names were typed as they were written on the census page.

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator