Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: GRAYSON TOWNSHIP (part of), ENUMERATION DISTRICT 153, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
. Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/12/2004)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATED 15 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 05 MAY 1910

NG = Not Given
(f) indicates the head of the household was a female
C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
MS = Marital Status
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)
* = One residence/2 heads

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 4B, Pgs 5A - 7B, Pgs 8A - 10B, Pgs 11A - 11B

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION AGE C/R S/M/WD/D BORN
PAGE 3A            
WEST William D. head 47 W WD TN
  Jesse son 20 W S TX
  Eveline daughter 17 W S TX
  Monroe B. son 15 W S TX
EDWARDS George A. head 48 W M1 KY
  Mary H. wife 41 W M1 TX
  Hayden C. son 17 W S TX
  Ruth daughter 13 W S OK
  Raymond K. son 11 W S OK
  William D. son 04 W S OK
RIVERS Richard L. head 27 W M1 TX
  Jennie wife 21 W M1 TX
CAMPBELL Ephram F. head 60 W M2 LA
  Ella wife 43 W M2 MS
PATTERSON Hattie L. stepdaughter 22 W S MS
  Hetty B. stepdaughter 09 W S TX
MIZE James S. head 45 W M2 KY
  Eleanor wife 35 W M1 MO
WALKER Author lodger 23 W S MO
MOORE William F. head 60 W M1 TN
  Sarah A. wife 56 W M1 TN
  Linard son 19 W W TX
  Virgia M. daughter 16 W W TX
  James S. son 15 W W TX
  Jessie daughter 13 W W TX
BREWSTER Elya F. head 28 W M1 IN
  Maggie F. wife 22 W M1 TX
  Carmine E. son 1 2/12 W S OK
  Orville R. son 2/12 W S OK
PAGE 3B            
ARMSTRONG William W. head 58 W M2 TX
  Samantha O. wife 35 W M2 LA
  John B. son 26 W S TX
  James F. son 31 W S TX
  Tim B. son 21 W S TX
  Althea E. daughter 15 W S TX
  Jennie E. daughter 10 W S TX
  Emmit R. son 07 W S TX
  Cora N. daughter 05 W S TX
  Everet H. son 03 W S OK
WILKINS Grant head 45 W M1 WI
  Nora G. wife 27 W M1 TX
  Robert C. son 04 W S OK
  Labera L. daughter 03 W S OK
  Berneatha N daughter 3/12 W S OK
HARRIS William R. head 44 W M1 MS
  Stella F. wife 34 W M1 TN
  William A. son 12 W S TX
  Weber son 11 W S TX
  Leslie son 09 W S TX
  Allred son 07 W S TX
  Annie M. daughter 03 W S TX
BRYAN Charles M. head 50 W M1 TX
  Mattie H. wife 48 W M1 MS
  Gordon son 25 W S TX
MULCHY Marie M. adopted 11 W S TX
BRYAN Alford D. head 26 W M1 TX
  Grace wife 21 W M1 US
BRYAN Charles M. head 23 W M1 TX
  Emily G. wife 22 W M1 AR
ROBISON Charlie O. head 27 W M1 TX
  Yula P. wife 22 W M1 LA
  Geland B. son 04 W S TX
  Bernice V. son 02 W S TX
  Rachel A. daughter 4/12 W S OK
PAGE 4A            
MORGAN Ben head 28 W M1 TX
  Inez wife 19 W M1 TX
  Daniel father 62 W WD NC
ALEXANDER Charlie lodger 18 W S OK
BRUNER Elizabeth M head 78 W WD PA
  Ella daughter 28 W S MO
BEARN Adward M. head 31 W S OH
CORIGAN Ference M. lodger 31 W S IRE
ELDRIGE William head 32 W WD KY
JESSUP George H. head 26 W M1 TX
EAGLESTON Walter D. head 20 W S LA
MILLER John F. head 58 W WD GER
SPARKS Sam P. head 50 W M1 AL
  Annie wife 49 W M1 AL
  Sherman son 14 W S TX
  Bonnie daughter 12 W S TX
  James son 06 W S OK
HAYS Frank head 57 W M1 AR
  Ruth wife 46 W M1 AR
  Lela H. daughter 23 W S AR
  Ralph J. son 21 W S AR
  Elmyetta mother 81 W WD AR
MASTERS Charlie N. lodger 20 W S US
ANGARIA Geverino head 32 W S MEX
ANNEY Publo lodger 26 W S MEX
SANDOBAL Julia head 20 W S MEX
CONTIN Jose head 18 W S MEX
ROSES Virginia head 35 W S MEX
JOE Buldey head 45 W WD MEX
MOODY Antonio head 20 W S MEX
ESPLINO Mojamiorio head 40 W S MEX
VEGO Donosio head 24 W S MEX
VASQUEY Apolom? head 42 W WD MEX
GALDO Antonio head 35 W S MEX
DURCHEL Joe H. head 43 W S IA
LUNLEY Henry H. head 55 W M WI
  Dara N. wife 46 W M1 MO
PAGE 4B            
LUMLEY Walter W. head 24 W M1 TX
  Myrtle wife 20 W M1 TX
  Claud A. son 9/12 W S OK
LEDFORD Joe head 25 W M1 NC
  Ettie L. wife 20 W M1 TX
  Billy daughter 04 W S OK
  Irene daughter 1 4/12 W S OK
  Famous son 2/12 W S OK
DUNN Dimpsie H. head 24 W M1 TX
  Florence wife 22 W M1 TX
  Vertis A. daughter 03 W S OK
  Burnice R. son 01 W S OK
BREWSTER Frank M. head 52 W M1 IN
  Sarah G. wife 54 W M1 IN
YORK Jesse C. adopted 08 W S OK
HAILY William W. head 37 W M1 TX
  Bell B. wife 29 W M1 MS
  Ray G. son 07 W S OK
  Thomas S. son 04 W S TX
  Russel son 02 W S OK
  Haden C. son 4/12 W S OK
SPILL John L. head 44 W M2 TX
  Martha B. wife 32 W M1 TX
  Bertie M. daughter 08 W S TX
  Charles L. son 06 W S TX
  Beatrice A. daughter 05 W S OK
  Mabel I. daughter 5/12 W S OK
  Atelea A. daughter 04 W S TX
EMBRY John A. head 34 W M1 TX
  Permelia H. wife 30 W M1 TX
  Helen E. daughter 08 W S TX
  Elmer J. son 06 W S OK
  George W. son 9/12 W S OK
PAG Oscar cousin 18 W S MO
FULLER Edward L. head 33 W M2 MO
  Geneva M. wife 21 W M1 AR
  Marion L. son 02 W S TX
STANFIELD John M. head ?? W D TN
  illegible son 12 W S AR

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 4B, Pgs 5A - 7B, Pgs 8A - 10B, Pgs 11A - 11B

SEARCH

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator