Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: CITY OF ADDINGTON, PRICE TOWNSHIP,
ENUMERATION DISTRICT 156, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/24/2004)

Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

NG = Not Given
*Possibly could be Canada

ENUMERATION WAS DONE APRIL 1910 THROUGH MAY 1910

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B

SURNAME Given Name Relationship C/R Age S/M/WD/D Born
PAGE 4A            
ARNOLD Eugene A. head W 39 M1 MO
  Bulah wife W 40 M1 MS
  Ralph son W 18 S TX
  Nona daughter W 16 S TX
  Keneth son W 15 S TX
  Edward son W 13 S TX
  Totcie daughter W 08 S OK
  Waldo son W 06 S OK
  Aubrey son W 04 S OK
GOLDEN Roger M. brother-in-law W 39 S AR
MITCHELL Joe L. boarder W 25 S IL
STARK Henry head W 28 M1 AR
  Mineola wife W 23 M1 LA
  Jessie daughter W 07 S OK
SHARP Harry M. head W 31 M1 AR
  Flora G. wife W 22 M1 LA
  Fay son W 05 S OK
  Opal daughter W 03 S OK
  Lela sister W 16 S TX
  Thodon brother W 12 S TX
PRICE John S. head W 63 M1 TX
  Eva wife W 57 M1 TX
  Henry K. son W 32 S TX
BOWLES Henry boarder W 28 S AR
ARLINGTON Wm. T. boarder W 23 S MS
HART James A. head W 29 M1 TX
  Gladis E. wife W 23 M1 MS
  Alma daughter W 08 S OK
  Ruby daughter W 06 S OK
  John son W 03 S OK
EDWARDS James M. head W 75 M3 WV
  Frances wife W 62 M2 MS
  Monro J. son W 30 S TX
  Marion T. son W 25 S TX
  Ira J. son W 20 S TX
  Arthur G. son W 18 S TX
  Mary J. daughter W 16 S TX
HUCKABEE Chas. H. head W 29 M1 TX
  Myrtle wife W 26 M1 GA
  William son W 06 S OK
  Mary T. daughter W 03 S OK
BLALOCK Thos. J. head W 61 M2 AL
  Laura wife W 41 M1 MS
  Willice son W 15 S TX
  Walis son W 13 S TX
  Joseph son W 12 S TX
  Flora daughter W 09 S OK
  Rachel daughter W 05 S OK
  Fannie niece W 07 S MO
  Elmer nephew W 04 S MO
PAGE 4B            
HAWKINS Jno. M. head W 47 M1 TX
  Mary wife W 39 M1 TX
  Tisha A. daughter W 18 S TX
  Lester son W 15 S TX
  Carl son W 13 S OK
  Burton son W 11 S OK
  Willie son W 07 S OK
  Effie daughter W 03 S OK
DENNIS Geo. M. head W 49 M1 AR
  Gussie wife W 45 M1 TX
  Frank C. son W 17 S AR
  Odessa M. daughter W 15 S TX
  Lemuel K. son W 13 S OK
  Leonard son W 10 S OK
SOUTHWARD Robt D. head W 45 M1 TX
  Sarah wife W 33 M1 TX
  Bertie daughter W 17 S TX
  Alex A. son W 16 S TX
  Robt.D. Jr. son W 09 S TX
EDGE John W. head W 59 M2 TN
  Lalith wife W 64 M2 AR
  John W.Jr. son W 23 S KS
  Mary E. niece W 07 S OK
MCLEMORE Ramsey head W 32 M1 TN
  Elisabeth wife W 26 M1 TN
  Flossie daughter W 08 S OK
  Ethel M. daughter W 07 S OK
  Bessie daughter W 05 S OK
  Alonso son W 01 S OK
KIMBERLIN Aaron W. head W 24 M1 OK
  Fannie wife W 21 M1 AR
  Ambrose son W 03 S OK
  Elsie daughter W 01 S OK
ACKERMANN Frank H. head W 36 M1 KS
  Menneth wife W 29 M1 NE
  Elmer son W 08 S OK
  Minnie Daughter W 06 S OK
  Jasper S. brother W 09 S MO
CAMPBELL Grant H. head W 35 M1 TX
  Mattie M. wife W 32 M2 OK
  Geo. M. son W 02 S OK
RYLE Ema C. stepdaughter W 16 S OK
  Nannie M. stepdaughter W 14 S OK
  Jessie L. stepdaughter W 12 S OK
  Whitney A. stepson W 10 S OK
STADDIN Chas. T. head W 35 M1 TX
  Bessie wife W 26 M1 TX
  George son W 08 S TX
  Thomas brother W 06 S OK
MOORE Lizzie M. sister-in-law W 07 S TX
PAGE 5A            
PACE John H. head W 38 M1 TX
  Mollie wife W 35 M1 TX
  Elmer son W 14 S TX
  Bernice daughter W 01 S OK
  Annabel daughter W 05 S OK
SAVAGE Alex C. head W 40 M1 AR
  Mary A. wife W 36 M1 TX
  John W. son W 14 S TX
  Ernst son W 12 S OK
  Catherine daughter W 01 S OK
  Lilly daughter W 01 S OK
CHISHOLM Edward L. head W 28 M1 AR
  Laura A. wife W 19 M1 TX
  Ernest son W 01 S OK
  William B. brother W 32 S MO
MCKELVEY Martin boarder W 27 S AR
PHARISS Wm. A. head W 42 M1 MO
  Nettie wife W 41 M1 AR
  Fredrick T. son W 19 S TX
  Floyd W. son W 17 S TX
  Joseph R. son W 15 S TX
  Clyde B. son W 09 S OK
  Lina C. daughter W 07 S OK
MUNDELL David S. head W 37 M1 KS
  Cora J. wife W 37 M1 TX
  Junatta L. daughter W 06 S OK
  Silvia daughter W 04 S OK
LINDER Richard T. head W 36 M1 IL
  Sallie C. wife W 32 M1 TX
  Claude T. son W 13 S OK
  David M. son W 05 S OK
  Jewell S. daughter W 05 S OK
  Richard son W 02 S OK
  Baby son W 1/12 S OK
ELISON James T. head W 36 M1 MI
  Jane R. wife W 32 M1 IA
  Wm. H. son W 12 S IA
  Bessie daughter W 09 S OK
  Elmer son W 07 S OK
HORNE Geo. T. head W 51 M2 KS
  Mary A. wife W 45 M1 MO
  Alison son W 08 S OK
  Benjamin son W 05 S OK
WEBB William A. head W 34 M1 AR
  Mary C. wife W 29 M1 AR
  Anderson son W 12 S AR
  Maude L. daughter W 09 S AR
  Claud son W 07 S OK
  Flossie daughter W 03 S OK
  "Baby" daughter W 1/12 S OK
PAGE 5B            
POWERS William M. head W 36 M1 AR
  Sarah E. wife W 27 M1 TN
  Bulah M. daughter W 08 S TX
  Anna lee daughter W 06 S TX
  Herman son W 04 S OK
  Raymond son W 01 S OK
BROWN Josephine head W 44 WD TX
  Nora daughter W 16 S TX
  Bryan son W 14 S TX
  Opal daughter W 08 S OK
  Earl son W 04 S OK
COCKRELL Viola M. head W 38 WD *
  Willis T. son W 14 S TX
  Silvester son W 12 S TX
  Soloman son W 09 S TX
  Eloica daughter W 06 S OK
  Adaline daughter W 04 S OK
LEBO Amanda mother W 65 WD *
DEGARRO Luther head W 29 M1 TX
  Ola M. wife W 25 M1 TX
  Alonzo son W 04 S TX
  Melvin son W 02 S TX
MCCLAY Benjamin brother W 22 S AR
JACKSON Ernest head W 28 M1 AL
  Alice E. wife W 26 M1 TX
  David L. son W 06 S OK
  Mariann M. daughter W 03 S OK
DUNKLBERGER John M. boarder W 35 S TN
RABB George L. boarder W 26 S GA
HAYDEN Willis T. boarder W 37 WD FL
WILSON Charles W. boarder W 22 S KS
DALTON Rodney boarder W 28 M1 TX
COOK Robert M. boarder W 19 S IA
PAYNE Allie M. head W 29 S TX
  Mabel C. sister W 23 S AR
GRAVES Mirtle boarder W 19 S KS
SALMON Mary G. head W 32 WD TX
  Arthur son W 08 S OK
  June M. daughter W 05 S OK
GRADY Gladis sister W 24 WD TX
  James M nephew W 05 S OK
  Ellen niece W 03 S OK
  Bertha niece W 01 S OK
MCNEILL Arthur J. head W 39 S TX
PAGE 6A            
SMITH Michael C. head W 58 M1 TX
  Rebecca S. wife W 55 M1 MO
  Ula T. daughter W 17 S TX
  Olie R. daughter W 15 S OK
  Alice B. daughter W 13 S OK
AKINS Benjamin servant W 28 S KS
HAMMOND Charles head W 48 M1 MI
  Grace wife W 37 M1 MI
  Serena daughter W 14 S MI
  Nillie daughter W 09 S MI
  Mary daughter W 06 S OK
GRAY Ray T. head W 31 M1 MI
  Esther M. wife W 27 M1 OH
  Charles son W 10 S MI
  Nina daughter W 07 S OK
STADDEN Richard M. head W 59 M2 TX
  Alice B. wife W 39 M2 AR
  Bird son W 07 S TX
  Opal daughter W 06 S TX
  Ruby daughter W 03 S OK
  Granby son W 4/12 S OK
VANBEBBER Berl E. head W 26 M1 TX
  Pearl wife W 22 M1 TX
  Elbert son W 05 S OK
BROWN Oscar E. head W 43 M1 MO
  Ella M. wife W 41 M1 KS
  Ruth B. daughter W 18 S KS
  Hershel J. son W 15 S KS
  Buckner T. son W 12 S OK
  Shirley S. son W 08 S OK
PLANT John W. head W 57 M1 AL
  Mary E. wife W 53 M1 AR
LOVE Elias E. head W 46 M2 GA
  Millie J. wife W 34 M1 TX
  Oscar M. son W 16 S TX
  Myrtle B. daughter W 15 S TX
  Howard T. son W 14 S OK
  Melvin son W 11 S OK
  Floyd R. son W 10 S OK
  Ruby daughter W 05 S OK
JOSEPH Edgar L. head W 57 M1 OH
  Sarah E. wife W 52 M1 IA
  Naomi B. daughter W 30 S IA
KLINEPETER William L. uncle W 78 S Germany
WYCKOFF Frank M. head W 25 M1 IL
  Mary F. wife W 22 M1 KS
  Pearl A. daughter W 04 S OK
  Merl M. daughter W 02 S OK
  James L. brother W 27 S IL
  Ellna K. sister W 06 S IL
PAGE 6B            
WILEY Thomas A. head W 42 M1 AR
  Elisabeth wife W 38 M1 TX
  May L. daughter W 14 S TX
  John son W 10 S OK
  Floyd son W 07 S OK
  Florence daughter W 2/12 S OK
MCPHAIL Douglas F. head W 37 WD IL
  John R. son W 17 S MO
  Bessie daughter W 15 S OK
  Clarence son W 10 S OK
  Ruby daughter W 08 S OK
ADAMS Amanda sister W 62 WD IL
ADAMS Jesse B. head W 30 M1 MO
  Frances wife W 19 M1 TX
DENNIS Jessie head W 30 M1 TX
  Frances wife W 21 M1 MO
BLUMM Elmer L. head W 33 M1 IA
  Nancy wife W 27 M1 KS
  Jordan B. sister W 08 S OK
  Effie daughter W 04 S OK
HIBBERT John E. head W 26 M1 TX
  Belle wife W 20 M1 MO
  Thomas P. son W 03 S OK
  Daisy daughter W 6/12 S OK
WATKINS James M. head W 30 M1 TX
  Anna wife W 18 M1 AR
  Elmer son W 4/12 S OK
  John T. brother W 27 S TX
  Mattie sister W 18 S TX
WILLIAMS O. Elmer head W 27 M1 KS
  Bessie wife W 21 M1 TX
  Judith daughter W 02 S OK
BOWLS Henry M. boarder W 38 S TX
FISHER Nathan B. head W 47 M2 KS
  Elvira wife W 42 M1 KS
  George L. son W 19 S KS
  Grace daughter W 17 S OK
  Elbert son W 15 S OK
  Emanual son W 08 S OK
GREEN Ernest boarder W 23 S AR
FRANKLIN Moody head W 28 S TN
  George T. brother W 18 S TN
DYE Edgar A. head W 49 M1 MN
  Mary C. wife W 47 M1 WI
  Allison son W 18 S KS
  Marvin son W 16 S KS
  Elsie daughter W 08 S OK
  Malissa F. daughter W 03 S OK
  George T. son W 01 S OK

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator