Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS:WAURIKA, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 157, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
It is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/25/2004)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 18 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 25 MAY 1910 by James R. Eckles

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION C/R AGE S/M/WD/D BORN
PAGE 16A            
ALLMAN George head W 30 S KS
  Elithabeth mother W 54 WD PA
  Valentine brother W 24 S KS
FISCHER John S. uncle W 69 WD Germany
SEEGER Edward lodger W 17 S TX
  Flossie lodger W 19 S TX
HOUSTON Flora lodger W 18 S TN
GRIGGS Minnie lodger W 28 D TX
  Acy lodger W 09 S TX
  John B. lodger W 07 S OK
  Madgie lodger W 06 S TX
  Imalaztte lodger W 03 S TX
ARTHUR Julia lodger W 31 M1 TX
  Lora lodger W 09 S NM
  Addie lodger W 09 S NM
  Romer lodger W 35 M1 TX
JONES Ella lodger W 19 M1 MO
ROWE Earnest lodger W 56 S NY
WHITWORTH Charles A. lodger W 17 S TX
DOOLEY Robert J. lodger W 29 S IL
KIRBY William lodger W 27 S IA
NEWTON Bonte lodger W 25 S TX
LONG Richard E. lodger W 23 S KS
GRIFFITH Walter L. lodger W 49 M1 TX
GOLDSMITH J. lodger W 43 S MO
GATES Edward D. lodger W 23 S TN
JACKSON John W. lodger W 45 M1 IL
NASH Leonard lodger W 24 S KS
O’CONNOR Jerry lodger W 38 S IRE
PALMER Paul lodger W 52 S Sweden
WATERS Palmyria lodger W 19 S TX
WATERS Noma lodger W 17 S TX
MILAM Trever lodger W 21 S KS
THOMPSON Robert lodger W 49 M1 TX
DEVILS Allun lodger W 31 S TX
DANIELS James lodger W 34 S IN
  Ralph lodger W 35 S IN
GRAHAM William lodger W 28 S IN
FORRESTER William M. lodger W 24 M1 TX
WRAYS Bascom lodger W 22 S KY
BAKER Sid lodger W 29 S IN
SMITH George R. lodger W 23 S KS
MICHAUX Frank lodger W 38 S TX
  Cable lodger W 32 S TX
CHAPMAN William A. lodger W 25 S TX
ROGER Frank lodger W 35 S AR
McCLEARY Frank lodger W 30 M1 TX
SIPES Karl E. lodger W 30 D TX
McCORD Nora M. lodger W 30 S KS
STOCKDALE Ella P. lodger W 25 WD TX
PAGE 16B            
SUTTON George M. head W 26 S KS
  Frank G. father W 69 M3 MD
  Emma T. mother W 54 M1 IA
  Emma M. sister W 18 S KS
KITCHENS Elmer lodger W 27 M1 KS
  Annie lodger W 22 M1 KS
  Walter lodger W 02 S OK
WIMPLE Hattie lodger W 19 S KS
DUPERTURES Samuel H. lodger W 26 M2 OK
  Gertrude lodger W 20 M1 KS
HARRIS Charley lodger W 21 M1 England
  Jennie lodger W 20 M1 TX
  Thelma lodger W 03 S TX
FREEMAN Amos lodger W 19 S OK
ADAMS Charley lodger W 24 M1 TX
  Angie lodger W 21 M1 KS
  Laurine lodger W 04 S TX
CARROLL Bonnie lodger W 23 M1 TX
WILSON Zorah lodger W 22 D MO
McCLEARY Morton lodger W 43 M1 OH
WATKINS Fred lodger W 48 M1 IA
  Flora lodger W 42 M1 IA
WILLIAMS Herbert lodger W 32 S TX
BROWN Albert lodger W 34 M1 TN
DECKER Charley T. lodger W 31 M1 MO
HARRIS Andrew J. head W 45 M1 OH
  Anna S. wife W 40 M2 MO
  Ersel M. daughter W 10 S OK
WAFUL Merdicei W. head W 34 M1 MO
  Catherine E wife W 24 M1 MO
HEIM Joseph K. head W 55 M1 OH
  Maggie wife W 44 M1 LA
  Albert O. son W 19 S TX
STUARD Woodie head W 38 M2 KY
  Jewel J. wife W 25 M1 IA
  Thelma daughter W 09 S OK
  Louis son W 07 S OK
MORRISON William servant B 43 WD MS
GREEN Henry servant B 23 S KS
WILEY James servant B 32 S AR
STUARD Charley G. head W 42 M1 KY
  Viola wife W 35 M1 WV
  Claud W. son W 12 S OK
  Edna F. daughter W 08 S OK
  Ruby daughter W 03 S OK
  Charley Jr son W 01 S OK
RABB William J. head W 57 M3 FL
  Stella wife W 35 M2 TN
  Kathleen stepdaughter W 14 S TX
LEWIS Bettie head W 43 M1 TX
PAGE 17A            
  Leonard son W 20 S TX
  Leslie son W 17 S TX
  Sherrod son W 12 S TX
VERTREES John L. head W 36 M1 TN
  Emma wife W 37 M1 IN
CHAPMAN William A. head W 38 S TN
FAIN James lodger W 24 S MS
HUDLOW John M. head W 52 M1 AR
  Martha A. wife W 49 M1 AR
  Iavanah daughter W 22 D AR
  Osha daughter W 18 S AR
  Alta daughter W 16 S OK
  William R. son W 14 S OK
  Cleta daughter W 08 S OK
CRESCOTT Joseph boarder W 16 S OK
HUFFMAN Melton lodger W 21 S TX
HINDRICKS James lodger W 22 S TX
CHILDRESS Thomas lodger W 27 S AR
NEWBERRY Hippy lodger W 22 S KY
ROBINSON John lodger W 32 S IN
HURD William C. lodger W 26 S MO
SNEED William T. lodger W 28 S IN
JOHNSON Benjamin lodger W 34 S AL
MILLER William lodger W 49 S TN
CLARY Louis W. lodger W 24 M1 MS
WINSLOW Charles S. lodger W 27 S KY
GIDDEON Robert E. lodger W 33 S MA
BARKER James R. lodger W 36 M1 NE
PINERY Watson lodger W 29 S KS
CASE Aaron head W 28 S IL
COSTEN Andy O. head W 32 M1 TX
  Nina wife W 30 M1 TX
  Bira daughter W 14 S TX
  Lawrence son W 06 S OK
  Olive R. daughter W 10/12 S OK
MILLS Willie brother-in-law W 20 S TX
LONG Robert lodger W 20 S KS
SISCO James B. lodger W 24 S KY
OWENS Densmore lodger W 23 S AR
SOLOMON Frank head W 64 S AL
GILBERT Ruskia lodger W 31 S KY
RICHARDS Robert lodger W 27 S TX
FOWLER Leander lodger W 28 M1 TX
DYER James B. head W 26 M1 NS
  Tennie L. wife W 18 M1 TX
PAGE 17B            
MACK William head W 30 S TX
SWINDELL Martin M. head W 42 S IN
CLIFTON Eldridge lodger W 30 S OK
CLARK William lodger W 40 S TX
COLSON John lodger W 43 S TX
CARPENTER William F. lodger W 25 S KS
BONNER Fred lodger W 27 M1 AR
BRYAN William L. lodger W 32 S IL
JOHNSTON Thomas S. lodger W 22 S TX
YEM Hom head CH 34 S CA
FOOK Chee lodger CH 24 S WA
LIAN Sam lodger CH 47 S China
LOOI Yuen lodger CH 47 S China
LEN Chin lodger CH 44 S China
BRYSOM Lucian M Jr head W 38 M1 TX
  Dollie wife W 33 M1 OH
  Lucian M Sr father W 65 M1 GA
FOLKNER John lodger W 42 WD AL
WOODRUM William J. lodger W 40 S MO
HESS James lodger W 26 S MO
PAGE 18A            
REID Reuben M. head W 49 M1 AL
AUSTIN Ross lodger W 32 S AL
GIBSON James lodger W 24 S TX
BEATTY James lodger W 40 M1 KY
GERSHBURTZ Harry head W 26 M1 Russia
  Essie wife W 26 M1 Germany
  Alfred son W 04 S NY
  Annie daughter W 1 2/12 S OK
POHLEINGER Philip brother-in-law W 23 S Germany
FISHER Frank lodger W 34 WD Russia
MILNER Peter H. head W 42 M1 AR
  Irene wife W 37 M1 AR
  Allie D. daughter W 18 S AR
  Mark son W 13 S OK
  Mack son W 10 S OK
  Rosevelt daughter W 04 S TX
  Pitt H. son W 03 S OK
REED Norman L. head W 26 M1 TX
  Vae E. wife W 18 M1 MO
  Gwendelyn daughter W 1 4/12 S OK
  James B. brother W 21 S TX
SNOOK Wilson H. head W 57 M1 PA
  Alwilda E. wife W 51 M1 PA
  Wellington D. son W 30 M2 KS
  Esstella daughter W 23 S KS
  Anna daughter W 20 S KS
  Mabelle F. daughter W 18 M1 OK
  Elena daughter-in-law W 22 M1 TN
BREHNEMAN John L. lodger W 31 M1 MO
  Ora lodger W 29 M1 MO
ABBOTT Samuel T. lodger W 39 S NC
STIVISON William lodger W 26 S IL
ADAMS Thomas lodger W 24 S TX
PEPIN Frederick G. head W 38 M1 KY
  Cora wife W 36 M1 MS
  Gladys F. daughter W 11 S OK
  Everett F. son W 05 S OK
BENNETT George T. head W 53 M1 KY
  Pheby wife W 49 M1 KY
  Walter P. son W 20 M1 OK
  Maud daughter-in-law W 16 M1 OK
WILKINSON George R. head W 45 M2 VA
  Nola E. wife W 40 M2 MO
  Nola B. daughter W 02 S TX
MOSHIER Mae stepdaughter W 20 S TX
  Violet V. stepdaughter W 16 S TX
BOLLINGER Addison head W 40 M1 KS
  Minnie M. wife W 42 M1 AR
  Eulah daughter W 14 S OK
  Earnest V. son W 10 S OK
PAGE 18B            
  Clay R. son W 08 S OK
  Ada M. daughter W 05 S OK
THOMPSON Wilson W. stepson W 24 WD OK
ELLIS Charles H. head W 35 M1 AL
  Pinckney wife W 29 M1 AL
  Sarah daughter W 12 S TX
KIMES John A. head W 51 M2 IL
  Mary wife W 38 M2 IA
HESSICK Edward stepson W 14 S IA
  Mildred stepdaughter W 11 S IA
MORRIS Mount E. head W 52 M3 MO
  Anna M. wife W 23 M3 TX
  Lillian M. daughter W 13 S OK
GRAVES David head W 39 M1 MO
  Bessie wife W 23 M1 TX
  Pauline daughter W 03 S OK
  Ruth daughter W 1 1/12 S OK
BLACK Stonwall J. head W 34 M1 AR
  Ellen M. wife W 30 M1 TX
  Isa daughter W 11 S OK
  Ruth daughter W 08 S OK
  Kirby son W 06 S OK
  Virgil son W 04 S OK
  W. D. son W 01 S OK
WAYMAN Joseph head W 28 M1 NE
  Nellie O. wife W 27 M1 NE
  Fern A. daughter W 07 S NE
  Joseph M. son W 05 S NE
  William R. son W 04 S NE
  Cora E. daughter W 1 3/12 S OK
SHEPHERD William H. head W 44 M1 IL
  Mary T. wife W 42 M1 TX
  Pearl C. daughter W 15 S TX
  Grace daughter W 13 S TX
  Morgan son W 11 S TX
SERREN Green brother-in-law W 13 S TX
BRIGHT Louie head W 35 M1 CO
  Willie wife W 28 M1 IN
HOWELL Samuel H. head W 34 M1 TN
  Birdie C. wife W 33 M1 MS
  Lester B. son W 13 S TX
  Louwillie daughter W 10 S TX
  Carrie daughter W 07 S TX
  Mollie B. daughter W 03 S OK
RILEY Robert L. head W 22 M1 TX
  Mattie B. wife W 20 M1 TX
  Junetta daughter W 1 1/12 S OK
STUARD Thomas head W 74 M1 GA
  Annie wife W 67 MS KY
  Clarence son W 23 S KS
PAGE 19A            
JOHNSTON Oscar head W 23 M1 Sweden
  Bessie M. wife W 18 M1 TX
HAWKINS Wallace E. head W 49 M1 IN
  Jessie wife W 37 M1 IN
LARCADE Oscar J. head W 39 M1 LA
  Bettie E. wife W 39 M1 TX
  Amial M. son W 21 S TX
  Margurete daughter W 19 S TX
  Myrtle daughter W 14 S TX
  George W. son W 12 S TX
  Herbert C. son W 09 S TX
  Alma daughter W 03 S TX
TUCKER George T. head W 34 M1 AR
  Julia wife W 25 M1 TX
  Ruby daughter W 05 S OK
LOWREY James head W 33 M2 NC
  Mattie wife W 34 M1 NC
  Griffin W. son W 03 S OK
  Jessie L. daughter W 01 S OK
  Bessie J. daughter W 10/12 S OK
HARRIS Thomas head W 30 M1 TX
  Rena wife W 26 M1 TX
  Margueretta daughter W 03 S LA
  Wood son W 02 S OK
CAIN Jody C. head W 28 M1 WV
  Daisee wife W 26 M1 KS
  Lorena daughter W 09 S KS
JONES Lee head W 33 M1 MO
  Nannie wife W 32 M1 TX
  Carrol L. son W 07 S OK
MORRIS Emery C. head W 56 M1 AL
  Nancy J. wife W 44 M1 AL
  Earl C. son W 16 S TX
  Lottie R. daughter W 14 S TX
  Una E. daughter W 12 S TX
  Bailey R. son W 08 S TX
PAGE 19B            
ULEN James A. head W 50 WD IL
BAILEY Robert lodger W 18 S AL
LEE Harvey M. head W 38 M1 TX
  Henrietta wife W 33 M1 TX
  Harvey M., Jr. son W 15 S TX
  William C. son W 09 S TX
  Jefferson D. son W 06 S TX
  Joe B. son W 02 S OK
  Retta E. daughter W 11/12 S OK
KINZER Jessie A. head W 32 S AR
JUMP Henry lodger W 55 M1 MO
  Ellen lodger W 59 M1 MO
  Emma lodger W 20 S MO
  Andy F. lodger W 23 S MO
CHERRY Jake H. lodger W 38 S PA
HUNTER Frank lodger W 41 S MI
POWERS William C. lodger W 34 S TN
WALDRUM Eva lodger W 27 S TX
WALTON Joseph lodger W 23 S MO
STEVENS Walter A. lodger W 20 S IL
LEWIS Minnie L. lodger W 31 M1 OK
  Deede/Dude (?) lodger W 04 S TX
SMITH James P. lodger W 30 S TX
MORRIS Charley M. lodger W 30 S TX
STEPHENS Charley lodger W 26 S TX
CAMPBELL William lodger W 32 M1 OK
BOSLEY Benjamin lodger W 35 WD IL
GRIFFITH John W. lodger W 26 S MO
THOMAS Benjamin W. lodger W 24 S TN
DeLONG Mary D. head W 50 WD NC
  Lueaf A. daughter W 21 S OK
  Alexander son W 20 S OK
  Buellah daughter W 18 S OK
  John son W 15 S OK
  Lewie daughter W 13 S OK
GIBSON Robert L. lodger W 32 M1 TX
  Mildred lodger W 31 M1 GA
  Getz lodger W 08 S TX
CRUMPTON Chester lodger W 23 M1 AR
TURNER Luther lodger W 20 S TX
STUARD Stanley lodger W 19 S TX
MOORE John lodger W 25 S AL
BOSWELL Allen K. boarder W 23 S TX

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

 

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator