Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: CITY OF ADDINGTON, PRICE TOWNSHIP,
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 156, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/24/2004)

Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

NG = Not Given
*Possibly could be Canada

ENUMERATION WAS DONE APRIL 1910 THROUGH MAY 1910

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B

SURNAME Given Name Relationship C/R Age S/M/WD/D Born
PAGE 7A            
SUTHERLAND John M. head W 33 M1 AR
  Elnora wife W 29 M1 AR
  Eunice daughter W 07 S OK
  Samuel T. son W 04 S OK
  Arthur A. son W 02 S OK
DUNN Samuel A. head W 47 M2 TX
  Bertha wife W 39 M1 TX
  Ellis son W 08 S OK
  William son W 06 S NM
  Grace daughter W 04 S OK
  Minnie daughter W 01 S OK
  John brother W 16 S TX
SARGENT Delbert A. head W 32 M1 KS
  Margaret wife W 27 M1 KS
  Mable May daughter W 08 S OK
  Gertrude daughter W 06 S OK
  Henry C. brother W 30 S KS
BACON Albert S. head W 36 M1 MO
  Estella C. son W 37 M1 KS
  Annie daughter W 12 S KS
  Filmore son W 09 S OK
  Grace daughter W 06 S OK
  Andrew son W 03 S NG
LONG William head W 51 WD TX
  Effie daughter W 18 S TX
  Inez daughter W 14 S TX
  Grace daughter W 06 S OK
HALWAY Nathan head W 49 M1 NC
  Elisabeth wife W 46 M1 TX
  Arthur son W 20 S TX
  Simeon son W 18 S TX
  John B. son W 16 S OK
  Sarah L. daughter W 08 S OK
  Emily C. daughter W 03 S AR
BEAVERS Charles T. head W 43 M1 TN
  Bessie L. wife W 41 M1 TX
  Ellen M. daughter W 20 S TX
  Grace R. daughter W 18 S OK
  George F. son W 16 S OK
  Chas.T. Jr. son W 08 S TX
  Baby daughter W 2/12 S OK
DAVIS Abner servant W 28 S TX
DAVIS Mark M. servant W 26 S TX
EDWARDS William head W 34 M1 TX
  Elsie P. wife W 26 M1 MO
  June S. daughter W 07 S OK
  Elmer M. daughter W 02 S OK
JACKSON Charles S. servant W 49 D TX
BIDDLE Walter servant W 18 S TN
PAGE 7B            
WRIGHT John M. head W 29 M1 TX
  Betty L. wife W 26 M1 MS
  Louis T. daughter W 08 S OK
  Simon B. son W 06 S OK
  Alice R. daughter W 04 S OK
  Judson son W 02 S OK
LEE Benjamin F. head W 69 M1 VA
  Nancy L. wife W 70 M1 WV
  John R. son W 40 WD TX
  Elvira S. granddaughter W 16 S TX
  Thomas T. grandson W 14 S TX
  Nancy R. granddaughter W 08 S OK
EDWARDS Thomas head W 72 M1 AL
  Ellen wife W 68 M1 FL
  James T. son W 31 WD TX
  Florence daughter W 15 S TX
DAVIS Elwood R. servant W 20 S TX
WALK Edward J. head W 36 M1 NE
  Elnora M. wife W 25 M1 IA
  Clide son W 07 S KS
  Malissa J. daughter W 05 S OK
  Ellis C. son W 01 S OK
JONES Charles M. head W 23 M1 TX
  Bissie wife W 19 M1 TX
  St.Elmo M. son W 02 S OK
  Grace daughter W 3/12 S OK
WELCH Albert T. head W 26 M1 MO
  Martha C. wife W 27 M1 AR
  Lee B. son W 04 S AR
  Naomi R. daughter W 01 S OK
WELCH William J. head W 37 M1 MO
  Flora wife W 26 M1 TX
  Jessie daughter W 04 S OK
  Haskell son W 05 S TX
  Bassil son W 01 S OK
MOORE Elwood S. head W 32 M1 IN
  Geneva T. wife W 29 M1 IA
  Samuel R. son W 08 S KS
  Jewell M. daughter W 05 S OK
  Arthur G. son W 02 S OK
OWENS Andrew J. head W 35 M1 AR
  Dora C. wife W 27 M1 MO
  Clifford M. son W 08 S AR
  Curtis E. son W 06 S TX
  Alyisa G. daughter W 04 S OK
  Minnie R. daughter W 02 S OK
DANIELS Abner cousin W 20 S TN
DARNELL David S. servant W 47 WD MN
PAGE 8A            
GRAY Arthur B. head W 25 M1 TX
  Katy C. wife W 22 M1 AL
  Minnie M. daughter W 01 S OK
LOGAN William B. head W 31 M1 TX
  Ellen wife W 24 M1 TX
  Susie daughter W 04 S OK
  Allison R. son W 02 S OK
SMIDDY Samuel E. head W 35 M1 TX
  Elisabeth wife W 29 M1 TX
  Eva daughter W 12 S TX
  Earl son W 11 S TX
  Fredrick G. son W 09 S TX
  Eunice daughter W 05 S TX
  Beatrice daughter W 03 S OK
  Myrtle daughter W 01 S TX
  Baby daughter W 1/12 S OK
ALLISON John S. head W 25 M1 AR
  Mary C. wife W 18 M1 TX
  Edwin M. son W 01 S OK
EMRICK George T. head W 23 M1 KS
  Sarah J. wife W 17 M1 KS
PAGITT Albert S. head W 43 M1 TX
  Fannie wife W 38 M1 MS
  James R. son W 14 S TX
  Laura daughter W 13 S TX
  Carrie daughter W 11 S NM
  Roy B. son W 05 S OK
  Ellen daughter W 02 S OK
PRATT Sexton M. head W 47 M1 Canada
  Ruth B. wife W 43 M1 MN
  Jane R. daughter W 20 S IA
  Elvira M. daughter W 14 S IA
  Judson S. son W 07 S KS
  Orin L. son W 03 S OK
ANDERSON William S. head W 29 M1 TX
  Jennie wife W 27 M1 TX
  Elsie daughter W 05 S OK
  June daughter W 03 S OK
  Frank son W 01 S OK
PAGE 8B            
PARKER Elwood R. head W 38 M1 IL
  Susan wife W 29 M1 MO
  Jasper son W 11 S KS
  Elisabeth daughter W 09 S KS
  Nancy daughter W 07 S OK
  Samuel M. son W 05 S OK
  Elwood Jr. son W 03 S OK
DORSEY Sampson head W 29 M1 MO
  Ellen J. wife W 30 M2 AR
  Stephen R. son W 09 S AR
  Jissie May daughter W 07 S AR
  Arnold T. son W 04 S OK
  Baby daughter W 1/12 S OK
HARVILL Jessie B. head W 52 M1 GA
  Anabell wife W 48 M1 TX
  Horrace T. son W 26 S TX
  Emiline daughter W 12 S OK
BRUMMETT William T. head W 39 M1 MS
  Elisabeth A wife W 33 M1 TX
  Thurston H. son W 14 S OK
  William C. son W 06 S OK
  Demmie E. daughter W 9/12 S OK
BLANDON John servant W 29 WD TX
KENLOW Elmer servant W 32 D IL
BRIGHTSON Evan servant W 21 S KS
MELTON John B. head W 32 M1 MO
  Elen R. wife W 21 M1 IA
  Clara daughter W 05 S OK
  Edgar S. son W 03 S OK
  Minnie daughter W 01 S OK
BLACK Eugene R. head W 51 M1 AL
  Minnie wife W 47 M1 MS
  Paul E. son W 14 S OK
  Myrtile J. daughter W 10 S OK
  Lulie C. daughter W 04 S OK
TRIBBY Susan daughter W 21 WD TX
  Bard C. grandson W 03 S OK
  Luciel granddaughter W 02 S OK
RATHBONE Robert L. head W 23 M1 TX
  Nancy wife W 19 M1 TX
  Gladis daughter W 02 S OK
MARVIN Joseph H. head W 31 M1 KS
  Mary A. wife W 28 M1 MO
GRAVES Mark brother-in-law W 16 S MO
DEAN William R. head W 40 M1 KS
  Jane A. wife W 38 M1 MO
  Albert S. son W 16 S KS
  Ruth E. daughter W 12 S KS
  Josie L. daughter W 03 S KS
PAGE 9A            
BARTON Andrew J. head W 31 M1 AL
  Dashia E. wife W 32 M1 TX
  Ivan son W 14 S TX
  Vertis son W 10 S OK
  Burneice daughter W 08 S OK
  Mary G. daughter W 06 S OK
  Nellis M. daughter W 04 S OK
  Sarah E. daughter W 01 S OK
SHELLEY Scott M. head W 44 M2 WI
  Martha M. wife W 41 M2 KS
  Elbert C. son W 19 S KS
  Grace W. daughter W 16 S KS
  Minnie K. daughter W 13 S KS
  Adolphus E. son W 02 S OK
ELLISON Albert T. head W 28 M1 TX
  Elizabeth wife W 22 M1 TX
  Louisa R. daughter W 05 S OK
  Allen S. son W 02 S OK
WHITE John M. head W 57 WD MS
BRANDON Ellen C. servant W 34 WD MO
  Arlene boarder W 08 S KS
  Jacob boarder W 06 S OK
  Tressie boarder W 04 S OK
CROSS Albert S. head W 26 M1 AR
  Sidney L. wife W 21 M1 TX
  James B. son W 02 S OK
SELZER John F. head W 28 M1 KS
  Anna C. wife W 22 M1 KS
  Edward M. sister W 03 S OK
  Catherine daughter W 01 S OK
DENNIS Joseph W. head W 49 M1 TX
  Ellen M. wife W 46 M1 MO
  Charles T. son W 20 S TX
  Albert F. son W 18 S TX
  Ella C. daughter W 15 S TX
  Mary A. daughter W 12 S OK
  George W. daughter W 09 S OK
PAGE 9B            
TAYLOR Isaac A. head W 61 M1 TX
  Prudie M. wife W 53 M1 MO
  Louis T. son W 22 S TX
  Martin C. son W 19 S TX
  Jane K. daughter W 16 S TX
  Martha B. daughter W 11 S TX
MORTON Clifford M. head W 26 M1 KS
  Juliette wife W 24 M1 MO
  Emiline C. daughter W 06 S KS
  Caroline daughter W 04 S OK
  Edward son W 01 S OK
SWADLINCK Atonio head W 52 M1 Bohemia
  Clarisa wife W 51 M1 Bohemia
  Carrie daughter W 24 S NE
  Frank J. son W 22 S NE
  Rubin son W 19 S NE
  John T. son W 16 S TX
  Charles F. son W 11 S OK
  Lee son W 08 S OK
COLIER Jesse B. head W 26 M1 TX
  Elinor M. wife W 22 M1 NE
  Clarissa daughter W 03 S OK
  Andrew son W 01 S OK
  Edgar brother W 18 S TX
SOUTHERN Preston H. head W 32 M1 NY
  Sullie W. wife W 28 M1 KS
  May daughter W 07 S OK
  Leslie T. son W 05 S OK
EVANS Abner O. head W 33 M1 AR
  Emiline G. wife W 30 M1 MS
  Harvey M. son W 12 S TX
  Grover W. son W 10 S TX
  Grace daughter W 08 S OK
  Iva daughter W 06 S OK
  Aubry son W 03 S OK
JOBS John W. head W 27 M1 TX
  Sarah E. wife W 23 M1 AR
  Elisabeth daughter W 06 S TX
  Chancy R. son W 03 S OK
  Carl L. son W 01 S OK

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator