Jefferson County, Oklahoma    

OKGenWeb  

Jefferson County Home || Oklahoma Resources || Oklahoma Counties

 

1910 CENSUS:WAURIKA, ENUMERATION DISTRICT 157, JEFFERSON CO., OKLAHOMA
Indexed by Sheridan Brandon Drowatzky
with the help of her husband Ernie. Names were typed "as read."
It is the property of the Drowatzkys. (updated 05/25/2004)
Portions of this index may be copied for personal use only.
It may not be used in any other place or way without our permission.

ENUMERATION WAS DONE 18 APRIL 1910 THROUGH 25 MAY 1910 by James R. Eckles

C/R = Color or Race
I = Indian
W = White
B = Black
MU = Mulatto
S/M/WD/D = Single/Married/Widowed/Divorced
(number following M indicates number of times married)

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

SURNAME GIVEN NAME RELATION C/R AGE S/M/WD/D BORN
PAGE 7A            
EDWARDS Elmer E. head W 39 M1 TX
  Louisa M. wife W 36 M1 TX
  Simon son W 14 S TX
  Robert son W 11 S TX
  Thelma daughter W 08 S TX
  Thomas son W 04 S TX
  Minnie daughter W 01 S OK
TRANE James O. head W 46 M1 IA
  Clarrie wife W 45 M1 MO
  Albert son W 18 S TX
  Mollie daughter W 11 S TX
  Thomas son W 09 S TX
  Mary daughter W 03 S OK
WOLF Elias E. head W 44 M1 TN
  Louisa A. wife W 39 M1 KY
  Rachel daughter W 10 S TN
  James J. son W 04 S OK
  William M. son W 03 S OK
  Albert L. son W 01 S OK
COCHRAN John S. head W 29 M1 MO
  Edwina L. wife W 28 M1 IA
  Girtie M. daughter W 06 S OK
  Frank W. son W 04 S OK
  Charley A. son W 01 S OK
SMITH Charlie A. head W 33 M1 TX
  Louella R. wife W 29 M1 AR
  Ralph son W 06 S TX
  Minnie daughter W 03 S TX
  Ruth daughter W 01 S OK
PAGE 7B            
HOWARD Frank head W 31 M2 KY
  Mignon wife W 19 M1 GA
WATTS Elgin lodger W 38 S TX
MAIN William H. head W 60 M1 TN
  Catherine wife W 53 M1 TN
  Stellor daughter W 24 S KY
  Cora daughter W 17 S TX
RODENHOUSE Laura M. head W 35 WD TX
KIRK Mattie J. daughter W 17 S TX
  Alfred W. son W 13 S OK
  Laura L. daughter W 10 S OK
  William E. son W 09 S OK
HOYE Samuel E. head W 43 M2 MS
  Allie wife W 32 M1 TX
  Virgil E. son W 13 S TX
  Clarence H. daughter W 09 S TX
  Minnie M. daughter W 04 S TX
HULLUM William L. head W 66 M1 AL
  Mary J. wife W 65 M1 TX
  Augustine son W 23 S TX
  Ira D. son W 21 S TX
PRICE Thomas N. head W 54 M1 TX
  Lucy E. wife W 52 M1 TX
  Berryman T. son W 28 S TX
  Westley D. son W 21 S TX
  Winnie E. daughter W 19 S TX
  Ila W. son W 17 S TX
FISHER Clara A. niece W 25 WD TX
CURTIS Lee head W 36 M1 TX
  Dora wife W 32 M1 AL
  Leonard son W 14 S TX
  Chester V. son W 11 S TX
  James D. son W 09 S TX
BARNWELL Luther E. head W 35 M1 AR
  Bessie wife W 30 M1 MO
  Lela F. daughter W 11 S AR
  Herman son W 07 S AR
  Dale son W 04 S AR
  Gleener daughter W 01 S OK
EVANS John S. Sr. head W 57 M1 SC
  Belle wife W 47 M1 MO
  Calvin H. son W 25 S TX
  John S. Jr. son W 17 S TX
  Anne B. daughter W 10 S TX
SUTTLE Cinda mother-in-law W 69 WD IL
REID James R. head W 62 M1 TX
  Rebecca M. wife W 63 M1 TN
McCLAIN William lodger W 49 WD VA
TUCKER George head W 44 M1 TX
  Fannie wife W 37 M1 AL
PAGE 8A            
  Clyde W. son W 17 S TX
  Ura B. daughter W 12 S TX
  Vera daughter W 10 S TX
HARPER Charley L. head W 44 M1 AR
  Irda wife W 27 M1 AR
  Evea daughter W 03 S OK
  Nelmal daughter W 8/12 S OK
CULP Nathan H. head W 56 M1 AR
  Julia A. wife W 46 M1 AR
  Gilbert H. son W 25 S TX
  George W. son W 18 S TX
  Silas son W 16 S TX
  Martha M. daughter W 13 S TX
  Lula M. daughter W 09 S TX
  Pearl daughter W 07 S TX
  Ethel daughter W 01 S TX
QUALS John head W 56 M1 MO
  Alice C. wife W 39 M2 TX
  Malcolm C. son W 19 S OK
JOHNSTON James M. head W 44 M1 TX
  Mellie wife W 47 M2 AR
  Gracie daughter W 16 S OK
  Marvin son W 10 S OK
  Annie daughter W 07 S OK
ETHERIDGE William lodger W 35 WD TX
WILSON++ Thomas W. head W 38 M1 TN
  Elithabeth wife W 26 M1 TX
WILSON++ Walter M. head W 28 M1 TN
  Nettie C. wife W 22 M1 TX
  Neil C. son W 01 S OK
  Norman C. son W 01 S OK
RODGERS Haden C. head W 32 M1 TX
  Esther F. wife W 25 M1 AR
  Joel C. son W 02 S OK
  Gladys daughter W 3/12 S OK
IVEY James S. head W 25 M1 TX
  Sarah E. wife W 27 M1 AR
  Lawrence W. son W 01 S OK
  William L. father W 56 WD GA
BIGGS James brother-in-law W 26 S TX
BIGGS Joseph brother-in-law W 21 S TX
HELAR Frank cousin W 33 WD TX
HANCOCK Susan head W 55 WD NC
BETTY Walter L. head W 40 M1 TX
  Laura wife W 26 M1 TX
  Otis E. son W 8/12 S OK
OGLE James W. head W 67 M2 IN
  Hester A. wife W 36 M2 IA
GLEANER William H. stepson W 15 S NE
WILSON Levy E. head W 32 M1 TN
PAGE 8B            
  Lucy C. wife W 22 M1 MO
  Jennie E. daughter W 6/12 S OK
QUINNETTE Alexander head W 61 WD IN
HOUSE Rubie N. head W 23 M1 TX
  Iva wife W 17 M1 OK
SHANALE Eula sister-in-law W 18 M1 TX
WHITE Alfred J. head W 32 M1 TX
  Maggie E. wife W 23 M1 TX
  Frances R. daughter W 05 S OK
  Mary D. daughter W 03 S OK
  Alfred Jr son W 02 S OK
WARREN William C. head W 45 M1 IL
  Lizzie J. wife W 39 M1 KY
  Vera daughter W 12 S TX
  Loyd son W 08 S TX
  Millard son W 05 S OK
  Lucile daughter W 03 S OK
WARD Myrtle head W 20 WD TX
  Clarence E. son W 03 S OK
  Pearl daughter W 01 S TX
FERGUSON Jessie lodger W 34 S TX
EDWARDS Estella lodger W 18 WD TX
BAXTER Benjamin D. head W 27 M1 KS
  Verna wife W 22 M2 MS
  Ruby daughter W 02 S OK
  Hugh R. Jr. son W 3/12 S OK
PAGE 9A            
LUMLEY Frank head W 37 WD KS
  Feaby E. daughter W 16 S TX
  Phoeby J. mother W 76 WD OH
GLASS Jacob S. head W 61 M2 NC
  Sarah P. wife W 34 M1 TN
  Drussie daughter W 16 D OK
  Johnnie daughter W 13 S TX
  Daniel son W 09 S OK
  Alice daughter W 07 S OK
POTTER Mollie daughter W 18 M1 TX
  Drussie granddaughter W 7/12 S OK
HARRIS Samuel S. head W 44 M1 IL
  Flora A. wife W 34 M1 OK
  Veta daughter W 16 S OK
  Walter F. son W 13 S OK
HARRIS Samantha head W 76 WD IN
  George M. son W 54 S IN
GARD Henry C. brother W 69 WD IN
MORTIMAN William E. head W 38 M1 KY
  Nellie M. wife W 25 M1 MO
  Bessie daughter W 06 S TX
  Freda M. daughter W 02 S OK
BILDERBACH Nannie head W 40 WD TX
  Mary E. daughter W 16 S TX
  William E. son W 13 S TX
  Josephine daughter W 09 S TX
TAXLEY Paula V. daughter W 22 M1 TX
  James W. son-in-law W 24 M1 TX
HUDLOW Walter R. head W 34 M1 TX
  Lula wife W 35 M2 KY
BUTRAM Ransom brother-in-law W 07 S OK
CHRISTOPHER James H. head W 49 M1 MS
  Beulah F. wife W 40 M1 MS
  Binnie son W 18 S MS
  Ocie T. daughter W 14 S MS
  Lester d. son W 12 S MS
  Fannie D. daughter W 11 S MS
  St.Clair R. son W 06 S MS
  Joda A. daughter W 05 S MS
CRESWELL Manda E. head W 43 WD MO
  Walker son W 18 S AR
  Lizzia J. daughter W 16 S AR
CONLEY Thomas boarder W 25 S OK
HUFFMAN David head W 55 M2 IA
  Emma E. wife W 41 M1 KS
  Grace daughter W 12 S KS
  Waunita daughter W 03 S OK
FELTS Binjamin head W 53 M2 NC
  Ida J. wife W 38 M2 TX
  Idall daughter W 05 S OK
PAGE 9B            
  Selma D. daughter W 01 S OK
WARREN Nora L. daughter W 30 M1 OK
  May E. granddaughter W 08 S OK
  Garnett L. granddaughter W 07 S OK
  Opal F. granddaughter W 05 S OK
  Ruby E. granddaughter W 05 S OK
  Benjamin M. grandson W 02 S OK
TROUT Martha K. stepdaughter W 14 S OK
MOORE William K. head W 28 M1 TX
  Ola M. wife W 27 M1 TX
  Posten son W 07 S OK
  Burrell son W 04 S OK
  Veter daughter W 7/12 S OK
  Emma sister W 15 S TX
  Lynn brother W 12 S TX
MINOR James W. head W 59 M1 AL
  Mary J. wife W 64 M1 AL
  Ruth B. daughter W 23 S TX
PARKS Ida H. head B 35 M3 TX
  Rufis L. G. son B 18 S TX
GIPSON Robert head B 39 M1 TX
  Arlena wife B 26 M1 TX
  Jessie daughter B 10 S TX
  Walter son B 06 S TX
BURGESS Eddie lodger B 33 M2 TX
  Mary lodger B 24 M1 TX
  Herman lodger B 01 S OK
HARDEMAN Alonza head B 35 M1 TX
  Helina wife B 26 M1 TX
  William son B 06 S TX
  Rufina daughter B 05 S TX
  Eula daughter B 04 S TX
  Vestus son B 02 S TX
RICHIE Nathan head B 23 M1 TX
  Hattie wife B 22 M1 TX
LOWE Arthur lodger B 24 M1 TX
  Ethel lodger B 20 M1 TX
  Gussie M. lodger B 02 S TX
  Baby lodger B 6/12 S OK
OWENS Hal head B 50 M2 TX
  Mollie wife B 46 M2 TX
  Ida Lee daughter B 12 S TX
  Bertie M. daughter B 07 S TX
  O. B. son B 13 S TX
TAYLOR Aaron head B 33 M1 TX
  Fannie A. wife B 28 M2 TX
  Frazier son B 12 S TX
  Marather daughter B 10 S TX
  Earnest son B 07 S OK
  Marguerte daughter B ? S OK

Pgs 1A-3B, Pgs 4A-6B, Pgs 7A-9B, Pgs 10A-12B, Pgs 13A-15B, Pgs 16A-19B,
Pgs
20A-23B, Pgs 24A-26B, Pgs 27A-29B, Pgs 30A-33B, Pgs 34A- 35B

 

SEARCH

Search this site powered by FreeFind

 County Coordinator

This page last updated Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Copyright 2004 -2024
County Coordinator