Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: PATTERSON TOWNSHIP, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 155, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
. Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/21/04)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 15 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 13 MAY 1910 by R. D. Horton

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
Illeg = we were unable to read
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times)

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B, Pgs 13A - 15B,
Sugden Town, Pgs 16A - 20A - Ward 1, Ward 2, Ward 3, Ward 4, Ward 5,
Indian Population Schedule - Pg 21A

Surname Given Name Relationship C/R Age S/M/WD/D Born
PAGE 13A            
LINTON Clarence L head W 31 M1 TN
  Mary wife W 26 M1 KY
  Pearl daughter W 06 S TX
  Elma R. son W 03 S OK
  Clide R. son W 1 5/12 S OK
CASH Frank M. head W 69 M1 AR
  Suetha wife W 63 M1 AR
WARD Nora C. daughter W 26 WD AR
  Roy grandson W 05 S OK
  Troy grandson W 02 S OK
MILLER John T. head W 25 M1 GA
  Ethel E. wife W 22 M1 TX
  Maude M. daughter W 04 S OK
  Vera A. daughter W 1 3/12 S OK
ROBERTS Chas C. head W 28 M1 TX
  Minnie I. wife W 24 M1 OK
  Homer C. son W 07 S OK
  Clide E. son W 04 S NM
  Ruby L. daughter W 3/12 S TX
TAYLOR Walter L. head W 21 S AR
  Martha E. mother W 40 WD AR
  Lora W. sister W 15 S OK
  Nora C. sister W 12 S OK
  Horm W. Brother W 05 S OK
KAFER Geo. head W 24 S Germany
GLOIZNER Will P. head W 39 M1 MO
  Lizzie A. wife W 33 M1 TX
  Ollie O. daughter W 15 S OK
  Willie P. daughter W 13 S OK
  Myrtle R. daughter W 11 S OK
  Jerry S. son W 09 S OK
  Robert L. son W 08 S OK
  Claude H. son W 06 S OK
  Will T. son W 03 S OK
  Mary N. daughter W 01 S OK
MODD Tom border W 31 S TX
THOMAS John N. head W 46 M1 AL
  Sallie wife W 45 M1 GA
  John R. son W 16 S OK
  Rose M. daughter W 13 S OK
  Dollie M. daughter W 08 S OK
  Ora R. daughter W 05 S OK
  Buchal daughter W 03 S OK
  Will J. son W 1 9/12 S OK
KNAUSE Milton head W 41 M1 KS
  Nancy R. wife W 40 M1 TX
  Wiley G. son W 18 S TX
  Callie L. daughter W 16 S TX
  Rushe S. daughter W 14 S NM
  Hattie A. daughter W 10 S NM
PAGE 13B            
  Sarah R. daughter W 08 S NM
  Melton R. son W 04 S TX
  Mary E. daughter W 9/12 S OK
CHAFFIN John W. head W 34 M1 TX
  Mary M. wife W 34 M1 TX
  John P. son W 07 S OK
  Burnis S. daughter W 05 S OK
  Hazle L. son W 04 S OK
  Attis L. son W 02 S OK
  Marvin F. son W 1 1/2 S PL
PAGE 14A            
TYSON Will T. head W 43 M1 GA
  Rebeca A. wife W 40 M1 AR
  M. Ethel daughter W 22 S AR
  Will L. son W 16 S AR
CASH Ray D. nephew W 11 S AR
KENEDY Sam B. head W 23 M1 TX
  Carley L. wife W 17 M1 GA
  Lula B. daughter W 7/12 S OK
  Burger father W 49 WD KY
  John M. brother W 19 S TX
  Are S. brother W 15 S TX
BARNES John T. head W 59 M1 TX
  Marthe E. wife W 54 M1 TX
  Albert M. son W 18 S TX
  Reba daughter W 15 S TX
  Eula L. daughter W 12 S OK
PARKER Neta I. daughter W 24 WD TX
  Neta B. granddaughter W 05 S OK
  Walter L. grandson W 03 S TX
WIBSTER Bert border W 21 S TX
HOLLAND Will A. head W 29 M1 VA
  Emma L. wife W 23 M1 TX
  Everal daughter W 06 S OK
  Siles S. son W 04 S OK
  Verae M daughter W 11/12 S OK
KING Will E. head W 29 M1 TX
  Mary E. wife W 24 M1 TX
  Elma W. son W 07 S TX
  Trissy E. daughter W 06 S TX
CASH James M. head W 42 M1 AR
  Delfino wife W 42 M1 AR
  Trisca S. son W 19 S AR
  Franklin M son W 16 S OK
  Will A. son W 12 S AR
  W. M. son W 10 S AR
  Alvie G. son W 08 S AR
  Gerome son W 06 S OK
  Virgie V. daughter W 1 7/12 S OK
TAYLOR Frank H. head W 23 M1 AR
  Mable A. wife W 19 M1 TX
STEVENS P. C. head W 35 M1 TX
  Desornione wife W 33 M1 TX
  Ivie A. daughter W 14 S TX
  Curtis P. daughter W 12 S TX
JONES Rob. L. brother-in-law W 21 S TX
RAY Nathane W. head W 40 M2 TN
  Augusta M. wife W 35 M1 AR
  Joseph H. son W 19 S AR
  Carol V. son W 12 S OK
  Eunice M. daughter W 10 S OK
PAGE 14B            
  Hobert L. son W 08 S OK
  Olga B. daughter W 06 S OK
  Thelma L. daughter W 1 11/12 S OK
  Roy R. son W 3/12 S OK
SNODGRASS Geo D. head W 63 M1 TN
  Mary F. wife W 61 M1 IA
PAGE 15A            
SMITH Tom N. head W 51 M1 GA
  Iva wife W 30 M1 KY
  Toll son W 13 S TX
  Nola M. daughter W 07 S TX
  Fred son W 05 S OK
PENNINGTON Earnest T. head W 20 M1 TN
  Edith R. wife W 21 M1 MO
  Grace I. daughter W 0/12 S OK
FULLER Alford W. head W 28 M1 TX
  Viola wife W 22 M1 OK
  Bertha M. daughter W 07 S OK
  Elmo E. son W 04 S OK
  Hulon M. son W 1 8/12 S OK
HUGHES Geo. E. head W 40 M1 TX
  Levonia M. wife W 33 M1 TX
  Lillie D. daughter W 11 S TX
  Floy G. daughter W 08 S TX
  Olie L. daughter W 06 S OK
  Rebeca M. mother W 75 WD AL
VICKERS Henry G. head W 28 M1 TX
  Rose E. wife W 34 M1 TX
  Morny I. daughter W 07 S TX
  Rita I. daughter W 05 S TX
EPPERSON James R. head W 48 M1 AR
  Cora J. wife W 36 M1 AR
  Claude A. son W 15 S TX
  Bobie J. daughter W 10 S OK
HUGHES James M. head W 38 M1 TX
  Mary J. wife W 41 M1 MS
  James H. son W 15 S OK
  Very B. daughter W 09 S OK
  Farris A. son W 05 S OK
  Joe M. son W 0/12 S OK
COWSER John D. border W 24 S TX
GRUBBS Ellie J. mother W 77 WD MS
METZAR James D. head W 34 M2 TX
  Annie M. wife W 17 M1 TX
NANCE Will D. head W 30 M1 MS
  Mattie E. wife W 26 M1 TX
SMITH Egbert G. head W 21 M1 TX
  Ella M. wife W 17 M1 OK
  Egbert L. son W 6/12 S OK
BRITTAIN Will H. border W 28 S AL
PRATER Hallie head W 52 M1 TN
  Lydia A. wife W 36 M1 MS
  Lou son W 15 S OK
  Nona daughter W 13 S OK
  Stella daughter W 07 S OK
  Thelma daughter W 04 S OK
  Walter H. son W 02 S OK
  *See 15B          
PAGE 15B            
CREAMER Sid F. head W 48 M1 TX
  Effa A. wife W 39 M1 TX
  Ora E. daughter W 13 S OK
  Rob D. son W 12 S OK
  Herman S. son W 10 S OK
  Jones H. son W 08 S OK
  Roy L. son W 06 S OK
  Della daughter W 04 S OK
  Alta daughter W 1 8/12 S OK
WEBSTER Will border W 27 S TX
SNODGRASS Ann mother W 70 WD MO
REED Will T. head W 53 M1 MS
  Mary K. wife W 42 M1 IL
  Will T. son W 16 S OK
  Liner daughter W 14 S OK
  Bonnie L. daughter W 09 S OK
  Marie T. daughter W 04 S OK
WARD Jim head W 63 S OH
MARCUM Jim head W 33 M1 AR
  Linnie M. wife W 20 M1 TN
  Vernie daughter W 04 S TX
  Maude O. daughter W 2/12 S OK
CAROL Noah border W 24 S TX
MULLINS Urik E. head W 41 M1 MO
  Annie G. wife W 51 M2 KY
  Goldie H. daughter W 15 S KS
TAYLOR Miller F. stepson W 33 D TX
BRONETT Aron F. head W 42 M1 TN
  Noncie J. wife W 32 M1 SC
  Will C. son W 04 S OK
  Jeuel O. daughter W 02 S OK
HUGHES Phil H. head W 21 M1 TX
  Hettie L. wife W 20 M1 TX
CARROLL Andy A. head W 53 M1 AL
  Allice wife W 47 M1 TX
  Jim son W 19 S TX
  Archie son W 16 S OK
  Noah son W 14 S OK
  Frank son W 10 S OK
  Bonnie son W 06 S OK
ALLUR Geo. E. head W 42 S MO
TATE Onie E. border W 53 WD IL
*PRATER Martha daughter W 2/12 S OK

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B, Pgs 13A - 15B,
Sugden Town, Pgs 16A - 20A - Ward 1, Ward 2, Ward 3, Ward 4, Ward 5,
Indian Population Schedule - Pg 21A

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator