Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: PATTERSON TOWNSHIP, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 155, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
. Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/21/04)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 15 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 13 MAY 1910 by R. D. Horton

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
Illeg = we were unable to read
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times)

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B, Pgs 13A - 15B,
Sugden Town, Pgs 16A - 20A - Ward 1, Ward 2, Ward 3, Ward 4, Ward 5,
Indian Population Schedule - Pg 21A

Surname Given Name Relationship C/R Age S/M/WD/D Born
PAGE 7A            
KENEDY Linard D. head W 26 M1 TX
  Rhoda V. wife W 25 M1 TX
  Ola M. daughter W 03 S OK
  Edward son W 01 S OK
BEAR James B. head W 45 M1 AR
  Ida A. wife W 34 M1 AR
  Fred son W 17 S AR
  Paul son W 14 S AR
  Bob son W 12 S AR
  Tom F. son W 10 S TX
  Ada V. daughter W 08 S TX
  Asha M. son W 06 S TX
  Dixie S. daughter W 04 S TX
EDWARDS Walter A. head W 27 M TX
  Rue E. wife W 22 M TX
SMITH Wiley G. head W 35 M1 MS
  Dollie L. wife W 27 M1 MS
  Robie L. daughter W 11 S TX
  Frank M. son W 09 S TX
  Ruby M. daughter W 07 S TX
  Lee R. son W 05 S TX
  Jim Y. son W 1 9/12 S OK
BULLARD Will J. head W 32 M1 MS
  Mary C. wife W 32 M1 MS
  James H. son W 06 S MS
  Joe P. son W 03 S MS
FOREST Olie J. border B 32 S TX
SWEARINGIN Martin V.B head W 27 M1 AL
  Inez wife W 25 M1 TX
  (Illeg) V daughter W 09 S TX
  Tom R. son W 07 S TX
  Mary I. daughter W 1 1/12 S OK
STEPHENS Jim M. head W 45 M1 GA
  Eula H. wife W 28 M1 TX
  Colbert son W 06 S OK
SMITH Jim head W 32 M1 MO
  A. Lee wife W 27 M1 TX
  Claude E. son W 11 S TX
  Rose L. daughter W 09 S TX
  Alvin A. son W 07 S TX
  Velma D. daughter W 03 S TX
  Lester R. son W 9/12 S OK
ELLIS Raymod A. head W 34 M1 AR
  Ella E. wife W 33 M1 LA
  John A. son W 08 S TX
THOMPSON Nathan D. head W 67 WD IN
  Chas. L. son W 30 S IA
MOHLEY Lander D. head W 19 M1 TX
  Lela B. wife W 19 M1 TX
PAGE 7B            
STOVEALL Oscar head W 25 M1 TX
  Oma P. wife W 20 M1 TX
  Homer A. son W 9/12 S OK
DUNN Columbus M head W 53 M1 AL
  Victoria A wife W 47 M1 AL
  Mollie F. daughter W 23 S AL
  Tracy J. son W 17 S OK
  Jessie son W 15 S OK
  Arena daughter W 13 S OK
  Rutha L. daughter W 11 S OK
  Ola M. daughter W 05 S OK
DUNN Will T. head W 25 M1 AL
  Annie M. wife W 22 M1 TX
  Coral R. son W 8/12 S OK
TAYLOR John R. head W 56 M2 AL
  D. C. wife W 44 M1 AR
  Hull D. son W 17 S AR
  David W. son W 08 S AR
PAGE 8A            
McCLURE Will V. head W 41 M1 TX
  Nora C. wife W 40 M1 IN
  Irving son W 14 S TX
  Bernadet E daughter W 12 S TX
  Andrew J. son W 08 S TX
  S. C. daughter W 06 S TX
  Will V. son W 02 S OK
JOHNSON Ben S. head W 23 M1 AR
  Eva E. wife W 21 M2 MO
  Sybella daughter W 2/12 S OK
LYONS Wallice N. head W 24 M1 GA
  Florence M wife W 18 M1 TX
  V??ls son W 02 S OK
  Henry C. son W 11/12 S OK
LYONS Milford W. head W 55 M2 GA
  Dora M. wife W 48 M1 GA
  Quanah A. son W 05 S OK
  Robert L. son W 04 S OK
LEWIS Joe head W 58 M1 IL
  Lora V. wife W 54 M1 GA
  Tinton son W 17 S OK
  James R. son W 15 S OK
  Otha B. son W 12 S OK
KING Wilks head W 34 M1 MO
  Annie L. wife W 31 M1 AL
  Henry C. son W 07 S OK
  Robert H. son W 05 S OK
  Eva R. daughter W 03 S OK
  Melvin R. son W 1 8/12 S OK
  Fannie B. daughter W 1/12 S OK
EDWARDS Lige border W 19 S TX
GARDNER Will A. head W 59 M1 Scotland
  Jane D. wife W 49 M1 Scotland
  James son W 19 S TX
STURGEON Rob L. head W 40 M1 KY
  Cora E. wife W 22 M1 OK
  Ruby L. daughter W 02 S OK
  Leo J. son W 1 1/12 S OK
LEWIS I. Henry head W 37 M1 KY
  Rachel A. wife W 32 M1 TX
  M. Berle daughter W 14 S TX
  Ervin L. son W 08 S TX
  Flora A. daughter W 05 S TX
SINGLETON Chas. A. head W 37 M1 TX
  Bell C. wife W 36 M1 TX
  Claud E. son W 10 S TX
  Nora C. daughter W 08 S OK
  Alfred son W 03 S OK
PAGE 8B            
RAUSENBURGE Will A. head W 42 M1 IA
  Minta E. wife W 36 M1 IA
  Hazel E. daughter W 13 S IA
  Clarence A son W 11 S IA
  Glen A. son W 10 S IA
  Mable L. daughter W 07 S IA
  Cathrine J mother W 74 S TN
SANDERS Jasper O. head W 35 M1 AR
  Sallie M. wife W 35 M1 AR
  Clair daughter W 11 S AR
  Birt F. son W 09 S AR
  Florence daughter W 07 S OK
  Ema daughter W 06 S OK
  Bud son W 04 S OK
  Sis daughter W 04 S OK
  Ginnie daughter W 10/12 S OK
TAYLOR Will M. head W 37 M1 AL
  Lian J. wife W 31 M1 AR
  Flora A. daughter W 13 S AR
  Ethel M. daughter W 11 S AR
  Florence D daughter W 06 S TX
RANDOLPH Thad C. head W 39 M1 TX
  Sallie J. wife W 38 M2 MS
CRIPPS P. Fred stepson W 15 S OK
RANDOLPH Foy I. daughter W 06 S TX
  Byram C. son W 03 S OK
  Thurman son W 8/12 S OK
BLAKE Mary F. head W 68 WD IL
PUTTMAN Geo. W. head W 46 M1 AL
  Mary J. wife W 37 M1 TX
  Annie L. daughter W 17 S TX
  Chas. H. son W 15 S TX
  Josie F. daughter W 13 S TX
  Jessie J. son W 11 S TX
  Witt E. son W 08 S TX
  Virgal L. son W ? S TX
  Hovie son W 02 S OK
MURRAY Jeff B. head W 37 M1 MO
  Nancie E. wife W 34 M1 TX
  Delbert O. son W 16 S TX
  R. E. daughter W 12 S TX
  Cecil son W 09 S TX
  Opal daughter W 05 S TX
  Pearl daughter W 02 S TX
  Oonido F. daughter W 10/12 S OK
MARMOR Will head W 43 M1 IN
  Nora wife W 32 M1 TX
  Walter A. son W 14 S TX
  Clody J. daughter W 11 S OK
  Ruby M. daughter W 07 S OK
PAGE 9A            
  Geo. W. son W 03 S OK
  Earl L. son W 1 4/12 S OK
SKELTON John M. head W 52 M1 AL
  Liza wife W 38 M1 MS
  Fannie daughter W 16 S OK
  Luther son W 14 S OK
  Lola daughter W 13 S OK
  J. D. son W 09 S OK
  Oscar son W 08 S OK
PAGE 9B            
GRIFFIN Will S. head W 27 M1 TX
  Ella F. wife W 22 M1 GA
  W. L. son W 05 S TX
  L.L. son W 1 11/12 S NM
RICE Harley H. head W 41 M1 IA
  Allice C. wife W 34 M1 IA
  Bertha C. daughter W 12 S IA
  Loid W. son W 10 S IA
  Asohel H. son W 08 S IA
  Florence E daughter W 1 6/12 S OK
HARGIS John G. head W 49 M1 MO
  Martha M. wife W 51 M1 MO
  Lee Y. son W 23 S TX
  M. Berta daughter W 18 S TX
  Loid G. son W 15 S TX
  Alta P. daughter W 12 S TX
HOUSTONE Andrew J. head W 34 M1 TX
  Susie L. wife W 35 M1 TX
  Trellis T. son W 08 S TX
  Alton E. son W 05 S TX
KAFER Christ. head W 35 M1 Germany
  Albertine wife W 22 M1 Germany
  Auto W. son W 03 S TX
  Fred C. son W 02 S TX
  Theado C. son W 2/12 S OK
STOVEALL Albert C. head W 20 M1 TX
  Viola V. wife W 17 M1 OK
THOMPSON Alto M. head W 34 M1 TX
  Mollie E. wife W 34 M1 TX
  John A. son W 15 S TX
  Lela M. daughter W 12 S TX
  Ruthe B. daughter W 10 S TX
  Earl S. son W 07 S TX
  Other C. son W 05 S TX
  Vera daughter W 1 4/12 S OK
STOVEALL Emmett A. head W 21 M1 TX
  J.Girtrude wife W 21 M1 AR
TOOBIAN Will C. head W 47 M1 TX
  Mattie A. wife W 40 M1 MO
  Earl W. son W 14 S TX
FORD Thos J. head W 54 M1 TX
  Mattie C. wife W 53 M1 GA
  Lemma M. daughter W 17 S AR
  Henry C. son W 15 S OK
FORD Mack L. head W 26 M1 AR
  Evie J. wife W 20 M1 TX

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B, Pgs 13A - 15B,
Sugden Town, Pgs 16A - 20A - Ward 1, Ward 2, Ward 3, Ward 4, Ward 5,
Indian Population Schedule - Pg 21A

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Monday, May 27, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator