Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: GRAYSON TOWNSHIP (part of), ENUMERATION DISTRICT 153, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
. Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/12/2004)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATED 15 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 05 MAY 1910

NG = Not Given
(f) indicates the head of the household was a female
C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
MS = Marital Status
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)
* = One residence/2 heads

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 4B, Pgs 5A - 7B, Pgs 8A - 10B, Pgs 11A - 11B

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION AGE C/R S/M/WD/D BORN
PAGE 8A            
ESTES Joe N. head 43 W M1 GA
  Amanda J. wife 44 W M1 AR
  Thomas C. father 72 W M2 GA
  Rabaca E. stepmother 66 W M2 AR
SLAUGHTER John D. head 54 W M1 TX
  Mary J. wife 50 W M2 TX
GORDON Charlie D. stepson 36 W S TX
SHRWEN Edward W. step-grandson 10 W S OK
  Enoch step-grandson 08 W S OK
  Pearl N. step-granddaughter 06 W S OK
TINDEL Calvin D. head 35 W M1 AL
  Beulah wife 23 W M1 TX
LAMBERT Virgil T. head 26 W M1 AL
  Dovie M. wife 24 W M1 TX
  John B. son 06 W S OK
  Edith W. daughter 04 W S OK
  Cecil H. son 01 W S OK
DOWNEY Columbus W. head 51 W M1 AL
  Mary E. wife 41 W M1 TX
  Joseph A. son 23 W S TX
  Alfred G. son 18 W S OK
  William E. son 07 W S OK
  Mary M. niece 03 W S OK
HOLMAN Robert J. head 36 W M1 TX
  Francis wife 29 W M1 TX
  Clide H. son 13 W S OK
  Dulcie C. daughter 11 W S TX
  Willburn A. son 09 W S OK
  Ennis S. son 06 W S OK
  Minnie S. daughter 03 W S OK
  Elizabeth mother 76 W WD AL
WILLIAMS Author lodger 30 B S AL
PAGE 8B            
BRANTLEY Selvister E. head 28 W M1 AR
  Dora E. wife 23 W M1 AR
  Clara M. daughter 04 W S TX
  Wauneta J. daughter 02 W S OK
  Letha daughter 2/12 W S OK
LITTLE Cleveland J. head 24 W M1 TX
  Themos A. wife 24 W M1 IN
  Ercell A. son 03 W S OK
  Vera V. daughter 9/12 W S OK
BREWSTER Eldo V. head 25 W M1 IN
  Bonnie S. wife 24 W M1 AR
  Rhea S. daughter 04 W S OK
  Cecil W. son 02 W S TX
MARTIN Elam M. head 31 W M1 AR
  Pairlee wife 30 W M1 TX
  Henry J. son 09 W S OK
  Fenten E. D. son 07 W S OK
  J. D. son 05 W S OK
  Emma daughter 02 W S OK
PATTON Harley B. head 23 W M1 TX
  Lela C. wife 21 W M1 TN
  George D. son 02 W S TX
CRANFORD Thadus G. head 52 W M1 GA
  Frances E. wife 45 W M1 AL
  William H. son 23 W M1 TX
PERRY William S. head 36 W M1 MS
  Sallie L. wife 34 W M1 MS
  Purdem G. son 13 W S MS
  Elkil S. son 12 W S MS
  Lamar A. son 09 W S MS
  Dewey C. son 07 W S TX
  Mack S. son 04 W S OK
  Otis W. son 6/12 W S OK
PAGE 9A            
BOWLER Walter E. head 25 W M1 TX
  Emma B. wife 23 W M1 TX
  Audra L. daughter 07 W S OK
  Ama A. daughter 03 W S OK
  Alma M. daughter 5/12 W S OK
MOUSER George head 30 W M1 AR
  Bettie wife 29 W M1 TX
  Melvin G. son 06 W S TX
  Thelma L. daughter 04 W S TX
  Louie E. son 02 W S TX
SPILL Joseph L. adopted 13 W S TX
VENGHAUS George G. head 27 W M1 TX
  Amelia W. wife 20 W M1 TX
  Georgie L. daughter 02 W S TX
JONES James L. head 46 W M1 MO
  Jinnie T. wife 43 W M1 MO
  Ella daughter 17 W S OK
  William H. son 15 W S OK
  Lela daughter 13 W S OK
  J. Y. son 10 W S OK
  Clide T. son 08 W S OK
  Edna C. daughter 05 W S OK
  Bonnie G. daughter 02 W S OK
HENSON Sam B. head 24 W M1 TX
  Cally L. wife 21 W M1 OK
PAGE 9B            
HOLMAN William D. head 50 W M1 AL
  Josie R. wife 40 W M1 AL
  William T. son 18 W S TX
  Maud A. daughter 17 W S TX
  May E. daughter 15 W S TX
  Fannie P. daughter 13 W S OK
  Eula I. D. daughter 11 W S OK
  Beulah E. daughter 09 W S OK
  Willie V. daughter 06 W S OK
  Dicie L. son 05 W S OK
  Thomas H. son 02 W S OK
COURTNEY Thomas G. father-in-law 75 W WD AL
  William brother-in-law 23 W S TX
ANDERSON Walter G. lodger 21 W S AL
McGRAW David R. head 57 W M1 MS
  Rosline E. wife 62 W M2 MS
JOHNSON Nancy A. daughter 32 W D TX
  Georgje A. granddaughter 06 W NG TX
CRUMMEY George W. head 34 W M2 United States
  Nancy wife 33 I M2 OK
ALLISON Josie stepdaughter 15 I S OK
  Wade stepson 13 I S OK
  Jannie stepdaughter 08 I S OK
CRUMMEY Clarance G. son 08 W S OK
BLEVINS Dillard L. head 33 W M1 VA
  Elizabeth E. wife 29 W M1 TX
  Alfred A. son 10 W S TX
  Viola K. daughter 07 W S TX
  David L. son 04 W S TX
  William T. son 02 W S OK
  Winford A. son 01 W S OK
PAGE 10A            
MATHEWS James W. head 53 W M1 TX
  Zarilda wife 58 W M1 VA
  Kate daughter 27 W S TX
  Annie M. daughter 19 W S TX
  Ninie V. daughter 13 W S TX
  Lee R. son 06 W S TX
LONG Michel L. head* 23 W S TX
LONG Angusas head* 21 W S TX
MAYNARD John D. head 31 W M1 AR
  Maggie wife 30 W M2 AR
DAVIS Thelma F. stepdaughter 09 W S TX
MAYNARD Wauneta daughter 05 W S TX
TAYLOR William F. head 26 W M1 TX
  Tennie wife 23 W M1 TX
  Preston son 05 W S TX
  William D. son 03 W S TX
MORRISON Willie J. head* 27 W S AR
MORRISON Jesse L. head* 24 W M1 AR
  Nettie M. wife 23 W M1 TX
  Urban L. son 02 W S TX
  Baby daughter 1 2/12 W S TX
BRENNEMAN Anthony A. head 58 W M1 VA
  Lucretia A. wife 58 W M1 VA
BOATMAN Richard M. head 41 W M1 MO
  Lucy A. wife 30 W M1 AR
  Henry M. son 11 W S MO
  Dannie G. daughter 08 W S AR
  William T. son 06 W S AR
  Otto M. son 1 8/12 W S OK
MARRIES Alice C. head 50 W WD IN
  Andy G. son 24 W S MO
  J. J. son 20 W S AR
  George M. son 12 W S OK
HAIL Joseph D. head 38 W M1 TX
  Lucy wife 39 W M1 TX
  Millard L. son 14 W S OK
  Earl A. son 12 W S OK
  Joseph L. son 10 W S OK
  Bonnie daughter 08 W S TX
  Viola L. daughter 05 W S OK
  Eulis M. son 04 W S OK
  Tempie R. daughter 02 W S OK
  Olin son 2/12 W S OK
VANDERPOOL Elifes S. head 73 W M1 TN
  Mary wife 42 W M1 AR
  Samuel W. son 23 W S TX
  Joseph son 15 W S TX
  Thomas S. son 13 W S TX
  John A. son 10 W S TX
  James son 08 W S TX
PAGE 10B            
BROWN Bert head 23 W M1 AR
  Josie wife 24 W M1 TX
  Ruth daughter 1 8/12 W S OK
PLANK James P. head 26 W M2 TX
  Mary L. wife 20 W M1 TX
  Jay C. son 06 W S OK
  Allie P. daughter 06 W S OK
RODGERS William head 21 W S TX
  Rosa mother 45 W WD United States
  Annie sister 20 W S TX
  Nellie sister 04 W S OK
HART Frank head 40 W M1 SC
  Gertrude wife 28 W M1 NC
  Loucile daughter 04 W S OK
  George son 03 W S OK
  Albert son 8/12 W S OK
BURNS Thin head 34 W M1 United States
  Mattie wife 20 W M1 United States
DOTY Thomas lodger 20 W S LA
PURCELL William B. head 53 W M2 GA
  Tabith A. wife 41 W M2 TX
HALL Fredrick E. stepson 13 W S TX
SHEFFIELD Luther B. head 24 W M1 TX
  Lillie D. wife 25 W M1 TX
  Lillie I. daughter 02 W S TX
CLARK Green J. head 57 W M2 AR
  Nancy A. wife 47 W M2 KY
  Henry L. son 15 W S TX
  Ogdon A. son 09 W S TX
  J. L. son 07 W S TX
  James J. son 04 W S TX
MOONEY Walter S. stepson 16 W S MO
KELLY Thaddes B. head 47 W M2 IA
  Cora wife 32 W M1 MO
LONG Maude head 31 W D TX
COAST James son 13 W S OK
BERRY William lodger 21 W S TX

Pgs 1A - 2B, Pgs 3A - 4B, Pgs 5A - 7B, Pgs 8A - 10B, Pgs 11A - 11B

SEARCH

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator