Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS:WAURIKA, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 157, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
It is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/25/2004)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 18 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 25 MAY 1910 by James R. Eckles

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION C/R AGE S/M/WD/D BORN
PAGE 13A            
ANDREW Brooks head B 36 M1 TX
  Leola wife B 23 M2 TX
GIBSON Jefferson lodger B 22 S AR
WADLOW John lodger B 37 S TX
McCLINTON Chester lodger B 22 S TX
HICK Henry lodger B 32 S GA
McDADE William head B 30 S TX
KING Bud lodger B 27 M1 TX
POLK Robert lodger B 26 WD TX
OSBORNE Mike lodger B 32 M2 GA
WARD Louis lodger B 31 S TX
ROWE William lodger B 49 WD AL
BURLESON Jackson head B 38 M1 TX
  Ida wife B 31 M1 TX
MILTON Robert boarder B 19 S TX
KING Love boarder B 23 S TX
WALKER Porter head B 28 M1 TX
  Lelia wife B 22 M1 TX
HENDERSON Estell head B 20 S TX
SANDFORD James lodger B 34 S LA
SANDERS John lodger B 61 WD WV
ENGRAM James lodger B 20 S TX
MASON Robert head B 24 S TX
HARRIS Moses lodger B 25 S MO
HOLMAN Louis head B 55 M1 TX
  Lou wife B 53 M2 MS
HOBBS Mable granddaughter B 09 S TX
HOLMAN Arthur great-grandson B 03 S OK
WILLIAMS Sims lodger B 60 WD TN
LARUE Lucinda head B 15 S TX
BUCKNER William lodger B 50 S TX
WARREN Eva head B 49 WD TX
SWEAT Sessiman son B 23 S TX
WILSON Willie grandson B 16 S OK
SWEAT Eva granddaughter B 21 S TX
NICHOLA Sidney lodger B 52 WD TX
DERROUGH Pearl lodger B 22 WD TX
CRISP Mamie lodger B 24 S TX
BROWN Katherine lodger B 19 WD TX
MURPHY Lena lodger B 21 S TX
KENNEDY Lillie head B 23 M1 TX
GREEN Richard head B 22 S KY
ELLIOTT Bessie head B 25 D KS
WRIGHT William head B 42 WD TX
CAUSDREL Edward lodger B 31 S TX
BOLLEN Herby lodger B 17 S TX
TURNER John lodger B 26 S TX
GILES Robert lodger B 29 S TN
NEIGHBORS Ashford head B 31 M1 KY
BRYANT William lodger B 29 WD TX
PAGE 13B            
HENDERSON Henry head B 48 WD TX
  Maggie daughter B 23 S TX
  William son B 19 S TX
  Mollie daughter B 17 M1 TX
BENNETT Alexander lodger B 24 S TX
STENSON James lodger B 23 S MO
TEMPLETON Arch lodger B 18 S TX
TIMMONS William lodger B 26 WD TX
SMITH Irene head B 32 WD MO
MOORE Allen lodger B 27 S TX
DALTON William lodger B 25 S KS
MOORE Frank head B 32 M1 TX
JENKINS William lodger B 20 S TX
JENKINS Johnnie lodger B 17 S TX
DORSEY Samuel lodger B 26 WD TX
OLLISTON John head B 28 M1 TX
  Lena wife B 23 M1 AL
JAMISON Leach head B 40 M1 TX
  Cora wife B 39 M1 TX
BUNIUN Paul lodger B 26 S TX
BRIGANDS Jessie lodger B 24 S TX
JONES Robert lodger B 28 WD TX
SMART Robert head B 27 M1 TX
  Mary wife B 26 M1 TX
BENNETT Reuben lodger B 23 S KS
PAGE 14A            
MOORE Soda head B 47 M1 TX
  Celia wife B 32 M1 OK
ARBUCKLE Clara lodger B 25 WD TX
BARNES Savanah lodger B 38 WD TX
  Jessie lodger B 13 S TX
SHAW Daniel lodger B 50 WD TX
WILSON William lodger B 26 WD TX
GRAYS John head B 30 M1 TX
  Lida wife B 23 M1 TX
JACKSON Mose lodger B 38 WD TX
BLAKE Peter head B 32 M1 TX
  Maggie wife B 27 M1 TX
DAVIS Harvy lodger B 32 M1 TX
WATSON Free lodger B 28 S TX
HAILEY Richard head B 31 S TX
RICHARDSON James lodger B 27 S TX
RAWLS John head B 36 S TX
SIMMS Emmett lodger B 40 WD GA
KEMP Louis lodger B 34 S TX
McGEE Edward head B 28 M1 TX
  Bettie wife B 39 M2 TX
HALLUM Willie stepson B 13 S TX
WILSON Ida head B 30 WD TX
  Minnie daughter B 14 S TX
  Iola daughter B 12 S TX
  Troy son B 05 S TX
  Ruby daughter B 03 S TX
WHITLO Benjamin head B 25 M1 TX
  Rosa wife B 29 M2 TX
PHILLIPS Ida M. daughter B 07 S TX
MILLS Jacie nie B 03 S TX
GILBERT Lucy lodger B 36 WD TX
TAYLOR Maggie lodger B 19 M1 TX
  Prudence lodger B 08 S TX
  Maggie lodger B 05 S TX
  Emma lodger B 04 S TX
DUNCAN William G. head B 40 S MS
ANGEL Martin H. lodger B 39 M1 MO
SHELL Sherman head B 36 M1 TX
  Hattie wife B 34 M1 TX
  Allen son B 14 S TX
JOHNSTON Waddy nephew B 18 S TX
GRAVES Tollie head B 34 M2 TX
  Eurlene wife B 19 M1 TX
  Westley son B 11 S TX
ELEGIN Westley lodger B 28 S TX
WILLIAMS O. W. lodger B 21 S TX
ROBERTSON Austin W. head B 43 M2 TX
  Maggie M. wife B 27 M1 TX
  Caroline daughter B 09 S TX
PAGE 14B            
KELLEY Joseph head B 30 M1 PA
  Annie wife B 27 M1 TX
  Ja?ie son B 04 S TX
  Rex son B 7/12 S OK
SHUMPERT Robert D. head B 35 M1 SC
  Nannie S. wife B 27 N1 MS
  Curtis A. son B 11 S MS
  Katie B. daughter B 04 S MS
  Robert E. son B 02 S OK
WARD Ocie lodger B 18 S KS
GRAVES Bertha lodger B 20 S KS
ANDERSON Sammie head B 42 M1 TX
  Nora wife B 30 M1 TX
LITTLE John head B 64 M2 KY
  Lottie wife B 52 M2 TX
ENGLISH William head B 33 M1 TX
  Willie wife B 27 M1 AL
  Thelma daughter B 03 S TX
  Loritta daughter B 1 3/12 S TX
WEST Joseph M. head W 52 M1 KY
  Donald E. son W 20 S TX
ELLIS Waitus B. head W 27 M1 AL
  Nettye wife W 24 M1 TX
  Opal daughter W 06 S OK
  Lois daughter W 04 S TX
DILLARD Ralph H. head W 32 M1 KY
  Ollie R. wife W 32 M1 KY
  Paul R. son W 03 S OK
RICHARDSON Mary M. sister-in-law W 27 S KY
McGRAW James head W 56 M1 NY
  Eliza wife W 55 M1 IA
  Anna A. daughter W 22 S IA
BUCHER Henry lodger W 50 M1 PA
ZEMMER Harry lodger W 39 M1 OH
POLSOM Edward lodger W 40 M1 OH
WARNBURG Harry lodger W 28 M1 IL
IRE Henry lodger W 26 S IA
BARTLETT Charley lodger W 30 S IA
WALKER Arthur L. head W 29 M1 TX
  Prudence wife W 21 M1 IA
McGRAW Michael J. head W 30 M1 IA
  Elizabeth wife W 26 M1 IL
TUCKER George R. head W 53 WD AR
GILLIAM Ruth daughter W 18 M1 TX
  John O. son-in-law W 25 M2 OK
HOMER Robert lodger I 17 S OK
  Dina lodger I 26 S OK
HATCHER Hattie head W 44 WD TX
  Edgar son W 14 S OK
  Thomas son W 11 S OK
PAGE 15A            
REAGAN Hypolyte F. head W 50 M1 LA
  Florence wife W 33 M1 MO
  Joseph F. son W 13 S AR
  Opal daughter W 11 S TX
  Gerald B. son W 08 S OK
SIMS Otway L. head W 24 M1 TX
  Minerva wife W 24 M1 IA
ISOM Orphie head W 26 M1 IA
  Hetta H. wife W 19 M1 OK
CHANDLER Thomas N. head W 32 M1 GA
  Emily V. wife W 30 M1 TX
  Mildred F. dau W 11/12 S OK
BLACKMAN John J. head W 48 M1 AL
  Mollie wife W 29 M1 AL
  Willie daughter W 16 S AL
LANDON Albert E. head W 48 M1 OH
  Emma E. wife W 46 M1 OH
MARTIN Thos. B. lodger W 32 S AR
DAWSON Patrick F. lodger W 46 M1 WI
  Elizabeth lodger W 34 M1 IL
NELSON Gustavis A. lodger W 34 M1 IA
  Bessy lodger W 33 M1 IA
BROADDUS E. J. lodger W 25 S MO
LINCK Victor J. lodger W 27 WD TN
  Mary A. lodger W 21 M1 CO
MITCHELL E. H. lodger W 32 M1 IN
MITCHELL Bettie J. lodger W 27 M1 IL
HARRIS Thomas B. lodger W 36 S TX
BRIDGES David M. head W 36 M1 KY
  Charlotte wife W 28 M1 IN
  Charlotte W daughter W 1 8/12 S IN
MARSHALL Emma servant W 16 NG TX
HARRIS William F. head W 52 M1 GA
  Susan I. wife W 50 M1 TN
  Luster F. son W 26 S AR
  Nora L. daughter W 17 S AR
  Ida L. daughter W 10 S TX
HINTON Malcom head W 35 M1 FL
  Bertha wife W 22 M1 TX
  Marion daughter W 03 S TX
  William M. son W 1 6/12 S TX
GARDNER Bettie sister-in-law W 18 S TX
HINTON Edward brother W 33 S FL
MORGAN John L. head W 46 M1 MO
  Maud E. wife W 37 M1 MO
BUTLER Charles V. brother-in-law W 43 S MO
MORRISON William W. lodger W 25 S MO
GOWER Andrew J. head W 53 M1 TN
  Laura E. wife W 53 M1 TN
KING Madie H. daughter W 27 M1 TN
PAGE 15B            
KING James J. son-in-law W 29 M1 TX
  Loreta V. granddaughter W 03 S OK
  Aletha granddaughter W 7/12 S OK
SUL Nettie lodger W 23 S OK
BOWMAN John A. lodger W 32 M1 KY
ANDERSON Homer D. head W 27 M1 IA
  Anna F. wife W 24 M1 KS

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

 

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Monday, May 27, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator