Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS: PATTERSON TOWNSHIP, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 155, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
. Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
This is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/21/04)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 15 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 13 MAY 1910 by R. D. Horton

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
Illeg = we were unable to read
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times)

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B, Pgs 13A - 15B,
Sugden Town, Pgs 16A - 20A - Ward 1, Ward 2, Ward 3, Ward 4, Ward 5,
Indian Population Schedule - Pg 21A

Page 1A of this census has a crease down the name column,
making some names very difficult or impossibile to read.

Surname Given Name Relationship C/R Age S/M/WD/D Born
PAGE 1A            
RAY Chas head

W

29

M1

TX

  Ula wife

W

24

M1

TX

  Anna L. daughter

W

07

S

TX

GREER Joe B. head

W

70

M2

NC

  A??? wife

W

45

M1

MO

  Allen T. son

W

27

S

TX

  Minnie M. daughter

W

15

S

TX

  Claud son

W

13

S

TX

  C. H. son

W

10

S

TX

  Anna M. daughter

W

09

S

TX

  Curtis R. son

W

03

S

TX

ALSABROO Jim M. head

W

58

M1

GA

  L. J. wife

W

59

M1

GA

  D. M. daughter

W

32

S

AL

HENDARSON Delma servant

I

08

S

OK

STEWART Jos. L. son-in-law

W

31

M1

TX

  Liz daughter

W

31

M1

TX

EDWARDS Geo. W. head

W

48

M2

MS

  Corie L. wife

W

44

M2

MS

  S. C. son

W

14

S

TX

  Glen son

W

09

S

TX

  R. daughter

W

1 9/12

S

OK

CONODE Ela daughter

W

14

S

OH

  Franklin E son

W

10

S

OH

MORGIAN Ben servant

B

31

M2

TX

WARREN Will W. head

W

26

S

TX

  ?ellen E. mother

W

49

WD

TX

HUFFMAN Francis C. head

W

24

M1

KS

  Margie F. wife

W

19

M1

MS

  H. H. son

W

02

S

OK

  Elmer C. son

W

4/12

S

OK

MONTGOMERY Dave head

W

53

M1

LA

  Margaret wife

W

50

M1

TX

SWINDLER Thos. S. head

W

54

M1

VA

  Eunice wife

W

54

M1

VA

  B. V. son

W

24

S

TX

  Gloria daughter

W

20

S

TX

  Fannie daughter

W

18

S

TX

LOCK Jus M. head

W

46

M1

MO

  Mary F. wife

W

49

M1

MO

SHAWETER Albert head

W

33

M1

KS

  M. A. wife

W

25

M1

MO

  Raymond A. son

W

04

S

KS

  (illeg) son

W

1 11/12

S

OK

PAGE 1B            
WELLS Abe B. head

W

49

M1

AR

  Lizzie b. wife

W

46

M1

AR

  J.Brontly son

W

24

S

AR

  Myrtle M. daughter

W

22

S

AR

  Earney daughter

W

19

S

AR

  Ada M. daughter

W

17

S

AR

  George son

W

12

S

AR

  Lillie daughter

W

10

S

TX

  Mary V. daughter

W

08

S

TX

  Chessie daughter

W

05

S

TX

  Grady son

W

04

S

TX

  Nellie daughter

W

11/12

S

TX

ROBERTS Ros D. head

W

49

M2

AL

  Eviline A. wife

W

37

M2

AR

  Alma I. daughter

W

12

S

OK

  Willie R. son

W

1 5/12

S

OK

ALFORD Tom B. border

W

33

S

MS

MAYNARD Dora L. head

W

29

WD

AR

  W. Nita daughter

W

06

S

OK

  Glynn son

W

1 6/12

S

OK

  Josie L. daughter

W

0/12

S

OK

  Sara P. mother

W

55

WD

AR

  Netta sister

W

14

S

TX

TOMPKINS Will H. border

W

26

S

TX

BARRETT John M. head

W

66

M1

GA

  Maud J. wife

W

?3

M1

TX

  Pearl E. daughter

W

18

S

TX

  Dave D. son

W

14

S

OK

  Will E. son

W

11

S

OK

Edwards John H. ng

NG

NG

NG

NG

PAGE 2A            
DAY James R. head

W

71

M2

MS

  Hattie wife

W

26

M2

TN

  John S. son

W

42

WD

TX

  Riley son

W

06

S

OK

  Lorine daughter

W

04

S

OK

PEACOCK John W. head

W

59

M1

FL

  Virginia wife

W

64

M1

GA

CODY Thos P. brother-in-law

W

75

WD

GA

ALLEN Will H. grandson

W

18

S

TX

SMITH Walter T. head

W

34

M1

TX

  M. Allice wife

W

32

M1

TX

  Jabel J. son

W

12

S

OK

  Oscar J. son

W

10

S

OK

  Tom B. son

W

08

S

OK

  Joh?ir B. son

W

06

S

OK

  Jane B. daughter

W

04

S

OK

  Gertrude A daughter

W

02

S

OK

ECHOLS Richard W. head

W

29

M1

AL

  Hattie R. wife

W

21

M1

TX

  Ralph A. son

W

02

S

OK

  Harris R. son

W

2/12

S

OK

  Buris brother

W

22

S

AL

MARMADUCK Frank C. head

W

46

M1

VA

  Myrtle E. wife

W

35

M1

TX

  Emma B. daughter

W

13

S

TX

  Jimmie P. daughter

W

11

S

TX

  Arthur J. son

W

08

S

TX

  Roy S. son

W

05

S

OK

PIECE Marvin M. head

W

30

M1

TX

  Dora wife

W

28

M1

TX

  Tennie daughter

W

09

S

TX

  Venis C. daughter

W

05

S

TX

  Lillion daughter

W

03

S

TX

  Lisie C. mother

W

72

WD

TN

BAGWELL Will Y. head

W

60

M2

TX

  Mary S. wife

W

37

M1

TN

  Clide K. son

W

17

S

OK

  Okler C. daughter

W

14

S

OK

  Clinton R. son

W

12

S

OK

  Oner V. daughter

W

08

S

OK

  Edith E. daughter

W

05

S

OK

  Rayland W. son

W

02

S

OK

HARDIN John S. head

W

30

M1

AR

  Dorcas M. wife

W

22

M1

TX

  Ness H. son

W

03

S

TX

  Sam M. son

W

1 6/12

S

OK

CAPPS John R. head

W

39

M1

MO

  Dee wife

W

36

M1

MO

  Will H. son

W

18

S

TX

  Birdo L. daughter

W

16

S

TX

PAGE 2B            
CAPPS Katie daughter

W

13

S

OK

  Sterling H son

W

11

S

TX

  Callie daughter

W

13

S

OK

  Jessie B. daughter

W

07

S

OK

  Oma daughter

W

04

S

OK

  Warren H. son

W

3/12

S

OK

KELLER James P. head

W

44

S

AL

  Eril B. wife

W

41

M1

AL

  Lennard son

W

22

S

OK

  Arthur son

W

20

S

OK

  Martin son

W

18

S

OK

  Margie daughter

W

15

S

OK

  Curtis son

W

14

S

OK

  Willie son

W

07

S

OK

  Mary B. daughter

W

03

S

OK

  Loriona S. daughter

W

8/12

S

OK

KING Martin V. father-in-law

W

67

M1

AL

  Margie P. mother-in-law

W

55

M1

AL

PAGE 3A            
PETTY Will H. head

W

55

M2

TX

  Lizzie B. wife

W

47

M2

TN

  Bell W. daughter

W

17

S

TX

  Lee W. son

W

15

S

TX

  Allice E. daughter

W

12

S

TX

  Fred G. son

W

09

S

TX

WILSON John T. head

W

45

M1

NC

  Annie B. wife

W

31

M1

NC

  Lula L. daughter

W

11

S

TX

  John B. son

W

07

S

TX

  Earl R. son

W

04

S

TX

  George M. son

W

1 3/12

S

TX

SPRUCE Mary A. aunt

W

67

WD

NC

TUDOR Elige head

W

39

M1

AR

  Missouri F wife

W

33

M1

AR

  Floid F. son

W

13

S

AR

  Tedy R. son

W

6

S

AR

  Viva E. daughter

W

2

S

TX

ANTHONY John S. head

W

50

M2

GA

  Mattie wife

W

38

M1

AR

  ??bern J. son

W

04

S

OK

  Lillie E. daughter

W

02

S

OK

  Paul W. son

W

5/12

S

OK

McCARTY Noonson A. head

W

28

M1

TX

  Lillie P. wife

W

23

M1

TX

  Opal I. daughter

W

05

S

TX

  Fannie L. daughter

W

04

S

TX

  William H. son

W

02

S

TX

  Goldie daughter

W

2/12

S

OK

PADDOCK Reuben head

W

60

M2

TX

  Mary H. wife

W

36

M1

OH

  Mary A. daughter

W

13

S

OK

  Sary S. daughter

W

10

S

OK

  Herman son

W

09

S

OK

  Julia B. daughter

W

05

S

OK

  Tom son

W

04

S

OK

  Josie daughter

W

8/12

S

OK

GRIFFIN Chas. F. head

W

37

M1

TX

  Lizzie E. wife

W

34

M1

GA

  James R. son

W

17

S

TX

  Mary E. daughter

W

12

S

TX

  Earl E. son

W

10

S

TX

  Ella A. daughter

W

08

S

TX

  Dora V. daughter

W

06

S

TX

  Linnard L. son

W

04

S

TX

  Edna E. daughter

W

02

S

TX

  Virda E. daughter

W

3/12

S

OK

GUEST Thomas M. head

W

51

M2

MO

  Viona C. wife

W

47

M2

TX

  Mary E. daughter

W

22

S

TX

PAGE 3B            
  Thomas E. son

W

18

S

MO

COLMAN John W. head

W

46

M1

TN

  Eliza M. wife

W

43

M1

GA

  Iona M. daughter

W

12

S

TX

  Lillie B. daughter

W

06

S

TX

  Mary J. daughter

W

5/12

S

OK

LAUFTIN EsRoe J. head

W

28

M1

MS

  Malissa A. wife

W

29

M1

TN

  Robert L. son

W

08

S

TX

  Zerha M. daughter

W

05

S

OK

  Mable daughter

W

03

S

OK

GIBSON Frank M. head

W

51

M1

AR

  Nola wife

W

38

M1

TN

  Jettie daughter

W

15

S

TX

  Ozela W. daughter

W

13

S

TX

  Carnie son

W

11

S

OK

  Curly I. son

W

09

S

OK

  J. Micky son

W

05

S

OK

  Ruby daughter

W

03

S

OK

HEART Lofett boarder

W

28

S

SC

Pgs 1A - 3B, Pgs 4A - 6B, Pgs 7A - 9B, Pgs 10A - 12B, Pgs 13A - 15B,
Sugden Town, Pgs 16A - 20A - Ward 1, Ward 2, Ward 3, Ward 4, Ward 5,
Indian Population Schedule - Pg 21A

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator