Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS:WAURIKA, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 157, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
It is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/25/2004)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 18 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 25 MAY 1910 by James R. Eckles

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION C/R AGE S/M/WD/D BORN
PAGE 20A            
LARSON Ola C. head W 44 M1 WI
  Mary R. wife W 44 M1 MN
  Hazel M. daughter W 16 S DAK
  Roda P. daughter W 14 S DAK
  William M. son W 12 S DAK
DURHAM Beloved L. head W 56 M1 GA
  Mira J. wife W 46 M1 MS
OATIS Annie mother-in-law W 75 WD MS
ANDERSON Frank W. head W 46 M1 IL
  Nancy A. G. wife W 34 M1 MO
BELL Charley H. head W 41 M1 TX
  Mattie A. wife W 35 M1 KY
PEPIN Lee head W 24 M1 KS
  Fannie E. wife W 21 M1 IL
JOHNSTON Felix lodger W 27 M1 TX
JOHNSTON Cora A. E. lodger W 25 M2 TX
MORRISON Samuel lodger W 21 M1 TX
MORRISON Mamie lodger W 20 M1 TX
NALL Edward E. head W 36 M1 MS
  Fannie J. wife W 34 M1 TX
  Edward F. son W 13 S TX
  Lillie M. daughter W 11 S TX
  Tom P. son W 10 S TX
  Cornelia J. daughter W 08 S TX
  Henry B. son W 04 S TX
SEVIER Hattie P. mother-in-law W 70 WD+ MO
LANG John S. head W 55 M1 Canada
  Ellen A. wife W 55 M1 Canada
  Herbert son W 26 M2 Canada
  Harold A. son W 21 S Canada
  Carl B. son W 18 S TX
  Hazel daughter-in-law W 17 M1 IA
  Helen N. granddaughter W 06 S TX
KOONS Lena lodger W 20 S MO
LEIVESEY Maud lodger W 27 S AR
MOORE Jessie H. head W 25 M1 TX
  Belva wife W 25 M1 TX
  John brother W 19 S TX
HARNAGE Custus head W 26 M1 OK
  Rosa B. wife W 26 M1 KS
  William H. son W 03 S OK
  Griffith S. son W 01 S OK
JOHNSTON James N. head W 51 M1 KY
  Nellie L. wife W 44 M1 IL
  Fannie E. daughter W 13 S TX
  Sarah E. daughter W 10 S TX
  Jean D. daughter W 09 S IL
LIGHT Harry J. brother-in-law W 39 S MO
SPARKS William R. head W 38 M1 TX
  Willie J. wife W 38 M1 LA
PAGE 20B            
BRUNER Henry S. head W 34 M1 MO
  Mattie B. wife W 30 M1 AR
  Hazel G. lodger W 10 S MO
SIMMONS John B. lodger W 34 S TN
SHAHAN James lodger W 33 S TN
BRYSON Arthur B. lodger W 20 S MO
ROBINSON George W. lodger W 41 M1 MO
  Maud lodger W 52 M1 MO
  Gladys lodger W 07 S OK
WOODWARD Ralph head W 23 M1 AR
  Delphia wife W 22 M1 MS
  Lester J. son W 6/12 S OK
McHENRY Clothilde head W 40 WD LA
  Katherine C. daughter W 22 S LA
  Ruth G. daughter W 18 S TX
BAXTER Hugh A. head W 58 M1 MO
  Barbara E. wife W 63 M1 MO
ALT Adolph J. lodger W 33 S ATA
BREDENGERD Joseph M. lodger W 26 S MO
WILLIAMS William L., Jr. lodger W 22 S MS
OGLE John T. lodger W 22 M1 TN
  Myrtle lodger W 20 M1 TN
  Hazel wife W 03 S TX
WATSON Francis lodger W 30 WD NY
RILEY John E. head W 33 S TX
  Mary sister W 30 S IL
  Eun sister W 23 S TX
WALTERS Jake L. head W 31 M1 AL
  Joehellen wife W 25 M1 TX
  C. L. sister W 03 S OK
  Chissie daughter W 3/12 S OK
STONE Charley E. head W 41 M1 IA
  Mary L. wife W 31 M1 TX
  Earl W. son W 05 S OK
  Goldie B. daughter W 02 S OK
SWAFFORD Parlen L. head W 48 M1 TN
  Leona L. wife W 36 M1 AR
  Bertha M. daughter W 15 S TX
JOHNSTON Anna B. lodger W 32 WD MO
HARNED Lee lodger W 35 WD KY
STEELE Otis lodger W 21 S TX
STEVENS William E. lodger W 22 S AR
FLUR John W. head W 63 M1 Germany
  Mollie wife W 60 M1 SC
TREVEY James E. head W 40 M1 VA
  Alice wife W 31 M1 IL
CLARK William E. head W 24 M1 TX
  Myrtle A. wife W 23 M1 TX
  Wilford F. son W 05 S TX
  Gene son W 04 S OK
PAGE 21A            
ROBINSON Elithabeth head W 70 WD TN
PARSONS Mollie B. daughter W 40 M2 MO
  Edward V. son-in-law W 33 M1 TX
KELSEY Hazel granddaughter W 17 S OK
HOLLAND Tip head W 31 M1 MS
  Virginia B. wife W 28 M1 KS
  Virginia daughter W 02 S OK
HOWARD Tip head W 38 M1 AR
  Ada Z. wife W 32 M1 AR
  Blanche daughter W 08 S AR
  Rosalee daughter W 04 S OK
PHILLIPS Eva niece W 03 S OK
JOHNSON Charles W. head W 23 M1 OK
  Prilla wife W 18 M1 TN
WOOD Carrol head W 23 M1 TX
  Myrtle wife W 19 M1 TX
  Carrol R. son W 4/12 S OK
ALBRIGHT Oscar lodger W 24 S TX
CONNER James E., Sr. head W 38 M1 MO
  Sarah A. wife W 40 M1 MO
  James E., Jr. son W 12 S MO
  Julia M. daughter W 08 S MO
  Thomas son W 03 S MO
HOWARD William E. head W 32 M1 MO
  Ivy R. wife W 27 M1 MO
  Eloise daughter W 08 S TX
  Robert son W 04 S OK
  Loyd son W 1 2/12 S OK
McNUTT William E. head W 37 M1 AL
  Mary A. wife W 35 M1 TX
  Fannie J. daughter W 15 S TX
  Susan B. daughter W 13 S TX
  William C. son W 11 S TX
  Edgar L. son W 09 S TX
  Annie M. daughter W 07 S TX
  Newton S. son W 05 S TX
  Gerdis son W 02 S TX
TAYLOR James T. head W 32 M1 KS
  Tabitha I. wife W 32 M1 MS
  Jesse D. son W 07 S OK
  Claudy E. son W 06 S OK
  Minnie M. daughter W 1 5/12 S OK
MUDD Clide S. head W 34 M1 MO
  Maud B. wife W 28 M1 TX
  Julia G. daughter W 10 S OK
  Gwendolene E. daughter W 03 S OK
HUFFMAN Elam S. head W 51 M1 KS
  Francis W. wife W 46 M1 KS
  Jessie daughter W 24 S KS
  Otto son W 19 S KS
PAGE 21B            
  Ollie daughter W 19 S KS
  Ida G. daughter W 09 S KS
  Glen H. son W 06 S KS
BOHANNAN James P. head W 47 M1 MO
  Lettia wife W 47 M2 MO
PAGE 22A            
LARKINS Ambrose J. head W 45 M1 IL
  Marguerite wife W 44 M1 Ireland
HAGAR Clay A. head W 38 M1 KY
  Mamie wife W 28 M3 TN
CARPENTER Ira B. head W 58 M2 IL
  Mary A. wife W 49 M1 IL
  Francis son W 27 S IL
BASS Clarence son-in-law W 22 M1 IL
  Cora daughter W 18 M1 IL
PHELAN Charley B. head W 40 M1 TN
  Nellie C. wife W 27 M2 KY
STURGEON John H. father-in-law W 67 WD KY
PATTERSON Jessie stepson W 05 S KY
  John H. stepson W 04 S OK
DUNKIN Abner B. head W 51 M1 TX
  Susie wife W 45 M1 TX
  Felix son W 26 S TX
  James N. son W 22 S TX
  Rebecca daughter W 30 S TX
  John son W 19 S TX
  Myrtle daughter W 14 S TX
  Abbie L. daughter W 11 S TX
HARNED Olen head W 13 S IN
  Victor brother W 08 S IN
CUMMINS Aaron head W 25 S ND
KETCHEN Frank lodger W 24 S MO
HOLMAN Marvin lodger W 18 S KY
MILLER Simon A. head W 28 S TN
MEADOWS James G. lodger W 23 S TX
STINE Carl A. lodger W 22 S GA
ADDINGTON Carl L. lodger W 18 S IL
RICHARD Thomas R. head W 42 M2 SC
  Fannie wife W 42 M2 NC
  Robert L. son W 17 S TX
  Herbert son W 15 S TX
  Henry son W 10 S TX
  Dessie son W 07 S TX
  Alton son W 05 S TX
  Nora daughter W 02 S OK
SUMMERS Otis head W 50 M1 MS
  Parslie wife W 49 M1 LA
  Carl son W 20 S OK
  Tobias son W 17 S OK
  Earl son W 15 S OK
  Dora daughter W 12 S OK
  Henry son W 08 S OK
SUMMERS Osa head W 22 M1 OK
  Edna wife W 25 M1 TX
DAILY Charley W. head W 36 M1 IN
  Pearl W. wife W 32 M1 MO
PAGE 22B            
  Frank L. son W 11 S MO
  James R. son W 09 S OK
  Horace son W 07 S OK
  Charles, Jr. son W 1 2/12 S OK
MYERS Martha mother-in-law W 70 WD MO
HENDERSON Del A. head W 39 M2 TX
  Betty wife W 27 M1 TX
  Irvin W. son W 21 S TX
  Del, Jr. son W 14 S TX
  Joy G. daughter W 08 S OK
  Louis W. son W 05 S OK
  Ruth daughter W 02 S OK
WILLIAMS Percy C. head W 30 M1 AR
  Lissa I. wife W 22 M1 AR
  Comry son W 07 S AR
MEDLOCK Alice mother-in-law W 55 WD AR
CROSSET Guy A. head W 31 M1 TX
  Daisy wife W 24 M1 OK
  Guy son W 04 S OK
  Janice G. daughter W 1/12 S OK
KETCHEN Peter J. head W 26 M1 MO
  Bertha E. wife W 23 M1 MO
  Paul H. son W 04 S OK
  Genevive B. daughter W 02 S OK
  Frank brother W 32 S MO
BECK Edith B. lodger W 21 S IN
HARRISON Thomas B. head W 33 M1 MO
  Fannie wife W 38 M1 TX
  Leona daughter W 11 S TX
  Albert son W 09 S TX
  Olie daughter W 06 S TX
PAGE 23A            
SMITH William H. head W 30 M1 TX
  Irene M. wife W 20 M1 OK
WILLIAMS Clemmie sister-in-law W 15 S OK
CHERRY Charley K. head W 44 M2 TN
  Nettie wife W 37 M1 TX
  Alberta daughter W 10 S TX
  Vera L. daughter W 07 S TX
  Roy E. son W 05 S TX
HENDERSON Woffard head W 27 M1 TX
  Virgie wife W 24 M1 TX
  Leon son W 9/12 S TX
WAYMIRE Jacob F. head W 53 M1 CA
  Elithabeth wife W 55 M1 NY
McDOWELL Hattie daughter W 22 M1 TX
JASPER Elithabeth daughter W 18 M1 TX
JASPER Jack son-in-law W 22 M1 TX
ROBBINS Charles E. head W 31 M1 KS
  Elithabeth wife W 27 M1 MI
  Harry B. son W 03 S OK
TURNAGE Walter G. head W 39 M1 TN
  Mary E. wife W 26 M1 SD
  Jacob W. son W 08 S TX
  Hazel E. daughter W 03 S TX
BACHELOR Charley lodger W 58 M1 UT
COLEMAN Thaner lodger W 45 M1 IN
RAMEY John lodger W 33 S IN
WELSH George lodger W 39 M1 KY
BULLOCK Warner head W 27 M1 MO
  Lola wife W 25 M1 KS
  Ottis son W 04 S OK
MORGAN James P. head W 46 M1 TX
  Stella wife W 41 M1 MO
  John T. son W 21 S TX
  Maytie daughter W 18 S TX
  Lawrence son W 16 S TX
  Phillip son W 11 S TX
  Phoebe daughter W 09 S TX
ECHOLS Lee M. head W 35 M1 AL
  Annie E. wife W 42 M1 AR
  Oscar E. son W 13 S TX
  Martie G. daughter W 11 S TX
  Maggie daughter W 09 S TX
  Allen W. son W 06 S TX
  Bonnie M. daughter W 04 S OK
  Mamie O. daughter W 02 S OK
  Lucile daughter W 7/12 S OK
OSTEEN Lola R. stepdaughter W 18 S TX
  Tommie M. stepdaughter W 16 S TX
SMITH Arthur D. head W 30 M1 TX
  Mary E. wife W 25 M1 TX
PAGE 23B            
SMITH Lester Son W 03 S OK
GOLDER William Head W 48 WD OH
NELSON Peter lodger W 29 S TX
CHELBERG Charley lodger W 37 S TX
SPIES Nicholas lodger W 21 S IA
HASTAIN Gual lodger W 24 S TX
MURRAY Daniel lodger W 39 S NY
CAMPBELL William lodger W 26 S AR
HANSON Charles lodger W 34 S MN
MOONEY Daniel lodger W 37 S ID
BURR Patrick lodger W 23 S NY
REID William lodger W 31 S TX
OLESEN August lodger W 21 S IL
WALKER John lodger W 39 S GA
CASSIDY George lodger W 43 WD Ireland
BARRETT James lodger W 21 S MO
PHILLIPS George lodger W 28 S IL
RICHARDS Joseph lodger W 27 S TX
CURRAN Michael lodger W 34 S PA
JOHNSTON John lodger W 29 S KS
MOONEY Edward lodger W 22 S TX
SWEENEY John lodger W 22 S OK
NUGENT Austin lodger W 20 S TX
TODD James lodger W 23 S KS
SMITH James lodger W 41 WD IN
JOHNSTON Louis lodger W 37 S KS
MIX Lee lodger W 36 S VT
FARRELL James lodger W 39 S LA
SLADER Joseph lodger W 31 S SC
BURNS Mack lodger W 24 S IN
MULLINS Lee lodger W 29 S TX
RUETER Paul lodger W 27 S IL
FERNANDEZ Louis lodger W 31 S Mexico
GUETENBURRY Joseph lodger W 22 S MN
NEGRETE Unecio lodger W 27 S Mexico
FERMANDEY Fermando lodger W 31 S Mexico
FREVIUS Encarnacio lodger W 40 S Mexico
BUENO Abundio lodger W 34 S Mexico
GRACIA Jose lodger W 35 S Mexico
LIESBAN Victor lodger W 33 S Mexico
GONZALEY Jose lodger W 22 S Mexico
CORDOBO Fornas lodger W 27 S Mexico
BUENO Julian lodger W 36 S Mexico
EXPINOSA Fornas lodger W 28 S Mexico
REJAS Martin lodger W 41 S Mexico
FIRMANDA Antonio lodger W 36 S Mexico
GRACIA Demetrio lodger W 34 S Mexico
VASQUEZ Jacinto lodger W 37 S Mexico
FOVAR Jose lodger W 46 S Mexico
NAWARRETE Anistacio lodger W 42 S Mexico

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

 

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator