Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS:WAURIKA, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 157, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
It is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/25/2004)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 18 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 25 MAY 1910 by James R. Eckles

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION C/R AGE S/M/WD/D BORN
PAGE 10A            
  Sarah A. stepmother B 43 M2 TX
WHITE George W. head B 24 M1 TX
  Lucy wife B 20 M1 TX
BURTON Samuel head B 34 M2 TX
  Ida L. wife B 40 M2 TX
GUESS Madie stepdaughter MU 09 S TX
MONTGOMERY Robert head B 45 M1 TX
  Mollie wife B 32 M1 TX
  Joseph son B 13 S TX
  ??? daughter B 11 S TX
  Minerva daughter B 08 S TX
  Sampson son B 07 S TX
  Johnnie son B 06 S TX
  Georgia daughter B 04 S TX
  Susie daughter B 02 S OK
  Vivian daughter B 8/12 S OK
FLETCHER Clevern brother-in-law B 16 S TX
PAGE10B            
LEWIS John head B 29 M1 TX
  Sarah wife B 26 M1 TX
  Rosa L. daughter B 09 S TX
GIBSON Calvin head B 61 M1 TX
  Amanda wife B 69 M1 TX
  Lula daughter B 17 S TX
WELCH Brisco head B 48 M2 AL
  Nealey wife B 39 M2 TX
  Equilla daughter B 16 S TX
  Frank son B 14 S TX
RUSSELL Eliga lodger B 08 S TX
HENDRIX Samuel head B 28 M1 TX
  Alice wife B 22 M1 OK
  Walter son B 02 S OK
  Baby son B 8/12 S TX
JACKSON Bias lodger B 24 S TX
WILLIAMS Wilber B. head B 22 M1 TX
  Della wife B 25 M1 TX
KING Frank head B 42 M1 TX
  Lizzie wife B 42 M1 TN
  Pearlie daughter B 17 S OK
  Mary E. daughter B 16 S OK
  Eliza A. daughter B 14 S TX
  Hester V. daughter B 13 S TX
  Louta L. daughter B 12 S TX
  Daniel son B 10 S TX
  Louella V. daughter B 09 S TX
  William R. son B 06 S OK
GRAYVER Charley Sr. head B 54 M3 TX
  Katie wife B 37 M1 TX
  McKinley son B 11 S TX
  Maggie daughter B 10 S TX
  Charley Jr. son B 06 S TX
  Velma daughter B 04 S TX
  Malissa daughter B 02 S OK
  Lucy daughter B 2/12 S OK
TAYLOR William H. head B 69 M3 AL
LIVINGSTON Charley lodger B 22 S TX
LACY William M. head B 43 M2 TX
  Elvira wife B 26 M1 TX
  George son B 17 S TX
  Paptalia daughter B 16 S TX
  Herbert son B 13 S TX
  Mergie daughter B 09 S TX
  Henry son B 04 S TX
HAMPTON Missouri daughter B 23 WD TX
SHEW L. S. head B 23 M1 TX
  Phensey wife B 25 M1 TX
  Essie B. daughter B 1 2/12 S OK
  Viola sister B 20 S TX
PAGE 11A            
MARSHALL Sandy head B 36 M1 TX
  Julia wife B 26 M1 TX
  Emma daughter B 10 S TX
  Walter M. son B 08 S TX
GIPSON George W. head B 32 M1 TX
  Carrie R. wife B 25 M1 TX
  Anderson son B 09 S TX
  Alfred son B 07 S TX
  Leola daughter B 05 S TX
  Isaac son B 04 S TX
CRAWLEY Lettie head B 32 WD TX
  Jessie son B 17 S TX
             
BIRTON Samuel head B 47 M2 TX
  Carrie A. wife B 36 M1 TX
  Anna L. daughter B 10 S TX
  Alma daughter B 09 S TX
  Clara daughter B 07 S TX
  Samuel E. son B 04 S TX
  Herby son B 03 S TX
  Baby daughter B 5/12 S OK
MITCHELL Martin head B 50 M1 LA
  Mary M. wife B 22 M1 KS
  Reynolds son B 05 S OK
  Corrine daughter B 8/12 S OK
HANN Thomas W. lodger B 49 WD PA
STRICKLAND James head B 51 M1 TX
  Lucile wife B 30 M1 TX
JACKSON Rueben J. head B 61 WD GA
CAMPBELL George head B 54 M1 LA
  Mattie wife B 39 M1 TX
  John son B 11 S TX
  Beatrice daughter B 07 S TX
  Lee J. son B 7/12 S OK
FAIR Lena daughter B 18 M1 TX
RUFFIENS Awalt head B 27 M1 TX
  Annie wife B 25 M1 TX
WRIGHT Anthony lodger B 38 WD TX
MUNN Charley head B 37 M1 TX
  Beulah wife B 20 M1 TX
ELEY Ellis brother-in-law B 07 S TX
TALLEY May B. head W 46 WD IA
  Vera daughter W 20 S IA
WHITE John W. brother W 44 S IA
  Mary S. niece W 30 S IA
  Mary mother W 80 WD IN
BROWN B. B. head B 36 WD AL
  Louis son B 14 S TX
JAMISON John head B 47 M2 TX
  Mattie wife B 32 M2 LA
  Williameeta daughter B 04 S TX
PAGE 11B            
BRYANT William lodger B 23 S TX
IDOM William lodger B 19 S TX
HUFFMAN Louis head W 32 M1 KS
  Mayme wife W 25 M1 KS
HILL Charley C. head W 26 M1 TX
  Minnie wife W 21 M1 TX
TRAVER Louise mother-in-law W 41 WD MS
GOLDWATER Joseph head W 33 S LA
JOHNSTON Charley W. head W 43 M1 TX
  Minnie wife W 42 M1 TX
  Webb son W 20 S TX
  Minnie daughter W 17 S TX
  Charley Jr. son W 13 S TX
REAVES Mary daughter W 22 M1 TX
  George S. grandson W 04 S NM
  Grace granddaughter W 02 S OK
DUNCAN George lodger W 27 M1 AR
  Laura lodger W 19 M1 TX
GRIGGSBY James J. lodger W 35 M1 IL
  Minnie lodger W 26 M1 IA
  Mable M. lodger W 02 S OK
GILIHAN Ralph lodger W 25 M1 CA
  Sadie lodger W 19 M1 IA
GIBBS Christian lodger W 43 S IL
BAKER Rastus lodger W 32 S TX
CHURN Joseph lodger W 22 S TX
LAMB Charley T. lodger W 28 S KS
McDONALD John lodger W 33 WD TX
HORTON Richard B. lodger W 24 S TX
HYDEN John lodger W 31 S TN
HOWE Joseph lodger W 26 S KS
HUNTER Ira lodger W 20 S TX
KING Joseph lodger W 30 WD IA
KIRKPATRICK James lodger W 26 S IL
GARNER Benjamin lodger W 39 S KY
JOHNSTON William lodger W 19 S TX
JONES Joseph J. lodger W 38 WD MS
McCULLUM Richard lodger W 26 S AR
MILTON George lodger W 22 S FL
PHILLIPS Charley lodger W 31 S IL
PERRY Jesse lodger W 24 S TX
PORIL Daniel W. lodger W 34 S DC
RUN George W. lodger W 25 S TX
McNUTT Nettie W. lodger W 18 S UT
AUSTIN Lillie lodger W 22 S TX
BURN Mollie E. lodger W 28 WD AR
THOMAS William E. lodger W 19 S KS
JAMES Ira B. lodger W 20 S TX
PAGE 12A            
MARKS Ford L. head W 32 M1 KS
  Maggie A. wife W 30 M1 KS
  Leeta B. daughter W 11 S OK
  Frank S. son W 09 S OK
  Gillis S. son W 06 S OK
  Velma daughter W 04 S OK
FIELER Samuel head W 37 M1 TX
  Minnie wife W 31 M1 TX
  Estel H. son W 06 S OK
  Aubrey son W 04 S OK
  Mildred V. daughter W 1 10/12 S OK
HUNDLEY John head W 68 M2 IL
  Aley wife W 62 M1 OH
PIPPIN William A. head W 27 M1 TX
  Arlie T. wife W 22 M1 TX
  Haskel A. son W 1 2/12 S TX
SPROWL Walter head W 28 M1 AL
  Freddie B. wife W 23 M1 TX
  Gladys daughter W 03 S TX
  Floyd son W 02 S TX
WOOLRIDGE Enos R. head W 66 M2 IL
  Mary J. wife W 50 M3 AR
  Nora W. daughter W 14 S AR
  George C. son W 11 S AR
  George W. lodger W 47 WD TX
POSTON John J. head W 56 M1 AR
  Nancy J. wife W 56 M1 AR
  Hattie daughter W 24 S TX
WARD Sim M. head W 38 M1 TX
  Linnie stepdaughter W 17 S TX
CARVER Minnie stepdaughter W 19 WD TX
BELL Wiley L. stepson W 14 S TX
  Burchie stepson W 10 S TX
KERN Amos nephew W 17 S TX
WARD Martha wife W 42 M2 TX
JUMP George H. head W 25 M1 TX
  Bessie O. wife W 19 M1 OK
HUDDLE Walter S. head W 25 S TX
  Martha A. sister W 32 S TX
  Nancy B. mother W 65 WD AL
DOSS Albert R. nephew W 20 S TX
ZMOOS Emanuel head W 47 M1 Germany
  Sarah E. wife W 44 M2 KY
DAVIS Henry C. head W 47 M1 TX
  Nana wife W 46 M1 IL
CAMERON D. C. head W 49 M2 TX
  Edna J. wife W 38 M3 AL
  Lake son W 15 S TX
RINGER Lucile H. stepdaughter W 13 S TX
HUDSON Oscar A. head W 35 M2 TX
PAGE 12B            
  Jennie wife W 32 M1 IA
CLEWNEY Henry P. head W 62 M1 MS
  Clara A. wife W 51 M1 TX
PLAGMANN Fred head W 37 M1 IA
  Freda R. wife W 33 M1 IA
  Ruby M. daughter W 03 S OK
  Lewis A. son W 02 S OK
  Pearl M. daughter W 5/12 S OK
REILLY John C. head W 48 WD PA
COCHRAN Maud head W 24 D OK
HUDSON Pearl lodger W 19 M1 OK
CORLEY Sylvia lodger W 16 S KS
ALLEN Viola lodger W 25 M1 KY
DAVIS Florence lodger W 18 S KS
ARMSTRONG Viola lodger W 22 M1 TX
CRITCHER Pearl lodger W 18 M1 MO
JAMES Lee lodger W 17 M1 TX
BLANKENSHIP Edna lodger W 19 M1 NC
KINGSLEY Lora lodger W 25 M1 MO
NORRIS May lodger W 29 M2 OK
PRYOR May lodger W 22 M1 MS
WHITE Cora lodger W 35 D KY
DUNN Maud lodger W 20 M1 TX
MORRIS Mattie lodger W 20 M1 TX
GOLDSTEIN Hattie lodger W 18 S MO
ALLMAN Eva lodger W 17 S OK
MORRIS Mildred lodger W 19 M1 OK
MULLENS Lulie lodger W 19 M1 OK
COOLEY Vincel lodger W 03 S TX
THURMAN Lela lodger W 29 M1 TX
CRUTCHFIELD Anna lodger W 28 S OK
FOWLER Lee lodger W 29 M1 TX
TUCKER Brooks E. lodger W 22 S TX
SINGLETON John lodger W 34 WD KY
CROSS Francis head W 24 WD TX
ANDERSON William lodger W 33 S MO
RUSSELL Stella head W 22 D IL
KNORRA Teddy lodger W 18 S OH
HALL Chrissie lodger W 19 S MO
FIELDS Susie head W 33 WD KY
HUNTER Arch P. lodger W 35 D KY
RUSSELL Roy lodger W 24 M1 IL
BARTIN Henry lodger W 38 M2 OK
CLARY Frank D. head W 29 S IN
DAVIS Clarence lodger W 21 S IA
ALTMAN Hattie lodger W 19 M1 TX
TANNA Opal lodger W 32 WD NM
JOHNSTON Nellie lodger W 17 S IA
NIXON Charley lodger W 22 S OK
RAY Clyde lodger W 20 S OK

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

 

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator